Tinman Duathlon

Age Group Results

March 06, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Individual

Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 JENNA IKEGAMI HONOLULU HI 119 14 1 16:54.7 1 15:45.5 2 17:31.9 50:12.2
2 48 VALERIE ESHELMAN KANEOHE HI 126 17 3 18:06.5 2 18:30.6 3 18:14.8 54:51.9
3 50 PHOEBE BRANDT KANEOHE HI 7 16 2 18:04.4 3 20:12.0 1 17:18.4 55:34.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 LAUREN HO KAILUA HI 71 28 1 14:17.0 2 16:53.5 1 13:54.6 45:05.2
2 20 NATALIE POGGEMEYER 106 24 3 16:15.4 4 17:26.5 2 15:31.4 49:13.3
3 22 BRITTANI LUM KAILUA HI 37 25 2 15:12.4 5 18:37.2 3 15:42.1 49:31.7
4 30 CHRISTINE ESACHINA COLUMBUS GA 72 24 6 17:55.4 1 14:38.4 5 18:43.0 51:16.9
5 42 SARA ROGER WAIPAHU HI 70 24 4 16:23.7 7 20:31.7 4 16:48.5 53:43.9
6 62 SHELBY EBERLE KELAMA, BC CAN 124 25 5 17:54.8 9 23:48.1 6 19:17.2 1:01:00.2
7 67 KRYSTINA ARCHULETA KAPOLEI HI 81 24 8 19:52.9 6 20:01.6 8 22:34.3 1:02:28.8
8 68 CHRISTINE SAN VICENTE HONOLULU HI 52 26 9 19:53.8 3 17:21.7 10 25:14.6 1:02:30.1
9 73 BROOKE KINSEY KANEOHE HI 30 24 7 18:01.4 10 27:09.4 7 19:35.3 1:04:46.2
10 89 JENN WOMACK HONOLULU HI 110 25 10 23:07.3 11 29:47.0 9 24:29.0 1:17:23.4
11 95 ELENEAL ROSAS HONOLULU HI 12 22 11 29:04.7 8 23:10.8 11 35:01.6 1:27:17.1
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 ANITA LEAO 100 39 1 16:21.5 1 14:40.0 3 18:07.6 49:09.1
2 29 SHAYNA HIGA HONOLULU HI 53 34 2 16:49.7 3 18:27.8 1 15:40.7 50:58.3
3 52 DEBRA CRONIN HONOLULU HI 82 38 3 17:37.7 7 21:37.6 2 17:03.4 56:18.7
4 55 NIKOLA WEBSTER 27 34 4 19:40.7 4 19:03.5 5 19:07.0 57:51.3
5 58 JARNA CLOUGH KAPOLEI HI 26 37 6 20:42.0 2 17:49.6 7 21:11.6 59:43.2
6 60 KAREN CHONGUE HONOLULU HI 92 31 5 19:47.6 5 21:10.8 4 19:06.6 1:00:05.0
7 72 MARIA CUEVAS KAPOLEI HI 74 31 7 21:00.7 8 23:37.1 6 19:32.3 1:04:10.2
8 74 SHIORI AMAKATA HONOLULU HI 109 38 8 21:11.0 6 21:36.4 8 22:04.6 1:04:52.1
9 80 MICHELE WEE HONOLULU HI 115 35 9 22:24.0 9 23:51.4 9 23:26.3 1:09:41.8
10 91 ANGELA BORN EWA BEACH HI 42 32 10 23:31.5 11 29:57.9 10 24:16.5 1:17:45.9
11 93 KYLA BELL SCHWAB MILILANI HI 40 37 11 27:39.9 10 23:57.0 11 29:19.1 1:20:56.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 BRIDGET VELASCO HONOLULU HI 66 49 1 17:06.4 1 17:25.3 2 16:45.6 51:17.4
2 45 ?? TAJIMA JPN 112 48 2 18:11.8 2 19:34.6 1 16:44.9 54:31.3
3 84 ANGELA WARD EWA BEACH HI 38 46 4 24:00.4 4 23:48.4 5 24:32.5 1:12:21.4
4 87 RUTH WATABAYASHI WAIPAHU HI 50 43 3 23:22.5 5 27:55.3 3 23:36.2 1:14:54.0
5 90 MARI FIEGER KAPOLEI HI 76 41 5 24:24.9 6 28:27.5 4 24:31.3 1:17:23.7
6 92 SUZY HATHEWAY HONOLULU HI 90 45 6 27:28.9 3 22:34.0 6 29:10.0 1:19:13.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 82 MARY BETH TAYLOR KAPOLEI HI 21 56 1 24:09.9 1 24:28.8 1 23:06.9 1:11:45.6
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 AARON BRANDT KANEOHE HI 6 17 2 16:34.1 1 17:05.1 1 15:24.9 49:04.2
2 46 FELIX WALSH AIEA HI 77 13 1 16:02.3 2 22:25.8 2 16:05.1 54:33.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 MICHAEL RIFKIN NSW AUS 3 25 5 14:35.9 1 14:33.3 4 14:40.7 43:49.9
2 5 CHRIS FLORSCHER HONOLULU HI 45 28 3 13:54.8 3 16:17.1 3 14:39.5 44:51.4
3 8 SLAVA BOLSHIN NEW YORK NY 19 29 2 13:37.4 5 17:51.9 2 14:01.9 45:31.2
4 10 JOSEPH BROWN PIPE CREEK TX 41 29 8 15:03.6 2 15:03.7 8 15:32.1 45:39.5
5 12 PETER HANAKAHI WAIANAE HI 13 25 4 14:09.2 4 17:02.0 5 14:50.3 46:01.5
6 15 SY POGGEMEYER HONOLULU HI 108 26 1 13:00.1 8 19:57.3 1 13:43.3 46:40.8
7 16 RYAN NUTT HONOLULU HI 123 25 6 14:43.1 6 18:18.5 6 15:05.2 48:06.8
8 24 WILLIAM CORRIGAN HONOLULU HI 17 25 7 14:45.8 7 19:47.6 7 15:22.3 49:55.8
9 32 LEE DAM HONOLULU HI 2 25 9 15:16.9 10 20:31.5 9 15:40.6 51:29.1
10 39 TUCKER BAILEY ANNAPOLIS MD 68 26 10 16:13.0 9 20:13.1 10 16:49.6 53:15.7
11 51 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 86 28 11 16:50.1 11 21:23.5 11 17:48.4 56:02.1
12 96 ALEX KVOCKA HONOLULU HI 11 22 12 29:00.1 12 23:14.1 12 35:03.0 1:27:17.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 JONATHAN INGALLS ESSEX CT 121 33 1 12:54.4 3 14:14.8 1 12:26.1 39:35.3
2 2 ERIC DONAHUE WAIALUA HI 116 30 2 13:09.8 5 16:17.1 2 12:42.2 42:09.1
3 3 WILLIAM WONG HONOLULU HI 87 33 4 14:40.9 1 13:45.8 3 13:58.0 42:24.7
4 9 GRANT CHANG HONOLULU HI 9 34 3 14:39.2 2 14:11.5 11 16:42.0 45:32.7
5 14 TIMOTHY ALDER HONOLULU HI 36 39 8 15:41.0 4 15:43.4 4 15:07.3 46:31.8
6 17 JOSEPH BLEWETT 97 32 5 14:54.2 7 18:16.3 7 15:31.6 48:42.1
7 26 DYLAN BEYER KAILUA HI 15 33 7 15:24.3 9 19:34.7 6 15:27.1 50:26.1
8 33 BRIAN BURNS KAPOLEI HI 111 34 12 16:48.7 8 18:35.2 8 16:05.6 51:29.6
9 34 DERRICK DELOS SANTOS HONOLULU HI 23 34 6 15:10.9 10 20:12.4 10 16:27.1 51:50.4
10 37 BRUCE CHOJNACKI EWA BEACH HI 48 34 9 15:51.3 11 20:17.0 9 16:20.9 52:29.2
11 43 DELVIN MONDEN KANEOHE HI 5 37 10 16:05.8 12 22:51.7 5 15:20.9 54:18.5
12 56 JEFF CARAWAY HONOLULU HI 31 39 14 17:16.3 13 23:16.2 13 17:43.1 58:15.7
13 57 RYAN DEMARCO 98 32 11 16:45.8 15 24:02.0 14 18:54.7 59:42.5
14 59 THOMAS OFNER HONOLULU HI 47 30 19 21:25.1 6 17:25.7 19 20:54.3 59:45.1
15 64 CLIFFORD MANANSALA HONOLULU HI 22 32 13 16:51.5 17 27:09.2 12 17:09.9 1:01:10.6
16 70 TODD SALES WAIPAHU HI 4 36 16 19:37.6 14 23:31.5 17 20:17.2 1:03:26.3
17 77 DUSTIN OLSON KAPOLEI HI 65 38 15 18:39.1 19 28:05.5 18 20:43.0 1:07:27.6
18 78 JOSHUA KONICKI LUSBY MD 118 30 17 20:45.9 16 27:01.1 16 19:45.9 1:07:32.9
19 83 PETER HELTO HONOLULU HI 10 33 18 21:23.5 20 31:21.7 15 19:33.5 1:12:18.7
20 88 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 18 39 20 23:20.3 18 27:35.4 20 23:58.8 1:14:54.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 73 40 4 15:37.0 1 14:49.2 4 15:04.9 45:31.2
2 11 DAVID ZIMMERMAN 96 41 2 15:05.5 2 15:50.0 3 15:01.7 45:57.2
3 13 PAUL WALSH 105 47 1 13:48.3 8 19:12.4 1 13:24.6 46:25.4
4 21 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 39 45 3 15:22.3 10 19:16.7 2 14:48.9 49:28.0
5 23 MATTHEW COHEN HONOLULU HI 60 43 6 16:27.8 3 16:39.9 6 16:27.0 49:34.7
6 28 TOSHIYUKI SAEGUSA 104 47 8 16:47.5 4 17:05.0 8 17:01.3 50:53.9
7 35 IAN LYNCH HONOLULU HI 114 41 5 16:20.0 9 19:16.2 5 16:18.4 51:54.6
8 40 KATSUHIKO KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 20 42 7 16:34.8 11 20:00.9 7 17:00.1 53:35.9
9 47 DANIEL MCMULLEN EWA BEACH HI 61 42 9 17:51.9 5 18:39.9 9 18:08.8 54:40.6
10 49 NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI 113 47 10 17:53.6 7 19:04.3 10 18:18.9 55:16.8
11 61 TAKAFUMI GOMYO 103 40 11 18:17.3 14 23:00.7 11 19:12.0 1:00:30.1
12 65 MIKE MINIHAN HONOLULU HI 122 49 17 21:57.1 6 18:44.0 15 20:37.3 1:01:18.5
13 66 STEVE WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 14 49 16 20:24.7 12 20:37.1 17 20:59.5 1:02:01.3
14 69 JONATHAN BRANDT KANEOHE HI 8 48 15 20:22.7 13 22:48.9 12 19:56.0 1:03:07.6
15 71 GREG EARDLEY HONOLULU HI 75 41 12 19:25.5 15 24:00.4 16 20:42.9 1:04:08.9
16 75 SERGIO ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 80 42 14 19:45.3 16 25:23.3 14 20:27.4 1:05:36.0
17 79 ROBERT WOODERSON 101 42 13 19:36.1 18 29:37.5 13 20:02.9 1:09:16.5
18 81 JAMES JAMILOSA PLAINFIELD IL 78 43 18 22:30.3 17 25:35.1 18 22:45.3 1:10:50.8
19 94 GEOFFREY YAMATO KAPOLEI HI 79 48 19 24:49.8 19 31:19.5 19 27:13.1 1:23:22.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 MILTON DRAGESET HONOLULU HI 55 55 1 15:34.7 2 19:36.0 1 15:39.8 50:50.6
2 41 MICHAEL DOSS HONOLULU HI 83 55 3 17:38.6 1 19:04.5 2 16:54.9 53:38.0
3 54 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 120 50 2 17:32.4 3 20:23.1 5 19:34.4 57:29.9
4 63 RON FOTH SASKATOON, SAS CAN 125 53 4 18:09.1 4 23:38.9 4 19:12.6 1:01:00.7
5 76 MICHAEL TUCKER BEVERLY HILLS MI 127 57 5 19:02.2 6 28:43.2 3 18:53.0 1:06:38.5
6 86 ROD DAHL KAILUA HI 46 59 6 22:01.4 5 26:19.6 6 25:05.5 1:13:26.6
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall     ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 HARUHIKO OKADA KAPOLEI HI 64 61 3 17:45.7 2 16:51.3 2 17:48.6 52:25.7
2 38 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 84 60 1 16:48.3 3 17:58.6 3 18:05.8 52:52.8
3 44 JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI 89 63 2 17:44.2 4 19:35.5 1 17:07.5 54:27.3
4 53 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 63 65 4 21:10.7 1 15:36.8 4 20:29.2 57:16.7
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 85 BRIAN BARBATA KAILUA HI 62 70 1 24:05.7 1 26:01.7 1 22:37.1 1:12:44.5