Tinman Duathlon

Overall Results

March 06, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Individual

  ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 JONATHAN INGALLS ESSEX CT 121 33 M 1 M 30-39 1 12:54.4 3 14:14.8 1 12:26.1 39:35.3
2 ERIC DONAHUE WAIALUA HI 116 30 M 2 M 30-39 3 13:09.8 13 16:17.1 2 12:42.2 42:09.1
3 WILLIAM WONG HONOLULU HI 87 33 M 3 M 30-39 11 14:40.9 1 13:45.8 6 13:58.0 42:24.7
4 MICHAEL RIFKIN NSW AUS 3 25 M 1 M 20-29 9 14:35.9 4 14:33.3 9 14:40.7 43:49.9
5 CHRIS FLORSCHER HONOLULU HI 45 28 M 2 M 20-29 6 13:54.8 14 16:17.1 8 14:39.5 44:51.4
6 LAUREN HO KAILUA HI 71 28 F 1 F 20-29 8 14:17.0 17 16:53.5 5 13:54.6 45:05.2
7 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 73 40 M 1 M 40-49 23 15:37.0 7 14:49.2 13 15:04.9 45:31.2
8 SLAVA BOLSHIN NEW YORK NY 19 29 M 3 M 20-29 4 13:37.4 26 17:51.9 7 14:01.9 45:31.2
9 GRANT CHANG HONOLULU HI 9 34 M 4 M 30-39 10 14:39.2 2 14:11.5 33 16:42.0 45:32.7
10 JOSEPH BROWN PIPE CREEK TX 41 29 M 4 M 20-29 15 15:03.6 8 15:03.7 22 15:32.1 45:39.5
11 DAVID ZIMMERMAN 96 41 M 2 M 40-49 16 15:05.5 12 15:50.0 12 15:01.7 45:57.2
12 PETER HANAKAHI WAIANAE HI 13 25 M 5 M 20-29 7 14:09.2 18 17:02.0 11 14:50.3 46:01.5
13 PAUL WALSH 105 47 M 3 M 40-49 5 13:48.3 39 19:12.4 3 13:24.6 46:25.4
14 TIMOTHY ALDER HONOLULU HI 36 39 M 5 M 30-39 24 15:41.0 10 15:43.4 15 15:07.3 46:31.8
15 SY POGGEMEYER HONOLULU HI 108 26 M 6 M 20-29 2 13:00.1 47 19:57.3 4 13:43.3 46:40.8
16 RYAN NUTT HONOLULU HI 123 25 M 7 M 20-29 12 14:43.1 29 18:18.5 14 15:05.2 48:06.8
17 JOSEPH BLEWETT 97 32 M 6 M 30-39 14 14:54.2 28 18:16.3 21 15:31.6 48:42.1
18 AARON BRANDT KANEOHE HI 6 17 M 1 M 0-19 34 16:34.1 20 17:05.1 18 15:24.9 49:04.2
19 ANITA LEAO 100 39 F 1 F 30-39 31 16:21.5 6 14:40.0 50 18:07.6 49:09.1
20 NATALIE POGGEMEYER 106 24 F 2 F 20-29 29 16:15.4 24 17:26.5 20 15:31.4 49:13.3
21 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 39 45 M 4 M 40-49 20 15:22.3 41 19:16.7 10 14:48.9 49:28.0
22 BRITTANI LUM KAILUA HI 37 25 F 3 F 20-29 18 15:12.4 33 18:37.2 26 15:42.1 49:31.7
23 MATTHEW COHEN HONOLULU HI 60 43 M 5 M 40-49 33 16:27.8 15 16:39.9 31 16:27.0 49:34.7
24 WILLIAM CORRIGAN HONOLULU HI 17 25 M 8 M 20-29 13 14:45.8 46 19:47.6 17 15:22.3 49:55.8
25 JENNA IKEGAMI HONOLULU HI 119 14 F 1 F 0-19 43 16:54.7 11 15:45.5 45 17:31.9 50:12.2
  ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 DYLAN BEYER KAILUA HI 15 33 M 7 M 30-39 21 15:24.3 43 19:34.7 19 15:27.1 50:26.1
27 MILTON DRAGESET HONOLULU HI 55 55 M 1 M 50-59 22 15:34.7 45 19:36.0 23 15:39.8 50:50.6
28 TOSHIYUKI SAEGUSA 104 47 M 6 M 40-49 37 16:47.5 19 17:05.0 40 17:01.3 50:53.9
29 SHAYNA HIGA HONOLULU HI 53 34 F 2 F 30-39 40 16:49.7 30 18:27.8 25 15:40.7 50:58.3
30 CHRISTINE ESACHINA COLUMBUS GA 72 24 F 4 F 20-29 54 17:55.4 5 14:38.4 54 18:43.0 51:16.9
31 BRIDGET VELASCO HONOLULU HI 66 49 F 1 F 40-49 44 17:06.4 22 17:25.3 35 16:45.6 51:17.4
32 LEE DAM HONOLULU HI 2 25 M 9 M 20-29 19 15:16.9 55 20:31.5 24 15:40.6 51:29.1
33 BRIAN BURNS KAPOLEI HI 111 34 M 8 M 30-39 39 16:48.7 32 18:35.2 28 16:05.6 51:29.6
34 DERRICK DELOS SANTOS HONOLULU HI 23 34 M 9 M 30-39 17 15:10.9 51 20:12.4 32 16:27.1 51:50.4
35 IAN LYNCH HONOLULU HI 114 41 M 7 M 40-49 30 16:20.0 40 19:16.2 29 16:18.4 51:54.6
36 HARUHIKO OKADA KAPOLEI HI 64 61 M 1 M 60-69 50 17:45.7 16 16:51.3 48 17:48.6 52:25.7
37 BRUCE CHOJNACKI EWA BEACH HI 48 34 M 10 M 30-39 25 15:51.3 53 20:17.0 30 16:20.9 52:29.2
38 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 84 60 M 2 M 60-69 38 16:48.3 27 17:58.6 49 18:05.8 52:52.8
39 TUCKER BAILEY ANNAPOLIS MD 68 26 M 10 M 20-29 28 16:13.0 52 20:13.1 37 16:49.6 53:15.7
40 KATSUHIKO KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 20 42 M 8 M 40-49 35 16:34.8 48 20:00.9 39 17:00.1 53:35.9
41 MICHAEL DOSS HONOLULU HI 83 55 M 2 M 50-59 48 17:38.6 38 19:04.5 38 16:54.9 53:38.0
42 SARA ROGER WAIPAHU HI 70 24 F 5 F 20-29 32 16:23.7 56 20:31.7 36 16:48.5 53:43.9
43 DELVIN MONDEN KANEOHE HI 5 37 M 11 M 30-39 27 16:05.8 65 22:51.7 16 15:20.9 54:18.5
44 JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI 89 63 M 3 M 60-69 49 17:44.2 44 19:35.5 42 17:07.5 54:27.3
45 ?? TAJIMA JPN 112 48 F 2 F 40-49 59 18:11.8 42 19:34.6 34 16:44.9 54:31.3
46 FELIX WALSH AIEA HI 77 13 M 2 M 0-19 26 16:02.3 62 22:25.8 27 16:05.1 54:33.2
47 DANIEL MCMULLEN EWA BEACH HI 61 42 M 9 M 40-49 51 17:51.9 34 18:39.9 51 18:08.8 54:40.6
48 VALERIE ESHELMAN KANEOHE HI 126 17 F 2 F 0-19 57 18:06.5 31 18:30.6 52 18:14.8 54:51.9
49 NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI 113 47 M 10 M 40-49 52 17:53.6 37 19:04.3 53 18:18.9 55:16.8
50 PHOEBE BRANDT KANEOHE HI 7 16 F 3 F 0-19 56 18:04.4 50 20:12.0 44 17:18.4 55:34.9
  ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 86 28 M 11 M 20-29 41 16:50.1 59 21:23.5 47 17:48.4 56:02.1
52 DEBRA CRONIN HONOLULU HI 82 38 F 3 F 30-39 47 17:37.7 61 21:37.6 41 17:03.4 56:18.7
53 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 63 65 M 4 M 60-69 76 21:10.7 9 15:36.8 71 20:29.2 57:16.7
54 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 120 50 M 3 M 50-59 46 17:32.4 54 20:23.1 64 19:34.4 57:29.9
55 NIKOLA WEBSTER 27 34 F 4 F 30-39 66 19:40.7 36 19:03.5 58 19:07.0 57:51.3
56 JEFF CARAWAY HONOLULU HI 31 39 M 12 M 30-39 45 17:16.3 69 23:16.2 46 17:43.1 58:15.7
57 RYAN DEMARCO 98 32 M 13 M 30-39 36 16:45.8 78 24:02.0 56 18:54.7 59:42.5
58 JARNA CLOUGH KAPOLEI HI 26 37 F 5 F 30-39 73 20:42.0 25 17:49.6 77 21:11.6 59:43.2
59 THOMAS OFNER HONOLULU HI 47 30 M 14 M 30-39 79 21:25.1 23 17:25.7 75 20:54.3 59:45.1
60 KAREN CHONGUE HONOLULU HI 92 31 F 6 F 30-39 68 19:47.6 58 21:10.8 57 19:06.6 1:00:05.0
61 TAKAFUMI GOMYO 103 40 M 11 M 40-49 60 18:17.3 66 23:00.7 59 19:12.0 1:00:30.1
62 SHELBY EBERLE KELAMA, BC CAN 124 25 F 6 F 20-29 53 17:54.8 73 23:48.1 61 19:17.2 1:01:00.2
63 RON FOTH SASKATOON, SAS CAN 125 53 M 4 M 50-59 58 18:09.1 72 23:38.9 60 19:12.6 1:01:00.7
64 CLIFFORD MANANSALA HONOLULU HI 22 32 M 15 M 30-39 42 16:51.5 85 27:09.2 43 17:09.9 1:01:10.6
65 MIKE MINIHAN HONOLULU HI 122 49 M 12 M 40-49 80 21:57.1 35 18:44.0 72 20:37.3 1:01:18.5
66 STEVE WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 14 49 M 13 M 40-49 72 20:24.7 57 20:37.1 76 20:59.5 1:02:01.3
67 KRYSTINA ARCHULETA KAPOLEI HI 81 24 F 7 F 20-29 69 19:52.9 49 20:01.6 79 22:34.3 1:02:28.8
68 CHRISTINE SAN VICENTE HONOLULU HI 52 26 F 8 F 20-29 70 19:53.8 21 17:21.7 91 25:14.6 1:02:30.1
69 JONATHAN BRANDT KANEOHE HI 8 48 M 14 M 40-49 71 20:22.7 64 22:48.9 67 19:56.0 1:03:07.6
70 TODD SALES WAIPAHU HI 4 36 M 16 M 30-39 65 19:37.6 70 23:31.5 69 20:17.2 1:03:26.3
71 GREG EARDLEY HONOLULU HI 75 41 M 15 M 40-49 63 19:25.5 77 24:00.4 73 20:42.9 1:04:08.9
72 MARIA CUEVAS KAPOLEI HI 74 31 F 7 F 30-39 75 21:00.7 71 23:37.1 62 19:32.3 1:04:10.2
73 BROOKE KINSEY KANEOHE HI 30 24 F 9 F 20-29 55 18:01.4 86 27:09.4 65 19:35.3 1:04:46.2
74 SHIORI AMAKATA HONOLULU HI 109 38 F 8 F 30-39 77 21:11.0 60 21:36.4 78 22:04.6 1:04:52.1
75 SERGIO ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 80 42 M 16 M 40-49 67 19:45.3 80 25:23.3 70 20:27.4 1:05:36.0
  ------- Run1 ------- ------- Swim ------- ------- Run2 ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 MICHAEL TUCKER BEVERLY HILLS MI 127 57 M 5 M 50-59 62 19:02.2 91 28:43.2 55 18:53.0 1:06:38.5
77 DUSTIN OLSON KAPOLEI HI 65 38 M 17 M 30-39 61 18:39.1 89 28:05.5 74 20:43.0 1:07:27.6
78 JOSHUA KONICKI LUSBY MD 118 30 M 18 M 30-39 74 20:45.9 84 27:01.1 66 19:45.9 1:07:32.9
79 ROBERT WOODERSON 101 42 M 17 M 40-49 64 19:36.1 92 29:37.5 68 20:02.9 1:09:16.5
80 MICHELE WEE HONOLULU HI 115 35 F 9 F 30-39 82 22:24.0 75 23:51.4 83 23:26.3 1:09:41.8
81 JAMES JAMILOSA PLAINFIELD IL 78 43 M 18 M 40-49 83 22:30.3 81 25:35.1 81 22:45.3 1:10:50.8
82 MARY BETH TAYLOR KAPOLEI HI 21 56 F 1 F 50-59 90 24:09.9 79 24:28.8 82 23:06.9 1:11:45.6
83 PETER HELTO HONOLULU HI 10 33 M 19 M 30-39 78 21:23.5 96 31:21.7 63 19:33.5 1:12:18.7
84 ANGELA WARD EWA BEACH HI 38 46 F 3 F 40-49 88 24:00.4 74 23:48.4 89 24:32.5 1:12:21.4
85 BRIAN BARBATA KAILUA HI 62 70 M 1 M 70-99 89 24:05.7 82 26:01.7 80 22:37.1 1:12:44.5
86 ROD DAHL KAILUA HI 46 59 M 6 M 50-59 81 22:01.4 83 26:19.6 90 25:05.5 1:13:26.6
87 RUTH WATABAYASHI WAIPAHU HI 50 43 F 4 F 40-49 86 23:22.5 88 27:55.3 84 23:36.2 1:14:54.0
88 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 18 39 M 20 M 30-39 85 23:20.3 87 27:35.4 85 23:58.8 1:14:54.6
89 JENN WOMACK HONOLULU HI 110 25 F 10 F 20-29 84 23:07.3 93 29:47.0 87 24:29.0 1:17:23.4
90 MARI FIEGER KAPOLEI HI 76 41 F 5 F 40-49 91 24:24.9 90 28:27.5 88 24:31.3 1:17:23.7
91 ANGELA BORN EWA BEACH HI 42 32 F 10 F 30-39 87 23:31.5 94 29:57.9 86 24:16.5 1:17:45.9
92 SUZY HATHEWAY HONOLULU HI 90 45 F 6 F 40-49 93 27:28.9 63 22:34.0 93 29:10.0 1:19:13.0
93 KYLA BELL SCHWAB MILILANI HI 40 37 F 11 F 30-39 94 27:39.9 76 23:57.0 94 29:19.1 1:20:56.1
94 GEOFFREY YAMATO KAPOLEI HI 79 48 M 19 M 40-49 92 24:49.8 95 31:19.5 92 27:13.1 1:23:22.4
95 ELENEAL ROSAS HONOLULU HI 12 22 F 11 F 20-29 96 29:04.7 67 23:10.8 95 35:01.6 1:27:17.1
96 ALEX KVOCKA HONOLULU HI 11 22 M 12 M 20-29 95 29:00.1 68 23:14.1 96 35:03.0 1:27:17.3