Tinman Duathlon

March 06, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Team - Male


Male 35 to 54

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 69 Wolf Shirt 1:07:16.4 69 DANIEL HERINGER Run1 2 20:29.0 20:29.0 69 Daniel Heringer Swim 2 26:34.9 47:04.0 69 Phil Kelley Run2 2 20:12.4 1:07:16.4

Male 75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 94 Kimo & Donohue 49:44.9 94 JAMES AIU Run1 1 16:25.7 16:25.7 94 DONOHUE FUJII Swim 1 16:43.8 33:09.5 94 JAMES AIU Run2 1 16:35.4 49:44.9

Team - Female


Female 55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 49 Swift Kick in the Grass 44:43.2 49 LAURA DARROW Run1 1 14:12.0 14:12.0 49 Patricia Elmiger Swim 1 17:07.1 31:19.1 49 Laura Darrow Run2 1 13:24.1 44:43.2

Team - Mixed

    1       54           Team Uyematsu                                                        44:01.8  
54    GREG UYEMATSU                 Run1           1       14:33.8       14:33.8  
                     54    ASHLEY UYEMATSU               Swim           1       15:29.5       30:03.4  
                     54    GREG UYEMATSU                 Run2           1       13:58.4       44:01.8  
 
    2       24           Someone's Gotta Be Last                                              49:05.1  
24    JOSEPH WEIDENBACH             Run1           2       15:31.7       15:31.7  
                     24    Robyn Oishi                   Swim           3       17:59.8       33:31.5  
                     24    Joseph Weidenbach             Run2           2       15:33.6       49:05.1  
 
    3       51           Team Rawr!                                                           58:11.3  
51    RANDY SCHILLING               Run1           4       19:20.6       19:20.6  
                     51    Polly Massaro                 Swim           5       20:09.8       39:30.4  
                     51    Randy Schilling               Run2           3       18:40.9       58:11.3  
 
    4      107           Team Goerner                                                         59:45.8  
107    FRANK GOERNER                 Run1           5       20:57.0       20:57.0  
                    107    LEE GOERNER                   Swim           2       17:36.0       38:33.0  
                    107    FRANK GOERNER                 Run2           4       21:12.8       59:45.8  
 
    5        1           Team Akaka                                                         1:52:33.4  
1    KAILOA AKAKA                  Run1                                          
                      1    JAMES AKAKA                   Swim           6       46:10.6       46:10.6  
                      1    KAILOA AKAKA                  Run2           5     1:06:22.7     1:52:33.4