Trade Wind Triathlon

Overall Results

August 25, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line

Individual

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 LEE SURING KANEOHE HI 211 30 M 1:M Open 7 9:05.8 5 0:32.1 1 30:19.5 46 0:39.8 2 20:23.6 1:01:01.0
2 GARY GOLDSTEIN 142 54 M 2:M Open 8 9:07.2 21 0:53.0 4 31:16.7 6 0:22.5 8 21:45.2 1:03:24.8
3 NATHAN BIAR 108 36 M 3:M Open 18 10:12.5 17 0:48.7 3 30:47.1 40 0:37.4 11 22:23.5 1:04:49.4
4 TIM CONNELLY 231 50 M 1:50-59 4 8:51.0 3 0:30.3 5 31:38.3 22 0:31.2 29 23:59.0 1:05:30.1
5 EMILY REYNOLDS 236 28 F 1:F Open 1 8:00.4 8 0:40.3 15 35:31.5 25 0:32.0 9 21:55.6 1:06:39.9
6 CASEY FITZPATRICK 138 51 M 2:50-59 13 9:26.3 2 0:29.8 6 33:04.3 10 0:24.7 25 23:26.0 1:06:51.2
7 GREG MILLER 174 52 M 3:50-59 69 12:32.0 22 0:54.0 2 30:43.0 59 0:46.9 18 22:53.9 1:07:50.0
8 MATT BRAWN 242 30 M 1:30-34 2 8:32.5 28 0:59.0 12 35:06.8 58 0:46.9 12 22:28.6 1:07:54.0
9 AMERICA MCCOLLEY 169 32 F 2:F Open 11 9:20.6 4 0:30.3 10 34:45.4 54 0:45.7 21 23:07.5 1:08:29.7
10 JONATHAN CRASE 127 30 M 2:30-34 25 10:46.3 9 0:41.1 9 34:31.2 17 0:29.9 10 22:09.7 1:08:38.4
11 KEVIN HALPIN 147 46 M 1:45-49 28 10:49.2 18 0:49.1 7 33:12.2 73 0:57.6 20 22:55.5 1:08:43.7
12 ANDREW DOMINA 132 38 M 1:35-39 6 9:04.6 6 0:35.6 8 33:32.3 12 0:26.0 43 25:19.2 1:08:57.8
13 WENDY CLARK EWA BEACH HI 118 38 F 3:F Open 20 10:25.7 11 0:43.0 22 36:23.0 34 0:36.2 16 22:48.1 1:10:56.2
14 MANDI JONES KAILUA HI 157 40 F 1:40-44 14 9:48.4 7 0:39.4 26 37:32.7 4 0:20.0 19 22:54.1 1:11:14.8
15 NICHOLAS VERVER 222 28 M 1:25-29 29 10:51.8 66 1:34.8 27 37:33.2 78 1:01.9 3 20:29.3 1:11:31.2
16 CHRIS WILEY HONOLULU HI 226 38 M 2:35-39 3 8:34.2 61 1:29.7 52 40:04.2 51 0:43.7 6 21:22.3 1:12:14.2
17 BREANN GUZMAN HONOLULU HI 146 26 F 1:25-29 86 13:15.8 26 0:58.2 39 38:35.3 5 0:21.2 1 19:45.5 1:12:56.2
18 MATT COLLINS 122 43 M 1:40-44 37 11:19.0 64 1:30.7 14 35:24.8 103 1:20.2 23 23:22.5 1:12:57.4
19 HAYDEN FLORENCE 235 24 M 1:20-24 35 11:16.5 13 0:44.0 28 37:45.0 30 0:34.2 14 22:38.0 1:12:57.8
20 KATIE CHEREFKO 116 32 F 1:30-34 9 9:09.5 37 1:09.1 44 39:09.9 37 0:36.6 17 22:53.2 1:12:58.5
21 BROCK BALMOJA 237 23 M 2:20-24 30 10:59.8 16 0:47.7 24 37:00.0 48 0:41.3 27 23:43.8 1:13:12.8
22 MICHAEL OSIER HONOLULU HI 184 50 M 4:50-59 5 8:55.2 20 0:50.7 20 36:14.1 14 0:28.9 57 26:51.6 1:13:20.7
23 CYRILLE COLLARD HONOLULU HI 120 48 M 2:45-49 17 10:07.8 42 1:12.1 11 35:04.0 82 1:04.6 51 26:14.6 1:13:43.4
24 JOSH RUDD 199 47 M 3:45-49 23 10:42.2 73 1:40.8 25 37:17.7 85 1:07.5 33 24:10.1 1:14:58.5
25 LINDSAY EROL 136 27 F 2:25-29 39 11:32.5 1 0:25.1 32 38:05.3 41 0:37.6 41 24:57.8 1:15:38.5
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 ZOAR MORALES 175 29 M 2:25-29 42 11:37.4 53 1:24.3 34 38:07.6 11 0:25.7 30 24:03.3 1:15:38.5
27 BEN BACCA 105 31 M 3:30-34 26 10:47.6 65 1:34.3 17 35:54.3 44 0:38.4 56 26:48.6 1:15:43.5
28 JAN NORRIS MILILANI HI 181 51 M 5:50-59 56 12:11.9 24 0:56.7 21 36:19.8 36 0:36.6 49 25:47.9 1:15:53.0
29 BEN HAZKO 232 31 M 4:30-34 62 12:17.9 108 2:32.9 50 39:44.6 39 0:37.4 5 20:42.2 1:15:55.3
30 JASON HETZEL WAIALUA HI 149 41 M 2:40-44 58 12:13.8 55 1:25.3 13 35:18.3 107 1:26.6 48 25:42.1 1:16:06.4
31 ADAN GALINDO KANEOHE HI 140 30 M 5:30-34 68 12:30.0 14 0:44.9 29 37:58.5 7 0:23.5 38 24:37.6 1:16:14.7
32 SUMMER COX 126 32 F 2:30-34 67 12:24.6 38 1:09.7 35 38:12.2 80 1:03.5 28 23:57.3 1:16:47.5
33 DYLAN RIEDELL 194 27 M 3:25-29 61 12:16.5 33 1:02.8 40 38:43.5 20 0:30.3 35 24:17.0 1:16:50.2
34 CODY GUERRY 145 27 M 4:25-29 47 11:45.7 27 0:58.4 64 41:54.7 33 0:35.5 7 21:35.9 1:16:50.4
35 JAMES CHING 117 50 M 6:50-59 55 12:09.0 59 1:28.8 18 36:00.1 64 0:49.0 59 27:00.2 1:17:27.2
36 CARLOS ROSA HONOLULU HI 197 46 M 4:45-49 63 12:18.6 19 0:49.6 53 40:11.0 83 1:06.8 22 23:09.8 1:17:35.9
37 KARLA WAYMAN 243 36 F 1:35-39 52 11:57.0 43 1:13.1 56 41:24.8 31 0:34.4 15 22:47.6 1:17:57.1
38 ABIGAIL PERDEW 187 24 F 1:20-24 44 11:39.5 60 1:29.1 54 40:11.4 3 0:16.2 37 24:21.5 1:17:57.8
39 DERRICK GRACE 143 46 M 5:45-49 80 13:01.3 10 0:43.0 42 38:56.9 87 1:07.7 34 24:15.4 1:18:04.4
40 RYAN JOSEPHS 158 36 M 3:35-39 34 11:15.8 15 0:47.1 31 38:04.3 95 1:13.0 60 27:00.9 1:18:21.2
41 STEPHEN HINDS 152 29 M 5:25-29 123 17:57.0 58 1:28.7 19 36:07.3 55 0:46.0 13 22:35.8 1:18:55.1
42 JOHN PALERMO KANEOHE HI 185 45 M 6:45-49 74 12:41.1 68 1:35.9 37 38:30.5 91 1:10.0 46 25:29.6 1:19:27.3
43 GARRETT GILE 141 27 M 6:25-29 32 11:07.1 40 1:10.0 33 38:07.3 105 1:23.2 65 27:43.3 1:19:31.1
44 ASHLEY AHNER 102 32 F 3:30-34 36 11:17.5 12 0:43.6 49 39:34.0 62 0:48.2 62 27:13.1 1:19:36.5
45 DON SELBY 201 37 M 4:35-39 12 9:25.8 86 1:56.4 48 39:22.7 100 1:16.6 68 27:56.9 1:19:58.5
46 LAUREN VANDER VEEN 221 38 F 2:35-39 19 10:18.4 121 3:01.3 30 37:59.5 24 0:32.0 69 28:09.8 1:20:01.1
47 KEN BULTHUIS 111 38 M 5:35-39 64 12:19.8 25 0:57.5 16 35:45.3 18 0:30.0 89 30:44.5 1:20:17.4
48 JOHN TUNICK 218 46 M 7:45-49 91 13:40.2 67 1:35.0 59 41:28.1 2 0:08.8 31 24:06.7 1:20:59.1
49 ANGELA COLLARD HONOLULU HI 119 38 F 3:35-39 83 13:03.8 32 1:01.8 41 38:50.8 66 0:50.3 64 27:36.7 1:21:23.6
50 ANDREW AMMER 103 33 M 6:30-34 89 13:25.6 30 1:00.5 51 39:53.6 89 1:08.5 53 26:35.3 1:22:03.7
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 IGOR DUBINSKY HONOLULU HI 229 37 M 6:35-39 45 11:40.2 52 1:24.2 55 40:32.3 119 1:58.2 66 27:45.9 1:23:21.1
52 RICHARD KEBO 161 40 M 3:40-44 43 11:39.4 44 1:13.3 23 36:51.7 90 1:10.0 96 32:29.1 1:23:23.7
53 BRYAN COX 125 41 M 4:40-44 70 12:33.2 50 1:20.8 38 38:32.1 84 1:07.2 84 29:53.6 1:23:27.0
54 STACEY JOHNSON KAILUA HI 156 29 F 3:25-29 57 12:13.6 54 1:24.4 66 42:21.7 98 1:14.7 52 26:15.1 1:23:29.6
55 NADER RABIE 189 44 M 5:40-44 31 11:03.6 74 1:43.5 78 44:17.4 92 1:11.1 47 25:40.0 1:23:55.7
56 THOMAS FLETT 234 25 M 7:25-29 105 15:04.3 70 1:36.3 77 44:14.4 8 0:24.0 24 23:24.1 1:24:43.2
57 EMILY BYE HONOLULU HI 112 27 F 4:25-29 49 11:48.8 47 1:14.2 88 46:17.0 93 1:11.5 36 24:17.6 1:24:49.3
58 KYLE COSTANZO 124 34 M 7:30-34 24 10:42.6 46 1:14.2 57 41:24.9 67 0:51.7 93 31:05.1 1:25:18.7
59 KYLE BOALS 109 33 M 8:30-34 41 11:36.9 49 1:19.5 83 45:25.6 112 1:38.4 45 25:21.1 1:25:21.9
60 ERYNN TAIT 214 43 F 2:40-44 65 12:22.8 85 1:56.0 60 41:32.2 29 0:33.9 78 28:59.2 1:25:24.3
61 STEVEN SMELTZER 205 36 M 7:35-39 106 15:10.6 105 2:26.7 58 41:26.9 86 1:07.6 44 25:19.8 1:25:31.9
62 FRANKLIN SHULER HONOLULU HI 203 30 M 9:30-34 95 13:56.7 93 2:11.8 70 43:00.0 113 1:40.5 40 24:51.7 1:25:40.9
63 BRIAN TAIT 213 42 M 6:40-44 22 10:40.6 89 2:04.9 45 39:16.0 74 0:59.2 102 32:57.3 1:25:58.3
64 CHRIS REDLEW MILILANI HI 191 50 M 7:50-59 103 14:52.1 51 1:21.6 43 39:04.8 32 0:35.3 86 30:09.0 1:26:02.9
65 SAMUEL MAILLOUX 168 25 M 8:25-29 92 13:45.6 99 2:19.5 61 41:35.3 47 0:41.1 70 28:12.0 1:26:33.6
66 GEORGE SZABAD 212 42 M 7:40-44 48 11:47.1 71 1:39.8 63 41:46.5 65 0:49.1 91 30:52.8 1:26:55.5
67 KYLE NAKATSUKA HONOLULU HI 176 26 M 9:25-29 10 9:09.8 29 0:59.9 106 50:11.9 21 0:30.8 50 26:09.9 1:27:02.6
68 AMY CONLEY Kailua HI 123 57 F 1:50-59 88 13:25.5 23 0:56.6 65 42:12.3 75 0:59.3 85 30:02.6 1:27:36.4
69 PAUL DIMAGGIO 131 39 M 8:35-39 15 9:53.8 103 2:26.2 86 45:59.2 26 0:32.0 77 28:55.1 1:27:46.6
70 ALEX SKOPIS 204 36 M 9:35-39 109 15:28.7 109 2:33.5 76 44:08.5 61 0:47.9 42 25:02.5 1:28:01.2
71 MATTHEW MICHEALS KAILUA HI 173 33 M 10:30-34 125 19:53.5 84 1:55.8 81 45:05.1 23 0:31.2 4 20:38.4 1:28:04.1
72 JOHN ELDREDGE 133 55 M 8:50-59 40 11:33.9 112 2:40.2 100 48:10.6 77 1:00.8 39 24:46.6 1:28:12.3
73 JESSICA ROPER KAILUA HI 196 36 F 4:35-39 102 14:42.0 76 1:45.7 67 42:29.8 120 1:58.4 63 27:35.9 1:28:32.0
74 JODY TINETTI KAILUA HI 216 54 F 2:50-59 84 13:14.6 41 1:10.8 46 39:20.1 63 0:48.8 106 34:35.0 1:29:09.5
75 JOHN MCGOWAN 170 54 M 9:50-59 82 13:03.1 88 2:01.0 74 43:51.3 79 1:03.0 80 29:14.6 1:29:13.1
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 KAMERON TURNER 219 28 M 10:25-29 96 14:01.4 122 3:08.2 80 45:02.4 68 0:54.3 54 26:39.6 1:29:46.1
77 SARAH CARLE KAILUA HI 241 42 F 3:40-44 54 11:59.9 35 1:06.9 96 47:16.1 76 1:00.7 71 28:33.1 1:29:56.9
78 MAIKA ELDREDGE 134 10 M 1: 0-19 76 12:44.1 69 1:36.1 102 48:21.5 50 0:43.2 55 26:45.8 1:30:10.9
79 KELLY HIGA 151 33 F 4:30-34 53 11:58.8 45 1:14.0 97 47:20.6 94 1:11.6 73 28:36.8 1:30:22.0
80 JOE FALLER 137 38 M 10:35-39 99 14:16.1 123 3:10.9 92 46:53.4 124 2:27.4 26 23:38.5 1:30:26.4
81 HEATHER ZANE 228 25 F 5:25-29 21 10:32.0 62 1:29.9 103 49:20.2 15 0:29.0 81 29:15.4 1:31:06.7
82 MICHAEL SMITH 207 48 M 8:45-49 38 11:21.3 119 2:57.3 47 39:22.4 126 2:39.9 107 35:24.9 1:31:46.0
83 LAUREN GRAHAM 144 27 F 6:25-29 111 15:31.6 79 1:48.2 82 45:22.2 106 1:25.7 67 27:51.5 1:31:59.3
84 YUN YI 227 37 F 5:35-39 120 17:08.2 83 1:53.5 62 41:40.1 72 0:56.6 88 30:24.4 1:32:03.0
85 JACOB NOH 179 35 M 11:35-39 72 12:34.2 80 1:48.5 93 46:59.8 104 1:22.7 82 29:20.1 1:32:05.4
86 REBECCA MERCER KANEOHE HI 172 36 F 6:35-39 59 12:14.2 90 2:06.7 101 48:18.5 53 0:45.6 76 28:50.2 1:32:15.4
87 STEVE RUSSO 200 42 M 8:40-44 46 11:42.2 34 1:05.7 72 43:26.6 27 0:32.9 108 35:30.0 1:32:17.5
88 ERICH KEOUGH EWA BEACH HI 162 40 M 9:40-44 104 14:59.3 116 2:49.2 94 47:04.1 43 0:38.0 58 26:52.2 1:32:23.0
89 MATT TENBERGE 238 45 M 9:45-49 50 11:52.1 124 3:32.7 75 43:55.1 102 1:19.8 97 32:30.1 1:33:09.9
90 JOHN IRWIN 154 42 M 10:40-44 27 10:49.0 56 1:26.2 69 42:56.6 110 1:37.6 110 36:24.3 1:33:13.8
91 THEO NALEZYNSKI 177 38 M 12:35-39 75 12:43.8 113 2:43.1 73 43:47.0 123 2:18.1 94 31:52.1 1:33:24.3
92 SARAH RABIE 190 38 F 7:35-39 101 14:40.8 98 2:17.2 109 50:49.7 109 1:35.4 32 24:07.8 1:33:31.0
93 LAURA NEILL KAILUA HI 178 36 F 8:35-39 115 16:15.4 115 2:47.7 91 46:49.6 69 0:54.9 61 27:05.5 1:33:53.2
94 PORTER SMITH 208 31 M 11:30-34 77 12:52.8 87 1:57.5 98 47:28.5 56 0:46.5 90 30:48.4 1:33:53.8
95 MEGAN STAFFENSON 209 36 F 9:35-39 81 13:02.6 57 1:28.2 104 49:24.9 97 1:14.4 74 28:43.8 1:33:54.1
96 DEVIN HAMMOND 148 44 M 11:40-44 110 15:29.4 81 1:50.4 68 42:56.1 70 0:55.1 101 32:44.5 1:33:55.7
97 JOHN DEVER 129 0 M 2: 0-19 73 12:36.3 95 2:12.8 85 45:54.5 38 0:37.0 99 32:37.9 1:33:58.6
98 MARVIN JOVELLANOS 159 40 M 12:40-44 107 15:17.2 114 2:43.6 90 46:40.1 96 1:13.9 75 28:50.1 1:34:45.0
99 JOSHUA TAYLOR 215 36 M 13:35-39 85 13:15.5 72 1:39.9 71 43:19.2 88 1:08.1 109 36:12.4 1:35:35.3
100 MARIKO FONG 139 42 F 4:40-44 100 14:16.7 39 1:10.0 105 49:36.0 28 0:33.0 87 30:16.7 1:35:52.6
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 HAYLEY WILDY 225 37 F 10:35-39 78 12:55.8 91 2:08.1 108 50:36.4 52 0:44.9 83 29:28.6 1:35:54.0
102 JAIMEE ELLIOTT 135 35 F 11:35-39 94 13:53.1 92 2:11.1 115 52:40.2 57 0:46.7 79 29:09.1 1:38:40.5
103 HELA OLIGER 183 29 F 7:25-29 97 14:07.5 48 1:15.8 112 51:42.6 49 0:41.5 98 32:37.0 1:40:24.6
104 MELVIN CABEBE 230 35 M 14:35-39 16 9:59.2 111 2:39.1 121 55:27.8 42 0:37.7 95 32:00.1 1:40:44.0
105 CHRISTOPHER CASSA 114 56 M 10:50-59 113 16:00.8 82 1:51.4 79 44:41.7 99 1:16.3 116 37:47.5 1:41:37.9
106 EUNICE KWON HONOLULU HI 164 37 F 12:35-39 51 11:53.8 63 1:30.0 110 51:04.7 101 1:16.9 112 36:37.8 1:42:23.4
107 RONN SHIRAKI 202 45 M 10:45-49 71 12:33.5 102 2:25.9 99 47:30.9 127 2:47.3 114 37:10.8 1:42:28.6
108 MONIKA STEIN 210 30 F 5:30-34 90 13:32.6 36 1:08.5 111 51:10.5 71 0:55.2 111 36:35.7 1:43:22.6
109 DAVID NORTON 182 60 M 1:60-99 60 12:14.5 100 2:23.4 120 54:24.6 117 1:55.2 103 33:38.5 1:44:36.2
110 MIKE PASSOFF 186 48 M 11:45-49 98 14:13.2 106 2:28.9 122 55:56.7 111 1:38.3 92 30:55.5 1:45:12.8
111 DOMINIQUE DEVEZIN 130 32 F 6:30-34 112 15:33.3 107 2:31.3 113 51:58.0 114 1:42.6 104 33:49.4 1:45:34.8
112 ELIZABETH LESIEWIC 165 35 F 13:35-39 66 12:23.1 117 2:54.3 123 58:58.9 35 0:36.5 100 32:39.5 1:47:32.6
113 ST. CLAIR MELLARD 171 48 M 12:45-49 128 25:16.4 75 1:44.4 36 38:29.3 116 1:50.6 120 40:13.1 1:47:33.9
114 ROBERT CAMPBELL 113 66 M 2:60-99 126 19:55.5 118 2:56.0 84 45:53.0 121 1:59.7 113 37:05.7 1:47:50.0
115 JIM TROUTMAN 217 61 M 3:60-99 33 11:08.3 101 2:23.7 87 46:12.3 118 1:57.4 126 46:12.7 1:47:54.6
116 SARAH PUHR 233 32 F 7:30-34 122 17:52.4 126 4:57.0 89 46:27.6 108 1:35.4 115 37:17.8 1:48:10.4
117 JAMES JAMILOSA 155 46 M 13:45-49 108 15:18.0 97 2:16.6 107 50:35.8 81 1:04.3 118 39:10.4 1:48:25.2
118 RYAN ADAMS 101 31 M 12:30-34 93 13:48.1 127 7:12.9 114 52:01.1 115 1:42.7 105 33:49.7 1:48:34.7
119 DAN WALKER HALEIWA HI 223 78 M 4:60-99 119 16:44.0 104 2:26.6 95 47:09.8 125 2:31.2 121 40:48.1 1:49:39.9
120 ANA GLORIA CASSA 115 49 F 1:45-49 117 16:21.9 78 1:47.2 117 52:58.1 60 0:47.1 124 43:18.7 1:55:13.1
121 RAPAULINE LUNA 166 31 F 8:30-34 127 21:33.8 31 1:01.5 116 52:55.7 9 0:24.3 122 42:04.3 1:57:59.8
122 MATT (BIG BOYS) DARNELL 128 49 M 14:45-49 114 16:11.1 110 2:37.2 125 1:01:58.2 19 0:30.3 123 42:08.9 2:03:25.7
123 MARIN HIBERT 150 25 F 8:25-29 79 12:59.1 94 2:12.0 128 1:20:52.7 1 0:04.2 72 28:33.9 2:04:42.2
124 SHARLYN MACIEL 167 44 F 5:40-44 124 19:10.2 96 2:13.0 119 54:13.4 16 0:29.4 127 50:05.6 2:06:11.8
125 RICHARD RIDAO Honolulu HI 193 61 M 5:60-99 118 16:26.8 125 3:48.3 124 59:19.7 128 4:59.7 125 44:13.9 2:08:48.6
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 GARRETT KUWADA 163 49 M 15:45-49 116 16:16.5 120 2:59.3 118 53:25.0 122 2:16.8 128 54:56.8 2:09:54.6
127 MADISON RIVIDAN 239 15 F 1: 0-19 121 17:34.1 77 1:47.0 126 1:11:09.3 13 0:28.6 119 40:07.9 2:11:07.0
128 BERNADETTE IGNACIO 153 37 F 14:35-39 87 13:16.5 128 7:53.2 127 1:15:06.4 45 0:38.9 117 38:35.7 2:15:30.8