Turkey Swim

Age Group Results

November 23, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

2 K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TAYLOR RITENBERG 198 20 6 27:35.3
2 KIANA YAMASHIRO KAILUA HI 274 17 7 27:38.4
3 MIKI DAVID 52 42 9 28:07.4
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GRACE MONAHAN HONOLULU HI 161 10 28 30:33.2
2 LAUREN CROLL HONOLULU HI 48 10 82 38:09.7
3 CELIA VALENZUELA Honolulu HI 240 10 101 39:27.2
4 KIRALEE NISHI-KURAOKA 177 10 111 40:21.8
5 HAYLIE KAICHI 96 7 217 57:46.9
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JEWEL AMRICH 9 12 18 29:45.6
2 SHIRLEY LI 129 12 26 30:22.3
3 ANGELA SILVA Kapolei HI 218 12 42 32:32.6
4 RILEY HESTER WAHIAWA HI 303 11 52 33:32.7
5 JOSIE MOBLEY HONOLULU HI 298 11 53 33:39.7
6 MAUREEN MICHELS Kailua HI 155 12 68 36:52.3
7 CAROL HAMAMOTO 74 11 97 39:17.7
8 JAMIE LACNO 113 12 105 40:08.1
9 MAYA ARAKAKI 13 12 106 40:08.1
10 CORINNE MILLIS 158 12 110 40:20.8
11 LIV-ANNIKA STEVENSON 224 12 115 40:43.9
12 KELSEY BURIAN 28 11 118 40:48.0
13 D'ELLE MARTIN 139 12 121 40:53.7
14 CARISSA MAYO 141 12 145 44:15.6
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 AMANDA KI 107 13 19 29:51.6
2 REBECCA VIDES MILILANI HI 312 13 65 36:09.6
3 OLIVIA LEMONDS KAILUA HI 304 13 113 40:25.5
4 NICOLE SAITO 205 13 120 40:51.6
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CAYLA MOORE 162 16 57 33:51.3
2 MARIAH NG 175 16 60 34:18.1
3 MADISON KAUAHI 101 16 62 34:24.4
4 KIANA ST ONGE 222 16 66 36:12.9
5 HIIPOI K LEE 123 17 75 37:42.1
6 SIERRA HIRAYAMA 81 16 80 38:04.2
7 CHELSEA EMMA APO 12 15 83 38:12.6
8 CARLY COLEMAN 44 15 85 38:17.3
9 SOPHIA TURNER 238 16 107 40:13.9
10 KAHALA COMPANION 45 15 109 40:19.4
11 TAYSIA GOMES 71 16 123 41:07.3
12 KEENI WOLFE KAAAWA HI 311 17 124 41:13.7
13 EMILY MCLAIN 146 16 129 42:13.9
14 MADELINE BLALOCK KAPAA HI 310 16 131 42:18.7
15 JOHANNAH KANE HONOLULU HI 273 17 142 44:01.5
16 KATHERINE SHUN-GILMOUR 217 16 153 45:30.6
17 ARIELLE TARAMASCO 232 16 154 45:37.0
18 TRESSIE OSTERMILLER KAILUA HI 301 17 159 46:08.2
19 NICOLE KAAIHUE 93 17 160 46:24.6
20 KAILI DIAS-BLAKE 57 16 161 46:41.7
21 KAINOA AH QUIN 260 16 177 48:19.2
22 HALEY MIHANA LEONG 126 16 183 49:02.6
23 MEILIN KALAHIKI 98 17 184 49:21.0
24 MOANA KEAUNUI 105 17 185 49:21.4
25 KEHAULANI VIDINHA 241 17 186 49:22.2
26 TAMIKA WRIGHT 252 16 188 49:37.4
27 AUWANAMAKAI NAPOLEAN 171 16 191 49:55.2
28 ROWDY LINDSEY 131 16 192 50:24.7
29 SHEENA LOPES Honolulu HI 135 18 193 50:26.0
30 JERILYN GALLARDO 67 16 199 52:08.1
31 KAYLA KAWAAKOA 102 17 200 52:25.4
32 KYLIE ACOBA 2 15 203 52:51.6
33 KAELAH AHUE 6 15 204 53:05.3
34 MACY THOEMMES 235 16 209 53:49.0
35 DAVELYN DAVID 51 15 210 54:42.1
36 PEARL LIMA-PO 130 16 219 58:36.1
37 SHANDEL MERENDINO 152 16 220 58:38.7
38 MALAIA JACOBSEN 89 17 221 58:43.1
39 CHYNE CAMACHO 30 17 222 58:46.5
40 RAINBOW ULII HAUULA HI 276 16 223 59:25.9
41 DELIA ANN AH NEE 4 15 225 59:32.4
42 TEIGHLOR NAKAGAWA 166 16 226 59:41.7
43 HANNAH LOGAN 133 16 227 1:02:11.9
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HELEN MEIGS HONOLULU HI 287 24 15 29:26.2
2 MARCAIL MCLEAN HOLUALOA HI 295 22 29 30:40.3
3 CHRISTA PRIOR Honolulu HI 268 23 31 30:59.9
4 KAELANI KUBINA 111 20 100 39:23.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JENNIFER BRADY 22 25 49 33:21.9
2 ANDREA FUKUHARA HI 96701 64 25 70 37:06.7
3 LESLIE HOLTZEN 82 25 76 37:44.8
4 CRYSTAL CLAWSON Waialua HI 43 25 127 42:06.5
5 CATHERINE CULLISON 50 25 143 44:08.3
6 JESSICA KAMALU 267 25 182 49:01.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 VICTORIA WEST HONOLULU HI 282 32 16 29:40.6
2 AMANDA LEWIS 128 32 67 36:25.8
3 KRISTIN POWERS 193 30 79 38:02.7
4 MARGARET CAMPBELL 32 30 87 38:27.3
5 PILITA WINCHATZ 247 30 166 46:51.9
6 TRACY KAICHI 97 32 218 57:47.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PEGGY MIERZWA 157 38 12 29:04.4
2 KELLY QUIN 194 35 91 38:48.4
3 MIEKO IWAMOTO 87 35 133 42:22.1
4 JENNIFER KELII 106 35 173 47:59.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CLAUDIA ROLNICK 200 42 61 34:20.7
2 CINDY ZANE HONOLULU HI 259 43 92 38:56.2
3 MARY BEUST Kailua HI 19 44 112 40:23.4
4 KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI 299 42 114 40:31.9
5 ALLISON JEROME 91 42 126 41:56.4
6 KERI PANG 188 42 132 42:20.9
7 WENDI LAU Pearl City HI 118 42 163 46:43.1
8 CHRISTINE WOLCOTT 272 41 181 49:00.3
9 SHANNON GARCIA 68 42 196 51:30.7
10 SHANNON FORTNER 62 42 211 54:43.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI 206 49 102 39:35.9
2 DIANE SWEENEY HONOLULU HI 230 49 125 41:42.7
3 JEANINE NAKAKURA 168 45 136 43:27.3
4 GAIL SLAWSON Honolulu HI 219 49 174 48:00.6
5 SATOMI TURNER 237 49 195 51:27.2
6 VICKY MITSUNAGA 160 45 228 1:05:33.7
7 JAYE GARCIA HONOLULU HI 300 45 229 1:08:47.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KEIKO AOYAMA 10 51 30 30:52.3
2 ANNAMARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI 281 52 47 33:15.2
3 JEANEEN HELDT Kaneohe HI 79 51 72 37:09.7
4 MARCY FLEMING 60 51 84 38:16.1
5 JODIE HAGERMAN 73 51 144 44:15.6
6 KC CARLBERG HONOLULU HI 34 50 146 44:19.6
7 CANDACE PARK Honolulu HI 189 51 150 45:06.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARIE WAGNER Honolulu HI 242 56 51 33:27.6
2 VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 207 59 74 37:33.7
3 DEBRA SHIRAISHI-PRATT 215 55 128 42:10.6
4 GERI TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 285 56 130 42:16.6
5 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 124 57 140 43:43.0
6 JACKIE LAU Honolulu HI 117 55 147 44:35.0
7 LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI 286 59 205 53:08.3
8 MICHELLE MCNEIL 148 55 207 53:20.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JADA LONDON Honolulu HI 134 62 138 43:29.4
2 NANCY HOPKINS 83 62 151 45:09.8
3 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM 3 60 171 47:17.6
4 KATHRYN MACDOWELL 137 60 214 55:04.8
5 CYNTHIA OSHIRO 187 60 230 1:09:02.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RYAN STACK 223 17 1 25:27.7
2 COLIN FELLEZS 59 16 2 26:13.8
3 STEFAN REINKE 195 56 3 27:22.6
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LUKE CHEUNG HONOLULU HI 39 10 175 48:02.9
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JARRETT TAKAHASHI 231 12 14 29:25.3
2 JACK HORNER WAIMANALO HI 278 12 22 30:06.9
3 HAYDEN KWAN 112 11 24 30:17.9
4 KANOA SAWAI Wahiawa HI 209 12 41 32:26.5
5 CASEY WONG HONOLULU HI 249 12 73 37:14.3
6 ANDREW DAWSON Honolulu HI 53 11 78 37:59.0
7 CAMERON NAKAKURA 167 11 88 38:33.1
8 ROY ODA 180 11 158 46:04.9
9 LUKE SCHWAB 212 11 180 48:50.8
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOSEPH AHIA HONOLULU HI 5 13 5 27:30.9
2 ARTHUR W CHEUNG 37 14 13 29:06.2
3 EDMUND SHIU 216 13 20 29:52.2
4 TAIYO ENDO HONOLULU HI 265 13 25 30:18.3
5 DUNCAN MARTIN 140 14 96 39:17.7
6 CLAY MCDERMOTT Kailua HI 144 14 164 46:45.9
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KANOA KALEOALOHA 99 17 4 27:24.0
2 PATRICK DE LOS SANTOS 54 16 10 28:55.1
3 KEAO SPROAT-HUM 221 16 21 29:55.4
4 KAPONO FUJITANI 63 16 33 31:39.8
5 AUKAI KEA 103 17 37 32:16.2
6 CHARLIE AKOO 7 15 38 32:17.1
7 DAKOTA WOLFE 248 17 39 32:21.2
8 UAPILI LUCEY 136 17 40 32:24.7
9 LANCE ONTAI 186 17 44 32:42.1
10 AIDAN MCCANN 143 17 45 33:10.6
11 TAYLOR NIIMOTO 176 17 56 33:49.1
12 CHASEN KIM 108 17 59 34:12.8
13 KRISTOFFOER KEAO-LUM Waipahu HI 104 17 69 37:01.8
14 STEPHEN HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 289 18 71 37:08.8
15 LANDON CHUNG 42 15 86 38:18.5
16 PONO CUMMINGS 263 16 94 39:02.9
17 MCKENNA WILCOX MILILANI HI 297 16 104 39:52.9
18 MARIO KALUHIOKALANI 266 16 117 40:47.6
19 CHRISTIAN RIORDAN Kaaawa HI 270 16 119 40:51.0
20 MAKANA LEONG 127 17 165 46:47.0
21 KOREY ROSS KANEOHE HI 279 17 168 47:10.0
22 MICHAEL HORITA 84 16 170 47:13.7
23 KRISTIAN QUERIDO 269 16 178 48:44.2
24 MAKANA AWAYA HONOLULU HI 292 18 179 48:48.3
25 IOANE CAMACHO 31 15 187 49:27.0
26 NAKI SABAS 204 17 197 51:36.8
27 LOGAN JAMES KAAKAU 94 17 198 51:54.1
28 CHRISTIAN LUKE MILILANI HI 290 17 201 52:25.6
29 JORDAN AILA Pearl City HI 294 17 215 55:33.3
30 KYLE YOSHIDA 256 17 216 57:33.5
31 KENTEN BORO HONOLULU HI 308 17 224 59:28.0
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 AMMON SOMA 220 21 95 39:08.6
2 KEVIN PEREZ PLAINFIELD NJ 307 19 202 52:48.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CALVIN TAETZSCH KAILUA HI 277 31 11 28:58.5
2 MICHAEL BAUGH HONOLULU HI 17 30 77 37:48.9
3 ALEX MOYE 164 30 116 40:46.8
4 JOHN FAUBION 58 30 156 45:59.7
5 PAULO NACHONALES HONOLULU HI 283 30 157 46:01.5
6 CHARLES DIAS HI 96706 56 34 162 46:42.6
7 MARK- ROEL PASCUA 190 30 189 49:54.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JAMES YANG 253 35 17 29:45.3
2 HONG MIN 159 39 93 38:59.5
3 CRAIG JEROME 92 35 99 39:19.7
4 DANIEL GIBSON 70 35 122 40:56.7
5 JOHN IRWIN 86 35 135 42:51.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI 315 42 8 27:55.1
2 TEOFILO ALVARADO 8 40 98 39:18.7
3 DAVID LEVY TORONTO, ONTARIO CAN 305 41 103 39:46.2
4 JEFFREY FONG 61 40 155 45:59.0
5 BRENDON LEE 122 40 167 46:54.3
6 TIMOTHY FURR 66 40 206 53:10.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GARY LAWTON 120 45 23 30:13.0
2 ANTHONY FERGUSON MELBOURNE AUS 293 47 36 32:12.1
3 JOE ARCEMEAUX 14 45 108 40:14.5
4 ERIC TARAMASCO 233 47 169 47:11.3
5 LAWRENCE CHEUNG HONOLULU HI 38 45 176 48:04.4
6 GORDON KAMIMURA 100 45 194 50:31.6
7 WILLIAM SCHWAB 213 45 212 54:46.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RUSSELL IWAMURA Honolulu HI 88 52 27 30:32.4
2 TWAIN NEWHART 174 52 43 32:39.4
3 MIKE MALONEY 138 52 50 33:27.1
4 RUSSELL RYAN Honolulu HI 203 50 55 33:47.0
5 BRYAN MUKAI 165 52 64 36:01.0
6 ROBERT LATOUR 115 52 134 42:38.0
7 DON GERMAIN Haleiwa HI 275 54 141 43:55.1
8 ANDY CASNETTI SCOTTSDALE AZ 291 51 148 44:39.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 COLIN CHINN Honolulu HI 41 55 32 31:19.5
2 MARK HECKMAN 78 55 35 31:52.9
3 CRAIG FUKUHARA 65 55 48 33:21.8
4 JUSTIN MEW Honolulu HI 153 56 149 44:45.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GREGORY GERBER 69 60 34 31:46.6
2 BLAKE MARR 95-656 HANILE ST D-203 316 62 46 33:14.6
3 THOMAS BURKE 29 64 54 33:40.4
4 MICHAEL CAREW BEND OR 280 64 58 33:51.9
5 KERRY YONESHIGE HONOLULU HI 255 60 89 38:46.1
6 DAVID R. SHERMAN 214 60 90 38:47.6
7 OWEN KOBAYASHI 109 60 137 43:29.0
8 DAVID RIGGS 197 60 139 43:40.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 FRED KOOKER Honolulu HI 110 66 63 35:25.9
2 ROBERT GRAHAM 72 65 81 38:05.2
3 MICHAEL PODOLSKE 192 66 152 45:12.2
4 ROY CUIZON 49 65 213 55:02.1
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PETER SCHLEGEL 210 75 172 47:31.9
2 MIKE MCMANAMON 147 75 190 49:54.5
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JIM ZACHARY 258 83 208 53:31.6