North Shore Turkey Trot 5K

Age Group Results

November 26, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HAILEY POHILL 212 16 6 22:48.8 7:21/M
2 JULIA MILLER 101 20 11 23:32.4 7:35/M
3 CLAIR HURST 37 30 17 24:27.4 7:53/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH PRAISNER 227 14 21 25:06.6 8:06/M
2 EMMA SCHAEFER-WHITTALL 62 14 29 26:34.1 8:34/M
3 RACHAEL DURSTELER 162 14 37 27:52.1 8:59/M
4 BROOKE SAHR 27 15 79 32:52.5 10:36/M
5 JESSICA DETTWILLER 94 15 80 33:02.0 10:39/M
6 KAKI HOLCEK 106 15 87 33:37.2 10:51/M
7 EMMA RAGO 61 16 101 35:34.0 11:28/M
8 ASHLY PRYOR 15 10 104 35:47.0 11:33/M
9 MADYSEN JENKINS 209 12 107 35:53.9 11:35/M
10 SYDNEY KENNEDY 243 9 122 36:42.3 11:50/M
11 KAYLIE HOLCEK 108 12 178 45:04.6 14:32/M
12 ABBY PAINE 219 17 184 47:11.4 15:13/M
13 OLIVA PAINE 220 15 185 47:15.2 15:15/M
14 SOPHIA HOWARD 190 7 194 50:47.1 16:23/M
15 SADIE GROTE 240 6 206 58:21.1 18:49/M
16 MARIAH BANKO 133 17 207 59:17.6 19:07/M
17 ANNABELLE DEMAREST 14 9 214 1:04:33.1 20:49/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DIANA DEVORE 55 20 61 30:29.3 9:50/M
2 PEGGY KARWIEL 160 28 75 32:32.2 10:30/M
3 CATHERINE SHEERIN KAILUA HI 236 26 81 33:03.5 10:40/M
4 MELISSA GIAMMONA 146 26 88 33:38.6 10:51/M
5 LEILANI PEMBERTON 125 29 130 37:37.0 12:08/M
6 JURIJA METOVIC 102 23 134 38:19.9 12:22/M
7 KAITLIN HARRIS 105 24 153 40:53.2 13:11/M
8 RYAN RUSSELL 180 29 201 52:14.6 16:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBECCA MYERS 215 37 41 28:48.2 9:17/M
2 RACHE ABELE 163 32 42 28:53.9 9:19/M
3 JENNIFER JOUT 90 35 43 29:02.2 9:22/M
4 TRICIA TOM 202 33 49 29:15.1 9:26/M
5 STEPHANIE RANDALL WAIALUA HI 193 31 51 29:40.0 9:34/M
6 MARLO MUNOZ 136 30 54 29:55.0 9:39/M
7 SARAH KAUFMAN 185 35 56 30:01.4 9:41/M
8 MELISSA BESSETTE 144 33 57 30:15.1 9:45/M
9 LEALAN MILLER 123 30 60 30:23.0 9:48/M
10 AMY LEE 8 34 62 30:31.8 9:51/M
11 CLAUDIA TOM 39 30 63 30:36.9 9:52/M
12 AMANDA BELTON 6 35 68 31:05.6 10:02/M
13 HALEY MEKREN 59 33 72 32:00.3 10:19/M
14 ANNA LE GOOD 13 30 78 32:48.3 10:35/M
15 STACIE BROWN 191 36 83 33:04.7 10:40/M
16 MELISSA HUTFLESS 147 32 85 33:29.5 10:48/M
17 VICTORIA SEVILLA 203 38 90 33:48.6 10:54/M
18 EMILY MUELLER 58 30 93 34:30.1 11:08/M
19 MELANIE TOWERS 206 39 94 34:33.3 11:09/M
20 LINDSEY HARLOR 126 35 95 34:34.3 11:09/M
21 ANGELA KAUFMAN 11 32 103 35:42.9 11:31/M
22 MERI MONSOUR 149 32 113 36:05.1 11:38/M
23 BETH PASH 222 36 114 36:09.1 11:40/M
24 SARAH HUTCHISON 223 36 115 36:09.8 11:40/M
25 MELISSA GAITAN 145 34 124 36:53.4 11:54/M
26 ERIN VALICH 64 34 131 37:56.3 12:14/M
27 SARAH CORNELIUS 184 34 136 38:22.3 12:23/M
28 AMY BONO 7 37 138 38:43.0 12:29/M
29 BROOKE SCOTT-WHITCOMB WAHIAWA HI 28 32 142 39:01.9 12:35/M
30 LISA QUINN 128 30 147 40:25.2 13:02/M
31 KRISTEN WOO MILILANI HI 121 38 149 40:45.5 13:09/M
32 MELISSA JOHNSON 148 30 151 40:51.2 13:11/M
33 SARAH COOK 183 33 152 40:52.9 13:11/M
34 KIRSI HAKKINEN 119 32 154 41:09.7 13:16/M
35 BRITTANY DREGER 26 30 155 41:15.0 13:18/M
36 MELISSA ARMIS 224 30 157 41:36.1 13:25/M
37 EMILY RABO 60 36 163 43:01.3 13:53/M
38 JAYNEMARIE HUNT 85 30 168 43:31.5 14:02/M
39 ASPEN FORMAN 16 30 188 47:44.8 15:24/M
40 KATHERINE STRANGE 107 31 189 48:06.7 15:31/M
41 STEPHANIE MCDERMOTT 192 30 190 48:07.3 15:31/M
42 NICOLE HOWARD 154 37 193 50:45.8 16:22/M
43 MELANE HOWARD 143 30 196 51:14.4 16:32/M
44 SUZANNE SIRADAS 194 30 210 1:01:34.3 19:52/M
45 LISA SIRADAS 129 30 211 1:01:37.1 19:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIFFANY KLINE 111 41 23 25:23.0 8:11/M
2 JENNIFER LA GRANGE 91 45 25 25:30.1 8:14/M
3 ANGIE DAVIS 12 41 71 31:50.3 10:16/M
4 REBECCA SCANLAN HALEIWA HI 166 40 77 32:47.3 10:35/M
5 HEID ABRAMS 76 44 82 33:03.5 10:40/M
6 TAMMY CONFORTI 195 42 84 33:12.6 10:43/M
7 CATHRINE WHEELER 32 41 96 34:36.2 11:10/M
8 KRISTIN JENKINS 214 42 98 34:39.5 11:11/M
9 LAURA RAGO 122 45 99 34:52.2 11:15/M
10 AMY PRYOR 9 44 105 35:47.5 11:33/M
11 SUSIE COUTURE 229 45 125 37:06.8 11:58/M
12 JANE TALBOT 84 48 133 37:58.6 12:15/M
13 RHONDA KIMM 170 40 140 38:58.9 12:34/M
14 ALISON DURSTELER 4 40 145 40:01.8 12:55/M
15 JENNIFER WAHLBRINK 92 43 165 43:03.4 13:53/M
16 RENEE YANNONI 168 47 174 44:11.1 14:15/M
17 SONIA DALEY 189 48 175 44:30.9 14:21/M
18 IKO SPENCER 79 42 176 44:33.3 14:22/M
19 RANA HOLCEK 164 43 179 45:05.3 14:33/M
20 JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANI HI 217 40 183 47:07.5 15:12/M
21 LISA NELSON 127 46 199 51:57.8 16:45/M
22 SARA HESSE 182 47 203 53:17.6 17:11/M
23 TRACI FICKEL 201 44 204 54:35.1 17:36/M
24 JENNIFER DEMAREST 89 40 213 1:04:31.8 20:49/M
25 ANDI CUNIBERTI 10 45 216 1:06:41.3 21:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANN HEMPHILL 207 52 86 33:35.3 10:50/M
2 JEANNIE BARBER 86 58 116 36:10.1 11:40/M
3 MARY RUSS HONOLULU HI 138 51 129 37:29.2 12:05/M
4 LORI DURALIA 130 54 143 39:35.0 12:46/M
5 JACQUELINE LEVIN 81 51 148 40:44.5 13:08/M
6 LAURA BENNETT 233 57 158 41:59.4 13:33/M
7 LEE KAUFMAN 124 58 181 46:21.5 14:57/M
8 BETSY BOWEN 20 58 191 49:28.3 15:57/M
9 CAROL POWELL 31 57 192 49:28.8 15:57/M
10 DEBRA DETTWILLER 54 56 212 1:02:47.4 20:15/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM TOUSSANT 117 62 139 38:57.5 12:34/M
2 MARY NICHOLS 235 64 159 42:29.1 13:42/M
3 LYNN HUFTLESS 132 66 169 43:36.2 14:04/M
4 JUDY WANGERIN 100 77 217 1:16:06.6 24:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN MILLER 115 25 1 18:07.3 5:51/M
2 RYAN KARWIEL 178 28 2 19:13.1 6:12/M
3 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 221 18 3 20:47.5 6:42/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARRET HEMPHILL 208 14 9 23:20.1 7:32/M
2 KILIKA GANDEZA 239 15 10 23:21.6 7:32/M
3 RYAN YANNONI 181 13 19 24:49.1 8:00/M
4 OWEN PRYOR 156 12 30 26:40.7 8:36/M
5 GAVIN DAVIS 69 11 31 26:42.6 8:37/M
6 CHRISTIAN DURSTELER 35 18 36 27:51.6 8:59/M
7 JAKE YANNONI 83 11 40 28:44.7 9:16/M
8 MIIKA LAGAT 150 9 44 29:06.7 9:23/M
9 MAX ABRAMS 142 7 65 30:48.6 9:56/M
10 LOUIE TOMSIC 131 6 67 31:04.0 10:01/M
11 JOEY HEATH 218 13 70 31:42.5 10:14/M
12 JACOB ABRAMS 80 9 74 32:21.3 10:26/M
13 PAYTEN JENKINS 211 15 109 35:54.9 11:35/M
14 CAMERON WAHLBRINK 30 8 126 37:13.3 12:00/M
15 DYLAN RABO 57 6 161 42:51.4 13:49/M
16 RHETT RABO 169 6 162 42:53.5 13:50/M
17 BRIAN DALEY 24 11 171 43:59.8 14:11/M
18 AIDAN DALEY 1 11 172 44:00.8 14:12/M
19 ERIC REDFERN 63 5 186 47:28.4 15:19/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH HODNETTE 97 29 4 22:03.4 7:07/M
2 FLEET WHITE 237 26 7 22:51.4 7:22/M
3 KEEGAN BLANEY 109 28 13 24:04.6 7:46/M
4 BRIAN ALEXANDER 225 27 18 24:34.8 7:55/M
5 ETHAN DURSTELER 65 20 24 25:24.7 8:12/M
6 DAN POWELL 46 22 32 27:15.6 8:47/M
7 HENRY HOLLINGWORTH LAIE HI 77 23 52 29:50.2 9:37/M
8 NICK CALVERT 153 29 53 29:54.6 9:39/M
9 BEN POWELL 18 20 64 30:39.2 9:53/M
10 JOSHUA TAIBBI 99 26 100 34:52.5 11:15/M
11 HUNTER MONSOUR 78 29 110 36:01.4 11:37/M
12 BRIAN KAUFMAN 25 29 144 39:40.1 12:48/M
13 BRANDON ROTOLO 23 22 177 44:57.5 14:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID HART EWA BEACH HI 52 34 12 23:58.6 7:44/M
2 GREGORY SCHOLLMEIER 75 30 28 25:48.5 8:19/M
3 ALEX TOUSSANT 2 31 33 27:15.7 8:47/M
4 MATT PARK 226 38 34 27:35.8 8:54/M
5 MATTHEW CASTIGLIONE 231 30 35 27:48.0 8:58/M
6 GAVIN WOO HONOLULU HI 70 35 38 28:21.5 9:09/M
7 PETER RANSOM 161 32 46 29:08.4 9:24/M
8 JOSHUA ESS 98 34 55 30:00.9 9:41/M
9 SCOTT BESSETTE 186 34 58 30:15.5 9:45/M
10 DAVID STONE MILILANI HI 216 39 91 34:18.2 11:04/M
11 TRAVIS JOERGER 246 34 92 34:29.5 11:07/M
12 JAMES LENZ 204 30 106 35:51.8 11:34/M
13 MATTHEW JENKINS 210 35 108 35:54.3 11:35/M
14 RYAN MONSOUR 179 32 111 36:03.6 11:38/M
15 JERRALD KENNEDY 242 37 121 36:42.0 11:50/M
16 RICARDO SOLORIO 171 38 123 36:52.0 11:54/M
17 DAMON VORHEES 43 38 135 38:21.3 12:22/M
18 NICK BONO 152 33 137 38:42.9 12:29/M
19 MARK KIMM 135 30 141 39:00.3 12:35/M
20 TRAVIS DREGER 67 32 156 41:15.8 13:18/M
21 TONY RABO 199 37 164 43:01.7 13:53/M
22 DANIEL VALENCIA 49 35 166 43:12.2 13:56/M
23 JUSTIN REDFERN 104 37 187 47:30.7 15:19/M
24 JAKE HOWARD 82 39 195 50:48.2 16:23/M
25 DAMIEN GOUGH 42 33 197 51:17.4 16:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTEN WHITTALL 103 41 5 22:16.2 7:11/M
2 RYAN HUFTLESS 177 40 8 22:58.2 7:25/M
3 EVERARDO JACOBO 66 40 15 24:24.0 7:52/M
4 MARK WELSH 205 40 20 24:56.2 8:03/M
5 TONY RAGO 200 45 22 25:07.7 8:06/M
6 CLINT LA GRANGE 40 49 26 25:30.4 8:14/M
7 JEFF PRYOR 88 45 27 25:40.8 8:17/M
8 KEVIN WILLIAMSON 116 48 39 28:34.5 9:13/M
9 KIP LAGAT 118 41 45 29:08.0 9:24/M
10 CHRIS TOM 34 40 50 29:16.0 9:26/M
11 DAN ABRAMS 44 43 66 30:49.6 9:56/M
12 DANIEL KEELEY 48 41 76 32:46.1 10:34/M
13 ROBERT HOLCEK 172 46 89 33:45.2 10:53/M
14 DAVID WHEELER 53 43 97 34:36.9 11:10/M
15 CHRIS BENNETT 234 41 117 36:12.1 11:41/M
16 JASON JENKINS 213 42 119 36:19.0 11:43/M
17 SHAWN JOHNSON 188 41 120 36:36.3 11:48/M
18 DAN WAHLBRINK 47 42 128 37:24.1 12:04/M
19 ALEX VALICH 3 41 132 37:56.4 12:14/M
20 BLAKE DURSTELER 21 45 146 40:01.8 12:55/M
21 TODD MUELLER 245 47 167 43:24.0 14:00/M
22 MARTIN MCKAY 137 44 173 44:02.7 14:12/M
23 DOMINIC YANNONI 56 48 180 45:22.1 14:38/M
24 CURTIS SHERWOOD 41 45 182 46:33.6 15:01/M
25 CHRIS NELSON 33 46 198 51:56.7 16:45/M
26 DARYCK FICKEL 51 44 205 54:36.6 17:37/M
27 NICOLE NESTEL 155 44 215 1:06:40.5 21:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN RUSS HONOLULU HI 95 51 14 24:16.8 7:50/M
2 SHAWN COUTURE 230 50 16 24:26.2 7:53/M
3 JON DALEY 96 50 47 29:13.1 9:25/M
4 RAY ELLMER 165 59 48 29:14.0 9:26/M
5 JEFF BAUM 87 53 69 31:38.4 10:12/M
6 CHARLES MCCLUNG 238 55 73 32:04.2 10:21/M
7 KEN KAUFMAN 112 58 102 35:42.9 11:31/M
8 PAUL MONSOUR 159 55 112 36:03.9 11:38/M
9 GLENN DURALIA 72 50 127 37:18.7 12:02/M
10 KENT DETTWILLER 113 56 200 52:07.6 16:49/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI 22 64 59 30:20.9 9:47/M
2 LARRY BENNETT 232 69 118 36:13.7 11:41/M
3 MAURY LEVIN Solana Beach CA 141 60 150 40:45.5 13:09/M
4 MATT TOUSSANT 140 62 160 42:31.1 13:43/M
5 DAN HUFTLESS 45 67 170 43:37.1 14:04/M
6 RON BARBER 173 68 202 52:41.1 17:00/M
7 PAUL JENKINS 158 68 208 59:34.1 19:13/M
8 BRUCE HUBBELL 244 72 209 1:01:25.6 19:49/M
9 RON WANGERIN 174 80 218 1:16:39.9 24:44/M