Turkey Swim

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-79 80-84

2 K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CHELSEA HUANG 98 25 5 26:48.8
2 VICTORIA ZUKERAN 305 16 9 27:27.0
3 MIKI DAVID 51 40 11 27:33.4
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ZOEY BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 23 10 65 34:57.3
2 GIGI HIOKI 90 9 139 41:00.5
3 ELLIE OCHIAI 203 10 140 41:06.7
4 CLAIRE STUHLMACHER Kailua HI 251 8 220 48:21.7
5 MIRANDA CHANG Aiea HI 35 9 230 49:02.4
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOSIE MOBLEY HONOLULU HI 336 12 29 31:50.0
2 LAUREN CROLL 47 11 64 34:55.9
3 CARLY BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 20 12 71 35:21.4
4 ALANA BARTHEL Kailua HI 13 11 102 38:32.5
5 CELIA VALENZUELA 268 11 104 38:46.4
6 KIRALEE NISHI-KURAOKA 199 11 110 39:18.6
7 JENNALYN WONG HONOLULU HI 312 12 137 40:59.9
8 ADORIA LEE 144 12 138 41:00.2
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ELSA KRONEN 344 13 38 32:26.7
2 JENNA IKEGAMI 100 13 43 33:16.6
3 MAUREEN MICHELS 179 13 50 34:08.6
4 CORINNE MILLIS Kailua HI 182 13 79 36:01.0
5 JAMIE LACNO 138 13 80 36:12.2
6 D'ELLE MARTIN 161 13 89 37:33.5
7 MAYA ARAKAKI 8 13 103 38:39.9
8 CARISSA MAYO 165 13 107 39:06.4
9 NICOLE SAITO 230 14 149 42:00.6
10 IVY MACH 157 13 175 44:11.4
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ESPERANZA OTERO 210 15 22 30:57.5
2 KIANA ST. ONGE 244 17 37 32:19.5
3 CAYLA MOORE 189 17 41 32:52.4
4 MARIAH NG 368 18 57 34:31.9
5 MAILE WONG 294 16 60 34:37.4
6 KATIA DAMAZO 49 16 72 35:30.0
7 MALIANA KAUI 117 16 76 35:59.8
8 MAHINA GARRITY HONOLULU HI 324 16 81 36:13.4
9 OLIVA SAGARANG 369 17 91 37:36.2
10 KATHERINE SAKYS 231 16 105 38:48.5
11 KAHALA COMPANION 44 17 112 39:20.4
12 KEALOHI SABATE 228 17 136 40:43.0
13 KAIA HIRO 93 16 145 41:43.8
14 KAHEALANI N ARAKAKI-CASTILLO 9 15 146 41:52.4
15 ANELA CHOW 40 16 151 42:18.2
16 SHAELYN CHAND 34 15 152 42:18.2
17 TAHITI BEAUPRE 357 16 153 42:20.9
18 MADISON SMITH 356 17 154 42:20.9
19 CASSIDY PREGIL 372 16 161 42:39.6
20 KIANI EKAMRAK HALEIWA HI 309 16 166 42:59.8
21 CILEEN NOTTAGE 201 16 167 43:00.6
22 SARI MIYASHIRO Honolulu HI 187 16 171 43:58.6
23 KAMALANI NONO-KAWAZU 373 17 173 44:05.0
24 JAZMYN CARVALHO 352 17 174 44:09.3
25 KAILIHIWA MANNING 338 16 180 45:16.4
26 KAULU KAHAPAA 379 17 183 45:24.6
27 ARIELLE TARAMASCO 260 17 184 45:26.3
28 MOKIHANA MAHUIKI 354 15 185 45:29.2
29 KEHAULANI KELIIAA 123 16 186 45:30.2
30 KEALOHILANI WONG 292 16 193 46:18.5
31 PUAKEA DOMINGO 59 16 194 46:21.9
32 DESTINY NG 197 16 197 46:51.6
33 TAYLOR TAKAHASHI 255 16 199 46:58.3
34 CASEY ROBINS 223 16 200 47:16.8
35 SAMANTHA CHOY 42 16 202 47:20.9
36 KAYLIN HINAU 89 15 203 47:21.5
37 TAI SHEA EKAMRAK HALEIWA HI 310 17 209 47:30.3
38 MAILE MIYAKE 186 16 210 47:31.0
39 AULII TESON 265 17 212 47:38.1
40 KYLIE MOORE 341 16 217 48:01.2
41 BRITTNEY AKAI HONOLULU HI 331 17 218 48:06.7
42 PONO RACHEL SUGANUMA 253 17 221 48:25.1
43 AVA DOTSON 61 16 222 48:27.5
44 KELLIE BRACK 346 17 224 48:39.0
45 HALEY MIHANA LEONG 151 17 225 48:42.9
46 KALAI TAVARES 263 16 227 48:50.4
47 KAINOA AH QUIN 3 17 229 48:59.2
48 BELLELYNN KANE 115 17 231 49:12.9
49 AMBER RIBUCA 220 17 233 49:23.8
50 ABBY PACHECO 212 17 234 49:23.9
51 VICTORIA ULIMA 267 16 239 49:54.8
52 CONNOR WHITE 284 16 240 49:55.9
53 CARRIGAN WALES 273 16 241 49:56.6
54 KELI-KINA KALUA 112 17 242 50:04.3
55 OLVIA SAGARANG 377 17 243 50:05.2
56 HO'OLANA PURDY 217 16 244 50:11.0
57 SHANNON VELLIGAS 270 17 246 50:33.6
58 KIA'ILEI MIELKE 180 16 247 50:36.7
59 LAHELA YUEN 301 17 248 50:54.4
60 KAU'I MARTIN 162 16 249 51:20.5
61 KEANNI VIDAL-GANIR 271 15 250 51:20.7
62 FRANCESKA DURKIN-TANEY 63 15 252 52:02.7
63 KAILANI SWOISH 353 18 256 52:32.7
64 PUNA DAVID 52 15 260 53:35.4
65 KAILI DIAS-BLAKE 57 17 265 54:17.2
66 NALANI STANLEY 247 17 267 54:20.5
67 NICOLE ARAGON 350 17 268 54:32.2
68 DELIA ANN AH NEE 2 17 269 54:38.7
69 MADISON MAESHIRO 158 17 273 56:58.3
70 AUDREY N KAUWE 118 17 275 57:52.6
71 PRECIOUS HOSE 97 16 276 57:53.1
72 REYNA ASH 11 16 280 59:46.3
73 SUNSHINE DAVID 53 18 281 1:01:56.6
74 SHARYCE MATAYOSHI 163 17 282 1:02:30.1
75 TAYLOR WHITNEY 345 16 283 1:03:02.8
76 BAILEY BAJUT WAIANAE HI 323 17 287 1:10:53.5
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CARLEIGH KUTAC HOUSTON TX 137 24 18 30:00.7
2 NATALIE JAKOPIN TORONTO CAN 106 22 24 31:13.7
3 JESSIE WATKINS Honolulu HI 278 19 45 33:26.3
4 JESSICA BIE 19 19 62 34:52.5
5 HANNAH-LYNN HULLETT 99 19 131 40:15.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KATHLEEN O'NEIL 207 28 68 35:06.0
2 LAUREN JAECKS 105 27 77 36:00.3
3 CORRIN BARROS 12 29 258 53:22.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARGARET CAMPBELL 29 30 70 35:20.7
2 KRISTEN OSBORN 408 30 83 36:38.8
3 LEHUA CHOY 41 33 126 40:07.0
4 BRITTANY BREAUX 24 31 133 40:40.4
5 CLAUDINE HAURI 83 34 165 42:48.8
6 CHRIS SPANIER 243 34 195 46:23.6
7 MALIA CENGIA 32 32 196 46:25.1
8 AMANDA HAN Honolulu HI 81 34 213 47:48.6
9 RACHEL ROWE 351 34 214 47:49.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARIA DEAN 55 38 48 33:57.7
2 JESSICA DAVIS Honolulu HI 54 39 75 35:50.8
3 KELLY QUIN HONOLULU HI 218 35 88 37:30.6
4 KIM BURNETT 27 38 113 39:21.3
5 MIEKO IWAMOTO 103 35 172 44:01.5
6 ROXANNE LEMLEY 148 36 257 52:33.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JANA CHESLEY 37 42 44 33:23.5
2 SAMANTHA SARANITI 232 40 87 37:12.5
3 JENNIFER MARSHALL Honolulu HI 160 42 114 39:21.3
4 DELPHINE BORDAS KANEOHE HI 320 41 118 39:39.7
5 KATEY MOBLEY 335 43 120 39:43.9
6 WENDI LAU 141 43 130 40:14.4
7 EIKO CHINN 39 40 141 41:16.0
8 VICTORIA CHIA HONOLULU HI 333 41 178 44:59.7
9 KERI PANG 214 40 191 45:52.2
10 DEBRA TANG 259 40 228 48:52.0
11 ANGELA WARD HONOLULU HI 276 44 238 49:45.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SANDI SMITH 241 49 52 34:18.5
2 BRIDGET VELASCO KAHULUI HI 269 48 106 39:06.0
3 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 17 45 163 42:45.2
4 SHANNON FORTNER HONOLULU HI 376 45 262 53:42.6
5 J. GARCIA 337 46 286 1:09:03.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANNAMARIE WATKINS 277 50 25 31:35.7
2 DENISE WEBB Honolulu HI 281 53 54 34:22.7
3 SUSAN STEINEMANN 343 51 55 34:24.3
4 PAMIE SATO 720 Kapiolani Blvd #505 233 50 90 37:34.5
5 MARY NILGES EWA BEACH HI 332 53 143 41:25.2
6 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 195 50 182 45:22.2
7 JAMES JENKINS 107 51 211 47:37.0
8 SHERI KEARNS HONOLULU HI 339 50 216 47:55.5
9 GAIL SLAWSON 240 50 232 49:21.8
10 CHOW MICHELLE 177 50 266 54:19.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LIBUSKA CERNOHORSKY 33 55 99 38:23.0
2 DEBRA SHIRAISHI-PRATT Honolulu HI 237 56 150 42:17.7
3 SHARON LENG 150 58 162 42:42.5
4 CHRISTINE BROTHERTON-PLEISS Honolulu HI 26 56 189 45:46.4
5 JACKIE LAU 381 56 201 47:19.0
6 MARSHA KITAGAWA 130 55 205 47:24.8
7 KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI 307 56 215 47:50.5
8 KIM E. WHITE 285 55 251 51:52.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 VALISA SAUNDERS 234 60 74 35:47.2
2 JADA LONDON 155 63 147 41:58.5
3 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM 1 60 226 48:49.8
4 NANCY HOPKINS 95 62 270 55:20.2
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JANE KIRTON 129 75 156 42:23.0
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JACQUELIN MILLER 181 80 279 58:52.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ALBERT LEE 145 16 1 25:43.4
2 ETHAN DICKENSON LA JOLLA CA 308 34 2 26:04.6
3 JOSEPH AHIA JR. 4 14 3 26:13.7
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CARTER STUHLMACHER Kailua HI 250 9 125 40:05.5
2 BENJI HARPER 82 9 223 48:35.1
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROY ODA 204 12 85 36:55.4
2 JONATHAN WILSON 286 11 96 38:10.6
3 ANDRE SHIU 238 12 109 39:09.2
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JARRETT TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 254 13 14 28:59.8
2 SEAN DUVAL-ARNOULD 64 13 19 30:02.2
3 EDMUND SHIU HONOLULU HI 239 14 27 31:43.7
4 CASEY WONG 290 13 32 31:54.7
5 JAMES MEDEIROS 171 13 117 39:36.9
6 NOAH GOEBERT 76 14 206 47:24.9
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KANOA KALEOALOHA AIEA HI 111 18 4 26:42.1
2 GREGORY ZUKERAN 304 17 6 27:11.4
3 CALIEN SOMLAK 348 15 7 27:12.2
4 BRAYSEN LIBED 154 16 10 27:31.9
5 KEAO SPROAT-HUM 355 17 17 29:25.5
6 PATRICK DELOS SANTOS 56 17 26 31:39.1
7 TRAVIS ESTORES 68 16 28 31:48.0
8 CHARLIE AKAO 366 17 30 31:52.0
9 JORDAN EHARA 65 16 42 32:55.3
10 NATHAN HESTER 86 17 47 33:51.6
11 KRISTOFFOER KEAO-LUM EWA BEACH HI 120 18 49 34:04.7
12 KAHIA WALKER 275 16 53 34:20.5
13 SPENCER NG KALAHEO HI 322 16 56 34:25.0
14 KAIKEA ROC 225 15 67 34:58.9
15 NAKOA SABATE 229 17 84 36:53.9
16 KALEIUI HOSAKA 96 15 92 37:37.3
17 KE'EN LUM 156 17 95 38:00.7
18 PALIKU VICTORINO 367 17 100 38:23.5
19 SKYE FARLEY HAUULA HI 318 16 116 39:30.5
20 KALA'IAKEONEKAP BECK 15 16 121 39:53.6
21 KEHONU STURM KAPOLEI HI 317 15 122 39:54.4
22 MAX MATSUOKA 164 17 144 41:34.1
23 BENTON WONG 371 16 176 44:43.2
24 BRANDON RODRIGUES EWA BEACH HI 319 18 179 45:04.1
25 MALUHIA L'HOTE 153 16 181 45:16.9
26 HAWEO EATON EWA BEACH HI 316 16 192 46:09.8
27 CODY SHIDAKI 362 17 204 47:23.9
28 CHRISTIAN TAMASHIRO 256 16 219 48:18.6
29 LAAKEA ISERI 102 17 236 49:28.9
30 IAN OKUHATA 205 17 271 56:14.5
31 SAMMY LESLIE WAIMANALO HI 311 17 272 56:32.0
32 DYLAN KEAWEEHU 122 17 274 57:50.2
33 CODY AGRIGADO KAPOLEI HI 374 17 278 58:35.5
34 DAKOTA WOLFE 289 15 284 1:07:20.2
35 NOAH HOLCK 94 17 285 1:08:13.7
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KY WONG 293 20 31 31:53.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MATTHEW KINOSHITA 126 27 61 34:48.5
2 ERIC DONAHUE WAIALUA HI 60 29 78 36:00.4
3 ANDREW WEI 282 25 169 43:35.3
4 KYLE RELACION HONOLULU HI 219 29 235 49:28.0
5 DANIEL K CUNNINGHAM 48 25 259 53:23.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BEN WILLIAMS 342 31 8 27:21.0
2 RHETT SOLTAS 358 31 34 31:58.1
3 NATHAN STUHLMACHER 252 34 35 31:59.9
4 SCOTT KOBAYASHI 133 30 39 32:43.7
5 DAVID KOOB 135 32 51 34:12.9
6 MARK KAETSU Honolulu HI 109 30 128 40:09.4
7 DAVID BREAUX 25 32 164 42:47.0
8 ANGEL TINOCO 266 34 207 47:26.1
9 RHONEE ROJAS 226 30 208 47:29.4
10 NOAH KIPPEN 128 31 245 50:25.4
11 STEVEN YOO Honolulu HI 299 33 254 52:29.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JAMES YANG 296 35 16 29:23.7
2 PHILIP MLYNARSKI 188 39 63 34:54.0
3 JOHN IRWIN 101 35 119 39:42.5
4 VERNON KNIGHT 131 36 190 45:47.6
5 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 330 38 237 49:41.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BROOK NOTTAGE 200 42 12 28:09.5
2 TE'O ALVARADO HONOLULU HI 6 43 98 38:15.8
3 RAUL OTERO 211 42 129 40:11.2
4 JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI 242 44 132 40:23.9
5 LOUIS FRIAS HONOLULU HI 70 43 135 40:42.0
6 AKIRA ENDO 67 43 148 41:59.4
7 RICHARD CLINE PEARL CITY HI 43 42 155 42:21.2
8 DANIEL MCMULLEN EWA BEACH HI 170 40 170 43:37.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GARY LAWTON 143 45 13 28:53.4
2 MARK HAIMONA HAMILTON NZL 340 47 15 29:14.6
3 SCOT K MURAOKA 193 47 36 32:16.6
4 JOE ARCENEAUX 10 45 111 39:19.7
5 JOHN STAGEBERG COLORADO SPRINGS CO 329 46 134 40:41.3
6 MARK CARMICHAEL KANEOHE HI 321 47 157 42:29.9
7 RAY MARIANO KANEOHE HI 159 49 159 42:33.8
8 ERIC TARAMASCO KAPOLEI HI 261 48 168 43:26.8
9 GORDON KAMIMURA HONOLULU HI 114 45 188 45:32.8
10 PAUL OLITSKY 206 48 253 52:11.9
11 TIMOTHY FURR AIEA HI 72 45 261 53:42.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RUSSELL IWAMURA 104 53 21 30:52.6
2 STEVE WATKINS 279 50 40 32:47.9
3 RUSSELL RYAN 227 51 46 33:39.6
4 LEE STEWART 249 50 86 36:57.9
5 ERIC SANDERS HONOLULU HI 315 53 124 39:59.6
6 BRIAN DODSON Austin TX 58 50 142 41:22.5
7 NATHANIEL PAK HONOLULU HI 213 51 158 42:32.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 COLIN CHINN 38 55 23 31:02.1
2 CRAIG FUKUHARA 71 55 69 35:10.6
3 BRYAN MUKAI Pearl City HI 191 55 82 36:27.9
4 KIT CARLAN 30 55 97 38:12.5
5 TERENCE YOUNG 300 56 101 38:26.9
6 GARTH WALKER 274 55 108 39:07.2
7 JUSTIN MEW HONOLULU HI 175 57 177 44:55.9
8 JERRY VILLANUEVA 272 55 255 52:31.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 STANTON KOBAYASHI 134 60 20 30:07.7
2 GREG GERBER 75 60 33 31:57.2
3 ALTON MOTOBU 190 63 58 34:32.3
4 BLAKE MARK 370 63 59 34:35.9
5 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 166 60 66 34:57.6
6 DAVID R. SHERMAN 236 60 94 37:46.5
7 ROGER NAMIKI Honolulu HI 196 64 115 39:26.5
8 OWEN KOBAYASHI 132 61 123 39:57.1
9 GARY GRIMMER HONOLULU HI 78 64 160 42:37.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 FRED KOOKER 136 67 73 35:35.6
2 BOB GRAHAM 77 65 93 37:45.2
3 STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 328 67 127 40:07.6
4 WARREN HAYAMA Honolulu HI 84 66 263 53:45.3
5 COLIN KIPPEN 127 65 277 58:14.4
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI 314 71 187 45:31.5
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PETER SCHLEGEL 235 75 198 46:55.6
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI 303 80 264 53:49.8