North Shore Turkey Trot 5K

Age Group Results

November 27, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Run

Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 QIERA NIXON 74 15 65 29:44.0 9:35/M
2 KATHERINE HUFF 144 16 78 32:08.4 10:22/M
3 PIPER BERTANI 148 8 83 32:34.1 10:30/M
4 ZOE SLATER 143 12 104 34:43.2 11:12/M
5 ZOE ZYLSTRA 126 14 106 35:10.4 11:21/M
6 FIONA BESSINGER 2 11 129 39:52.5 12:52/M
7 CAROLINE REDFERN 80 10 136 42:18.1 13:39/M
8 EMMA REINMANN 82 11 141 44:16.5 14:17/M
9 MADDIE SHERMAN 101 17 149 51:00.0 16:27/M
10 MAYA RODRIGUEZ 90 9 152 51:06.2 16:29/M
11 SADIE GROTE 158 5 158 51:50.5 16:43/M
12 RUBY ZYLSTRA 125 11 166 54:35.3 17:36/M
13 LIYA RODRIGUEZ 89 6 170 58:53.7 19:00/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERICKA BUFFKIN 130 28 7 23:49.0 7:41/M
2 ABBEY JOHNSON WAIALUA HI 49 26 11 24:33.5 7:55/M
3 ANDREA MACK 170 29 50 29:11.1 9:25/M
4 PEGGY DOINO 23 27 57 29:25.6 9:29/M
5 KATIE WANG 161 24 62 29:37.2 9:33/M
6 SHASTA KETCHAM DANVILLE IA 58 27 67 29:59.4 9:40/M
7 MARIA BRUGGERE 9 26 74 31:35.9 10:11/M
8 JENNIFER BOCCHICCHIA 7 27 85 33:00.1 10:39/M
9 JENNIFER SWEET 110 29 92 33:33.1 10:49/M
10 MEREDITH HARRISON 39 26 95 33:40.7 10:52/M
11 KELLY FOLEY 27 25 98 33:47.0 10:54/M
12 CATRINE CLEARWATER 169 28 111 35:26.9 11:26/M
13 DANIELLE MANWARING 63 29 120 36:51.1 11:53/M
14 CARLA SANTELLI 97 26 122 36:55.2 11:55/M
15 JENNY RUDEWICZ 95 26 125 39:06.7 12:37/M
16 BETH BRYANT 153 27 126 39:14.4 12:39/M
17 DANIELLE VELA 175 19 128 39:47.1 12:50/M
18 LINDSAY BLUNCK KAPOLEI HI 6 29 131 41:16.2 13:19/M
19 BETHANNIE HARTLEY 40 27 132 41:50.0 13:30/M
20 DARCI RENEHAN 86 22 134 42:01.1 13:33/M
21 NOELLE SHORENSTEIN 105 24 145 47:09.8 15:13/M
22 AMANDA VELA 174 22 154 51:08.3 16:30/M
23 ALLISON MOORE 176 20 155 51:09.2 16:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA BAUNG 128 33 23 25:57.7 8:22/M
2 ASHLEY DAVIS 19 30 27 26:36.5 8:35/M
3 TIBETT COLEMAN 17 37 29 26:57.3 8:42/M
4 KRYSTAL MORRIS Haleiwa HI 72 34 32 27:16.5 8:48/M
5 KATHERINE CHAN 12 37 40 28:24.8 9:10/M
6 DAR GRIGNON 31 36 46 28:54.7 9:19/M
7 MARTHA CLAWSON 15 37 47 29:01.1 9:22/M
8 LYNDSEY FATZ HONOLULU HI 129 30 51 29:13.6 9:25/M
9 STEPHANIE RANDALL WAIALUA HI 79 30 53 29:18.4 9:27/M
10 MONICA MCBRIDE 67 33 64 29:40.3 9:34/M
11 KATHERINE LENTZ 62 31 71 30:41.8 9:54/M
12 MELISSA WOOD 157 35 77 32:03.5 10:20/M
13 CYNTHIA KIM KAILUA HI 154 39 79 32:09.6 10:22/M
14 PATRICIA ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 94 36 88 33:04.9 10:40/M
15 ERIN DEMPSEY 20 38 100 34:10.4 11:01/M
16 VANESSA PAGNANI 162 33 108 35:12.3 11:21/M
17 MARISSA PAGNANI 78 35 109 35:12.7 11:21/M
18 BROOKE WHITCOMB 116 31 110 35:16.8 11:23/M
19 STEPHANIE SILVERSTEIN 168 30 112 35:32.1 11:28/M
20 HOLEIF FUKUTOMI 167 31 113 35:32.8 11:28/M
21 REBECCA SCANLAN 99 39 115 35:39.7 11:30/M
22 ERIN VALICH 115 33 119 35:56.9 11:35/M
23 JAMIE EROPKIN 24 37 124 38:17.0 12:21/M
24 NORMA RODRIGUEZ 91 39 153 51:06.7 16:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRICIA NIXON 75 44 12 24:36.4 7:56/M
2 PAM WERANT 137 44 26 26:32.4 8:34/M
3 KATIE LAING HALEIWA HI 184 43 31 27:16.0 8:48/M
4 CHRISTEL COLLINS 18 41 48 29:03.5 9:22/M
5 LAURA EGAN 178 44 56 29:24.5 9:29/M
6 MARGE EASTMAN 156 43 60 29:35.5 9:33/M
7 ANDREA HARDY 35 48 84 32:58.0 10:38/M
8 STACEY ACMA HONOLULU HI 163 46 90 33:25.1 10:47/M
9 RUTH BESSINGER 4 48 91 33:26.1 10:47/M
10 LAURIE BERTANI 146 44 94 33:39.6 10:51/M
11 JENNIFER SLATER 142 45 105 35:01.5 11:18/M
12 TERESA ROBINSON 88 45 121 36:51.3 11:53/M
13 SANDRA SANCHEZ 173 44 135 42:09.6 13:36/M
14 DEBORAH FITZGERALD 155 42 138 43:55.2 14:10/M
15 LYNN REINMANN 85 45 140 44:16.5 14:17/M
16 MERCEA VELA 172 48 151 51:05.3 16:29/M
17 TRACI FICKEL 26 43 157 51:17.6 16:33/M
18 RENEE YANNONI 119 46 159 51:51.2 16:44/M
19 DIANA HARBORT 34 48 162 54:18.1 17:31/M
20 TIFFANY YORO Ewa Beach HI 121 43 163 54:18.9 17:31/M
21 SUZANNE SIRADAS 107 48 164 54:21.0 17:32/M
22 JAYME ZYLSTRA 123 47 167 54:36.0 17:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELANIE RICHARDSON 135 52 58 29:26.5 9:30/M
2 MARGARET BRYANT 133 58 59 29:29.2 9:31/M
3 SUE HANUSCHAR 185 51 89 33:12.8 10:43/M
4 SHERRY KAUFMAN 55 58 118 35:53.2 11:35/M
5 EILEEN MULLANE 141 57 139 43:59.3 14:11/M
6 ANITA FURNARI 160 51 142 44:24.3 14:19/M
7 SANDRA LEE 61 54 146 47:32.8 15:20/M
8 KELLEY BRIGGERE 171 57 147 48:46.2 15:44/M
9 LESLIE HUFF 145 50 148 49:02.0 15:49/M
10 DEBORAH DEVINE-SHERMAN 21 56 150 51:00.6 16:27/M
11 LISA SIRADAS 106 53 165 54:33.9 17:36/M
12 CHRISTINA HUNT 45 50 168 57:47.2 18:38/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHELBY HEPTON 43 78 123 37:22.8 12:03/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAROM SUMSION 109 15 2 19:10.0 6:11/M
2 COLIN RICHARDSON 136 13 8 23:54.1 7:43/M
3 RYAN YANNONI 120 12 10 24:31.9 7:55/M
4 JAKE YANNONI 118 10 21 25:52.1 8:21/M
5 BENJAMIN NIXON 73 11 24 25:58.5 8:23/M
6 CALLUM BESSINGER KAILUA HI 1 14 34 27:50.9 8:59/M
7 MILLER BERTANI 149 10 35 27:52.6 8:59/M
8 KEATON SMITH 138 18 45 28:54.2 9:19/M
9 PONO GANDEZA 28 14 55 29:20.0 9:28/M
10 JAKE REINMANN 83 9 69 30:23.1 9:48/M
11 DAVID SHULL 151 12 75 31:50.7 10:16/M
12 WILL ROBSON 183 11 80 32:20.9 10:26/M
13 JACK ROBSON 180 13 82 32:28.3 10:28/M
14 AMMON SUMSION 108 16 102 34:36.4 11:10/M
15 AVERY DELL 179 13 114 35:37.7 11:29/M
16 MATT RICHARDSON 87 15 117 35:51.8 11:34/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN MILLER 71 24 1 17:17.5 5:35/M
2 KEEGAN BLANEY 5 27 3 21:54.4 7:04/M
3 JAMES SANTELLI 98 27 13 24:40.2 7:57/M
4 JASON DOELZ 22 24 19 25:37.8 8:16/M
5 ART MARSHALL 64 25 54 29:19.3 9:27/M
6 RJ CASTANEDA 10 28 61 29:36.9 9:33/M
7 MASON DELL 181 20 63 29:38.2 9:34/M
8 RYAN KARWIEL 52 27 81 32:22.1 10:26/M
9 TYLER JOHNSON Waialua HI 51 24 99 33:47.5 10:54/M
10 ROBERT RUTKOWSKI 152 26 127 39:15.4 12:40/M
11 JESSE HARTLEY 41 28 133 41:50.4 13:30/M
12 JEREMY SHORENSTEIN 104 26 144 47:09.4 15:13/M
13 BRAD FLETCHER 165 26 160 52:56.3 17:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN OSTRANDER 77 39 4 23:08.1 7:28/M
2 DANIEL JOHNSON WAIALUA HI 50 30 5 23:11.4 7:29/M
3 GREG SHORE 103 36 14 25:10.8 8:07/M
4 EVERARDO JACOBO HONOLULU HI 48 39 15 25:16.9 8:09/M
5 DAVID LOESSBERG 127 30 18 25:24.5 8:12/M
6 CHRIS TOWNSEND 113 33 20 25:48.1 8:19/M
7 BRUCE KAUFMAN 53 32 28 26:49.3 8:39/M
8 WINSTON CHAN 13 39 30 27:07.1 8:45/M
9 MATTHEW SABO 96 33 43 28:41.6 9:15/M
10 CHRIS CIGMA 159 39 44 28:52.0 9:19/M
11 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 47 37 49 29:10.1 9:25/M
12 JASON FATZ HONOLULU HI 132 39 52 29:13.7 9:25/M
13 MICHAEL BOCCHICCHIA 8 32 86 33:00.2 10:39/M
14 ANTHONY ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 93 39 87 33:04.2 10:40/M
15 MICHAEL SWEET HALEIWA HI 111 34 93 33:38.7 10:51/M
16 CHRISTOPHER HARRISON 38 30 96 33:42.5 10:52/M
17 JUSTIN REDFERN 81 36 137 42:20.7 13:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGE HAMMAR 32 43 9 23:58.3 7:44/M
2 GLENN BESSINGER KAILUA HI 3 45 16 25:21.2 8:11/M
3 JOE ZIOLKOWSKI 122 49 17 25:22.7 8:11/M
4 MARTIN MCKAY 69 43 33 27:29.4 8:52/M
5 KEITH BERTANI 147 42 36 27:52.8 8:59/M
6 DANIEL KEELEY 56 40 37 28:08.2 9:05/M
7 EUGENE SCHLAIS 100 43 41 28:31.5 9:12/M
8 WESLEY ROGERS HONOLULU HI 164 46 42 28:40.2 9:15/M
9 TOM SMITH 139 47 66 29:58.9 9:40/M
10 JIM REINMANN 84 44 70 30:26.6 9:49/M
11 CURTIS SHERWOOD 102 44 72 31:26.2 10:08/M
12 MICHAEL DELL 182 46 73 31:27.1 10:09/M
13 TOM SHULL 150 42 76 31:50.9 10:16/M
14 ANDREW HARDY 36 49 101 34:20.0 11:05/M
15 STEVEN LAXSON 60 44 103 34:37.2 11:10/M
16 ALEX VALICH 114 40 116 35:47.2 11:33/M
17 MIKE MAKEO 131 45 143 47:08.3 15:12/M
18 DARYCK FICKEL 25 43 156 51:16.2 16:32/M
19 RAUL RODRIGUEZ 92 44 171 58:54.5 19:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON KAUFMAN 54 58 6 23:13.7 7:29/M
2 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 166 50 22 25:54.3 8:21/M
3 CRAIG HEPTON 134 51 25 26:12.2 8:27/M
4 RAY ELMER 140 58 38 28:08.6 9:05/M
5 JAMES MCINNIS 68 50 39 28:23.8 9:09/M
6 ARTHUR MARSHALL 65 56 68 30:12.6 9:45/M
7 KEN ZYLSTRA 124 52 107 35:11.4 11:21/M
8 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 59 53 130 40:29.5 13:04/M
9 SEAN KELLY 57 51 161 54:17.7 17:31/M
10 ROBBIE HUNT 46 51 169 57:48.5 18:39/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMIL WANG 177 63 97 33:44.4 10:53/M