Race Against Violence 5K

Age Group Results

April 03, 2005


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEANNIE WOKASCH HONOLULU HI

42

13

19:07.8

5:57/M

2

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

35

15

19:38.2

6:07/M

3

FAY C SLATTERY HONOLULU HI

41

17

19:58.6

6:13/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

12

37

22:00.3

6:51/M

2

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

14

49

23:11.9

7:13/M

3

MALIA K HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

13

55

23:51.6

7:26/M

4

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

11

94

28:04.8

8:45/M

5

KEELY MCDONALD KAILUA HI

10

102

29:29.6

9:11/M

6

CARMEN ALVARO HONOLULU HI

13

204

55:52.1

17:24/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LINDSEY PHILLIPS KAILUA HI

17

118

30:53.5

9:37/M

2

SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI

15

164

37:03.3

11:33/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER YIP HONOLULU HI

24

20

20:17.1

6:19/M

2

SARA RIGUS HONOLULU HI

20

22

20:41.7

6:27/M

3

JANASON PARK HONOLULU HI

23

53

23:31.2

7:20/M

4

LAURIE ANNE AGNESE HONOLULU HI

24

96

28:07.1

8:46/M

5

KATHERINE KASTNER HONOLULU HI

22

107

29:46.3

9:16/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTY RICE HONOLULU HI

25

26

20:53.3

6:30/M

2

OFA PELOSO HONOLULU HI

28

61

24:21.6

7:35/M

3

MICHELLE MOORE HONOLULU HI

26

81

26:49.7

8:21/M

4

MICHELLE IGE HONOLULU HI

25

86

27:28.9

8:33/M

5

SUSAN FURMANSKI HONOLULU HI

28

110

30:06.8

9:23/M

6

MICKEY LIU HALF MOON BAY CA

29

111

30:08.9

9:23/M

7

ELIZABETH ANDREWS LAIE HI

28

122

31:22.2

9:46/M

8

KAMMI KONISHI HONOLULU HI

25

123

31:22.3

9:46/M

9

JACQUELINE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

28

125

31:41.1

9:52/M

10

AMY KUSHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

25

137

32:19.4

10:04/M

11

MAHANA BEAMER HONOLULU HI

29

177

41:28.8

12:55/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

33

35

21:54.2

6:49/M

2

JULIE TILSON HONOLULU HI

31

70

25:46.3

8:02/M

3

MALIA MALLCHOK HONOLULU HI

34

79

26:48.1

8:21/M

4

KATHRYN J ACORDA-STRONA HONOLULU HI

30

87

27:30.8

8:34/M

5

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

32

91

27:58.9

8:43/M

6

DANA ALLSBROOK KAILUA HI

32

100

29:05.5

9:04/M

7

DEENA THOM KANEOHE HI

30

129

31:48.1

9:54/M

8

ROSALYNNE WONG MILILANI HI

31

144

34:12.5

10:39/M

9

MELLYRIE IVES-GRIGGS KAILUA HI

32

157

36:10.4

11:16/M

10

JENNIFER HARADA OKINO HONOLULU HI

33

170

39:16.7

12:14/M

11

NAOMI ARINCORAYAN HONOLULU HI

32

176

41:26.3

12:54/M

12

CATHY SOX HONOLULU HI

33

206

56:20.9

17:33/M

13

SANDRA KEOLANUI HONOLULU HI

32

209

58:10.9

18:07/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI

35

19

20:13.3

6:18/M

2

BUFFY WHITEMAN HONOLULU HI

35

21

20:40.7

6:26/M

3

GAY H MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI

39

32

21:31.5

6:42/M

4

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

38

40

22:07.5

6:53/M

5

RACHEL A NUTTER HAUULA HI

36

59

24:10.6

7:32/M

6

TAMMY O'NEAL HONOLULU HI

39

85

27:19.0

8:31/M

7

PHYLLIS CALL ALAMEDA CA

35

113

30:19.4

9:27/M

8

SUE HERBICH HONOLULU HI

39

121

31:19.0

9:45/M

9

ALICIA XENONS HONOLULU HI

39

128

31:46.8

9:54/M

10

ASTRID MEZA HONOLULU HI

39

131

31:50.1

9:55/M

11

KIM DANIELS HONOLULU HI

37

146

34:49.9

10:51/M

12

JILL MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

35

151

35:16.9

10:59/M

13

NATALIE BESSONOFF KAILUA HI

37

168

38:18.5

11:56/M

14

SUSAN BRADBURN AIEA HI

38

169

38:18.7

11:56/M

15

NATSUKO MAURUE HONOLULU HI

36

179

41:39.4

12:59/M

16

JOLANDA APOSTADIRO WAIANAE HI

38

190

45:17.2

14:06/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY NOORAN WAIMANALO HI

42

42

22:17.4

6:57/M

2

AMANDA PREBLE HONOLULU HI

41

54

23:33.2

7:20/M

3

MAUREEN O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

42

60

24:15.9

7:33/M

4

BETH ECHOLS HONOLULU HI

43

74

26:12.6

8:10/M

5

GWEN SINCLAIR HONOLULU HI

42

75

26:38.7

8:18/M

6

JULIE WINTER HONOLULU HI

42

90

27:58.1

8:43/M

7

KATHLEEN CALLAHAN HONOLULU HI

42

104

29:43.4

9:15/M

8

YVONNE THEODOR HONOLULU HI

40

109

30:06.4

9:23/M

9

MARY TAKEGAMI HONOLULU HI

44

126

31:41.7

9:52/M

10

MARY VAN ORDEN HAUULA HI

42

135

32:13.2

10:02/M

11

KATHY YIM HONOLULU HI

41

147

35:00.9

10:54/M

12

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

42

148

35:00.9

10:54/M

13

ILSE ALUMBAUGH EWA BEACH HI

40

159

36:17.3

11:18/M

14

ARDEAN RELLIN WAIANAE HI

44

167

37:39.2

11:44/M

15

JACQUELINE COWARD KAPOLEI HI

44

182

42:58.0

13:23/M

16

JOAN MORK HONOLULU HI

44

184

43:07.0

13:26/M

17

JUDY MCDONALD KAILUA HI

43

186

44:40.1

13:55/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

49

39

22:04.3

6:52/M

2

NAINA TEJWANEY KAILUA HI

48

64

24:40.9

7:41/M

3

NAOMI SAKAI MILILANI HI

48

67

25:11.4

7:51/M

4

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

46

92

28:01.5

8:44/M

5

FLORENCE HULIHEE KANEOHE HI

45

142

34:00.0

10:36/M

6

LESLEY MAKEKAU WAIMANALO HI

49

145

34:26.4

10:44/M

7

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

47

166

37:38.5

11:43/M

8

JULIANA MONIZ AIEA HI

49

173

40:00.6

12:28/M

9

MARY KASTNER REDMOND WA

47

181

42:39.8

13:17/M

10

KATHY VAUKASAUSAU HONOLULU HI

47

197

52:37.2

16:23/M

11

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

47

211

58:53.4

18:21/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGIANE SENDA HONOLULU HI

53

68

25:36.5

7:59/M

2

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

50

77

26:39.6

8:18/M

3

MARIAN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI

50

97

28:47.7

8:58/M

4

SUSAN L BLOCK HONOLULU HI

54

101

29:07.0

9:04/M

5

CHRISTINE TATUM KANEOHE HI

51

114

30:26.7

9:29/M

6

VALERIE MAESHIRO HONOLULU HI

54

130

31:48.7

9:54/M

7

JILL BENNETT WAIPAHU HI

54

143

34:10.1

10:39/M

8

CYNDI KELLER HONOLULU HI

52

152

35:22.2

11:01/M

9

PATRICIA KAWAHARA HONOLULU HI

54

174

40:10.1

12:31/M

10

HELEN MARIE CHISUM MILILANI HI

50

180

42:14.6

13:09/M

11

LYNN TOKUMINE HONOLULU HI

50

198

52:37.3

16:23/M

12

SUSAN FUJIKI HONOLULU HI

53

200

55:27.1

17:16/M

13

BEVERLY TOKUMINE HONOLULU HI

53

201

55:28.6

17:17/M

14

BERNICE GABRIEL AIEA HI

52

207

56:51.0

17:43/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MAUDE OMAI KANEOHE HI

57

115

30:28.3

9:29/M

2

CAROLE SUZUI HONOLULU HI

56

119

31:04.1

9:41/M

3

BEVERLY JONES WAIANAE HI

56

178

41:29.1

12:55/M

4

CHARLENE AKINA HONOLULU HI

56

191

45:20.9

14:07/M

5

CHARLOTTE KUWANOE HONOLULU HI

56

202

55:32.4

17:18/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOBBI STAPENHORST HONOLULU HI

60

84

27:14.6

8:29/M

2

PAULA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

60

112

30:18.3

9:26/M

3

CYNTHIA TUTTLE HONOLULU HI

63

120

31:11.9

9:43/M

4

CLAUDIA FUJINAGA HONOLULU HI

64

188

44:50.4

13:58/M

5

JOAN DAVIS HONOLULU HI

64

194

49:05.5

15:17/M

6

CAROL ANN GRAHAM HONOLULU HI

62

203

55:34.4

17:19/M

7

MARY ANNE MAGNIER HONOLULU HI

63

208

57:59.5

18:04/M

8

JEANETTE MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI

62

210

58:11.3

18:08/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOY L SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

65

99

29:03.0

9:03/M

2

CAROLE M KLEVE HONOLULU HI

69

133

31:59.7

9:58/M

3

DIANNE ASIMAKOPOULOS HONOLULU HI

67

153

35:30.8

11:04/M

4

RUBY CHUN HONOLULU HI

66

195

50:07.3

15:37/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

70

93

28:02.3

8:44/M

2

FELICER ISIP HONOLULU HI

71

196

51:01.4

15:54/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

77

124

31:27.7

9:48/M

2

BARBARA ZAMPARELLI AIEA HI

75

138

32:44.2

10:12/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WILLIAM NGELICH

22

1

15:45.2

4:54/M

2

JONATHAN J LYAU HONOLULU HI

40

2

15:46.5

4:55/M

3

ANTONIO J EPPOLITO HONOLULU HI

36

3

16:30.9

5:08/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GARY FANELLI, JR HONOLULU HI

9

134

32:10.3

10:01/M

2

JUSTIN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

8

160

36:56.1

11:30/M

3

CHAD YOUNG HONOLULU HI

9

171

39:55.6

12:26/M

4

NOAH SOXPOLLARD HONOLULU HI

7

185

44:09.5

13:45/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS T PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

12

18

20:04.5

6:15/M

2

RYAN YOUNG HONOLULU HI

13

82

27:03.1

8:26/M

3

ALEX KELLER-NELSON HONOLULU HI

14

149

35:11.0

10:58/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW MCDONALD KAILUA HI

17

28

21:01.9

6:33/M

2

RYAN COWARD KAPOLEI HI

15

46

22:37.1

7:03/M

3

ALEX THEODOR HONOLULU HI

16

108

29:46.5

9:16/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL PAULDING HONOLULU HI

24

47

22:43.8

7:05/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CALEB EAMES HONOLULU HI

27

24

20:51.3

6:30/M

2

LENNY AU HONOLULU HI

26

25

20:52.4

6:30/M

3

DAVID KISSLING HONOLULU HI

26

29

21:02.8

6:33/M

4

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

29

31

21:18.6

6:38/M

5

SEAN PICKARD HONOLULU HI

26

44

22:28.1

7:00/M

6

JUSTIN D BISHOP HONOLULU HI

29

62

24:32.3

7:39/M

7

DAVID COLMENARES AIEA HI

27

73

26:04.0

8:07/M

8

HUCKI FINNG HONOLULU HI

26

95

28:06.5

8:45/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTIAN FRIIS HONOLULU HI

31

7

18:04.1

5:38/M

2

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

30

8

18:16.0

5:41/M

3

DAVID TROELSTRUP HONOLULU HI

30

38

22:03.5

6:52/M

4

CHRIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI

32

41

22:07.8

6:53/M

5

MICHAEL OKINO HONOLULU HI

34

72

25:57.5

8:05/M

6

JASEN WHITE HONOLULU HI

34

105

29:43.5

9:15/M

7

JASON TAMASHIRO EWA BEACH HI

33

127

31:46.7

9:54/M

8

ERIC OSAKI HONOLULU HI

32

154

35:31.8

11:04/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID PATRUNO SYRACUSE NY

39

5

17:38.4

5:30/M

2

BILL TURNER HONOLULU HI

35

14

19:14.5

6:00/M

3

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

36

23

20:50.0

6:29/M

4

DANIEL POLLARD HONOLULU HI

37

27

20:58.9

6:32/M

5

HOLGER BAMMERT HONOLULU HI

37

30

21:11.4

6:36/M

6

EUGENE MAGNIER HONOLULU HI

37

57

24:00.6

7:29/M

7

KEVIN AKITA HONOLULU HI

35

175

41:26.2

12:54/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

40

6

17:45.9

5:32/M

2

RALPH SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

42

10

18:42.9

5:50/M

3

DAN MARVIN HONOLULU HI

42

52

23:23.3

7:17/M

4

LUKE KIRCH HONOLULU HI

44

76

26:39.3

8:18/M

5

PATRICK MAU MILILANI HI

41

136

32:17.0

10:03/M

6

RENATO BACTOL AIEA HI

40

192

46:08.9

14:22/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASHLEY DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

47

4

17:07.8

5:20/M

2

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

45

12

19:04.5

5:56/M

3

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

48

65

24:41.5

7:41/M

4

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

45

78

26:47.4

8:21/M

5

JUSTIN JAECH EWA BEACH HI

48

103

29:42.6

9:15/M

6

G. MICHAEL KELTOS HONOLULU HI

48

158

36:10.8

11:16/M

7

MIKE YOUNG HONOLULU HI

49

172

39:56.1

12:26/M

8

STEVE MARTIN KAILUA HI

45

187

44:40.9

13:55/M

9

ALAN NELSON HONOLULU HI

48

189

45:10.0

14:04/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

52

9

18:38.2

5:48/M

2

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

52

16

19:41.8

6:08/M

3

VINCENT J COSTELLO HONOLULU HI

52

34

21:51.0

6:48/M

4

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

53

36

21:58.8

6:51/M

5

GARY K MARR KAPOLEI HI

53

43

22:22.7

6:58/M

6

BERT J PESTANA HAUULA HI

53

58

24:04.0

7:30/M

7

MARK BENNETT HONOLULU HI

52

69

25:40.0

8:00/M

8

LESTER N HARUNAGA HONOLULU HI

53

106

29:44.3

9:16/M

9

BOB DONLE KANEOHE HI

52

116

30:29.2

9:30/M

10

ROGER TUMBOCON EWA BEACH HI

51

156

36:09.2

11:16/M

11

DENNIS ALVARO HONOLULU HI

52

205

55:52.2

17:24/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RONALD T PATE HONOLULU HI

58

11

18:59.3

5:55/M

2

MICHAEL K KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

56

33

21:36.8

6:44/M

3

GLEN FUKUNAGA HONOLULU HI

58

71

25:49.7

8:03/M

4

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

57

80

26:49.0

8:21/M

5

JOSEPH YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

56

161

36:57.4

11:31/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Richardson HONOLULU HI

63

50

23:19.0

7:16/M

2

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

61

51

23:21.2

7:16/M

3

KEN ESTRELLA KANEOHE HI

62

56

23:52.0

7:26/M

4

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

61

66

24:48.4

7:44/M

5

FRANK SMITH HONOLULU HI

61

98

28:55.6

9:00/M

6

JIM PAUL KAILUA HI

60

141

33:50.2

10:32/M

7

RICHARD WOO LA CANADA CA

63

155

35:56.0

11:12/M

8

WAYNE OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

61

162

36:59.7

11:31/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEOFF H HOWARD HONOLULU HI

67

45

22:36.8

7:02/M

2

ALBERTO RIVAS WAIPAHU HI

65

48

23:03.1

7:11/M

3

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

65

89

27:57.2

8:42/M

4

ALBERT SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

65

139

33:09.3

10:20/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

70

63

24:37.2

7:40/M

2

KIM JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI

71

83

27:03.6

8:26/M

3

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

71

88

27:37.9

8:36/M

4

CLIFFORD FUJII HONOLULU HI

70

117

30:51.6

9:37/M

5

LIMLI FURTADO WAIANAE HI

73

183

43:06.7

13:26/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

79

132

31:56.7

9:57/M

2

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

78

140

33:19.0

10:23/M

3

BROOKS KAKIUCHI HONOLULU HI

76

163

37:02.1

11:32/M

4

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

77

165

37:10.3

11:35/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

84

150

35:16.4

10:59/M

2

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

83

193

47:18.0

14:44/M

3

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

84

199

54:24.3

16:57/M