Mizuno Val Nolasco Half Marathon

Age Group Results

November 16, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSIE STEPHEN KANEOHE HI 803 35 17 1:25:44.2 1:25:45.9 0:01.7 6:33/M
2 KATHLEEN ONEIL HONOLULU HI 694 28 20 1:26:55.0 1:26:56.7 0:01.7 6:38/M
3 VAL CURTIS MILILANI HI 1416 27 28 1:29:31.5 1:29:34.0 0:02.4 6:50/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAZZY YASUDA AIEA HI 1360 11 958 2:47:03.7 2:47:37.1 0:33.4 12:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 34 18 191 1:48:24.3 1:48:54.1 0:29.7 8:16/M
2 PAYTON SABIN WAHIAWA HI 1114 17 284 1:54:26.9 1:55:20.1 0:53.1 8:44/M
3 CAROLINE TISDALE HONOLULU HI 1256 19 452 2:03:25.5 2:04:29.7 1:04.1 9:25/M
4 LAUREN COOK KANEOHE HI 1265 18 801 2:28:12.4 2:29:22.9 1:10.5 11:19/M
5 LEXIS RIVERA HONOLULU HI 1575 15 902 2:39:42.1 2:40:42.3 1:00.2 12:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MERSADI WILKINS KAPOLEI HI 1179 23 60 1:37:09.1 1:37:12.2 0:03.0 7:25/M
2 CARLEIGH KUTAC HOUSTON TX 954 23 186 1:47:53.4 1:48:18.8 0:25.4 8:14/M
3 ALEXA RAMSIER HONOLULU HI 940 24 242 1:51:24.6 1:51:42.4 0:17.8 8:30/M
4 LINDSAY HAZZARD HONOLULU HI 1142 20 252 1:52:21.3 1:52:24.6 0:03.2 8:35/M
5 SHELBY THIRKILL HONOLULU HI 1514 23 258 1:52:52.0 1:53:11.7 0:19.7 8:37/M
6 HANNAH ROSS HONOLULU HI 1563 24 263 1:53:06.9 1:53:19.6 0:12.7 8:38/M
7 OLIVIA DIXON DARFIELD NZ 1274 20 269 1:53:22.2 1:53:32.5 0:10.3 8:39/M
8 VICTORIA DAMIEN FT. SHAFTER HI 1138 23 281 1:54:21.5 1:54:47.6 0:26.1 8:44/M
9 MORGAN GRIFFIN HONOLULU HI 1273 22 347 1:57:41.9 1:57:58.6 0:16.7 8:59/M
10 ROCIO SANCHEZ KAPOLEI HI 534 23 379 1:59:10.4 1:59:57.3 0:46.9 9:06/M
11 JENNEAL SUGIKAWA HONOLULU HI 1388 23 394 1:59:34.8 1:59:44.6 0:09.8 9:08/M
12 CANDICE ROBINSON KAILUA HI 946 24 438 2:02:43.8 2:03:02.8 0:19.0 9:22/M
13 BRIGID FLYNN WAIANAE HI 1083 22 469 2:04:24.7 2:05:27.7 1:03.0 9:30/M
14 KELLIE TAKAMORI MILILANI HI 517 24 481 2:05:23.1 2:05:38.1 0:15.0 9:34/M
15 ERIN HICKOK HONOLULU HI 1565 24 510 2:06:56.4 2:08:17.3 1:20.9 9:41/M
16 LIZ JOHNSON WAHIAWA HI 1522 24 516 2:07:21.8 2:08:26.5 1:04.7 9:43/M
17 KELSIE SUGAHARA HONOLULU HI 1390 23 536 2:08:42.1 2:08:51.1 0:09.0 9:49/M
18 JESSICA LINDENBERG KAILUA HI 288 24 537 2:08:42.9 2:09:01.4 0:18.5 9:49/M
19 ERICKA YIU KAILUA HI 1420 21 587 2:12:21.9 2:12:46.1 0:24.1 10:06/M
20 STEPHANIE CAOILI HONOLULU HI 485 23 600 2:13:16.1 2:13:34.3 0:18.2 10:10/M
21 SHAWNA DARRIN WAHIAWA HI 830 23 663 2:16:49.9 2:23:36.1 6:46.2 10:27/M
22 MEG FINGERT KANEOHE HI 501 24 686 2:18:44.9 2:19:32.9 0:48.0 10:35/M
23 NATALIE JAKOPIN TORONTO CAN 1508 22 691 2:19:08.8 2:20:35.3 1:26.5 10:37/M
24 ALEXANDRA HEDGPETH HONOLULU HI 756 24 700 2:19:44.1 2:20:48.0 1:03.9 10:40/M
25 ASHLEY WHITE MILILANI HI 1583 24 726 2:21:37.9 2:22:23.0 0:45.1 10:49/M
26 MICHELLE LY HONOLULU HI 1393 23 775 2:25:26.2 2:25:35.9 0:09.6 11:06/M
27 INGRID SAM TUCSON AZ 1348 24 788 2:27:22.0 2:28:41.7 1:19.7 11:15/M
28 CHARMAINE REYES EWA BEACH HI 1535 23 907 2:40:01.0 2:40:28.1 0:27.1 12:13/M
29 DARCY HOLCOMBE HONOLULU HI 551 24 911 2:40:20.1 2:42:21.3 2:01.1 12:14/M
30 MONIQUE WILLIAMS FORT SHAFTER HI 1442 24 959 2:47:07.5 2:47:59.0 0:51.4 12:45/M
31 JOCELYN SHAW FORT SHAFTER HI 1340 23 995 2:53:24.3 2:54:16.7 0:52.4 13:14/M
32 APRILLE MANZANO WAIPAHU HI 570 21 1015 2:58:42.3 2:58:58.4 0:16.1 13:38/M
33 HEATHER GUASTELLA HONOLULU HI 792 23 1027 3:06:02.8 3:06:26.5 0:23.6 14:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDRA LOSTETTER WAIALUA HI 1408 26 36 1:33:00.5 1:33:53.6 0:53.0 7:06/M
2 AMBER PORTER JBPHH HI 660 25 92 1:40:27.7 1:40:30.6 0:02.9 7:40/M
3 AMY ARENAS JBPHH HI 821 25 100 1:41:54.0 1:41:55.8 0:01.7 7:47/M
4 KEELY MCGHEE KAPOLEI HI 174 29 138 1:45:10.9 1:45:27.4 0:16.5 8:02/M
5 ASHLEY LONGAKER EWA BEACH HI 480 27 139 1:45:11.0 1:47:05.1 1:54.1 8:02/M
6 MEGAN STATELER HONOLULU HI 1356 28 195 1:48:30.4 1:48:43.7 0:13.3 8:17/M
7 JO-ANNA SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 286 29 218 1:49:53.7 1:50:14.4 0:20.7 8:23/M
8 KARA MILLER HONOLULU HI 617 28 229 1:50:27.1 1:50:43.0 0:15.9 8:26/M
9 RIEKO TOMINAGA HONOLULU HI 904 26 241 1:51:23.2 1:52:20.3 0:57.1 8:30/M
10 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 640 26 261 1:53:03.9 1:53:46.2 0:42.2 8:38/M
11 ERIN WERNER HONOLULU HI 550 28 265 1:53:07.3 1:53:27.2 0:19.8 8:38/M
12 ALYSON GINTER MILILANI HI 989 29 286 1:54:39.1 1:58:10.1 3:31.0 8:45/M
13 JESSICA MOWDER KAPOLEI HI 178 29 330 1:56:56.8 1:57:34.6 0:37.8 8:56/M
14 KIMBERLY VAN HORN MILILANI HI 1269 26 365 1:58:24.7 1:59:41.7 1:17.0 9:02/M
15 CHRISANN HINSON MILILANI HI 938 25 367 1:58:26.9 1:59:43.8 1:16.9 9:02/M
16 HAYLEY GULA HALEIWA HI 1074 27 392 1:59:32.1 1:59:53.6 0:21.5 9:07/M
17 NIKKI RUSSELL HONOLULU HI 925 25 398 1:59:51.5 2:01:03.0 1:11.5 9:09/M
18 RACHEL LANE OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1088 29 418 2:01:27.3 2:03:09.1 1:41.7 9:16/M
19 ABIGAIL LEDDY WAIPAHU HI 851 28 423 2:01:38.3 2:02:46.4 1:08.0 9:17/M
20 ELLEN OLSON KAILUA HI 899 28 439 2:02:45.4 2:04:50.5 2:05.1 9:22/M
21 BRYANA EASTMAN EWA BEACH HI 950 25 444 2:02:52.8 2:05:26.8 2:34.0 9:23/M
22 MARIKO ISHIBASHI KAILUA HI 1458 28 445 2:02:53.5 2:03:02.6 0:09.1 9:23/M
23 KIMMIE CHONG HONOLULU HI 508 28 466 2:04:06.9 2:05:31.7 1:24.7 9:28/M
24 KRYSTLE HERNANDEZ LOUISVILLE KY 815 29 479 2:05:14.3 2:05:45.5 0:31.2 9:34/M
25 ANNIKEN ROSE WAIMANALO HI 1504 28 487 2:05:46.9 2:07:49.9 2:03.0 9:36/M
26 KAYLA WARD AIEA HI 636 27 503 2:06:36.4 2:07:47.2 1:10.8 9:40/M
27 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 100 25 567 2:10:37.8 2:11:55.2 1:17.4 9:58/M
28 RONDA KOCH HONOLULU HI 1211 29 603 2:13:27.8 2:13:52.3 0:24.5 10:11/M
29 VANESSA RODRIGUEZ KAILUA HI 1208 27 620 2:14:30.6 2:15:22.2 0:51.5 10:16/M
30 ENLI LI HONOLULU HI 1285 25 622 2:14:47.5 2:14:55.5 0:07.9 10:17/M
31 DOROTHY KEELER KAILUA HI 503 26 631 2:15:23.4 2:19:30.7 4:07.2 10:20/M
32 KATHLEEN MCCARRON KAPOLEI HI 847 29 665 2:16:58.4 2:17:22.6 0:24.1 10:27/M
33 KIM NGUYEN KANEOHE HI 1045 26 690 2:19:00.0 2:19:48.5 0:48.4 10:37/M
34 JAMIE FURUTANI KANEOHE HI 1170 29 693 2:19:11.0 2:20:20.3 1:09.3 10:37/M
35 MICHELLE TAMANAHA WAIPAHU HI 844 29 712 2:20:11.4 2:21:38.4 1:27.0 10:42/M
36 KARIN CARIDO PEARL CITY HI 401 27 713 2:20:12.4 2:26:23.8 6:11.4 10:42/M
37 BRITTANY HANNMANN HONOLULU HI 913 27 718 2:20:35.2 2:22:34.8 1:59.6 10:44/M
38 JACKIE AMAKI HONOLULU HI 886 27 725 2:21:35.0 2:23:08.1 1:33.1 10:48/M
39 KRISTINA GOETZ HONOLULU HI 1007 27 752 2:23:39.0 2:24:24.0 0:45.0 10:58/M
40 EMILY FLIEGER HONOLULU HI 341 27 753 2:23:39.4 2:24:23.9 0:44.5 10:58/M
41 TARYNN FIRESTONE AIEA HI 392 29 760 2:24:00.1 2:25:01.9 1:01.8 11:00/M
42 NIKKI HUNT HONOLULU HI 871 29 764 2:24:20.0 2:24:56.0 0:35.9 11:01/M
43 NICOLE O'FARRELL HONOLULU HI 280 27 778 2:25:47.2 2:28:25.3 2:38.1 11:08/M
44 LAUREN ROSA KAILUA HI 258 26 807 2:28:25.6 2:29:20.8 0:55.2 11:20/M
45 KALIE SHARPE KAILUA HI 879 25 817 2:29:34.9 2:30:18.0 0:43.1 11:25/M
46 ERIN MARQUEZ HONOLULU HI 391 28 821 2:30:13.7 2:31:37.9 1:24.2 11:28/M
47 NICOLE TRAMONTANO HONOLULU HI 571 28 834 2:30:57.1 2:32:01.8 1:04.7 11:31/M
48 JESSICA KAINTH KAPOLEI HI 838 29 835 2:31:00.9 2:32:20.3 1:19.3 11:32/M
49 CARRIE KNEBEL HONOLULU HI 587 28 844 2:32:01.3 2:32:20.8 0:19.4 11:36/M
50 KRYSTLE RICHMAN HONOLULU HI 1347 27 863 2:33:52.7 2:34:11.4 0:18.7 11:45/M
51 IWONA ROGOWICZ WAHIAWA HI 1275 27 870 2:35:06.7 2:35:17.7 0:11.0 11:50/M
52 CATHERINE LAVIN AIEA HI 1505 29 874 2:35:36.1 2:35:46.9 0:10.7 11:53/M
53 ERICKA SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI 655 28 897 2:38:25.9 2:38:43.1 0:17.2 12:06/M
54 JENISE LABANZ HONOLULU HI 861 28 904 2:39:55.8 2:41:58.6 2:02.8 12:12/M
55 MOE OSAWA KANAGAWA JAPAN 1312 26 914 2:40:25.8 2:43:52.2 3:26.4 12:15/M
56 SARAH PACHECO MILILANI HI 1326 29 937 2:44:09.5 2:45:09.1 0:59.6 12:32/M
57 KELLI LINKE CHICAGO IL 1018 25 952 2:45:48.4 2:48:02.2 2:13.8 12:39/M
58 SHELBIE DIAL EWA BEACH HI 725 29 957 2:46:52.1 2:47:56.1 1:04.0 12:44/M
59 KRYSTAL COLON HONOLULU HI 1376 25 970 2:48:08.0 2:48:38.7 0:30.6 12:50/M
60 ASHLEY BAGORIO HONOLULU HI 578 29 975 2:49:15.2 2:50:19.4 1:04.2 12:55/M
61 MEGAN NAKASHIMA HONOLULU HI 1295 29 977 2:49:44.1 2:51:38.4 1:54.2 12:57/M
62 MARINA NGUYEN ELK GROVE CA 1092 28 981 2:50:47.8 2:51:02.2 0:14.4 13:02/M
63 MARISA CHIN HONOLULU HI 992 29 989 2:52:23.0 2:53:43.8 1:20.8 13:10/M
64 HEIDI FINK KAILUA HI 1386 29 1003 2:55:25.0 2:55:38.3 0:13.3 13:23/M
65 ASHLEY DOWELL LAFAYETTE IN 796 29 1034 3:10:06.1 3:11:10.9 1:04.8 14:31/M
66 CRYSTAL GREEN HONOLULU HI 872 27 1038 3:15:49.9 3:17:16.8 1:26.8 14:57/M
67 AMANDA SEYMORE HONOLULU HI 64 27 1039 3:17:10.2 3:18:43.8 1:33.6 15:03/M
68 BRIANNA SASOVETZ KAILUA HI 1035 29 1044 3:22:17.6 3:23:04.6 0:46.9 15:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIANE UEHARA 695 33 30 1:30:32.5 1:30:34.7 0:02.1 6:55/M
2 RACHEL LANGENKAMP KAILUA HI 1496 31 66 1:37:52.9 1:37:56.4 0:03.4 7:28/M
3 SARA VERGA HONOLULU HI 1434 34 90 1:40:08.2 1:40:13.6 0:05.3 7:39/M
4 KELLY SAWYER HONOLULU HI 1174 32 104 1:42:16.0 1:47:30.2 5:14.1 7:48/M
5 REBECCA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 535 34 111 1:42:57.8 1:43:18.1 0:20.2 7:52/M
6 MICHELLE BRINS KAPOLEI HI 1509 31 178 1:47:38.3 1:48:05.2 0:26.8 8:13/M
7 EMILY MACGILLIVRAY HONOLULU HI 799 33 187 1:47:56.4 1:50:25.8 2:29.4 8:14/M
8 CHRISTINA WYCHECK PEARL CITY HI 615 34 194 1:48:29.7 1:49:01.4 0:31.7 8:17/M
9 CARMEN MONTERO KANEOHE HI 221 33 216 1:49:50.9 1:49:57.0 0:06.1 8:23/M
10 COURTNEY GOODBALLET SPARKS NV 1371 33 273 1:53:39.9 1:53:44.1 0:04.1 8:41/M
11 LESLIE ROSA EWA BEACH HI 917 30 275 1:54:03.2 1:55:17.2 1:14.0 8:42/M
12 DENETRA CANTU-REILLY AIEA HI 1217 30 278 1:54:06.4 1:56:17.6 2:11.2 8:43/M
13 MICHELLE LEEDOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 1161 33 291 1:54:52.4 1:54:56.1 0:03.7 8:46/M
14 LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-MYERS HONOLULU HI 1392 30 302 1:55:26.4 1:55:34.0 0:07.6 8:49/M
15 ALANA PEACOTT-RICARDOS HONOLULU HI 526 34 329 1:56:52.7 1:57:09.0 0:16.3 8:55/M
16 CAROLINA OSPINA KAILUA HI 685 34 334 1:57:07.1 1:57:14.2 0:07.1 8:56/M
17 QIAN TING SANDY CHEN HONG KONG HK 1026 33 337 1:57:16.9 1:57:51.9 0:35.0 8:57/M
18 MARISSA BERMAN WAHIAWA HI 927 34 341 1:57:27.1 1:57:55.7 0:28.6 8:58/M
19 CANDACE AHKIONG KAPOLEI HI 407 34 349 1:57:46.7 1:58:25.9 0:39.1 8:59/M
20 JESSICA HANS KAILUA HI 93 30 359 1:57:57.0 2:01:46.4 3:49.4 9:00/M
21 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 1147 33 373 1:58:45.9 2:02:12.3 3:26.4 9:04/M
22 KRISTIN SCHOTT HONOLULU HI 1096 33 380 1:59:17.6 2:00:01.6 0:44.0 9:06/M
23 RACHEL SOKUGAWA HONOLULU HI 1058 30 387 1:59:28.1 2:05:38.9 6:10.7 9:07/M
24 LESLEY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 769 30 410 2:00:41.0 2:00:47.0 0:06.0 9:13/M
25 KIMBERLEY KUDAISHI HONOLULU HI 1330 32 411 2:00:41.1 2:01:02.2 0:21.0 9:13/M
26 MARY WITHEROW HONOLULU HI 1136 30 415 2:01:15.3 2:01:53.4 0:38.1 9:15/M
27 SHELBY TAGUMA MILILANI HI 266 34 421 2:01:34.4 2:02:27.0 0:52.6 9:17/M
28 ALEXANDRA BROWN HONOLULU HI 864 30 437 2:02:41.8 2:03:14.8 0:32.9 9:22/M
29 ALYSSA SMITH HONOLULU HI 276 30 443 2:02:52.2 2:03:26.5 0:34.3 9:23/M
30 MARY BETH CHAPARRO KAPOLEI HI 870 30 470 2:04:27.9 2:04:57.9 0:30.0 9:30/M
31 MARIA TWO CROW KAPOLEI HI 45 32 486 2:05:46.8 2:06:32.6 0:45.7 9:36/M
32 CLAIRE GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI 552 33 489 2:06:01.2 2:06:12.9 0:11.6 9:37/M
33 KATE NEUGOLD HONOLULU HI 1500 30 493 2:06:08.8 2:06:44.8 0:36.0 9:38/M
34 GLORINA HIGUCHI MILILANI HI 1443 34 509 2:06:52.9 2:07:00.4 0:07.5 9:41/M
35 GRACE CAGAT HONOLULU HI 343 34 511 2:06:59.8 2:07:40.5 0:40.7 9:42/M
36 KRISTY OSBORN KAILUA HI 118 31 517 2:07:23.4 2:08:30.2 1:06.7 9:43/M
37 JANA FUKADA KAILUA HI 193 32 520 2:07:38.2 2:07:45.0 0:06.8 9:45/M
38 MARISSA TANAKA HONOLULU HI 114 30 526 2:08:00.4 2:08:31.3 0:30.9 9:46/M
39 BRYNNE CALEDA KUCH HONOLULU HI 1373 32 528 2:08:09.0 2:14:07.5 5:58.5 9:47/M
40 JESSICA BILLS WAIMANALO HI 471 31 531 2:08:29.5 2:11:41.3 3:11.8 9:48/M
41 KATE PHILLIPS WAIALUA HI 1517 30 543 2:09:03.4 2:09:37.6 0:34.2 9:51/M
42 ASHLEY SMITH WAHIAWA HI 831 34 546 2:09:12.8 2:10:39.7 1:26.8 9:52/M
43 MARTA BASHOVSKI HONOLULU HI 1091 31 549 2:09:23.6 2:10:51.8 1:28.2 9:53/M
44 JESSICA SNIVELY HONOLULU HI 645 31 556 2:09:32.2 2:15:33.1 6:00.9 9:53/M
45 TOMIE SEIFERT WAIPAHU HI 316 34 564 2:10:04.2 2:17:42.6 7:38.3 9:56/M
46 DIXY GREEN EDMOND OK 829 34 570 2:10:44.1 2:11:56.5 1:12.3 9:59/M
47 SARA LEMASTER KANEOHE HI 1008 33 577 2:11:27.0 2:11:48.0 0:21.0 10:02/M
48 NICOLE AWAYA WAIALUA HI 189 31 589 2:12:32.3 2:14:10.9 1:38.6 10:07/M
49 LYANNE LEE-SAIKI HONOLULU HI 719 30 591 2:12:57.7 2:13:01.6 0:03.8 10:09/M
50 SHERLY LUDAES KAPOLEI HI 1351 34 599 2:13:11.3 2:13:38.1 0:26.8 10:10/M
51 POMAIKAI AKIONA WAIANAE HI 366 32 608 2:13:45.9 2:14:52.4 1:06.5 10:13/M
52 ANGEL CUELLAR HONOLULU HI 1380 32 626 2:15:09.6 2:15:58.8 0:49.2 10:19/M
53 MARIA SARAIVA HONOLULU HI 912 32 627 2:15:10.4 2:15:59.1 0:48.7 10:19/M
54 KATIE LANDGRAF KAPOLEI HI 714 30 649 2:16:10.3 2:16:53.8 0:43.5 10:24/M
55 LEILANI MARIANN LEONG EWA BEACH HI 215 33 656 2:16:35.3 2:17:25.9 0:50.6 10:26/M
56 MEGAN MORIARITY HONOLULU HI 1127 34 661 2:16:46.8 2:23:32.5 6:45.7 10:26/M
57 CLETISHA MCDONALD KAILUA HI 1497 31 670 2:17:18.2 2:17:21.7 0:03.4 10:29/M
58 DEANA EVANS KAILUA HI 798 30 675 2:17:51.5 2:18:14.8 0:23.2 10:31/M
59 JANEEN DUNAHOO WAIPAHU HI 584 34 683 2:18:26.6 2:23:13.0 4:46.4 10:34/M
60 CARRIE JOHNSON KANEOHE HI 1199 34 697 2:19:26.3 2:19:55.2 0:28.9 10:39/M
61 SHANNON WEHUNT HONOLULU HI 1377 33 703 2:19:53.6 2:22:20.7 2:27.1 10:41/M
62 BECKY FAULKNER HONOLULU HI 849 30 707 2:20:00.3 2:20:33.1 0:32.8 10:41/M
63 SUHYUN SON HONOLULU HI 1206 31 734 2:22:09.1 2:22:52.5 0:43.4 10:51/M
64 PAULA BERGER HONOLULU HI 1436 33 745 2:22:50.3 2:23:40.0 0:49.7 10:54/M
65 VICTORIA CASTIGLIONE HONOLULU HI 801 34 751 2:23:35.7 2:24:49.3 1:13.5 10:58/M
66 FRANCESS ANN GAGARIN HONOLULU HI 854 30 763 2:24:14.2 2:24:40.6 0:26.4 11:01/M
67 JESSICA CAMPBELL PEARL CITY HI 845 32 765 2:24:20.5 2:26:22.1 2:01.6 11:01/M
68 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 1409 30 768 2:24:31.6 2:25:54.1 1:22.4 11:02/M
69 AMY SPENCER HONOLULU HI 643 33 771 2:25:17.2 2:27:18.8 2:01.6 11:05/M
70 CHRISTINE GOSHORN HONOLULU HI 1450 34 772 2:25:17.7 2:30:59.9 5:42.2 11:05/M
71 KANANI NAAUAO HONOLULU HI 1046 31 776 2:25:32.7 2:26:01.8 0:29.1 11:07/M
72 ALBA BAUTISTAJACOBO EWA BEACH HI 323 31 781 2:26:10.5 2:26:30.9 0:20.4 11:09/M
73 NANCY NGUYEN HONOLULU HI 768 30 786 2:26:50.3 2:27:34.9 0:44.6 11:13/M
74 MELISSA THIEU HONOLULU HI 772 33 792 2:27:39.6 2:29:01.4 1:21.8 11:16/M
75 MINDY MILNER HONOLULU HI 975 30 793 2:27:41.6 2:28:57.1 1:15.4 11:16/M
76 MELISSA MONIZ MILILANI HI 921 34 798 2:28:04.5 2:29:03.4 0:58.9 11:18/M
77 JERNYL BASILIO WAIPAHU HI 1488 33 813 2:29:02.4 2:29:42.7 0:40.3 11:23/M
78 KARLEE PALMS KANEOHE OR 148 34 837 2:31:08.8 2:31:58.1 0:49.3 11:32/M
79 SHENG SAETERN SACRAMENTO CA 1065 31 839 2:31:17.3 2:32:33.8 1:16.5 11:33/M
80 KAMALPREET RAI BURNABY BC 1228 31 852 2:33:05.2 2:34:01.7 0:56.5 11:41/M
81 NGA NGUYEN HONOLULU HI 755 31 857 2:33:23.9 2:34:55.7 1:31.7 11:43/M
82 SHERYL TAJAS HONOLULU HI 50 34 885 2:36:36.1 2:38:05.8 1:29.7 11:57/M
83 JENNIFER ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 147 33 901 2:39:22.8 2:40:51.7 1:28.8 12:10/M
84 CRYSTAL HUNG HONOLULU HI 764 33 908 2:40:13.5 2:40:50.8 0:37.3 12:14/M
85 TERESA VO HON HI 1081 34 909 2:40:13.5 2:40:50.7 0:37.2 12:14/M
86 MELISSA WAUKE HONOLULU HI 1221 34 913 2:40:25.5 2:41:25.4 0:59.9 12:15/M
87 MARIKO IMAMURA HONOLULU HI 1374 32 922 2:41:31.9 2:41:41.0 0:09.0 12:20/M
88 LETICIA DEMORY HONOLULU HI 835 32 925 2:42:17.1 2:43:34.7 1:17.6 12:23/M
89 ANDREA TAYLOR AIEA HI 889 30 947 2:45:29.8 2:46:09.0 0:39.2 12:38/M
90 VANEZA AUSTRIA KAILUA HI 238 31 960 2:47:17.9 2:47:56.3 0:38.4 12:46/M
91 MONALIZA GUILLERMO WAIMANALO HI 619 32 961 2:47:18.4 2:47:56.7 0:38.3 12:46/M
92 MICHELA KINOSHITA CAPTAIN COOK HI 859 30 965 2:47:59.6 2:49:30.2 1:30.6 12:49/M
93 JEN PHILLIPS WAHIAWA HI 811 32 967 2:48:03.2 2:49:55.9 1:52.7 12:50/M
94 AMY SELTER HONOLULU HI 656 34 969 2:48:07.9 2:49:18.2 1:10.3 12:50/M
95 JENNIFER NOONKESTER PEARL CITY HI 939 32 972 2:48:09.1 2:48:40.3 0:31.2 12:50/M
96 STARR SLATON HONOLULU HI 1030 34 978 2:49:58.1 2:56:45.8 6:47.6 12:58/M
97 DAWN ROBERTSON HONOLULU HI 216 34 991 2:52:33.3 2:54:46.8 2:13.5 13:10/M
98 SADAF SYEDA MAPLEWOOD MN 1021 34 992 2:53:06.6 2:54:47.4 1:40.8 13:13/M
99 ANNA COLBY EWA BEACH HI 836 34 996 2:53:31.9 2:54:57.1 1:25.2 13:15/M
100 ASHLEIGH RODRIGUEZ WAHIAWA HI 810 30 1016 2:58:52.0 3:00:40.1 1:48.1 13:39/M
101 GRACIELA RUIZ HONOLULU HI 379 33 1022 3:03:34.6 3:04:39.4 1:04.8 14:01/M
102 TONIA PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 450 33 1035 3:13:16.8 3:14:48.9 1:32.0 14:45/M
103 SHARMEE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 1037 31 1045 3:22:47.0 3:23:33.0 0:46.0 15:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADOKA OKAMOTO OSAKA JPN 742 39 32 1:31:44.8 1:31:45.3 0:00.5 7:00/M
2 KIYOMI SHIMIZU AIEA HI 1097 38 76 1:39:21.5 1:39:27.4 0:05.9 7:35/M
3 EMMIE SAIGUSA MILILANI HI 1333 36 113 1:43:20.3 1:43:23.4 0:03.1 7:53/M
4 JENNIFER OKUMURA AIEA HI 976 36 131 1:44:35.7 1:44:41.3 0:05.6 7:59/M
5 ELIZABETH ERICKSON HONOLULU HI 1286 38 135 1:45:02.1 1:45:24.3 0:22.1 8:01/M
6 JEN BETHEA HONOLUL HI 1287 35 143 1:45:17.7 1:45:35.7 0:18.0 8:02/M
7 JAMIE GURTOV HONOLULU HI 283 36 150 1:45:28.5 1:45:50.6 0:22.1 8:03/M
8 LYNNETTE CLARK PHILADELPHIA PA 1213 39 162 1:46:17.9 1:46:42.9 0:24.9 8:07/M
9 STEFANEE KERSHNER KANEOHE HI 608 38 163 1:46:18.5 1:46:22.3 0:03.8 8:07/M
10 KIMBERLY LOTTIG HONOLULU HI 1280 36 197 1:48:47.4 1:48:51.9 0:04.4 8:18/M
11 ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI 1363 35 205 1:49:20.8 1:50:54.1 1:33.3 8:21/M
12 DEBORAH YANG HONOLULU HI 1252 36 226 1:50:12.9 1:50:17.5 0:04.6 8:25/M
13 LESLIE JANE CINCINNATI OH 958 39 245 1:51:33.2 1:51:57.9 0:24.7 8:31/M
14 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 340 37 253 1:52:28.4 1:52:34.0 0:05.6 8:35/M
15 JEAN HIGGINS KAILUA HI 1060 36 267 1:53:14.1 1:56:23.9 3:09.8 8:39/M
16 MILAMI GONZALEZ KAPOLEI HI 1591 36 308 1:55:38.1 1:55:38.1 8:50/M
17 DONNA WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI 573 37 346 1:57:41.5 2:00:35.8 2:54.3 8:59/M
18 NICHOLE SHIN MILILANI HI 548 39 360 1:58:04.8 1:58:43.3 0:38.4 9:01/M
19 ANA DUBEY HONOLULU HI 68 35 368 1:58:30.6 1:58:38.0 0:07.4 9:03/M
20 KAREN WANG-PITTS HONOLULU HI 1260 37 413 2:01:10.7 2:01:50.7 0:40.0 9:15/M
21 MALIA WOO KAPOLEI HI 1151 37 449 2:03:14.3 2:04:13.8 0:59.5 9:24/M
22 GRETCHEN MILLER HONOLULU HI 367 35 451 2:03:24.6 2:06:00.2 2:35.6 9:25/M
23 ARISA SAKURAZAWA KANAGAWA JAPAN 1318 35 453 2:03:33.0 2:03:55.2 0:22.2 9:26/M
24 LISA HIRAHARA HONOLULU HI 539 37 506 2:06:44.3 2:07:04.1 0:19.8 9:40/M
25 CHIKAKO JACKSON HONOLULU HI 728 38 515 2:07:21.5 2:08:08.6 0:47.1 9:43/M
26 KELLY PARTIN-YI HONOLULU HI 493 38 523 2:07:50.6 2:08:38.0 0:47.4 9:45/M
27 SERAH OCAMPO HONOLULU HI 295 35 535 2:08:40.4 2:08:59.6 0:19.1 9:49/M
28 SARAH QUEMADA KAPOLEI HI 165 39 540 2:08:50.5 2:10:16.6 1:26.1 9:50/M
29 JAIME SAMBUENO AIEA HI 1108 39 565 2:10:14.8 2:11:08.8 0:54.0 9:56/M
30 AMIE LAWYER LAWYER HONOLULU HI 1039 39 581 2:11:43.0 2:12:12.5 0:29.5 10:03/M
31 CHIYEON HWANG HONOLULU HI 948 37 582 2:11:50.3 2:12:54.1 1:03.8 10:04/M
32 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 404 38 585 2:12:14.7 2:13:00.4 0:45.7 10:06/M
33 KATY HO-MIDDLETON KAILUA HI 378 36 602 2:13:26.1 2:14:09.9 0:43.8 10:11/M
34 JOANNA B KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 1263 35 604 2:13:29.0 2:14:33.1 1:04.1 10:11/M
35 CHALIE DUBOIS EWA BEACH HI 466 39 624 2:14:53.4 2:15:50.7 0:57.3 10:18/M
36 JANELL GRUSPE WAIPAHU HI 274 37 636 2:15:34.3 2:16:43.5 1:09.1 10:21/M
37 SANDRITA HALL KANEOHE HI 469 39 647 2:16:06.7 2:17:10.9 1:04.1 10:23/M
38 LESLIE RUSH KAPOLEI HI 722 38 648 2:16:09.0 2:16:53.8 0:44.8 10:24/M
39 JADEEN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 113 37 657 2:16:38.2 2:16:53.0 0:14.7 10:26/M
40 JULIA STEPHENS EWA BEACH HI 1570 39 662 2:16:49.4 2:17:14.1 0:24.6 10:27/M
41 SINDEE YOUNG HONOLULU HI 1429 35 669 2:17:08.0 2:17:31.7 0:23.7 10:28/M
42 DAR GRIGNON PEARL CITY HI 1534 36 671 2:17:23.6 2:18:42.5 1:18.9 10:29/M
43 JULIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI 122 37 685 2:18:41.0 2:19:40.6 0:59.6 10:35/M
44 WANDY TUMLIN HONOLULU HI 1542 38 694 2:19:19.8 2:19:26.1 0:06.3 10:38/M
45 JACQUELYNN JORDAN HONOLULU HI 1411 39 702 2:19:50.0 2:21:05.6 1:15.6 10:40/M
46 KIMBERLY KING HONOLULU HI 735 35 709 2:20:07.0 2:21:36.6 1:29.6 10:42/M
47 ROMAINE AGUON WAIPAHU HI 1184 35 723 2:21:10.0 2:21:35.7 0:25.7 10:47/M
48 ASAMI NAGO HONOLULU HI 347 35 732 2:22:04.0 2:22:47.6 0:43.6 10:51/M
49 ERICA LEHMKUHL HALEIWA HI 1111 38 737 2:22:14.1 2:23:12.0 0:57.9 10:51/M
50 ADRIENNE LALLY EWA BEACH HI 237 35 744 2:22:47.5 2:22:58.8 0:11.3 10:54/M
51 ELAINE LEE HONOLULU HI 1272 36 746 2:22:56.9 2:23:25.2 0:28.3 10:55/M
52 CAROLINE MIZO KAILUA HI 924 39 748 2:23:02.0 2:24:05.1 1:03.1 10:55/M
53 ROGELDA HAYSLIP HONOLULU HI 63 36 754 2:23:42.9 2:24:27.2 0:44.3 10:58/M
54 JESSICA COOKSEY HONOLULU HI 442 37 790 2:27:35.5 2:33:01.2 5:25.7 11:16/M
55 STACIE NAKAMURA WAIPAHU HI 713 36 820 2:30:11.3 2:31:12.1 1:00.7 11:28/M
56 FRANCESCA YANAGISAWA HONOLULU HI 1059 39 824 2:30:22.7 2:31:43.6 1:20.9 11:29/M
57 TRACY KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 363 36 831 2:30:48.2 2:31:31.1 0:42.9 11:31/M
58 EDWINA MINGLANA HONOLULU HI 1431 38 841 2:31:35.8 2:33:31.1 1:55.3 11:34/M
59 MARIAN BONA MILILANI HI 348 36 847 2:32:29.9 2:39:44.8 7:14.9 11:38/M
60 HAUOLI KIA-NAPAEPAE KAPOLEI HI 349 37 853 2:33:08.3 2:34:06.0 0:57.7 11:41/M
61 KIMBERLY GLEASON HONOLULU HI 1123 35 860 2:33:38.4 2:34:50.3 1:11.9 11:44/M
62 TOMOKO ACOBA HONOLULU HI 1519 35 868 2:35:00.1 2:35:17.4 0:17.3 11:50/M
63 MINDY MCDERMOTT HONOLULU HI 1432 36 869 2:35:05.3 2:35:17.8 0:12.4 11:50/M
64 CYRENA AGUON MILILANI HI 225 36 876 2:35:49.2 2:36:57.7 1:08.5 11:54/M
65 JULIE JONG HONOLULU HI 1040 39 892 2:37:27.6 2:38:28.4 1:00.8 12:01/M
66 ANNETTE DESROCHERS HONOLULU HI 765 39 898 2:38:26.4 2:38:42.8 0:16.4 12:06/M
67 GLENDA ANN MAGNO WAIPAHU HI 1482 35 912 2:40:21.3 2:41:29.4 1:08.0 12:14/M
68 NADIA YUNGK ALEXANDRIA VA 953 35 928 2:42:22.3 2:43:00.1 0:37.7 12:24/M
69 CRYSTI WOODS HONOLULU HI 176 36 930 2:42:48.4 2:44:02.6 1:14.1 12:26/M
70 TEQUILLA HARRIS HONOLULU HI 1428 38 962 2:47:18.7 2:48:41.4 1:22.7 12:46/M
71 JENNIFER ARINAGA PEARL CITY HI 1011 39 963 2:47:42.8 2:49:02.6 1:19.7 12:48/M
72 MARIA CHELO MANLAGNIT HONOLULU HI 1050 37 973 2:48:34.9 2:48:54.7 0:19.8 12:52/M
73 SOOSUN YANG HONOLULU HI 1207 35 985 2:51:16.8 2:51:58.3 0:41.4 13:04/M
74 ARLENE ABIANG HONOLULU HI 536 35 994 2:53:10.0 2:54:32.7 1:22.7 13:13/M
75 ELIZABETH NGUYEN-WU HONOLULU HI 1437 37 1004 2:55:33.1 2:55:46.3 0:13.2 13:24/M
76 NADIA NAVARRO WAHIAWA HI 1283 37 1036 3:14:29.0 3:16:23.6 1:54.5 14:51/M
77 BRI GAMIAO WAIPAHU HI 978 38 1046 3:24:38.9 3:26:08.8 1:29.9 15:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 8 40 59 1:37:04.0 1:37:07.0 0:02.9 7:25/M
2 KUMIKO SOMEYA CHIBA JAPAN 1317 43 85 1:40:03.1 1:40:13.9 0:10.8 7:38/M
3 TANYA FLORIN HONOLULU HI 1484 43 98 1:41:33.0 1:41:33.0 7:45/M
4 NOELLE LIEW HONOLULU HI 395 43 118 1:43:30.4 1:43:35.7 0:05.3 7:54/M
5 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 398 43 129 1:44:34.3 1:44:45.0 0:10.6 7:59/M
6 ANDREA MCTAMANEY HONO HI 1132 41 179 1:47:40.3 1:47:46.7 0:06.4 8:13/M
7 JULIA OKINAKA HONOLULU HI 897 40 180 1:47:42.7 1:47:50.8 0:08.1 8:13/M
8 KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI 564 43 200 1:48:59.1 1:49:21.7 0:22.5 8:19/M
9 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 308 43 217 1:49:51.1 1:50:09.9 0:18.8 8:23/M
10 ERLINDA ROSE HONOLULU HI 383 41 219 1:50:01.2 1:50:21.7 0:20.5 8:24/M
11 RONDEE KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 1475 42 231 1:50:50.9 1:51:02.7 0:11.8 8:28/M
12 MEI SWANSON KANEOHE HI 561 44 260 1:52:58.9 1:53:09.2 0:10.3 8:37/M
13 TIFFANY WYNN HONOLULU HI 121 42 280 1:54:15.8 1:55:04.0 0:48.2 8:43/M
14 ROSALIE PARADISE HONOLULU HI 923 41 290 1:54:48.7 1:55:20.8 0:32.1 8:46/M
15 H. NICOLE HIRST HONOLULU HI 785 44 292 1:54:56.3 1:55:06.4 0:10.1 8:46/M
16 PRISCILLA SHAW EWA BEACH HI 516 40 298 1:55:16.7 1:55:23.5 0:06.8 8:48/M
17 KIRSTIN SYLVESTER KAPOLEI HI 190 41 300 1:55:23.7 1:56:21.3 0:57.6 8:48/M
18 TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 103 43 324 1:56:44.1 1:56:58.3 0:14.2 8:55/M
19 MIDORI BAOAS HONOLULU HI 1119 40 348 1:57:42.3 1:57:54.6 0:12.3 8:59/M
20 MAMIKO KOSUGE HONOLULU HI 242 43 350 1:57:47.6 1:58:38.6 0:51.0 8:59/M
21 DAWN HAYMAN- ROMERO MILILANI HI 802 44 381 1:59:17.6 2:00:19.6 1:02.0 9:06/M
22 SARAH FLYNN KAPOLEI HI 436 41 417 2:01:22.4 2:01:40.5 0:18.1 9:16/M
23 MILLIE REYES KAPOLEI HI 1413 42 457 2:03:37.6 2:04:38.7 1:01.1 9:26/M
24 DAWN NEKOBA HONOLULU HI 663 41 465 2:04:06.1 2:04:31.2 0:25.0 9:28/M
25 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 669 42 467 2:04:14.6 2:04:37.3 0:22.7 9:29/M
26 ANGIE SMITH KANEOHE HI 1412 41 468 2:04:24.7 2:05:15.0 0:50.3 9:30/M
27 KYOKO MIYAKE HONOLULU HI 956 40 480 2:05:16.8 2:05:44.7 0:27.9 9:34/M
28 VIVIAN FUKUMITSU PEARL CITY HI 31 41 483 2:05:33.6 2:05:59.5 0:25.9 9:35/M
29 ROBIN REICHERT HONOLULU HI 1492 44 502 2:06:34.8 2:08:11.9 1:37.1 9:40/M
30 VICKIE ROZEL KAPOLEI HI 1554 42 504 2:06:40.3 2:07:03.5 0:23.2 9:40/M
31 PORTIA RESNICK HONOLULU HI 159 41 514 2:07:15.1 2:08:34.1 1:19.0 9:43/M
32 VICTORIA CHIA HONOLULU HI 82 41 518 2:07:23.8 2:07:32.3 0:08.5 9:43/M
33 AURENE PILA MILILANI HI 1362 42 538 2:08:43.0 2:08:49.3 0:06.3 9:50/M
34 SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI 812 44 550 2:09:26.0 2:10:23.9 0:57.9 9:53/M
35 RACHEL ANDREWS ANCHORAGE AK 901 44 553 2:09:30.3 2:15:24.3 5:54.0 9:53/M
36 SANDRA HIRAOKA KANEOHE HI 263 42 562 2:09:57.6 2:10:29.2 0:31.5 9:55/M
37 ANDREA STEPHENSON HONOLULU HI 433 41 569 2:10:42.0 2:13:46.6 3:04.5 9:59/M
38 CAMILLE WORKMAN HAUGHTON LA 1135 42 576 2:11:20.8 2:12:27.7 1:06.9 10:02/M
39 MALIA TOYAMA KAPOLEI HI 910 41 586 2:12:17.8 2:13:17.9 1:00.1 10:06/M
40 CARYN OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 1015 43 607 2:13:42.6 2:14:40.3 0:57.6 10:12/M
41 ERICA BUFORD HONOLULU HI 589 42 610 2:13:58.8 2:14:47.1 0:48.3 10:14/M
42 HEATHER PAGUYO MILILANI HI 1224 40 611 2:14:04.1 2:14:12.1 0:08.0 10:14/M
43 KIMBERLY HOLLINGSWORTH KAILUA HI 80 42 613 2:14:09.9 2:14:49.4 0:39.5 10:14/M
44 ANN-MARIE AVANNI HONOLULU HI 1543 42 614 2:14:10.0 2:14:49.4 0:39.4 10:15/M
45 ROCHELLE YATSU HONOLULU HI 718 44 617 2:14:22.5 2:14:51.6 0:29.0 10:15/M
46 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 464 43 618 2:14:24.0 2:15:18.3 0:54.3 10:16/M
47 SARAH DANIELS KAILUA HI 630 41 623 2:14:48.8 2:15:51.1 1:02.3 10:17/M
48 MELANIE ALANO HONOLULU HI 1451 42 638 2:15:39.1 2:16:03.6 0:24.4 10:21/M
49 ANDREA KELLEHER HONOLULU HI 15 43 673 2:17:34.4 2:18:14.0 0:39.6 10:30/M
50 AMY ASSELBAYE HONOLULU HI 688 44 681 2:18:16.8 2:20:28.1 2:11.2 10:33/M
51 ZINNIA ADKINS MILILANI HI 218 42 688 2:18:55.9 2:20:01.8 1:05.9 10:36/M
52 TESS COCHRAN KANEOHE HI 1276 41 729 2:21:56.8 2:24:18.9 2:22.0 10:50/M
53 AMY RAJKOWSKI EWA BEACH HI 353 41 731 2:22:02.9 2:22:41.7 0:38.8 10:51/M
54 MARITES CALAD KAILUA HI 1107 42 738 2:22:14.8 2:22:30.7 0:15.9 10:51/M
55 ESTHER ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 223 44 739 2:22:32.2 2:24:45.0 2:12.8 10:53/M
56 TAMMY MILES HONOLULU HI 205 40 750 2:23:12.7 2:24:08.7 0:56.0 10:56/M
57 KERRI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI 914 42 774 2:25:26.2 2:25:53.0 0:26.8 11:06/M
58 AKI TAKANO HONOLULU HI 307 41 789 2:27:22.1 2:28:24.7 1:02.5 11:15/M
59 CHERRY ROBINSON HONOLULU HI 775 41 797 2:28:00.9 2:28:18.8 0:17.8 11:18/M
60 JENNIFER CASTLE WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA 860 42 805 2:28:14.5 2:28:40.7 0:26.2 11:19/M
61 TIA HOCKENBERRY EWA BEACH HI 130 40 812 2:29:01.2 2:30:58.6 1:57.4 11:23/M
62 JENNIFER YOUNG HONOLULU HI 1415 40 818 2:29:51.8 2:34:14.4 4:22.5 11:26/M
63 STACY PHILIPPOU KAILUA HI 256 41 823 2:30:17.1 2:31:32.2 1:15.1 11:28/M
64 BRIA DAVIS HONOLULU HI 1502 42 828 2:30:46.1 2:32:15.1 1:29.0 11:31/M
65 AMBER O'REILLY KANEOHE HI 422 40 829 2:30:46.2 2:32:00.2 1:14.0 11:31/M
66 KRIS LOUIE HONOLULU HI 253 40 833 2:30:56.6 2:31:56.3 0:59.7 11:31/M
67 TERESA AVINA MILILANI HI 413 42 842 2:31:50.7 2:32:34.7 0:44.0 11:35/M
68 SALLY CIERESZKO 424 42 879 2:35:52.6 2:36:40.4 0:47.8 11:54/M
69 DONNA PASION MILILANI HI 787 43 881 2:36:00.6 2:36:00.6 11:55/M
70 DEANNA TAOKA MILILANI HI 841 41 884 2:36:34.5 2:38:06.7 1:32.2 11:57/M
71 LYNN KRESTA AIEA HI 647 40 895 2:37:44.7 2:38:26.3 0:41.6 12:02/M
72 LISA LARISCY WAIALUA HI 982 42 918 2:40:56.2 2:41:55.0 0:58.8 12:17/M
73 TERRESA MORRISON HONOLULU HI 1566 40 920 2:41:04.4 2:41:33.9 0:29.5 12:18/M
74 KIMBERLY LEE KAILUA HI 1159 42 926 2:42:19.1 2:43:53.8 1:34.7 12:23/M
75 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 182 43 927 2:42:21.8 2:45:37.5 3:15.7 12:24/M
76 BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI 547 44 932 2:43:03.7 2:44:13.6 1:09.9 12:27/M
77 MARILYN SARMIENTO EWA BEACH HI 842 42 933 2:43:16.1 2:44:47.6 1:31.5 12:28/M
78 IZUMI CHEN HONOLULU HI 388 42 949 2:45:37.2 2:46:19.6 0:42.4 12:39/M
79 DAVEENA FOOS WHEATLAND WY 1501 44 950 2:45:37.5 2:46:53.7 1:16.2 12:39/M
80 DEBRA WARUNEK HONOLULU HI 455 44 974 2:49:15.1 2:56:02.9 6:47.8 12:55/M
81 MALIA UTOAFILI PEARL CITY HI 206 41 979 2:50:23.5 2:50:58.2 0:34.7 13:00/M
82 LEAH QUINATA KAILUA HI 1158 44 986 2:51:24.5 2:52:59.8 1:35.3 13:05/M
83 MARIA MARTINEZ AIEA HI 1549 44 997 2:53:34.4 2:53:42.0 0:07.6 13:15/M
84 JEANNIE CHAN WAIPAHU HI 301 44 1006 2:56:24.2 2:57:37.0 1:12.8 13:28/M
85 MEL SANTANA WAIANAE HI 1010 44 1008 2:57:17.9 2:58:25.4 1:07.4 13:32/M
86 MICHELLE STONE HONOLULU HI 908 41 1019 3:02:58.7 3:03:59.0 1:00.3 13:58/M
87 RITA WILCOX HONOLULU HI 1053 40 1020 3:03:01.8 3:04:52.5 1:50.7 13:58/M
88 THU LAN SANCHEZ HONOLULU HI 813 40 1029 3:07:30.7 3:08:52.1 1:21.4 14:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JO CINTER KANEOHE HI 1344 47 93 1:40:48.1 1:41:01.4 0:13.3 7:42/M
2 ATSUKO SEKIDO HONOLULU HI 1427 46 134 1:44:47.0 1:45:00.6 0:13.6 8:00/M
3 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 106 47 160 1:46:15.0 1:46:25.1 0:10.1 8:07/M
4 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 1325 47 168 1:46:27.3 1:46:41.8 0:14.5 8:08/M
5 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 360 49 234 1:51:01.9 1:51:15.5 0:13.6 8:28/M
6 HINA TORRES DE SA 1597 47 279 1:54:13.3 1:54:18.0 0:04.7 8:43/M
7 CAROL JAXON HONOLULU HI 1353 49 297 1:55:10.7 1:55:22.5 0:11.8 8:47/M
8 JENNIFER DUNCAN KAILUA HI 483 45 361 1:58:07.1 1:58:44.5 0:37.4 9:01/M
9 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 446 47 378 1:59:09.8 1:59:19.8 0:09.9 9:06/M
10 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 549 49 406 2:00:26.7 2:00:56.8 0:30.1 9:12/M
11 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 325 49 459 2:03:48.0 2:04:20.9 0:32.9 9:27/M
12 RORI SPRIGGS KAILUA HI 419 46 462 2:04:01.1 2:04:39.2 0:38.0 9:28/M
13 EILEEN WALTER BETHPAGE NY 1379 47 463 2:04:04.7 2:04:52.7 0:48.0 9:28/M
14 MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI 28 46 464 2:04:05.5 2:04:15.4 0:09.9 9:28/M
15 DOROTHY-ANN CHENG KANEOHE HI 94 49 494 2:06:09.5 2:07:59.0 1:49.5 9:38/M
16 TRICIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 777 47 498 2:06:21.2 2:06:36.9 0:15.6 9:39/M
17 STACY YUEN HONOLULU HI 125 49 557 2:09:33.7 2:10:28.4 0:54.7 9:53/M
18 JANIS WHALEY EWA BEACH HI 1121 47 594 2:13:05.0 2:13:59.0 0:54.0 10:10/M
19 LAWRIE IGNACIO HONOLULU HI 1105 49 598 2:13:10.6 2:17:32.0 4:21.4 10:10/M
20 MICHELLE KUSTER KAPOLEI HI 730 46 629 2:15:21.9 2:16:26.7 1:04.8 10:20/M
21 VICKI SUKEENA KANEOHE HI 1198 48 696 2:19:25.8 2:19:54.9 0:29.0 10:39/M
22 SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI 66 49 708 2:20:05.9 2:20:39.8 0:33.8 10:42/M
23 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 646 48 716 2:20:32.8 2:20:50.9 0:18.1 10:44/M
24 ATTILIO LEONARDI KAPOLEI HI 431 47 742 2:22:47.3 2:22:58.9 0:11.5 10:54/M
25 KANAKO NAKAMOTO TOTTORI JAPAN 1319 47 782 2:26:23.9 2:26:55.8 0:31.9 11:10/M
26 MAIGEE CHANG HONOLULU HI 968 46 795 2:27:48.5 2:29:00.9 1:12.4 11:17/M
27 CHRISTINE DALEIDEN HONOLULU HI 530 47 815 2:29:10.4 2:34:49.3 5:38.8 11:23/M
28 GAYLE KEARNEY KAILUA HI 1005 49 825 2:30:23.9 2:31:50.9 1:27.0 11:29/M
29 MARY DAUGHERTY PEARL CITY HI 581 49 890 2:37:23.1 2:38:41.4 1:18.3 12:01/M
30 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 1403 45 900 2:39:06.4 2:39:55.4 0:49.0 12:09/M
31 SHERYL-LYNN CAMELLO MILILANI HI 1581 47 906 2:40:00.5 2:41:08.3 1:07.7 12:13/M
32 DINA WACHTEL VANCOUVER BC 1186 49 924 2:41:43.7 2:42:47.8 1:04.0 12:21/M
33 LEA FERST WAHIAWA HI 441 45 935 2:43:49.9 2:45:21.2 1:31.3 12:30/M
34 YVONNE TATSUMURA KANEOHE HI 600 45 945 2:44:57.3 2:45:42.8 0:45.4 12:35/M
35 DANA NAGAISHI HONOLULU HI 778 49 953 2:45:56.2 2:47:06.7 1:10.5 12:40/M
36 KRISTEN EWELL HONOLULU HI 1382 47 956 2:46:42.9 2:46:54.5 0:11.6 12:44/M
37 ERLINDA BHAT WAIPAHU HI 1104 46 984 2:50:58.7 2:52:01.6 1:02.9 13:03/M
38 EDNA SAGUDANG HONOLULU HI 1402 45 1000 2:54:26.1 2:55:14.8 0:48.7 13:19/M
39 KAREN NEITZEL KAILUA HI 1125 45 1010 2:57:40.8 2:58:28.7 0:47.9 13:34/M
40 KIRSTEN HACKWORTH HONOLULU HI 873 45 1025 3:05:50.5 3:08:54.5 3:04.0 14:11/M
41 ROWENA TANICALA KAPOLEI HI 1106 45 1040 3:17:27.4 3:22:46.4 5:19.0 15:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSEMARY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI 692 50 120 1:43:43.0 1:43:51.5 0:08.4 7:55/M
2 WENDY MIKI GLAUS HONOLULU, HI 776 52 141 1:45:16.3 1:45:23.1 0:06.7 8:02/M
3 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 356 53 155 1:45:49.3 1:46:27.0 0:37.6 8:05/M
4 LISA DOBBIN ST. JOHN'S NL 1589 52 220 1:50:02.5 1:50:17.5 0:15.0 8:24/M
5 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 1553 52 257 1:52:50.9 1:53:21.7 0:30.8 8:37/M
6 KEHAULANI OTSUKA HONOLULU HI 315 51 289 1:54:48.7 1:55:06.8 0:18.1 8:46/M
7 JOY SECRITARIO HONOLULU HI 703 50 314 1:55:56.3 1:56:00.5 0:04.1 8:51/M
8 DEBORAH MELLOM HONOLULU HI 1336 52 336 1:57:12.0 1:58:05.1 0:53.1 8:57/M
9 KAORI NAKAMURA AIEA HI 893 51 340 1:57:24.3 1:57:34.9 0:10.6 8:58/M
10 JULIE D'ANTONIO WAIPAHU HI 942 51 343 1:57:31.5 1:58:13.9 0:42.4 8:58/M
11 KIMBERLY YOUNG HONOLULU HI 1154 52 427 2:01:50.4 2:02:17.1 0:26.7 9:18/M
12 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 260 50 428 2:01:57.6 2:02:15.4 0:17.8 9:19/M
13 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 354 50 430 2:02:02.6 2:02:25.1 0:22.5 9:19/M
14 MEGUMI FUJIOKA HONOLULU HI 1063 50 431 2:02:06.7 2:02:08.7 0:02.0 9:19/M
15 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 1384 53 580 2:11:41.5 2:12:03.2 0:21.6 10:03/M
16 BETTINA MEHNERT KAILUA HI 254 50 596 2:13:07.7 2:14:32.0 1:24.3 10:10/M
17 DAWN KIMURA KANEOHE HI 257 51 632 2:15:24.0 2:15:55.4 0:31.4 10:20/M
18 KAY HADA MILILANI HI 212 50 642 2:15:48.0 2:16:35.1 0:47.1 10:22/M
19 BEV BRIDGES HONOLULU HI 676 53 684 2:18:39.2 2:18:48.1 0:08.9 10:35/M
20 AYA BRAZELL KANEOHE HI 330 52 728 2:21:55.1 2:22:47.0 0:51.8 10:50/M
21 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI 767 54 730 2:21:57.4 2:23:58.1 2:00.7 10:50/M
22 RHONDA VERB ANN ARBOR MI 1337 51 735 2:22:11.1 2:22:54.0 0:42.9 10:51/M
23 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 36 53 747 2:22:59.6 2:23:32.8 0:33.1 10:55/M
24 EVELYN CABRERA HONOLULU HI 1552 53 757 2:23:49.9 2:24:08.0 0:18.1 10:59/M
25 SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI 733 52 802 2:28:12.4 2:32:50.3 4:37.8 11:19/M
26 VICTORIA ACOSTA KAILUA HI 932 51 822 2:30:16.7 2:30:49.7 0:32.9 11:28/M
27 MIKI HOPPE HONOLULU HI 1156 50 867 2:34:41.6 2:39:12.9 4:31.3 11:48/M
28 GEORGETTE NICKULAS AIEA HI 749 54 875 2:35:43.7 2:37:20.9 1:37.2 11:53/M
29 LAYI LUZEETE 1588 52 917 2:40:56.1 2:41:55.4 0:59.3 12:17/M
30 MICHELE PAULY EWA BEACH HI 967 52 919 2:40:57.2 2:41:56.1 0:58.8 12:17/M
31 KELLY BOUCHARD HONOLULU HI 1550 51 934 2:43:43.6 2:45:01.1 1:17.5 12:30/M
32 JANICE YASUNAGA MILILANI HI 1025 50 939 2:44:22.7 2:45:29.1 1:06.3 12:33/M
33 LAURIE YONAMINE MILILANI HI 1016 52 971 2:48:08.2 2:49:15.7 1:07.5 12:50/M
34 JENNI OMANDAM EWA BEACH HI 252 51 1041 3:19:24.5 3:19:38.4 0:13.9 15:13/M
35 DONNA YIU KAILUA HI 1459 51 1042 3:21:01.6 3:22:27.3 1:25.7 15:21/M
36 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 597 54 1043 3:21:01.8 3:22:27.6 1:25.8 15:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN KAMIMAE HICKS SAN PEDRO CA 894 58 362 1:58:12.0 1:58:47.7 0:35.7 9:01/M
2 JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI 201 58 396 1:59:46.6 1:59:51.6 0:05.0 9:09/M
3 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 368 55 402 2:00:22.4 2:01:00.8 0:38.4 9:11/M
4 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 1255 57 456 2:03:37.0 2:04:36.7 0:59.7 9:26/M
5 ANNIE HAMMAN FORT WORTH TX 1222 56 474 2:04:39.1 2:05:09.5 0:30.4 9:31/M
6 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 11 58 496 2:06:17.7 2:06:27.2 0:09.5 9:38/M
7 IVIE KUMURA HONOLULU HI 519 58 571 2:10:47.9 2:11:32.5 0:44.6 9:59/M
8 PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI 208 59 676 2:17:51.6 2:17:59.8 0:08.2 10:31/M
9 HOLLY WALKER LAKE STEVENS WA 1253 58 698 2:19:36.0 2:20:04.1 0:28.1 10:39/M
10 ANNE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 438 57 733 2:22:06.3 2:23:07.5 1:01.2 10:51/M
11 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 116 58 740 2:22:33.6 2:23:41.6 1:08.0 10:53/M
12 MONICA GHOSH HONOLULU HI 1524 57 767 2:24:31.0 2:24:37.0 0:05.9 11:02/M
13 NAINA OGDEN KAILUA HI 727 58 770 2:24:44.2 2:25:29.6 0:45.4 11:03/M
14 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 70 57 848 2:32:38.1 2:33:12.8 0:34.6 11:39/M
15 PATRICIA AKUI HONOLULU HI 723 56 1030 3:07:43.6 3:08:24.9 0:41.3 14:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 33 62 294 1:55:04.5 1:55:13.8 0:09.3 8:47/M
2 JUNKO KANESHIMA OSAKA JPN 741 62 301 1:55:25.2 1:55:30.2 0:05.0 8:49/M
3 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 670 64 458 2:03:47.7 2:04:10.1 0:22.4 9:27/M
4 JANICE SMOLEC AIEA HI 661 64 637 2:15:38.6 2:15:58.1 0:19.4 10:21/M
5 GEORGIANE SENDA HONOLULU HI 739 62 701 2:19:44.9 2:20:12.2 0:27.2 10:40/M
6 MARSHA NADALIN HON HI 791 61 721 2:20:56.7 2:21:43.1 0:46.4 10:45/M
7 SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI 1582 60 727 2:21:54.0 2:22:39.0 0:44.9 10:50/M
8 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 9 60 826 2:30:32.9 2:30:48.7 0:15.8 11:29/M
9 TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI 75 61 964 2:47:47.6 2:49:04.0 1:16.4 12:48/M
10 SUSAN SALDANA AUSTIN TX 1261 60 1017 3:01:03.0 3:01:34.1 0:31.0 13:49/M
11 RENEE FLORES ROCKLON CA 1028 60 1024 3:05:30.8 3:06:48.6 1:17.8 14:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARYN YAMAUCHI HONOLULU HI 1134 66 605 2:13:30.1 2:14:29.5 0:59.4 10:11/M
2 LEE SALTONSTALL HONOLULU HI 1251 67 705 2:19:54.0 2:19:54.0 10:41/M
3 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 638 65 827 2:30:36.0 2:31:02.9 0:26.8 11:30/M
4 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 716 66 866 2:34:21.3 2:35:19.3 0:58.0 11:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNN KUGLE HONOLULU HI 1076 73 1023 3:03:58.5 3:04:52.5 0:54.0 14:03/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 1396 75 1005 2:55:50.2 2:56:43.3 0:53.1 13:25/M
2 DARLENE HECK HALEIWA HI 1398 76 1037 3:15:10.2 3:20:04.6 4:54.4 14:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KU KAAHANUI WAIALUA HI 1596 18 1 1:14:45.7 1:14:46.0 0:00.3 5:42/M
2 EMMANUEL JIMENEZ HONOLULU HI 1587 22 2 1:19:06.0 1:19:06.1 0:00.0 6:02/M
3 MARK MENCH KAILUA HI 721 39 3 1:19:18.3 1:19:19.7 0:01.4 6:03/M
Top

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 69 13 77 1:39:22.7 1:39:39.2 0:16.4 7:35/M
2 RILEY HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 746 8 667 2:17:03.1 2:18:21.7 1:18.6 10:28/M
3 NEPHI YAMABAYASHI AIEA HI 566 10 872 2:35:26.5 2:35:59.4 0:32.9 11:52/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 487 17 26 1:29:06.5 1:29:08.9 0:02.4 6:48/M
2 RYAN HAMM HONOLULU HI 1448 19 78 1:39:26.3 1:40:03.4 0:37.0 7:35/M
3 TULLIE ST. JOHN EWA BEACH HI 229 17 110 1:42:54.9 1:43:33.2 0:38.3 7:51/M
4 REED HICKSON SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 1150 19 303 1:55:27.8 1:56:18.1 0:50.3 8:49/M
5 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 706 15 460 2:03:51.2 2:04:26.6 0:35.3 9:27/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MACKENZIE LAU HONOLULU HI 1595 22 14 1:24:49.5 1:24:53.5 0:04.0 6:28/M
2 ALEX LOOMIS HONOLULU HI 140 24 21 1:27:06.5 1:27:08.8 0:02.3 6:39/M
3 KREIGHTON LONG FT. SHAFTER HI 1085 24 42 1:33:54.2 1:35:00.8 1:06.6 7:10/M
4 BRIAN GALLAGHER HONOLULU HI 1433 24 80 1:39:29.6 1:40:45.8 1:16.2 7:36/M
5 JORDAN BONGOLAN KAPOLEI HI 248 24 99 1:41:37.4 1:42:06.7 0:29.3 7:45/M
6 MATTHEW HERFORT WAHIAWA HI 1172 23 145 1:45:20.5 1:45:55.9 0:35.4 8:02/M
7 TRAVIS SAITO HONOLULU HI 1177 21 175 1:47:19.3 1:47:33.6 0:14.3 8:12/M
8 CHRISTOPHER HAZZARD HONOLULU HI 1143 20 251 1:52:21.1 1:52:25.0 0:03.9 8:35/M
9 ZACH FARKAS EWA BEACH HI 1267 24 293 1:54:59.5 1:55:23.7 0:24.1 8:47/M
10 KORY ROMERO KAILUA HI 1375 24 312 1:55:52.6 1:56:37.7 0:45.1 8:51/M
11 JAYDON CUESTA HONOLULU HI 1370 22 318 1:56:30.0 1:56:54.0 0:23.9 8:54/M
12 JOSHUA DREESSEN HONOLULU HI 1419 24 331 1:57:02.6 1:57:53.6 0:50.9 8:56/M
13 SHAUN BRAY PEARL CITY HI 1346 24 366 1:58:25.4 1:59:36.3 1:10.9 9:02/M
14 JACK KOEHN RAPID CITY SD 1558 21 522 2:07:46.0 2:07:59.7 0:13.7 9:45/M
15 NELSON LUM III KAILUA HI 1421 23 588 2:12:23.2 2:12:47.1 0:23.8 10:06/M
16 MATHEW SHIBATA AIEA HI 192 24 736 2:22:11.4 2:26:17.1 4:05.7 10:51/M
17 CARSON HEHN SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 1149 20 791 2:27:37.0 2:28:27.5 0:50.5 11:16/M
18 KEVIN HU HONOLULU HI 1245 23 880 2:35:55.9 2:37:56.0 2:00.0 11:54/M
19 BRANDON ING HONOLULU HI 477 24 999 2:53:45.7 2:57:16.3 3:30.5 13:16/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS SANDS HONOLULU HI 1357 28 4 1:19:42.5 1:19:43.4 0:00.8 6:05/M
2 DAVEY CAGLE HONOLULU HI 1578 25 5 1:20:28.0 1:22:02.7 1:34.6 6:09/M
3 HIDEMASA GOYA HONOLULU HI 1068 27 15 1:25:02.8 1:25:04.7 0:01.9 6:29/M
4 JUSTIN ESHLEMAN HONOLULU HI 241 26 23 1:28:40.1 1:28:41.1 0:00.9 6:46/M
5 ALEXANDER DUNCAN KAILUA HI 1297 26 38 1:33:16.4 1:33:17.7 0:01.3 7:07/M
6 ERIC DONAHUE WAIALUA HI 1540 29 39 1:33:16.4 1:33:18.2 0:01.7 7:07/M
7 KEITH HAYDEN HONOLULU HI 641 29 40 1:33:26.3 1:34:25.5 0:59.2 7:08/M
8 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 1598 26 48 1:34:50.7 1:34:59.3 0:08.6 7:14/M
9 MICHAEL PRINCIOTTA BRANDON MS 1468 26 53 1:36:09.2 1:36:11.9 0:02.7 7:20/M
10 MICHAEL DOMINA YPSILANTI MI 1359 27 69 1:38:28.8 1:38:29.1 0:00.3 7:31/M
11 CHRISTOPHER CURTIS MILILANI HI 1417 29 95 1:41:12.1 1:41:15.4 0:03.3 7:44/M
12 JAMES EVANS MILILANI HI 139 29 116 1:43:24.7 1:46:29.9 3:05.2 7:54/M
13 SEBASTIAN COATES KAPOLEI HI 902 25 117 1:43:27.8 1:43:49.0 0:21.2 7:54/M
14 PHILIP COOPER HONOLULU HI 1343 29 121 1:43:46.2 1:43:47.5 0:01.3 7:55/M
15 MATT MEINKEN KAILUA HI 930 27 127 1:44:14.6 1:45:11.8 0:57.2 7:57/M
16 ALAIN MONROY WAHIAWA HI 1176 28 151 1:45:33.0 1:46:25.5 0:52.5 8:03/M
17 EDWARD DRIELAK HONOLULU HI 654 26 156 1:45:57.0 1:46:51.0 0:54.0 8:05/M
18 CHRIS FLORSCHER HONOLULU HI 1454 26 157 1:46:05.8 1:46:27.1 0:21.2 8:06/M
19 NICHOLAS WHITE KAPOLEI HI 1579 27 159 1:46:12.5 1:47:07.6 0:55.0 8:06/M
20 SCOTT BELLUOMINI HONOLULU HI 1404 29 165 1:46:23.8 1:47:09.9 0:46.0 8:07/M
21 CHARLES GRIFFIN WAHIAWA HI 1520 26 167 1:46:26.3 1:46:50.1 0:23.8 8:07/M
22 YOSHITAKA KOIKE JPN 1551 27 169 1:46:28.6 1:46:39.8 0:11.2 8:08/M
23 DANIEL CUNNINGHAM HONOLULU HI 867 26 182 1:47:49.6 1:48:10.8 0:21.2 8:14/M
24 JONATHAN SMITH HONOLULU HI 648 28 190 1:48:11.0 1:48:20.0 0:09.0 8:15/M
25 YOHEI OOKA KURE JPN 1192 25 199 1:48:56.8 1:49:07.7 0:10.9 8:19/M
26 TOMOHIRO INOI KURE JPN 1205 25 203 1:49:10.4 1:50:07.0 0:56.6 8:20/M
27 GEOFF PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 449 29 204 1:49:16.6 1:50:22.3 1:05.7 8:20/M
28 ALEJANDRO MARRERO HONOLULU HI 1334 26 210 1:49:35.9 1:50:28.1 0:52.1 8:22/M
29 JOSEPH ESTEVEZ HONOLULU HI 1194 27 211 1:49:36.2 1:49:43.5 0:07.2 8:22/M
30 JACOB HAYES MILILANI HI 479 28 213 1:49:45.3 1:51:39.8 1:54.4 8:23/M
31 JEFF ROCKENBRANT HONOLULU HI 458 28 214 1:49:47.9 1:50:29.7 0:41.8 8:23/M
32 DAVID ARMENTA EWA BEACH HI 1469 27 224 1:50:06.2 1:50:56.0 0:49.8 8:24/M
33 KEVIN NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 770 29 232 1:50:57.7 1:51:58.8 1:01.1 8:28/M
34 BRYAN RANKIE KAPOLEI HI 1580 26 235 1:51:07.8 1:52:03.0 0:55.2 8:29/M
35 SEAN HARDING SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 882 25 268 1:53:16.5 1:53:37.4 0:20.8 8:39/M
36 REID MARUISHI WAIPAHU HI 1506 29 296 1:55:08.9 1:56:56.4 1:47.5 8:47/M
37 TIM CHANG HONOLULU HI 951 27 313 1:55:55.4 1:56:52.0 0:56.6 8:51/M
38 BENJAMIN JOHNSON POULSBO WA 1210 25 317 1:56:20.9 1:57:59.4 1:38.4 8:53/M
39 RICHARD ELLIOTT HONOLULU HI 1369 29 319 1:56:30.2 1:56:54.0 0:23.7 8:54/M
40 RUBIN; JR VILLANUEVA KAPOLEI HI 522 27 371 1:58:41.2 1:59:42.6 1:01.4 9:04/M
41 KYLE RELACION HONOLULU HI 668 29 383 1:59:24.6 1:59:43.3 0:18.6 9:07/M
42 ERIK POBRE GREENWICH NSW 1259 28 405 2:00:26.5 2:00:30.1 0:03.5 9:12/M
43 OSMAN SHEIKH OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1087 26 414 2:01:12.4 2:02:55.2 1:42.8 9:15/M
44 DARIN FIELD SPOKANE WA 1094 27 426 2:01:48.0 2:02:18.2 0:30.2 9:18/M
45 SEAN BOWEN AIEA HI 420 26 446 2:02:58.3 2:04:15.2 1:16.9 9:23/M
46 VONNIE WRIGHT KAPOLEI HI 1446 28 461 2:03:58.7 2:05:13.8 1:15.1 9:28/M
47 LEE VAN HORN MILILANI HI 1270 25 484 2:05:40.2 2:06:56.6 1:16.4 9:36/M
48 MASAKI MATSUNA KURE JPN 1195 25 507 2:06:48.8 2:07:00.7 0:11.9 9:41/M
49 JEREMY RICHTER HONOLULU HI 1248 27 519 2:07:30.8 2:08:01.1 0:30.2 9:44/M
50 JOHN SCHOEBEL INDIAN TRAIL NC 233 25 521 2:07:39.7 2:07:59.8 0:20.1 9:45/M
51 MARUEL UNREIN EWA BEACH HI 650 26 527 2:08:03.4 2:08:48.1 0:44.6 9:46/M
52 JORDAN SHIBATA PEARL CITY HI 1162 28 542 2:09:00.1 2:10:50.9 1:50.8 9:51/M
53 CARL PRIMACIO-CAMEROS HONOLULU HI 1560 27 544 2:09:06.8 2:09:56.0 0:49.2 9:51/M
54 DANE BURRIS WAHIAWA HI 1268 27 579 2:11:40.9 2:12:06.3 0:25.4 10:03/M
55 FRANK RAGUKONIS HONOLULU HI 1209 29 619 2:14:30.6 2:15:22.0 0:51.4 10:16/M
56 KOJI HIRASAWA KURE JPN 1236 29 653 2:16:20.5 2:16:33.0 0:12.4 10:24/M
57 JASON CLEATH HONOLULU HI 1430 29 668 2:17:07.1 2:17:31.4 0:24.3 10:28/M
58 JONATHAN SAKURAI AIEA HI 1163 29 689 2:18:57.7 2:20:59.8 2:02.1 10:36/M
59 ANSON CHU HONOLULU HI 172 28 710 2:20:08.8 2:21:29.6 1:20.7 10:42/M
60 ARTHUR DOMINGUEZ HONOLULU HI 306 26 762 2:24:06.1 2:31:14.9 7:08.8 11:00/M
61 AARON ROSA KAILUA HI 1499 25 808 2:28:25.6 2:29:21.2 0:55.6 11:20/M
62 KAO SAEFONG SACRAMENTO CA 1494 29 810 2:28:37.2 2:29:53.5 1:16.3 11:21/M
63 JUSTIN HAMILTON KANEOHE HI 884 28 819 2:29:52.1 2:31:08.2 1:16.1 11:26/M
64 KYLE GONZALEZ FT. SHAFTER HI 1460 26 896 2:38:04.0 2:38:55.6 0:51.5 12:04/M
65 TAKUYA SHIROTORI KANAGAWA JAPAN 1313 26 929 2:42:43.6 2:46:04.2 3:20.6 12:25/M
66 ADAM GOSS HONOLULU HI 1296 29 976 2:49:41.8 2:51:35.6 1:53.7 12:57/M
67 YOSHINORI TERASHITA OSAKA JAPAN 1322 27 1012 2:58:34.9 2:59:38.2 1:03.3 13:38/M
68 TETSUNOSUKE IWAGAMI TOKYO JAPAN 1310 26 1013 2:58:35.1 2:59:38.7 1:03.6 13:38/M
69 TOMOYA YAMADA TOKYO JAPAN 1311 26 1014 2:58:36.6 2:59:38.6 1:02.0 13:38/M
70 RANDALL CAYCO WAIPAHU HI 881 25 1018 3:01:12.3 3:02:29.3 1:17.0 13:50/M
71 MICHAEL GUASTELLA HONOLULU HI 793 27 1026 3:06:01.8 3:06:24.8 0:23.0 14:12/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 642 31 13 1:24:40.8 1:24:42.5 0:01.6 6:28/M
2 NATHAN COGSWELL WAHAIWA HI 941 31 29 1:29:51.0 1:30:00.7 0:09.6 6:52/M
3 STANLEY NG HONOLULU HI 1352 30 33 1:32:03.0 1:32:05.4 0:02.4 7:02/M
4 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 1 33 51 1:35:04.7 1:37:27.8 2:23.1 7:15/M
5 ANDREW NELSON HONOLULU HI 1212 30 63 1:37:30.5 1:37:36.5 0:06.0 7:27/M
6 DREW LICHTENSTEIN KAILUA HI 1515 30 67 1:37:55.5 1:38:18.5 0:23.0 7:28/M
7 JAMES HORTON EWA BEACH HI 909 32 75 1:39:18.3 1:39:46.8 0:28.5 7:35/M
8 BRINK BADUA HONOLULU HI 1548 33 82 1:39:52.4 1:39:55.6 0:03.2 7:37/M
9 KEITH KILLGREN JR. WAHIAWA HI 175 34 83 1:39:59.8 1:40:10.0 0:10.2 7:38/M
10 JASON ANDROFF HONOLULU HI 1383 34 84 1:40:02.2 1:40:39.1 0:36.8 7:38/M
11 TREVOR TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 1394 30 96 1:41:18.4 1:41:20.8 0:02.4 7:44/M
12 SCOTT SASOVETZ KAILUA HI 1036 31 103 1:42:11.5 1:42:56.9 0:45.4 7:48/M
13 ERIC LINT HALEIWA HI 1564 33 115 1:43:24.7 1:43:29.3 0:04.6 7:54/M
14 MICHAEL COTOVSKY WAHIAWA HI 855 33 124 1:44:08.7 1:45:42.9 1:34.2 7:57/M
15 MATTHEW COWELL WAIALUA HI 1422 31 126 1:44:12.5 1:44:34.4 0:21.9 7:57/M
16 DAVID QUINTY HONOLULU HI 583 31 130 1:44:34.9 1:44:39.4 0:04.4 7:59/M
17 JOSE MADRID HONOLULU HI 1556 32 140 1:45:11.8 1:45:27.0 0:15.1 8:02/M
18 JOSHUA SCHEEL HONOLULU HI 1115 31 148 1:45:26.3 1:45:59.7 0:33.4 8:03/M
19 TRAVIS COPELAND AIEA HI 1456 31 154 1:45:47.1 1:46:21.9 0:34.8 8:05/M
20 ADAM JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 3 32 164 1:46:23.8 1:47:06.8 0:42.9 8:07/M
21 GAVIN FUJITANI HONOLULU HI 132 30 176 1:47:32.7 1:47:40.3 0:07.6 8:13/M
22 BLAKE WALLICK HONOLULU HI 1144 30 189 1:48:01.3 1:48:15.9 0:14.5 8:15/M
23 BRIAN BAILES WAHIAWA HI 1178 34 198 1:48:53.7 1:49:44.8 0:51.1 8:19/M
24 FUMIHIRO SAKAKIBARA KURE JPN 1196 33 223 1:50:05.7 1:51:02.0 0:56.3 8:24/M
25 NATHAN PAINE HONOLULU HI 1555 33 233 1:50:58.6 1:51:38.6 0:40.0 8:28/M
26 RONALD ORANGE KAILUA HI 1130 30 237 1:51:15.1 1:52:23.3 1:08.2 8:30/M
27 IVAN COLON KAILUA HI 1075 33 238 1:51:18.2 1:51:35.4 0:17.2 8:30/M
28 WINNIE MALUYO HONOLULU HI 405 33 243 1:51:26.9 1:52:41.5 1:14.6 8:30/M
29 KRAIG ANDREWS KAILUA HI 931 31 248 1:51:52.9 1:55:00.1 3:07.1 8:32/M
30 ANDREW KAMIKAWA HONOLULU HI 1389 31 304 1:55:27.8 1:55:34.5 0:06.6 8:49/M
31 GRANT OKA PEARL CITY HI 297 33 307 1:55:36.7 1:56:13.2 0:36.4 8:49/M
32 JON LEE HONOLULU HI 133 33 310 1:55:49.3 1:57:57.4 2:08.1 8:50/M
33 JERRY SHI HONOLULU HI 710 31 321 1:56:35.5 1:56:55.9 0:20.4 8:54/M
34 THEODORE KIM HONOLULU HI 1573 32 352 1:57:48.5 1:58:09.6 0:21.1 9:00/M
35 NOAH EGGE CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 943 33 353 1:57:49.2 1:58:26.3 0:37.0 9:00/M
36 EVERETT COLBY EWA BEACH HI 837 34 355 1:57:51.3 1:59:16.9 1:25.6 9:00/M
37 YUICHIRO SOMA TOKYO JAPAN 1308 32 375 1:58:55.5 1:59:57.2 1:01.6 9:05/M
38 SCOTT BATULA HONOLULU HI 509 30 400 1:59:54.6 2:00:42.8 0:48.2 9:09/M
39 TERENCE HOLMES EWA BEACH HI 1293 30 433 2:02:17.8 2:03:32.6 1:14.7 9:20/M
40 MATTHEW MOORE HONOLULU HI 277 31 441 2:02:51.5 2:03:26.3 0:34.8 9:23/M
41 TORU SASAKI KURE JPN 1189 34 455 2:03:36.8 2:04:34.0 0:57.2 9:26/M
42 ANGEL RODRIGUEZ WAIPAHU HI 699 31 472 2:04:35.3 2:04:36.1 0:00.8 9:31/M
43 ANDREW CHILDS HONOLULU HI 934 30 475 2:04:42.9 2:06:15.8 1:32.8 9:31/M
44 TROY SOLANO MILILANI HI 128 34 477 2:04:59.3 2:05:15.7 0:16.4 9:32/M
45 BRETT ROSE WAIMANALO HI 1503 30 488 2:05:47.1 2:07:50.5 2:03.4 9:36/M
46 JOSIAH BECHTHOLD HONOLULU HI 1536 34 491 2:06:03.6 2:06:36.3 0:32.7 9:37/M
47 GLEN ROGER RONNING OSLO NOR 1303 34 495 2:06:15.8 2:07:54.0 1:38.2 9:38/M
48 KENNY SAAVEDRA KANEOHE HI 1455 32 524 2:07:58.8 2:08:05.4 0:06.6 9:46/M
49 NICK STRONCZEK 1545 30 530 2:08:22.8 2:09:16.6 0:53.7 9:48/M
50 MICHAEL KUNTZ HONOLULU HI 1278 33 539 2:08:48.9 2:09:41.3 0:52.4 9:50/M
51 JOSHUA JONES HONOLULU HI 918 30 541 2:08:57.5 2:10:36.5 1:38.9 9:51/M
52 MATTHEW SMITH WAHIAWA HI 832 34 545 2:09:12.7 2:10:39.8 1:27.1 9:52/M
53 STEVEN LARSON HONOLULU HI 1141 30 552 2:09:28.5 2:12:31.5 3:03.0 9:53/M
54 BLAKE KITAMURA HONOLULU HI 1223 31 561 2:09:53.7 2:10:29.2 0:35.4 9:55/M
55 KANEAKI YOSHIDA KURE JPN 1240 34 573 2:11:04.6 2:11:26.1 0:21.5 10:00/M
56 ROBERT SPITZER NEW MEXICO NM 1019 30 578 2:11:31.8 2:12:25.0 0:53.1 10:02/M
57 BRUNO SARAIVA HONOLULU HI 911 32 612 2:14:07.2 2:15:43.3 1:36.1 10:14/M
58 RAYMOND CRUCIANA HONOLULU HI 1435 33 625 2:15:08.2 2:17:23.6 2:15.4 10:19/M
59 AGUSTIN RUBIO HONOLULU HI 1480 32 634 2:15:26.6 2:16:18.3 0:51.7 10:20/M
60 CLAY MCKINNEY HONOLULU HI 230 33 643 2:16:00.2 2:16:41.2 0:41.0 10:23/M
61 NELSON BURTON MILILANI HI 1249 32 644 2:16:00.3 2:17:07.4 1:07.1 10:23/M
62 RICHARD CRAVAHO WAIANAE HI 1477 30 655 2:16:22.6 2:17:33.9 1:11.3 10:25/M
63 GRANT YAMANE PEARL CITY HI 1247 33 659 2:16:40.4 2:17:46.1 1:05.7 10:26/M
64 ROB RUCK PITTSBURGH PA 1525 30 660 2:16:44.3 2:17:40.3 0:55.9 10:26/M
65 JASON DUNAHOO WAIPAHU HI 1530 32 672 2:17:28.9 2:22:15.6 4:46.7 10:30/M
66 TYLER MORGAN HONOLULU HI 639 33 674 2:17:40.6 2:18:09.1 0:28.5 10:31/M
67 FELIX CUELLAR HONOLULU HI 1381 33 749 2:23:12.6 2:24:03.0 0:50.4 10:56/M
68 DEVIN KIM HONOLULU HI 601 31 755 2:23:46.4 2:25:05.2 1:18.8 10:58/M
69 JASON SPENCER HONOLULU HI 680 33 761 2:24:03.7 2:26:05.6 2:01.8 11:00/M
70 JASON LEHMKUHL HALEIWA HI 1112 32 783 2:26:25.7 2:27:24.6 0:58.9 11:11/M
71 KAWIKA NAKOA HONOLULU HI 1171 30 787 2:27:08.0 2:28:17.4 1:09.4 11:14/M
72 RONALD SANCHEZ JR. SPOKANE WA 1242 34 814 2:29:09.7 2:29:40.2 0:30.5 11:23/M
73 SETH HARMES MILILANI HI 1219 31 873 2:35:30.1 2:37:03.6 1:33.5 11:52/M
74 BRIAN POLING KAILUA HI 1129 33 893 2:37:38.7 2:41:18.0 3:39.2 12:02/M
75 JR JACINTO HAYWARD CA 935 34 921 2:41:23.3 2:47:21.9 5:58.6 12:19/M
76 THOMAS SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 1364 31 923 2:41:32.6 2:41:54.1 0:21.5 12:20/M
77 ALVIN KAN HONOLULU HI 1423 32 955 2:46:11.6 2:46:27.9 0:16.2 12:41/M
78 TAD MATSUBARA CAPTAIN COOK HI 858 30 966 2:48:02.5 2:49:33.1 1:30.6 12:50/M
79 BRANDON HINAGA KAPOLEI HI 393 30 990 2:52:23.3 2:53:43.7 1:20.4 13:10/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 6 35 6 1:21:37.4 1:21:38.8 0:01.4 6:14/M
2 TIMOTHY MARR HONOLULU HI 5 35 7 1:21:42.5 1:21:42.8 0:00.3 6:14/M
3 MARC NELSON HONOLULU HI 211 39 9 1:22:16.1 1:22:17.3 0:01.1 6:17/M
4 JOHN DIGIOVANNI HONOLULU HI 1349 38 11 1:23:54.8 1:23:55.2 0:00.4 6:24/M
5 WAI YEUNG VINCE WONG HONG KONG HK 1027 35 18 1:26:16.9 1:26:17.2 0:00.3 6:35/M
6 TIMOTHY LOVELL HONOLULU HI 1385 37 22 1:28:13.6 1:28:18.6 0:05.0 6:44/M
7 JASON DEICHLER AIEA HI 454 37 25 1:28:49.6 1:28:49.6 6:47/M
8 LINUS CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 759 35 27 1:29:27.0 1:29:32.4 0:05.3 6:50/M
9 ALAN GRAVES HONOLULU HI 933 39 31 1:31:03.7 1:31:06.3 0:02.6 6:57/M
10 GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI 359 38 37 1:33:01.7 1:33:04.3 0:02.6 7:06/M
11 TIMOTHY BUSBY KAPOLEI HI 177 35 41 1:33:26.9 1:33:34.3 0:07.4 7:08/M
12 DAN REZENTES EWA BEACH HI 443 39 47 1:34:28.6 1:34:50.4 0:21.8 7:13/M
13 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 1594 38 49 1:34:58.5 1:35:08.5 0:10.0 7:15/M
14 WALLACE MAYER HONOLULU HI 1474 38 54 1:36:27.6 1:36:32.9 0:05.3 7:22/M
15 CHAD CRYER KAILUA HI 633 37 55 1:36:38.3 1:36:55.3 0:16.9 7:23/M
16 JOSH CHECKI EWA BEACH HI 460 37 58 1:37:02.2 1:38:36.1 1:33.9 7:24/M
17 TREVOR FUNK HONOLULU HI 866 39 62 1:37:29.2 1:37:32.6 0:03.4 7:26/M
18 DARREN MAHONY EDMONTON AB 1202 39 65 1:37:32.4 1:37:34.3 0:01.9 7:27/M
19 HANS LUTHER HENDERSON NV 1600 38 72 1:38:57.0 1:39:14.3 0:17.3 7:33/M
20 WILSON CAMEJO HONOLULU HI 214 36 81 1:39:31.7 1:42:40.4 3:08.6 7:36/M
21 GALEN CHINN HONOLULU HI 957 35 89 1:40:07.2 1:40:12.6 0:05.3 7:39/M
22 GREGORY SU SAN JOSE CA 421 35 94 1:41:07.9 1:42:09.9 1:02.0 7:43/M
23 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 964 38 101 1:42:05.4 1:42:09.1 0:03.7 7:48/M
24 JOSH EVANS HONOLULU HI 1465 37 102 1:42:10.8 1:42:23.9 0:13.1 7:48/M
25 DREW NILES HONOLULU HI 732 37 105 1:42:17.6 1:42:26.2 0:08.6 7:48/M
26 JAMIE BRINKLEY HONOLULU HI 112 37 109 1:42:48.8 1:43:12.8 0:24.0 7:51/M
27 DANIEL HAYDEN HONOLULU HI 1529 36 136 1:45:03.4 1:45:56.7 0:53.2 8:01/M
28 HIROMU KAGA KURE JPN 1191 39 149 1:45:28.2 1:45:34.7 0:06.5 8:03/M
29 JASON SEALY HONOLULU HI 880 35 183 1:47:50.7 1:48:36.9 0:46.1 8:14/M
30 PAUL MCDONNELL HONOLULU HI 576 39 196 1:48:45.3 1:51:14.2 2:28.9 8:18/M
31 ANTONIO ROMAN KAPOLEI HI 1576 38 206 1:49:21.5 1:50:00.8 0:39.3 8:21/M
32 JO MAKINO MILILANI HI 1479 37 208 1:49:24.9 1:49:29.2 0:04.3 8:21/M
33 TIMM VEDDER SARTELL MN 877 39 222 1:50:05.3 1:50:33.3 0:28.0 8:24/M
34 DAVID TANIYAMA KANEOHE HI 1461 38 225 1:50:07.8 1:50:20.6 0:12.8 8:24/M
35 SAM VIERRA KAILUA HI 459 35 227 1:50:20.2 1:50:20.2 8:25/M
36 CHAD TANAKA MILILANI HI 782 36 228 1:50:21.3 1:50:34.9 0:13.6 8:25/M
37 MARC TOWNLEY KANEOHE HI 48 39 230 1:50:35.4 1:50:48.4 0:13.0 8:26/M
38 SETH DOW HONOLULU HI 411 37 240 1:51:19.3 1:52:41.1 1:21.7 8:30/M
39 DARYL MCNEIL HONOLULU HI 1327 36 246 1:51:35.7 1:52:25.8 0:50.1 8:31/M
40 SHUICHI ONUMA CHIBA JAPAN 1316 39 247 1:51:40.4 1:51:52.8 0:12.4 8:31/M
41 DAVID PHILLIPS WAIALUA HI 1518 36 256 1:52:50.2 1:53:23.8 0:33.5 8:37/M
42 JOHN SCHERRY HONOLULU HI 737 38 262 1:53:04.0 1:53:18.0 0:13.9 8:38/M
43 THOMAS OSBORNE HONOLULU HI 758 36 270 1:53:22.3 1:54:00.5 0:38.2 8:39/M
44 STEVE PALMOS HONOLULU HI 784 36 283 1:54:25.9 1:54:26.5 0:00.6 8:44/M
45 TOMOHIRO HIROTA KURE JPN 1181 38 295 1:55:06.1 1:56:02.6 0:56.4 8:47/M
46 JIM KYSAR HONOLULU HI 1279 39 305 1:55:28.8 1:56:43.7 1:14.9 8:49/M
47 JOSEPH SEIFRIED HONOLULU HI 344 35 306 1:55:29.9 1:56:10.0 0:40.1 8:49/M
48 DON PHROMPENG KANEOHE HI 453 39 315 1:56:07.6 1:56:16.1 0:08.5 8:52/M
49 DHANABALAN THANGARASU HONOLULU HI 329 35 322 1:56:42.4 1:56:49.5 0:07.1 8:55/M
50 ROBERT TOPPER HONOLULU HI 432 37 327 1:56:50.3 1:57:10.1 0:19.8 8:55/M
51 ABE SHIMODA HONOLUL HI 959 36 328 1:56:51.5 1:58:24.1 1:32.6 8:55/M
52 REYES RUBIO EWA BEACH HI 1447 37 335 1:57:11.7 1:58:40.0 1:28.2 8:57/M
53 ROBERT WILKE HONOLULU HI 1537 39 338 1:57:17.2 1:57:58.7 0:41.5 8:57/M
54 BRYAN EWING, SR. HONOLULU HI 14 38 357 1:57:54.1 2:00:50.1 2:56.0 9:00/M
55 MATHEW NGO HONOLULU HI 1056 35 358 1:57:55.8 1:58:32.5 0:36.7 9:00/M
56 ADAM MCGHEE KAPOLEI HI 157 35 370 1:58:37.4 1:59:11.5 0:34.1 9:03/M
57 LEO SALACUP HONOLULU HI 1516 39 372 1:58:45.9 2:02:12.3 3:26.4 9:04/M
58 TAKESHI OGINO HONOLULU HI 1584 38 385 1:59:25.9 1:59:50.8 0:24.9 9:07/M
59 MAUX KAYNE HONOLULU HI 1342 37 388 1:59:28.3 1:59:44.6 0:16.3 9:07/M
60 MATHEW BRENNAN HONOLULU HI 1101 37 390 1:59:30.0 2:00:39.1 1:09.1 9:07/M
61 JOSHUA SPIEGEL KANEOHE HI 1102 38 391 1:59:30.3 1:59:53.1 0:22.8 9:07/M
62 CARLOS LOPEZ HONOLULU HI 1372 35 416 2:01:17.4 2:02:45.4 1:28.0 9:15/M
63 CHRISTOPHER LOO HONOLULU HI 1339 36 420 2:01:31.0 2:01:34.7 0:03.7 9:17/M
64 SCOTT BRASWELL SEATTLE WA 1599 39 422 2:01:36.3 2:03:01.3 1:25.0 9:17/M
65 JOHN DEMORY HONOLULU HI 834 37 424 2:01:40.9 2:02:58.6 1:17.7 9:17/M
66 NORIAKI NISHIJYO KURE JPN 1193 36 425 2:01:43.0 2:01:48.8 0:05.8 9:17/M
67 TREVOR LANHAM HAUULA HI 239 36 435 2:02:31.3 2:03:54.8 1:23.5 9:21/M
68 DANIEL STRICKLAND WAHIAWA HI 1489 35 440 2:02:48.6 2:03:29.2 0:40.6 9:22/M
69 JEREMY EFFERSON AIEA HI 659 39 447 2:03:00.8 2:07:31.1 4:30.3 9:23/M
70 JEFFREY LONG WAIPAHU HI 926 38 473 2:04:37.7 2:05:59.7 1:22.0 9:31/M
71 MICHAEL NOTARIANNI MILILANI HI 1365 37 478 2:05:05.9 2:05:29.3 0:23.4 9:33/M
72 DAISUKE MORI HONOLULU HI 355 37 485 2:05:42.6 2:05:43.8 0:01.1 9:36/M
73 NATHAN EGGE ARLINGTON VA 952 35 499 2:06:21.3 2:06:58.8 0:37.5 9:39/M
74 KURTIS KAUN KANEOHE HI 305 35 501 2:06:27.2 2:07:14.1 0:46.8 9:39/M
75 GAVIN HIRANO HONOLULU HI 568 36 513 2:07:14.9 2:07:28.6 0:13.7 9:43/M
76 ANDREW WYCKLENDT HONOLULU HI 644 35 554 2:09:31.2 2:15:32.9 6:01.6 9:53/M
77 WILLARD MAMUAD HONOLULU HI 200 35 560 2:09:52.1 2:11:05.9 1:13.8 9:55/M
78 BOB SALAK HONOLULU HI 720 38 568 2:10:40.5 2:11:27.6 0:47.1 9:58/M
79 ANG ZHAO HONOLULU HI 1387 39 592 2:12:59.8 2:16:47.4 3:47.5 10:09/M
80 SHAUN CHUN HONOLULU HI 546 36 595 2:13:05.8 2:16:28.5 3:22.7 10:10/M
81 JOSH GARTNER HONOLULU HI 1292 37 616 2:14:14.1 2:15:19.5 1:05.3 10:15/M
82 JASON LUCKEY MILILANI HI 1527 36 621 2:14:39.2 2:15:38.5 0:59.3 10:17/M
83 BRIAN DONNELLY AIEA HI 973 39 628 2:15:11.0 2:16:26.4 1:15.4 10:19/M
84 JAMES CUIZON WAIANAE HI 1405 36 633 2:15:24.9 2:16:11.0 0:46.1 10:20/M
85 HIDETAKA AOKI KURE JPN 1237 36 639 2:15:43.0 2:15:51.4 0:08.4 10:22/M
86 BRANDON STIBB KALIUA HI 1235 36 640 2:15:46.2 2:17:11.7 1:25.5 10:22/M
87 SCOTT HALL HONOLULU HI 1299 38 641 2:15:46.5 2:16:41.2 0:54.6 10:22/M
88 CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI 131 38 645 2:16:01.1 2:17:18.6 1:17.5 10:23/M
89 DANIEL OLAYA HONOLULU HI 235 37 652 2:16:16.0 2:20:46.6 4:30.6 10:24/M
90 LAINE KOHAMA HONOLULU HI 616 39 678 2:18:02.2 2:25:49.0 7:46.8 10:32/M
91 GEORGE WEHUNT HONOLULU HI 1378 36 704 2:19:53.6 2:22:20.7 2:27.0 10:41/M
92 KUNI SATONAKA LANAI CITY HI 1335 38 714 2:20:22.6 2:21:38.4 1:15.8 10:43/M
93 TOMOYA SHIRASAKI TOKYO JAPAN 1314 35 720 2:20:53.8 2:21:56.0 1:02.2 10:45/M
94 GREGORY PIPES KAILUA HI 916 39 743 2:22:47.5 2:23:54.1 1:06.6 10:54/M
95 BENJAMIN TAYLOR EWA BEACH HI 439 36 773 2:25:18.0 2:25:36.5 0:18.5 11:05/M
96 MICHAEL AZZARELLO HONOLULU HI 614 38 780 2:26:06.3 2:27:34.3 1:28.0 11:09/M
97 DANTE MERCADO HONOLULU HI 753 37 809 2:28:31.8 2:29:53.3 1:21.4 11:20/M
98 TODD KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 364 38 832 2:30:50.0 2:31:33.6 0:43.5 11:31/M
99 TOMOKAZU TAKEYAMA KURE JPN 1239 36 836 2:31:07.4 2:31:27.5 0:20.1 11:32/M
100 GURPARTAP GREG RAI BURNABY BC 1229 36 851 2:33:05.1 2:34:01.9 0:56.7 11:41/M
101 JEREMY WONG HONOLULU HI 473 39 862 2:33:50.5 2:34:39.3 0:48.8 11:45/M
102 MIKE OGDEN PEARL CITY HI 120 39 888 2:37:09.9 2:41:51.8 4:41.9 12:00/M
103 KURT KRESTA AIEA HI 816 39 894 2:37:44.1 2:38:25.8 0:41.7 12:02/M
104 LONNIE MARTIN HONOLULU HI 1473 39 905 2:40:00.0 2:41:00.8 1:00.8 12:13/M
105 RODNEY SABADO EWA BEACH HI 1445 38 916 2:40:42.7 2:41:06.2 0:23.5 12:16/M
106 WILLIAM SLATON HONOLULU HI 1029 37 938 2:44:20.7 2:51:07.4 6:46.6 12:33/M
107 DARRELL YOZA HONOLULU HI 625 36 946 2:45:27.7 2:48:50.9 3:23.2 12:38/M
108 ERIC SELTER HONOLULU HI 657 35 968 2:48:07.6 2:49:18.1 1:10.5 12:50/M
109 THURMANN PANGILINAN STOCKTON CA 1093 35 982 2:50:48.6 2:51:02.2 0:13.6 13:02/M
110 VICTOR SANCHEZ HONOLULU HI 814 39 1028 3:07:30.4 3:08:52.2 1:21.8 14:19/M
111 GABRIEL YOUNG EWA BEACH HI 136 36 1032 3:09:11.3 3:12:03.8 2:52.5 14:26/M
112 KAO SAEPHAN SACRAMENTO CA 1066 35 1033 3:09:47.9 3:11:04.5 1:16.5 14:29/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DUANE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 102 44 10 1:23:38.7 1:23:40.6 0:01.8 6:23/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 7 43 16 1:25:03.0 1:25:04.2 0:01.2 6:30/M
3 JASON ZAMBUTO HONOLULU HI 729 41 44 1:34:11.4 1:34:13.7 0:02.2 7:11/M
4 AARON SANDBERG KANEOHE HI 1498 41 46 1:34:27.3 1:34:30.6 0:03.2 7:13/M
5 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 969 44 50 1:35:02.3 1:35:12.7 0:10.4 7:15/M
6 CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI 1146 40 56 1:36:57.6 1:40:56.4 3:58.8 7:24/M
7 KEVIN HAUSE HONOLULU HI 1407 44 57 1:37:00.1 1:37:17.2 0:17.1 7:24/M
8 JORGE ASPIAZU KAILUA HI 1302 41 64 1:37:31.7 1:37:41.3 0:09.6 7:27/M
9 DONALD WILSON EWA BEACH HI 331 44 71 1:38:38.2 1:38:40.4 0:02.2 7:32/M
10 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 963 41 87 1:40:05.1 1:40:14.5 0:09.4 7:38/M
11 TAKASHI ONO CHIBA JAPAN 1306 44 88 1:40:06.3 1:40:06.9 0:00.6 7:38/M
12 RYAN ANTHONY VILLAR HONOLULU HI 995 43 91 1:40:17.9 1:40:27.2 0:09.2 7:39/M
13 TED CALVERO EWA BEACH HI 1539 42 106 1:42:18.6 1:42:35.3 0:16.7 7:49/M
14 ROBERT LOS KANEOHE HI 1571 43 132 1:44:36.8 1:44:42.3 0:05.5 7:59/M
15 MARK MIURA HONOLULU HI 678 40 133 1:44:40.5 1:44:48.9 0:08.4 7:59/M
16 DUANE HENNION HONOLULU HI 887 42 137 1:45:03.7 1:45:36.2 0:32.5 8:01/M
17 SHERMAN WONG HONOLULU HI 346 43 142 1:45:17.1 1:45:21.8 0:04.7 8:02/M
18 REID YOSHIDA MILILANI HI 1466 41 146 1:45:20.8 1:46:10.5 0:49.7 8:02/M
19 JASON CALES HONOLULU HI 1467 41 152 1:45:33.6 1:45:40.9 0:07.3 8:03/M
20 TAKAYUKI NAKAMOTO KURE JPN 1241 41 166 1:46:24.2 1:47:58.7 1:34.5 8:07/M
21 ELBERT HWANG HONOLULU HI 628 40 171 1:46:42.5 1:49:46.4 3:03.8 8:09/M
22 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 313 41 173 1:47:08.9 1:47:13.0 0:04.0 8:11/M
23 TIMOTHY KIMBROUGH PEARL CITY HI 591 41 188 1:47:57.1 1:48:31.1 0:33.9 8:14/M
24 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 149 44 192 1:48:28.3 1:48:41.6 0:13.3 8:17/M
25 KENJI TAKAMURA KURE JPN 1190 40 201 1:49:03.3 1:49:08.4 0:05.1 8:19/M
26 SHINICHI MORI OKINAWA JAPAN 1324 42 207 1:49:23.4 1:49:33.0 0:09.5 8:21/M
27 SEAN FINNEY SAN FRANCISCO CA 1577 44 221 1:50:05.2 1:50:05.2 8:24/M
28 JACOB WALLS HONOLULU HI 1095 41 244 1:51:32.9 1:51:50.4 0:17.5 8:31/M
29 THOMAS YEE KAILUA HI 702 41 249 1:51:53.5 1:52:31.2 0:37.7 8:32/M
30 STEVE RICHEY HONOLULU HI 599 43 250 1:52:19.2 1:52:35.6 0:16.4 8:34/M
31 NEIL GABRIEL AIEA HI 126 40 254 1:52:35.2 1:52:50.2 0:15.0 8:36/M
32 JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI 179 44 259 1:52:52.7 1:53:12.2 0:19.5 8:37/M
33 HERB DANIELS KAILUA HI 631 43 264 1:53:07.3 1:54:09.3 1:02.0 8:38/M
34 LOWEEN LOBATON HONOLULU HI 61 44 272 1:53:28.0 1:54:39.9 1:11.9 8:40/M
35 SEAN WILSON COVINGTON KY 874 43 282 1:54:24.1 1:55:03.8 0:39.7 8:44/M
36 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 1226 42 320 1:56:32.6 1:57:27.3 0:54.7 8:54/M
37 CARTER JONES HONOLULU HI 922 42 323 1:56:42.5 1:57:14.9 0:32.3 8:55/M
38 ROBERT KAMPHAUS KAILUA HI 1510 43 356 1:57:51.5 1:58:41.7 0:50.1 9:00/M
39 DAVID BERRIOS HONOLULU HI 135 40 374 1:58:48.6 2:01:41.7 2:53.1 9:04/M
40 JON MOLLISON KAILUA HI 523 41 377 1:59:05.5 2:00:26.1 1:20.6 9:05/M
41 THORBJORN PERSSON EWA BEACH HI 783 43 389 1:59:28.7 2:00:33.6 1:04.9 9:07/M
42 SVEN VAHSEN HONOLULU HI 662 42 393 1:59:33.7 2:00:46.0 1:12.3 9:08/M
43 GREG MALONE MILILANI HI 915 44 397 1:59:49.6 2:01:13.8 1:24.2 9:09/M
44 DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI 677 44 399 1:59:52.9 2:00:17.4 0:24.4 9:09/M
45 MARK WALLACE MILILANI HI 1559 41 404 2:00:22.6 2:01:39.4 1:16.8 9:11/M
46 RYAN YANAGISAWA KAILUA HI 1038 44 436 2:02:34.9 2:03:56.0 1:21.1 9:21/M
47 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 1148 43 482 2:05:26.6 2:05:42.4 0:15.8 9:35/M
48 ALEC RICE HONOLULU HI 32 41 500 2:06:23.6 2:07:33.8 1:10.2 9:39/M
49 JOSEPH BUSTAMANTE AIEA HI 1042 42 505 2:06:41.8 2:07:02.0 0:20.2 9:40/M
50 WESLEY PALMER-LASKY KAILUA HI 672 43 533 2:08:33.1 2:12:50.5 4:17.4 9:49/M
51 TAKASHI FURUYA HONOLULU HI 653 41 547 2:09:20.0 2:09:54.3 0:34.3 9:52/M
52 JON YAMANAKA HONOLULU HI 1533 40 615 2:14:12.6 2:15:39.4 1:26.8 10:15/M
53 NAOHITO MATSUOI KURE JPN 1238 40 646 2:16:03.9 2:16:30.8 0:26.8 10:23/M
54 KAZUYA SETA KURE JPN 1187 43 650 2:16:12.1 2:16:59.4 0:47.3 10:24/M
55 ERIK TAMURA WAHIAWA HI 569 40 687 2:18:48.9 2:19:04.0 0:15.1 10:36/M
56 KEVIN BUFORD HONOLULU HI 590 41 715 2:20:27.2 2:21:46.8 1:19.6 10:43/M
57 RICHARD MEIERS HONOLULU HI 1464 41 722 2:21:00.7 2:21:46.6 0:45.9 10:46/M
58 JOHN MILES HONOLULU HI 204 41 756 2:23:47.1 2:24:43.1 0:56.0 10:59/M
59 JEROME BUNDALIAN MILILANI HI 1406 40 759 2:23:53.9 2:24:42.4 0:48.5 10:59/M
60 TAKESHI YAMAKAWA KURE JPN 1203 42 830 2:30:48.0 2:32:45.9 1:57.9 11:31/M
61 JERVIE WINDOM HONOLULU HI 736 41 849 2:32:38.1 2:34:09.5 1:31.3 11:39/M
62 SAMUEL NG WAIPAHU HI 300 44 850 2:32:47.9 2:34:00.4 1:12.4 11:40/M
63 BUNDIT KANISTHAKHON HONOLULU HI 1262 42 858 2:33:28.7 2:34:24.4 0:55.6 11:43/M
64 HAROLD HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 709 40 865 2:34:00.1 2:35:18.6 1:18.5 11:45/M
65 CHAD LARSON HONOLULU HI 224 40 877 2:35:50.0 2:36:58.5 1:08.4 11:54/M
66 MICHAEL MULLEN EWA BEACH HI 747 40 883 2:36:29.6 2:37:19.1 0:49.5 11:57/M
67 KEITH KAWABATA KANEOHE HI 264 41 886 2:36:41.0 2:37:13.3 0:32.3 11:58/M
68 PAUL ARMBRUSTER MILILANI HI 1225 42 891 2:37:25.6 2:37:34.4 0:08.8 12:01/M
69 BRIAN PETERSON HONOLULU HI 158 42 903 2:39:50.4 2:40:30.5 0:40.1 12:12/M
70 KEITH ISHINAGA HONOLULU HI 309 44 942 2:44:40.6 2:46:05.6 1:25.0 12:34/M
71 JIMMY CHEN HONOLULU HI 387 40 951 2:45:38.2 2:46:20.5 0:42.2 12:39/M
72 KEVIN YAMABAYASHI AIEA HI 565 40 980 2:50:42.9 2:51:18.0 0:35.0 13:02/M
73 SCOTT SMITH KAILUA HI 1449 44 1001 2:54:50.7 2:59:39.8 4:49.0 13:21/M
74 CLEVE SHAW EWA BEACH HI 515 41 1011 2:57:45.0 2:59:30.7 1:45.7 13:34/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS COOPER HONOLULU HI 786 46 12 1:24:03.1 1:24:04.9 0:01.7 6:25/M
2 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 184 45 19 1:26:37.2 1:26:43.3 0:06.1 6:37/M
3 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 987 45 24 1:28:46.2 1:28:46.5 0:00.3 6:47/M
4 STEVE CLEMONS KAILUA HI 937 45 34 1:32:05.7 1:32:08.2 0:02.5 7:02/M
5 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 1490 49 43 1:34:01.2 1:34:37.5 0:36.2 7:11/M
6 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 482 47 52 1:35:11.9 1:35:18.5 0:06.6 7:16/M
7 ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI 1298 46 61 1:37:16.6 1:37:20.1 0:03.5 7:25/M
8 FRANS JUOLA HONOLULU HI 4 45 68 1:37:55.6 1:37:58.3 0:02.7 7:28/M
9 FELIPE RAEL HONOLULU HI 154 46 70 1:38:29.2 1:38:31.2 0:02.0 7:31/M
10 KENT REISDORFF HONOLULU HI 588 47 74 1:39:16.3 1:39:20.5 0:04.2 7:35/M
11 LIAM MALANAPHY BROOKLYN NY 1332 47 86 1:40:04.9 1:40:08.1 0:03.2 7:38/M
12 REGINALD HOWELL EWA BEACH HI 700 47 108 1:42:31.4 1:42:32.5 0:01.1 7:50/M
13 PATRICK FOLEY HONOLULU HI 1491 48 114 1:43:23.8 1:43:59.5 0:35.7 7:54/M
14 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 1511 47 119 1:43:38.4 1:43:42.6 0:04.1 7:55/M
15 JEFF DAVIS AIEA HI 1054 49 123 1:44:07.8 1:44:12.0 0:04.2 7:57/M
16 JAMES EALER KAILUA HI 1126 45 128 1:44:20.5 1:44:26.1 0:05.6 7:58/M
17 DARYL TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 724 49 144 1:45:17.7 1:45:52.7 0:34.9 8:02/M
18 MATTHEW FULLER WAIPAHU HI 1439 48 153 1:45:34.2 1:46:00.7 0:26.5 8:04/M
19 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH HONOLULU HI 738 47 161 1:46:15.3 1:46:29.1 0:13.8 8:07/M
20 ALEC YAP HONOLULU HI 358 49 172 1:46:45.4 1:47:13.1 0:27.7 8:09/M
21 MATT TERTE HALEIWA HI 518 49 177 1:47:38.2 1:49:55.5 2:17.2 8:13/M
22 GLENN BESSINGER KAILUA HI 1291 45 184 1:47:52.6 1:48:50.4 0:57.8 8:14/M
23 WILLIAM MARTIN HONOLULU HI 1567 48 185 1:47:53.3 1:48:08.2 0:14.9 8:14/M
24 LIMING GUAN HONOLULU HI 1243 47 209 1:49:35.1 1:50:48.2 1:13.1 8:22/M
25 JOHN NITAO HONOLULU HI 667 49 215 1:49:48.0 1:49:55.7 0:07.7 8:23/M
26 PATRICK PAI HONOLULU HI 1483 48 255 1:52:48.0 1:52:59.2 0:11.2 8:37/M
27 KATSUMI IKE YOKOSUKA JPN 885 46 266 1:53:12.5 1:53:59.4 0:46.8 8:38/M
28 MARK GLEASON KAILUA HI 1145 45 276 1:54:04.7 1:54:29.7 0:25.0 8:42/M
29 KENT KORUNKA HONOLULU HI 456 45 288 1:54:48.4 2:01:31.3 6:42.9 8:46/M
30 DAVID ANDREWS ANCHORAGE AK 900 45 309 1:55:46.1 2:01:40.0 5:53.9 8:50/M
31 JOHN SABIN WAHIAWA HI 1113 46 311 1:55:50.6 1:56:43.8 0:53.2 8:51/M
32 CHRIS KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 1476 49 325 1:56:44.8 1:57:02.5 0:17.7 8:55/M
33 JUN KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 1400 49 326 1:56:49.5 1:57:19.0 0:29.5 8:55/M
34 MARK STOFLE HONOLULU HI 1512 46 339 1:57:19.0 1:57:24.6 0:05.6 8:57/M
35 ALAN KEARNEY KAILUA HI 1006 48 344 1:57:35.1 1:59:02.3 1:27.1 8:59/M
36 RANDALL PLATT EWA BEACH HI 868 49 345 1:57:38.1 1:58:10.0 0:31.9 8:59/M
37 CRAIG LINGHOR EWA BEACH HI 1410 49 364 1:58:22.4 1:58:41.1 0:18.7 9:02/M
38 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 960 49 369 1:58:35.7 1:58:39.8 0:04.1 9:03/M
39 ANDREW ST. JOHN EWA BEACH HI 1043 45 382 1:59:17.8 1:59:56.6 0:38.7 9:06/M
40 JUN LUGA MILILANI HI 382 47 384 1:59:25.7 1:59:44.1 0:18.4 9:07/M
41 ANTHONY BUENAVISTA KAPOLEI HI 888 47 401 2:00:01.6 2:00:40.6 0:39.0 9:10/M
42 JIRO MIZUKAMI HONOLULU HI 762 48 403 2:00:22.4 2:01:11.2 0:48.8 9:11/M
43 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 60 49 407 2:00:27.7 2:00:40.1 0:12.3 9:12/M
44 CHIP HO HONOLULU HI 1257 46 408 2:00:28.1 2:01:58.5 1:30.4 9:12/M
45 HISASHI MAEDA HONOLULU HI 773 47 412 2:00:54.7 2:02:01.7 1:06.9 9:14/M
46 SAMUEL DUGAN MILILANI HI 294 48 429 2:02:00.7 2:02:05.7 0:04.9 9:19/M
47 JEFFREY JONES WAIPAHU HI 1133 45 497 2:06:19.3 2:07:05.9 0:46.5 9:39/M
48 NATHAN UEHARA HONOLULULU HI 185 46 529 2:08:17.7 2:09:40.0 1:22.3 9:48/M
49 VINCENT WATKINS HONOLULU HI 43 46 555 2:09:31.4 2:09:36.7 0:05.3 9:53/M
50 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 143 47 566 2:10:25.8 2:12:02.0 1:36.2 9:57/M
51 RICHARD FROMM WAHIAWA HI 251 48 572 2:10:50.6 2:11:38.2 0:47.6 9:59/M
52 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 766 46 590 2:12:46.7 2:13:39.1 0:52.4 10:08/M
53 BRIAN FUJIWARA HONOLULU HI 1099 49 593 2:13:02.3 2:17:23.8 4:21.4 10:09/M
54 EVAN TING KAPOLEI HI 731 46 630 2:15:23.1 2:16:27.0 1:03.9 10:20/M
55 JAY LANGWITH WAIANAE HI 2 46 654 2:16:22.2 2:17:33.6 1:11.4 10:25/M
56 ANTHONY PADUA HONOLULU HI 1061 47 677 2:17:53.9 2:19:47.9 1:54.0 10:32/M
57 ERIC IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 1139 48 679 2:18:05.0 2:20:14.4 2:09.4 10:32/M
58 MIKE TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 497 46 682 2:18:19.0 2:18:34.8 0:15.8 10:34/M
59 ROY BRENNEN HONOLULU HI 632 46 699 2:19:39.1 2:19:58.3 0:19.2 10:40/M
60 MICHAEL SMITH KAILUA HI 862 48 706 2:19:57.2 2:20:25.1 0:27.9 10:41/M
61 DWAYNE HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 542 45 719 2:20:46.6 2:21:03.0 0:16.4 10:45/M
62 STANTON OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI 1227 49 724 2:21:17.4 2:22:07.7 0:50.3 10:47/M
63 ENRIK REYES KAPOLEI HI 1414 47 758 2:23:53.1 2:24:53.8 1:00.7 10:59/M
64 TAKUMI SHIMAJIRI OKINAWA JAPAN 1323 45 769 2:24:37.3 2:24:46.1 0:08.8 11:02/M
65 LANCE ORIBIO HONOLULU HI 1304 48 799 2:28:05.0 2:29:03.6 0:58.5 11:18/M
66 ALAN PHELPS OAK PARK CA 857 48 804 2:28:14.0 2:28:39.6 0:25.5 11:19/M
67 MATTHEW MUKAI HONOLULU HI 472 49 811 2:28:59.1 2:30:23.5 1:24.4 11:22/M
68 SCOTT IZUMIHARA HONOLULU HI 1122 48 864 2:33:57.8 2:35:10.8 1:12.9 11:45/M
69 MARVIN LUCKFIELD HONOLULU HI 1155 47 878 2:35:51.2 2:37:33.5 1:42.3 11:54/M
70 WILLIAM SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 52 48 931 2:43:00.5 2:44:14.8 1:14.3 12:27/M
71 JOHN MUNIZ EWA BEACH HI 1062 45 936 2:43:50.3 2:44:55.6 1:05.3 12:30/M
72 GREG FERST HONOLULU HI 1531 46 940 2:44:37.6 2:46:09.0 1:31.3 12:34/M
73 JOSEPH TRIBBEY KAILUA HI 47 47 948 2:45:31.1 2:47:04.3 1:33.1 12:38/M
74 ROD BAMBINO KAPOLEI HI 1124 48 1031 3:08:48.4 3:09:00.9 0:12.5 14:25/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WESLEY ODA HONOLULU HI 1544 52 112 1:43:11.0 1:43:18.5 0:07.5 7:53/M
2 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 993 52 122 1:44:04.7 1:44:14.2 0:09.5 7:57/M
3 ERIC LICHTFOUSE DIJUN FRA 1532 54 147 1:45:22.6 1:45:34.4 0:11.8 8:03/M
4 CHRIS BENJAMIN HONOLULU HI 1418 51 158 1:46:11.5 1:47:14.2 1:02.7 8:06/M
5 ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI 394 54 170 1:46:40.4 1:46:54.0 0:13.6 8:09/M
6 JAIMIE PEASE HONOLULU HI 903 50 202 1:49:07.9 1:49:28.2 0:20.2 8:20/M
7 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 1495 52 236 1:51:09.4 1:51:14.8 0:05.3 8:29/M
8 BRIAN BENNETT KAILUA HI 947 50 271 1:53:22.9 1:53:59.0 0:36.0 8:39/M
9 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 150 53 285 1:54:32.4 1:54:46.1 0:13.7 8:45/M
10 HIRAM HO KANEOHE HI 760 51 363 1:58:15.4 1:58:33.5 0:18.1 9:02/M
11 RICK KEENE HONOLULU HI 1000 54 386 1:59:26.5 1:59:39.1 0:12.6 9:07/M
12 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 1463 54 409 2:00:28.1 2:00:53.9 0:25.8 9:12/M
13 TOBY TONAKI HONOLULU HI 1220 50 432 2:02:11.7 2:02:47.8 0:36.1 9:20/M
14 MASAHIRO KONDOU KTOUKYOU JAPAN 1307 52 434 2:02:24.9 2:02:29.8 0:04.9 9:21/M
15 ALAN ODAGIRI PEARL CITY HI 774 54 448 2:03:07.7 2:03:39.6 0:31.9 9:24/M
16 DOUGLAS INOUYE HONOLULU HI 1173 54 450 2:03:17.3 2:03:38.9 0:21.6 9:25/M
17 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 21 50 454 2:03:33.5 2:03:34.9 0:01.4 9:26/M
18 J MONTALBANO HONOLULU HI 610 50 471 2:04:28.6 2:04:46.3 0:17.6 9:30/M
19 ROLANDO FARIAS HONOLULU HI 1258 53 492 2:06:08.2 2:06:52.5 0:44.2 9:38/M
20 ANDY HIGNITE PEARL CITY HI 495 50 508 2:06:49.0 2:07:33.3 0:44.2 9:41/M
21 JOSEPH CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 1481 52 512 2:07:02.4 2:07:25.0 0:22.5 9:42/M
22 KAZUYOSHI TANAKA HONOLULU HI 1399 52 525 2:07:59.6 2:08:26.0 0:26.3 9:46/M
23 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 974 53 532 2:08:29.7 2:08:44.0 0:14.2 9:48/M
24 ALAN DUNSTON WAIPAHU HI 95 51 559 2:09:37.7 2:11:29.7 1:52.0 9:54/M
25 MELY ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 525 54 583 2:11:57.7 2:12:04.8 0:07.0 10:04/M
26 SCOTT EHARA KANEOHE HI 823 53 601 2:13:20.0 2:14:27.7 1:07.6 10:11/M
27 HORACIO BOTERO HONOLULU HI 598 53 651 2:16:12.7 2:17:32.9 1:20.1 10:24/M
28 CURTIS SUKEENA KANEOHE HI 1197 52 695 2:19:25.6 2:19:55.2 0:29.6 10:39/M
29 JOEL PAI AIEA HI 162 54 717 2:20:34.2 2:22:31.1 1:56.9 10:44/M
30 CHRISTOPHER KAM HONOLULU HI 1266 52 741 2:22:42.0 2:23:50.6 1:08.5 10:54/M
31 JOHN OHEY HONOLULU HI 652 53 777 2:25:35.2 2:27:07.5 1:32.3 11:07/M
32 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 734 53 785 2:26:32.5 2:27:38.2 1:05.6 11:11/M
33 NEAL SHIMODA WAIPAHU HI 988 51 794 2:27:47.3 2:28:59.4 1:12.1 11:17/M
34 JEFFREY STEEN MILILANI HI 124 54 796 2:27:51.4 2:29:05.9 1:14.5 11:17/M
35 BRADLEY SOO HONOLULU HI 1350 53 800 2:28:06.1 2:29:55.1 1:48.9 11:18/M
36 DANIEL COOK KANEOHE HI 1264 52 803 2:28:13.4 2:29:24.0 1:10.5 11:19/M
37 JESUS FIGUEROA HONOLULU HI 416 50 806 2:28:20.2 2:29:54.2 1:33.9 11:19/M
38 WILLIAM HANNMANN HONOLULU HI 906 54 854 2:33:08.9 2:35:08.2 1:59.3 11:41/M
39 DARRELL DAYOAN HONOLULU HI 1572 50 855 2:33:16.6 2:34:13.5 0:56.9 11:42/M
40 TAKAYUKI MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI 1080 51 899 2:38:57.2 2:39:39.0 0:41.7 12:08/M
41 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 425 54 915 2:40:35.1 2:41:47.3 1:12.2 12:15/M
42 DOUG USHIJIMA HONOLULU HI 701 52 944 2:44:53.9 2:46:03.2 1:09.3 12:35/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH BARIYANGA AIEA HI 1462 59 8 1:21:45.0 1:21:46.8 0:01.7 6:14/M
2 MASAYUKI FURUYA CHIBA JAPAN 1309 55 45 1:34:22.5 1:34:28.4 0:05.8 7:12/M
3 JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI 596 59 97 1:41:30.8 1:41:32.5 0:01.7 7:45/M
4 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 13 55 107 1:42:30.8 1:42:33.3 0:02.5 7:49/M
5 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 55 57 193 1:48:29.0 1:48:43.3 0:14.2 8:17/M
6 MARK CHERUP HONOLULU HI 833 56 274 1:53:49.5 1:54:17.2 0:27.7 8:41/M
7 DANNY WONG EWA BEACH HI 105 55 299 1:55:21.4 1:56:01.0 0:39.6 8:48/M
8 VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI 1254 57 342 1:57:29.8 1:57:52.8 0:23.0 8:58/M
9 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 1345 57 351 1:57:47.7 1:58:06.2 0:18.5 8:59/M
10 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 554 58 354 1:57:50.4 1:58:11.8 0:21.4 9:00/M
11 GREGORY AUSTIN HONOLULU HI 145 57 376 1:58:56.2 1:59:22.3 0:26.1 9:05/M
12 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 403 59 395 1:59:37.1 2:00:27.2 0:50.1 9:08/M
13 SEIJI FUJII HONOLULU HI 1100 56 419 2:01:27.7 2:01:56.4 0:28.7 9:16/M
14 GEORGE DAVIS HONOLULU HI 1487 58 442 2:02:51.9 2:03:14.2 0:22.2 9:23/M
15 ABRAHAM TAYLOR MILILANI HI 582 59 476 2:04:47.3 2:05:31.9 0:44.6 9:32/M
16 CARL TANAKA HONOLULU HI 400 58 558 2:09:35.5 2:10:26.6 0:51.1 9:54/M
17 YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI 202 58 575 2:11:12.2 2:11:41.6 0:29.4 10:01/M
18 WILLIAM HOWES HONOLULU HI 559 59 597 2:13:08.8 2:13:45.5 0:36.6 10:10/M
19 REYNALDO BALMORES HONOLULU HI 1169 59 606 2:13:41.9 2:13:44.4 0:02.5 10:12/M
20 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 524 57 609 2:13:50.0 2:14:16.9 0:26.9 10:13/M
21 ROSS YOUNG HONOLULU HI 1157 55 658 2:16:38.9 2:17:06.2 0:27.2 10:26/M
22 SAMUEL WILCOX HONOLULU HI 627 57 666 2:16:59.2 2:18:23.0 1:23.8 10:27/M
23 SERGIO PARMA VENEZIA ITA 1513 59 766 2:24:27.6 2:24:29.0 0:01.4 11:02/M
24 KEVIN OGUMA EWA BEACH HI 852 56 816 2:29:16.3 2:30:29.2 1:12.9 11:24/M
25 SATORU MYOJIN HYOGO JAPAN 1315 59 859 2:33:37.8 2:33:44.6 0:06.8 11:44/M
26 AARON KITO-HONG KAPOLEI HI 1116 59 887 2:36:42.4 2:37:12.6 0:30.1 11:58/M
27 DEAN GUSHI HONOLULU HI 1368 58 910 2:40:18.6 2:42:00.1 1:41.4 12:14/M
28 CRAIG BARNARD KAILUA HI 1153 55 954 2:46:01.3 2:47:56.3 1:55.0 12:40/M
29 PUI LAM HONOLULU HI 249 59 983 2:50:55.0 2:51:15.1 0:20.0 13:03/M
30 ROBERT HARTER KANEOHE HI 282 56 988 2:51:30.8 2:52:11.6 0:40.8 13:05/M
31 MARK BAUR MAPLEWOOD MN 1089 59 993 2:53:06.8 2:54:48.0 1:41.1 13:13/M
32 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 16 55 1002 2:55:19.8 2:57:06.2 1:46.4 13:23/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 1586 62 35 1:32:13.7 1:32:15.2 0:01.5 7:02/M
2 MARK BRADBURY HONOLULU HI 281 60 73 1:38:59.1 1:39:11.5 0:12.4 7:33/M
3 HIDETOSHI KANESHIMA OSAKA JPN 743 63 79 1:39:26.5 1:39:27.7 0:01.1 7:35/M
4 EDWARD BUGARIN HONOLULU HI 1354 64 174 1:47:11.2 1:47:22.4 0:11.2 8:11/M
5 DAN DURST BELLEVILLE PA 1032 62 212 1:49:43.7 1:49:49.1 0:05.4 8:23/M
6 MANUEL DIZON LOS ANGELES CA 1485 60 277 1:54:04.7 1:54:13.8 0:09.0 8:42/M
7 RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI 25 62 287 1:54:46.4 1:54:54.4 0:08.0 8:46/M
8 BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI 24 63 490 2:06:02.7 2:07:23.4 1:20.7 9:37/M
9 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 30 63 563 2:10:01.1 2:10:28.2 0:27.0 9:55/M
10 GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI 555 64 574 2:11:09.3 2:11:20.7 0:11.4 10:01/M
11 JOSE RUIZ WAIMANALO HI 377 64 584 2:12:11.7 2:12:37.1 0:25.3 10:05/M
12 CALVIN AZAMA AIEA HI 707 61 635 2:15:26.7 2:16:45.8 1:19.0 10:20/M
13 MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI 29 60 680 2:18:09.1 2:19:10.3 1:01.2 10:33/M
14 SCOTT PERRAULT SEATTLE WA 1561 61 779 2:25:51.8 2:28:44.6 2:52.8 11:08/M
15 REED DASENBROCK HONOLULU HI 167 61 843 2:31:58.3 2:32:40.1 0:41.8 11:36/M
16 GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 1478 63 856 2:33:20.0 2:34:13.1 0:53.1 11:42/M
17 JEFFREY LEE HONOLULU HI 1395 61 861 2:33:41.7 2:35:25.3 1:43.6 11:44/M
18 FRANK MACMILLAN HONOLULU HI 1366 60 882 2:36:28.6 2:38:00.1 1:31.5 11:57/M
19 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 671 62 987 2:51:24.5 2:53:11.7 1:47.2 13:05/M
20 MICHAEL SULLIVAN AIEA HI 748 63 1021 3:03:06.8 3:04:43.9 1:37.1 13:59/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 809 67 125 1:44:09.4 1:44:40.5 0:31.1 7:57/M
2 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 408 65 181 1:47:46.0 1:47:54.9 0:08.9 8:14/M
3 TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI 1282 67 239 1:51:19.3 1:51:28.8 0:09.5 8:30/M
4 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 115 66 316 1:56:13.3 1:57:53.6 1:40.3 8:52/M
5 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 311 66 333 1:57:05.3 1:57:45.9 0:40.6 8:56/M
6 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 76 65 548 2:09:23.5 2:09:38.4 0:14.9 9:53/M
7 SERGIO ROBLES HONOLULU HI 1246 65 551 2:09:28.2 2:10:10.0 0:41.7 9:53/M
8 JOSEPH HUMPHRY HONOLULU HI 326 68 692 2:19:10.9 2:19:43.2 0:32.2 10:37/M
9 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 1397 67 711 2:20:10.3 2:21:06.1 0:55.8 10:42/M
10 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 97 66 838 2:31:13.3 2:31:54.2 0:40.9 11:33/M
11 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 138 68 871 2:35:08.0 2:35:31.3 0:23.3 11:51/M
12 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 412 65 889 2:37:10.0 2:37:10.0 12:00/M
13 JERRILL MOFFETT TUPELO MS 1590 65 1009 2:57:27.5 2:58:30.4 1:02.9 13:33/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 481 70 332 1:57:03.0 1:57:24.7 0:21.7 8:56/M
2 ALFRED W K CHUN HON HI 324 72 534 2:08:34.1 2:08:59.6 0:25.5 9:49/M
3 GERALD HELLER CHICAGO IL 848 70 664 2:16:51.3 2:17:31.1 0:39.8 10:27/M
4 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 81 71 784 2:26:28.3 2:26:57.2 0:28.9 11:11/M
5 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 10 70 840 2:31:35.0 2:31:40.1 0:05.0 11:34/M
6 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 23 70 845 2:32:06.1 2:32:59.8 0:53.6 11:37/M
7 RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI 1301 73 943 2:44:45.7 2:46:15.2 1:29.4 12:35/M
8 LAWRENCE ALLMAN HONOLULU HI 712 71 998 2:53:41.1 2:55:29.0 1:47.9 13:15/M
9 RUSSELL CHENEY TORRANCE CA 1331 72 1007 2:56:44.5 2:58:12.2 1:27.6 13:29/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 111 79 941 2:44:38.4 2:45:56.2 1:17.8 12:34/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 1493 80 846 2:32:15.1 2:33:09.4 0:54.3 11:37/M