Running Room - Val Nolasco 1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

November 12, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JILL THOMPSON KAILUA HI 1017 37 13 1:26:33.5 1:26:39.4 0:05.9 6:36/M
2 SARAH DEIKUN HONOLULU HI 664 30 23 1:30:15.5 1:30:21.4 0:05.8 6:53/M
3 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 9 38 35 1:33:43.0 1:33:47.8 0:04.8 7:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIRA VITELLA HONOLULU HI 918 19 269 2:00:08.7 2:00:58.4 0:49.6 9:10/M
2 ABIGAIL DIETRICH KAILUA HI 764 15 314 2:04:47.5 2:05:51.2 1:03.7 9:32/M
3 VIRGINIA WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 751 15 451 2:18:05.5 2:19:10.7 1:05.2 10:32/M
4 CHRISTINE WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 697 19 507 2:25:30.4 2:26:23.0 0:52.6 11:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA ALBRECHT HONOLULU HI 420 24 84 1:41:33.8 1:41:45.8 0:11.9 7:45/M
2 TIFFANY TANG POCATELLO ID 960 24 99 1:43:21.6 1:43:58.1 0:36.5 7:53/M
3 GAIL NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI 952 21 136 1:49:01.0 1:49:15.9 0:14.9 8:19/M
4 JESSIE EAKINS LAIE HI 852 21 178 1:52:11.5 1:55:50.8 3:39.3 8:34/M
5 BRITTANY WHEATMAN HONOLULU HI 337 23 245 1:58:03.7 1:58:03.7 9:01/M
6 AUDREY SCOTT KAILUA HI 1060 23 315 2:04:47.6 2:05:44.0 0:56.4 9:32/M
7 BRIANNA LAWSON KANEOHE HI 968 22 348 2:07:29.8 2:09:23.1 1:53.3 9:44/M
8 ANGELA ZALDIVAR TUCSON AZ 83 21 387 2:10:37.4 2:10:54.0 0:16.6 9:58/M
9 SKY NANOO HONOLULU HI 788 22 395 2:11:30.9 2:12:43.8 1:12.9 10:02/M
10 BRIANNE EICHMILLER KANEOHE HI 924 24 416 2:13:51.4 2:14:33.1 0:41.7 10:13/M
11 NATALIE HEIN-FERRIS HONOLULU HI 756 23 549 2:31:08.8 2:31:15.8 0:07.0 11:32/M
12 BIANCA MINTZ HONOLULU HI 622 23 568 2:33:31.0 2:34:13.1 0:42.0 11:43/M
13 LAUREN GOUDY HONOLULU HI 684 24 576 2:35:44.7 2:36:22.2 0:37.5 11:53/M
14 TERENA KOTEKA-WIKI HONOLULU HI 734 21 666 3:06:13.1 3:08:06.3 1:53.2 14:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLY FORTE KANEOHE HI 348 28 48 1:36:09.6 1:36:15.8 0:06.1 7:20/M
2 ALEXANDRIA MCCAMPBELL KAPOLEI HI 1007 26 108 1:44:19.6 1:44:28.7 0:09.1 7:58/M
3 SHAREKA GARCIA KAPOLEI HI 865 28 140 1:49:27.1 1:49:50.3 0:23.2 8:21/M
4 NATALIE BROWN KAPOLEI HI 898 26 194 1:53:55.2 1:54:12.6 0:17.4 8:42/M
5 TARA SHROUT LEXINGTON KY 1091 27 247 1:58:21.3 1:59:33.3 1:12.0 9:02/M
6 JULIANNE LEWIS KAILUA HI 45 28 251 1:58:59.8 1:59:15.7 0:15.8 9:05/M
7 MARLYN MOORE ASHEVILLE NC 910 26 270 2:00:09.4 2:01:07.3 0:57.8 9:10/M
8 TANYA SINGH SAN MATEO AZ 766 26 291 2:01:57.1 2:02:23.2 0:26.0 9:19/M
9 LAUREN RUTTER LONDON ENGLAND 977 29 310 2:04:29.2 2:05:03.6 0:34.4 9:30/M
10 LESLIE BEGY KANEOHE HI 909 26 319 2:04:54.8 2:06:13.0 1:18.1 9:32/M
11 MOLLY NEAL HONOLULU HI 747 28 396 2:11:40.9 2:13:34.8 1:53.8 10:03/M
12 DAWN PERRY HONOLULU HI 351 29 399 2:11:52.5 2:12:44.7 0:52.2 10:04/M
13 LEA CASWELL MT PLEASANT SC 1037 29 411 2:13:21.5 2:14:19.0 0:57.5 10:11/M
14 KRISTYNA HANCAROVA HONOLULU HI 767 25 425 2:14:57.7 2:15:23.7 0:25.9 10:18/M
15 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 372 29 435 2:15:52.8 2:16:18.0 0:25.2 10:22/M
16 KATIEANN PLICK KANEOHE HI 494 26 455 2:18:55.5 2:18:55.5 10:36/M
17 JILLIAN PRIER COLUMBIA SC 765 26 478 2:21:48.5 2:22:15.2 0:26.6 10:49/M
18 SAMANTHA PETERSEN HONOLULU HI 692 28 494 2:24:08.1 2:25:20.2 1:12.1 11:00/M
19 ERICA VAN WASBEEK KISSIMMEE FL 940 29 522 2:28:05.1 2:28:36.1 0:31.0 11:18/M
20 ROCIO SANCHEZ GUZMAN KAPOLEI HI 498 26 539 2:30:18.7 2:31:08.1 0:49.4 11:28/M
21 SHYLA GOCHNAUER HONOLULU HI 178 29 551 2:31:26.1 2:32:37.5 1:11.3 11:34/M
22 TRACY DESMOND HONOLULU HI 706 28 557 2:31:56.4 2:33:27.7 1:31.3 11:36/M
23 MEGAN KIRA PEARL CITY HI 667 27 595 2:41:14.4 2:42:35.5 1:21.1 12:18/M
24 STEPHANIE LUBBERS KAPOLEI HI 912 26 614 2:44:46.6 2:45:14.5 0:27.9 12:35/M
25 AMANDA LUZINSKI HONOLULU HI 895 26 617 2:45:19.5 2:46:10.2 0:50.7 12:37/M
26 RHIANNA TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 183 26 625 2:48:16.1 2:49:16.1 1:00.0 12:51/M
27 JOANNE BARILLA PEARL CITY HI 463 26 662 3:03:24.8 3:04:32.4 1:07.6 14:00/M
28 DOMINIQUE STAFFORD MCBH KANEOHE BAY HI 873 28 664 3:04:42.7 3:08:40.7 3:57.9 14:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARLA WAYMAN HONOLULU HI 1010 34 76 1:40:36.0 1:40:52.0 0:16.0 7:41/M
2 BROOKE GARCIA KAPOLEI HI 324 32 81 1:41:10.3 1:41:17.4 0:07.0 7:43/M
3 AMY JENKINS HONOLULU HI 711 33 85 1:41:38.7 1:43:48.1 2:09.4 7:45/M
4 CHELSEY FREEMAN HONOLULU HI 506 31 95 1:42:14.0 1:42:27.0 0:13.0 7:48/M
5 CORA FREEMAN HONOLULU HI 929 31 98 1:43:18.1 1:43:30.7 0:12.5 7:53/M
6 ANNIE WANG HONOLULU HI 227 32 103 1:43:48.3 1:44:04.3 0:15.9 7:55/M
7 ANNETTE CHAR WAIPAHU HI 743 34 104 1:43:57.7 1:44:13.7 0:16.0 7:56/M
8 JO-ANNA SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 973 32 110 1:44:34.8 1:45:05.1 0:30.3 7:59/M
9 BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI 270 34 117 1:45:28.4 1:45:35.0 0:06.6 8:03/M
10 JESSICA GASIOREK HONOLULU HI 811 32 137 1:49:03.5 1:49:39.9 0:36.3 8:19/M
11 SAMANTHA LOVING HONOLULU HI 223 31 143 1:49:44.3 1:49:44.3 8:23/M
12 SARA SANTILLI HONOLULU HI 605 33 159 1:50:37.8 1:51:47.6 1:09.8 8:27/M
13 LESLEY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 890 33 174 1:51:40.2 1:52:00.6 0:20.3 8:31/M
14 ASHTON LECKRONE HONOLULU HI 508 31 229 1:56:24.5 1:57:00.4 0:35.9 8:53/M
15 CAASI NAKASONE HONOLULU HI 371 30 243 1:58:00.1 1:58:00.1 9:00/M
16 MIRIAM FUERST OTTAWA ON 1100 33 252 1:59:03.3 1:59:33.4 0:30.0 9:05/M
17 SHAUNTE NOBRIGA HONOLULU HI 932 31 264 1:59:48.4 2:00:47.1 0:58.7 9:09/M
18 NICOLE LAFERRIERE HONOLULU HI 919 30 293 2:02:10.2 2:03:28.4 1:18.1 9:20/M
19 REBECCA DUNCAN HONOLULU HI 668 34 296 2:02:21.9 2:02:59.2 0:37.3 9:20/M
20 ALLISON HAZELWOOD CENTERTON AR 1079 30 298 2:02:45.7 2:06:22.7 3:36.9 9:22/M
21 TRACEY KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 609 30 336 2:06:16.2 2:07:45.8 1:29.6 9:38/M
22 ALINA PIUNNO HONOLULU HI 700 30 338 2:06:17.8 2:06:46.7 0:28.9 9:38/M
23 ANNA KEMP EWA BEACH HI 379 30 340 2:06:35.0 2:07:02.0 0:27.0 9:40/M
24 SUZANNE BRIGHT HAWAII HI 1031 34 341 2:06:47.1 2:07:05.5 0:18.3 9:41/M
25 TOMOMI SONOBE HONOLULU HI 885 33 344 2:07:05.1 2:07:27.2 0:22.1 9:42/M
26 RUTH MODISETTE HONOLULU HI 619 33 358 2:08:10.6 2:08:46.5 0:35.8 9:47/M
27 NINA WEISSGERBER HONOLULU HI 738 32 400 2:11:58.5 2:12:36.3 0:37.8 10:04/M
28 ALEXANDRA NAGELVOORT HONOLULU HI 716 30 442 2:16:50.2 2:17:13.0 0:22.8 10:27/M
29 THEA WARREN KAILUA HI 718 31 462 2:19:25.3 2:20:17.8 0:52.5 10:39/M
30 BRE POSEY HONOLULU HI 875 30 487 2:22:50.8 2:23:23.3 0:32.4 10:54/M
31 VANNA PORTER PEARL CITY HI 396 33 488 2:23:04.3 2:23:43.6 0:39.3 10:55/M
32 ASHLEE LEWIS HONOLULU HI 512 30 490 2:23:10.0 2:23:58.6 0:48.5 10:56/M
33 IRINA RAZINA HONOLULU HI 936 31 492 2:23:29.1 2:24:00.7 0:31.5 10:57/M
34 KAYOUNG PARK HONOLULU HI 637 34 497 2:24:32.0 2:25:45.2 1:13.1 11:02/M
35 SONIA EVOY HONOLULU HI 680 30 511 2:26:19.3 2:27:22.1 1:02.7 11:10/M
36 NIKKI YUEN KANEOHE HI 870 30 552 2:31:36.0 2:32:21.0 0:45.0 11:34/M
37 BETSY WILLING HONOLULU HI 585 33 559 2:32:00.8 2:32:39.2 0:38.4 11:36/M
38 NICOLE REEVES WAIANAE HI 395 30 562 2:32:59.4 2:33:59.6 1:00.2 11:41/M
39 CLERIBYL GUERRERO EWA BEACH HI 415 31 565 2:33:06.2 2:34:16.6 1:10.4 11:41/M
40 DIANA MANDIA KAILUA HI 201 31 570 2:33:42.7 2:34:59.5 1:16.8 11:44/M
41 ZOE MESKELL NEW YORK NY 1066 30 575 2:35:23.0 2:36:23.3 1:00.3 11:52/M
42 MICHELLE SCULLEY KANEOHE HI 955 30 581 2:36:15.3 2:36:34.5 0:19.2 11:56/M
43 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 31 30 600 2:41:47.6 2:42:29.4 0:41.7 12:21/M
44 KERRIE INOUYE HONOLULU HI 1102 31 620 2:45:50.8 2:46:48.9 0:58.1 12:40/M
45 LEHUA VERMEESCH KAILUA HI 958 31 621 2:45:50.9 2:46:49.0 0:58.1 12:40/M
46 MARYCOR ASUNCION KUNIA HI 1111 30 642 2:51:51.0 2:52:20.6 0:29.6 13:07/M
47 MARISA KOMAGOME HONOLULU HI 241 32 644 2:52:15.7 2:53:04.7 0:49.0 13:09/M
48 TIARA PETERKIN HONOLULU HI 972 32 661 3:03:01.5 3:03:01.5 13:58/M
49 CARRIE KNEBEL HONOLULU HI 905 31 663 3:04:15.7 3:04:44.7 0:29.0 14:04/M
50 ASHLEY SUZUKI AIEA HI 11 31 676 3:10:23.1 3:11:58.6 1:35.5 14:32/M
51 NEREIDA BENITEZ KAILUA HI 28 32 681 3:12:41.9 3:14:01.9 1:19.9 14:43/M
52 MARLA LERCH HONOLULU HI 699 31 682 3:13:21.4 3:15:35.8 2:14.4 14:46/M
53 ASHLEY DIXON HONOLULU HI 928 31 683 3:13:29.5 3:15:43.9 2:14.3 14:46/M
54 DANYELLE MYSLIVY HONOLULU HI 93 32 684 3:13:33.5 3:14:44.9 1:11.4 14:46/M
55 NIKITA LETTUNICH HONOLULU HI 92 30 685 3:13:33.9 3:14:45.4 1:11.5 14:46/M
56 AMANDA THOMAS HONOLULU HI 907 31 687 3:15:33.7 3:16:17.0 0:43.3 14:56/M
57 MARISA HANSEN HONOLULU HI 479 31 690 3:19:03.3 3:19:03.3 15:12/M
58 CHANTAL YADAO HONOLULU HI 824 31 693 3:29:54.0 3:30:24.1 0:30.0 16:01/M
59 TAMEKIA HENDERSON AIEA HI 820 32 694 3:29:56.4 3:30:24.7 0:28.3 16:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA KRAWCHUK HONOLULU HI 514 39 62 1:38:40.3 1:38:55.7 0:15.4 7:32/M
2 SUSIE STEPHEN KANEOHE HI 1035 38 73 1:40:14.3 1:42:00.4 1:46.0 7:39/M
3 FELICIA HEISLER HONOLULU HI 417 39 107 1:44:15.3 1:44:22.6 0:07.3 7:57/M
4 SUSANNA BYRNE KAILUA HI 688 35 111 1:44:37.1 1:46:18.6 1:41.5 7:59/M
5 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 295 36 134 1:48:35.1 1:48:46.2 0:11.1 8:17/M
6 JENNIFER HARLAN KAILUA HI 400 39 138 1:49:06.9 1:49:55.4 0:48.4 8:20/M
7 TERESA HINNERICHS AIEA HI 89 39 155 1:50:26.1 1:52:21.0 1:54.9 8:26/M
8 MARY KING HONOLULU HI 375 39 171 1:51:25.2 1:51:40.2 0:14.9 8:30/M
9 SAYAKA REGALADO HONOLULU HI 460 37 180 1:52:15.4 1:52:29.0 0:13.6 8:34/M
10 NICOLE MAYNARD HONOLULU HI 673 35 189 1:53:21.5 1:53:28.8 0:07.3 8:39/M
11 TOMOKO UETA TOKUSHIMA JAPAN 989 39 193 1:53:46.2 1:54:26.5 0:40.3 8:41/M
12 KELLY JOHNSON AIEA HI 602 35 195 1:53:57.7 1:54:52.3 0:54.6 8:42/M
13 KRISTINE HOLLON WILMINGTON OH 694 38 206 1:54:48.2 1:55:06.4 0:18.2 8:46/M
14 PAULA BERGER HONOLULU HI 315 36 209 1:54:59.3 1:55:26.2 0:26.8 8:47/M
15 GEORGETA TOBA HONOLULU HI 1046 39 248 1:58:36.4 1:59:22.7 0:46.2 9:03/M
16 MAYUMI COLOMA WAHIAWA HI 50 37 254 1:59:14.9 2:00:28.4 1:13.4 9:06/M
17 NEKOESHA TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 94 37 263 1:59:48.0 2:01:10.9 1:22.9 9:09/M
18 CHRISTINA KAMALO KANEOHE HI 117 36 275 2:00:40.8 2:02:19.3 1:38.5 9:13/M
19 KIMBERLEY KUDAISHI HONOLULU HI 825 35 276 2:00:53.6 2:01:05.3 0:11.7 9:14/M
20 ELOISE BOHLMAN KAILUA HI 640 39 294 2:02:12.2 2:02:33.8 0:21.6 9:20/M
21 CARRIE KENNEDY HONOLULU HI 891 38 307 2:04:24.7 2:05:24.4 0:59.7 9:30/M
22 JESSIKA SHIFFERLY HONOLULU HI 739 37 313 2:04:46.0 2:05:45.1 0:59.1 9:31/M
23 TERRY CHAN HONOLULU HI 242 36 322 2:05:04.6 2:05:28.2 0:23.6 9:33/M
24 CHRISTINA LONGMAN HONOLULU HI 949 37 327 2:05:40.2 2:06:50.3 1:10.0 9:36/M
25 GINNY CHURCH BRANDON MB 863 38 329 2:05:50.1 2:06:04.1 0:14.0 9:36/M
26 MARIA TUTTLE KAILUA HI 1084 38 356 2:07:59.8 2:08:32.7 0:32.9 9:46/M
27 ANITA SCHORLEMMER HONOLULU HI 440 38 363 2:08:26.0 2:10:11.3 1:45.3 9:48/M
28 ESMERALDA ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 443 38 365 2:08:28.5 2:08:42.9 0:14.4 9:48/M
29 IRENE CASTANEDA EWA BEACH HI 20 35 372 2:09:01.0 2:09:48.0 0:47.0 9:51/M
30 MICHELLE DIAZ KAILUA HI 32 36 375 2:09:41.2 2:10:21.6 0:40.3 9:54/M
31 HAZEL PASCUAL WAIALUA HI 66 39 377 2:09:49.4 2:13:12.6 3:23.1 9:55/M
32 MELISSA THIEU HONOLULU HI 503 36 379 2:09:54.3 2:10:18.8 0:24.4 9:55/M
33 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 569 35 392 2:11:19.0 2:14:04.6 2:45.5 10:01/M
34 YUNSIM SUEHISA HONOLULU HI 620 38 406 2:12:59.8 2:13:56.8 0:57.0 10:09/M
35 WENI AMRICH MILILANI HI 264 39 419 2:13:58.4 2:15:19.0 1:20.5 10:14/M
36 SHANNA BEACHY OMAHA NE 678 39 440 2:16:39.6 2:17:45.1 1:05.5 10:26/M
37 CHELSEA NEAL PEARL CITY HI 191 36 466 2:19:47.7 2:20:42.7 0:55.0 10:40/M
38 KRISTAL LOO HONOLULU HI 390 37 515 2:26:55.6 2:28:06.1 1:10.5 11:13/M
39 GLENDA ANN SALVADOR-MAGNO WAIPAHU HI 599 38 521 2:27:59.3 2:28:34.2 0:34.9 11:18/M
40 NICOLE LAMB 1115 37 528 2:29:20.0 2:30:03.1 0:43.1 11:24/M
41 ANNA SMOLENTZOV HONOLULU HI 364 35 564 2:33:04.6 2:34:07.4 1:02.8 11:41/M
42 MARICEL ABAD KIHEI HI 823 38 567 2:33:21.7 2:35:06.5 1:44.8 11:42/M
43 RAECHELLE VILLANUEVA HONOLULU HI 672 35 585 2:37:16.2 2:38:44.9 1:28.7 12:00/M
44 NICOLE GALINDO WAIPAHU HI 884 37 594 2:40:11.4 2:41:25.6 1:14.1 12:14/M
45 SAYO COSTANTINO HALEIWA HI 51 38 615 2:44:49.1 2:46:05.8 1:16.7 12:35/M
46 MICHELE KAUINUI HONOLULU HI 906 39 635 2:50:43.3 2:52:06.9 1:23.5 13:02/M
47 MARIAN BONA MILILANI HI 974 39 636 2:51:13.0 2:52:57.5 1:44.5 13:04/M
48 PATRICE CONYERS HONOLULU HI 754 35 646 2:52:54.5 2:54:37.4 1:42.9 13:12/M
49 PAM FISHER WEST LAFAYETTE IN 1082 39 647 2:53:06.7 2:54:11.6 1:04.9 13:13/M
50 MELISSA MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 1042 36 656 2:59:10.2 3:00:44.3 1:34.1 13:41/M
51 LESLEY DORSEY KAILUA HI 1004 37 660 3:01:46.1 3:03:05.8 1:19.7 13:53/M
52 RUTH VILLANUEVA AIEA HI 164 39 665 3:05:05.6 3:05:51.7 0:46.1 14:08/M
53 AMY JB WAGNER OAKLAND CA 938 37 679 3:12:21.6 3:13:23.5 1:01.9 14:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOAN DURAZZO HONOLULU HI 221 40 49 1:36:24.5 1:36:31.2 0:06.7 7:22/M
2 MIEKO OCHSNER HONOLULU HI 244 40 50 1:36:27.2 1:36:50.5 0:23.3 7:22/M
3 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 815 41 54 1:36:57.9 1:37:11.7 0:13.8 7:24/M
4 KIYOMI SHIMIZU AIEA HI 85 42 67 1:39:21.4 1:39:31.7 0:10.2 7:35/M
5 SATOMI FUJII HONOLULU HI 923 40 90 1:41:49.2 1:41:59.9 0:10.7 7:46/M
6 JULIA OKINAKA HONOLULU HI 691 43 114 1:45:02.5 1:45:18.7 0:16.2 8:01/M
7 MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI 616 42 204 1:54:42.1 1:55:13.1 0:31.0 8:45/M
8 KARLA ZARATE-RAMIREZ MILILANI HI 1096 43 212 1:55:15.1 1:55:21.6 0:06.5 8:48/M
9 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 236 40 224 1:56:15.1 1:56:33.6 0:18.4 8:52/M
10 TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 407 44 246 1:58:12.8 1:58:48.7 0:35.9 9:01/M
11 KYOKO MIYAKE HONOLULU HI 685 44 256 1:59:17.6 1:59:57.5 0:39.9 9:06/M
12 ALICIA HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 87 43 257 1:59:22.2 1:59:50.1 0:27.9 9:07/M
13 UNYONG CRANER MILILANI HI 844 40 280 2:01:10.1 2:01:53.9 0:43.8 9:15/M
14 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 567 40 284 2:01:22.9 2:01:39.7 0:16.8 9:16/M
15 KELLY DOYLE HONOLULU HI 1062 40 288 2:01:50.4 2:02:51.8 1:01.4 9:18/M
16 JINNY GROVES WAIPAHU HI 230 42 321 2:04:59.5 2:05:15.7 0:16.2 9:32/M
17 MADOKA THURMAN HONOLULU HI 13 42 337 2:06:17.3 2:07:20.5 1:03.2 9:38/M
18 CHRISTINE LYONS MILILANI HI 1112 42 342 2:06:58.8 2:07:11.6 0:12.8 9:42/M
19 HEATHER PAGUYO MILILANI HI 217 43 349 2:07:32.2 2:07:46.8 0:14.6 9:44/M
20 LEEANN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 830 40 354 2:07:54.6 2:09:05.5 1:10.8 9:46/M
21 JENNIFER RIEL KAPOLEI HI 1108 40 370 2:08:48.7 2:08:56.5 0:07.8 9:50/M
22 SHANDEL BAUMGARDNER ROCHESTER MN 763 44 382 2:10:05.9 2:10:36.3 0:30.3 9:56/M
23 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 353 43 388 2:10:40.7 2:11:00.0 0:19.3 9:58/M
24 IRENE HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 901 43 413 2:13:36.6 2:14:56.1 1:19.5 10:12/M
25 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 505 41 420 2:14:03.1 2:15:32.3 1:29.1 10:14/M
26 MARGOT SAKAZAKI-SPECK HONOLULU HI 346 40 444 2:17:00.1 2:17:51.9 0:51.7 10:27/M
27 AMIE LAWYER LAWYER HONOLULU HI 882 42 460 2:19:22.6 2:19:28.2 0:05.6 10:38/M
28 FITHA DAHANA-ELLIS HONOLULU HI 187 43 463 2:19:35.8 2:21:04.3 1:28.5 10:39/M
29 CAREYANNE NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 904 42 467 2:20:01.9 2:21:03.5 1:01.5 10:41/M
30 YANG SHIN HONOLULU HI 141 40 484 2:22:33.3 2:23:12.5 0:39.2 10:53/M
31 BRENDA STRYJEWSKI HONOLULU HI 533 43 496 2:24:26.2 2:25:14.2 0:48.0 11:02/M
32 TARA WARD HAMPTON VA 784 43 502 2:25:10.7 2:26:31.1 1:20.4 11:05/M
33 SANDRA YASUNARI HONOLULU HI 193 44 547 2:30:59.1 2:31:38.7 0:39.6 11:32/M
34 FRANCESCA YANAGISAWA HONOLULU HI 925 42 573 2:34:41.0 2:35:45.4 1:04.3 11:48/M
35 ANGELA ORR HONOLULU HI 26 43 574 2:35:09.6 2:36:54.6 1:44.9 11:51/M
36 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 208 42 577 2:35:47.4 2:36:39.2 0:51.7 11:54/M
37 HEE YOUNG TRUJILLO HONOLULU HI 983 44 591 2:38:51.5 2:39:34.6 0:43.1 12:08/M
38 NORMA AGREDA HONOLULU HI 532 43 597 2:41:34.7 2:42:11.5 0:36.7 12:20/M
39 ANDREA HUSTON HONOLULU HI 679 41 598 2:41:42.9 2:42:55.3 1:12.3 12:21/M
40 LIEU PHUNG KAILUA HI 723 44 603 2:41:56.4 2:42:19.3 0:22.9 12:22/M
41 MIRANDA JANS KANEOHE HI 228 43 623 2:46:42.9 2:48:04.2 1:21.3 12:44/M
42 TARA O'NEILL HONOLULU HI 782 40 638 2:51:14.6 2:52:37.2 1:22.6 13:04/M
43 JANET DEJOS MILILANI HI 855 40 680 3:12:24.5 3:17:53.8 5:29.2 14:41/M
44 TAMZEN LOVEJOY HONOLULU HI 903 44 689 3:18:35.1 3:19:32.6 0:57.4 15:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI 332 48 52 1:36:48.2 1:36:58.1 0:09.9 7:23/M
2 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 527 46 57 1:37:26.0 1:37:36.1 0:10.1 7:26/M
3 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 307 47 113 1:44:59.2 1:45:08.3 0:09.1 8:01/M
4 SARAH SLAY KAILUA HI 1109 49 124 1:46:23.6 1:46:45.4 0:21.8 8:07/M
5 DEYDRE TEYHEN WAHIAWA HI 1032 46 127 1:46:45.7 1:47:02.6 0:16.9 8:09/M
6 ATSUKO SEKIDO HONOLULU HI 1011 49 130 1:47:02.4 1:47:15.6 0:13.2 8:10/M
7 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 100 46 148 1:50:05.4 1:50:15.4 0:10.0 8:24/M
8 JENNIFER POEPOE KAILUA HI 1015 49 182 1:52:21.8 1:54:03.7 1:41.9 8:35/M
9 SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 624 48 219 1:55:59.2 1:56:19.3 0:20.1 8:51/M
10 MASAKO KUROKAWA HONOLULU HI 849 45 286 2:01:42.5 2:02:23.4 0:40.9 9:17/M
11 ALMIRA VIRAY KAPOLEI HI 548 45 302 2:03:47.7 2:04:36.3 0:48.5 9:27/M
12 TOY KELLIHER PEARL CITY HI 704 45 304 2:04:00.1 2:07:53.6 3:53.5 9:28/M
13 ELIZABETH DIETRICH KAILUA HI 719 47 316 2:04:51.8 2:05:55.3 1:03.5 9:32/M
14 YUKO BAKER HONOLULU HI 78 46 331 2:05:56.2 2:06:36.5 0:40.3 9:37/M
15 CHRISTA BRAUN-INGLIS HONOLULU HI 1024 48 359 2:08:15.2 2:09:02.2 0:47.0 9:47/M
16 KIM A ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 59 48 362 2:08:24.0 2:09:01.4 0:37.4 9:48/M
17 CHRISTIE HAYES HONOLULU HI 175 46 384 2:10:25.1 2:11:04.5 0:39.4 9:57/M
18 ELIZABETH WEBB KANEOHE HI 804 49 409 2:13:18.1 2:13:56.0 0:37.9 10:11/M
19 SAORI SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 916 46 414 2:13:39.1 2:14:01.9 0:22.8 10:12/M
20 ELSIE LOOK HONOLULU HI 828 45 424 2:14:52.1 2:15:31.9 0:39.8 10:18/M
21 AMY RISER GUNNISON CO 944 47 428 2:15:03.6 2:16:12.2 1:08.5 10:19/M
22 HELEN YU AIEA HI 238 46 438 2:16:25.3 2:17:53.6 1:28.2 10:25/M
23 PEI TUNG WU HONOLULU HI 310 46 453 2:18:20.3 2:18:36.4 0:16.0 10:34/M
24 VICTORIA GONZALES EWA BEACH HI 495 49 458 2:19:04.3 2:19:40.8 0:36.4 10:37/M
25 TAMMI LEWIS AIEA HI 676 45 475 2:21:02.1 2:21:20.8 0:18.7 10:46/M
26 KANAE HONNA CHIBA JAPAN 994 48 493 2:23:54.8 2:25:02.1 1:07.3 10:59/M
27 BONNIE PANG KAILUA HI 807 49 498 2:24:34.0 2:25:35.1 1:01.1 11:02/M
28 MAIGEE CHANG HONOLULU HI 471 49 500 2:24:45.5 2:26:07.1 1:21.6 11:03/M
29 SUZANNE CHEN HONOLULU HI 985 45 512 2:26:47.3 2:28:30.7 1:43.4 11:12/M
30 RANDI PIRA KAPOLEI HI 330 47 513 2:26:52.1 2:27:22.7 0:30.5 11:13/M
31 KIMI IMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI 496 45 538 2:30:15.5 2:30:48.9 0:33.4 11:28/M
32 MICHELLE KAMA HONOLULU HI 714 46 578 2:36:01.7 2:37:36.2 1:34.4 11:55/M
33 NINA MAXWELL KAILUA HI 959 45 590 2:38:36.1 2:38:59.2 0:23.0 12:06/M
34 BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI 146 47 611 2:44:17.1 2:46:37.8 2:20.6 12:32/M
35 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 475 46 612 2:44:18.5 2:45:45.0 1:26.5 12:33/M
36 TOMOE TAIRA HONOLULU HI 834 47 613 2:44:43.8 2:45:31.4 0:47.6 12:34/M
37 MICHELLE ALVARADO AIEA HI 1025 47 618 2:45:43.9 2:47:13.8 1:29.8 12:39/M
38 NIKKI AGUINALDO AIEA HI 34 45 628 2:48:30.1 2:48:57.4 0:27.3 12:52/M
39 MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI 662 46 631 2:49:42.5 2:50:51.2 1:08.7 12:57/M
40 MARIA RODRIGUEZ SAN JOSE CA 661 45 639 2:51:14.9 2:53:03.1 1:48.2 13:04/M
41 RENEE TERAOKA AIEA HI 186 45 640 2:51:27.7 2:52:52.0 1:24.2 13:05/M
42 KUMI HALL HONOLULU HI 953 46 658 3:00:03.3 3:00:45.7 0:42.3 13:45/M
43 KIMBERLY LEE KAILUA HI 1005 45 677 3:12:09.4 3:13:32.7 1:23.3 14:40/M
44 KRISTY KONO AIEA HI 709 46 678 3:12:10.4 3:13:33.4 1:23.0 14:40/M
45 SARA DANIELS KAILUA HI 1116 49 688 3:15:55.6 3:17:31.6 1:35.9 14:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 588 52 70 1:39:46.1 1:39:59.7 0:13.5 7:37/M
2 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 490 50 93 1:41:58.8 1:42:12.1 0:13.3 7:47/M
3 KIM HAILER KAILUA HI 543 50 145 1:49:56.8 1:50:03.1 0:06.3 8:24/M
4 CHERYL TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 816 54 175 1:51:44.7 1:52:06.5 0:21.8 8:32/M
5 FRANCES DUDLEY PEARL CITY HI 108 54 227 1:56:21.2 1:56:40.8 0:19.6 8:53/M
6 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 1075 50 242 1:57:55.9 1:58:49.0 0:53.0 9:00/M
7 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 342 50 262 1:59:34.2 1:59:42.5 0:08.3 9:08/M
8 TOMIKO ONISHI KANAGAWA JAPAN 992 53 281 2:01:14.5 2:01:55.4 0:40.8 9:15/M
9 AYUMI WHITE HONOLULU HI 821 52 306 2:04:20.4 2:04:41.4 0:21.0 9:29/M
10 TRICIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 735 50 318 2:04:54.2 2:10:44.9 5:50.7 9:32/M
11 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 275 52 326 2:05:32.8 2:06:28.3 0:55.4 9:35/M
12 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 121 53 334 2:06:01.6 2:06:36.8 0:35.2 9:37/M
13 CAROL ROWAN SEATTLE WA 652 50 380 2:09:54.7 2:10:45.9 0:51.2 9:55/M
14 TERI ANN YANAGI HONOLULU HI 127 52 390 2:10:53.6 2:11:17.7 0:24.1 9:59/M
15 TOMIKO RICH HONOLULU HI 429 52 403 2:12:20.1 2:13:05.2 0:45.1 10:06/M
16 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 18 51 434 2:15:41.9 2:16:10.8 0:28.9 10:21/M
17 MARIE ZORNES GIG HARBOR WA 871 54 439 2:16:27.5 2:17:18.5 0:51.0 10:25/M
18 TOMOKO SENAHA MILILANI HI 827 52 483 2:22:32.0 2:23:03.0 0:30.9 10:53/M
19 JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI 499 52 546 2:30:58.0 2:32:04.8 1:06.7 11:31/M
20 LIZ DELUNA KANEOHE HI 135 50 588 2:38:13.4 2:38:13.4 12:05/M
21 JULIE GOMERSALL WAHIAWA HI 311 51 593 2:39:24.1 2:40:38.5 1:14.4 12:10/M
22 BELINDA BARNES KANEOHE HI 539 54 601 2:41:48.3 2:42:19.1 0:30.8 12:21/M
23 DORIS KIM HONOLULU HI 427 51 605 2:43:07.0 2:43:15.4 0:08.4 12:27/M
24 MIKI HOPPE HONOLULU HI 655 54 622 2:46:37.0 2:48:23.5 1:46.4 12:43/M
25 SARA FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 860 53 626 2:48:22.3 2:49:28.4 1:06.1 12:51/M
26 NORINE TORIKI HONOLULU HI 1012 51 652 2:54:25.2 2:56:15.6 1:50.3 13:19/M
27 DONNA YIU KANEOHE HI 377 54 668 3:06:59.4 3:07:53.3 0:53.9 14:16/M
28 JAHNA CARLSON SACRAMENTO CA 806 53 695 3:30:26.6 3:31:44.0 1:17.3 16:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARIANE GUIMOND MONTREAL QC 966 56 133 1:48:18.9 1:48:54.1 0:35.1 8:16/M
2 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 536 56 142 1:49:35.2 1:50:06.8 0:31.5 8:22/M
3 YOKO UCHINO HONOLULU, HI 964 57 221 1:56:07.3 1:56:07.3 8:52/M
4 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 296 55 266 1:59:52.0 2:00:26.1 0:34.1 9:09/M
5 HILDEGARDE MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 1063 55 355 2:07:56.1 2:07:56.1 9:46/M
6 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 234 58 366 2:08:28.6 2:09:00.2 0:31.6 9:48/M
7 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 703 56 393 2:11:25.4 2:11:50.5 0:25.1 10:02/M
8 DENEE MADAMBA HONOLULU HI 733 56 407 2:13:00.2 2:13:29.0 0:28.8 10:09/M
9 EDNA WONG MILILANI HI 1086 59 430 2:15:11.1 2:16:18.4 1:07.3 10:19/M
10 JOANN WOODHALL VANCOUVER BC 1097 58 431 2:15:20.8 2:15:50.8 0:30.0 10:20/M
11 KATHY HERNDON FERNDALE WA 1030 55 436 2:15:59.2 2:16:20.2 0:21.0 10:23/M
12 RHONA COLLINS HONOLULU HI 1039 55 501 2:25:06.9 2:26:00.0 0:53.1 11:05/M
13 EVELYN CABRERA HONOLULU HI 874 56 506 2:25:27.5 2:26:46.3 1:18.8 11:06/M
14 KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI 303 59 510 2:26:17.6 2:27:30.2 1:12.6 11:10/M
15 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 1107 57 541 2:30:23.9 2:31:57.7 1:33.8 11:29/M
16 KAREN BURMEISTER MILILANI HI 96 59 572 2:34:04.8 2:35:44.4 1:39.6 11:46/M
17 LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI 320 55 580 2:36:12.8 2:37:12.1 0:59.3 11:55/M
18 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 373 57 669 3:07:00.0 3:07:54.0 0:54.0 14:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 528 61 214 1:55:27.0 1:55:35.8 0:08.8 8:49/M
2 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 447 62 371 2:08:55.8 2:09:35.7 0:39.9 9:50/M
3 JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI 792 61 412 2:13:29.3 2:14:02.5 0:33.2 10:11/M
4 CONNIE COMISO FANELLI HONOLULU HI 401 61 441 2:16:45.4 2:17:08.3 0:22.8 10:26/M
5 PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI 358 62 469 2:20:07.7 2:20:27.7 0:20.0 10:42/M
6 ANNE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 775 60 473 2:20:52.1 2:21:53.8 1:01.7 10:45/M
7 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 701 61 477 2:21:25.1 2:22:32.2 1:07.1 10:48/M
8 IVIE KUMURA HONOLULU HI 755 61 486 2:22:41.6 2:23:29.9 0:48.3 10:54/M
9 KAREN MOORE HONOLULU HI 370 60 524 2:28:27.9 2:31:13.6 2:45.7 11:20/M
10 JANET CARSON LONDON ON 657 60 540 2:30:23.6 2:31:21.7 0:58.1 11:29/M
11 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI 176 63 554 2:31:41.7 2:32:49.6 1:07.9 11:35/M
12 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 530 60 586 2:37:47.0 2:39:42.0 1:55.0 12:03/M
13 LORI NELSON WAIANAE HI 226 64 616 2:44:51.9 2:45:25.4 0:33.5 12:35/M
14 TERE HUNT KAPLOLEI HI 484 64 653 2:55:55.6 2:56:52.0 0:56.4 13:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHU YAMANE HONOLULU HI 914 65 241 1:57:52.5 1:58:04.6 0:12.1 9:00/M
2 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 305 67 389 2:10:49.9 2:11:07.3 0:17.4 9:59/M
3 CARYN YAMAUCHI HONOLULU HI 899 69 448 2:17:51.7 2:19:01.7 1:09.9 10:31/M
4 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 813 69 630 2:49:23.3 2:50:25.7 1:02.4 12:56/M
5 CAROLYN HALL HONOLULU HI 1085 67 632 2:49:43.8 2:51:00.7 1:16.9 12:57/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEV BERNAL-MASUDA HONOLULU HI 771 71 643 2:51:53.7 2:52:47.5 0:53.8 13:07/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNN KUGLE HONOLULU HI 1068 76 692 3:29:09.4 3:29:52.7 0:43.3 15:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 808 34 1 1:15:51.6 1:15:56.1 0:04.5 5:47/M
2 HITOSHI YASUOKA NAGASAKI JAPAN 998 31 2 1:18:14.6 1:18:19.1 0:04.4 5:58/M
3 LESLIE MCCAMPBELL KAPOLEI HI 987 27 3 1:18:26.0 1:18:31.3 0:05.2 5:59/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RILEY HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 419 11 381 2:10:04.2 2:10:53.6 0:49.4 9:56/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE SHIFFLETT MILILANI HI 37 15 37 1:34:36.0 1:35:01.7 0:25.6 7:13/M
2 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 304 18 75 1:40:21.0 1:40:30.9 0:09.9 7:40/M
3 OWEN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 752 17 208 1:54:58.9 1:56:04.2 1:05.3 8:47/M
4 REID TANAKA MILILANI HI 889 15 352 2:07:42.6 2:08:08.5 0:25.8 9:45/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANE MURRAY EWA BEACH HI 835 23 15 1:27:12.0 1:27:22.7 0:10.6 6:39/M
2 NATHAN WEIR WAHIAWA HI 1029 24 27 1:32:32.9 1:33:15.4 0:42.5 7:04/M
3 KIRYU SHIRAKIGAWA NAGASAKI JAPAN 1002 22 32 1:33:07.3 1:33:30.2 0:22.9 7:06/M
4 JOSEPH HATZINIKOLIS J B P H H HI 1080 22 44 1:35:41.0 1:36:00.3 0:19.3 7:18/M
5 MIKE MENDOZA HONOLULU HI 836 24 147 1:50:01.6 1:50:21.7 0:20.1 8:24/M
6 BEN MASSEY HONOLULU HI 913 23 166 1:51:07.3 1:51:31.2 0:23.9 8:29/M
7 NATHANIEL BLIGHT MOUNTAIN IRON MN 1057 23 172 1:51:29.5 1:52:12.0 0:42.5 8:31/M
8 YO-HAN GALLO HONOLULU HI 99 24 267 1:59:53.2 2:00:00.6 0:07.3 9:09/M
9 MATT BROOKS WAHIAWA HI 1051 24 277 2:00:55.4 2:01:37.7 0:42.2 9:14/M
10 HERSON AMAYA-JIMENEZ HONOLULU HI 1020 24 345 2:07:19.9 2:07:31.5 0:11.6 9:43/M
11 KENNETH URBANO HONOLULU HI 758 22 367 2:08:33.5 2:09:58.7 1:25.2 9:49/M
12 JAKUB HADRAVA HONOLULU HI 768 24 426 2:14:57.9 2:15:24.0 0:26.1 10:18/M
13 AUSTIN DAILEY HONOLULU HI 361 22 606 2:43:27.5 2:44:10.1 0:42.5 12:29/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 198 27 4 1:20:35.3 1:24:58.3 4:22.9 6:09/M
2 ANDRES CAICEDO HONOLULU HI 335 29 10 1:25:37.8 1:25:44.8 0:06.9 6:32/M
3 ZACHARY LEE WAIPAHU HI 150 28 17 1:27:54.4 1:28:03.5 0:09.1 6:43/M
4 MOTOKI NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 491 27 18 1:28:10.5 1:28:18.6 0:08.0 6:44/M
5 PATRICK DOLAN HONOLULU HI 1073 29 19 1:28:32.9 1:28:45.4 0:12.4 6:45/M
6 GRIFFIN RIEDEL EWA BEACH HI 787 26 25 1:32:07.6 1:32:20.3 0:12.7 7:02/M
7 DAVID BONHAM MILILANI HI 963 25 97 1:43:16.6 1:43:53.6 0:37.0 7:53/M
8 JORDAN BONGOLAN KAPOLEI HI 537 27 167 1:51:07.7 1:52:12.9 1:05.2 8:29/M
9 RYAN KEMP EWA BEACH HI 380 29 222 1:56:08.6 1:56:35.1 0:26.4 8:52/M
10 TYLER HOLZWORTH HONOLULU HI 896 29 260 1:59:31.0 2:03:26.6 3:55.6 9:07/M
11 ANDREW WALKER FAVERSHAM KENT 842 26 282 2:01:14.8 2:02:02.9 0:48.1 9:15/M
12 CHARLIE DAVISON ASCOT 1089 25 287 2:01:43.0 2:02:34.9 0:51.9 9:17/M
13 IAN MEDEIROS HONOLULU HI 467 25 292 2:01:58.5 2:02:32.2 0:33.7 9:19/M
14 NICHOLAS EALES LONDON ENGLAND 978 29 309 2:04:28.7 2:05:03.1 0:34.4 9:30/M
15 YOSHINOBU MIYAJI NAGASAKI JAPAN 1001 29 311 2:04:36.4 2:05:02.5 0:26.1 9:31/M
16 DAVID PERE KAILUA HI 245 27 343 2:07:04.0 2:07:32.6 0:28.5 9:42/M
17 PATRICK HANSEL HONOLULU 798 27 346 2:07:23.2 2:08:24.5 1:01.3 9:43/M
18 ROBBIE OMURA HONOLULU HI 523 29 357 2:08:03.7 2:08:15.6 0:11.9 9:46/M
19 DAVID SIEMANN KANEOHE HI 753 28 373 2:09:01.3 2:09:31.6 0:30.3 9:51/M
20 IAN PRESTER BLOOMINGTON IL 770 25 385 2:10:27.2 2:11:28.3 1:01.1 9:57/M
21 MATTHEW BYER MILILANI HI 965 26 391 2:10:59.9 2:11:37.3 0:37.4 10:00/M
22 MATTHEW SANDRICH HONOLULU HI 1052 25 423 2:14:46.2 2:16:02.3 1:16.1 10:17/M
23 MARUEL UNREIN EWA BEACH HI 48 29 446 2:17:44.2 2:18:51.1 1:06.9 10:31/M
24 RYAN MIZUNO MILILANI HI 171 29 482 2:22:25.4 2:22:25.4 10:52/M
25 TAYLOR HAMILTON HONOLULU HI 894 26 604 2:42:23.1 2:43:32.9 1:09.8 12:24/M
26 JOSEPH DELLA PENNA HONOLULU HI 636 29 667 3:06:54.1 3:08:07.3 1:13.2 14:16/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN FLEMING HONOLULU HI 521 31 20 1:29:33.6 1:29:39.0 0:05.3 6:50/M
2 BLAKE HAZELWOOD CENTERTON AR 1078 32 22 1:30:01.5 1:30:07.9 0:06.3 6:52/M
3 DANJELO MOORE HONOLULU HI 780 30 39 1:34:43.0 1:34:43.0 7:14/M
4 RAY HU PASADENA CA 948 31 51 1:36:27.5 1:36:46.8 0:19.3 7:22/M
5 MATT MEINKEN KAILUA HI 683 31 55 1:37:12.9 1:37:22.4 0:09.5 7:25/M
6 CHRIS GUZMAN 63 34 63 1:38:59.0 1:39:55.7 0:56.6 7:33/M
7 PRESTON SIMS HONOLULU HI 1034 32 66 1:39:12.6 1:39:31.1 0:18.5 7:34/M
8 SHINGO AWAJI HONOLULU HI 902 31 68 1:39:21.4 1:39:36.4 0:14.9 7:35/M
9 CHAD DIKILATO HONOLULU HI 412 33 74 1:40:18.8 1:40:24.7 0:05.8 7:39/M
10 ADAM DOEHREL HONOLULU HI 742 30 78 1:40:45.2 1:41:05.1 0:19.9 7:41/M
11 GEORGE VICTORIOUS WAHIAWA HI 38 30 88 1:41:48.1 1:41:58.2 0:10.1 7:46/M
12 RODRIQUEZ SPURGEON HONOLULU HI 740 31 89 1:41:49.1 1:42:53.3 1:04.1 7:46/M
13 JACOBY YOUNG KANEOHE HI 205 32 131 1:47:05.0 1:47:31.9 0:26.9 8:10/M
14 WILLIAM ROACH HONOLULU HI 851 34 139 1:49:24.3 1:49:41.4 0:17.0 8:21/M
15 FRED MONDAY KAILUA HI 1047 32 149 1:50:05.5 1:50:32.2 0:26.6 8:24/M
16 PHUOC DINH HONOLULU HI 180 30 179 1:52:13.1 1:52:13.1 8:34/M
17 IAN QUINO FERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI 665 31 185 1:52:50.1 1:53:46.9 0:56.7 8:37/M
18 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 1054 31 197 1:54:07.8 1:54:22.4 0:14.6 8:43/M
19 PETER BIEHL SEATTLE WA 516 33 205 1:54:43.3 1:56:49.7 2:06.3 8:45/M
20 DOUG TOMLINSON PERTH WA 937 33 228 1:56:23.7 1:56:56.3 0:32.6 8:53/M
21 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 300 30 232 1:56:33.6 1:57:08.8 0:35.1 8:54/M
22 ROMULO OFALSA HONOLULU HI 850 34 237 1:57:12.8 1:57:23.8 0:11.0 8:57/M
23 JAMESON IERENEO HONOLULU HI 252 31 238 1:57:26.9 1:58:04.0 0:37.1 8:58/M
24 JEEVAN BHATTA EWA BEACH HI 1087 31 285 2:01:39.3 2:02:43.1 1:03.8 9:17/M
25 ANDREW KAMIKAWA HONOLULU HI 564 34 297 2:02:45.5 2:02:45.5 9:22/M
26 TIM MARKS HONOLULU HI 75 34 301 2:03:23.8 2:04:59.2 1:35.3 9:25/M
27 JULIO NIEVES HONOLULU HI 436 34 328 2:05:44.9 2:06:24.5 0:39.6 9:36/M
28 JOSH CHURCH BRANDON MB 708 34 330 2:05:50.3 2:06:04.4 0:14.1 9:36/M
29 RYAN HINAGA HONOLULU HI 741 34 347 2:07:28.9 2:08:21.1 0:52.2 9:44/M
30 JOE ROSWARSKI KAILUA HI 1055 33 361 2:08:20.8 2:09:19.2 0:58.4 9:48/M
31 ELI TSUKAYAMA HONOLULU HI 876 33 401 2:12:03.3 2:13:02.6 0:59.2 10:05/M
32 RYAN HAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI 1059 32 402 2:12:05.0 2:12:14.6 0:09.5 10:05/M
33 MAX MAGNUSSEN EWA BEACH HI 25 32 418 2:13:55.7 2:15:07.5 1:11.7 10:13/M
34 KALEN PHILLIPS KANEOHE HI 229 33 518 2:27:03.6 2:28:18.9 1:15.2 11:14/M
35 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 130 32 544 2:30:47.3 2:31:44.7 0:57.4 11:31/M
36 MATTHEW TUOHY HONOLULU HI 867 32 555 2:31:45.7 2:33:25.1 1:39.4 11:35/M
37 DANIEL DESMOND HONOLULU HI 707 32 558 2:31:56.6 2:33:28.3 1:31.7 11:36/M
38 CARL LUNDIN HONOLULU HI 365 32 563 2:33:04.3 2:34:07.1 1:02.8 11:41/M
39 ROGELIO BUCCAT WAIPAHU HI 531 30 569 2:33:38.4 2:35:14.8 1:36.4 11:44/M
40 SAMUEL BARFUSS AIEA HI 681 34 583 2:36:35.4 2:36:50.6 0:15.2 11:57/M
41 SOLOMON QUEZADA SAN JOSE CA 671 30 637 2:51:14.5 2:53:02.8 1:48.2 13:04/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 480 38 14 1:27:08.8 1:27:13.2 0:04.4 6:39/M
2 CHRIS DOMALOAN AIEA HI 818 35 26 1:32:09.0 1:32:16.3 0:07.2 7:02/M
3 YUKIYA OBA HONOLULU HI 72 38 38 1:34:39.0 1:34:50.1 0:11.0 7:14/M
4 CORY TENGAN HONOLULU HI 163 37 40 1:34:51.9 1:35:06.3 0:14.4 7:14/M
5 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 1070 36 53 1:36:54.7 1:37:02.8 0:08.1 7:24/M
6 DAVID BRADFORD KAILUA HI 597 39 61 1:38:09.0 1:38:18.7 0:09.7 7:30/M
7 TRAVIS LAU HONOLULU HI 568 38 64 1:39:05.5 1:39:12.2 0:06.6 7:34/M
8 DAVID WINCHESTER GAINESVILLE FL 746 39 69 1:39:46.0 1:39:52.9 0:06.9 7:37/M
9 NATHANIEL HERRON CLARKESVILLE GA 658 37 77 1:40:37.9 1:40:54.6 0:16.6 7:41/M
10 ANDREW FUERST OTTAWA ON 1099 36 101 1:43:34.8 1:44:04.5 0:29.7 7:54/M
11 ERIKK BADUA HONOLULU HI 1113 36 106 1:44:04.8 1:44:12.0 0:07.2 7:57/M
12 RICHARD BOGE HONOLULU HI 132 38 118 1:45:30.0 1:46:40.2 1:10.2 8:03/M
13 JONATHAN LEE HONOLULU HI 192 36 122 1:46:04.0 1:47:59.8 1:55.8 8:06/M
14 NICHOLAS LEINWEBER AIEA HI 329 37 125 1:46:24.5 1:46:43.4 0:18.8 8:07/M
15 DAVID CICERO HONOLULU HI 908 37 150 1:50:08.1 1:50:27.7 0:19.5 8:24/M
16 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 446 37 152 1:50:12.1 1:52:32.0 2:19.8 8:25/M
17 DERRICK OLSON KANEOHE HI 118 37 168 1:51:09.6 1:52:31.8 1:22.2 8:29/M
18 JOEY CARTER HONOLULU HI 209 38 173 1:51:38.0 1:51:49.8 0:11.7 8:31/M
19 WILL SHERMAN HONOLULU HI 1069 35 181 1:52:19.7 1:53:16.1 0:56.4 8:34/M
20 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 65 37 183 1:52:34.2 1:52:48.4 0:14.2 8:36/M
21 KURT WEISSGERBER HONOLULU HI 737 36 188 1:53:11.2 1:53:26.9 0:15.7 8:38/M
22 DAMIAN DAVILA HONOLULU HI 943 37 190 1:53:31.7 1:54:52.1 1:20.3 8:40/M
23 TAKASHI ENDO HONOLULU HI 155 39 191 1:53:32.4 1:54:04.3 0:31.9 8:40/M
24 JASON FLOWERS KAPOLEI HI 705 37 196 1:54:03.3 1:55:00.5 0:57.2 8:42/M
25 EARL SOLIDUM HONOLULU HI 1076 37 210 1:55:07.0 1:55:28.1 0:21.1 8:47/M
26 NATHAN PARINI HONOLULU HI 1110 36 216 1:55:38.7 1:56:43.6 1:04.9 8:50/M
27 MATHEW NGO HONOLULU HI 1103 38 218 1:55:59.1 1:56:12.1 0:13.0 8:51/M
28 MAKANI CHRISTENSEN HONOLULU HI 1114 37 220 1:56:05.1 1:56:20.7 0:15.6 8:52/M
29 ADDY THONGSONLONE EWA BEACH HI 21 36 226 1:56:21.0 1:57:07.8 0:46.8 8:53/M
30 DANIEL JACOB HONOLULU HI 114 35 261 1:59:32.9 2:00:04.8 0:31.9 9:07/M
31 JOSHUA BROMLEY WARANA QLD 786 38 271 2:00:12.8 2:00:41.9 0:29.1 9:11/M
32 CHAD IRAMINA HONOLULU HI 147 35 274 2:00:36.2 2:01:43.5 1:07.3 9:12/M
33 KAN KOSUGI HONOLULU HI 148 39 283 2:01:20.2 2:03:55.3 2:35.1 9:16/M
34 DARREN URQUHART NEW YORK NY 1067 37 303 2:03:54.7 2:04:54.9 1:00.2 9:27/M
35 CATORY BRADLEY EWA BEACH HI 981 37 308 2:04:28.1 2:06:19.0 1:50.9 9:30/M
36 MAGIE ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 170 37 312 2:04:37.8 2:04:47.0 0:09.2 9:31/M
37 TOMOKAZU HOSOKAWA TOKUSHIMA JAPAN 991 39 323 2:05:05.4 2:06:30.1 1:24.7 9:33/M
38 TROY SOLANO MILILANI HI 14 37 368 2:08:41.1 2:14:11.3 5:30.2 9:49/M
39 ERIC PASCUAL WAIALUA HI 67 39 376 2:09:48.8 2:13:12.1 3:23.3 9:55/M
40 JEREMY NEAL HONOLULU HI 748 36 397 2:11:41.2 2:13:34.9 1:53.7 10:03/M
41 ADAM GARCIA HONOLULU HI 866 36 432 2:15:21.4 2:15:59.3 0:37.9 10:20/M
42 DONALD MORENO PEARL CITY HI 781 35 443 2:16:52.2 2:18:44.1 1:51.8 10:27/M
43 JON BLOSE EWA BEACH HI 556 36 450 2:18:04.7 2:18:16.4 0:11.6 10:32/M
44 NICHOLAS BOTTOMS HONOLULU HI 980 36 468 2:20:06.5 2:20:21.6 0:15.1 10:42/M
45 PATRICK LAPITAN KAPOLEI HI 888 37 470 2:20:14.7 2:20:28.6 0:13.9 10:42/M
46 JOHN HEISLER HONOLULU HI 416 36 495 2:24:10.5 2:24:59.5 0:49.0 11:00/M
47 ETHAN YUEN KANEOHE HI 369 36 499 2:24:37.6 2:25:23.0 0:45.3 11:02/M
48 JUSTIN JIMINEZ PEARL CITY HI 41 37 508 2:26:04.7 2:28:02.2 1:57.4 11:09/M
49 KEN BAUGESS HONOLULU HI 312 39 519 2:27:17.7 2:28:24.0 1:06.3 11:15/M
50 HANKYU CHONG HONOLULU HI 728 35 523 2:28:16.2 2:31:41.5 3:25.3 11:19/M
51 DANIEL DITCHBURN EWA BEACH HI 880 39 534 2:29:50.5 2:30:56.5 1:06.0 11:26/M
52 JOEL SORIANO HONOLULU HI 749 36 536 2:29:56.2 2:31:33.3 1:37.0 11:27/M
53 ERIC LAU HONOLULU HI 36 35 537 2:30:14.4 2:30:39.4 0:24.9 11:28/M
54 NATE KERN-RUESINK HONOLULU HI 207 35 548 2:31:05.6 2:31:41.5 0:35.8 11:32/M
55 JORDAN BROMLEY ROZELLE NSW 785 36 553 2:31:41.2 2:32:10.6 0:29.4 11:35/M
56 LAUREN SABIO EWA BEACH HI 274 37 556 2:31:48.8 2:32:44.0 0:55.1 11:35/M
57 JOHN LARRABEE HONOLULU HI 544 36 560 2:32:06.5 2:32:17.0 0:10.5 11:37/M
58 JACOB POWERS HONOLULU HI 773 36 624 2:47:48.4 2:48:27.0 0:38.5 12:49/M
59 SCOTT GARDNER HONOLULU HI 634 38 634 2:50:27.9 2:55:59.2 5:31.3 13:01/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN DIGIOVANNI HONOLULU HI 515 41 6 1:23:03.8 1:23:08.7 0:04.9 6:20/M
2 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 468 41 12 1:25:59.6 1:26:05.5 0:05.8 6:34/M
3 MATTHEW FOSTER HONOLULU HI 61 40 16 1:27:50.3 1:27:54.6 0:04.3 6:42/M
4 DAVID MILLER HONOLULU HI 1008 44 24 1:30:36.5 1:30:41.6 0:05.1 6:55/M
5 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 677 43 30 1:32:52.3 1:32:57.9 0:05.5 7:05/M
6 YUSAKU YAMAMOTO NAGASAKI JAPAN 1003 42 45 1:35:42.5 1:36:06.5 0:24.0 7:18/M
7 KEAWE M WAILUKU HI 789 40 47 1:36:07.6 1:36:12.4 0:04.8 7:20/M
8 JULIUS PHAM HONOLULU HI 698 42 65 1:39:11.9 1:40:03.7 0:51.7 7:34/M
9 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 267 43 71 1:39:49.7 1:40:01.0 0:11.3 7:37/M
10 WILLIAM CLARK BATON ROUGE LA 976 44 94 1:42:02.0 1:42:34.5 0:32.4 7:47/M
11 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 501 44 96 1:42:34.2 1:42:47.3 0:13.0 7:50/M
12 GREG MCKINNON FAVERSHAM GB 841 42 123 1:46:16.2 1:46:57.3 0:41.1 8:07/M
13 STEPHEN RESCH HONOLULU HI 549 41 126 1:46:40.1 1:46:47.1 0:06.9 8:09/M
14 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 623 41 128 1:46:50.6 1:47:07.8 0:17.2 8:09/M
15 HIDEKI DAIMON HONOLULU HI 715 42 132 1:47:13.6 1:47:56.2 0:42.6 8:11/M
16 KATSUMI SHIBAOKA HONOLULU HI 794 44 157 1:50:31.5 1:51:03.4 0:31.8 8:26/M
17 GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI 339 41 177 1:51:51.4 1:51:59.4 0:08.0 8:32/M
18 CHAD FIDLER BENNINGTON NE 778 41 186 1:52:56.7 1:53:59.9 1:03.2 8:37/M
19 BARETT GAMBLE MILILANI HI 1072 44 200 1:54:17.2 1:54:37.6 0:20.3 8:43/M
20 JESSE SOTO HONOLULU HI 367 44 207 1:54:50.1 1:55:06.7 0:16.6 8:46/M
21 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 253 42 213 1:55:25.1 1:56:00.8 0:35.7 8:49/M
22 AL ALVAREZ BARTLETT IL 861 44 217 1:55:48.1 1:56:21.8 0:33.7 8:50/M
23 MICHAEL CHONG HONOLULU HI 931 42 225 1:56:16.3 1:56:28.6 0:12.3 8:53/M
24 AARON WILSON HONOLULU HI 547 42 231 1:56:29.1 1:57:06.1 0:36.9 8:54/M
25 KEVIN MURDOCK HONOLULU HI 55 44 235 1:56:56.2 1:57:01.2 0:04.9 8:56/M
26 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 255 44 240 1:57:47.7 1:58:55.4 1:07.6 8:59/M
27 JEFF IBARA HONOLULU HI 969 40 249 1:58:42.7 1:58:56.5 0:13.7 9:04/M
28 DANIEL NOIA KAPOLEI HI 887 40 273 2:00:29.1 2:00:49.6 0:20.4 9:12/M
29 JASON MARQUART KAILUA HI 287 43 279 2:01:09.0 2:02:05.4 0:56.4 9:15/M
30 MAUX KAYNE HONOLULU HI 308 40 332 2:05:58.2 2:11:47.8 5:49.6 9:37/M
31 CHARLES MOULTON KANEOHE HI 435 44 353 2:07:54.3 2:08:41.3 0:46.9 9:46/M
32 FARHAN AYUBI HONOLULU HI 1095 41 374 2:09:21.9 2:10:35.0 1:13.1 9:52/M
33 JAY HALEY KAPOLEI HI 454 43 398 2:11:49.6 2:12:37.0 0:47.4 10:04/M
34 NORMAN YOUNG HON HI 124 42 405 2:12:48.2 2:13:28.6 0:40.3 10:08/M
35 RYAN SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 596 43 429 2:15:08.3 2:16:35.0 1:26.7 10:19/M
36 RANDOLF BALDEMOR HONOLULU HI 1022 44 437 2:15:59.4 2:15:59.4 10:23/M
37 MERSON ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 172 41 447 2:17:49.3 2:17:58.8 0:09.5 10:31/M
38 JON MOLLISON WAIANAE HI 355 44 454 2:18:25.4 2:18:25.4 10:34/M
39 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 717 40 459 2:19:15.0 2:19:23.8 0:08.7 10:38/M
40 NEIL TARANGO HONOLULU HI 251 44 464 2:19:38.3 2:20:19.5 0:41.2 10:40/M
41 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 520 41 476 2:21:21.8 2:21:54.8 0:33.0 10:47/M
42 DENNY MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 1044 40 480 2:21:54.1 2:23:27.2 1:33.1 10:50/M
43 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 39 41 527 2:29:08.6 2:30:26.6 1:18.0 11:23/M
44 MARCUS STUBBLEFIELD EWA BEACH HI 126 44 535 2:29:52.1 2:31:16.5 1:24.3 11:26/M
45 BRADLEY HEATH HONOLULU HI 542 41 550 2:31:24.8 2:31:36.4 0:11.5 11:33/M
46 HAROLD HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 418 43 566 2:33:15.2 2:34:05.6 0:50.4 11:42/M
47 GENE MORSEN HONOLULU HI 1033 41 584 2:37:16.0 2:37:59.9 0:43.9 12:00/M
48 MERRILL NAIRA MILILANI HI 220 42 599 2:41:45.9 2:42:30.1 0:44.2 12:21/M
49 QUYEN PHUNG KAILUA HI 722 44 602 2:41:55.3 2:42:18.8 0:23.5 12:22/M
50 LANCE FORD KANEOHE HI 603 43 629 2:49:14.3 2:51:15.5 2:01.2 12:55/M
51 KEONE LEE HONOLULU HI 730 40 673 3:09:31.7 3:11:15.8 1:44.1 14:28/M
52 BLAINE MORITA AIEA HI 219 41 691 3:22:09.2 3:22:53.3 0:44.1 15:26/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 8 46 5 1:21:28.6 1:21:34.3 0:05.6 6:13/M
2 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 566 48 7 1:24:14.5 1:24:18.6 0:04.0 6:26/M
3 RICH HAYES HONOLULU HI 174 46 8 1:25:18.8 1:25:25.3 0:06.5 6:31/M
4 WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI 1041 49 11 1:25:54.9 1:26:00.7 0:05.8 6:33/M
5 AKIHITO SAIGUSA HONOLULU HI 232 47 21 1:29:55.4 1:30:00.8 0:05.4 6:52/M
6 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 474 48 31 1:33:00.6 1:33:08.4 0:07.8 7:06/M
7 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 257 47 33 1:33:19.2 1:33:25.1 0:05.8 7:07/M
8 KENTARO AOKI HILO HI 951 49 41 1:35:12.2 1:35:20.1 0:07.8 7:16/M
9 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 660 48 56 1:37:18.5 1:37:25.1 0:06.6 7:26/M
10 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 625 45 80 1:41:01.4 1:41:06.0 0:04.6 7:43/M
11 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 291 45 86 1:41:41.0 1:41:54.9 0:13.8 7:46/M
12 HIROAKI WATANABE HONOLULU HI 455 47 87 1:41:42.0 1:41:54.9 0:12.9 7:46/M
13 GARNET SAUPAN KAPOLEI HI 647 47 109 1:44:33.1 1:48:11.5 3:38.4 7:59/M
14 CHRISTOPHER BOYER WAHIAWA HI 986 46 112 1:44:49.7 1:45:30.9 0:41.2 8:00/M
15 GLENN BESSINGER KAILUA HI 954 49 115 1:45:22.7 1:46:24.8 1:02.1 8:03/M
16 SVEN VAHSEN HONOLULU HI 591 45 119 1:45:35.3 1:46:35.0 0:59.7 8:04/M
17 JEFFREY MULLINS MILILANI HI 1016 48 120 1:45:46.9 1:47:11.9 1:25.0 8:04/M
18 CHRIS BEFUMO SEATTLE WA 862 47 121 1:46:00.9 1:46:12.5 0:11.6 8:05/M
19 RICHARD WINTER HONOLULU HI 551 47 144 1:49:52.9 1:50:12.0 0:19.0 8:23/M
20 KEVIN SHAMBROCK EWA BEACH HI 235 46 158 1:50:33.2 1:50:57.4 0:24.2 8:26/M
21 LAWRENCE PARK HONOLULU HI 802 48 170 1:51:24.5 1:51:35.5 0:10.9 8:30/M
22 REYN YOSHINAGA HONOLULU HI 513 47 201 1:54:23.8 1:55:41.7 1:17.8 8:44/M
23 BRIAN BIANCHIN KANEOHE HI 138 49 203 1:54:34.9 1:55:54.0 1:19.1 8:45/M
24 DAVID FITZPATRICK HONOLULU HI 214 48 230 1:56:24.7 1:56:54.6 0:29.9 8:53/M
25 STEVEN DREYER HONOLULU HI 161 48 253 1:59:06.9 1:59:48.0 0:41.1 9:05/M
26 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 133 49 258 1:59:25.0 1:59:48.3 0:23.3 9:07/M
27 HUI CHAE KIM HONOLULU HI 426 48 290 2:01:55.4 2:02:04.0 0:08.6 9:18/M
28 KOJI TANAKA NAGASAKI JAPAN 999 46 350 2:07:40.1 2:08:27.0 0:46.9 9:45/M
29 NOBUYUKI TAKIISHI NAGASAKI JAPAN 1000 46 351 2:07:40.3 2:08:27.1 0:46.8 9:45/M
30 STEPHEN COLE KAILUA HI 541 46 360 2:08:19.7 2:09:19.4 0:59.7 9:48/M
31 SAMUEL ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 444 45 364 2:08:27.5 2:08:42.5 0:15.0 9:48/M
32 GARY HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 900 49 369 2:08:42.0 2:10:18.6 1:36.5 9:49/M
33 DAVID KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 1018 47 378 2:09:50.2 2:10:44.2 0:54.0 9:55/M
34 HAREYAMA HIROKI HONOLULU HI 848 46 383 2:10:13.7 2:12:48.6 2:34.8 9:56/M
35 CARL SILVA HONOLULU HI 165 48 386 2:10:29.7 2:10:58.0 0:28.3 9:58/M
36 RYAN YANAGISAWA KAILUA HI 926 47 394 2:11:29.6 2:12:33.9 1:04.3 10:02/M
37 THOMAS RISER GUNNISON CO 945 49 427 2:15:03.4 2:16:12.5 1:09.0 10:19/M
38 KAZUHISA FUJITA HONOLULU HI 826 45 449 2:18:01.7 2:18:28.3 0:26.6 10:32/M
39 RICHARD MEIERS HONOLULU HI 345 45 465 2:19:39.0 2:20:48.1 1:09.0 10:40/M
40 ANDRE STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 19 48 472 2:20:24.9 2:20:54.0 0:29.1 10:43/M
41 JOHN WHITE HONOLULU HI 469 45 485 2:22:38.7 2:24:05.8 1:27.0 10:53/M
42 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 73 45 489 2:23:07.7 2:23:47.1 0:39.4 10:55/M
43 TIM AMRICH MILILANI HI 263 46 514 2:26:52.7 2:28:13.6 1:20.8 11:13/M
44 REX CHANG HONOLULU HI 134 48 520 2:27:26.9 2:29:09.8 1:42.9 11:15/M
45 RUBEN GANIBE HONOLULU HI 211 48 525 2:28:47.9 2:29:52.5 1:04.6 11:21/M
46 MAKOTO ISHIDA HONOLULU HI 793 47 542 2:30:33.1 2:31:04.6 0:31.5 11:30/M
47 GLEN ARCALAS WAIPAHU HI 769 48 543 2:30:43.9 2:31:56.8 1:12.8 11:30/M
48 KEITH BURKEPILE HONOLULU HI 803 49 571 2:34:04.5 2:34:50.1 0:45.6 11:46/M
49 MARCOS ALVARADO HONOLULU HI 1026 47 619 2:45:44.5 2:47:14.3 1:29.8 12:39/M
50 KURT JOHNSON AIEA HI 177 48 649 2:53:50.0 2:55:07.6 1:17.5 13:16/M
51 TIM CONNELLY HONOLULU HI 413 49 650 2:54:03.2 2:55:52.4 1:49.2 13:17/M
52 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 240 47 651 2:54:05.2 2:54:05.2 13:17/M
53 SITIA FALEAFINE KAPOLEI HI 595 45 671 3:08:24.5 3:14:04.3 5:39.8 14:23/M
54 ERIK CARLSON SACRAMENTO CA 810 45 675 3:10:17.2 3:11:34.8 1:17.5 14:32/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 277 52 9 1:25:29.7 1:25:35.9 0:06.2 6:32/M
2 HARRISON KIEHM HONOLULU HI 864 53 34 1:33:23.0 1:33:39.8 0:16.8 7:08/M
3 JOHN HUGHES SEABECK WA 1056 53 36 1:33:44.0 1:33:51.2 0:07.2 7:09/M
4 MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI 626 53 42 1:35:26.8 1:35:32.0 0:05.2 7:17/M
5 SHIN NISHIBORI KAILUA HI 69 51 43 1:35:29.4 1:35:39.9 0:10.5 7:17/M
6 BRYAN KODAMA HONOLULU HI 721 51 46 1:36:00.7 1:36:19.8 0:19.0 7:20/M
7 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 301 50 58 1:37:31.1 1:37:43.6 0:12.4 7:27/M
8 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 68 52 59 1:37:36.7 1:37:42.9 0:06.1 7:27/M
9 BENITO QUINTANA HONOLULU HI 651 54 60 1:38:00.7 1:38:21.2 0:20.4 7:29/M
10 GREGORIO MALDINI HONOLULU HI 881 52 72 1:40:01.8 1:40:09.6 0:07.8 7:38/M
11 MATTHEW FULLER WAIPAHU HI 1061 51 79 1:40:53.7 1:41:21.3 0:27.6 7:42/M
12 CHARLES COLEMAN HONOLULU HI 761 53 100 1:43:31.7 1:43:40.3 0:08.5 7:54/M
13 HACENE SMAINE WEST LAFAYETTE IN 1083 54 102 1:43:44.9 1:44:07.3 0:22.4 7:55/M
14 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 554 50 105 1:44:02.8 1:44:16.9 0:14.1 7:56/M
15 KATSUYOSHI TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 565 52 141 1:49:31.3 1:49:44.3 0:13.0 8:22/M
16 JOHN O'REGAN KANEOHE HI 182 53 146 1:50:00.4 1:52:18.9 2:18.5 8:24/M
17 RUDOLPHO NAVOR HONOLULU HI 744 54 151 1:50:12.1 1:50:34.4 0:22.3 8:25/M
18 JUN LUGA MILILANI HI 576 50 153 1:50:14.4 1:50:23.6 0:09.2 8:25/M
19 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 368 50 156 1:50:30.4 1:52:20.1 1:49.7 8:26/M
20 A.J. TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 582 51 161 1:50:50.1 1:51:22.1 0:31.9 8:28/M
21 DARYL TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 1040 52 176 1:51:49.0 1:52:09.9 0:20.9 8:32/M
22 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 621 52 184 1:52:42.2 1:52:59.9 0:17.7 8:36/M
23 PATRICK PAI HONOLULU HI 322 51 187 1:53:01.2 1:53:30.5 0:29.3 8:38/M
24 JIRO MIZUKAMI HONOLULU HI 732 52 198 1:54:10.0 1:54:31.9 0:21.8 8:43/M
25 ANDY HIGNITE PEARL CITY HI 783 53 234 1:56:40.2 1:57:16.6 0:36.3 8:54/M
26 JASON HANAGAMI HONOLULU HI 525 51 250 1:58:56.1 1:59:08.6 0:12.5 9:05/M
27 HIRAM HO KANEOHE HI 726 54 265 1:59:48.6 2:00:29.9 0:41.3 9:09/M
28 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 561 53 272 2:00:16.9 2:00:52.3 0:35.3 9:11/M
29 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 831 53 289 2:01:52.1 2:02:31.7 0:39.6 9:18/M
30 JOHN TUQUERO HONOLULU HI 1092 52 305 2:04:08.2 2:04:32.1 0:23.9 9:29/M
31 PATRICK JAMES HONOLULU HI 1077 54 317 2:04:52.8 2:05:08.2 0:15.4 9:32/M
32 DARYN YAMADA MILILANI HI 534 54 324 2:05:14.6 2:06:02.5 0:47.8 9:34/M
33 KOZO SHINYA KANAGAWA JAPAN 997 54 404 2:12:38.4 2:12:55.6 0:17.2 10:07/M
34 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 433 52 452 2:18:12.3 2:19:10.2 0:57.9 10:33/M
35 ARTHUR BATUGAL ESCONDIDO CA 847 50 474 2:20:56.7 2:22:07.3 1:10.6 10:45/M
36 MASANOBU FURUTA HONOLULU HI 833 52 479 2:21:50.1 2:22:38.1 0:47.9 10:50/M
37 SAMUEL DUGAN MILILANI HI 366 51 481 2:22:15.6 2:22:24.9 0:09.2 10:52/M
38 STANTON OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI 486 52 516 2:26:56.4 2:28:32.7 1:36.3 11:13/M
39 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 91 53 517 2:27:02.1 2:28:06.9 1:04.7 11:13/M
40 CRAIG ISAACS LAFAYETTE CA 840 54 531 2:29:24.5 2:29:24.5 11:24/M
41 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 1081 50 579 2:36:04.1 2:37:37.3 1:33.2 11:55/M
42 MATTHEW KAY KAILUA HI 1105 53 592 2:39:18.9 2:40:55.0 1:36.1 12:10/M
43 PETER DIAMORE PEARL CITY HI 168 51 657 2:59:27.9 2:59:38.0 0:10.0 13:42/M
44 DARRELL DAYOAN HONOLULU HI 970 53 659 3:00:56.7 3:02:23.1 1:26.4 13:49/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD CROWLAY HONOLULU HI 580 57 28 1:32:43.9 1:32:49.2 0:05.3 7:05/M
2 ED PRICE KANEOHE HI 832 55 29 1:32:49.3 1:32:55.3 0:06.0 7:05/M
3 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 805 55 83 1:41:22.6 1:41:32.6 0:10.0 7:44/M
4 JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI 1036 57 116 1:45:25.1 1:45:35.4 0:10.3 8:03/M
5 DOUGLAS INOUYE HONOLULU HI 774 57 129 1:47:00.8 1:47:52.3 0:51.5 8:10/M
6 MARK CHERUP HONOLULU HI 160 59 135 1:48:55.9 1:49:20.9 0:25.0 8:19/M
7 ATSUSHI KAJITA WAIPAHU HI 213 56 154 1:50:22.2 1:50:36.3 0:14.1 8:25/M
8 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 519 55 163 1:50:51.9 1:51:00.0 0:08.1 8:28/M
9 JOHN SELVAGGIO HALEIWA HI 1064 57 169 1:51:13.3 1:51:28.7 0:15.4 8:29/M
10 CARROLL DIEBOLD MILILANI HI 95 57 202 1:54:26.7 1:55:04.8 0:38.1 8:44/M
11 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 384 55 223 1:56:14.2 1:56:45.0 0:30.7 8:52/M
12 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 1098 56 233 1:56:39.1 1:57:01.6 0:22.5 8:54/M
13 HENRY KY HONOLULU HI 243 59 239 1:57:47.0 1:58:09.2 0:22.2 8:59/M
14 RENATO ABABA HONOLULU HI 795 55 244 1:58:02.4 1:58:48.1 0:45.7 9:01/M
15 BOB KINNEY SALT LAKE CTY UT 790 59 255 1:59:16.8 1:59:46.7 0:29.9 9:06/M
16 HORACIO BOTERO HONOLULU HI 917 56 295 2:02:21.5 2:04:07.5 1:45.9 9:20/M
17 KIRTLAND PETERSON HONOLULU HI 877 58 320 2:04:56.2 2:05:57.0 1:00.8 9:32/M
18 COLIN SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI 971 59 408 2:13:14.9 2:14:40.5 1:25.6 10:10/M
19 MIKE WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 750 57 417 2:13:53.2 2:14:57.5 1:04.3 10:13/M
20 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 297 58 422 2:14:43.0 2:15:16.8 0:33.8 10:17/M
21 ROD YOUNG HONOLULU HI 1045 56 445 2:17:10.2 2:17:32.3 0:22.1 10:28/M
22 ROSS BARNES KANEOHE HI 540 59 461 2:19:25.0 2:19:55.9 0:30.8 10:39/M
23 JEFFREY STEEN WAHIAWA HI 290 57 509 2:26:05.0 2:27:22.8 1:17.8 11:09/M
24 MARK TICE LOS GATOS CA 839 57 530 2:29:23.9 2:29:23.9 11:24/M
25 JOHN O'HEY HONOLULU HI 184 56 532 2:29:28.2 2:30:53.1 1:24.9 11:25/M
26 DARREN ITO MILILANI HI 856 56 589 2:38:27.8 2:43:58.1 5:30.3 12:06/M
27 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 614 56 609 2:43:59.5 2:45:32.0 1:32.5 12:31/M
28 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 403 58 627 2:48:25.5 2:48:57.0 0:31.5 12:51/M
29 DON GERMAIN HALEIWA HI 1090 58 670 3:07:51.6 3:08:55.2 1:03.6 14:20/M
30 RICHARD WAINSCOAT KAILUA HI 363 56 686 3:13:54.2 3:15:28.7 1:34.5 14:48/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAE HAN HONOLULU HI 76 61 91 1:41:56.6 1:42:05.3 0:08.7 7:47/M
2 RAFAEL MERCADO HONOLULU HI 809 62 160 1:50:49.5 1:51:06.3 0:16.8 8:28/M
3 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 250 63 162 1:50:51.0 1:51:00.1 0:09.1 8:28/M
4 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 518 61 165 1:50:57.6 1:51:13.1 0:15.5 8:28/M
5 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 497 60 192 1:53:41.2 1:53:58.6 0:17.4 8:41/M
6 JOHN KOJIMA KANEOHE HI 500 64 199 1:54:15.7 1:54:29.3 0:13.6 8:43/M
7 JAMES BALDAUF WAIPAHU HI 344 63 211 1:55:07.4 1:55:25.1 0:17.6 8:47/M
8 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 456 61 236 1:57:07.1 1:57:47.9 0:40.8 8:56/M
9 DAN STEWART NORTH VANCOUVER BC 939 60 259 1:59:29.8 1:59:50.5 0:20.7 9:07/M
10 ANDREW GOULD HONOLULU HI 879 62 268 1:59:54.2 2:00:39.7 0:45.5 9:09/M
11 ABRAHAM TAYLOR MILILANI HI 106 62 335 2:06:04.5 2:07:52.3 1:47.8 9:37/M
12 CALVIN AZAMA AIEA HI 606 64 415 2:13:50.9 2:15:06.7 1:15.8 10:13/M
13 STEVE MIRAGLIO HONOLULU HI 149 64 421 2:14:41.7 2:16:21.4 1:39.6 10:17/M
14 GEORGE DAVIS HONOLULU HI 1088 61 457 2:18:58.0 2:19:26.3 0:28.2 10:36/M
15 IAN FALLMANN HONOLULU HI 759 61 471 2:20:21.9 2:21:15.9 0:54.0 10:43/M
16 SHANE CARSON LONDON ON 656 60 491 2:23:28.5 2:24:26.6 0:58.0 10:57/M
17 MIKE MIHALIK ALLENTOWN PA 729 62 505 2:25:26.1 2:26:39.8 1:13.6 11:06/M
18 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 386 63 529 2:29:23.7 2:30:09.7 0:46.0 11:24/M
19 KEVIN PAUL KAILUA HI 712 61 533 2:29:32.9 2:29:53.3 0:20.3 11:25/M
20 KEVIN PRESTER BRIGHTON TN 956 61 608 2:43:58.2 2:44:58.7 1:00.5 12:31/M
21 ALBERTO OLIVAS MILILANI HI 1049 61 610 2:44:08.5 2:44:08.5 12:32/M
22 JEFFREY LEE HONOLULU HI 638 64 633 2:49:46.4 2:51:17.5 1:31.1 12:58/M
23 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 115 60 672 3:09:25.4 3:09:25.4 14:28/M
24 MICHAEL DAVID WAIANAE HI 225 60 674 3:09:42.8 3:10:17.5 0:34.6 14:29/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 812 65 82 1:41:12.6 1:41:20.7 0:08.0 7:44/M
2 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 82 68 164 1:50:57.2 1:51:06.9 0:09.7 8:28/M
3 PHIL WHITTINGTON HONOLULU HI 632 66 215 1:55:37.6 1:55:55.6 0:18.0 8:50/M
4 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 282 69 278 2:01:06.7 2:02:22.6 1:15.9 9:15/M
5 RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI 612 65 300 2:03:16.0 2:03:26.6 0:10.6 9:25/M
6 STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI 406 66 333 2:06:00.3 2:06:40.6 0:40.3 9:37/M
7 MIKIO YAMADA OSAKA JAPAN 995 66 339 2:06:27.1 2:07:28.3 1:01.2 9:39/M
8 DOUGLAS SMEAD SANTEE CA 843 65 410 2:13:18.9 2:14:24.4 1:05.5 10:11/M
9 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 293 68 433 2:15:29.5 2:16:50.8 1:21.3 10:21/M
10 TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI 493 65 456 2:18:56.0 2:18:56.0 10:36/M
11 LEE STEVENS SHREVEPORT LA 1101 68 503 2:25:12.3 2:26:21.9 1:09.6 11:05/M
12 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 473 66 545 2:30:52.4 2:31:58.9 1:06.5 11:31/M
13 JOHN SCOTT HONOLULU HI 653 69 561 2:32:38.4 2:33:40.8 1:02.4 11:39/M
14 WILLIAM HUNT KAPLOLEI HI 483 66 582 2:36:29.1 2:37:25.6 0:56.5 11:57/M
15 EDWARD KERCADO KANEOHE HI 102 65 587 2:37:50.5 2:39:28.8 1:38.3 12:03/M
16 GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 942 66 607 2:43:56.0 2:44:23.9 0:27.9 12:31/M
17 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 402 69 648 2:53:17.7 2:54:13.0 0:55.3 13:14/M
18 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 256 65 654 2:56:59.5 2:58:38.9 1:39.4 13:31/M
19 GARY DUNN HONOLULU HI 1021 67 696 4:00:42.4 4:01:46.5 1:04.1 18:22/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 600 71 92 1:41:58.7 1:42:13.1 0:14.4 7:47/M
2 JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 791 73 299 2:03:09.3 2:03:33.6 0:24.3 9:24/M
3 JOSEPH HUMPHRY HONOLULU HI 276 71 504 2:25:25.1 2:26:21.0 0:55.9 11:06/M
4 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 294 74 526 2:29:04.6 2:29:34.5 0:29.9 11:23/M
5 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 615 70 596 2:41:34.7 2:43:17.5 1:42.8 12:20/M
6 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 476 73 641 2:51:32.0 2:51:50.4 0:18.4 13:06/M
7 AKIRA SUZUKI TOKYO JAPAN 993 70 645 2:52:50.0 2:53:34.4 0:44.4 13:12/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 185 75 325 2:05:21.4 2:06:22.1 1:00.6 9:34/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 249 83 655 2:58:51.4 2:59:41.6 0:50.2 13:39/M