Valentine's Biathlon

Age Group Results

February 09, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Individual

Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 MARISSA ANNE MILLER 80 14 1 22:49.0 1 18:25.9 41:14.9
2 31 JENNA IKEGAMI 222 12 3 23:39.1 2 19:48.4 43:27.5
3 40 MAILANI NEAL 270 17 2 23:19.5 3 21:50.9 45:10.4
4 53 NATASSIA DUNN 27 16 7 28:34.6 4 19:00.7 47:35.3
5 90 KEALYSSA CASTILLO-MARTIN 257 17 13 33:20.6 5 19:25.0 52:45.7
6 99 ARIANA LONG 226 12 4 27:11.0 6 27:19.1 54:30.1
7 100 SHEA SIMMONS 16 15 5 27:33.8 7 27:00.8 54:34.6
8 102 ZOEY BRATTON 204 9 11 31:50.1 8 24:10.0 56:00.1
9 112 GABRIELLE LEE 263 17 16 40:21.2 9 18:02.5 58:23.7
10 114 CARLY ARMSTRONG 269 16 8 28:52.2 10 29:44.2 58:36.4
11 117 MALIA SUMMERS 153 17 12 32:38.6 11 27:23.1 1:00:01.8
12 119 SIERRA YUEN 169 16 9 29:23.1 12 30:50.3 1:00:13.4
13 129 SISILIA MELI 162 16 15 35:00.5 13 29:30.8 1:04:31.3
14 134 KAILA KAWELO 264 16 10 30:01.9 14 36:57.6 1:06:59.5
15 135 KELSEY MOFFETT 137 17 6 28:14.5 15 38:46.1 1:07:00.6
16 139 TAYLOR BURNETT 255 17 14 34:42.8 16 32:59.1 1:07:41.9
17 141 HANNAH LOGAN 259 17 17 44:33.2 17 34:15.0 1:18:48.2
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 RACHEL DURKAN 211 20 2 22:34.3 1 17:53.0 40:27.3
2 60 ELIZABETH ROOT 236 23 1 22:09.2 2 26:28.0 48:37.2
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 JESSICA CONWAY 168 26 1 23:33.5 1 16:10.1 39:43.6
2 52 SARAH ROBBINS 235 29 4 27:30.7 2 20:03.4 47:34.2
3 61 ELIZABETH BEAGLE 166 28 6 28:17.4 3 20:30.5 48:48.0
4 74 SUSIE HEINE 65 25 5 27:46.2 4 23:02.7 50:48.9
5 77 AMANDA PAUL 234 28 3 27:26.1 5 23:51.2 51:17.4
6 84 MARIE AYABE 200 28 2 26:54.9 6 25:10.5 52:05.5
7 106 JENNY HAIGLER 274 26     7 57:13.3 57:13.3
8 127 AMBER HOUSE 221 29 7 31:43.2 8 32:19.4 1:04:02.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 ALISSA MARTIN 98 31 2 24:40.3 1 18:06.9 42:47.2
2 86 SAMARRA LEHMAN 74 33 5 29:59.9 2 22:25.0 52:25.0
3 93 YUMIKO NISHIKURA 187 34 1 23:48.3 3 30:01.6 53:49.9
4 94 GABRIELLE SCHWING 277 31 6 31:56.2 4 21:57.2 53:53.4
5 95 JOANNA GAWECKA 130 32 4 27:34.4 5 26:30.7 54:05.1
6 104 CONNIE LIU 143 33 3 26:53.0 6 29:25.1 56:18.1
7 108 MICHELLE CONKLIN 58 34 7 33:29.7 7 23:55.7 57:25.4
8 118 MONIKA KANIA 267 30     8 1:00:02.7 1:00:02.7
9 140 KIRSI HAKKINEN 248 30 8 34:11.2 9 41:17.8 1:15:29.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 39 LISA VOLORNEY 241 37 2 21:14.4 1 23:52.9 45:07.3
2 51 YUKO NAKAI 82 39 1 20:54.0 2 26:37.5 47:31.6
3 56 TIFFANY BENDORF 47 39 7 26:08.3 3 21:52.0 48:00.3
4 57 CHASTEEN MESIONA 230 36 5 25:42.4 4 22:38.5 48:20.9
5 82 MIEKO IWAMOTO 99 38 9 28:33.3 5 23:10.3 51:43.7
6 87 JOANNA TIRADO 240 37 4 25:11.6 6 27:13.3 52:25.0
7 88 JOAN DURAZZO 60 36 3 22:51.7 7 29:41.2 52:32.9
8 96 SARAH ZIMMERMAN 242 35 6 25:55.2 8 28:13.6 54:08.8
9 115 TIA HOCKENBERRY 67 39 10 28:45.3 9 30:48.3 59:33.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 MIKI DAVID 210 43 5 24:12.8 1 16:53.8 41:06.7
2 29 SANDRA FERREIRA 120 44 2 22:17.5 2 20:54.5 43:12.0
3 43 KATEY MOBLEY 287 42 3 23:38.2 3 23:03.8 46:42.0
4 72 MICHELLE TRITT 13 42 4 23:43.7 4 26:54.5 50:38.2
5 73 CHASTITY WASSMAN 265 40 1 21:56.9 5 28:49.6 50:46.5
6 79 VICTORIA CHIA 59 40 6 25:33.5 6 25:46.8 51:20.3
7 85 MARY BEUST 26 44 10 29:47.4 7 22:30.2 52:17.6
8 89 WENDI LAU 72 42 7 26:56.0 8 25:42.3 52:38.3
9 98 KERI PANG 280 40 8 28:33.5 9 25:39.9 54:13.4
10 122 DAWN POIANI 141 44 11 34:01.1 10 28:01.1 1:02:02.2
11 125 KAPENA JOSE 69 43 9 28:37.1 11 35:12.0 1:03:49.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 LAURA GARNER 213 47 1 25:27.8 1 21:17.3 46:45.1
2 46 SHANNON FORTNER 62 45 3 25:37.5 2 21:10.9 46:48.4
3 70 LINDA MEYER 231 45 2 25:37.2 3 24:42.9 50:20.2
4 111 KRIS BARTLETT 135 47 6 31:34.3 4 26:47.1 58:21.5
5 126 CATHERINE MASAR 79 47 5 31:13.2 5 32:47.5 1:04:00.7
6 136 GAIL SLAWSON 86 49 7 39:20.3 6 27:47.3 1:07:07.7
7 137 DONEANE PAPANDREOS 146 46 4 30:35.0 7 36:57.6 1:07:32.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 GAIL GRABOWSKY 278 51 2 24:14.0 1 16:16.9 40:30.9
2 28 KEIKO AOYAMA 282 51 3 25:10.8 2 17:41.5 42:52.3
3 55 KAORI NAKAMURA 4 50 1 24:07.3 3 23:49.4 47:56.7
4 123 MICHELLE REGN 123 51 4 33:36.8 4 28:36.8 1:02:13.6
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 76 JAYNE MARANO 227 58 1 29:25.2 1 21:50.9 51:16.1
2 105 SHARON LENG 75 57 2 31:32.4 2 25:32.5 57:04.9
3 124 LINDA MORAN 112 59 3 33:12.0 3 29:48.4 1:03:00.5
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 142 NANCY HOPKINS 219 62 1 50:30.2 1 30:11.0 1:20:41.2
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 MICHAEL BRANDT 48 18 1 20:30.9 1 18:40.1 39:11.0
2 20 KENTA NAKAMURA 5 16 2 21:15.9 2 19:57.8 41:13.7
3 35 ARTHUR ASTAKHOV 142 13 5 26:13.3 3 18:35.0 44:48.3
4 42 NICHOLAS SHAW 237 14 6 26:27.1 4 20:06.4 46:33.5
5 45 DAVID KALELEIKI 224 16 3 23:15.8 5 23:31.7 46:47.6
6 48 JACOB TRITT 108 17 4 23:44.5 6 23:10.7 46:55.2
7 66 CHAD IKEGAMI 68 13 7 27:03.8 7 23:10.2 50:14.0
8 113 BRANDON COURTNEY 170 17 8 28:47.3 8 29:43.9 58:31.2
9 128 GOLDEN KAHUMOKU 247 17 9 29:35.7 9 34:46.2 1:04:21.9
10 131 JOSIAH ING 158 16 10 32:52.1 10 32:31.9 1:05:24.0
11 132 BRYSON KELIIPIO 258 16 12 35:01.9 11 30:34.5 1:05:36.4
12 138 CHANDLOR ISAACS-INN 256 16 11 35:00.1 12 32:35.2 1:07:35.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 GARRETT PRINSLOW 285 23 1 17:36.7 1 18:26.9 36:03.6
2 2 KAYA TEREM 92 23 2 19:44.7 2 16:28.9 36:13.6
3 5 NOEL KAWANO 225 21 3 21:12.1 3 16:08.0 37:20.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 TIM GLICKMAN 138 25 1 17:12.3 1 19:38.7 36:51.0
2 24 ROD BABAYAN 167 27 2 18:13.5 2 23:40.5 41:54.0
3 32 FRANKLYN LAU 144 28 4 21:44.8 3 22:01.1 43:46.0
4 38 ANSON CHU 19 27 6 26:11.3 4 18:47.9 44:59.2
5 65 MITCHELL CHUN 56 26 3 21:29.0 5 28:37.2 50:06.3
6 75 PETER MOATS 156 29 5 25:01.5 6 25:49.4 50:50.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 CALVIN TAETZSCH 276 31 4 20:31.5 1 16:40.8 37:12.3
2 12 CHRISTOPHER FOSTER 212 33 1 18:09.4 2 21:34.5 39:43.9
3 23 PAUL ELLIOTT 97 31 3 20:16.3 3 21:36.9 41:53.2
4 27 MICHAEL BISCHOFF 202 30 2 19:20.5 4 23:28.5 42:49.0
5 78 JOEY CARTER 52 33 5 23:00.8 5 28:16.8 51:17.7
6 91 ANDY MOATS 232 34 6 25:13.0 6 27:45.0 52:58.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 JEROME MANCEAU 283 35 1 18:06.3 1 20:06.1 38:12.4
2 8 JOHN BARILE 201 35 3 19:13.8 2 19:30.2 38:44.0
3 10 RICHARD PENDER 291 35 2 18:14.4 3 20:59.2 39:13.7
4 13 TOM LYSSENS 272 38 6 21:43.5 4 18:18.9 40:02.4
5 17 SEAN MCELLIGOTT 289 36 10 23:12.6 5 17:41.2 40:53.8
6 18 SCOTT MORIOKA 81 38 8 21:57.3 6 19:05.0 41:02.4
7 33 DANIEL GIBSON 214 37 4 20:26.7 7 23:24.9 43:51.6
8 36 MARIUSZ MAZUR 268 37 5 20:37.1 8 24:14.6 44:51.7
9 50 SHAUN CHUN 54 35 13 25:32.0 9 21:56.2 47:28.2
10 59 JOHN IRWIN 292 36 14 26:34.0 10 22:01.9 48:35.9
11 62 STUART CAYZER 53 38 9 22:32.7 11 26:38.4 49:11.1
12 64 DENNIS FITZGERALD 61 38 7 21:55.8 12 27:33.8 49:29.7
13 81 CHRISTOPHER BRAMPTON 131 38 12 24:09.1 13 27:32.1 51:41.2
14 83 MATT COLLINS 209 37 11 24:03.8 14 27:44.0 51:47.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 TODD GRAHAM 145 42 2 21:23.4 1 19:51.3 41:14.7
2 47 KENGO YOSHIMOTO 91 42 1 18:27.2 2 28:27.8 46:55.0
3 67 JERRY BARTOLOME 107 40 3 22:11.1 3 28:03.8 50:15.0
4 101 TRACY PERREIRA 83 41 4 29:20.2 4 25:24.1 54:44.3
5 133 STUART ABALOS 46 41 5 35:20.0 5 31:14.4 1:06:34.5
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 MIKE FERREIRA 121 49 1 18:22.3 1 19:34.3 37:56.6
2 49 RICARDO MONTANA 233 46 3 22:19.2 2 24:54.3 47:13.5
3 54 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 94 45 5 26:10.4 3 21:44.1 47:54.5
4 63 NORMAN CARTER 101 48 4 23:18.4 4 26:04.2 49:22.6
5 68 BRUNO HELDT 171 47 6 28:07.9 5 22:07.0 50:15.0
6 71 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH 275 46 2 21:46.6 6 28:49.6 50:36.2
7 121 TIM BARTLETT 134 47 7 31:33.6 7 28:58.6 1:00:32.2
8 130 ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ 133 49 8 35:51.1 8 29:02.7 1:04:53.8
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 STU SIMMONS 15 53 1 22:02.4 1 18:48.1 40:50.5
2 34 RUSSELL RYAN 29 50 4 26:24.3 2 18:06.8 44:31.1
3 37 DANO VASQUEZ 35 51 2 23:10.3 3 21:44.9 44:55.2
4 41 ROB SEAVER 139 54 3 24:29.1 4 21:00.2 45:29.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 31 59 1 24:37.2 1 18:10.2 42:47.5
2 69 MARK HILDEBRANT 103 56 3 29:27.7 2 20:51.6 50:19.3
3 107 CRAIG FUKUHARA 105 57 4 34:55.1 3 22:29.7 57:24.8
4 109 MICHAEL MARANO 228 57 2 27:05.2 4 30:53.9 57:59.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 JIM MURRAY 21 61 2 24:28.2 1 18:58.6 43:26.8
2 58 ALTON MOTOBU 23 63 3 28:15.1 2 20:18.8 48:33.9
3 80 EUGENE CHO 207 61 1 23:04.4 3 28:16.0 51:20.4
4 103 BLAKE MARR 148 62 4 31:51.2 4 24:17.0 56:08.2
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 92 DAVID CROSSLAND 273 67 1 26:05.5 1 27:41.3 53:46.8
2 97 DONALD EOVINO 290 67 2 27:25.0 2 26:45.7 54:10.7
3 110 KEN SMITH 17 66 4 33:16.9 3 24:52.5 58:09.4
4 116 WILLEM BOON 203 69 3 30:24.1 4 29:34.7 59:58.8
5 120 WARREN DURYEA 109 68 5 39:04.0 5 21:11.0 1:00:15.0