Valentine's 5K Run

Age Group Results

February 10, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Individual

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GRACE OTTO 97 19 44 24:23.8 7:52/M
2 SARAH KAUPIKO HONOLULU HI 141 18 94 31:15.7 10:05/M
3 LEINANI MORSE 172 17 95 31:22.4 10:07/M
4 PARIS OLIVEIRA 94 18 100 32:14.4 10:24/M
5 KARA ABAYA 142 17 111 41:16.4 13:19/M
6 OLIVIA LOUIS-CHARLES 159 17 112 41:17.7 13:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYDNEY BUDDE 70 24 57 25:25.0 8:12/M
2 JANIENE SCOVELL 103 22 84 30:10.6 9:44/M
3 MARCI KOMETANI 87 23 96 31:23.9 10:07/M
4 ANDREA EDSON 170 24 99 31:36.7 10:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 119 27 13 20:21.1 6:34/M
2 EMILY REYNOLDS 4 28 17 20:58.5 6:46/M
3 MHAIRI HAYES 14 29 29 22:32.7 7:16/M
4 LACI HITCHCOCK HONOLULU HI 81 27 50 24:45.4 7:59/M
5 MELISSA ATKINS HONOLULU HAWAII 66 25 54 25:06.0 8:06/M
6 WHITNEY WELKER 112 25 60 25:41.8 8:17/M
7 LYSSA CAVALIER 166 29 90 30:56.8 9:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH-ROSE HANOHANO-HONG 79 30 31 22:45.6 7:20/M
2 MOLLY TROOP 19 30 32 22:51.9 7:22/M
3 MIKAYLA ORPHAN 95 30 45 24:29.3 7:54/M
4 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 61 32 48 24:43.8 7:58/M
5 JESSICA CONWAY 73 31 53 25:05.3 8:05/M
6 CHARLENE ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 124 34 67 27:05.7 8:44/M
7 BETSY WILLING HONOLULU HI 116 34 82 29:17.4 9:27/M
8 MARISA KOMAGOME HONOLULU HI 86 33 92 31:05.7 10:02/M
9 ERI SAKAIDA 148 30 101 32:33.1 10:30/M
10 JESSICA HARTONG 154 34 103 33:08.3 10:41/M
11 JANUARY KAIMI 171 34 110 41:16.1 13:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTAL CUADRA-KEEGAN 151 35 3 18:36.4 6:00/M
2 JOCELYN CHONG HONOLULU HI 139 38 18 21:17.4 6:52/M
3 KRISTY HENDERSON 80 37 40 24:06.6 7:46/M
4 BRIDGET ALLARD 64 36 62 26:03.3 8:24/M
5 OLIVIA ROBINSON BOURKE 99 35 63 26:04.6 8:25/M
6 REBECCA ARLANDER HONOLULU 160 35 72 27:49.7 8:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 48 44 46 24:35.8 7:56/M
2 REIHO OYAMA 98 44 68 27:06.0 8:45/M
3 MICHELLE BOISVERT 68 43 75 27:59.9 9:02/M
4 KELLY LOVE-ABLE 37 41 79 28:55.5 9:20/M
5 JESSICA TAYLOR 107 40 87 30:41.4 9:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ARLYN ROBINSON 123 48 59 25:31.6 8:14/M
2 ALEXANDRIA SUTHARD HONOLULU HI 49 48 64 26:54.7 8:41/M
3 FRANCESCA LEONETTI 144 49 69 27:10.2 8:46/M
4 KERRI PANG 55 45 83 29:52.1 9:38/M
5 JOANN SCOTT 102 47 102 32:50.9 10:35/M
6 MARY BEUST Kailua HI 2 49 108 38:51.4 12:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 26 54 56 25:18.2 8:10/M
2 LIZ DELUNA HONOLULU HI 74 51 91 31:05.6 10:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SANDY OMIYA 28 58 106 36:40.5 11:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOANNE KLINKE Honolulu HI 122 62 77 28:18.2 9:08/M
2 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 133 61 80 28:57.0 9:20/M
3 MARGIE MURRAY HONOLULU HI 158 63 88 30:51.1 9:57/M
4 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 42 62 93 31:12.7 10:04/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 24 70 109 40:05.2 12:56/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAITA ENDO HONOLULU HI 9 11 36 23:43.5 7:39/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BENNETT FERGUSON 76 13 8 20:06.6 6:29/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TYLER MORIMOTO 21 17 23 21:59.2 7:05/M
2 BROCK AI 140 17 37 23:43.7 7:39/M
3 DEVIN ALEJADO WAIPAHU HI 147 16 51 24:45.8 7:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNOR WERNECKE HONOLULU HI 161 24 1 16:57.7 5:28/M
2 JOSHUA DOMINGO HONOLULU HI 153 23 58 25:25.3 8:12/M
3 YING WAI CHUI 71 24 97 31:24.5 10:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY FOGARTY 169 26 7 19:44.4 6:22/M
2 RYAN NEVILLE 175 28 14 20:24.7 6:35/M
3 MICHAEL GANNON 77 25 15 20:38.9 6:39/M
4 JOSHUA LUEBBERT 59 29 21 21:33.0 6:57/M
5 CODY COLLINS AIEA HI 128 28 22 21:36.2 6:58/M
6 JUSTIN JOHNSON 84 29 27 22:17.2 7:11/M
7 JONATHAN SIMON 105 29 28 22:23.1 7:13/M
8 JHORDAN FIGUEROA WAIPAHU HI 164 26 34 23:24.2 7:33/M
9 DAVID GUTIERREZ 39 26 39 24:04.7 7:46/M
10 RYAN ORPHAN 96 29 49 24:43.8 7:58/M
11 HAUSAAN BURTON 57 27 76 28:07.9 9:04/M
12 REYSE SAKIMA 22 28 105 35:46.8 11:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RAMSEY HAYES 15 31 2 18:24.3 5:56/M
2 NIKO VOTIPKA 111 30 5 19:21.0 6:15/M
3 ROD BAYBAYAN 136 32 6 19:35.3 6:19/M
4 DANIEL HARTONG 155 32 11 20:19.8 6:33/M
5 RILEY LOUIE 92 30 19 21:20.4 6:53/M
6 KYLE CAVALIER 165 33 89 30:56.2 9:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK MORGAN Honolulu HI 168 38 10 20:19.0 6:33/M
2 CALVIN TAETZSCH MILILANI HI 163 36 20 21:30.2 6:56/M
3 LUKAS SHEILD 129 38 25 22:04.1 7:07/M
4 DANIEL BOURKE 177 39 26 22:09.2 7:09/M
5 JOE FALLER 75 37 30 22:44.7 7:20/M
6 BRIAN SEABAUGH KANEOHE HI 156 35 33 22:52.0 7:23/M
7 CECIL WOLBERTON HONOLULU HI 117 38 42 24:22.5 7:52/M
8 BENJAMIN LEWIS 91 36 47 24:41.3 7:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN IRWIN WARNER ROBINS GA 41 41 66 27:03.5 8:44/M
2 DEAN WESTBERRY 113 44 74 27:59.2 9:02/M
3 THOMAS KANG 85 44 78 28:42.0 9:15/M
4 MICHAEL DUQUE 58 43 85 30:37.4 9:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 120 47 4 18:51.9 6:05/M
2 STEVEN MINAGLIA Kaneohe HI 13 45 16 20:49.5 6:43/M
3 AKIRA ENDO HONOLULU HI 8 47 38 23:44.8 7:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MASAHARU BABA 127 54 9 20:08.4 6:30/M
2 TIMOTHY CONNELLY KAILUA HAWAI 72 50 12 20:20.7 6:34/M
3 AKIHIRO OYAMA 114 50 41 24:21.2 7:51/M
4 RAYMOND BOLAND KANEOHE HI 69 50 43 24:23.0 7:52/M
5 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 44 53 55 25:07.3 8:06/M
6 HIROSHI YAMAZAKI 118 54 73 27:56.5 9:01/M
7 JUDE PARKER HONOLULU HI 138 50 107 37:16.3 12:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATHANIEL PAK HONOLULU HI 5 55 24 21:59.5 7:05/M
2 TORE LERAAND HONOLULU HI 43 56 35 23:31.8 7:35/M
3 NATHAN KADOTA 173 56 52 24:53.5 8:02/M
4 ERIC TROYER 110 56 98 31:35.6 10:11/M
5 RAYNARD MIURA HONOLULU HI 25 58 104 34:53.2 11:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN KRUG 88 63 70 27:14.5 8:47/M
2 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER KANEOHE HI 46 60 81 29:11.0 9:25/M
3 JACK HOBAN 82 63 86 30:41.4 9:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI 157 66 61 25:54.0 8:21/M
2 BRAD COATES 3 67 65 26:56.0 8:41/M
3 TRED EYERLY HONOLULU HI 52 68 71 27:36.8 8:54/M