Valentine's Biathlon

February 09, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Team - Married


51 to 70

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 174 35:50.4 9:38/M 174 CINDY ANDERSON Run 1 18:41.3 18:41.3 6:02/M 174 NICK ANDERSON Swim 1 17:09.1 35:50.4 17:09/K 2 252 46:39.4 12:32/M 252 STEPHEN MAY Run 8 24:08.5 24:08.5 7:47/M 252 DOROTHY MAY Swim 9 22:30.9 46:39.4 22:30/K 3 117 46:55.7 12:37/M 117 PATTON EPPERSON Run 6 23:32.4 23:32.4 7:35/M 117 REBECCA EPPERSON Swim 10 23:23.3 46:55.7 23:23/K 4 192 47:29.3 12:46/M 192 TIFFANY SIEGFRIED Run 16 29:00.7 29:00.7 9:21/M 192 TUCKER Swim 12 18:28.6 47:29.3 18:28/K 5 7 51:12.3 13:46/M 7 KIM VUKOVICH Run 17 29:29.9 29:29.9 9:31/M 7 JOSEPH VUKOVICH Swim 14 21:42.4 51:12.3 21:42/K

71 to 90

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 191 44:22.4 11:56/M 191 CRAIG JEROME Run 2 20:38.8 20:38.8 6:39/M 191 ALLISON JEROME Swim 5 23:43.5 44:22.4 23:43/K 2 157 47:29.1 12:46/M 157 SHOKO FOX Run 5 23:17.2 23:17.2 7:31/M 157 DUSTEN FOX Swim 11 24:11.9 47:29.1 24:11/K 3 261 48:29.8 13:02/M 261 WHITNEY GRANHOLM Run 15 27:22.2 27:22.2 8:50/M 261 DANIEL GRANHOLM Swim 13 21:07.6 48:29.8 21:07/K 4 179 1:02:37.9 16:50/M 179 ANDRE BISQUERA Run 18 31:00.2 31:00.2 10:00/M 179 JENNIFER LUCIEN Swim 19 31:37.7 1:02:37.9 31:37/K

91 to 110

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 41 40:41.9 10:56/M 41 ALETHEA REBMAN Run 4 22:37.4 22:37.4 7:18/M 41 MIKE BEASON Swim 2 18:04.5 40:41.9 18:04/K 2 36 42:08.5 11:20/M 36 TERRY HECKMAN Run 10 25:08.2 25:08.2 8:06/M 36 MARK HECKMAN Swim 3 17:00.3 42:08.5 17:00/K 3 32 45:35.5 12:15/M 32 KEITH MILLER Run 3 21:50.8 21:50.8 7:03/M 32 JEANINE NAKAKURA Swim 7 23:44.7 45:35.5 23:44/K 4 152 46:25.3 12:29/M 152 STEVEN EDWARDS Run 7 23:47.5 23:47.5 7:40/M 152 DEBBIE HORNSBY Swim 8 22:37.8 46:25.3 22:37/K 5 113 52:10.9 14:01/M 113 CARIN STEVENS Run 11 25:54.9 25:54.9 8:21/M 113 RHOADS STEVENS Swim 16 26:16.0 52:10.9 26:16/K 6 155 58:24.8 15:42/M 155 CHRISTINE OHASHI Run 19 32:35.1 32:35.1 10:31/M 155 MICHAEL OHASHI Swim 18 25:49.7 58:24.8 25:49/K 7 38 1:05:13.3 17:32/M 38 SANDY OMIYA Run 20 34:46.1 34:46.1 11:13/M 38 DAN OMIYA Swim 21 30:27.1 1:05:13.3 30:27/K

111 to 130

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 25 43:37.5 11:43/M 25 COLLEEN KOBAYASHI Run 12 26:06.1 26:06.1 8:25/M 25 STAN KOBAYASHI Swim 4 17:31.4 43:37.5 17:31/K 2 106 44:39.1 12:00/M 106 JOANNE KLINKE Run 13 26:14.0 26:14.0 8:28/M 106 ULI KLINKE Swim 6 18:25.1 44:39.1 18:25/K 3 180 51:38.7 13:53/M 180 CRAIG NAKATSUKA Run 9 25:02.1 25:02.1 8:05/M 180 CLAIR NAKATSUKA Swim 15 26:36.5 51:38.7 26:36/K 4 132 1:03:28.7 17:04/M 132 TOOTSIE KOBELANSKY Run 21 37:30.8 37:30.8 12:06/M 132 JOHN KOBELANSKY Swim 20 25:57.9 1:03:28.7 25:57/K 5 111 1:08:00.8 18:17/M 111 MERCI HUTCHISON Run 22 39:31.9 39:31.9 12:45/M 111 SCOTT HUTCHISON Swim 22 28:28.9 1:08:00.8 28:28/K

131 and over

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 119 57:51.1 15:33/M 119 BARRY MASUDA Run 14 26:51.4 26:51.4 8:40/M 119 BEVERLY BERNAL-MASUDA Swim 17 30:59.7 57:51.1 30:59/K

Team - Just Friends


50 and under

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 288 41:10.1 11:04/M 288 KAILE SCHIEL Run 8 23:58.4 23:58.4 7:44/M 288 JOSIE MOBLEY Swim 6 17:11.7 41:10.1 17:11/K 2 151 45:41.8 12:17/M 151 BRANDI KAHANU Run 10 25:00.6 25:00.6 8:04/M 151 HINA KEALA Swim 13 20:41.2 45:41.8 20:41/K 3 251 46:17.1 12:27/M 251 HANNAH-LYNN HULLETT Run 23 28:02.9 28:02.9 9:03/M 251 AARON GON Swim 14 18:14.2 46:17.1 18:14/K 4 262 1:05:19.6 17:33/M 262 DAISY GRANHOLM Run 20 27:27.2 27:27.2 8:51/M 262 GABE MENCH Swim 26 37:52.4 1:05:19.6 37:52/K

51 to 70

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 185 45:27.1 12:13/M 185 TOMOMI SAKAI Run 12 25:04.0 25:04.0 8:05/M 185 DAISUKE MATSUNO Swim 11 20:23.0 45:27.1 20:23/K 2 244 48:38.5 13:04/M 244 WENDY CAO Run 13 25:21.0 25:21.0 8:11/M 244 ISAAC RODRIGUEZ LUPER Swim 18 23:17.4 48:38.5 23:17/K

71 to 90

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 164 38:09.1 10:15/M 164 DUANE TAMASHIRO Run 1 18:17.5 18:17.5 5:54/M 164 MEREDITH KUBA Swim 3 19:51.6 38:09.1 19:51/K 2 150 39:47.2 10:42/M 150 ROBERT NOAKES Run 2 19:05.6 19:05.6 6:09/M 150 DAVE SHERMAN Swim 4 20:41.6 39:47.2 20:41/K 3 172 41:58.1 11:17/M 172 KATHLEEN GERLING Run 9 24:00.4 24:00.4 7:45/M 172 NIKLAS SCHNEIDER Swim 7 17:57.7 41:58.1 17:57/K 4 194 45:02.3 12:06/M 194 CHAD UYEHARA Run 7 22:47.0 22:47.0 7:21/M 194 REGINA HILO Swim 10 22:15.3 45:02.3 22:15/K 5 188 46:51.7 12:36/M 188 HEIDI BOW Run 19 27:12.7 27:12.7 8:46/M 188 RANDY TANIGUCHI Swim 15 19:39.0 46:51.7 19:39/K 6 239 47:30.5 12:46/M 239 JEFFREY FONG Run 3 21:17.0 21:17.0 6:52/M 239 MISHA TAJIMA Swim 16 26:13.5 47:30.5 26:13/K 7 173 49:33.0 13:19/M 173 KIMBERLY CLICK Run 22 27:32.1 27:32.1 8:53/M 173 ORION SCHULTZ Swim 20 22:00.9 49:33.0 22:00/K 8 118 58:10.4 15:38/M 118 KRISTEN FOGAREN Run 24 29:35.0 29:35.0 9:33/M 118 CHRISTINE LAWSON Swim 25 28:35.4 58:10.4 28:35/K

91 to 110

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 140 36:46.9 9:53/M 140 STEFY MATSUMURA Run 4 21:21.6 21:21.6 6:53/M 140 BILL GODING Swim 1 15:25.3 36:46.9 15:25/K 2 284 37:48.8 10:10/M 284 ROBERT LATOUR Run 5 21:23.4 21:23.4 6:54/M 284 GARY LAWTON Swim 2 16:25.4 37:48.8 16:25/K 3 34 40:05.9 10:47/M 34 PAT PHUNG Run 6 21:25.2 21:25.2 6:55/M 34 MEGAN LAUT Swim 5 18:40.6 40:05.9 18:40/K 4 271 44:37.2 12:00/M 271 ALVIN CHAN Run 18 27:04.7 27:04.7 8:44/M 271 CHIO HATAKEYAMA Swim 9 17:32.4 44:37.2 17:32/K 5 160 47:41.1 12:49/M 160 CHARLES UEHARA Run 17 26:12.8 26:12.8 8:27/M 160 PAMIE SATO Swim 17 21:28.3 47:41.1 21:28/K 6 243 53:06.0 14:16/M 243 VICKY MITSUNAGA Run 26 31:02.4 31:02.4 10:01/M 243 ANDREW CHONG Swim 23 22:03.6 53:06.0 22:03/K

111 to 130

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 266 44:26.3 11:57/M 266 JERELYN BROWN Run 15 25:43.8 25:43.8 8:18/M 266 TOM BURKE Swim 8 18:42.5 44:26.3 18:42/K 2 126 45:28.2 12:13/M 126 LAURIE CHANG Run 11 25:03.0 25:03.0 8:05/M 126 MIKE YOUNG Swim 12 20:25.2 45:28.2 20:25/K 3 125 49:18.2 13:15/M 125 LAURIE SLOAN Run 21 27:31.3 27:31.3 8:53/M 125 LINDA KAISER Swim 19 21:46.8 49:18.2 21:46/K 4 154 50:30.6 13:35/M 154 VERNE SANTOS Run 14 25:41.0 25:41.0 8:17/M 154 KAREN GLANZ Swim 21 24:49.5 50:30.6 24:49/K 5 159 51:38.2 13:53/M 159 CANDACE PARK Run 16 26:09.6 26:09.6 8:26/M 159 ALLEN TESHIMA Swim 22 25:28.5 51:38.2 25:28/K 6 245 55:07.3 14:49/M 245 MINAMI HISASHI Run 25 30:54.9 30:54.9 9:58/M 245 LARRY PULLIN Swim 24 24:12.4 55:07.3 24:12/K

Team - Sweethearts


50 and under

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 124 43:40.5 11:44/M 124 BRETT JACK Run 4 21:09.5 21:09.5 6:49/M 124 BECKY HANDEL Swim 4 22:30.9 43:40.5 22:30/K 2 127 45:19.7 12:11/M 127 RAMSEY BROWN Run 3 20:56.5 20:56.5 6:45/M 127 LAUREN POTTS Swim 6 24:23.2 45:19.7 24:23/K

51 to 70

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 178 37:24.4 10:03/M 178 RICKY SALVACION Run 2 20:19.3 20:19.3 6:33/M 178 JESSICA NOHARA Swim 1 17:05.1 37:24.4 17:05/K 2 110 41:17.2 11:06/M 110 PAUL GAUCI Run 5 23:30.2 23:30.2 7:35/M 110 KATHLEEN TRAN Swim 2 17:47.0 41:17.2 17:47/K 3 165 41:35.7 11:11/M 165 COURTNEY SANITER Run 6 24:31.6 24:31.6 7:55/M 165 ROBERT O'CONNER Swim 3 17:04.1 41:35.7 17:04/K 4 197 44:07.3 11:52/M 197 YUREE NAM Run 8 27:06.7 27:06.7 8:45/M 197 ALEX LIN Swim 5 17:00.6 44:07.3 17:00/K 5 281 47:58.8 12:54/M 281 ASHLEE FUJIMOTO Run 10 28:35.9 28:35.9 9:13/M 281 LANE SAITO Swim 9 19:22.9 47:58.8 19:22/K 6 190 48:07.6 12:56/M 190 AARON MIWA Run 9 27:34.7 27:34.7 8:54/M 190 IRIS KIM Swim 10 20:32.9 48:07.6 20:32/K

71 to 90

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 182 46:15.9 12:26/M 182 YOVO STEFANOV Run 1 18:43.3 18:43.3 6:02/M 182 MICHELLE GIBSON Swim 8 27:32.6 46:15.9 27:32/K 2 186 58:05.2 15:37/M 186 EMI KANAI Run 12 29:26.8 29:26.8 9:30/M 186 TONY AU Swim 12 28:38.4 58:05.2 28:38/K

91 to 110

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 177 45:23.4 12:12/M 177 ELIZA ILANO Run 7 25:27.1 25:27.1 8:13/M 177 GARRY PEERS Swim 7 19:56.3 45:23.4 19:56/K

111 to 130

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 246 51:56.3 13:58/M 246 TRED EYERLY Run 11 28:57.9 28:57.9 9:20/M 246 AKIKO KODAMA Swim 11 22:58.3 51:56.3 22:58/K

Team - Family


50 and under

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 100 1:00:39.1 16:18/M 100 ELIZABETH BENNETT Run 6 36:31.8 36:31.8 11:47/M 100 HEATHER BENNETT Swim 6 24:07.2 1:00:39.1 24:07/K

51 to 70

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 122 40:36.1 10:55/M 122 GARY SAWAI Run 3 23:59.2 23:59.2 7:44/M 122 KANOA SAWAI Swim 1 16:36.9 40:36.1 16:36/K 2 95 41:34.2 11:10/M 95 ALEX HELDT Run 2 22:17.1 22:17.1 7:11/M 95 JEANEEN HELDT Swim 2 19:17.1 41:34.2 19:17/K 3 183 42:55.9 11:32/M 183 TRICIA WRIGHT Run 4 26:13.2 26:13.2 8:27/M 183 MATTHEW OLSON Swim 3 16:42.7 42:55.9 16:42/K 4 253 47:34.8 12:47/M 253 KURT BARTHEL Run 1 22:10.1 22:10.1 7:09/M 253 ALANA BARTHEL Swim 4 25:24.6 47:34.8 25:24/K 5 286 HONOLULU 52:35.1 14:08/M 286 DUKE MOBLEY Run 5 33:14.0 33:14.0 10:43/M 286 TIM MOBLEY Swim 5 19:21.0 52:35.1 19:21/K

Team - Open


50 and under

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 279 45:31.4 12:14/M 279 JP LATTANZI Run 4 24:09.4 24:09.4 7:47/M 279 FELIX HOFFMAN Swim 4 21:22.0 45:31.4 21:22/K 2 260 47:00.7 12:38/M 260 KAIRA-FAYE LONO Run 6 27:06.2 27:06.2 8:45/M 260 ROSEMARY KEAMOAI-STRICKLAND Swim 5 19:54.4 47:00.7 19:54/K 3 163 47:22.1 12:44/M 163 TATIANA HOAPILI Run 13 29:18.5 29:18.5 9:27/M 163 ANAMALIA KIA Swim 6 18:03.6 47:22.1 18:03/K 4 39 49:20.6 13:16/M 39 VAILIMA WALKER Run 9 27:55.8 27:55.8 9:00/M 39 SHANNON CHING Swim 8 21:24.7 49:20.6 21:24/K 5 181 52:12.3 14:02/M 181 NOEL ROSE LATTANZI Run 12 28:28.7 28:28.7 9:11/M 181 JOHN LATTANZI Swim 11 23:43.6 52:12.3 23:43/K 6 129 1:02:18.7 16:45/M 129 JOSHUA KOBAYASHI Run 16 35:03.4 35:03.4 11:18/M 129 MIRANDA CHANG Swim 16 27:15.3 1:02:18.7 27:15/K

51 to 70

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 176 48:42.9 13:05/M 176 MARGARET HOWE Run 5 24:14.4 24:14.4 7:49/M 176 BARBARA KLEIN Swim 7 24:28.4 48:42.9 24:28/K 2 184 50:59.9 13:42/M 184 PEARL LATTANZI Run 10 28:12.3 28:12.3 9:06/M 184 HELENA VON SYDOW Swim 10 22:47.6 50:59.9 22:47/K

71 to 90

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 96 41:13.3 11:05/M 96 SASKIA WRIGHT Run 1 20:36.1 20:36.1 6:39/M 96 VALISA SAUNDERS Swim 2 20:37.2 41:13.3 20:37/K 2 40 1:04:27.5 17:20/M 40 DENISE CUADRADO Run 15 33:14.9 33:14.9 10:43/M 40 VICTORIA TUGGLE Swim 17 31:12.5 1:04:27.5 31:12/K

91 to 110

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 250 40:38.5 10:55/M 250 LOUIS TOMSIC Run 3 22:15.7 22:15.7 7:11/M 250 MARIE WAGNER Swim 1 18:22.8 40:38.5 18:22/K 2 30 42:22.9 11:23/M 30 TOM COLLINS Run 2 21:15.4 21:15.4 6:51/M 30 TOM HEBERLE Swim 3 21:07.5 42:22.9 21:07/K 3 254 50:53.2 13:41/M 254 AARON TOMASU Run 14 29:42.1 29:42.1 9:35/M 254 BOB GRAHAM Swim 9 21:11.1 50:53.2 21:11/K 4 196 54:38.4 14:41/M 196 MAYUMI JIJIWA Run 8 27:55.1 27:55.1 9:00/M 196 YUKIKO MATSUURA Swim 12 26:43.2 54:38.4 26:43/K 5 14 58:56.7 15:51/M 14 MARIANETTE KAUAHIKAUA Run 17 39:25.7 39:25.7 12:43/M 14 DENISE WEBB Swim 15 19:31.0 58:56.7 19:31/K

111 to 130

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 2 Honolulu 57:08.8 15:22/M 2 ROY TSUKAMOTO Run 7 27:19.4 27:19.4 8:49/M 2 WARREN HAYAMA Swim 13 29:49.4 57:08.8 29:49/K

131 and over

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 136 57:50.6 15:33/M 136 MARK TORREANO Run 11 28:28.0 28:28.0 9:11/M 136 VIC BONFIGLIO Swim 14 29:22.5 57:50.6 29:22/K