Mizuno - Val Nolasco Half Marathon

Age Group Results

November 13, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHLEEN ONEIL HONOLULU HI 963 30 5 1:23:37.2 1:23:39.1 0:01.9 6:23/M
2 MARITZA MCAUALY HONOLULU HI 858 27 23 1:31:12.7 1:31:17.4 0:04.7 6:58/M
3 BETHANY GOLLIN KAILUA HI 586 23 30 1:33:22.3 1:33:22.3 7:08/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAILANI TAKAHASHI 755 13 396 2:03:33.8 2:04:20.1 0:46.3 9:26/M
2 JAZZY YASUDA AIEA HI 1285 13 633 2:24:26.7 2:25:20.8 0:54.0 11:02/M
3 MIRANDA CHANG AIEA HI 483 12 742 2:35:49.2 2:37:06.8 1:17.6 11:54/M
4 SENALA POE 753 13 872 2:59:56.9 3:00:46.0 0:49.1 13:44/M
5 LILI KRAMER 750 11 879 3:01:40.7 3:02:28.2 0:47.5 13:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIANA WEIGHT HONOLULU HI 969 19 431 2:06:05.0 2:08:14.9 2:09.8 9:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKE LAPORTE HONOLULU HI 1431 24 102 1:44:08.2 1:44:26.7 0:18.5 7:57/M
2 ELLE TAYLOR MILILANI HI 973 23 141 1:47:03.7 1:47:47.6 0:43.9 8:10/M
3 ALEXANDRIA DURANT WAIALUA HI 662 24 152 1:47:55.2 1:49:40.2 1:45.0 8:14/M
4 CATELYN ELLIS HONOLULU HI 988 24 160 1:48:29.2 1:48:40.0 0:10.8 8:17/M
5 DANIELLE LEE HONOLULU HI 412 24 202 1:51:53.2 1:52:02.5 0:09.3 8:32/M
6 KELLY KOHLER HONOLULU HI 1248 22 212 1:52:16.8 1:52:46.7 0:29.9 8:34/M
7 JOANNA CALHOUN HONOLULU HI 1504 21 371 2:02:04.1 2:02:15.6 0:11.5 9:19/M
8 AUDREY SCOTT KAILUA HI 118 22 402 2:03:47.5 2:05:33.0 1:45.5 9:27/M
9 ERIKA WOODLAND KAAAWA HI 897 24 446 2:07:31.3 2:07:50.3 0:19.0 9:44/M
10 KRISTEN TSUTSUI HONOLULU HI 1046 22 466 2:09:15.6 2:10:28.3 1:12.7 9:52/M
11 YLENIA ESCOBAR HONOLULU HI 948 22 483 2:10:54.4 2:11:27.7 0:33.3 10:00/M
12 CATHLENE GOYA KANEOHE HI 101 24 504 2:12:39.0 2:14:27.4 1:48.4 10:08/M
13 SARA VARGA KAILUA HI 1143 24 541 2:16:35.2 2:18:20.3 1:45.0 10:26/M
14 ERIN KEARNS GUNNISON CO 1112 22 548 2:17:02.7 2:17:02.7 10:28/M
15 IRIS MEMBRERE KAPOLEI HI 964 23 560 2:18:01.6 2:18:35.7 0:34.1 10:32/M
16 CYDNEE SOMERA WAIPAHU HI 1320 23 591 2:20:35.2 2:21:10.2 0:35.0 10:44/M
17 OLIVIA MCKAY GLEN ALLEN VA 1027 23 596 2:20:51.2 2:22:14.1 1:22.9 10:45/M
18 MARISA WEYN EAGLE ID 1172 22 608 2:21:49.5 2:23:35.1 1:45.6 10:50/M
19 KACI WEIGHT HONOLULU HI 1300 23 645 2:25:23.8 2:27:35.7 2:11.8 11:06/M
20 LIDIA HENDERSON HONOLULU HI 1045 22 660 2:26:24.2 2:27:38.0 1:13.8 11:11/M
21 DEBORAH BRAVO KANEOHE HI 1288 24 662 2:26:53.0 2:28:17.8 1:24.8 11:13/M
22 ANGELA ZALDIVAR TUCSON AZ 328 20 700 2:30:56.5 2:31:16.2 0:19.7 11:31/M
23 ANSLEY WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 803 20 711 2:32:59.0 2:33:20.4 0:21.3 11:41/M
24 MICHAELA WELLMAN HONOLULU HI 1091 22 766 2:39:56.5 2:41:33.2 1:36.7 12:13/M
25 KATELYN MCINTOSH KAILU HI 1016 24 775 2:40:44.7 2:43:46.3 3:01.5 12:16/M
26 MEGAN BEMENT WAHIAWA HI 1156 23 865 2:57:06.9 2:59:04.3 1:57.4 13:31/M
27 KATIE SMITH HONOLULU HI 1432 22 873 3:00:01.5 3:01:43.8 1:42.3 13:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH DEIKUN HONOLULU HI 951 29 44 1:35:48.9 1:35:57.6 0:08.7 7:19/M
2 DANIELLE REMINGER CHICAGO IL 910 25 76 1:41:19.4 1:42:19.9 1:00.4 7:44/M
3 AMBER PORTER KAILUA HI 574 27 91 1:42:45.9 1:42:54.0 0:08.0 7:51/M
4 KELLY HENRIS SAGINAW MI 1352 27 112 1:44:46.6 1:44:58.6 0:12.0 8:00/M
5 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 524 28 117 1:45:19.5 1:45:34.6 0:15.1 8:02/M
6 PAIGE POEHLER EVA BEACH HI 284 26 119 1:45:27.6 1:46:38.6 1:10.9 8:03/M
7 SHELBY THIRKILL HONOLULU HI 294 25 123 1:46:02.6 1:46:40.1 0:37.4 8:06/M
8 NATALIE POGGEMEYER HONOLULU HI 358 25 142 1:47:11.4 1:48:49.9 1:38.4 8:11/M
9 JENNA MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 357 26 161 1:48:41.2 1:50:28.1 1:46.9 8:18/M
10 MARA PROSOLOW KAILUA HI 1102 27 213 1:52:31.1 1:53:51.5 1:20.4 8:35/M
11 AIXIU COONEY HONOLULU HI 151 25 229 1:53:24.0 1:53:27.6 0:03.6 8:39/M
12 JULIANNE HALE KAILUA HI 218 27 232 1:53:43.9 1:54:09.4 0:25.5 8:41/M
13 HANNAH HARPER-SALGADO HONOLULU HI 987 28 234 1:53:45.0 1:53:57.2 0:12.2 8:41/M
14 STEPHANIE BURNS KAILUA HI 1164 26 238 1:53:54.1 1:54:10.1 0:16.0 8:42/M
15 KELSIE SUGAHARA HONOLULU HI 1369 25 268 1:55:39.8 1:55:52.0 0:12.2 8:50/M
16 PAIGE BANNINGER KAILUA HI 957 25 279 1:56:09.9 1:56:37.5 0:27.6 8:52/M
17 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 736 28 294 1:57:13.7 1:57:32.7 0:19.0 8:57/M
18 TAHNEE DUDOIT LAKELAND FL 1323 27 303 1:57:38.1 1:58:55.9 1:17.8 8:59/M
19 ASHTON LECKRONE HONOLULU HI 1296 29 305 1:57:43.4 1:58:35.0 0:51.6 8:59/M
20 NATALIE BROWN HELENA MT 1034 25 308 1:57:59.2 1:58:16.6 0:17.4 9:00/M
21 YUKO AKIMOTO HONOLULU HI 82 28 327 1:59:17.4 2:00:32.9 1:15.5 9:06/M
22 SABRINA SMITH KAILUA HI 1404 25 330 1:59:20.9 2:00:27.9 1:07.0 9:07/M
23 ANNA MORTENSEN REXBURG ID 899 27 346 2:00:18.2 2:02:14.4 1:56.2 9:11/M
24 JESSICA NELSON WAIPAHU HI 176 28 353 2:01:10.4 2:02:14.4 1:03.9 9:15/M
25 MALIA BOWMAN KAILUA HI 223 25 365 2:01:56.2 2:02:21.9 0:25.7 9:18/M
26 MELISSA GOMES KAILUA HI 129 27 387 2:02:50.7 2:03:40.8 0:50.1 9:23/M
27 ANNA KEMP EWA BEACH HI 342 29 401 2:03:47.3 2:04:50.4 1:03.0 9:27/M
28 JESSICA LONG WAHIAWA HI 1187 27 412 2:04:15.8 2:04:40.1 0:24.3 9:29/M
29 ELISE KUTCHER HONOLULU HI 1029 25 429 2:05:56.2 2:06:45.7 0:49.5 9:37/M
30 ALEXANDRA RESENDEZ HONOLULU HI 1084 25 437 2:06:41.5 2:07:15.1 0:33.6 9:40/M
31 MEGHAN SHAW KANEOHE HI 1250 29 438 2:06:47.2 2:07:16.6 0:29.3 9:41/M
32 ABBY CHAMPAGNE HONOLULU HI 1147 29 451 2:08:02.3 2:09:24.1 1:21.8 9:46/M
33 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 507 27 465 2:09:13.3 2:14:42.3 5:29.0 9:52/M
34 ALEXA CONCHING HONOLULU HI 323 27 467 2:09:26.7 2:11:00.8 1:34.0 9:53/M
35 KRYSTAL MUNROE-MILLETT CAMP HM SMITH HI 821 28 491 2:11:46.2 2:13:29.1 1:42.8 10:04/M
36 DANIELLE OTT WASHINGTON UT 819 29 494 2:11:51.0 2:13:37.6 1:46.6 10:04/M
37 ZLATA IGNATIEVA WAIPAHU HI 1146 26 495 2:11:51.4 2:13:00.0 1:08.6 10:04/M
38 CASEY COLLADO HONOLULU HI 1390 28 516 2:13:48.4 2:15:27.5 1:39.0 10:13/M
39 NICOLE GINOZA HONOLULU HI 78 28 520 2:14:05.2 2:15:57.2 1:52.0 10:14/M
40 ZOE INGERSON 756 25 527 2:15:03.9 2:15:52.1 0:48.2 10:19/M
41 JANELLE HIGA KANEOHE HI 891 27 550 2:17:14.9 2:18:54.7 1:39.8 10:29/M
42 GISELE REROLLE WAIPAHU HI 397 27 566 2:18:20.2 2:19:23.1 1:02.8 10:34/M
43 BETH WEEKS CHICAGO IL 1000 29 584 2:19:52.5 2:20:32.1 0:39.6 10:41/M
44 ROZEN-CHARMAGNE SALAGUINTO KAPOLEI HI 1315 29 587 2:20:04.6 2:21:09.3 1:04.7 10:42/M
45 REBEKAH MCKAY GLEN ALLEN VA 1026 27 595 2:20:50.7 2:22:13.5 1:22.7 10:45/M
46 DESORI BERMUDES HONOLULU HI 925 26 604 2:21:24.0 2:22:33.0 1:08.9 10:48/M
47 JESSICA TENNISON KANEOHE HI 815 28 621 2:23:01.4 2:24:20.8 1:19.4 10:55/M
48 SARAYA TOBLER HONOLULU HI 918 29 624 2:23:20.5 2:25:02.2 1:41.7 10:56/M
49 KIMBERLY FUJINAKA HONOLULU HI 399 29 639 2:24:50.0 2:26:51.0 2:00.9 11:03/M
50 TIA APILANDO KAILUA HI 1012 28 647 2:25:29.8 2:27:29.0 1:59.2 11:06/M
51 MARIA JARRELL HONOLULU HI 946 29 649 2:25:39.4 2:30:38.3 4:58.9 11:07/M
52 ELYSSA GRIEF HONOLULU HI 770 26 665 2:27:12.4 2:29:16.9 2:04.5 11:14/M
53 JANNA RIGGS NASHVILLE TN 816 27 679 2:29:18.9 2:30:45.0 1:26.1 11:24/M
54 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 1197 25 683 2:29:49.2 2:30:49.3 1:00.1 11:26/M
55 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 202 29 691 2:30:23.7 2:32:36.3 2:12.6 11:29/M
56 AMANDA JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 1394 27 702 2:30:58.3 2:32:54.4 1:56.0 11:31/M
57 JULIE EDIGER KANEOHE HI 856 29 708 2:32:09.5 2:33:20.8 1:11.3 11:37/M
58 BRITTANY LAMBERT WAHIAWA HI 1080 27 710 2:32:33.7 2:34:36.8 2:03.1 11:39/M
59 FREDILYN VILORIA KAILUA HI 1354 29 722 2:34:16.4 2:36:14.3 1:57.9 11:47/M
60 MELISSA AWA KANEOHE HI 367 25 732 2:35:11.5 2:36:28.1 1:16.6 11:51/M
61 RACHEL VARIEUR MOUNT WOLF PA 804 25 736 2:35:20.9 2:36:40.0 1:19.0 11:51/M
62 JORDYN GUIEB EWA BEACH HI 769 25 739 2:35:24.7 2:37:30.0 2:05.2 11:52/M
63 LEAH VERNON AIEA HI 709 28 763 2:39:27.0 2:42:34.8 3:07.7 12:10/M
64 ARIEL ITA PEARL CITY HI 689 26 765 2:39:43.3 2:41:06.6 1:23.2 12:12/M
65 LIANA FINER KAILUA HI 537 26 770 2:40:14.2 2:41:27.5 1:13.3 12:14/M
66 KATE SONAGERE WAIANAE HI 1015 27 776 2:40:45.6 2:43:46.4 3:00.7 12:16/M
67 KELLY LINDSEY GRETNA NE 1018 26 801 2:43:48.7 2:46:13.2 2:24.5 12:30/M
68 ELIZABETH SUGAHARA HONOLULU HI 1041 26 822 2:48:23.1 2:49:36.4 1:13.2 12:51/M
69 ASHLEY GRIFFIE WAHIAWA HI 1353 25 830 2:49:06.7 2:50:48.6 1:41.9 12:55/M
70 MHARIE MARCOS EWA BEACH HI 452 28 839 2:51:18.4 2:52:49.8 1:31.3 13:05/M
71 MICHIKO SATO NOSHIRO CITY JPN 1364 27 849 2:54:26.9 2:54:28.5 0:01.6 13:19/M
72 AMANDA MCCONNELL EWA BEACH HI 1331 29 861 2:56:59.4 2:58:19.2 1:19.7 13:31/M
73 ROCIO SANCHEZ GUZMAN KAPOLEI HI 501 25 876 3:01:05.5 3:02:41.5 1:36.0 13:49/M
74 ALISA AVERY 757 28 880 3:01:45.6 3:02:34.4 0:48.8 13:52/M
75 SAMANTHA PURKINS EWA BEACH HI 1284 29 881 3:01:54.8 3:03:39.2 1:44.4 13:53/M
76 LAUREN SUGAWA WAIPAHU HI 1241 28 885 3:03:38.2 3:04:03.9 0:25.7 14:01/M
77 MERIDEE BURNETT WAIPAHU HI 376 25 896 3:09:03.7 3:12:09.6 3:05.9 14:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKE GARCIA KAPOLEI HI 912 31 80 1:41:45.6 1:41:50.0 0:04.4 7:46/M
2 SARA SANTILLI HONOLULU HI 475 32 96 1:43:33.2 1:43:55.5 0:22.3 7:54/M
3 EUNMI TRUESDELL WAHIAWA HI 1129 34 126 1:46:08.8 1:46:25.2 0:16.4 8:06/M
4 ELAINE DAVIS HONOLULU HI 1437 33 136 1:46:34.9 1:56:34.9 10:00.0 8:08/M
5 ADRIENNE MCDONALD HONOLULU HI 1108 30 155 1:48:13.0 1:48:40.1 0:27.0 8:16/M
6 KELLE FREEL KANEOHE HI 1113 33 156 1:48:14.6 1:48:42.5 0:27.8 8:16/M
7 SAYAHA AIDA HONOLULU HI 1418 34 188 1:50:56.9 1:52:04.4 1:07.5 8:28/M
8 JESSICA BUSBY KAPOLEI HI 500 31 210 1:52:06.0 1:52:37.4 0:31.4 8:33/M
9 KARLA WAYMAN HONOLULU HI 726 33 218 1:52:50.0 1:54:16.7 1:26.7 8:37/M
10 BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI 55 33 237 1:53:54.0 1:54:20.2 0:26.2 8:42/M
11 SAMANTHA LOVING HONOLULU NY 149 30 246 1:54:07.3 1:59:25.8 5:18.4 8:43/M
12 NICOLE MAYNARD HONOLULU HI 264 34 267 1:55:38.1 1:55:47.8 0:09.7 8:50/M
13 LIANA MEDINA HONOLULU HI 1159 30 278 1:56:08.7 1:56:38.8 0:30.1 8:52/M
14 VICTORIA FORRESTER HONOLULU HI 539 33 284 1:56:37.8 1:58:23.8 1:46.0 8:54/M
15 MIYUKI HENDRICKSON HONOLULU HI 70 30 289 1:56:53.8 1:57:09.3 0:15.5 8:55/M
16 IRENE CASTANEDA EWA BEACH HI 158 34 312 1:58:29.4 1:59:11.7 0:42.3 9:03/M
17 MEGAN NORRIS KAILUA HI 852 30 314 1:58:32.8 1:58:43.6 0:10.8 9:03/M
18 CLAIRE BOCEK CLEMENT CAMPBELL CA 1152 34 324 1:59:11.8 2:03:02.0 3:50.2 9:06/M
19 KRISTINA HART WAHAIWA HI 97 32 332 1:59:32.2 2:00:21.2 0:48.9 9:07/M
20 RITA ROCHA LEMOORE CA 1349 34 347 2:00:20.6 2:00:27.3 0:06.7 9:11/M
21 NATALIE LAMB KANEOHE HI 846 34 375 2:02:17.1 2:03:13.1 0:55.9 9:20/M
22 KATHLEEN DANILCZYK HONOLULU HI 1069 31 381 2:02:42.2 2:03:43.6 1:01.4 9:22/M
23 IRENE SINGLES HONOLULU HI 1081 32 409 2:04:03.6 2:05:23.2 1:19.5 9:28/M
24 ALICE-ANNE ALCORN MILILANI HI 837 34 413 2:04:20.7 2:06:21.6 2:00.9 9:29/M
25 JULIANA YASTE HONOLULU HI 1361 30 423 2:05:28.0 2:06:50.4 1:22.4 9:35/M
26 LIZ MCCORMICK-INGRIM KAILUA HI 669 32 442 2:07:11.2 2:09:08.2 1:57.0 9:43/M
27 MARI KITAGAWA KANEOHE HI 1337 33 471 2:09:39.5 2:11:08.0 1:28.5 9:54/M
28 TIFFANY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 921 30 472 2:09:39.7 2:11:17.5 1:37.8 9:54/M
29 SYLVIA MORENO HONOLULU HI 796 30 477 2:10:18.3 2:11:24.5 1:06.2 9:57/M
30 VERONIKA MYDLOVA TRENCIANSKA TEPLA SK 1188 30 490 2:11:39.5 2:13:01.9 1:22.4 10:03/M
31 LAUREN COX HONOLULU HI 1155 33 493 2:11:49.6 2:13:33.8 1:44.1 10:04/M
32 GRISELDA FLAMENCO HONOLULU HI 1176 31 499 2:12:11.0 2:13:42.5 1:31.4 10:05/M
33 ELISABETH BAUGESS HONOLULU HI 725 33 505 2:12:45.4 2:13:54.8 1:09.4 10:08/M
34 SUZANNE BRIGHT HALEIWA HI 1179 33 523 2:14:29.4 2:16:12.1 1:42.7 10:16/M
35 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 737 34 530 2:15:17.3 2:15:30.2 0:12.9 10:20/M
36 CELIA CAYCE TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 720 33 533 2:15:40.5 2:23:10.7 7:30.2 10:21/M
37 LAN YAO HONOLULU HI 1340 31 544 2:16:49.7 2:16:49.7 10:27/M
38 SHAY MATHEWS-DALLY WAHIAWA HI 632 30 549 2:17:14.7 2:17:57.0 0:42.3 10:29/M
39 COURTNEY CHAI HONOLULU HI 272 33 564 2:18:16.6 2:18:48.0 0:31.4 10:33/M
40 ASHLEY MILLER HONOLULU HI 1505 30 583 2:19:48.5 2:20:11.6 0:23.1 10:40/M
41 JESSICA GRAHAM KAILUA HI 955 33 609 2:21:50.0 2:22:49.3 0:59.3 10:50/M
42 ASHLEY HAWK SAN ANTONIO TX 1120 30 648 2:25:36.1 2:26:19.3 0:43.2 11:07/M
43 LARAE BISHOP KANEOHE HI 855 34 658 2:26:15.7 2:27:38.7 1:23.0 11:10/M
44 DEANNA SCIBILIA NORTH TONAWANDA NY 1114 30 680 2:29:26.7 2:30:48.2 1:21.5 11:24/M
45 MARIKO ASHIDA MINATO-KU, TOKYO JPN 1005 32 682 2:29:43.0 2:29:43.0 11:26/M
46 KRYSTIN CARILLO HONOLULU HI 989 30 685 2:29:56.5 2:31:36.4 1:39.8 11:27/M
47 MAHALIA RIVAS-MARTIN HONOLULU HI 1430 33 687 2:30:00.6 2:31:06.8 1:06.2 11:27/M
48 SIMONE DOBARD WAHIAWA HI 1100 31 692 2:30:32.3 2:32:50.4 2:18.1 11:29/M
49 VERONICA BABAUTA KAPOLEI HI 609 32 706 2:32:00.1 2:32:43.4 0:43.2 11:36/M
50 ANNA SMOLENTZOV HONOLULU HI 109 34 714 2:33:05.0 2:33:51.9 0:46.8 11:41/M
51 KIM HALSELL HONOLULU HI 1198 31 721 2:34:16.3 2:35:16.4 1:00.1 11:47/M
52 PAMELA HOOVER OAK LAWN IL 830 34 724 2:34:31.0 2:35:33.7 1:02.7 11:48/M
53 VERONICA MORRIS HONOLULU HI 1150 32 728 2:34:53.6 2:37:04.3 2:10.7 11:49/M
54 PRISCILLA CLARK HONOLULU HI 347 31 729 2:34:59.2 2:35:13.7 0:14.5 11:50/M
55 KRISTEN ARLT HONOLULU HI 1017 32 737 2:35:22.9 2:35:42.3 0:19.4 11:52/M
56 ANDREA KELLUM HONOLULU HI 734 32 741 2:35:37.0 2:36:43.5 1:06.4 11:53/M
57 MELISSA LAU HONOLULU HI 1350 32 751 2:37:24.6 2:37:57.3 0:32.7 12:01/M
58 JODI HOKAMA HONOLULU HI 937 34 759 2:38:30.4 2:40:58.2 2:27.8 12:06/M
59 SARAH SHOEMAKER HONOLULU HI 1002 31 784 2:41:22.1 2:44:31.9 3:09.8 12:19/M
60 JENNY KIM HONOLULU HI 1406 30 792 2:42:26.8 2:42:29.0 0:02.2 12:24/M
61 RUBY GRANLUND WAHIAWA HI 1078 32 800 2:43:42.8 2:45:59.8 2:17.0 12:30/M
62 DANIELLE ACEY WAHIAWA HI 1307 32 812 2:46:18.2 2:48:36.3 2:18.0 12:42/M
63 JEN PHILLIPS WAHIAWA HI 1107 34 818 2:47:42.0 2:49:46.1 2:04.1 12:48/M
64 MARIANNE LOHEIDE WAHIAWA HI 1376 33 819 2:47:44.3 2:49:47.4 2:03.1 12:48/M
65 ALEXYS HARE KAPOLEI HI 1085 30 820 2:48:13.1 2:53:33.6 5:20.5 12:50/M
66 JENNIFER MARTIN AUCKLAND NZ 1075 31 829 2:48:59.6 2:50:09.3 1:09.7 12:54/M
67 MARIE PASCUAL TEMECULA CA 1384 33 845 2:53:16.5 3:05:57.0 12:40.4 13:14/M
68 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 1401 30 869 2:58:21.2 2:59:55.5 1:34.3 13:37/M
69 MERIDYTH HOLLINGSHEAD HONOLULU HI 1392 34 890 3:06:03.5 3:08:13.0 2:09.5 14:12/M
70 ASHLEY SUZUKI AIEA HI 263 30 900 3:12:44.2 3:14:29.4 1:45.2 14:43/M
71 MARISA CHIN HONOLULU HI 1228 31 909 3:20:54.4 3:22:24.0 1:29.6 15:20/M
72 LINDSEY NELSON EWA BEACH HI 1178 33 912 3:25:42.5 3:26:07.1 0:24.6 15:42/M
73 KRISTAL KAAUWAI HONOLULU HI 945 30 916 3:43:38.1 3:48:38.6 5:00.5 17:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA HUDGENS KAILUA HI 1200 36 35 1:34:02.9 1:34:03.8 0:00.8 7:11/M
2 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 286 36 48 1:36:31.5 1:36:39.3 0:07.8 7:22/M
3 JOAN DURAZZO HONOLULU HI 432 39 50 1:36:52.0 1:36:57.7 0:05.6 7:24/M
4 JENNIFER OKUMURA AIEA HI 221 38 95 1:43:27.1 1:43:37.3 0:10.2 7:54/M
5 CLAUDIA SMALLMAN AIEA HI 88 35 148 1:47:44.7 1:48:02.7 0:17.9 8:13/M
6 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 203 35 157 1:48:17.0 1:48:20.9 0:03.8 8:16/M
7 JENNIFER HARLAN KAILUA HI 653 38 168 1:49:05.7 1:50:25.7 1:20.0 8:20/M
8 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 859 36 170 1:49:20.9 1:49:51.6 0:30.7 8:21/M
9 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 56 39 174 1:49:52.7 1:50:07.5 0:14.8 8:23/M
10 ELIZABETH THIEL KAILUA HI 1326 38 178 1:50:03.6 1:51:05.0 1:01.4 8:24/M
11 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 156 38 185 1:50:31.7 1:50:41.6 0:09.9 8:26/M
12 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 701 39 189 1:51:14.2 1:51:33.9 0:19.6 8:29/M
13 FELICIA HEISLER HONOLULU HI 542 38 199 1:51:47.0 1:52:31.6 0:44.6 8:32/M
14 KELLY CONCHO HAYES ACOMA PUEBLO NM 883 37 224 1:53:06.4 1:53:48.8 0:42.4 8:38/M
15 ELOISE BOHLMAN KAILUA HI 763 38 233 1:53:44.3 1:54:45.7 1:01.3 8:41/M
16 MARESA ZENNER KAILUA HI 1163 37 277 1:56:02.7 1:58:01.6 1:58.9 8:51/M
17 ASAMI NAGO HONOLULU HI 697 37 338 1:59:58.9 2:01:46.2 1:47.3 9:09/M
18 PAULA BERGER KANEOHE HI 1428 35 342 2:00:05.2 2:01:02.0 0:56.8 9:10/M
19 TERRY CHAN HONOLULU HI 41 35 344 2:00:14.3 2:00:58.5 0:44.2 9:11/M
20 ESMERALDA ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 547 36 357 2:01:31.6 2:02:36.2 1:04.5 9:17/M
21 CECELIA MITCHELL WAHIAWA HI 1242 39 362 2:01:52.1 2:02:59.4 1:07.3 9:18/M
22 FERNANDA PINTO BRAVO RIO DE JANEIRO BR 1115 39 363 2:01:54.1 2:03:31.2 1:37.1 9:18/M
23 EMILY MACGILLIVRAY HONOLULU HI 911 35 385 2:02:43.7 2:06:26.5 3:42.8 9:22/M
24 SEANNETTE NAKASONE WAIPAHU HI 1322 36 421 2:05:13.8 2:07:29.3 2:15.4 9:34/M
25 NEKOESHA TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 1111 36 422 2:05:27.3 2:07:22.7 1:55.4 9:35/M
26 ALANA PEACOTT-RICARDOS HONOLULU HI 604 36 433 2:06:18.4 2:06:53.1 0:34.7 9:38/M
27 KRISTY SCHERMAN KAILUA HI 473 36 443 2:07:11.9 2:07:25.5 0:13.6 9:43/M
28 SHANNON KEEN MILILANI HI 461 35 479 2:10:21.6 2:11:49.6 1:28.0 9:57/M
29 TAWANA HAIRSTON EWA BEACH HI 191 36 485 2:11:03.2 2:12:41.0 1:37.8 10:00/M
30 ERIN KINZER HONOLULU HI 1050 39 498 2:12:02.5 2:13:52.4 1:49.9 10:05/M
31 ANAHI GUZMAN WAHIAWA HI 325 35 509 2:12:58.2 2:14:33.9 1:35.7 10:09/M
32 GRACE WAUKE HONOLULU HI 285 38 510 2:13:05.6 2:13:55.7 0:50.0 10:10/M
33 JILL SIMON HONOLULU HI 722 39 513 2:13:13.3 2:14:41.2 1:27.9 10:10/M
34 MARIE LICKWAR HONOLULU HI 1402 39 531 2:15:23.3 2:16:48.1 1:24.7 10:20/M
35 MELISSA THIEU HONOLULU HI 69 35 580 2:19:28.2 2:20:13.2 0:44.9 10:39/M
36 KELLY GOHEEN HONOLULU HI 1106 39 586 2:20:04.2 2:22:01.5 1:57.2 10:42/M
37 CHAVELA BROWN MILILANI HI 600 38 588 2:20:09.5 2:21:59.6 1:50.1 10:42/M
38 PATRICIA VAN KURAN HONOLULU HI 793 35 594 2:20:41.0 2:22:12.6 1:31.6 10:44/M
39 AMY SPENCER WAHIAWA HI 1077 35 607 2:21:46.9 2:30:01.6 8:14.7 10:49/M
40 BRIANNA PINGREY KAILUA HI 1020 36 617 2:22:34.2 2:23:21.5 0:47.3 10:53/M
41 MARICELA STROM HONOLULU HI 954 37 620 2:22:59.9 2:24:06.9 1:07.0 10:55/M
42 GLENDA ANN SALVADOR-MAGNO WAIPAHU HI 1360 37 627 2:23:54.3 2:24:28.3 0:34.0 10:59/M
43 KIBLAI SUZUKY HONOLULU HI 1177 35 630 2:24:15.9 2:24:31.8 0:15.9 11:01/M
44 KAREN WANG-PITTS HONOLULU HI 1275 39 640 2:24:55.4 2:27:22.7 2:27.3 11:04/M
45 KELLIE BRYANT KAILUA HI 1122 38 641 2:25:03.4 2:27:04.1 2:00.6 11:04/M
46 TRICIA MALLOY HONOLULU HI 675 38 652 2:25:49.6 2:26:40.5 0:50.9 11:08/M
47 YANG SHIN HONOLULU HI 299 39 670 2:27:58.7 2:30:03.0 2:04.3 11:18/M
48 MINNIE QUAN AIEA HI 300 38 671 2:28:04.9 2:30:09.0 2:04.1 11:18/M
49 TOMIE SEIFERT WAIPAHU HI 207 36 698 2:30:42.1 2:37:24.4 6:42.3 11:30/M
50 KIMBERLY GLEASON HONOLULU HI 1024 37 717 2:33:19.6 2:35:43.3 2:23.7 11:42/M
51 KATIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 654 36 718 2:33:42.8 2:33:59.0 0:16.2 11:44/M
52 HEATHER PIERUCKI HONOLULU HI 998 37 738 2:35:23.4 2:35:42.1 0:18.6 11:52/M
53 YURIE LORANGE HONOLULU HI 1182 36 764 2:39:27.9 2:40:47.0 1:19.1 12:10/M
54 SAYO COSTANTINO HALEIWA HI 576 37 772 2:40:22.3 2:45:43.8 5:21.5 12:15/M
55 MELANIE MARTEN VLOTHO DE 985 37 777 2:40:52.9 2:42:27.8 1:34.9 12:17/M
56 KELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 1235 35 782 2:41:21.0 2:43:05.5 1:44.4 12:19/M
57 PHOEBE INIGO KAPOLEI HI 518 37 798 2:43:07.4 2:44:37.5 1:30.1 12:27/M
58 BEVERLY SITYAR HONOLULU HI 133 35 809 2:45:54.4 2:49:01.0 3:06.5 12:40/M
59 ROBYN HIRONAKA MILILANI HI 530 35 817 2:46:50.2 2:46:58.2 0:08.0 12:44/M
60 ALLISON SIMON VIOLA KS 923 37 821 2:48:16.1 2:48:30.0 0:13.9 12:51/M
61 LAUS AMII KAILUA HI 315 38 842 2:52:21.6 2:54:09.8 1:48.2 13:09/M
62 MARIA CHELO MANLAGNIT HONOLULU HI 1216 39 852 2:54:54.7 2:55:10.1 0:15.4 13:21/M
63 DEYON NAGATO HONOLULU HI 1217 39 862 2:57:00.6 2:58:19.1 1:18.4 13:31/M
64 JANELL GRUSPE WAIPAHU HI 784 39 874 3:00:44.2 3:01:55.3 1:11.1 13:48/M
65 CANDACE BORGES MILILANI HI 1206 36 893 3:07:06.4 3:08:58.2 1:51.8 14:17/M
66 DARLENE ERAL LOO KAILUA HI 1060 39 908 3:19:20.1 3:20:58.8 1:38.6 15:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 7 42 37 1:34:20.7 1:34:23.6 0:02.9 7:12/M
2 KIYOMI SHIMIZU AIEA HI 1103 41 67 1:40:11.1 1:40:17.6 0:06.5 7:39/M
3 CORA YIN WHITBY ON 1194 41 71 1:40:45.4 1:41:06.6 0:21.2 7:41/M
4 AIMEE STAFFORD AIEA HI 370 42 110 1:44:35.0 1:44:46.4 0:11.4 7:59/M
5 STEPHANIE GARREN HONOLULU HI 201 42 263 1:55:12.1 1:55:20.0 0:07.9 8:48/M
6 AURENE PILA MILILANI HI 120 44 281 1:56:22.4 1:56:26.6 0:04.1 8:53/M
7 KEIKO HIGUCHI SHIZUOKA JAPAN 1263 44 310 1:58:07.5 1:58:42.8 0:35.3 9:01/M
8 JACQUELYN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI 840 42 360 2:01:33.7 2:02:05.8 0:32.1 9:17/M
9 SAMANTHA BAMBER HONOLULU HI 1355 40 372 2:02:07.8 2:03:09.1 1:01.3 9:19/M
10 MICHELLE FROEHLICH WAHIAWA HI 902 40 374 2:02:16.7 2:02:55.4 0:38.7 9:20/M
11 HEATHER PAGUYO MILILANI HI 211 42 378 2:02:24.0 2:02:28.5 0:04.5 9:21/M
12 JOLEEN DUNAVIN KANEOHE HI 644 41 405 2:03:49.6 2:05:14.9 1:25.3 9:27/M
13 CHRISTINE LYONS MILILANI HI 1356 41 452 2:08:15.8 2:08:25.5 0:09.6 9:47/M
14 KYOKO MIYAKE HONOLULU HI 1244 43 456 2:08:47.2 2:09:28.7 0:41.4 9:50/M
15 ANNA CORNELISSEN RAAMSDONKSVEER NL 1157 41 459 2:08:52.4 2:10:44.8 1:52.4 9:50/M
16 DEANNA TAOKA MILILANI HI 406 43 474 2:09:47.4 2:57:56.1 48:08.7 9:54/M
17 KARA DREFLAK-UTLEY KAPOLEI HI 606 41 481 2:10:47.0 2:11:09.2 0:22.2 9:59/M
18 TOY KELLIHER PEARL CITY HI 1252 44 486 2:11:19.3 2:13:13.4 1:54.1 10:01/M
19 ANDREA STEPHENSON HONOLULU HI 444 43 508 2:12:57.3 2:14:09.7 1:12.3 10:09/M
20 AMIE LAWYER HONOLULU HI 889 41 511 2:13:08.0 2:14:00.1 0:52.1 10:10/M
21 JENNIFER SCHAAP MILILANI HI 79 41 517 2:13:52.8 2:14:07.9 0:15.1 10:13/M
22 MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI 425 41 525 2:14:57.0 2:15:55.9 0:58.8 10:18/M
23 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 624 44 532 2:15:35.0 2:16:56.1 1:21.1 10:21/M
24 CANDACE FUJISHIMA HONOLULU HI 942 44 537 2:16:00.1 2:17:10.8 1:10.7 10:23/M
25 ROMY NOCHI HONOLULU HI 1220 42 538 2:16:00.3 2:17:10.6 1:10.3 10:23/M
26 MELANIE VERREAULT RIVERSIDE CA 1055 41 555 2:17:39.3 2:18:33.7 0:54.4 10:30/M
27 LYNN KRESTA AIEA HI 638 42 562 2:18:05.9 2:20:05.9 2:00.0 10:32/M
28 MICHELE INOUCHI HONOLULU HI 271 43 565 2:18:17.1 2:18:48.2 0:31.1 10:33/M
29 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 47 40 571 2:18:49.3 2:20:23.6 1:34.2 10:36/M
30 LETSY MARSDEN EWA BEACH HI 1391 42 581 2:19:42.3 2:20:17.0 0:34.7 10:40/M
31 MICHELLE SLOVER WAHIAWA HI 934 44 598 2:21:07.6 2:22:22.7 1:15.1 10:46/M
32 SUZANNE CHEN HONOLULU HI 1399 44 615 2:22:30.1 2:23:44.6 1:14.4 10:53/M
33 SHANNON KANEKO HONOLULU HI 482 40 623 2:23:13.5 2:23:40.9 0:27.3 10:56/M
34 MARISSA MUNOZ AIEA HI 521 42 634 2:24:28.9 2:25:58.8 1:29.8 11:02/M
35 RUTH WATABAYASHI WAIPAHU HI 1215 44 644 2:25:23.4 2:27:49.3 2:25.9 11:06/M
36 KIMI IMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI 943 44 651 2:25:47.8 2:27:08.9 1:21.1 11:08/M
37 CAROLINE MIZO KAILUA HI 882 41 672 2:28:11.5 2:28:57.1 0:45.6 11:19/M
38 FRANCESCA YANAGISAWA HONOLULU HI 1003 41 678 2:28:55.4 2:30:51.3 1:55.9 11:22/M
39 GABRIELA MONSEVVATE WAHIAWA HI 1424 40 694 2:30:38.3 2:32:44.9 2:06.6 11:30/M
40 SUSAN ANDERSON KAILUA HI 1291 43 695 2:30:39.7 2:32:11.4 1:31.7 11:30/M
41 ROBIN EVANS TEMPLE HILLS MD 1435 41 697 2:30:41.0 2:32:38.6 1:57.6 11:30/M
42 DONNA YU NISHIMURA HONOLULU HI 982 42 709 2:32:27.3 2:33:15.5 0:48.2 11:38/M
43 ALLISON JEROME HONOLULU HI 486 44 726 2:34:41.7 2:36:02.6 1:20.9 11:48/M
44 TINA FRAZIER EWA BEACH HI 163 41 731 2:35:02.4 2:35:45.5 0:43.1 11:50/M
45 BERCY ROBERSON EWA BEACH HI 459 44 734 2:35:18.3 2:38:25.7 3:07.4 11:51/M
46 GISELA CASTELLANO-ORTIZ HONOLULU HI 1193 41 744 2:35:55.5 2:37:01.4 1:05.9 11:54/M
47 CHITOSE MASTANDREA HONOLULU HI 909 43 746 2:36:23.8 2:38:23.3 1:59.5 11:56/M
48 CLERIBYL GUERRERO EWA BEACH HI 543 40 749 2:36:51.7 2:38:52.9 2:01.2 11:58/M
49 SHANNON CHANG AIEA HI 484 42 752 2:37:26.9 2:38:43.6 1:16.7 12:01/M
50 ANNETTE DESROCHERS HONOLULU HI 126 41 762 2:39:18.2 2:40:10.9 0:52.7 12:10/M
51 SHAUNA KAZEIL NANAIMO BC 1109 44 786 2:41:54.7 2:43:00.2 1:05.4 12:22/M
52 RENEE TERAOKA AIEA HI 302 44 795 2:42:49.6 2:44:33.2 1:43.6 12:26/M
53 ABIGAIL AVELAR HONOLULU HI 655 44 806 2:45:14.7 2:46:25.3 1:10.5 12:37/M
54 REBECCA FISCHER HONOLULU HI 826 42 816 2:46:43.5 2:48:27.1 1:43.6 12:44/M
55 LISA LARISCY WAIALUA HI 438 44 847 2:54:01.5 2:56:23.1 2:21.5 13:17/M
56 ALAINE REYNOLDS HONOLULU HI 1058 44 902 3:13:58.3 3:16:51.7 2:53.4 14:48/M
57 RENEE MENDOZA PEARL CITY HI 1408 41 911 3:23:47.7 3:25:46.6 1:58.9 15:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 698 45 60 1:38:27.1 1:38:38.0 0:10.9 7:31/M
2 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 730 46 66 1:39:56.1 1:40:04.2 0:08.0 7:38/M
3 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 175 49 68 1:40:17.1 1:40:27.1 0:10.0 7:39/M
4 KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI 1415 49 75 1:41:16.4 1:41:21.5 0:05.1 7:44/M
5 DEYDRE TEYHEN WAHIAWA HI 1035 45 88 1:42:34.6 1:42:56.4 0:21.8 7:50/M
6 KIM HAILER KAILUA HI 664 49 92 1:43:19.3 1:43:24.2 0:04.9 7:53/M
7 JULIE HAGEN DUMONT CO 1407 48 131 1:46:23.2 1:46:43.8 0:20.5 8:07/M
8 ATSUKO SEKIDO HONOLULU HI 1286 48 140 1:46:52.0 1:47:02.5 0:10.5 8:09/M
9 UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI 762 49 143 1:47:19.4 1:47:48.9 0:29.5 8:12/M
10 SARAH SLAY KAILUA HI 1137 48 151 1:47:54.8 1:48:57.9 1:03.1 8:14/M
11 KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI 1199 45 173 1:49:47.6 1:50:08.2 0:20.6 8:23/M
12 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 13 45 176 1:49:58.1 1:50:08.7 0:10.6 8:24/M
13 TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 66 45 241 1:53:57.8 1:54:12.0 0:14.2 8:42/M
14 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 780 49 255 1:54:48.5 1:55:05.1 0:16.6 8:46/M
15 HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI 732 49 259 1:54:53.4 1:55:17.7 0:24.3 8:46/M
16 JACINTA NELSON KAPOLEI HI 1333 46 292 1:57:06.6 1:58:57.8 1:51.2 8:56/M
17 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 136 49 373 2:02:08.5 2:02:32.0 0:23.5 9:19/M
18 JENNIFER SHON KANEOHE HI 790 46 468 2:09:26.8 2:10:48.3 1:21.5 9:53/M
19 KARIN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 959 48 492 2:11:48.0 2:12:28.7 0:40.7 10:04/M
20 KIM TURNER HONOLULU HI 450 45 515 2:13:34.9 2:14:24.3 0:49.4 10:12/M
21 VICTORIA GONZALES EWA BEACH HI 440 48 524 2:14:35.0 2:14:48.0 0:13.0 10:16/M
22 APRIL LUGA MILILANI MAUKA HI 674 47 542 2:16:37.1 2:19:45.8 3:08.7 10:26/M
23 RORI SPRIGGS KAILUA HI 83 48 573 2:19:00.9 2:20:35.0 1:34.0 10:37/M
24 SAORI SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 1192 45 574 2:19:05.1 2:19:19.9 0:14.8 10:37/M
25 KANAE HONNA CHIBA JAPAN 1267 47 577 2:19:22.3 2:21:04.8 1:42.4 10:38/M
26 AMY ASSELBAYE HONOLULU HI 693 46 593 2:20:40.0 2:22:12.5 1:32.4 10:44/M
27 ESTHER ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 375 46 605 2:21:41.3 2:23:14.1 1:32.8 10:49/M
28 KRISTINE CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI 152 46 669 2:27:58.0 2:30:03.2 2:05.2 11:18/M
29 SANDRA MONTALVO KAILUA HI 641 49 674 2:28:32.9 2:29:27.6 0:54.7 11:20/M
30 FANSU KU KAILUA HI 905 47 684 2:29:51.8 2:32:24.7 2:32.9 11:26/M
31 LORNA SAUPAN KAPLOEI HI 549 47 689 2:30:11.7 2:33:33.7 3:22.0 11:28/M
32 JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI 420 48 733 2:35:12.4 2:36:28.3 1:15.9 11:51/M
33 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 479 45 740 2:35:35.4 2:36:53.2 1:17.8 11:53/M
34 CHEASIA GALE DURHAM CA 1395 48 748 2:36:33.1 2:37:35.4 1:02.2 11:57/M
35 KASSY WILLIAMS EWA BEACH HI 327 48 767 2:40:04.1 2:40:16.6 0:12.5 12:13/M
36 CHRISTIE HAYES HONOLULU HI 1234 45 768 2:40:11.7 2:41:13.6 1:01.9 12:14/M
37 YUMI ARIGA HONOLULU HI 242 45 779 2:41:09.9 2:41:50.9 0:41.0 12:18/M
38 LARA OWCZARSKI KANEOHE HI 1121 48 785 2:41:32.5 2:43:52.3 2:19.7 12:20/M
39 DEIRDRE QUINN BOZEMAN MT 860 48 794 2:42:35.4 2:43:12.5 0:37.1 12:25/M
40 DEBRA WARUNEK HONOLULU HI 827 46 805 2:44:57.1 2:45:43.7 0:46.5 12:35/M
41 MIRASOL HAYASHI EWA BEACH HI 994 46 813 2:46:30.4 2:47:09.6 0:39.1 12:43/M
42 KUMI HALL HONOLULU HI 1253 45 814 2:46:34.3 2:47:23.4 0:49.1 12:43/M
43 VAL VENUS HONOLULU HI 1096 47 826 2:48:55.1 2:49:03.0 0:07.8 12:54/M
44 SHERI MCNEIL MANCOS CO 872 45 833 2:50:01.6 2:52:07.9 2:06.3 12:59/M
45 MELANIE FURUMORI KANEOHE HI 1082 45 858 2:56:19.8 2:56:37.3 0:17.5 13:28/M
46 SHANNON YOUNG WEST SACRAMENTO CA 1381 46 859 2:56:21.9 2:57:50.9 1:29.0 13:28/M
47 MARIA CRISTINA MEADOR MILILANI HI 993 47 860 2:56:49.7 2:57:29.4 0:39.7 13:30/M
48 TEENA CRAIN SZYMANSKI EWA BEACH HI 1304 48 867 2:57:42.7 2:58:04.8 0:22.1 13:34/M
49 MICHELLE KAMA HONOLULU HI 738 45 868 2:58:19.3 2:59:54.4 1:35.1 13:37/M
50 BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI 273 46 904 3:15:08.2 3:17:20.6 2:12.4 14:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 497 51 36 1:34:09.8 1:34:22.4 0:12.6 7:11/M
2 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 424 51 100 1:43:52.1 1:43:59.7 0:07.6 7:56/M
3 STEFY MATSUMURA HONOLULU HI 991 50 115 1:45:05.5 1:45:13.0 0:07.4 8:01/M
4 SHOKO FOX HONOLULU HI 744 52 121 1:45:33.8 1:45:50.6 0:16.7 8:03/M
5 CHERYL TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 746 53 150 1:47:54.3 1:48:04.8 0:10.4 8:14/M
6 CAROL JAXON HONOLULU HI 773 51 217 1:52:49.2 1:53:05.8 0:16.6 8:37/M
7 LISA DOBBIN ST. JOHN'S NL 1072 54 250 1:54:22.2 1:55:08.5 0:46.3 8:44/M
8 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 788 54 253 1:54:44.5 1:55:23.3 0:38.8 8:45/M
9 CARA FRIEL HONOLULU HI 866 51 254 1:54:48.4 1:55:09.8 0:21.3 8:46/M
10 MENCHIE BAUTISTA WAIPAHU HI 995 50 264 1:55:21.9 1:55:33.6 0:11.7 8:48/M
11 STACY YUEN HONOLULU HI 1214 51 282 1:56:28.0 1:57:20.1 0:52.1 8:53/M
12 CATHY CHIN HONOLULU HI 100 52 337 1:59:58.6 2:00:02.2 0:03.5 9:09/M
13 MEGUMI FUJIOKA HONOLULU HI 1061 52 354 2:01:11.1 2:01:15.1 0:04.0 9:15/M
14 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 107 52 407 2:03:51.2 2:04:04.6 0:13.4 9:27/M
15 SUSAN CREIGHTON DUNEDIN N.Z. 1411 53 410 2:04:06.2 2:04:30.3 0:24.0 9:28/M
16 ANN GARLOCK BATTLE CREEK MI 812 51 419 2:05:11.4 2:05:42.1 0:30.7 9:33/M
17 HUI LAN KAMITA HONOLULU HI 502 53 420 2:05:12.6 2:05:41.8 0:29.2 9:33/M
18 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 63 51 432 2:06:14.7 2:07:27.2 1:12.4 9:38/M
19 TERI ANN YANAGI HONOLULU HI 371 51 454 2:08:37.6 2:09:24.9 0:47.3 9:49/M
20 DOROTHY ANN CHENG KANEOHE HI 67 51 570 2:18:49.1 2:20:35.9 1:46.8 10:36/M
21 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 231 50 637 2:24:44.3 2:25:24.2 0:39.9 11:03/M
22 DORIS KIM HONOLULU HI 786 50 653 2:25:50.8 2:26:10.8 0:20.0 11:08/M
23 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 622 51 713 2:33:01.3 2:34:47.6 1:46.3 11:41/M
24 TOMIKO ONISHI KANAGAWA JAPAN 1264 52 716 2:33:09.3 2:33:43.1 0:33.8 11:41/M
25 JUNKO SASAKI HONOLULU HI 193 51 719 2:33:45.9 2:35:25.2 1:39.3 11:44/M
26 JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI 117 51 727 2:34:51.3 2:35:48.1 0:56.8 11:49/M
27 DENISE HILL BOISE ID 967 54 730 2:35:00.0 2:35:00.0 11:50/M
28 JANICE YASUNAGA MILILANI HI 253 52 747 2:36:26.5 2:37:43.3 1:16.7 11:56/M
29 BELINDA BARNES KANEOHE HI 169 53 761 2:39:00.7 2:40:05.2 1:04.5 12:08/M
30 ANNE MURPHY HONOLULU HI 888 54 774 2:40:27.4 2:43:21.6 2:54.2 12:15/M
31 JERILYN CHANG PEARL CITY HI 779 51 783 2:41:21.6 2:43:05.7 1:44.1 12:19/M
32 ROBIN CHOPUS BOZEMAN MT 1329 51 787 2:42:08.9 2:42:45.2 0:36.2 12:23/M
33 MARY DAUGHERTY PEARL CITY HI 230 51 811 2:46:12.4 2:48:08.4 1:56.0 12:41/M
34 LALOIFI RIPLEY HENDERSON NZ 1195 50 827 2:48:58.2 2:50:09.1 1:10.8 12:54/M
35 MICHELE PAULY EWA BEACH HI 108 54 848 2:54:03.8 2:56:24.6 2:20.7 13:17/M
36 DONNA YIU KAILUA HI 666 53 887 3:05:26.6 3:06:24.8 0:58.2 14:09/M
37 OZEKI KAORI KYOTO JPN 810 52 917 3:43:43.3 3:43:43.3 17:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 18 55 113 1:44:47.6 1:45:16.2 0:28.6 8:00/M
2 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 480 59 336 1:59:54.6 2:01:16.1 1:21.5 9:09/M
3 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 54 57 399 2:03:42.4 2:04:10.8 0:28.4 9:27/M
4 DENEE MADAMBA HONOLULU HI 1218 55 414 2:04:29.2 2:05:26.8 0:57.5 9:30/M
5 EVELYN CABRERA HONOLULU HI 246 55 529 2:15:07.4 2:18:18.3 3:10.8 10:19/M
6 JOANN WOODHALL VANCOUVER BC 1232 57 559 2:18:01.6 2:18:26.7 0:25.1 10:32/M
7 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 617 59 619 2:22:44.1 2:24:16.4 1:32.2 10:54/M
8 ANNE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 1092 59 622 2:23:05.0 2:24:25.6 1:20.6 10:55/M
9 KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI 727 58 686 2:29:58.5 2:31:18.1 1:19.6 11:27/M
10 GEORGETTE NICKULAS AIEA HI 776 56 756 2:37:41.4 2:39:28.5 1:47.1 12:02/M
11 PATRICIA AKUI HONOLULU HI 1246 58 788 2:42:14.5 2:42:14.5 12:23/M
12 TESS JACINTO WAIPAHU HI 233 59 810 2:46:09.4 2:48:05.0 1:55.6 12:41/M
13 KAREN BURMEISTER MILILANI HI 1132 58 866 2:57:23.8 2:59:16.7 1:52.9 13:32/M
14 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 672 56 886 3:05:24.8 3:06:21.8 0:57.0 14:09/M
15 PAT SAMALA PEARL CITY HI 1313 59 898 3:09:09.3 3:13:41.4 4:32.1 14:26/M
16 JUDY SUAREZ EWA BEACH HI 73 57 906 3:17:21.8 3:19:25.2 2:03.4 15:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHU YAMANE HONOLULU HI 1151 64 265 1:55:29.0 1:55:40.0 0:10.9 8:49/M
2 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 509 60 318 1:58:57.3 2:00:35.7 1:38.3 9:05/M
3 LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI 1052 64 329 1:59:20.9 2:00:26.4 1:05.5 9:07/M
4 CONNIE COMISO FANELLI HONOLULU HI 481 60 457 2:08:49.8 2:09:33.9 0:44.0 9:50/M
5 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 612 61 502 2:12:31.0 2:13:11.1 0:40.1 10:07/M
6 IVIE KUMURA HONOLULU HI 523 60 535 2:15:48.6 2:17:54.0 2:05.3 10:22/M
7 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 876 60 543 2:16:44.3 2:18:17.2 1:32.9 10:26/M
8 PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI 743 61 579 2:19:24.1 2:20:10.5 0:46.4 10:38/M
9 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 11 62 625 2:23:38.4 2:23:48.0 0:09.6 10:58/M
10 MARYANN BUMA NAPLES FL 974 61 838 2:51:18.4 2:51:57.7 0:39.2 13:05/M
11 TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI 692 63 883 3:03:12.2 3:04:16.2 1:04.0 13:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 21 66 340 2:00:01.2 2:00:34.0 0:32.8 9:10/M
2 CARYN YAMAUCHI HONOLULU HI 1145 68 512 2:13:11.2 2:13:31.2 0:20.0 10:10/M
3 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 795 68 760 2:38:51.4 2:40:32.5 1:41.1 12:08/M
4 CATHERINE K.Y. CHAN HONOLULU HI 538 67 851 2:54:36.6 2:56:27.3 1:50.7 13:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 10 19 1 1:16:56.4 1:16:57.7 0:01.2 5:52/M
2 ANDREW BURNESS HONOLULU HI 1209 36 2 1:17:55.5 1:17:56.8 0:01.3 5:57/M
3 CHUAN NAPOLITANO HONOLULU HI 392 39 3 1:20:40.3 1:20:42.6 0:02.3 6:09/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE SHIFFLETT MILILANI HI 1357 14 169 1:49:14.9 1:49:45.5 0:30.6 8:20/M
2 REID TANAKA 1090 14 275 1:55:49.8 1:56:18.5 0:28.7 8:50/M
3 KAI KNUDSEN 749 11 352 2:00:39.1 2:01:21.4 0:42.3 9:13/M
4 DYLAN HESKETT 747 11 482 2:10:52.8 2:11:35.5 0:42.7 9:59/M
5 NOAH RAJLEVSKY 754 12 528 2:15:04.2 2:15:47.2 0:42.9 10:19/M
6 RILEY HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 741 10 546 2:16:55.3 2:17:45.8 0:50.5 10:27/M
7 NEPHI YAMABAYASHI AIEA HI 797 11 632 2:24:25.8 2:25:20.5 0:54.7 11:01/M
8 KEOLA PETERS 752 13 825 2:48:53.7 2:49:40.9 0:47.2 12:54/M
9 AARIES ODA 751 11 853 2:55:16.7 2:56:05.2 0:48.5 13:23/M
10 WILL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 435 11 863 2:57:01.1 2:58:34.2 1:33.1 13:31/M
11 HUNNER NELSON KAPOLEI HI 1335 13 877 3:01:14.6 3:02:23.1 1:08.5 13:50/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 616 15 43 1:35:41.6 1:35:42.7 0:01.1 7:18/M
2 NOAH ROBERTS EWA BEACH HI 1362 16 99 1:43:49.7 1:44:35.1 0:45.4 7:55/M
3 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 29 17 187 1:50:41.7 1:50:52.6 0:10.9 8:27/M
4 LUCAS ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 568 15 286 1:56:41.8 1:57:59.9 1:18.1 8:54/M
5 CALLUM BESSINGER KAILUA HI 896 16 323 1:59:10.8 2:00:10.2 0:59.4 9:06/M
6 KOA TOMICH KAILUA HI 1171 17 325 1:59:13.1 2:00:11.4 0:58.2 9:06/M
7 DEVIN W SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 562 19 576 2:19:20.0 2:20:09.6 0:49.6 10:38/M
8 MICAH PABINGWIT PEARL CITY HI 274 18 905 3:15:08.4 3:17:20.4 2:12.0 14:54/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW PLOEHN HONOLULU HI 1070 23 82 1:42:10.3 1:42:46.6 0:36.3 7:48/M
2 TYLER REUTER HONOLULU HI 1247 23 105 1:44:17.5 1:44:47.0 0:29.5 7:58/M
3 BEN MASSEY HONOLULU HI 838 22 109 1:44:25.0 1:44:54.5 0:29.5 7:58/M
4 LYREY YVES CAMPOS HONOLULU HI 520 24 144 1:47:27.3 1:47:32.8 0:05.5 8:12/M
5 YUYA INAMOTO HONOLULU HI 87 22 171 1:49:31.9 1:49:44.1 0:12.2 8:22/M
6 PARKER BROPHY HALEIWA HI 900 23 244 1:54:04.4 1:54:37.6 0:33.1 8:42/M
7 DOMINIC CARNAHAN KAILUA HI 1303 23 245 1:54:06.0 1:55:50.2 1:44.2 8:43/M
8 ASAHI NAGASAKI HAWAII HI 363 21 296 1:57:24.4 1:58:32.2 1:07.8 8:58/M
9 ILYA CHMYKH WATERTOWN MA 1117 24 383 2:02:42.5 2:04:05.6 1:23.1 9:22/M
10 JAMES VANGSNESS LOS ANGELES CA 102 23 426 2:05:46.6 2:07:28.2 1:41.6 9:36/M
11 ANDREW LAMB WALTHAM MA 1118 24 427 2:05:46.9 2:07:09.7 1:22.8 9:36/M
12 DEVANTE VENUS HONOLULU HI 1097 23 469 2:09:28.4 2:09:35.2 0:06.8 9:53/M
13 TYLER RAMOS WAIPAHU HI 1279 21 476 2:09:58.9 2:11:14.3 1:15.4 9:55/M
14 MATTHEW TROGLIA HONOLULU HI 1180 23 556 2:17:41.8 2:19:25.5 1:43.7 10:31/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 442 26 19 1:29:47.2 1:29:59.6 0:12.4 6:51/M
2 JUSTIN MCBRIDE KAILUA HI 1287 25 22 1:31:10.7 1:31:25.6 0:14.9 6:58/M
3 MO DABLIZ SAN MATEO CA 1503 26 27 1:33:10.6 1:34:50.7 1:40.1 7:07/M
4 DUSTIN BALOG HONOLULU HI 1298 27 28 1:33:20.0 1:33:40.3 0:20.3 7:07/M
5 MOTOKI NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 252 26 31 1:33:41.1 1:33:52.5 0:11.4 7:09/M
6 RYAN LAM AIEA HI 708 26 46 1:36:24.8 1:36:26.4 0:01.6 7:22/M
7 NICHOLAS POEHLER EVA BEACH HI 283 26 70 1:40:36.8 1:41:47.6 1:10.8 7:41/M
8 ZACH WIEHE HONOLULU HI 1417 28 73 1:40:52.1 1:40:52.1 7:42/M
9 SCOTT MCKENNA HONOLULU HI 890 26 74 1:40:58.0 1:41:00.2 0:02.2 7:42/M
10 JORDAN BONGOLAN KAPOLEI HI 868 26 81 1:42:06.3 1:43:33.9 1:27.6 7:48/M
11 KIT CULBERT SEATTLE WA 1249 28 106 1:44:17.5 1:45:03.7 0:46.1 7:58/M
12 NORIAKI WATANABE HONOLULU HI 351 26 118 1:45:25.7 1:46:34.1 1:08.3 8:03/M
13 PHUOC DINH HONOLULU HI 113 29 163 1:48:51.0 1:54:10.9 5:19.8 8:19/M
14 RYLAND YOUNG HONOLULU HI 908 26 164 1:48:56.9 1:50:36.7 1:39.8 8:19/M
15 YOGESHWARAN VARATHAN HONOLULU HI 621 27 175 1:49:56.8 1:51:08.6 1:11.8 8:24/M
16 ZACHARY PRONGUA HONOLULU HI 661 28 193 1:51:31.3 1:51:58.0 0:26.7 8:31/M
17 TYLER SMITH KAILUA HI 222 26 195 1:51:32.1 1:51:57.3 0:25.2 8:31/M
18 MATUS MYDLA HONOLULU HI 1190 26 223 1:53:04.9 1:54:28.0 1:23.1 8:38/M
19 CHEYNE EUGENIO HONOLULU HI 1389 29 228 1:53:23.9 1:55:01.8 1:37.9 8:39/M
20 CASEY SKELTON HONOLULU HI 728 27 270 1:55:45.0 1:56:03.3 0:18.3 8:50/M
21 TAYLOR HAMILTON HONOLULU HI 1044 25 339 2:00:00.1 2:00:50.7 0:50.5 9:10/M
22 ASHOK KC WAHIAWA HI 1208 29 341 2:00:03.1 2:00:25.9 0:22.8 9:10/M
23 JOHN LISSON KANEOHE HI 148 29 348 2:00:24.8 2:00:53.4 0:28.6 9:11/M
24 THOMAS SCAFFIDI KAPOLEI HI 972 27 349 2:00:25.1 2:00:54.5 0:29.4 9:12/M
25 MICHAEL LOWE VANCOUVER BC 1138 27 393 2:03:15.1 2:03:47.7 0:32.5 9:25/M
26 NICHOLAS ROBERTSON HONOLULU HI 1042 26 440 2:07:07.7 2:08:21.7 1:13.9 9:42/M
27 REID HAYES HONOLULU HI 1170 26 526 2:15:03.1 2:15:51.8 0:48.7 10:19/M
28 ANDREW SPIRES KAPOLEI HI 1427 28 536 2:15:52.3 2:17:22.0 1:29.7 10:22/M
29 RYAN MIZUNO MILILANI HI 705 28 554 2:17:34.8 2:18:58.5 1:23.7 10:30/M
30 ALAN NGUYEN HONOLULU HI 467 25 561 2:18:01.8 2:18:36.6 0:34.7 10:32/M
31 ROSS LUM HONOLULU HI 251 26 638 2:24:48.2 2:26:22.8 1:34.5 11:03/M
32 JOHN SCHOEBEL WAIPAHU HI 31 27 699 2:30:56.0 2:31:16.2 0:20.2 11:31/M
33 ADAM TANARE JR. HONOLULU HI 1398 29 705 2:31:50.6 2:34:21.9 2:31.2 11:35/M
34 CHRISTOPHER WEEKS CHICAGO IL 1001 29 720 2:34:00.0 2:34:39.9 0:39.9 11:45/M
35 MICHAEL SCHULTZ MOUNT WOLF PA 805 25 735 2:35:20.2 2:36:39.2 1:19.0 11:51/M
36 DAIJIRO OSHITARI HONOLULU HI 642 25 771 2:40:21.9 2:41:19.5 0:57.6 12:14/M
37 YUKIHIRO WATANABE AICHI JAPAN 1271 28 780 2:41:20.1 2:43:24.1 2:04.0 12:19/M
38 JAY CHOW HONOLULU HI 871 28 815 2:46:39.8 2:47:51.6 1:11.8 12:43/M
39 RAFAEL PEREZ HONOLULU HI 1336 28 835 2:50:23.8 2:51:47.6 1:23.8 13:00/M
40 MATTHEW TANIGAWA KAILUA HI 528 28 850 2:54:29.4 2:56:18.5 1:49.1 13:19/M
41 NATE MALINOSKI 758 28 854 2:55:17.8 2:56:05.5 0:47.7 13:23/M
42 AARON KIM HONOLULU HI 534 28 870 2:58:25.8 3:00:14.8 1:48.9 13:37/M
43 GERALD SARMIENTO EWA BEACH HI 453 29 901 3:12:57.1 3:14:28.2 1:31.0 14:44/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 1358 33 10 1:26:20.4 1:26:22.8 0:02.4 6:35/M
2 EUGENE KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 952 30 13 1:27:31.3 1:27:34.5 0:03.2 6:41/M
3 SHAWN HIROSE PEARL CITY HI 702 34 24 1:31:31.6 1:31:31.8 0:00.2 6:59/M
4 TY DAWKINS HONOLUU HI 650 34 49 1:36:47.6 1:36:49.0 0:01.4 7:23/M
5 LJ DUENAS HONOLULU HI 493 33 78 1:41:37.7 1:42:10.1 0:32.4 7:45/M
6 ANDREW KLINK WAIPAHU HI 1423 34 87 1:42:29.1 1:43:30.7 1:01.5 7:49/M
7 TRISTAN WILHELM KAILUA HI 1280 30 90 1:42:45.4 1:44:09.5 1:24.1 7:51/M
8 JUN LUO KAPOLEI HI 95 33 94 1:43:26.4 1:43:32.3 0:05.9 7:54/M
9 ALEX QUINTANS KELOWNA BC 1314 30 124 1:46:02.7 1:46:07.5 0:04.7 8:06/M
10 ANTHONY PROVENZANO HONOLULU HI 81 33 132 1:46:24.3 1:47:32.1 1:07.8 8:07/M
11 WILLIAM DAYWALT ANNAPOLIS MD 1293 31 138 1:46:37.7 1:47:09.5 0:31.7 8:08/M
12 RICKY HONEYCUTT HONOLULU HI 597 33 139 1:46:39.0 1:47:18.4 0:39.4 8:08/M
13 TIM MARKS HONOLULU HI 189 33 149 1:47:50.3 1:48:25.6 0:35.3 8:14/M
14 DAVID TIFFIN HONOLULU HI 1066 34 167 1:49:05.1 1:49:28.2 0:23.0 8:20/M
15 SCOTT BELLUOMINI HONOLULU HI 1422 31 182 1:50:15.4 1:50:33.8 0:18.4 8:25/M
16 DAVID KAU HONOLULU HI 26 32 197 1:51:42.9 1:51:59.9 0:16.9 8:32/M
17 REID MARUISHI HONOLULU HI 1348 31 207 1:52:02.9 1:53:41.3 1:38.4 8:33/M
18 TOBIAS APPS HONOLULU HI 345 32 214 1:52:32.7 1:52:37.7 0:05.0 8:35/M
19 ERIC RUFFIN WAHIAWA HI 1412 32 239 1:53:56.0 1:54:40.3 0:44.3 8:42/M
20 BEN VANBEURDEN EWA BEACH HI 598 30 252 1:54:34.6 1:55:35.2 1:00.5 8:45/M
21 CHAD SEKIMOTO HONOLULU HI 1368 33 258 1:54:53.1 1:55:00.7 0:07.6 8:46/M
22 JAMES COMPTON HONOLULU HI 569 31 269 1:55:43.4 1:55:52.4 0:09.0 8:50/M
23 ERIC ALLEN WAIALUA HI 1074 34 276 1:56:01.4 1:57:30.4 1:29.0 8:51/M
24 ROMULO OFALSA HONOLULU HI 919 33 283 1:56:32.6 1:56:49.3 0:16.7 8:54/M
25 GREG BERGMAN HONOLULU HI 418 30 290 1:57:03.4 1:58:50.7 1:47.2 8:56/M
26 MACK EASLEY HONOLULU HI 448 30 293 1:57:08.0 1:58:12.4 1:04.4 8:56/M
27 MARKUS HOWARD HONOLULU HI 580 32 297 1:57:25.5 1:59:27.5 2:02.0 8:58/M
28 DANIEL JACOB HONOLULU HI 1375 34 300 1:57:30.5 1:57:32.5 0:01.9 8:58/M
29 CHAD IRAMINA HONOLULU HI 346 34 350 2:00:25.4 2:01:19.8 0:54.4 9:12/M
30 JORDAN PINGREY KAILUA HI 1021 30 358 2:01:31.9 2:02:20.8 0:48.8 9:17/M
31 STEVEN DARVIN HONOLULU HI 143 31 367 2:01:57.9 2:03:10.2 1:12.3 9:19/M
32 RYAN LAMB KANEOHE HI 847 31 376 2:02:17.2 2:03:13.6 0:56.4 9:20/M
33 JON OANIA HONOLULU HI 851 31 384 2:02:42.9 2:04:49.8 2:06.8 9:22/M
34 WILLIAM ROACH HONOLULU HI 1346 33 386 2:02:48.8 2:03:26.6 0:37.8 9:22/M
35 CHRISTOPHER LOWE BURNABY BC 1140 33 394 2:03:15.9 2:03:47.9 0:31.9 9:25/M
36 JOHN TUQUERO HONOLULU HI 707 30 398 2:03:37.3 2:03:42.0 0:04.6 9:26/M
37 ROMAIN CLEMENT CAMPBELL CA 1153 34 425 2:05:32.6 2:09:43.4 4:10.7 9:35/M
38 DANIEL HATTING HONOLULU HI 304 31 436 2:06:27.1 2:06:41.7 0:14.6 9:39/M
39 IAN MOYER WAHIAWA HI 870 32 455 2:08:44.6 2:10:08.6 1:24.0 9:50/M
40 CHRISTOPHER FISHER KAPOLEI HI 656 31 462 2:09:05.3 2:09:32.0 0:26.7 9:51/M
41 THOMAS DUDDY HI 1372 33 463 2:09:09.6 2:09:51.0 0:41.4 9:52/M
42 JAMESON IERENEO HONOLULU HI 462 30 470 2:09:33.4 2:11:26.3 1:52.9 9:53/M
43 SAM CHEA HONOLULU HI 1073 34 478 2:10:19.0 2:10:34.3 0:15.3 9:57/M
44 BENJAMIN BORYS EWA BEACH HI 848 31 496 2:11:51.4 2:12:59.8 1:08.3 10:04/M
45 KALEN PHILLIPS KAILUA CA 92 32 497 2:12:01.3 2:12:35.7 0:34.4 10:05/M
46 JEFF DALLY WAHIAWA HI 631 31 558 2:17:57.7 2:17:57.7 10:32/M
47 AAYUSH TULSYAN CHICAGO IL 1301 33 568 2:18:37.5 2:18:38.3 0:00.8 10:35/M
48 DOUG KIM HONOLULU HI 416 30 636 2:24:43.4 2:24:58.9 0:15.5 11:03/M
49 KIN CHEONG LAU HONOLULU HI 585 34 667 2:27:29.2 2:27:38.5 0:09.3 11:15/M
50 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 343 31 673 2:28:29.7 2:30:20.5 1:50.7 11:20/M
51 LOUIS HARE KAPOLEI HI 1086 32 675 2:28:43.9 2:32:33.0 3:49.0 11:21/M
52 HIROKI ASHIDA MINATO-KU, TOKYO JPN 1004 32 681 2:29:42.9 2:29:42.9 11:26/M
53 RYAN BLAKE KANEOHE HI 1258 31 701 2:30:57.0 2:32:41.0 1:44.0 11:31/M
54 TOM CROSS KAMUELA HI 1420 30 703 2:31:33.5 2:32:47.3 1:13.8 11:34/M
55 CARL LUNDIN HONOLULU HI 110 31 715 2:33:05.1 2:33:52.2 0:47.0 11:41/M
56 ALVIN KAN HONOLULU HI 938 34 757 2:38:06.2 2:40:23.5 2:17.2 12:04/M
57 TAICHIRO YOKOYAMA AICHI JAPAN 1272 32 781 2:41:20.4 2:43:27.2 2:06.8 12:19/M
58 CALVIN UMEDA HONOLULU HI 1405 31 791 2:42:25.6 2:42:29.2 0:03.6 12:24/M
59 KEVIN LINDSEY GRETNA NE 1019 32 802 2:43:49.5 2:46:14.6 2:25.1 12:30/M
60 YUTA WATANABE AICHI JAPAN 1273 33 843 2:52:47.1 2:54:54.6 2:07.5 13:11/M
61 BRIAN PASCUAL TEMECULA CA 1383 33 844 2:53:15.4 3:05:56.9 12:41.5 13:14/M
62 VERNON MALAKAI HONOLULU HI 1351 30 875 3:00:56.1 3:02:38.3 1:42.2 13:49/M
63 JASON SHIMADA WAIPAHU HI 1240 31 884 3:03:38.0 3:04:03.9 0:25.9 14:01/M
64 KOJI AIBA AICHI JAPAN 1269 33 888 3:05:27.7 3:07:35.7 2:08.0 14:09/M
65 CHIHIRO IWAMI AICHI JAPAN 1270 34 889 3:05:27.7 3:07:35.4 2:07.7 14:09/M
66 PAULO NAPOLES WAHIAWA HI 914 31 895 3:08:25.1 3:09:54.0 1:28.8 14:23/M
67 RAYMOND MARQUEZ KAPOLEI HI 1219 34 910 3:22:27.2 3:24:07.5 1:40.3 15:27/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO FLORIAN KAAAWA HI 960 37 6 1:23:59.3 1:23:59.7 0:00.4 6:25/M
2 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 8 38 8 1:25:55.7 1:25:57.6 0:01.9 6:34/M
3 DAVID MARCOUX MONTREAL QC 869 35 16 1:28:27.8 1:28:33.5 0:05.7 6:45/M
4 MATTHEW FOSTER HONOLULU HI 220 39 17 1:29:18.9 1:29:22.7 0:03.8 6:49/M
5 FRANK OBIE HONOLULU HI 1309 35 20 1:30:01.3 1:30:01.3 6:52/M
6 JASON ANDROFF HONOLULU HI 981 36 32 1:33:49.6 1:34:18.2 0:28.6 7:10/M
7 CORY TENGAN KANEOHE HI 279 36 38 1:34:30.4 1:34:43.5 0:13.1 7:13/M
8 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 9 37 40 1:35:08.4 1:35:08.9 0:00.5 7:16/M
9 YUKIYA OBA HONOLULU HI 198 37 47 1:36:28.8 1:36:28.8 7:22/M
10 TRAVIS LAU HONOLULU HI 405 37 61 1:38:33.1 1:38:40.0 0:06.9 7:31/M
11 RUSTY PALMORE HONOLULU HI 713 35 85 1:42:23.7 1:42:51.4 0:27.7 7:49/M
12 NATHANIEL HERRON CLARKESVILLE GA 1380 36 98 1:43:36.1 1:44:28.0 0:51.9 7:55/M
13 ANDY HIERSTETTER WAHIAWA HI 1299 38 116 1:45:13.8 1:46:05.0 0:51.2 8:02/M
14 JIM ROBERTS EWA BEACH HI 1181 39 122 1:45:52.1 1:46:37.6 0:45.4 8:05/M
15 JONATHAN LEE HONOLULU HI 339 35 125 1:46:07.4 1:47:50.5 1:43.1 8:06/M
16 TIMOTHY BUSBY KAPOLEI HI 499 37 127 1:46:09.9 1:46:33.2 0:23.2 8:06/M
17 LEE SKINNER HONOLULU HI 1201 35 134 1:46:30.1 1:46:36.3 0:06.2 8:08/M
18 LANCE POWER HONOLULU HI 93 37 137 1:46:36.4 1:47:35.4 0:59.0 8:08/M
19 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 1367 35 165 1:48:57.7 1:49:03.5 0:05.7 8:19/M
20 MAUX KAYNE HONOLULU HI 939 39 180 1:50:12.3 1:50:30.3 0:18.0 8:25/M
21 ALFIE ROBERTS WAHAIWA HI 1297 39 190 1:51:16.0 1:58:08.7 6:52.7 8:30/M
22 DERRICK OLSON KANEOHE HI 607 36 191 1:51:16.3 1:54:06.4 2:50.0 8:30/M
23 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 652 36 192 1:51:24.0 1:53:06.8 1:42.8 8:30/M
24 JOHN GRANLUND WAHIAWA HI 1079 37 196 1:51:39.2 1:52:52.8 1:13.5 8:31/M
25 ROB QUINT HONOLULU HI 1371 38 220 1:52:59.1 1:53:07.5 0:08.4 8:37/M
26 ERICH KEOUGH EWA BEACH HI 439 38 221 1:52:59.4 1:53:39.6 0:40.2 8:37/M
27 ERIC PASCUAL WAIALUA HI 413 38 222 1:53:02.7 1:54:23.0 1:20.3 8:38/M
28 JOE RICHARDS HONOLULU HI 1212 37 230 1:53:31.1 1:53:50.5 0:19.3 8:40/M
29 MICHAEL NISHI HONOLULU HI 682 38 231 1:53:34.3 1:53:46.9 0:12.5 8:40/M
30 PAUL RATKOVIC PHILADELPHIA PA 1059 36 236 1:53:48.9 1:54:16.2 0:27.2 8:41/M
31 DAI KELLY KAILUA HI 166 39 272 1:55:47.5 1:57:03.6 1:16.1 8:50/M
32 SCOTT ZENNER KAILUA HI 1211 37 273 1:55:48.7 1:57:47.3 1:58.6 8:50/M
33 ADDY THONGSONLONE HONOLULU HI 154 35 288 1:56:50.0 1:57:32.3 0:42.2 8:55/M
34 MARC LOPEZ AIEA HI 398 36 299 1:57:30.2 1:58:23.4 0:53.2 8:58/M
35 HIDEMASA HOJO HONOLULU HI 1359 39 304 1:57:42.3 1:57:58.3 0:16.0 8:59/M
36 TAKESHI MAGOORI HONOLULU HI 1306 37 307 1:57:55.6 1:58:22.6 0:27.0 9:00/M
37 MATHEW NGO HONOLULU HI 1009 37 317 1:58:51.2 1:59:13.0 0:21.7 9:04/M
38 DAISUKE MORI HONOLULU HI 322 39 331 1:59:27.3 1:59:54.1 0:26.8 9:07/M
39 GAIRIE HIGH HONOLULU HI 961 36 343 2:00:07.4 2:02:01.1 1:53.7 9:10/M
40 CHRISTOPHER GEORGE WAIPAHU HI 1434 36 366 2:01:56.2 2:01:56.2 9:18/M
41 JEFFREY PETERSON HONOLULU HI 809 35 368 2:01:59.5 2:03:14.2 1:14.7 9:19/M
42 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 354 36 369 2:02:00.3 2:03:44.2 1:43.8 9:19/M
43 TROY SOLANO MILILANI MAUKA HI 48 36 380 2:02:30.6 2:03:25.5 0:54.9 9:21/M
44 CHRISTIPHER SHETLAND WAIPAHU HI 1433 38 382 2:02:42.4 2:02:53.7 0:11.3 9:22/M
45 THOMAS SKOFF WAHIAWA HI 1116 37 408 2:03:51.9 2:05:44.4 1:52.5 9:27/M
46 ANTHONY STEVENS HINESVILLE GA 1227 37 435 2:06:25.6 2:07:26.5 1:00.9 9:39/M
47 JESSE STRELOW WAHIAWA HI 665 39 448 2:07:49.9 2:07:56.8 0:06.9 9:45/M
48 BRYON MOSS HONOLULU HI 214 35 450 2:07:58.1 2:09:51.0 1:52.9 9:46/M
49 JASON FLOWERS KAPOLEI HI 516 36 453 2:08:29.6 2:14:14.3 5:44.6 9:48/M
50 CHRISTIAN ZUBILLAGA EWA BEACH HI 192 38 484 2:11:02.5 2:12:41.3 1:38.7 10:00/M
51 NICK BOTTOMS HONOLULU HI 886 35 488 2:11:27.5 2:12:13.5 0:45.9 10:02/M
52 MAGIE ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 180 36 514 2:13:27.0 2:13:51.0 0:24.0 10:11/M
53 JASON SPENCER WAHIAWA HI 1076 35 551 2:17:15.7 2:25:31.1 8:15.4 10:29/M
54 DAN HOLLINGSHEAD HONOLULU HI 1393 36 578 2:19:22.7 2:21:32.7 2:10.0 10:38/M
55 DAVID PHILLIPS WAIALUA HI 1397 38 582 2:19:47.5 2:20:11.7 0:24.2 10:40/M
56 TODD OYADOMARI HONOLULU HI 1049 39 589 2:20:10.1 2:22:18.4 2:08.3 10:42/M
57 BERNARD VILLANUEVA HONOLULU HI 334 38 610 2:21:51.2 2:22:48.8 0:57.6 10:50/M
58 AARON TAKEDA AIEA HI 1370 36 611 2:22:18.5 2:24:15.0 1:56.4 10:52/M
59 EDGAR SAN LUIS HONOLULU HI 257 39 626 2:23:45.1 2:25:44.9 1:59.8 10:58/M
60 ROBERT KEPA HONOLULU HI 1261 35 629 2:24:05.6 2:24:25.9 0:20.3 11:00/M
61 SEAN WEINMANN PEARL CITY HI 194 36 646 2:25:25.9 2:27:03.4 1:37.5 11:06/M
62 ROSS MALLOY HONOLULU HI 676 38 654 2:25:52.0 2:26:42.5 0:50.5 11:08/M
63 KELSEY CHIN KAHULUI HI 1254 35 655 2:25:52.2 2:27:21.6 1:29.4 11:08/M
64 JOHN HEISLER HONOLULU HI 553 35 661 2:26:43.8 2:27:54.9 1:11.1 11:12/M
65 CHAD TANAKA MILILANI HI 581 39 725 2:34:31.9 2:35:34.3 1:02.4 11:48/M
66 DARRION DEAN HONOLULU HI 374 35 743 2:35:50.4 2:36:00.5 0:10.0 11:54/M
67 DEAN HOWELL HONOLULU HI 359 36 769 2:40:13.0 2:41:50.0 1:37.0 12:14/M
68 JOHN IRWIN WARNER ROBINS GA 130 39 797 2:43:05.7 2:44:25.3 1:19.6 12:27/M
69 BLAINE MORITA AIEA HI 1416 39 807 2:45:41.9 2:47:37.1 1:55.1 12:39/M
70 LANCE KAHIAMOETERUKINA EWA BEACH HI 579 36 823 2:48:42.8 2:49:19.8 0:37.0 12:53/M
71 STEPHEN BOYD EWA BEACH HI 1124 39 856 2:56:06.6 2:58:18.3 2:11.7 13:27/M
72 BRYAN PETERSON HONOLULU HI 668 36 897 3:09:07.7 3:12:13.2 3:05.5 14:26/M
73 KEVIN AGTARAP WAIPAHU HI 1379 37 903 3:14:09.5 3:14:42.9 0:33.3 14:49/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 729 42 7 1:25:45.3 1:25:47.1 0:01.8 6:33/M
2 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 159 40 9 1:26:07.7 1:26:09.3 0:01.6 6:34/M
3 DAVID MILLER HONOLULU HI 1319 43 21 1:30:02.7 1:30:07.1 0:04.4 6:52/M
4 KEAWE M WAILUKU HI 1189 40 25 1:32:32.5 1:32:34.5 0:02.0 7:04/M
5 STEPHEN RESCH HONOLULU HI 633 40 26 1:32:39.6 1:32:41.2 0:01.6 7:04/M
6 STEVEN RUESCHENBERG YULEE FL 907 41 39 1:34:44.7 1:34:58.6 0:13.9 7:14/M
7 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 892 43 45 1:36:14.0 1:36:18.3 0:04.3 7:21/M
8 DAVE SCHIFFNER HONOLULU HI 603 40 52 1:36:59.7 1:37:03.7 0:03.9 7:24/M
9 TAKENOBU OTSUKA SAITAMA JAPAN 1268 43 53 1:37:03.8 1:37:07.9 0:04.1 7:25/M
10 CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI 487 42 58 1:37:51.9 1:38:00.9 0:09.0 7:28/M
11 GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI 396 40 63 1:38:47.3 1:38:53.6 0:06.3 7:32/M
12 MARK MIURA HONOLULU HI 681 42 65 1:39:55.2 1:40:05.4 0:10.2 7:38/M
13 CURTIS HULSHIZER HONOLULU HI 630 43 77 1:41:26.5 1:41:51.7 0:25.2 7:45/M
14 TED CALVERO EWA BEACH HI 298 44 84 1:42:21.5 1:42:47.1 0:25.6 7:49/M
15 IVAN HURLBURT HONOLULU HI 764 41 86 1:42:23.7 1:42:32.6 0:08.8 7:49/M
16 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 768 41 89 1:42:44.2 1:42:45.3 0:01.0 7:51/M
17 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 777 42 103 1:44:12.2 1:44:25.2 0:13.0 7:57/M
18 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 269 43 104 1:44:16.5 1:44:57.9 0:41.4 7:58/M
19 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 498 43 108 1:44:24.5 1:44:35.2 0:10.7 7:58/M
20 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 1425 40 111 1:44:40.8 1:44:47.1 0:06.3 7:59/M
21 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 276 41 130 1:46:17.1 1:46:30.7 0:13.6 8:07/M
22 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 1328 44 145 1:47:29.3 1:47:31.8 0:02.5 8:12/M
23 JOEL BOURNE HONOLULU HI 806 41 146 1:47:35.7 1:47:35.7 8:13/M
24 BARETT GAMBLE MILILANI HI 1327 43 172 1:49:40.1 1:50:17.2 0:37.1 8:22/M
25 SVEN VAHSEN HONOLULU HI 781 44 183 1:50:21.8 1:51:21.4 0:59.6 8:25/M
26 BRIAN JETER WAIPAHU HI 282 41 186 1:50:39.8 1:50:46.7 0:06.9 8:27/M
27 JEREMY YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 1281 40 200 1:51:48.4 1:51:58.2 0:09.8 8:32/M
28 WADE GERMANN KAILUA HI 596 40 204 1:52:00.2 1:52:26.5 0:26.2 8:33/M
29 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 34 40 206 1:52:02.4 1:52:18.5 0:16.1 8:33/M
30 RANDY BALDEMOR HONOLULU HI 1239 43 208 1:52:03.0 1:52:21.6 0:18.6 8:33/M
31 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 236 44 225 1:53:07.1 1:54:45.1 1:38.0 8:38/M
32 KEVIN MOYER HONOLULU HI 510 40 235 1:53:47.8 1:54:41.6 0:53.7 8:41/M
33 JULIUS MANUEL KANEOHE HI 759 40 242 1:54:00.9 1:54:48.2 0:47.3 8:42/M
34 DON PHROMPENG KAILUA HI 1221 41 243 1:54:01.4 1:54:24.6 0:23.1 8:42/M
35 THOMAS YEE KAILUA HI 1278 43 248 1:54:18.5 1:55:33.5 1:14.9 8:44/M
36 JAMES BARCLAY HONOLULU HI 150 41 256 1:54:49.5 1:55:05.7 0:16.2 8:46/M
37 JOHN PALERMO KANEOHE HI 1223 43 257 1:54:50.7 1:56:08.0 1:17.3 8:46/M
38 ISMAEL RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 1414 42 260 1:55:00.8 1:56:05.1 1:04.2 8:47/M
39 FRED MATAYOSHI HONOLULU HI 807 44 285 1:56:38.3 1:57:14.4 0:36.1 8:54/M
40 CHARLES NELSON KAPOLEI HI 1334 42 291 1:57:06.4 1:58:57.9 1:51.5 8:56/M
41 JASON HAYES BIG COVE AL 721 43 302 1:57:37.7 1:58:27.7 0:50.0 8:59/M
42 MATTHEW LONG HONOLULU HI 1295 42 328 1:59:18.4 2:01:12.1 1:53.6 9:06/M
43 CARL DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 691 40 334 1:59:50.6 1:59:53.4 0:02.8 9:09/M
44 JAY HALEY NORFOLK VA 316 42 379 2:02:30.0 2:03:15.3 0:45.3 9:21/M
45 LEO SALACUP HONOLULU HI 1426 41 395 2:03:16.9 2:05:25.4 2:08.5 9:25/M
46 SEAN CALLES HONOLULU HI 825 40 397 2:03:35.8 2:04:27.1 0:51.3 9:26/M
47 FARHAN AYUBI HONOLULU HI 1377 40 403 2:03:48.4 2:04:31.2 0:42.8 9:27/M
48 TOSHIYUKI NOMURA HONOLULU HI 1421 40 424 2:05:28.6 2:05:58.2 0:29.5 9:35/M
49 JON MOLLISON WAIANAE HI 625 43 428 2:05:51.7 2:08:12.3 2:20.5 9:36/M
50 ARIE SCHAAP MILILANI HI 80 44 464 2:09:11.4 2:09:24.6 0:13.2 9:52/M
51 JESSE SOTO LEMOORE CA 861 42 473 2:09:41.9 2:11:17.5 1:35.6 9:54/M
52 STEVE BORTLE EWA BEACH HI 1243 41 489 2:11:30.6 2:13:00.9 1:30.2 10:02/M
53 PAUL YEHL AIEA HI 551 40 501 2:12:23.9 2:14:41.1 2:17.2 10:06/M
54 THOMAS COX KAPLOEI HI 552 41 506 2:12:48.1 2:13:07.1 0:18.9 10:08/M
55 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 139 44 522 2:14:21.8 2:15:52.5 1:30.7 10:15/M
56 MICHAEL ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 135 44 547 2:16:55.8 2:17:07.5 0:11.6 10:27/M
57 MARK DAMRON HONOLULU HI 360 42 597 2:21:02.4 2:22:38.6 1:36.2 10:46/M
58 SAMUEL ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 556 44 602 2:21:19.8 2:21:34.0 0:14.2 10:47/M
59 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 186 40 606 2:21:43.3 2:24:08.8 2:25.5 10:49/M
60 DARREN OTA PEARL CITY HI 336 44 618 2:22:35.9 2:23:39.4 1:03.4 10:53/M
61 MIKE HOWARD HONOLULU HI 1262 44 628 2:24:00.8 2:24:20.2 0:19.4 11:00/M
62 ERIK TAMURA WAHIAWA HI 296 42 650 2:25:40.6 2:26:36.1 0:55.5 11:07/M
63 JEFFREY CAMBRA HONOLULU HI 1185 43 657 2:26:10.0 2:27:01.9 0:51.9 11:09/M
64 JON STALEY HONOLULU HI 879 42 666 2:27:18.7 2:27:38.1 0:19.4 11:15/M
65 ROBERT HALL MILILANI HI 1088 44 688 2:30:07.7 2:30:48.0 0:40.3 11:28/M
66 HAROLD HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 740 42 690 2:30:18.6 2:31:09.2 0:50.6 11:28/M
67 JOHN MILES HONOLULU HI 415 43 693 2:30:36.1 2:31:43.0 1:06.8 11:30/M
68 JASON MARQUART COLORADO SPRINGS CO 536 42 696 2:30:41.0 2:32:11.4 1:30.4 11:30/M
69 BRAD RUSZALA SAIPAN MP 1064 42 745 2:36:06.0 2:39:05.3 2:59.3 11:55/M
70 MERRILL NAIRA MILILANI HI 1230 41 840 2:52:01.9 2:53:56.4 1:54.5 13:08/M
71 MICHAEL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 433 41 864 2:57:01.7 2:58:33.9 1:32.2 13:31/M
72 SHERWIN ALOP WAIPAHU HI 703 41 891 3:06:11.2 3:08:36.3 2:25.0 14:13/M
73 SALEMANESA APELU EWA BEACH HI 1125 42 899 3:11:51.3 3:13:53.8 2:02.5 14:39/M
74 KAZUHISA FUJITA HONOLULU HI 958 44 907 3:19:07.3 3:20:46.6 1:39.3 15:12/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 6 45 4 1:21:48.3 1:21:48.3 6:15/M
2 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 1184 45 11 1:26:37.6 1:26:40.8 0:03.2 6:37/M
3 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 451 47 12 1:27:12.5 1:27:16.0 0:03.5 6:39/M
4 RICH HAYES HONOLULU HI 1233 45 14 1:27:43.3 1:27:45.8 0:02.5 6:42/M
5 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 716 47 15 1:27:59.5 1:27:59.7 0:00.1 6:43/M
6 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 620 46 29 1:33:21.0 1:33:26.5 0:05.5 7:08/M
7 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 936 47 33 1:33:50.6 1:33:53.1 0:02.4 7:10/M
8 DJ FAIRBANKS HONOLULU HI 739 48 34 1:33:51.1 1:33:54.0 0:02.9 7:10/M
9 TODD GAGNON HONOLULU HI 1396 48 41 1:35:35.6 1:35:38.6 0:03.0 7:18/M
10 SEAN HAIGHT KANEOHE HI 956 46 42 1:35:40.0 1:35:48.4 0:08.4 7:18/M
11 DICK PELLETER HONOLULU HI 1385 47 54 1:37:35.3 1:37:36.6 0:01.2 7:27/M
12 KENTARO AOKI HILO HI 926 48 56 1:37:37.6 1:37:47.7 0:10.1 7:27/M
13 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 184 49 62 1:38:42.6 1:38:54.7 0:12.1 7:32/M
14 WESLEY PALMER KAILUA HI 717 45 97 1:43:35.0 1:50:33.3 6:58.3 7:54/M
15 HIROAKI WATANABE HONOLULU HI 90 46 101 1:44:00.7 1:44:13.7 0:12.9 7:56/M
16 CHRISTOPHER BOYER WAHIAWA HI 1173 45 128 1:46:10.3 1:46:17.8 0:07.4 8:06/M
17 MARK MCKEAGUE KANEOHE HI 953 47 129 1:46:15.5 1:46:36.7 0:21.2 8:07/M
18 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 495 46 133 1:46:25.1 1:46:46.0 0:20.9 8:07/M
19 SHERMAN WONG HONOLULU HI 387 45 162 1:48:51.0 1:49:06.4 0:15.4 8:19/M
20 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 208 46 177 1:50:00.2 1:50:00.2 8:24/M
21 CHRIS BEFUMO SEATTLE WA 999 46 181 1:50:13.6 1:50:38.5 0:24.9 8:25/M
22 KEVIN SHAMBROCK EWA BEACH HI 45 46 184 1:50:28.0 1:50:45.8 0:17.8 8:26/M
23 ERIC ALLOSADA AIEA HI 618 49 194 1:51:31.5 1:51:34.7 0:03.2 8:31/M
24 MAX ESPINOZA SALIDA CA 1400 47 215 1:52:34.0 1:52:38.7 0:04.7 8:36/M
25 JUN LUGA MILILANI MAUKA HI 673 49 216 1:52:45.1 1:53:12.9 0:27.8 8:36/M
26 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 262 48 240 1:53:57.5 1:54:29.7 0:32.2 8:42/M
27 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 368 49 287 1:56:45.8 1:58:53.8 2:08.0 8:55/M
28 HUI CHAE KIM HONOLULU HI 785 47 311 1:58:16.9 1:58:37.9 0:21.0 9:02/M
29 THORBJORN PERSSON EWA BEACH HI 1294 45 319 1:58:59.8 2:00:04.9 1:05.1 9:05/M
30 GLENN BESSINGER KAILUA HI 895 47 320 1:59:07.6 2:00:06.7 0:59.1 9:06/M
31 KENT KORUNKA HONOLULU HI 626 47 356 2:01:29.1 2:02:14.9 0:45.8 9:16/M
32 HIROKI HAREYAMA HONOLULU HI 1265 45 370 2:02:03.6 2:02:54.3 0:50.7 9:19/M
33 HERB DANIELS KAILUA HI 686 45 390 2:03:07.3 2:04:24.3 1:16.9 9:24/M
34 DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI 683 46 400 2:03:43.6 2:03:53.2 0:09.6 9:27/M
35 JAMIE KALOWSKY HONOLULU HI 684 47 411 2:04:07.9 2:05:43.3 1:35.4 9:28/M
36 BRADLEY PANG HONOLULU HI 72 45 417 2:05:09.8 2:05:53.8 0:44.0 9:33/M
37 AART AALDIJK RAAMSDONKSVEER NL 1158 48 434 2:06:20.1 2:08:12.4 1:52.3 9:39/M
38 RYAN YANAGISAWA KAILUA HI 1196 46 461 2:09:03.8 2:11:00.2 1:56.4 9:51/M
39 JAMES SOLANO KAPOLEI HI 91 45 480 2:10:26.9 2:11:02.6 0:35.7 9:57/M
40 PATRICK DUNAVIN KANEOHE HI 643 48 500 2:12:22.7 2:13:49.3 1:26.5 10:06/M
41 KEITH MURAYAMA KAILUA HI 162 49 518 2:13:55.7 2:14:06.3 0:10.6 10:13/M
42 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 121 45 521 2:14:10.6 2:14:24.8 0:14.2 10:15/M
43 JOE RAMIREZ EWA BEACH HI 1119 47 534 2:15:42.6 2:17:25.3 1:42.7 10:22/M
44 RUBEN GANIBE HONOLULU HI 1339 47 557 2:17:52.0 2:18:24.0 0:32.0 10:31/M
45 JAMES MALISZEWSKYJ HAUULA HI 587 48 575 2:19:12.5 2:21:55.7 2:43.2 10:38/M
46 REX CHANG HONOLULU HI 260 47 614 2:22:30.0 2:23:44.4 1:14.3 10:53/M
47 DARREN MIWA WAIPAHU HI 305 46 616 2:22:30.5 2:24:03.7 1:33.2 10:53/M
48 ANDRE STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 232 47 643 2:25:20.2 2:26:01.3 0:41.1 11:06/M
49 BRIAN BIANCHIN KANEOHE HI 116 48 656 2:26:01.9 2:27:34.1 1:32.2 11:09/M
50 CHRISTOPHER MASON KANEOHE HI 1255 48 659 2:26:21.6 2:27:51.8 1:30.2 11:10/M
51 BRYANT ZANE HONOLULU HI 778 46 663 2:26:59.2 2:28:54.5 1:55.3 11:13/M
52 RICH BARONE HONOLULU HI 470 48 758 2:38:20.6 2:40:18.9 1:58.2 12:05/M
53 STEVE RICHEY EWA BEACH HI 307 45 789 2:42:15.7 2:44:23.9 2:08.2 12:23/M
54 SEAN CARROLL HONOLULU HI 188 47 803 2:44:11.0 2:46:08.0 1:57.0 12:32/M
55 ROCK BOOZE HONOLULU HI 611 46 824 2:48:53.0 2:49:25.4 0:32.4 12:54/M
56 DEVIN AMII KAILUA HI 314 46 841 2:52:12.7 2:54:00.7 1:47.9 13:09/M
57 RYAN YAMAUCHI MILILANI HI 1205 45 892 3:07:06.1 3:08:58.1 1:51.9 14:17/M
58 ANTHONY PADUA HONOLULU HI 40 49 913 3:33:19.9 3:35:58.5 2:38.6 16:17/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARRISON KIEHM HONOLULU HI 766 52 18 1:29:30.7 1:29:40.4 0:09.7 6:50/M
2 SHIN NISHIBORI KAILUA HI 185 50 51 1:36:58.1 1:37:10.8 0:12.6 7:24/M
3 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 161 51 57 1:37:43.1 1:37:47.5 0:04.4 7:28/M
4 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 1210 52 59 1:38:07.3 1:38:10.8 0:03.5 7:29/M
5 GREGORIO MALDINI HONOLULU HI 660 51 64 1:39:21.2 1:39:21.2 7:35/M
6 BENITO QUINTANA HONOLULU HI 968 53 69 1:40:18.0 1:40:23.9 0:05.9 7:39/M
7 MATTHEW FULLER WAIPAHU HI 1363 50 72 1:40:52.0 1:41:21.9 0:29.8 7:42/M
8 MARK ADMIRAL HONOLULU HI 132 52 79 1:41:45.1 1:42:08.7 0:23.6 7:46/M
9 HARRY HAYASHI KAPOLEI HI 1325 54 83 1:42:20.1 1:42:41.9 0:21.8 7:49/M
10 TOM YOUTH ORLANDO FL 1366 52 107 1:44:17.8 1:45:08.4 0:50.5 7:58/M
11 JOSEPH CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 649 54 114 1:44:59.5 1:45:36.2 0:36.6 8:01/M
12 CHARLES COLEMAN HONOLULU HI 898 52 120 1:45:33.2 1:45:51.9 0:18.7 8:03/M
13 JAY WRENN DOTHAN AL 857 52 135 1:46:32.2 1:46:53.5 0:21.2 8:08/M
14 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 301 54 153 1:48:02.4 1:48:02.4 8:15/M
15 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 1231 53 158 1:48:27.6 1:48:50.4 0:22.8 8:17/M
16 KEVIN CHANG HONOLULU HI 1008 53 166 1:49:02.8 1:49:25.2 0:22.4 8:19/M
17 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 96 54 179 1:50:06.2 1:50:31.8 0:25.6 8:24/M
18 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 389 54 198 1:51:46.6 1:52:28.7 0:42.1 8:32/M
19 DAVID MAIN HONOLULU HI 874 52 201 1:51:48.7 1:52:13.8 0:25.1 8:32/M
20 MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI 411 53 209 1:52:05.3 1:52:18.5 0:13.1 8:33/M
21 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 119 51 219 1:52:52.0 1:53:18.4 0:26.4 8:37/M
22 BRIAN BENNETT KAILUA HI 1311 53 247 1:54:17.0 1:54:57.2 0:40.2 8:43/M
23 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 614 52 249 1:54:18.6 1:54:36.1 0:17.5 8:44/M
24 HIRAM HO KANEOHE HI 1502 53 271 1:55:46.8 1:56:23.7 0:36.9 8:50/M
25 CRAIG LINGHOR EWA BEACH HI 245 52 295 1:57:18.8 1:58:05.9 0:47.1 8:57/M
26 YASUSHI MISAWA HONOLULU HI 850 54 298 1:57:26.8 1:58:36.7 1:09.9 8:58/M
27 KAM WONG HONOLULU HI 247 51 309 1:58:06.4 2:03:25.6 5:19.2 9:01/M
28 JIRO MIZUKAMI HONOLULU HI 783 51 315 1:58:41.2 1:59:13.2 0:32.0 9:04/M
29 DARYN YAMADA MILILANI HI 74 53 316 1:58:43.8 2:00:16.5 1:32.7 9:04/M
30 RANDALL PLATT EWA BEACH HI 950 51 335 1:59:53.2 2:00:23.9 0:30.7 9:09/M
31 LORNE SUNDBY ST ALBERT AB 1095 52 364 2:01:55.2 2:02:47.1 0:51.9 9:18/M
32 GIDEON NAIDITCH HONOLULU HI 904 54 377 2:02:24.0 2:02:24.0 9:21/M
33 RENATO ABABA HONOLULU HI 1419 54 389 2:03:06.2 2:03:50.1 0:43.9 9:24/M
34 CHRISTOPHER YOUNG MILILANI MAUKA HI 690 51 391 2:03:14.5 2:03:28.8 0:14.3 9:24/M
35 LEK FRIEL HONOLULU HI 865 52 406 2:03:50.0 2:04:13.2 0:23.2 9:27/M
36 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 565 51 415 2:05:04.8 2:06:24.7 1:19.9 9:33/M
37 TIN LUNG CHAO KAPOLEI HI 422 53 416 2:05:08.7 2:05:24.2 0:15.5 9:33/M
38 GARY GARLOCK BATTLE CREEK MI 1312 52 418 2:05:11.2 2:05:42.3 0:31.0 9:33/M
39 SEAN RYALL AIEA HI 248 50 430 2:05:58.4 2:07:10.2 1:11.8 9:37/M
40 RONNIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 1238 50 439 2:07:03.8 2:07:19.4 0:15.6 9:42/M
41 TERRENCE GREENE APO AP 922 52 445 2:07:29.8 2:09:11.5 1:41.7 9:44/M
42 ERIC IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 1282 50 458 2:08:50.7 2:10:50.2 1:59.5 9:50/M
43 CAMILO GALLARDO HONOLULU HI 761 52 487 2:11:23.8 2:11:44.9 0:21.0 10:02/M
44 ANDY HIGNITE HONOLULU HI 85 52 503 2:12:32.5 2:13:05.3 0:32.8 10:07/M
45 JIMMY CHENG KAILUA HI 1089 53 539 2:16:04.9 2:16:38.4 0:33.5 10:23/M
46 DAVID PIRC VESTAL NY 1316 54 552 2:17:16.3 2:17:29.8 0:13.4 10:29/M
47 SAMUEL DUGAN MILILANI HI 404 50 553 2:17:26.5 2:17:50.2 0:23.7 10:29/M
48 STEPHEN LOGAN KANEOHE HI 182 53 600 2:21:12.0 2:22:39.0 1:27.0 10:47/M
49 DARREN BRISSON GRAHAM WA 970 50 668 2:27:38.4 2:29:09.2 1:30.8 11:16/M
50 MASAMOBU FURUTA HONOLULU HI 1410 51 677 2:28:53.5 2:30:40.1 1:46.6 11:22/M
51 JOHN TEYHEN WAHIAWA HI 1036 53 704 2:31:41.7 2:33:39.2 1:57.5 11:35/M
52 STEVE WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 802 50 712 2:33:00.4 2:33:21.0 0:20.6 11:41/M
53 CRAIG ISAACS LAFAYETTE CA 1032 54 753 2:37:35.2 2:39:24.2 1:49.0 12:02/M
54 PHIL SO HONOULU HI 566 54 808 2:45:43.8 2:47:30.0 1:46.2 12:39/M
55 DARRELL DAYOAN HONOLULU HI 1224 52 837 2:51:00.1 2:52:47.7 1:47.6 13:03/M
56 WILLIAM SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 559 50 855 2:55:24.7 2:56:12.8 0:48.1 13:23/M
57 MATT KAY HONOLULU HI 1413 52 871 2:58:54.9 3:00:31.1 1:36.2 13:39/M
58 ROBERT LESHER MILILANI HI 1324 53 894 3:08:24.6 3:09:53.7 1:29.1 14:23/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 927 58 147 1:47:39.6 1:47:58.5 0:18.9 8:13/M
2 CARROLL DIEBOLD MILILANI HI 1131 56 205 1:52:01.9 1:52:39.8 0:37.8 8:33/M
3 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 1202 59 211 1:52:14.3 1:53:00.4 0:46.0 8:34/M
4 MARK CHERUP HONOLULU HI 1213 58 226 1:53:09.5 1:54:08.2 0:58.7 8:38/M
5 KOICHI KOMORIYA TOKYO JPN 930 57 227 1:53:16.8 1:53:52.7 0:35.9 8:39/M
6 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 1347 55 251 1:54:26.1 1:54:50.9 0:24.8 8:44/M
7 KIRTLAND PETERSON HONOLULU HI 887 57 261 1:55:04.1 1:55:42.9 0:38.8 8:47/M
8 ATSUSHI KAJITA WAIPAHU HI 35 55 262 1:55:05.1 1:55:15.5 0:10.4 8:47/M
9 HORACIO BOTERO HONOLULU HI 426 55 274 1:55:49.4 1:55:53.0 0:03.6 8:50/M
10 HENRY KY HONOLULU HI 65 58 280 1:56:12.4 1:56:55.7 0:43.2 8:52/M
11 BRYAN GOMES KAILUA HI 1130 59 306 1:57:51.0 1:58:13.6 0:22.5 9:00/M
12 SHAUN MARTIN HONOLULU HI 445 57 322 1:59:09.9 2:00:21.9 1:12.0 9:06/M
13 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 787 57 345 2:00:17.3 2:00:56.8 0:39.5 9:11/M
14 JEFF LOWE BURNABY BC 1139 59 392 2:03:14.7 2:03:48.3 0:33.5 9:24/M
15 DANNY WONG EWA BEACH HI 503 57 441 2:07:08.2 2:08:20.3 1:12.0 9:42/M
16 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 141 56 447 2:07:46.5 2:09:21.2 1:34.6 9:45/M
17 SEIJI FUJII HONOLULU HI 977 58 449 2:07:49.9 2:09:22.4 1:32.5 9:45/M
18 TOSHIHIRO SHOJI HONOLULU HI 594 55 475 2:09:53.5 2:10:15.0 0:21.5 9:55/M
19 MELY ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 179 56 507 2:12:52.5 2:12:57.3 0:04.7 10:09/M
20 ROSS BARNES KANEOHE HI 168 58 519 2:13:58.7 2:15:03.1 1:04.4 10:14/M
21 WILLIAM HANNMANN HONOLULU HI 947 56 545 2:16:51.1 2:17:35.5 0:44.4 10:27/M
22 JOHN OHEY HONOLULU HI 195 55 567 2:18:37.0 2:20:25.2 1:48.2 10:35/M
23 REG RUFUS HONOLULU HI 835 57 569 2:18:43.4 2:19:32.0 0:48.6 10:35/M
24 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 178 59 572 2:18:55.1 2:19:38.1 0:43.0 10:36/M
25 ROBERT VOLOCH KANEOHE HI 240 56 599 2:21:08.1 2:21:50.5 0:42.4 10:46/M
26 ROLAND ORDONIO KAPOLEI HI 332 57 601 2:21:18.3 2:22:51.8 1:33.4 10:47/M
27 DARRELL CHUN FAT KANEOHE HI 1161 58 603 2:21:21.4 2:22:19.1 0:57.7 10:47/M
28 KAZUSHIGE KOIKE HONOLULU HI 1226 56 631 2:24:25.3 2:25:52.0 1:26.7 11:01/M
29 ROBERT PARK MILILANI HI 106 57 635 2:24:43.1 2:26:13.7 1:30.6 11:03/M
30 BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI 506 56 664 2:27:06.3 2:29:04.2 1:57.9 11:14/M
31 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 489 55 707 2:32:05.6 2:33:31.2 1:25.6 11:37/M
32 MARK TICE LAFAYETTE CA 1033 56 754 2:37:35.4 2:39:23.8 1:48.4 12:02/M
33 EDWARD CHUN FAT KAILUA HI 57 57 790 2:42:24.0 2:43:22.1 0:58.1 12:24/M
34 KEITH MATSUNAGA PEARL CITY HI 680 55 828 2:48:58.5 2:48:58.5 12:54/M
35 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 171 57 832 2:49:58.6 2:50:17.3 0:18.7 12:58/M
36 RANDY RIGGS ASHLAND CITY TN 822 59 836 2:50:25.9 2:51:52.5 1:26.5 13:01/M
37 TONY ALI HONOLULU HI 940 55 846 2:53:23.8 2:55:54.1 2:30.3 13:14/M
38 BERT LEON-GUERRERO EWA BEACH HI 1169 57 857 2:56:07.4 2:58:18.0 2:10.6 13:27/M
39 RICHARD WAINSCOAT KAILUA HI 917 55 882 3:02:20.1 3:03:35.6 1:15.5 13:55/M
40 OKEDANI SHUICHI KYOTO JPN 811 58 915 3:43:25.9 3:43:25.9 17:03/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 935 64 55 1:37:36.9 1:37:39.6 0:02.6 7:27/M
2 JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI 519 61 93 1:43:19.8 1:43:26.1 0:06.3 7:53/M
3 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 49 62 154 1:48:04.0 1:48:10.0 0:06.0 8:15/M
4 BRUCE REDLINE KAILUA HI 1341 60 203 1:51:54.8 1:52:08.7 0:13.9 8:33/M
5 DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI 2 62 266 1:55:35.9 1:56:12.6 0:36.7 8:49/M
6 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 715 60 301 1:57:30.8 1:58:24.5 0:53.6 8:58/M
7 GARY PATTAN BOISE ID 966 60 313 1:58:30.5 2:00:12.2 1:41.7 9:03/M
8 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 983 61 351 2:00:31.6 2:01:52.3 1:20.7 9:12/M
9 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 155 60 355 2:01:26.1 2:01:43.5 0:17.4 9:16/M
10 ALLEN BYRNES FT. COLLINS CO 1175 63 404 2:03:48.6 2:04:52.3 1:03.6 9:27/M
11 RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI 1382 64 444 2:07:22.8 2:07:40.7 0:17.8 9:43/M
12 ABRAHAM TAYLOR MILILANI MAUKA HI 59 61 540 2:16:31.5 2:18:35.6 2:04.0 10:25/M
13 WILLIAM HOWES HONOLULU HI 187 61 563 2:18:14.7 2:18:56.4 0:41.6 10:33/M
14 LUIS BERRIOS KANEOHE HI 723 61 585 2:19:52.9 2:22:29.3 2:36.4 10:41/M
15 MICHAEL YOUNG EWA BEACH HI 42 60 590 2:20:21.4 2:21:45.3 1:23.9 10:43/M
16 PETER LUPLOW BELLEVUE WA 1165 62 612 2:22:19.5 2:22:41.4 0:21.9 10:52/M
17 ELMER SIGHUAS HONOLULU HI 1039 62 676 2:28:47.5 2:28:59.8 0:12.3 11:21/M
18 JEFFREY LEE HONOLULU HI 1277 63 750 2:37:05.9 2:39:14.8 2:08.9 11:59/M
19 MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI 270 62 755 2:37:38.3 2:38:39.0 1:00.7 12:02/M
20 KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI 593 61 799 2:43:28.4 2:45:13.6 1:45.2 12:29/M
21 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 1378 62 804 2:44:27.1 2:45:55.6 1:28.5 12:33/M
22 DAVID D SMITH COLFAX CA 1067 64 878 3:01:33.7 3:02:39.8 1:06.1 13:52/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 380 67 159 1:48:28.3 1:48:36.5 0:08.1 8:17/M
2 EDWARD BUGARIN HONOLULU HI 718 66 321 1:59:09.2 1:59:25.4 0:16.1 9:06/M
3 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI MAUKA HI 17 68 326 1:59:16.9 2:00:31.6 1:14.7 9:06/M
4 MIKE CANITE EWA BEACH HI 488 67 333 1:59:33.4 1:59:51.2 0:17.8 9:08/M
5 MIKIO YAMADA OSAKA JAPAN 1266 65 460 2:08:56.9 2:09:31.1 0:34.2 9:51/M
6 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 492 67 592 2:20:36.7 2:22:14.9 1:38.2 10:44/M
7 JOHN SCOTT HONOLULU HI 863 68 613 2:22:26.5 2:24:00.5 1:33.9 10:52/M
8 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 573 65 723 2:34:21.2 2:35:17.3 0:56.1 11:47/M
9 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 615 68 773 2:40:24.8 2:41:52.9 1:28.1 12:15/M
10 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 696 69 778 2:41:01.0 2:42:27.1 1:26.1 12:17/M
11 GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 881 65 793 2:42:32.5 2:44:09.3 1:36.8 12:24/M
12 RON ALFORD HONOLULU HI 670 68 796 2:42:59.8 2:45:00.1 2:00.2 12:26/M
13 DAVID WALLER HONOLULU HI 449 68 831 2:49:27.7 2:50:05.7 0:38.0 12:56/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 145 72 359 2:01:33.4 2:02:01.0 0:27.6 9:17/M
2 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 23 74 361 2:01:45.4 2:02:32.6 0:47.2 9:18/M
3 KOZO YAMAGISHI HONOLULU HI 1256 71 388 2:02:52.5 2:04:29.2 1:36.7 9:23/M
4 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 51 73 642 2:25:10.4 2:25:41.2 0:30.8 11:05/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI 789 75 914 3:42:49.7 3:44:44.8 1:55.1 17:01/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH HONOLULU HI 514 82 834 2:50:19.2 2:51:13.8 0:54.6 13:00/M