Running Room - Val Nolasco Half

Age Group Results

November 11, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABELLA KING CINCINNATI OH 868 23 18 1:26:49.6 1:26:49.6 6:38/M
2 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 850 39 32 1:29:51.3 1:29:51.3 6:52/M
3 BREANN GUZMAN HONOLULU HI 961 26 37 1:32:11.6 1:32:17.8 0:06.2 7:02/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZOEY SHEETS EWA BEACH HI 653 12 617 2:46:59.7 2:46:59.7 12:45/M
2 EMILY VINCENT KAILUA HI 520 11 691 3:21:48.4 3:21:48.4 15:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNELIESE SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI 940 17 211 1:56:23.5 1:57:40.1 1:16.5 8:53/M
2 SYDNEY MACDONALD KAPOLEI HI 887 15 567 2:35:51.4 2:36:12.5 0:21.1 11:54/M
3 ALEXANDRA KIEZIK SPRUCE GROVE AB 661 19 585 2:38:35.8 2:38:35.8 12:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY CARTWRIGHT SCHOFIELD HI 774 20 283 2:02:32.1 2:03:39.5 1:07.4 9:21/M
2 BRENNAN BARRETT KAILUA HI 713 24 332 2:07:17.9 2:07:17.9 9:43/M
3 ANGELA ZALDIVAR HONOLULU HI 201 22 337 2:07:45.3 2:08:59.6 1:14.3 9:45/M
4 TAMAKO DELFINO HONOLULU HI 833 23 421 2:16:59.3 2:18:27.6 1:28.3 10:27/M
5 KANA MORIMOTO HONOLULU HI 834 23 422 2:17:00.0 2:18:28.0 1:28.0 10:27/M
6 JULIA MORA HONOLULU HI 451 22 453 2:19:54.0 2:20:58.9 1:04.8 10:41/M
7 TRISHA ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 225 24 460 2:21:24.9 2:22:09.2 0:44.2 10:48/M
8 HEIDI JACOBS KANEOHE HI 143 22 469 2:22:01.4 2:23:14.8 1:13.4 10:50/M
9 ASHLEY RAPOZA HONOLULU HI 977 22 587 2:39:19.9 2:39:19.9 12:10/M
10 MEGAN AGUINALDO AIEA HI 289 22 597 2:41:53.0 2:43:25.4 1:32.4 12:21/M
11 AMANDA SHEA HONOLULU HI 840 20 624 2:48:06.9 2:49:11.9 1:04.9 12:50/M
12 JESSAMYN BURGOS HONOLULU HI 642 24 634 2:50:05.2 2:50:39.6 0:34.4 12:59/M
13 TIANA-LEI GUILLERMO HONOLULU HI 638 23 639 2:51:26.8 2:52:00.4 0:33.6 13:05/M
14 KEANU MAKUE KAILUA HI 726 20 641 2:52:02.3 2:53:48.5 1:46.2 13:08/M
15 QUINN YAMASAKI KAAAWA HI 729 20 642 2:52:02.7 2:53:48.7 1:46.0 13:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH RYAN GRUBBS OMAHA NE 639 29 45 1:34:33.9 1:35:11.5 0:37.5 7:13/M
2 LANE HUTCHINSON VIRGINIA BCH VA 157 26 70 1:38:58.7 1:40:02.8 1:04.1 7:33/M
3 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 63 27 72 1:39:13.7 1:39:13.7 7:34/M
4 LAURA BARNES WAPPINGERS FALLS NY 862 26 84 1:40:43.4 1:41:57.2 1:13.8 7:41/M
5 ASHLIE JOHNSON KAPOLEI HI 370 29 88 1:41:54.7 1:43:30.7 1:36.0 7:47/M
6 JESSICA KOTTKAMP WAHIAWA HI 362 25 89 1:42:01.8 1:42:01.8 7:47/M
7 KATHLEEN VOGEL HONOLULU HI 950 25 90 1:42:03.9 1:42:09.4 0:05.5 7:47/M
8 ELLIE COLE WAIALUA HI 187 28 94 1:42:23.3 1:42:23.7 0:00.3 7:49/M
9 CHRISTINE DAVIS WAHIAWA HI 240 25 97 1:42:31.9 1:42:31.9 7:50/M
10 ALYSSA MALLEY HONOLULU HI 984 27 108 1:43:56.3 1:44:21.0 0:24.7 7:56/M
11 ALEXANDRA MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI 821 26 141 1:48:39.5 1:48:39.5 8:18/M
12 RACHEL KATZMAN KAILUA HI 223 27 201 1:55:28.5 1:55:28.5 8:49/M
13 CANDICE MATSUDA MILILANI HI 249 25 251 1:59:34.0 1:59:34.0 9:08/M
14 MICHELLE LINER DALLAS TX 641 26 252 1:59:39.4 1:59:39.4 9:08/M
15 EVA MCKINSEY HONOLULU HI 758 25 263 2:00:41.5 2:01:48.0 1:06.5 9:13/M
16 ALANA ABBEY KANEOHE HI 180 28 271 2:01:04.7 2:02:07.3 1:02.5 9:15/M
17 ASHLEE FRONDA MILILANI HI 365 27 296 2:04:09.3 2:06:19.9 2:10.6 9:29/M
18 STEPHANIE YAMAMOTO MILILANI HI 202 29 369 2:10:19.0 2:10:47.6 0:28.5 9:57/M
19 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 40 29 384 2:11:32.0 2:13:02.9 1:30.8 10:02/M
20 ROCIO SANCHEZ KAPOLEI HI 250 27 398 2:13:52.6 2:15:23.2 1:30.6 10:13/M
21 TAYLOR THOMAS COMMACK NY 576 25 404 2:15:03.9 2:15:03.9 10:19/M
22 YUKA OTA HONOLULU HI 355 28 409 2:15:41.8 2:15:41.8 10:21/M
23 JANELLE HIGA HONOLULU HI 577 29 420 2:16:51.9 2:17:31.9 0:40.0 10:27/M
24 RICA MAE ANCHETA WAIPAHU HI 369 25 430 2:17:38.2 2:20:05.8 2:27.5 10:30/M
25 RAE ANN ANCHETA WAIPAHU HI 315 25 431 2:17:38.6 2:20:05.8 2:27.1 10:30/M
26 JESSICA WETZEL HONOLULU HI 780 25 444 2:19:22.1 2:20:57.8 1:35.7 10:38/M
27 MICHELLE LY HONOLULU HI 944 27 449 2:19:38.3 2:21:01.8 1:23.5 10:40/M
28 CARA AVERNA HONOLULU HI 819 28 452 2:19:44.2 2:20:56.6 1:12.4 10:40/M
29 ARIELLE CARIAS KAPOLEI HI 579 27 467 2:21:53.8 2:21:53.8 10:50/M
30 MEAGHAN CAPEN GERMANTOWN MD 561 26 500 2:25:31.6 2:25:33.1 0:01.4 11:06/M
31 ASHLEY YAMASHITA WAIPAHU HI 232 26 504 2:26:12.6 2:27:53.2 1:40.5 11:10/M
32 KATIE ANN PLICK KANEOHE HI 408 27 534 2:30:54.6 2:30:54.6 11:31/M
33 ALEXANDRA JAMORA KAPOLEI HI 364 27 552 2:33:36.7 2:33:36.7 11:44/M
34 ROISIN NEVILLE HONOLULU HI 974 27 574 2:37:23.5 2:37:23.5 12:01/M
35 TANYA DREIZIN HONOLULU HI 300 28 582 2:38:20.6 2:40:37.0 2:16.3 12:05/M
36 MICHELLE PITEL HONOLULU HI 667 27 593 2:40:52.5 2:42:19.0 1:26.5 12:17/M
37 LOURDES CAMACHO EWA BEACH HI 825 26 599 2:42:25.4 2:44:19.6 1:54.2 12:24/M
38 CHRISTIE REINDLE WAIPAHU HI 535 27 618 2:47:06.2 2:48:47.6 1:41.3 12:45/M
39 JOANNE BARILLA PEARL CITY HI 267 27 633 2:50:03.5 2:51:19.5 1:15.9 12:59/M
40 ALEXA DEMING WAIANAE HI 159 25 643 2:52:14.1 2:52:14.1 13:09/M
41 ANA KAMA HONOLULU HI 551 26 681 3:12:13.2 3:14:05.6 1:52.4 14:40/M
42 HAILY LASTIMOSA PEARL CITY HI 574 29 695 3:23:40.2 3:25:59.2 2:19.0 15:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA SWARTZFAGER HONOLULU HI 303 34 61 1:37:31.4 1:37:41.9 0:10.5 7:27/M
2 KRISTEN IMADA HONOLULU HI 340 33 65 1:38:10.5 1:38:29.7 0:19.1 7:30/M
3 SAMANTHA LOVING HONOLULU HI 265 32 119 1:45:26.6 1:46:23.1 0:56.5 8:03/M
4 SABRINA HSU HONOLULU HI 582 34 120 1:45:30.3 1:45:54.2 0:23.9 8:03/M
5 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 405 30 122 1:45:58.1 1:46:02.3 0:04.2 8:05/M
6 KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI 445 33 134 1:47:37.6 1:48:02.7 0:25.1 8:13/M
7 EMI RHODES HONOLULU HI 777 31 139 1:48:23.9 1:48:56.5 0:32.5 8:16/M
8 JO-ANNA SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 765 33 140 1:48:29.3 1:48:40.3 0:11.0 8:17/M
9 JASMINE SCHELL HONOLULU HI 335 34 179 1:52:13.6 1:52:31.4 0:17.7 8:34/M
10 LIGAYA KUIKEN EWA BEACH HI 734 32 189 1:53:33.7 1:53:39.6 0:05.9 8:40/M
11 JILLIAN MOSER HONOLULU HI 663 31 190 1:53:34.5 1:55:09.2 1:34.7 8:40/M
12 ROCHELLE CASTRO HONOLULU HI 363 33 219 1:56:52.0 1:56:52.0 8:55/M
13 LILLIAN KWOK HONOLULU HI 612 30 225 1:57:19.9 1:58:18.1 0:58.2 8:57/M
14 LINDA LAM TORONTO ON 843 30 235 1:58:06.1 1:58:06.1 9:01/M
15 ZENA GRECNI KANEOHE HI 328 33 268 2:00:57.3 2:01:54.5 0:57.1 9:14/M
16 DAWN PERRY HONOLULU HI 373 30 297 2:04:10.9 2:05:14.7 1:03.8 9:29/M
17 LAUREN YOUNG IMPERIAL BEACH CA 896 34 314 2:06:14.9 2:07:30.7 1:15.7 9:38/M
18 ROXANNE KO HONOLULU HI 800 31 322 2:06:39.2 2:07:42.4 1:03.2 9:40/M
19 YVONNE BUISE COLONGE DE 601 34 324 2:06:48.9 2:07:51.7 1:02.8 9:41/M
20 NINA CAMERON GLASGOW SCOTLAND 564 33 331 2:07:03.0 2:09:13.6 2:10.6 9:42/M
21 COURTNEY HERKEN WAHIAWA HI 849 31 338 2:07:47.7 2:08:42.1 0:54.3 9:45/M
22 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 349 30 343 2:08:30.2 2:09:50.5 1:20.2 9:49/M
23 IRENE SINGLES HONOLULU HI 423 34 346 2:08:44.1 2:09:39.7 0:55.6 9:50/M
24 LEIGHANNE DAVID MILILANI HI 935 30 353 2:09:25.9 2:11:56.5 2:30.6 9:53/M
25 JESSICA WEBER HONOLULU HI 695 32 368 2:10:18.5 2:11:40.9 1:22.4 9:57/M
26 LIAN NAKAISHI HONOLULU HI 753 33 370 2:10:23.1 2:12:28.6 2:05.5 9:57/M
27 CASEY EVANS HALEIWA HI 640 30 371 2:10:26.8 2:10:58.8 0:31.9 9:57/M
28 LESLIE ROSA HONOLULU HI 761 34 375 2:10:46.5 2:11:12.7 0:26.2 9:59/M
29 MARIA JARRELL HONOLULU HI 351 32 376 2:10:49.5 2:11:27.9 0:38.4 9:59/M
30 CHARLENE ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 846 34 389 2:12:20.6 2:14:34.6 2:14.0 10:06/M
31 JULIA HONG HONOLULU HI 763 33 399 2:14:06.1 2:14:34.9 0:28.8 10:14/M
32 ALLIE HIROTA AIEA HI 259 30 402 2:14:49.1 2:15:22.3 0:33.2 10:17/M
33 BARBARA RODRIGUEZ VISTA CA 697 31 481 2:23:28.7 2:25:16.9 1:48.2 10:57/M
34 SHAVONNE SPURGEON HONOLULU HI 783 34 484 2:23:55.4 2:23:55.4 10:59/M
35 MELISSA-IRIS LAU HONOLULU HI 516 34 519 2:28:30.1 2:28:30.1 11:20/M
36 TAMMY MICHEALS KAILUA HI 263 34 521 2:28:54.4 2:28:54.4 11:22/M
37 ADRIENNE OHASHI HILO HI 657 34 527 2:30:03.7 2:32:09.5 2:05.8 11:27/M
38 JULIE PLISKA HONOLULU HI 605 34 529 2:30:21.7 2:32:07.6 1:45.9 11:29/M
39 JONI ABLAY DIAMOND BAR CA 752 33 530 2:30:22.3 2:32:27.7 2:05.4 11:29/M
40 CHARLSIE NAGANO HONOLULU HI 256 34 535 2:31:01.1 2:33:23.0 2:21.9 11:32/M
41 SHERYL DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 959 30 592 2:40:14.8 2:40:56.1 0:41.3 12:14/M
42 NAKAKO YODA HONOLULU HI 376 32 602 2:43:36.2 2:45:10.9 1:34.6 12:29/M
43 MARIA JERROLD 1051 32 611 2:45:20.8 2:48:16.2 2:55.4 12:37/M
44 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 94 31 612 2:45:20.8 2:48:16.2 2:55.4 12:37/M
45 CARINA PEOPLES HONOLULU HI 154 34 631 2:49:38.7 2:49:38.7 12:57/M
46 BETSY WILLING HONOLULU HI 366 34 640 2:51:39.4 2:51:39.4 13:06/M
47 LISA RITTER HONOLULU HI 507 32 649 2:53:52.4 2:55:43.6 1:51.2 13:16/M
48 RYEA GUMBA WAIPAHU HI 389 34 650 2:54:29.5 2:55:29.3 0:59.7 13:19/M
49 KATHERINE LAU HONOLULU HI 29 30 651 2:55:06.4 2:57:35.2 2:28.7 13:22/M
50 ANDREA SIMPLICIANO HONOLULU HI 829 33 660 3:00:23.3 3:02:35.4 2:12.0 13:46/M
51 PAMELA WOOD WAHIAWA HI 99 32 661 3:01:05.7 3:01:05.7 13:49/M
52 JENA NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 584 33 692 3:22:23.9 3:22:46.8 0:22.9 15:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BUNNY EDWARDS HONOLULU HI 374 39 100 1:42:46.0 1:42:46.0 7:51/M
2 BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI 33 35 115 1:44:35.8 1:45:01.5 0:25.7 7:59/M
3 KIMBERLEY KUDAISHI HONOLULU HI 939 36 127 1:46:55.2 1:48:03.0 1:07.8 8:10/M
4 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 101 38 132 1:47:24.8 1:47:45.5 0:20.7 8:12/M
5 SAYAKA REGALADO HONOLULU HI 775 38 145 1:49:03.9 1:49:17.8 0:13.9 8:19/M
6 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 439 37 159 1:50:13.4 1:51:00.2 0:46.8 8:25/M
7 KAYOUNG PARK HONOLULU HI 539 35 172 1:51:48.1 1:51:48.1 8:32/M
8 CATHERINE UPTON MILILANI HI 248 38 177 1:52:05.7 1:52:05.7 8:33/M
9 JASMINE PURINGTON KAILUA HI 163 36 195 1:54:50.2 1:55:52.4 1:02.2 8:46/M
10 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 416 37 197 1:55:04.7 1:56:15.9 1:11.1 8:47/M
11 NIVIN AZIZ HONOLULU HI 954 39 207 1:56:08.2 1:56:16.3 0:08.1 8:52/M
12 MOLLY STEMMLER NEW YORK NY 804 36 215 1:56:44.2 1:59:05.9 2:21.7 8:55/M
13 HELEN MILAM WAHIAWA HI 701 37 222 1:57:08.1 1:58:43.8 1:35.6 8:56/M
14 ANGELA COLLARD HONOLULU HI 529 37 241 1:58:30.2 1:58:30.2 9:03/M
15 JENNIFER KAEO HONOLULU HI 730 35 246 1:59:05.1 1:59:21.2 0:16.1 9:05/M
16 KELLY JOHNSON SANTA ROSA CA 878 36 260 2:00:31.5 2:01:26.5 0:54.9 9:12/M
17 SARA ZUGER HONOLULU HI 54 37 264 2:00:46.7 2:00:46.7 9:13/M
18 ROXANNE JAVINES HONOLULU HI 339 36 312 2:06:09.9 2:06:15.1 0:05.2 9:38/M
19 YUNSIM SUEHISA HONOLULU HI 279 39 345 2:08:34.8 2:09:26.2 0:51.3 9:49/M
20 CHRISTA BERRY KAPOLEI HI 594 35 347 2:08:44.2 2:09:39.6 0:55.4 9:50/M
21 JESSICA DYMOND WAIMANALO HI 986 35 360 2:09:50.1 2:09:50.1 9:55/M
22 CAROLYN CHAN MILILANI HI 685 39 388 2:12:03.4 2:12:56.8 0:53.3 10:05/M
23 KAREN BOGLIOLI HONOLULU HI 662 37 405 2:15:21.4 2:15:41.6 0:20.2 10:20/M
24 SHERRI MACKENZIE KANEOHE HI 238 35 423 2:17:05.2 2:18:32.7 1:27.5 10:28/M
25 JULIE HSU HONOLULU HI 962 39 438 2:18:43.1 2:21:33.0 2:49.9 10:35/M
26 MAMI KAJIWARA HONOLULU HI 943 35 447 2:19:37.6 2:21:01.9 1:24.3 10:39/M
27 EMILY WEST HONOLULU HI 787 37 451 2:19:44.1 2:20:17.3 0:33.2 10:40/M
28 CARRIE KENNEDY HONOLULU HI 656 39 482 2:23:34.2 2:25:22.6 1:48.4 10:58/M
29 JANEEN DUNAHOO EWA BEACH HI 490 38 499 2:25:29.5 2:26:48.6 1:19.1 11:06/M
30 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 446 39 520 2:28:47.8 2:28:47.8 11:21/M
31 SHANNON KEEN MILIANI HI 367 37 523 2:29:04.2 2:29:04.2 11:23/M
32 LEAHI HALL HAIKU HI 930 35 524 2:29:16.1 2:30:53.7 1:37.6 11:24/M
33 LILIANI STANCO HONOLULU HI 422 35 525 2:29:45.9 2:31:02.6 1:16.6 11:26/M
34 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ EWA BEACH HI 396 36 545 2:32:56.2 2:32:56.2 11:40/M
35 YUKO UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 724 37 557 2:34:37.5 2:34:37.5 11:48/M
36 JUNE PINEDA MILILANI HI 603 39 581 2:38:13.6 2:38:13.6 12:05/M
37 FLORENCE YEE HONOLULU HI 770 38 600 2:42:47.0 2:43:22.0 0:34.9 12:26/M
38 JENNIFER JEANSONNE HONOLULU HI 481 39 690 3:20:45.6 3:21:27.0 0:41.4 15:19/M
39 CARINA DE ABREU PEARL CITY HI 573 36 696 3:23:41.3 3:26:00.6 2:19.3 15:33/M
40 HIROMI HIRAMATSU YOGA SETAGAYA TOKYO 611 37 699 3:28:03.9 3:29:02.1 0:58.2 15:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 817 42 40 1:33:37.9 1:33:37.9 7:09/M
2 MIEKO OCHSNER HONOLULU HI 740 41 41 1:34:05.5 1:34:05.5 7:11/M
3 CANDES MEIJIDE GENTRY HONOLULU HI 622 41 60 1:37:09.5 1:37:09.5 7:25/M
4 DEBORAH YANG HONOLULU HI 771 40 87 1:41:34.4 1:41:43.3 0:08.9 7:45/M
5 CRYSTAL DE ALBA HONOLULU HI 899 40 101 1:42:52.9 1:43:48.2 0:55.3 7:51/M
6 JENNIFER HARLAN KAILUA HI 715 40 116 1:44:54.5 1:46:18.7 1:24.2 8:00/M
7 JULIA OKINAKA HONOLULU HI 772 44 128 1:47:02.0 1:47:11.3 0:09.2 8:10/M
8 KIYOMI SHIMIZU AIEA HI 227 43 131 1:47:23.1 1:47:23.1 8:12/M
9 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 38 41 133 1:47:30.5 1:47:41.9 0:11.3 8:12/M
10 TERESA HINNERICHS AIEA HI 855 40 137 1:48:17.9 1:48:17.9 8:16/M
11 MARGO JAMIESON NEWPORT NSW 762 43 184 1:52:39.7 1:52:48.9 0:09.2 8:36/M
12 MICHELLE KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 497 40 191 1:53:39.5 1:53:39.5 8:41/M
13 KARLA ZARATE-RAMIREZ MILILANI HI 484 44 200 1:55:26.1 1:55:35.9 0:09.8 8:49/M
14 CHRISTIE DALUPANG SURREY BC 904 43 203 1:55:49.3 1:56:22.8 0:33.5 8:50/M
15 CHIZURU YAMAMOTO TOKYO JAPAN 884 40 214 1:56:39.3 1:57:11.5 0:32.1 8:54/M
16 CHRISTINE LYONS MILILANI HI 472 43 223 1:57:13.8 1:58:03.8 0:50.0 8:57/M
17 UNYONG CRANER MILILANI HI 184 41 230 1:57:52.2 1:58:02.5 0:10.2 9:00/M
18 JANELLE WONG HONOLULU HI 307 44 255 2:00:07.5 2:00:10.3 0:02.8 9:10/M
19 SANDI KANEMORI HONOLULU HI 811 43 257 2:00:23.8 2:02:28.6 2:04.8 9:11/M
20 NATSUMI GIBBENS HONOLULU HI 93 40 270 2:01:03.3 2:01:45.8 0:42.5 9:14/M
21 KAREN WANG-PITTS HONOLULU HI 815 41 293 2:03:33.4 2:03:52.9 0:19.5 9:26/M
22 YUKIE NAKAMURA NISHITOKYO SI HIGASHICHO TOKYO TO 847 44 311 2:06:00.9 2:06:19.6 0:18.7 9:37/M
23 GRACE WAUKE HONOLULU HI 489 40 366 2:10:11.5 2:12:22.3 2:10.8 9:56/M
24 ERIKA FUGERE-SANSONE MILILANI HI 418 43 373 2:10:36.8 2:11:31.6 0:54.7 9:58/M
25 LYNN KAWANO KRESTA AIEA HI 397 44 400 2:14:18.4 2:15:54.1 1:35.6 10:15/M
26 HEATHER PAGUYO MILILANI HI 191 44 407 2:15:40.3 2:17:11.1 1:30.8 10:21/M
27 STACEY HURT CEDAR FALLS IA 589 42 426 2:17:25.8 2:19:19.4 1:53.6 10:29/M
28 IRENE HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 512 44 436 2:18:22.8 2:18:22.8 10:34/M
29 JENNIFER OKUMURA AIEA HI 946 40 448 2:19:37.9 2:21:01.5 1:23.6 10:39/M
30 RHEA YAP EWA BEACH HI 72 43 476 2:23:05.8 2:25:32.2 2:26.4 10:55/M
31 YANG SHIN HONOLULU HI 177 41 488 2:24:11.8 2:26:11.7 1:59.8 11:00/M
32 ANDREA CASTILLON GREEN RIVER WY 909 40 496 2:24:37.4 2:25:30.0 0:52.5 11:02/M
33 CHRISTINE PINSENT PARADISE NL 900 41 501 2:25:57.6 2:26:52.3 0:54.7 11:08/M
34 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 980 42 502 2:26:01.0 2:27:33.8 1:32.7 11:09/M
35 JULIE LAU HONOLULU HI 705 43 510 2:27:20.7 2:29:41.1 2:20.4 11:15/M
36 LYNN GARCIA HONOLULU HI 958 42 540 2:31:37.8 2:31:45.0 0:07.1 11:34/M
37 ALMA MANCINI EWA BEACH HI 691 43 551 2:33:25.5 2:35:51.9 2:26.4 11:43/M
38 SUZIE SCHULBERG HONOLULU HI 778 42 558 2:34:44.6 2:35:43.3 0:58.7 11:49/M
39 PEARLE SURFACE MILILANI HI 932 43 579 2:37:47.5 2:37:54.0 0:06.5 12:03/M
40 MARIE FASSIO ROBERTSON EWA BEACH HI 609 41 594 2:41:41.4 2:41:41.4 12:21/M
41 FRANCESCA YANAGISAWA HONOLULU HI 731 43 595 2:41:43.4 2:43:36.6 1:53.1 12:21/M
42 KRISTEN WOO MILILANI HI 810 41 604 2:44:20.9 2:46:09.7 1:48.8 12:33/M
43 JENNIFER RIEL KAPOLEI HI 266 41 614 2:46:12.0 2:46:12.0 12:41/M
44 GENALYN DRAKE WAHIAWA HI 915 43 619 2:47:07.9 2:49:00.2 1:52.3 12:45/M
45 SHERRE ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 237 40 629 2:49:15.8 2:50:59.8 1:43.9 12:55/M
46 MICHELE KAUINUI HONOLULU HI 476 40 630 2:49:22.9 2:51:20.9 1:58.0 12:56/M
47 BRENDA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 483 41 670 3:06:10.7 3:07:58.9 1:48.2 14:13/M
48 SHAWNA RYAN HONOLULU HI 624 42 684 3:17:01.9 3:19:19.0 2:17.0 15:02/M
49 HEATHER SALONGA HONOLULU HI 277 43 703 3:35:46.7 3:35:46.7 16:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 49 47 53 1:36:11.1 1:36:11.2 0:00.1 7:21/M
2 MIKELLE ADAMCZYK 999 47 75 1:39:42.9 1:39:43.8 0:00.8 7:37/M
3 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 379 48 109 1:44:05.8 1:44:05.8 7:57/M
4 MAKI SOMA HOKKAIDO JAPAN 996 45 156 1:50:00.9 1:50:25.0 0:24.0 8:24/M
5 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 150 47 183 1:52:37.1 1:52:42.0 0:04.9 8:36/M
6 AKIKO HIGA HONOLULU HI 738 48 193 1:54:01.8 1:54:52.6 0:50.7 8:42/M
7 JENNIFER SMITH HONOLULU HI 925 45 198 1:55:07.0 1:55:17.1 0:10.1 8:47/M
8 LAREE HOLCOMB MILILANI HI 721 45 218 1:56:51.9 1:57:57.5 1:05.5 8:55/M
9 LORI SCHNEIDER HONOLULU HI 941 48 227 1:57:27.8 1:58:44.5 1:16.7 8:58/M
10 HEIDI GUTH HONOLULU HI 681 49 250 1:59:32.7 1:59:32.7 9:07/M
11 TOY KELLIHER PEARL CITY HI 793 46 266 2:00:54.4 2:01:10.6 0:16.2 9:14/M
12 SUZANNE BECK HENLEY BROOK AU 890 47 303 2:05:13.6 2:05:38.8 0:25.1 9:34/M
13 CHARLENE ROBBINS EDMONTON AB 789 49 334 2:07:31.0 2:07:58.8 0:27.8 9:44/M
14 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 919 46 340 2:08:28.9 2:09:50.2 1:21.3 9:48/M
15 JODI MEWS HONOLULU HI 327 46 387 2:11:49.9 2:11:49.9 10:04/M
16 DULCE BELEN MILILANI HI 795 46 394 2:13:33.7 2:13:33.7 10:12/M
17 HEATHER STAYKO BEDFORD NS 767 48 396 2:13:35.1 2:14:06.5 0:31.3 10:12/M
18 YUKO BAKER HONOLULU HI 137 47 410 2:15:52.5 2:16:19.5 0:27.0 10:22/M
19 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 352 47 440 2:18:49.1 2:20:01.1 1:12.0 10:36/M
20 VICKIE KOZEL KAPOLEI HI 282 46 443 2:19:21.5 2:20:44.6 1:23.1 10:38/M
21 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 98 45 456 2:20:41.4 2:22:27.9 1:46.5 10:44/M
22 SANDRA YASUNARI HONOLULU HI 629 45 465 2:21:42.9 2:23:16.3 1:33.3 10:49/M
23 DANELL SAITO-WONG HONOLULU HI 280 47 508 2:26:59.8 2:27:21.1 0:21.2 11:13/M
24 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 711 45 509 2:27:18.0 2:28:40.4 1:22.4 11:15/M
25 KANAE HONNA CHIBA JAPAN 883 49 515 2:27:56.0 2:29:06.1 1:10.1 11:18/M
26 KIMI IMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI 527 46 517 2:28:05.7 2:29:37.8 1:32.1 11:18/M
27 MARTITA COVILLE HONOLULU HI 155 46 532 2:30:46.6 2:30:47.1 0:00.5 11:31/M
28 HEE YOUNG TRUJILLO HONOLULU HI 189 45 542 2:32:45.3 2:33:21.0 0:35.7 11:40/M
29 RACHEL NEWTON-WEAVER KANEOHE HI 199 47 553 2:33:39.7 2:33:39.7 11:44/M
30 GLORIA SALVADOR KAILUA HI 861 49 570 2:36:32.7 2:36:34.3 0:01.5 11:57/M
31 LEAH VIGOREN SEATTLE WA 826 46 571 2:36:51.2 2:39:11.2 2:20.0 11:58/M
32 SUMMER TRAVIS WAIALUA HI 678 47 576 2:37:29.8 2:37:29.8 12:01/M
33 ROWENA LEGASPI EWA BEACH HI 912 46 605 2:44:43.3 2:44:43.3 12:34/M
34 ROZ ADONIS KANEOHE HI 203 47 616 2:46:55.2 2:49:24.3 2:29.1 12:45/M
35 AURENE PADILLA MILILANI HI 188 46 622 2:47:48.2 2:49:18.9 1:30.6 12:49/M
36 NATHALIE PETTIT KAILUA HI 104 46 623 2:47:59.6 2:50:13.3 2:13.7 12:49/M
37 NIKKI AGUINALDO AIEA HI 288 46 625 2:48:27.8 2:50:00.6 1:32.7 12:52/M
38 TAMMIE A KIM HONOLULU HI 427 49 637 2:50:57.7 2:52:09.3 1:11.5 13:03/M
39 JULIE REYES HONOLULU HI 85 48 652 2:55:35.6 2:55:35.6 13:24/M
40 MYRA PACUBAS HONOLULU HI 593 45 663 3:01:27.7 3:03:41.2 2:13.5 13:51/M
41 KARI WHEELING HONOLULU HI 541 47 669 3:05:56.3 3:05:56.3 14:12/M
42 GORDENE KEANINI WAIPAHU HI 674 47 672 3:07:48.6 3:07:48.6 14:20/M
43 SANDEE KEANINI MILILANI HI 669 45 673 3:07:49.1 3:07:49.1 14:20/M
44 MARI ALLEN AIEA HI 371 49 676 3:09:46.6 3:09:46.6 14:29/M
45 MARNA BARICUATRO-RAE HONOLULU HI 395 46 680 3:12:11.4 3:12:11.4 14:40/M
46 JENNA MCCULLY ST. ALBERT AB 812 47 688 3:18:53.3 3:20:42.8 1:49.5 15:11/M
47 ABIGAIL AVELAR HONOLULU HI 254 46 694 3:22:39.1 3:24:38.4 1:59.3 15:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 236 51 93 1:42:17.8 1:42:17.8 7:48/M
2 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 500 53 96 1:42:27.3 1:42:30.2 0:02.9 7:49/M
3 JO CINTER KANEOHE HI 993 51 143 1:48:49.5 1:48:57.2 0:07.7 8:18/M
4 ATSUKO SEKIDO HONOLULU HI 664 50 154 1:49:31.5 1:49:31.5 8:22/M
5 MAILE BURGEY HONOLULU HI 749 53 202 1:55:44.4 1:56:11.4 0:27.0 8:50/M
6 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 853 53 280 2:01:49.4 2:02:10.0 0:20.6 9:18/M
7 TRICIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 785 51 285 2:02:40.3 2:03:31.2 0:50.9 9:22/M
8 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 599 54 286 2:02:45.9 2:04:20.7 1:34.8 9:22/M
9 JERILYN CHANG PEARL CITY HI 548 53 305 2:05:16.9 2:05:54.6 0:37.7 9:34/M
10 STACY YUEN HONOLULU HI 67 53 315 2:06:18.8 2:07:05.2 0:46.4 9:38/M
11 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 213 51 316 2:06:20.5 2:06:25.9 0:05.3 9:39/M
12 TERI ANN YANAGI HONOLULU HI 312 53 355 2:09:27.1 2:09:27.1 9:53/M
13 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 174 54 381 2:11:05.9 2:12:26.6 1:20.6 10:00/M
14 HEATHER HOWELLS HALEIWA HI 747 52 406 2:15:34.7 2:16:23.8 0:49.1 10:21/M
15 SELINA LEWIS KAPOLEI HI 8 52 454 2:20:20.3 2:20:41.4 0:21.1 10:43/M
16 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 727 52 461 2:21:26.0 2:22:16.7 0:50.7 10:48/M
17 JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI 32 53 472 2:22:13.5 2:23:15.1 1:01.6 10:51/M
18 MAKIKO HUBBELL HONOLULU HI 431 53 489 2:24:13.1 2:24:13.1 11:01/M
19 JANET KEOUGH HONOLULU HI 792 52 495 2:24:37.4 2:24:37.4 11:02/M
20 FELICITAS BAXA WAHIAWA HI 510 51 498 2:24:49.0 2:25:31.7 0:42.6 11:03/M
21 TOMIKO RICHL HONOLULU HI 467 53 503 2:26:04.2 2:28:06.8 2:02.6 11:09/M
22 CECILE SEBASTIAN HONOLULU HI 165 54 505 2:26:33.4 2:26:33.4 11:11/M
23 JANICE YASUNAGA MILILANI HI 220 54 513 2:27:50.1 2:27:50.1 11:17/M
24 LIZ DELUNA HONOLULU HI 613 51 537 2:31:17.7 2:31:54.6 0:36.8 11:33/M
25 MARY DAUGHERTY PEARL CITY HI 88 53 539 2:31:29.9 2:32:57.1 1:27.2 11:34/M
26 KELLI-ANN VOLOCH KANEOHE HI 111 51 554 2:33:40.0 2:33:40.0 11:44/M
27 BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI 413 53 564 2:35:19.6 2:35:19.6 11:51/M
28 LINDSAY KIEZIK SPRUCE GROVE AB 660 50 584 2:38:35.7 2:38:35.7 12:06/M
29 CREASIA GALE DURHAM CA 921 50 608 2:45:00.4 2:46:28.1 1:27.7 12:36/M
30 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 424 54 621 2:47:36.7 2:47:36.7 12:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHERYL TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 47 55 95 1:42:23.8 1:42:43.3 0:19.5 7:49/M
2 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 74 56 228 1:57:33.2 2:00:43.3 3:10.1 8:58/M
3 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 448 57 342 2:08:30.1 2:09:51.6 1:21.4 9:49/M
4 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 15 59 344 2:08:31.1 2:08:31.1 9:49/M
5 TRACEY KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 544 55 361 2:09:51.3 2:11:06.1 1:14.7 9:55/M
6 JOANN WOODHALL VANCOUVER BC 714 59 439 2:18:44.8 2:18:44.8 10:35/M
7 MARY LOU AMOS HONOLULU HI 547 57 475 2:22:57.2 2:22:57.2 10:55/M
8 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI 50 56 522 2:28:57.3 2:28:57.3 11:22/M
9 REBECCA BANIAGA HONOLULU HI 531 56 546 2:32:58.3 2:32:58.3 11:41/M
10 MARIE ZORNES GIG HARBOR WA 659 55 550 2:33:23.2 2:34:25.2 1:02.0 11:43/M
11 LAURIE YONAMINE MILILANI HI 219 56 559 2:34:47.3 2:34:47.3 11:49/M
12 AUDREY ASAHINA HONOLULU HI 568 56 562 2:35:04.9 2:35:24.0 0:19.0 11:50/M
13 ALVA SONOMURA MILILANI HI 90 57 563 2:35:06.9 2:35:42.1 0:35.2 11:50/M
14 ANNE MURPHY HONOLULU HI 828 56 580 2:38:03.4 2:40:03.5 2:00.1 12:04/M
15 JACQUELINE YARBROUGH HENDERSONVILLE TN 559 56 589 2:39:22.6 2:39:45.8 0:23.2 12:10/M
16 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 37 58 603 2:43:36.4 2:43:36.4 12:29/M
17 XUE MA HONOLULU HI 870 57 627 2:49:01.8 2:49:01.8 12:54/M
18 KATHY WATARAI-SMITH MILILANI HI 515 59 628 2:49:08.9 2:50:26.1 1:17.2 12:55/M
19 MARGARET JONES WAIANAE HI 709 59 659 3:00:10.6 3:01:44.8 1:34.1 13:45/M
20 DEBBY SHIN MILILANI HI 863 56 665 3:02:10.3 3:02:40.7 0:30.4 13:54/M
21 JUDY SUAREZ EWA BEACH HI 14 59 686 3:18:34.1 3:18:34.1 15:09/M
22 JENNI OMANDAM EWA BEACH HI 679 55 687 3:18:46.1 3:18:46.1 15:10/M
23 SONYA HARADA HONOLULU HI 546 55 697 3:26:02.2 3:26:45.2 0:43.0 15:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KRAUSE OSWEGO IL 822 61 170 1:51:24.8 1:51:56.3 0:31.5 8:30/M
2 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 421 63 302 2:04:58.5 2:05:02.0 0:03.5 9:32/M
3 GRACE SEKIMITSU HONOLULU HI 760 60 327 2:06:56.6 2:07:25.5 0:28.9 9:41/M
4 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 52 64 329 2:06:58.8 2:07:02.7 0:03.9 9:42/M
5 JENNY QUINN SYDNEY NSW 636 60 372 2:10:36.6 2:10:59.5 0:22.9 9:58/M
6 PEI PEI RICHARDS AIEA HI 294 63 416 2:16:20.5 2:16:20.5 10:24/M
7 LYNNE NAKAMA HONOLULU HI 332 63 445 2:19:26.9 2:19:26.9 10:39/M
8 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 64 61 457 2:20:53.5 2:22:31.3 1:37.8 10:45/M
9 ANNE ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 750 61 479 2:23:24.8 2:25:11.3 1:46.5 10:57/M
10 ANNE MAGLIULO KAILUA HI 114 61 490 2:24:13.2 2:25:25.4 1:12.2 11:01/M
11 KYOKO SAIKI HONOLULU HI 836 60 492 2:24:21.5 2:26:10.8 1:49.3 11:01/M
12 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 285 62 518 2:28:30.1 2:29:29.9 0:59.7 11:20/M
13 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 434 61 561 2:34:58.1 2:37:12.3 2:14.2 11:50/M
14 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI 48 64 575 2:37:23.7 2:38:23.0 0:59.3 12:01/M
15 FAYE MERCER HONOLULU HI 802 61 577 2:37:39.6 2:39:22.0 1:42.3 12:02/M
16 KAREN MOORE HONOLULU HI 139 61 590 2:39:26.7 2:41:45.0 2:18.2 12:10/M
17 VALERIE OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI 528 60 620 2:47:28.4 2:47:28.4 12:47/M
18 KAREN BURMEISTER MILILANI HI 76 60 656 2:58:03.5 2:58:57.5 0:54.0 13:35/M
19 ALEXANDRA FRENCH HONOLULU HI 808 60 657 2:58:05.0 2:59:47.3 1:42.2 13:36/M
20 PATRICIA SAMALA PEARL CITY HI 122 61 698 3:26:39.2 3:26:39.2 15:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 321 66 165 1:51:06.8 1:51:06.8 8:29/M
2 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 83 68 415 2:16:16.1 2:16:16.1 10:24/M
3 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 26 66 538 2:31:27.0 2:31:27.0 11:34/M
4 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 493 69 543 2:32:52.4 2:32:52.4 11:40/M
5 DEBORAH GILL WHITBY ON 704 65 646 2:53:30.5 2:53:30.5 13:15/M
6 JACKI GARZAPENA GARDNERVILLE NV 799 65 654 2:57:11.6 2:57:11.6 13:32/M
7 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 412 69 662 3:01:21.7 3:03:06.9 1:45.2 13:51/M
8 TERE HUNT KAPOLEI HI 591 65 679 3:11:10.5 3:12:54.4 1:43.8 14:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARYN YAMAUCHI HONOLULU HI 876 70 478 2:23:20.1 2:23:42.4 0:22.3 10:56/M
2 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 204 74 667 3:03:20.4 3:03:20.4 14:00/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUNI REEDY HONOLULU HI 937 75 668 3:05:28.5 3:05:28.5 14:09/M
2 LYNN KUGLE HONOLULU HI 848 77 701 3:32:33.4 3:33:20.7 0:47.3 16:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID BYRNE DARLINGTON NSW 947 37 1 1:11:04.8 1:11:04.8 5:25/M
2 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 719 35 2 1:13:10.4 1:13:10.4 5:35/M
3 HUMBERTO BAEZA HONOLULU HI 835 29 3 1:14:05.6 1:14:05.6 5:39/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RILEY HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 514 12 253 2:00:02.9 2:00:02.9 9:10/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRETT ROBBINS EDMONTON AB 788 17 22 1:28:07.4 1:28:07.4 6:44/M
2 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 436 19 64 1:37:59.8 1:38:01.7 0:01.8 7:29/M
3 KYLE SHIFFLETT MILILANI HI 231 16 86 1:41:33.1 1:42:50.9 1:17.8 7:45/M
4 KEKOA TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 557 15 124 1:46:33.9 1:47:06.1 0:32.1 8:08/M
5 CAIDEN KELLER LANGLEY TOWNSHIP SOUTHWES BC 683 17 292 2:03:32.7 2:04:41.0 1:08.3 9:26/M
6 TAIGO KOIKE HONOLULU HI 938 19 393 2:13:32.6 2:14:52.7 1:20.0 10:12/M
7 REID TANAKA MILILANI HI 837 16 466 2:21:46.6 2:23:05.3 1:18.7 10:49/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON NONAKA AIEA HI 744 20 24 1:28:31.2 1:28:31.2 6:45/M
2 BRENT WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 78 23 26 1:28:49.0 1:28:49.0 6:47/M
3 MILES WEDEKING KAILUA HI 948 20 28 1:29:04.2 1:29:25.8 0:21.5 6:48/M
4 JAKE JACOBSON OAKDALE CA 894 24 48 1:35:25.0 1:35:39.8 0:14.7 7:17/M
5 HARRISON OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 537 24 57 1:36:56.6 1:37:40.9 0:44.2 7:24/M
6 JOHN. HOLLAND TRIPLER ARMY MEDICAL HI 975 22 99 1:42:41.2 1:42:41.2 7:50/M
7 MATTEO ODONE HONOLULU HI 797 21 106 1:43:42.0 1:43:44.6 0:02.6 7:55/M
8 MIKE GRUMAN OVERLAND PARK KS 194 23 210 1:56:11.8 1:57:19.7 1:07.9 8:52/M
9 WILLIAM HARRIS HONOLULU HI 910 24 335 2:07:32.2 2:08:37.5 1:05.2 9:44/M
10 YUYA INAMOTO HONOLULU HI 966 24 459 2:21:12.8 2:21:25.6 0:12.8 10:47/M
11 KEPA EDSMAN HONOLULU HI 842 24 547 2:33:02.9 2:34:46.0 1:43.0 11:41/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLIE MCCAMPBELL PEARL CITY HI 905 28 5 1:18:37.3 1:18:37.3 6:00/M
2 JOSHUA MUNOZ WAIPAHU HI 299 25 6 1:21:45.3 1:21:45.3 6:14/M
3 ZACHARY LEE AIEA HI 185 29 9 1:22:31.1 1:22:49.3 0:18.2 6:18/M
4 MOTOKI NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 420 28 21 1:27:28.4 1:27:28.4 6:41/M
5 JAN GÖBEL HAMBURG DE 692 28 55 1:36:43.5 1:37:34.3 0:50.7 7:23/M
6 JHORDAN FIGUEROA WAIPAHU HI 292 26 77 1:39:59.2 1:39:59.2 7:38/M
7 KAYNE MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI 820 27 79 1:40:15.6 1:41:07.4 0:51.8 7:39/M
8 JORDAN BONGOLAN KAPOLEI HI 478 28 121 1:45:40.5 1:45:40.5 8:04/M
9 DERRICK GARCIA HONOLULU HI 801 28 135 1:47:52.2 1:48:43.4 0:51.2 8:14/M
10 ANDREW KO HONOLULU HI 906 27 168 1:51:22.7 1:52:28.6 1:05.8 8:30/M
11 BRYCE GOOCH KINCUMBER NSW 570 29 171 1:51:34.2 1:51:48.6 0:14.4 8:31/M
12 GAIZKA LASA BROKEN ARROW OK 634 26 175 1:52:02.9 1:52:02.9 8:33/M
13 HENRIK NAEUDAL HONOLULU HI 956 25 199 1:55:07.9 1:55:49.4 0:41.5 8:47/M
14 JONAS BAGER LOS ANGELES CA 955 28 204 1:55:49.5 1:55:49.5 8:50/M
15 ERIC MORIKUBO HONOLULU HI 784 29 226 1:57:27.6 1:58:38.4 1:10.8 8:58/M
16 KARLO DE PASION HONOLULU HI 901 28 237 1:58:14.8 1:58:37.3 0:22.5 9:02/M
17 CHRISTOPHER CASTILLO PEARL CITY HI 261 28 261 2:00:41.0 2:00:41.0 9:13/M
18 DENNIS KREEFT LEIDEN NL 735 28 313 2:06:14.5 2:06:50.3 0:35.8 9:38/M
19 EVAN LUM KANEOHE HI 720 28 323 2:06:48.4 2:06:48.4 9:41/M
20 STEPHEN NATIVIDAD HONOLULU HI 350 29 348 2:08:51.4 2:10:13.3 1:21.9 9:50/M
21 JUSTIN REDOŃA KAPOLEI HI 224 26 363 2:09:59.3 2:11:37.5 1:38.2 9:55/M
22 ALEXANDER DAVIS WAHIAWA HI 241 25 378 2:10:52.4 2:10:52.4 9:59/M
23 MICHAEL CASARES EWA BEACH HI 456 29 411 2:16:05.9 2:17:50.2 1:44.3 10:23/M
24 CODY SONOMURA MILILANI HI 89 27 418 2:16:41.9 2:17:18.0 0:36.1 10:26/M
25 BRADY EVANS HONOLULU HI 598 29 483 2:23:53.2 2:25:03.3 1:10.1 10:59/M
26 KENSON MIYAKI HONOLULU HI 756 28 486 2:24:05.8 2:26:37.0 2:31.1 11:00/M
27 RONALD SANTOS WAIPAHU HI 235 27 565 2:35:27.4 2:37:08.2 1:40.8 11:52/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAZUKI ISHII HONOLULU HI 206 32 4 1:16:21.1 1:16:21.1 5:50/M
2 BENJAMIN NORMAND THONON FR 859 34 20 1:27:26.1 1:27:26.1 6:40/M
3 SHIMPEI YAMAZAKI JPN 650 30 23 1:28:08.8 1:28:08.8 6:44/M
4 RODRIQUEZ SPURGEON HONOLULU HI 207 32 29 1:29:19.5 1:29:19.5 6:49/M
5 JEFFREY KAEMMERLEN HONOLULULU HI 477 31 35 1:31:45.7 1:31:45.7 7:00/M
6 FRED CHEN HONOLULU HI 957 30 47 1:35:24.9 1:35:31.6 0:06.6 7:17/M
7 JACOBY YOUNG WAIMANALO HI 130 33 56 1:36:54.2 1:38:01.8 1:07.6 7:24/M
8 CHAD DIKILATO HONOLULU HI 465 34 58 1:36:57.6 1:36:57.6 7:24/M
9 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 53 31 67 1:38:40.5 1:39:28.6 0:48.1 7:32/M
10 CODY GREEN 6 33 68 1:38:41.6 1:38:41.6 7:32/M
11 ADAM HAMMER BROOKLINE MA 903 30 82 1:40:43.0 1:41:17.3 0:34.3 7:41/M
12 STEVEN KATZMAN KAILUA HI 222 30 83 1:40:43.2 1:40:43.2 7:41/M
13 SCOTT BATULA HONOLULU HI 976 34 104 1:43:13.6 1:43:50.8 0:37.1 7:53/M
14 JON SCHAFFER TROUTDALE OR 295 31 130 1:47:17.6 1:47:17.6 8:11/M
15 MORTEN LOEGSTRUP SHERMAN OAKS CA 809 31 149 1:49:13.1 1:49:26.6 0:13.5 8:20/M
16 MATTHEW MICHAELS KAILUA HI 264 32 152 1:49:23.1 1:49:23.1 8:21/M
17 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 509 34 174 1:52:00.3 1:52:00.3 8:33/M
18 MICHAEL HATFIELD MILILANI HI 754 31 192 1:53:47.7 1:55:51.8 2:04.1 8:41/M
19 ANDREW YOUNG IMPERIAL BEACH CA 746 33 209 1:56:10.5 1:56:10.5 8:52/M
20 PHUOC DINH HONOLULU HI 81 31 212 1:56:37.0 1:57:34.9 0:57.9 8:54/M
21 LUIS LOPEZ SAN DIEGO CA 338 32 232 1:57:58.5 1:57:58.5 9:00/M
22 RYAN CHING HONOLULU HI 794 32 236 1:58:14.6 1:59:01.0 0:46.4 9:02/M
23 PETER SZAJLAI CARLOW IE 615 34 238 1:58:15.6 1:58:26.5 0:10.9 9:02/M
24 KYLE MOORE HONOLULU HI 394 34 243 1:58:33.7 1:58:38.6 0:04.9 9:03/M
25 JAY NASHIWA WAILUKU HI 741 32 245 1:59:04.7 1:59:21.3 0:16.6 9:05/M
26 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 504 32 248 1:59:15.0 1:59:41.2 0:26.2 9:06/M
27 THOMAS LE KANEOHE HI 167 32 279 2:01:39.9 2:02:53.4 1:13.5 9:17/M
28 RYAN HILLNER KANEOHE HI 971 33 289 2:03:15.7 2:04:49.0 1:33.2 9:25/M
29 NATHANIEL HERMUNDSON HONOLULU HI 700 31 317 2:06:20.6 2:07:03.0 0:42.4 9:39/M
30 KAIMANA PLEMER HALEIWA HI 898 33 319 2:06:27.8 2:08:02.7 1:34.8 9:39/M
31 KEITH MACKENZIE KANEOHE HI 498 33 321 2:06:34.9 2:08:06.5 1:31.5 9:40/M
32 ERIK LUND HONOLULU HI 689 31 349 2:08:52.1 2:10:46.8 1:54.7 9:50/M
33 DAVID CAGLE HONOLULU HI 972 31 352 2:09:19.4 2:10:54.3 1:34.9 9:52/M
34 ANDREW STROUD MILILANI HI 895 32 358 2:09:44.6 2:11:44.1 1:59.4 9:54/M
35 ALFONSE DIAZ HONOLULU HI 807 32 367 2:10:14.1 2:10:47.8 0:33.6 9:56/M
36 TREVOR MANABE PEARL CITY HI 322 32 383 2:11:26.5 2:13:08.7 1:42.1 10:02/M
37 YUICHIRO OSAKO HONOLULU HI 831 32 408 2:15:40.3 2:15:55.5 0:15.2 10:21/M
38 JORDAN ODO HONOLULU HI 786 32 419 2:16:48.2 2:16:48.2 10:27/M
39 MARUEL UNREIN EWA BEACH HI 707 30 435 2:18:22.3 2:19:48.2 1:25.8 10:34/M
40 GEORGE LEE HONOLULU HI 694 34 441 2:19:08.2 2:20:29.4 1:21.2 10:37/M
41 ALEX ELLIOT WREXHAM GB 581 30 462 2:21:26.9 2:21:44.9 0:18.0 10:48/M
42 JON OANIA HONOLULU HI 677 33 491 2:24:18.2 2:27:09.5 2:51.3 11:01/M
43 MARCO GUMBA WAIPAHU HI 390 34 493 2:24:29.0 2:26:43.3 2:14.3 11:02/M
44 GORDON TESMER PEARL CITY HI 314 30 536 2:31:01.3 2:31:28.8 0:27.4 11:32/M
45 SHANE DELA CRUZ EWA BEACH HI 318 34 548 2:33:10.6 2:35:39.2 2:28.6 11:42/M
46 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 140 33 549 2:33:22.9 2:35:27.0 2:04.1 11:42/M
47 JOSEPH DELLA PENNA HONOLULU HI 540 30 573 2:37:13.7 2:37:13.7 12:00/M
48 GEORGE WHITE HONOLULU HI 779 34 644 2:52:46.1 2:53:46.2 1:00.0 13:11/M
49 BRONSON YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI 311 30 706 4:15:01.7 4:16:51.4 1:49.7 19:28/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 933 35 8 1:22:15.6 1:22:15.6 6:17/M
2 KODO HIRAMATSU SETAGAYA-KU YOGA TOKYO 606 38 10 1:22:39.6 1:22:39.6 6:19/M
3 MARTIN CONRAD HONOLULU HI 970 37 15 1:25:47.1 1:25:47.1 6:33/M
4 LINDSEY DYMOND KAILUA HI 631 36 19 1:27:02.4 1:27:02.4 6:39/M
5 CORY TENGAN KANEOHE HI 217 38 34 1:31:12.1 1:31:25.6 0:13.5 6:58/M
6 CHRIS DOMALOAN HONOLULU HI 56 36 36 1:31:52.7 1:32:08.2 0:15.4 7:01/M
7 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 942 37 39 1:32:37.4 1:33:31.9 0:54.5 7:04/M
8 TRAVIS LAU HONOLULU HI 106 39 42 1:34:07.3 1:34:07.3 7:11/M
9 YUKIYA OBA HONOLULU HI 144 39 43 1:34:14.6 1:34:32.3 0:17.7 7:12/M
10 JOSHUA BAKER KAILUA HI 619 38 49 1:35:27.6 1:36:18.3 0:50.7 7:17/M
11 NIKOLAUS DAUBERT HONOLULU HI 979 39 54 1:36:12.5 1:36:28.1 0:15.6 7:21/M
12 JORDAN OOSTERVELD SHERWOOD PARK AB 665 36 91 1:42:14.7 1:42:14.7 7:48/M
13 RICHARD BOGE HONOLULU HI 117 39 111 1:44:11.0 1:46:48.0 2:37.0 7:57/M
14 XAVIER PENA EWA BEACH HI 173 37 144 1:48:50.3 1:49:27.7 0:37.4 8:18/M
15 BRENT SCHERMERHORN HONOLULU HI 433 39 147 1:49:09.6 1:49:46.3 0:36.7 8:20/M
16 MARCELO BAUTISTA BAGIUIO CITY PHIL 960 39 151 1:49:20.8 1:49:38.0 0:17.2 8:21/M
17 DONNELL SMITH MILILANI HI 604 37 176 1:52:03.4 1:52:25.1 0:21.7 8:33/M
18 TODD COSGROVE KAILUA HI 450 35 187 1:53:19.6 1:54:33.0 1:13.3 8:39/M
19 SPENCER ATKINSON KAILUA HI 967 35 196 1:54:59.7 1:55:05.5 0:05.8 8:47/M
20 TAKESHI UDA HONOLULU HI 710 37 216 1:56:46.3 1:56:46.3 8:55/M
21 KALEO WONG KAILUA HI 684 37 224 1:57:14.6 1:58:59.9 1:45.2 8:57/M
22 ADAM GARCIA HONOLULU HI 742 37 231 1:57:52.6 1:57:52.6 9:00/M
23 DAMIAN DAVILA HONOLULU HI 209 38 239 1:58:18.7 2:00:16.4 1:57.7 9:02/M
24 JAMES WELCH KAILUA HI 823 36 256 2:00:11.2 2:00:40.8 0:29.5 9:10/M
25 JEFFREY PETERSON HONOLULU HI 179 37 259 2:00:28.4 2:01:27.1 0:58.7 9:12/M
26 DANIEL CHAN MILILANI HI 686 36 272 2:01:05.9 2:03:21.0 2:15.1 9:15/M
27 DAN SCOTT KELLYVILLE RIDGE NSW 830 39 330 2:06:59.4 2:07:29.4 0:30.0 9:42/M
28 MARLO ANDERSON SAN BERNARDINO CA 268 39 350 2:08:58.1 2:10:56.2 1:58.1 9:51/M
29 CHAD SURFACE MILILANI HI 931 39 356 2:09:30.8 2:09:37.9 0:07.0 9:53/M
30 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 271 35 380 2:11:05.7 2:11:25.2 0:19.5 10:00/M
31 CECIL WOLBERTON HONOLULU HI 276 38 392 2:13:05.9 2:13:20.7 0:14.7 10:10/M
32 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 133 38 401 2:14:33.8 2:16:25.5 1:51.7 10:16/M
33 KIYOTAKA TANAKA SETAGOYA TOKYO 973 35 412 2:16:07.2 2:18:20.7 2:13.5 10:23/M
34 KYLE LEONG KANEOHE HI 399 38 428 2:17:37.7 2:20:05.7 2:28.0 10:30/M
35 NATHAN KERN-RUESINK HONOLULU HI 283 36 437 2:18:36.4 2:19:51.6 1:15.1 10:35/M
36 ANDREW KAMIKAWA HONOLULU HI 494 35 446 2:19:37.2 2:21:01.5 1:24.2 10:39/M
37 AARON TAKEDA AIEA HI 945 38 450 2:19:38.4 2:21:02.1 1:23.6 10:40/M
38 ROB MORA HONOLULU HI 392 35 506 2:26:40.6 2:27:45.6 1:05.0 11:12/M
39 ELVIN CORTEZ HONOLULU HI 257 35 526 2:29:50.5 2:32:12.5 2:21.9 11:26/M
40 JAMES HORIUCHI HONOLULU HI 583 38 583 2:38:28.3 2:38:43.8 0:15.5 12:06/M
41 BRANDON DARR HONOLULU HI 272 36 632 2:50:00.5 2:52:16.0 2:15.5 12:59/M
42 SHIGEMITSU FUJII HONOLULU HI 992 39 700 3:30:49.5 3:31:09.9 0:20.3 16:06/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 391 44 14 1:25:41.6 1:25:41.6 6:32/M
2 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 87 42 25 1:28:44.5 1:28:44.5 6:46/M
3 WADE KNOECK KAPOLEI HI 893 44 30 1:29:32.1 1:29:36.9 0:04.8 6:50/M
4 GAUTE VOIGT-HANSSEN SANTA BARBARA CA 491 44 31 1:29:47.4 1:29:50.0 0:02.6 6:51/M
5 KEAWE M WAILUKU HI 872 41 46 1:34:53.1 1:34:53.1 7:15/M
6 CRAYTON SIMMONS WAHIAWA HI 58 44 51 1:35:50.4 1:35:50.4 7:19/M
7 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 496 44 102 1:42:53.4 1:42:56.8 0:03.4 7:51/M
8 ERIK COVARRUBIAS PEARL CITY HI 968 44 103 1:43:00.9 1:43:12.2 0:11.3 7:52/M
9 STEPHEN RESCH HONOLULU HI 326 42 125 1:46:51.1 1:47:07.9 0:16.8 8:09/M
10 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 545 42 136 1:47:52.3 1:48:13.7 0:21.4 8:14/M
11 JEREMY TURNER HONOLULU HI 902 43 138 1:48:22.8 1:48:43.4 0:20.6 8:16/M
12 JOHN SCHERRY HONOLULU HI 542 42 142 1:48:45.9 1:49:10.4 0:24.5 8:18/M
13 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 978 43 146 1:49:07.6 1:49:40.5 0:32.9 8:20/M
14 MICHAEL NISHI HONOLULU HI 964 40 148 1:49:10.1 1:49:22.5 0:12.4 8:20/M
15 ERROL HOLCOMB MILILANI HI 732 43 155 1:49:46.4 1:50:51.8 1:05.4 8:23/M
16 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 65 40 161 1:50:34.9 1:50:42.4 0:07.5 8:26/M
17 CONCEPCION GARZA WAHIAWA HI 454 43 163 1:50:43.1 1:51:49.4 1:06.2 8:27/M
18 JOSEPH SORGIE KAILUA HI 963 40 164 1:51:01.5 1:51:53.3 0:51.8 8:28/M
19 MATTHEW FOSTER HONOLULU HI 172 41 166 1:51:08.3 1:52:25.8 1:17.5 8:29/M
20 DANIEL NOIA KAPOLEI HI 824 41 169 1:51:24.6 1:51:24.6 8:30/M
21 TAKASHI ENDO HONOLULU HI 380 40 178 1:52:11.8 1:52:11.8 8:34/M
22 NORMAN YOUNG HON HI 153 43 240 1:58:28.7 1:58:53.2 0:24.5 9:03/M
23 ALLAN ALEXANDER HONOLULU HI 929 41 258 2:00:23.9 2:00:50.6 0:26.7 9:11/M
24 RYAN KAKUDA HONOLULU HI 832 40 274 2:01:21.4 2:03:20.3 1:58.9 9:16/M
25 TRUMAN MATTHEWS SPARKS NV 953 43 276 2:01:28.9 2:01:28.9 9:16/M
26 ROB QUINT HONOLULU HI 171 40 288 2:03:08.5 2:03:14.6 0:06.0 9:24/M
27 CHRISTIAN PERREIRA HONOLULU HI 982 42 290 2:03:17.5 2:04:51.6 1:34.1 9:25/M
28 JOSHUA KEYES HALEIWA HI 748 43 299 2:04:21.9 2:05:11.0 0:49.0 9:30/M
29 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 403 42 306 2:05:25.3 2:05:56.9 0:31.5 9:34/M
30 FREDDY WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 877 43 325 2:06:50.3 2:07:19.8 0:29.5 9:41/M
31 MICHAEL MEUMANN MONTGOMERY AL 356 43 328 2:06:58.3 2:08:13.8 1:15.4 9:42/M
32 PETER DAVID MILILANI HI 803 42 354 2:09:26.0 2:11:56.6 2:30.6 9:53/M
33 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 402 43 385 2:11:35.5 2:11:35.5 10:03/M
34 TAGAYASU ANZAI HONOLULU HI 68 40 386 2:11:46.2 2:11:46.2 10:04/M
35 DARRELL YOZA HONOLULU HI 449 40 417 2:16:23.1 2:16:23.1 10:25/M
36 JULIO COLON GONZALEZ PEARL CITY HI 994 41 425 2:17:16.4 2:18:39.2 1:22.7 10:29/M
37 MICHAEL FURLOW WAHIAWA HI 162 43 429 2:17:37.9 2:19:35.6 1:57.7 10:30/M
38 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 138 42 455 2:20:39.6 2:23:12.5 2:32.9 10:44/M
39 HAROLD HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 513 44 471 2:22:10.7 2:22:54.5 0:43.7 10:51/M
40 GENE MORSEN HONOLULU HI 358 42 474 2:22:50.4 2:24:16.9 1:26.5 10:54/M
41 KENNETH DRAKE WAHIAWA HI 914 44 514 2:27:52.3 2:29:46.2 1:53.8 11:17/M
42 JESS EISELE HONOLULU HI 897 42 516 2:28:03.9 2:30:34.6 2:30.7 11:18/M
43 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 178 41 533 2:30:49.8 2:32:04.1 1:14.3 11:31/M
44 CHARLIE HEMALOTO WAIPAHU HI 816 42 596 2:41:45.5 2:42:48.0 1:02.5 12:21/M
45 FREDDERICK DEGALA KAILUA HI 126 43 598 2:41:53.2 2:43:08.3 1:15.1 12:21/M
46 SHAUN CHUN HONOLULU HI 435 40 601 2:43:34.3 2:43:34.3 12:29/M
47 RYAN LEGASPI EWA BEACH HI 913 42 606 2:44:43.5 2:44:43.5 12:34/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 9 47 7 1:21:56.1 1:21:56.1 6:15/M
2 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 353 49 11 1:25:13.7 1:25:15.8 0:02.1 6:30/M
3 DUANE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 44 48 12 1:25:24.6 1:25:24.6 6:31/M
4 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 119 48 13 1:25:38.7 1:25:38.7 6:32/M
5 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 69 48 33 1:30:30.1 1:30:30.1 6:55/M
6 FRANS JUOLA HONOLULU HI 764 49 50 1:35:46.5 1:35:54.9 0:08.4 7:19/M
7 CRAIG BECK HENLEY BROOK AU 889 45 59 1:37:09.1 1:37:15.4 0:06.3 7:25/M
8 RICCARDO TRAVAGLINI SAN BENEDETTO ITALY 990 48 62 1:37:33.9 1:37:38.1 0:04.1 7:27/M
9 JEFF HARING HONOLULU HI 922 45 66 1:38:37.1 1:40:41.3 2:04.2 7:32/M
10 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 120 46 71 1:39:06.2 1:39:11.8 0:05.6 7:34/M
11 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 336 45 80 1:40:29.8 1:41:41.3 1:11.4 7:40/M
12 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 97 45 105 1:43:15.9 1:43:16.4 0:00.4 7:53/M
13 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 437 46 110 1:44:06.9 1:44:56.9 0:50.0 7:57/M
14 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 602 49 113 1:44:25.0 1:44:52.6 0:27.5 7:58/M
15 CYRILLE COLLARD HONOLULU HI 549 47 118 1:45:10.1 1:45:48.9 0:38.8 8:02/M
16 SVEN VAHSEN HONOLULU HI 411 46 126 1:46:53.1 1:47:53.3 1:00.2 8:10/M
17 BURNEY WILLIS ANCHORAGE AK 814 47 150 1:49:14.5 1:49:14.5 8:20/M
18 YOSHIYUKI SUMA HOKAIDO JAPAN 995 49 157 1:50:07.3 1:50:24.7 0:17.3 8:24/M
19 CRAIG WRIGHT MILILANI HI 578 45 158 1:50:12.0 1:50:12.0 8:25/M
20 GREG EDWARDS HONOLULU HI 375 49 180 1:52:15.3 1:52:15.3 8:34/M
21 RAYMOND DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 841 49 186 1:53:13.6 1:55:04.1 1:50.5 8:39/M
22 GARNET SAUPAN KAPOLEI HI 558 48 233 1:57:59.7 2:00:31.9 2:32.2 9:00/M
23 STEVEN RICHEY HONOLULU HI 672 47 242 1:58:31.4 2:01:01.8 2:30.3 9:03/M
24 JOHN RIVERA WAHIAWA HI 600 47 247 1:59:12.2 1:59:15.6 0:03.4 9:06/M
25 DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI 462 48 265 2:00:51.2 2:02:00.1 1:08.9 9:14/M
26 JOHN PALERMO KANEOHE HI 916 45 278 2:01:39.3 2:02:40.9 1:01.6 9:17/M
27 JEREMY DREYER HONOLULU HI 22 49 284 2:02:37.0 2:06:26.8 3:49.7 9:22/M
28 CAMERON KELLER LANGLEY TOWNSHIP SOUTHWES BC 682 47 291 2:03:32.4 2:04:40.7 1:08.3 9:26/M
29 SCOTT MACDONALD KANEOHE HI 928 47 294 2:03:45.1 2:04:45.7 1:00.6 9:27/M
30 LAWRENCE HSI 997 47 309 2:05:40.6 2:07:27.7 1:47.0 9:36/M
31 ALEXANDER CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 712 48 318 2:06:22.8 2:07:46.0 1:23.1 9:39/M
32 PAUL ALESSIO HONOLULU HI 7 46 339 2:08:22.7 2:08:22.7 9:48/M
33 RUBEN GANIBE HONOLULU HI 183 49 341 2:08:29.7 2:09:38.9 1:09.2 9:48/M
34 TARO YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 854 49 351 2:09:09.4 2:09:22.4 0:13.0 9:52/M
35 TRUNG QUACH HONOLULU HI 309 46 359 2:09:47.8 2:10:18.4 0:30.6 9:54/M
36 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 168 47 365 2:10:06.6 2:11:26.3 1:19.7 9:56/M
37 KEN PRICE LANGLEY BC 860 48 374 2:10:37.7 2:10:37.7 9:58/M
38 KIRK NAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI 141 46 427 2:17:31.1 2:17:31.1 10:30/M
39 TOM ALKIRE HONOLULU HI 983 47 434 2:18:06.1 2:19:10.6 1:04.5 10:33/M
40 MARK SLOPPY MARSHALLTOWN IA 590 47 442 2:19:19.6 2:19:19.6 10:38/M
41 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 908 48 464 2:21:30.5 2:21:30.5 10:48/M
42 MAKOTO ISHIDA HONOLULU HI 625 48 473 2:22:40.1 2:24:20.6 1:40.5 10:53/M
43 MICHAEL WU KANEOHE HI 262 46 480 2:23:26.9 2:24:45.7 1:18.8 10:57/M
44 RICHARD MEIERS HONOLULU HI 508 46 497 2:24:39.2 2:26:50.6 2:11.4 11:03/M
45 SEKON WON HONOLULU HI 251 45 511 2:27:34.6 2:30:05.3 2:30.7 11:16/M
46 JOSEPH ROBERTSON EWA BEACH HI 610 48 528 2:30:05.1 2:30:05.1 11:27/M
47 HISASHI YONEYAMU HONOLULU HI 965 48 544 2:32:53.1 2:33:06.2 0:13.0 11:40/M
48 OCTAVE MACDONALD KAPOLEI HI 888 49 566 2:35:50.9 2:36:12.4 0:21.5 11:54/M
49 AARON ISGAR HONOLULU HI 553 48 578 2:37:42.5 2:37:42.5 12:02/M
50 DARREN OTA PEARL CITY HI 614 46 586 2:38:47.0 2:40:37.8 1:50.8 12:07/M
51 RAY BELCHER HONOLULU HI 892 48 591 2:39:34.1 2:39:34.1 12:11/M
52 JOE RAMIREZ EWA BEACH HI 652 49 607 2:44:49.2 2:46:59.8 2:10.6 12:35/M
53 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 618 48 626 2:48:56.9 2:50:34.5 1:37.6 12:54/M
54 TSUYOSHI KABURAGI HONOLULU HI 858 46 658 2:59:14.3 3:01:18.4 2:04.0 13:41/M
55 ROSS TANAKA MILILANI HI 838 48 675 3:09:27.4 3:10:47.1 1:19.6 14:28/M
56 MICHAEL HUBBARD MILILANI HI 796 47 677 3:10:25.5 3:10:25.5 14:32/M
57 JEFFREY ANDRADE HONOLULU HI 485 49 685 3:17:45.8 3:19:31.5 1:45.7 15:06/M
58 SCOTT MCCULLY ST. ALBERT AB 813 49 689 3:18:53.3 3:20:43.6 1:50.3 15:11/M
59 ARTHUR UESUGI HONOLULU HI 969 48 693 3:22:29.9 3:23:53.8 1:23.9 15:27/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW CHONG HONOLULU HI 334 50 38 1:32:11.7 1:32:11.7 7:02/M
2 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 110 53 44 1:34:16.7 1:34:16.7 7:12/M
3 SHIN NISHIBORI HONOLULU HI 115 52 52 1:35:58.3 1:35:59.7 0:01.3 7:20/M
4 HARRISON KIEHM HONOLULU HI 651 54 63 1:37:47.2 1:38:33.6 0:46.4 7:28/M
5 EUGENE TSCHUDY HONOLULU HI 333 54 74 1:39:37.0 1:39:41.6 0:04.6 7:36/M
6 OSAMU HOSAKA 991 50 76 1:39:57.3 1:40:21.3 0:24.0 7:38/M
7 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 278 51 78 1:40:04.2 1:40:18.0 0:13.8 7:38/M
8 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 86 51 81 1:40:36.6 1:40:36.6 7:41/M
9 MATTHEW FULLER WAIPAHU HI 875 52 107 1:43:56.2 1:43:56.2 7:56/M
10 KENICHI INAMOTO HONOLULU HI 951 51 123 1:46:28.4 1:46:40.3 0:11.8 8:08/M
11 JACK PETTIT KAILUA HI 105 51 160 1:50:26.3 1:52:38.2 2:11.9 8:26/M
12 GLENN BESSINGER KAILUA HI 383 50 173 1:51:53.4 1:51:53.4 8:32/M
13 NORIMASA YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 378 53 185 1:52:52.3 1:53:40.7 0:48.4 8:37/M
14 SAMUEL DUGAN MILILANI HI 725 52 188 1:53:21.1 1:53:56.9 0:35.8 8:39/M
15 HIDEKI OMORI HONOLULU HI 891 54 206 1:56:07.0 1:56:45.0 0:37.9 8:52/M
16 ROBIN DAINTY KAILUA HI 693 51 208 1:56:09.6 1:56:27.4 0:17.7 8:52/M
17 AJ TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 470 52 221 1:57:06.2 1:57:53.8 0:47.6 8:56/M
18 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 495 54 254 2:00:04.7 2:00:04.7 9:10/M
19 JIRO MIZUKAMI HONOLULU HI 755 53 262 2:00:41.4 2:00:41.4 9:13/M
20 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 151 50 267 2:00:55.5 2:01:05.7 0:10.2 9:14/M
21 JUN KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 534 53 275 2:01:25.4 2:01:25.4 9:16/M
22 RONALD FEDERIZO EWA BEACH HI 210 51 277 2:01:34.2 2:03:39.1 2:04.8 9:17/M
23 DARYL TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 20 53 281 2:02:17.7 2:04:08.3 1:50.6 9:20/M
24 DERICK KATO HONOLULU HI 82 50 287 2:02:48.5 2:03:16.8 0:28.3 9:22/M
25 TOSHIO MURATE HONOLULU HI 736 51 295 2:03:49.2 2:04:27.8 0:38.5 9:27/M
26 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 479 50 304 2:05:15.4 2:05:15.4 9:34/M
27 NATHAN UEHARA HONOLULU HI 805 50 310 2:05:54.8 2:08:08.8 2:14.0 9:37/M
28 GARY HENDERSHOT WAIANAE HI 511 50 320 2:06:28.7 2:08:00.2 1:31.4 9:39/M
29 DRADEN JONES CEDAR HILL TX 907 53 333 2:07:24.0 2:07:47.7 0:23.7 9:44/M
30 JASON STAYKO BEDFORD NS 766 50 395 2:13:34.5 2:14:06.7 0:32.2 10:12/M
31 MATTHEW ACOSTA HONOLULU HI 867 53 413 2:16:10.1 2:18:02.2 1:52.0 10:24/M
32 RONNIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 923 52 463 2:21:29.7 2:22:23.8 0:54.1 10:48/M
33 CHRISTOPHER MASON KANEOHE HI 981 50 487 2:24:09.5 2:25:05.7 0:56.1 11:00/M
34 JOHN KEOUGH HONOLULU HI 791 54 494 2:24:36.7 2:24:36.7 11:02/M
35 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 192 54 568 2:36:04.5 2:38:27.1 2:22.5 11:55/M
36 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 218 53 647 2:53:37.4 2:55:58.2 2:20.8 13:15/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIMOTHY MCKEITHEN ALEXANDRIA VA 260 57 16 1:25:52.7 1:25:52.7 6:33/M
2 ED PRICE KANEOHE HI 985 56 27 1:29:03.5 1:29:03.5 6:48/M
3 HARRY HAYASHI KAPOLEI HI 324 56 69 1:38:44.2 1:39:02.9 0:18.7 7:32/M
4 THOMAS MOEN HONOLULU HI 668 57 73 1:39:17.7 1:40:06.4 0:48.7 7:35/M
5 DOUGLAS INOUYE HONOLULU HI 216 58 114 1:44:29.6 1:44:29.6 7:59/M
6 BOB EVERSON HONOLULU HI 617 56 117 1:45:03.4 1:45:32.6 0:29.2 8:01/M
7 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 239 56 129 1:47:04.9 1:47:30.7 0:25.8 8:10/M
8 ATSUSHI KAJITA WAIPAHU HI 16 57 162 1:50:42.2 1:51:07.3 0:25.1 8:27/M
9 KIRTLAND PETERSON HONOLULU HI 827 59 167 1:51:14.5 1:52:20.5 1:06.0 8:29/M
10 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 918 57 181 1:52:17.9 1:52:38.0 0:20.0 8:34/M
11 SHAWN ROBBINS EDMONTON AB 790 58 182 1:52:20.6 1:52:20.6 8:35/M
12 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 987 55 220 1:56:53.8 1:57:35.1 0:41.3 8:55/M
13 HORACIO BOTERO HONOLULU HI 595 57 234 1:58:03.0 1:58:45.0 0:42.0 9:01/M
14 DAVID CANNINGS NORTH TURRAMURRA NSW 757 58 244 1:58:35.0 1:59:18.3 0:43.3 9:03/M
15 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 75 59 282 2:02:24.1 2:05:35.3 3:11.2 9:21/M
16 HIRAM HO KANEOHE HI 699 55 298 2:04:15.6 2:05:24.2 1:08.6 9:29/M
17 C.J. DIEBOLD MILILANI HI 77 58 300 2:04:24.9 2:05:31.8 1:06.9 9:30/M
18 KEVIN CHANG HONOLULU HI 343 55 362 2:09:52.4 2:09:52.4 9:55/M
19 CRAIG ISAACS LOS GATOS CA 874 56 377 2:10:50.6 2:10:50.6 9:59/M
20 MARK TICE LOS GATOS CA 873 58 391 2:12:45.1 2:12:45.1 10:08/M
21 MELY ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 176 58 403 2:14:58.4 2:14:58.4 10:18/M
22 RENATO ABABE HONOLULU HI 988 56 433 2:17:58.6 2:19:46.9 1:48.2 10:32/M
23 RICARDO GOMES KAILUA HI 949 56 477 2:23:17.1 2:24:16.3 0:59.1 10:56/M
24 REG RUFUS HONOLULU HI 284 59 507 2:26:50.4 2:29:15.9 2:25.5 11:13/M
25 LEE SONOMURA MILILANI HI 91 57 512 2:27:44.3 2:28:19.7 0:35.3 11:17/M
26 CHRISTOPHER KAM HONOLULU HI 917 56 531 2:30:30.0 2:32:16.3 1:46.3 11:29/M
27 DAVID SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI 857 55 541 2:32:22.9 2:32:53.5 0:30.6 11:38/M
28 JEFFREY STEEN WAHIAWA HI 17 58 560 2:34:49.4 2:34:49.4 11:49/M
29 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 24 57 572 2:37:04.8 2:39:16.1 2:11.2 11:59/M
30 SCOTT SCHUMAKER KAPOLEI HI 142 58 609 2:45:03.1 2:45:03.1 12:36/M
31 LOUIS DIMARCO EASTON KS 818 59 613 2:45:45.0 2:46:57.7 1:12.7 12:39/M
32 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 461 59 635 2:50:29.9 2:50:55.9 0:26.0 13:01/M
33 DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI 27 58 638 2:50:57.8 2:50:57.8 13:03/M
34 WES GILL WHITBY ON 703 59 645 2:53:30.0 2:53:30.0 13:15/M
35 REX VLCEK WAIPAHU HI 428 59 655 2:57:59.9 2:57:59.9 13:35/M
36 PAUL LEWIS HONOLULU HI 468 55 682 3:13:47.6 3:13:47.6 14:48/M
37 LAWRENCE HUBBELL HONOLULU HI 430 58 683 3:16:27.4 3:16:27.4 15:00/M
38 ALFRED WILLIAMS CHICAGO IL 560 56 702 3:32:41.5 3:33:04.2 0:22.7 16:14/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH BARIYANGA MILILANI HI 871 63 17 1:26:22.4 1:26:22.4 6:36/M
2 JAE HAN HONOLULU HI 186 62 85 1:41:05.5 1:41:09.7 0:04.1 7:43/M
3 RICHARD QUINN KILLARA NSW 926 62 92 1:42:16.3 1:42:38.4 0:22.1 7:48/M
4 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 360 60 112 1:44:17.9 1:44:38.8 0:20.9 7:58/M
5 MARK CHERUP HONOLULU HI 864 60 153 1:49:31.4 1:50:18.8 0:47.3 8:22/M
6 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 487 62 205 1:55:58.9 1:56:07.5 0:08.6 8:51/M
7 JAMES BALDAUF WAIPAHU HI 320 64 213 1:56:37.9 1:57:00.8 0:22.9 8:54/M
8 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 118 61 217 1:56:48.7 1:57:36.7 0:48.0 8:55/M
9 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 287 62 229 1:57:33.2 1:59:06.8 1:33.5 8:58/M
10 STEPHEN LOCK HONOLULU HI 258 64 249 1:59:25.0 2:00:11.4 0:46.4 9:07/M
11 PAUL REEVESMAN AMSTERDAM 936 62 307 2:05:37.6 2:06:39.5 1:01.9 9:35/M
12 GEORGE SANCHEZ FORT LAUDERDALE FL 934 60 326 2:06:55.6 2:06:55.6 9:41/M
13 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 733 64 364 2:10:01.0 2:11:01.2 1:00.2 9:55/M
14 DICK DOEDE SPOKANE WA 723 63 382 2:11:17.2 2:13:40.8 2:23.6 10:01/M
15 SAULIUS SASNAUSKAS KAPOLEI HI 580 61 432 2:17:50.6 2:19:53.2 2:02.6 10:31/M
16 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 626 63 458 2:21:07.8 2:21:07.8 10:46/M
17 CHARLES UEHARA WAIPAHU HI 342 64 485 2:23:59.5 2:23:59.5 10:59/M
18 FUMIAKI NOMURA TOKYO JAPAN 885 61 555 2:33:54.5 2:34:48.8 0:54.3 11:45/M
19 TIM FUJINO AIEA HI 536 60 569 2:36:32.1 2:38:36.2 2:04.1 11:57/M
20 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 175 61 610 2:45:10.8 2:46:18.2 1:07.4 12:36/M
21 WILLIAM OSHIMA HONOLULU HI 212 62 636 2:50:35.8 2:50:35.8 13:01/M
22 BRYCE BACKUS SPOKANE VLY WA 911 62 678 3:10:56.6 3:13:20.1 2:23.5 14:35/M
23 DAVID BELL WAIPAHU HI 42 62 707 4:15:45.2 4:15:45.2 19:31/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 523 66 98 1:42:38.1 1:42:42.1 0:04.0 7:50/M
2 MICHAEL K KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 158 69 194 1:54:14.7 1:54:31.0 0:16.3 8:43/M
3 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 247 66 269 2:01:00.7 2:01:00.7 9:14/M
4 JEFFERY TSUDA WAIPAHU HI 737 67 273 2:01:10.4 2:02:58.0 1:47.6 9:15/M
5 RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI 525 66 308 2:05:38.5 2:07:51.2 2:12.7 9:35/M
6 MIKE CANITE EWA BEACH HI 522 69 336 2:07:42.8 2:09:20.5 1:37.6 9:45/M
7 STEVEN BOISSONEAULT HONOLULU HI 927 67 357 2:09:44.3 2:10:13.7 0:29.4 9:54/M
8 EDWARD KERCADO AIEA HI 182 66 379 2:11:00.6 2:12:11.5 1:10.9 10:00/M
9 MIKIO YAMADA OSAKA JAPAN 880 67 397 2:13:52.2 2:14:55.3 1:03.1 10:13/M
10 CALVIN AZAMA AIEA HI 521 65 424 2:17:10.4 2:19:14.5 2:04.1 10:28/M
11 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 30 67 470 2:22:08.8 2:23:10.4 1:01.6 10:51/M
12 WILLIAM HUNT KAPOLEI HI 592 67 556 2:34:11.2 2:35:56.6 1:45.4 11:46/M
13 TONY GARZAPENA GARDNERVILLE NV 798 66 588 2:39:21.0 2:40:38.9 1:17.9 12:10/M
14 GARY YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI 781 67 615 2:46:54.8 2:46:54.8 12:44/M
15 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 84 66 648 2:53:51.7 2:53:51.7 13:16/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RON ALFORD HONOLULU HI 10 70 301 2:04:35.3 2:04:35.3 9:31/M
2 JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 588 74 390 2:12:41.4 2:13:51.7 1:10.3 10:08/M
3 JOHN SCOTT HONOLULU HI 869 70 468 2:21:55.0 2:23:35.6 1:40.5 10:50/M
4 DAVID WALLER HONOLULU HI 852 70 653 2:56:37.7 2:57:31.7 0:54.0 13:29/M
5 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 393 74 664 3:02:00.0 3:03:01.6 1:01.6 13:54/M
6 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 57 70 666 3:03:09.3 3:04:01.8 0:52.4 13:59/M
7 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 952 71 674 3:08:43.1 3:10:41.8 1:58.7 14:24/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 23 76 414 2:16:11.4 2:16:11.4 10:24/M
2 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 696 75 705 3:45:50.9 3:45:50.9 17:14/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI 524 84 671 3:07:21.9 3:08:18.9 0:57.0 14:18/M
2 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 18 83 704 3:45:31.2 3:47:46.7 2:15.5 17:13/M