Running Room - Val Nolasco 1/2 Marathon

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2017


Results By Time Line

Walkers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 NAINOA KAIAMA WAIMANALO HI 422 27 M 1 Top Fin 2:15:56.9 10:23/M
2 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 112 49 F 1 Top Fin 2:31:05.4 11:32/M
3 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 408 57 M 2 Top Fin 2:32:57.4 11:41/M
4 MARC LOPEZ AIEA HI 598 37 M 3 Top Fin 2:33:03.8 11:41/M
5 MYRA ANDRES WAIPAHU HI 546 39 F 2 Top Fin 2:35:00.8 11:50/M
6 RON ALFORD HONOLULU HI 586 69 M 1 Male 2:38:38.3 12:07/M
7 JANICE YASUNAGA MILILANI HI 159 53 F 3 Top Fin 2:41:32.7 12:20/M
8 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 482 73 M 2 Male 2:43:49.9 12:30/M
9 MARK VALENCIA HONOLULU HI 702 50 M 3 Male 2:44:49.8 12:35/M
10 TRACEY NEWENHOUSE WEST LONG BRANCH NJ 663 56 F 1 Female 2:47:14.8 12:46/M
11 STEPHEN PINERO WAIPAHU HI 272 35 M 4 Male 2:48:32.3 12:52/M
12 SUZANNE PINERO WAIPAHU HI 271 29 F 2 Female 2:48:32.4 12:52/M
13 MARCUS AU YOUNG HONOLULU HI 947 33 M 5 Male 2:49:14.3 12:55/M
14 VICTORIA ACOSTA KAILUA HI 613 54 F 3 Female 2:50:26.6 13:01/M
15 RACHEL NEWTON-WEAVER KANEOHE HI 920 46 F 4 Female 2:51:20.7 13:05/M
16 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 285 66 M 6 Male 2:51:24.2 13:05/M
17 ROLLAINE-MAE CARNATE KANEOHE HI 409 27 F 5 Female 2:51:42.1 13:06/M
18 BETINA VALDEZ HONOLULU HI 760 32 F 6 Female 2:51:42.2 13:06/M
19 JORGE GOMEZ EWA BEACH HI 383 43 M 7 Male 2:51:44.2 13:07/M
20 JOE BURNER RALEIGH NC 854 38 M 8 Male 2:53:24.3 13:14/M
21 KIRK NAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI 101 45 M 9 Male 2:53:53.7 13:16/M
22 LAURIE YONAMINE MILILANI HI 154 55 F 7 Female 2:53:56.1 13:17/M
23 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 292 55 F 8 Female 2:56:32.1 13:29/M
24 JENNIFER YEBAN KAPOLEI HI 457 32 F 9 Female 2:59:08.7 13:40/M
25 APRIL TESMER PEARL CITY HI 592 36 F 10 Female 2:59:12.5 13:41/M
26 VANEZA AUSTRIA KAILUA HI 1028 34 F 11 Female 2:59:55.3 13:44/M
27 KEVIN YAMABAYASHI AIEA HI 60 43 M 10 Male 3:01:24.4 13:51/M
28 ANTHONY ROUSE HONOLULU HI 801 29 M 11 Male 3:03:00.4 13:58/M
29 KYLE NAKAMOTO MILILANI HI 125 42 M 12 Male 3:06:13.2 14:13/M
30 SHERI TSUBATA HONOLULU HI 136 37 F 12 Female 3:06:13.5 14:13/M
31 SHERRIE RESCH HONOLULU HI 550 41 F 13 Female 3:06:31.2 14:14/M
32 REBECCA BANIAGA HONOLULU HI 608 55 F 14 Female 3:07:29.8 14:19/M
33 KAREN NAKAGAWA WAIPAHU HI 105 59 F 15 Female 3:07:29.9 14:19/M
34 JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI 589 65 F 16 Female 3:07:30.2 14:19/M
35 BARBARA ROSS AIES HI 538 73 F 17 Female 3:12:49.3 14:43/M
36 SCOTT SCHUMAKER KAPOELI HI 399 57 M 13 Male 3:13:39.9 14:47/M
37 ALY TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 581 42 F 18 Female 3:13:43.4 14:47/M
38 SHARI YOSHINAGA KANEOHE HI 56 41 F 19 Female 3:15:44.3 14:56/M
39 YADENNIS WALANTAS WAHIAWA HI 52 23 F 20 Female 3:16:29.2 15:00/M
40 PAMELA WOOD WAHIAWA HI 323 31 F 21 Female 3:16:34.7 15:00/M
41 PATRICIA AKUI HONOLULU HI 1071 59 F 22 Female 3:20:59.0 15:21/M
42 DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI 617 57 M 14 Male 3:24:44.1 15:38/M
43 VAL SARMIENTO HONOLULU HI 857 34 F 23 Female 3:29:41.8 16:00/M
44 TRINA NAKAMA HONOLULU HI 858 55 F 24 Female 3:29:41.9 16:00/M
45 RANELLE KANEAO HONOLULU HI 188 53 F 25 Female 3:32:15.9 16:12/M
46 YUMI O'CONNELL WAIANAE HI 190 49 F 26 Female 3:32:42.1 16:14/M
47 FRAN SCOTT HONOLULU HI 654 66 F 27 Female 3:33:06.5 16:16/M
48 ABIGAIL AVELAR HONOLULU HI 16 45 F 28 Female 3:33:16.0 16:17/M
49 JENNI OMANDAM EWA BEACH HI 27 54 F 29 Female 3:35:16.5 16:26/M
50 KRIS TERUYA HONOLULU HI 545 30 F 30 Female 3:37:17.6 16:35/M
51 CARINA TAGUPA EWA BEACH HI 262 43 F 31 Female 3:40:07.6 16:48/M
52 CHEENEY LUDWIG HONOLULU HI 58 44 F 32 Female 3:43:27.7 17:03/M
53 BETTY GAIL ALFORD HONOLULU HI 587 65 F 33 Female 3:49:09.9 17:30/M
54 MARNA BARICUATRO-RAE HONOLULU HI 210 45 F 34 Female 3:49:14.4 17:30/M
55 APRIL LUGA MILILANI HI 575 48 F 35 Female 3:50:30.0 17:36/M
56 DREANA KALILI PEARL CITY HI 639 36 F 36 Female 3:50:49.2 17:37/M
57 ROXANNE VANNATTA PEARL CITY HI 745 49 F 37 Female 3:50:55.6 17:38/M
58 NESTOR SANTIAGO MILILANI HI 88 45 M 15 Male 3:51:07.8 17:39/M
59 DEBBIE DULDULAO MILILANI HI 961 36 F 38 Female 4:12:24.6 19:16/M
60 RANDY DULDULAO MILILANI HI 962 41 M 16 Male 4:12:25.4 19:16/M
61 WALTER AECKERLE LAKEWOOD CO 713 74 M 17 Male 4:20:22.8 19:53/M