Valentine's Biathlon

Overall Results

February 15, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com
 

Individual

  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 NATHAN DURHAM 116 27 M 1 25-29 13 20:33.5 1 15:47.3 36:20.8
2 JOHN BARILE 186 36 M 1 35-39 2 18:19.9 2 18:57.9 37:17.8
3 CHAD PAULSON 268 22 M 1 20-24 7 19:33.6 3 19:09.1 38:42.8
4 CHARLES HARTY 254 24 M 2 20-24 3 18:22.3 4 21:00.5 39:22.8
5 FRANKLIN ZHENG 3 13 M 1 0-19 10 19:53.8 5 19:29.6 39:23.4
6 CHELSEY FREEMAN 282 28 F 1 25-29 25 22:00.7 6 17:43.7 39:44.5
7 KENTA NAKAMURA 290 17 M 2 0-19 12 20:15.4 7 19:29.6 39:45.0
8 JOHANNES OLIND 199 23 M 3 20-24 6 19:06.7 8 21:20.3 40:27.0
9 BRUCE WATERMAN 30 45 M 1 45-49 14 20:55.7 9 19:35.4 40:31.1
10 CORA FREEMAN 283 28 F 2 25-29 27 22:02.3 10 18:55.5 40:57.8
11 KAYLA ALMEIDA 46 12 F 1 0-19 48 23:18.5 11 17:45.3 41:03.9
12 IVAN DRAGO 284 25 M 2 25-29 23 21:56.0 12 19:09.3 41:05.4
13 DIANA EATON 193 27 F 3 25-29 45 23:11.9 13 17:58.3 41:10.2
14 STU SIMMONS 86 54 M 1 50-54 34 22:22.5 14 18:57.5 41:20.0
15 MICHELLE SIMMONS 160 40 F 1 40-44 42 22:53.2 15 18:29.1 41:22.3
16 SCOTT MORIOKA 140 39 M 2 35-39 24 22:00.0 16 19:25.1 41:25.1
17 ERIN MACDONALD 206 34 F 1 30-34 4 18:37.4 17 22:54.7 41:32.1
18 MARK KAETSU 18 30 M 1 30-34 8 19:35.6 18 21:57.2 41:32.9
19 ROBERT MCGEHEE 262 33 M 2 30-34 9 19:52.9 19 21:54.0 41:46.9
20 SAYAKA TSUJIOKA 274 33 F 2 30-34 47 23:16.6 20 18:50.0 42:06.6
21 BILL HORN 38 61 M 1 60-64 51 23:35.3 21 19:03.8 42:39.1
22 MAYUMI ITO 122 41 F 2 40-44 55 24:09.2 22 18:51.8 43:01.0
23 NICOLE HAGI 180 25 F 4 25-29 89 25:56.7 23 17:42.5 43:39.3
24 KEITH MACKENZIE 303 29 M 3 25-29 56 24:13.2 24 19:30.6 43:43.9
25 DANO VASQUEZ 276 52 M 2 50-54 29 22:09.4 25 21:55.9 44:05.3
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 AL MASTERSON 119 57 M 1 55-59 43 23:00.1 26 21:09.6 44:09.8
27 MAEGAN RUGGLES 148 27 F 5 25-29 17 21:16.5 27 22:55.0 44:11.5
28 CHRISTOPHER STEWART 155 54 M 3 50-54 26 22:02.0 28 22:13.7 44:15.8
29 SCOTT PLISZKA 51 34 M 3 30-34 67 24:48.7 29 19:30.9 44:19.6
30 KRISTEN OSBORN 149 31 F 3 30-34 69 24:51.5 30 20:04.0 44:55.6
31 HEATHER WALLENSTROM 175 45 F 1 45-49 36 22:37.0 31 22:26.3 45:03.3
32 CHRIS FLORSCHER 183 27 M 4 25-29 22 21:54.3 32 23:12.1 45:06.5
33 MOLLY ASHKENAS 127 26 F 6 25-29 15 21:08.2 33 23:58.9 45:07.1
34 FRANKLIN LAU 59 29 M 5 25-29 31 22:16.5 34 22:51.9 45:08.4
35 RANDY ASTIN 245 51 M 4 50-54 21 21:52.6 35 23:17.6 45:10.2
36 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 68 60 M 2 60-64 93 26:06.5 36 19:18.0 45:24.5
37 ESKILD LANDGREBE 216 25 M 6 25-29 1 17:57.1 37 27:29.0 45:26.1
38 SAMANTHA SARANITI 93 44 F 3 40-44 62 24:31.6 38 21:02.6 45:34.2
39 ROBERT O'CONNER 264 37 M 3 35-39 107 27:24.0 39 18:23.0 45:47.1
40 BRIDGET VELASCO 4 48 F 2 45-49 52 23:39.6 40 22:23.1 46:02.7
41 JOANNE SHENG 98 30 F 4 30-34 77 25:16.9 41 21:06.4 46:23.3
42 EMILY FIRST 132 25 F 7 25-29 86 25:50.7 42 20:38.4 46:29.1
43 MATT BOCCHINO 128 35 M 4 35-39 11 19:59.3 43 26:33.4 46:32.8
44 KU OKAMURA 219 17 M 3 0-19 64 24:39.9 44 22:03.5 46:43.4
45 DANIEL BRANDIS 129 41 M 1 40-44 35 22:30.1 45 24:30.3 47:00.4
46 MADOKA KAWAMOTO 257 20 F 1 20-24 41 22:48.9 46 24:24.3 47:13.3
47 PHOENIX ST. CLAIR 220 16 M 4 0-19 71 24:57.5 47 22:17.8 47:15.4
48 SHELLEY RUOHONEN 145 27 F 8 25-29 96 26:16.9 48 21:03.6 47:20.5
49 MEGAN BOARDWAY 9 30 F 5 30-34 78 25:22.6 49 22:09.4 47:32.0
50 LAURA DARROW 14 34 F 6 30-34 16 21:10.8 50 26:28.4 47:39.2
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 BRIAN BURNS 299 33 M 4 30-34 49 23:20.6 51 24:23.0 47:43.6
52 WENDY QUITASOL 269 52 F 1 50-54 120 28:33.0 52 19:17.9 47:50.9
53 LINUS CANDELARIA 130 35 M 5 35-39 5 18:50.5 53 29:11.4 48:02.0
54 DENNIS FITZGERALD 80 39 M 6 35-39 20 21:49.2 54 26:27.4 48:16.6
55 LARRY FLANNIGAN 235 44 M 2 40-44 58 24:21.9 55 23:56.7 48:18.6
56 SHAWN SABLAN 202 37 M 7 35-39     56 48:27.6 48:27.6
57 ALTON MOTOBU 67 64 M 3 60-64 122 28:36.5 57 19:54.1 48:30.6
58 KRIS TYLER 157 43 M 3 40-44 103 26:44.3 58 21:50.2 48:34.5
59 ANNAMARIE WATKINS 288 53 F 2 50-54 131 29:13.5 59 19:22.1 48:35.6
60 CASEY SKELTON 289 26 M 7 25-29 32 22:19.1 60 26:19.9 48:39.0
61 JEFFREY ZHENG 35 18 M 5 0-19 68 24:49.3 61 23:56.0 48:45.3
62 ANSON CHU 69 28 M 8 25-29 130 29:09.8 62 19:45.1 48:54.9
63 MEGAN BARNETT 8 33 F 7 30-34 112 27:50.0 63 21:07.0 48:57.0
64 KAORI NAKAMURA 291 51 F 3 50-54 66 24:41.5 64 24:16.5 48:58.0
65 TINA BURGOS 74 46 F 3 45-49     65 49:02.0 49:02.0
66 ERIK LANDIS 40 32 M 5 30-34 65 24:41.2 66 24:24.8 49:06.0
67 SHEA SIMMONS 233 16 F 2 0-19 82 25:38.2 67 23:28.7 49:06.9
68 ANGELA KWONG 258 51 F 4 50-54 18 21:31.8 68 27:40.4 49:12.2
69 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 11 46 M 2 45-49 94 26:10.9 69 23:01.6 49:12.5
70 VALENTINA BEVILACQUA 294 23 F 2 20-24 90 26:01.5 70 23:12.7 49:14.2
71 ATSUSHI ONISHI 265 41 M 4 40-44 40 22:46.0 71 26:39.7 49:25.7
72 NATHANIEL PAK 293 51 M 5 50-54 50 23:32.8 72 25:59.6 49:32.4
73 EUGENE CHO 12 62 M 4 60-64 30 22:14.2 73 27:28.1 49:42.4
74 ASHER STEPHENS-TICMAN 221 16 M 6 0-19 57 24:17.9 74 25:39.6 49:57.6
75 LAURA EATON 251 55 F 1 55-59 105 27:19.2 75 22:42.9 50:02.1
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 BRIAN JARESS 256 32 M 6 30-34 108 27:29.8 76 22:35.3 50:05.1
77 BRADLEY COATES 13 63 M 5 60-64 101 26:27.3 77 23:38.5 50:05.8
78 KIMBERLY ZHENG 110 12 F 3 0-19 143 30:52.7 78 19:15.2 50:07.9
79 BECKY HANDEL 60 27 F 9 25-29 123 28:37.7 79 21:31.1 50:08.8
80 JUSTIN BAC 214 17 M 7 0-19 59 24:23.3 80 25:51.2 50:14.5
81 JEANINE NAKAKURA 55 50 F 5 50-54 74 25:09.7 81 25:34.2 50:44.0
82 GEORGE ACKERMAN 126 42 M 5 40-44 38 22:44.3 82 28:00.8 50:45.1
83 KOPPER MAXWELL 83 30 M 7 30-34 109 27:37.0 83 23:15.5 50:52.6
84 ERICA OSTERKAMP 200 30 F 8 30-34 91 26:03.9 84 24:49.6 50:53.5
85 JAMIE GURTOV 252 36 F 1 35-39 28 22:04.1 85 28:57.0 51:01.1
86 GRETCHEN MILLER 49 35 F 2 35-39 102 26:39.2 86 24:23.9 51:03.2
87 DIEGO DE FREITAS 249 32 M 8 30-34 37 22:42.5 87 28:21.2 51:03.7
88 ALAN GRIFFITTS 194 50 M 6 50-54 106 27:22.5 88 23:47.2 51:09.7
89 NICOLE POWELL-DUNFORD 201 39 F 3 35-39 113 27:53.2 89 23:28.8 51:22.1
90 KEVIN ST. GEORGE 28 27 M 9 25-29 60 24:26.6 90 27:04.5 51:31.2
91 ELLE LAMBERT 301 38 F 4 35-39 72 24:58.0 91 26:39.6 51:37.6
92 PATTI ELMIZER 212 36 F 5 35-39 135 30:01.7 92 21:40.0 51:41.7
93 BRUCE REGENSBURG 218 7 M 8 0-19 104 27:12.8 93 24:31.1 51:43.9
94 LISA DURHAM 117 25 F 10 25-29 85 25:47.4 94 25:56.9 51:44.3
95 KUULEI KEKOA 277 16 F 4 0-19 83 25:42.2 95 26:02.5 51:44.8
96 DANIEL MCMULLEN 189 40 M 6 40-44 97 26:20.2 96 25:26.8 51:47.1
97 MICHELLE CAMPILLO-PETERS 75 50 F 6 50-54 134 29:55.0 97 21:53.8 51:48.9
98 JESSIE ORRINO 266 26 F 11 25-29     98 51:56.8 51:56.8
99 JERRY BARTOLOME 56 41 M 7 40-44 33 22:20.9 99 29:41.3 52:02.2
100 JOHN IRWIN 137 37 M 8 35-39 126 28:58.9 100 23:06.7 52:05.6
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 JOHN MCGOWAN 210 49 M 3 45-49 61 24:29.0 101 27:41.9 52:10.9
102 ALIKA TOLZMANN 234 17 M 9 0-19 95 26:16.4 102 25:55.8 52:12.2
103 JACKIE FELBER 79 32 F 9 30-34 124 28:39.6 103 23:34.0 52:13.7
104 SANDRA HERRERA 135 32 F 10 30-34 118 28:22.2 104 23:54.7 52:16.9
105 DENNIS ROYAL 144 36 M 9 35-39 44 23:02.5 105 29:17.9 52:20.4
106 PILITA WINCHATZ 188 32 F 11 30-34 73 25:08.0 106 27:31.1 52:39.1
107 JACOB ORRINO 275 26 M 10 25-29     107 52:43.6 52:43.6
108 KEALII CHO 248 23 M 4 20-24 79 25:30.0 108 27:17.4 52:47.4
109 SAMUEL HOWELL 136 26 M 11 25-29 70 24:54.9 109 27:55.2 52:50.2
110 KERI PANG 182 41 F 4 40-44 117 28:19.2 110 24:47.6 53:06.8
111 MARY BEUST 2 45 F 4 45-49 129 29:04.7 111 24:05.9 53:10.6
112 KAYLA WARD 272 27 F 12 25-29 99 26:25.2 112 27:06.5 53:31.7
113 SARAH SAMPIAS 270 33 F 12 30-34 111 27:49.5 113 25:46.2 53:35.7
114 DANIEL AGUINIGA 7 24 M 5 20-24 39 22:45.4 114 30:55.7 53:41.1
115 JOEY CARTER 10 34 M 9 30-34 87 25:52.3 115 27:54.7 53:47.0
116 MIKE FELBER 305 31 M 10 30-34 46 23:14.5 116 30:34.0 53:48.5
117 ROBERT KLEINPASTE 196 42 M 8 40-44 98 26:20.5 117 27:42.2 54:02.7
118 JON WALLENSTROM 174 49 M 4 45-49 54 24:02.0 118 30:17.7 54:19.8
119 SHARYCE MATAYOSHI 211 17 F 5 0-19 158 45:08.1 119 9:15.4 54:23.5
120 ALITA-RAY DYE-TUPE 192 18 F 6 0-19 157 45:07.1 120 9:31.1 54:38.2
121 CHAD MARGO 260 38 M 10 35-39 136 30:03.7 121 24:40.4 54:44.1
122 TODD NEMECEK 141 46 M 5 45-49 119 28:31.4 122 26:18.6 54:50.0
123 JOAN DURAZZO 15 37 F 6 35-39 53 23:44.1 123 31:17.6 55:01.7
124 SHARON LENG 105 58 F 2 55-59 137 30:06.4 124 25:05.4 55:11.9
125 KATIE YOUNG 273 28 F 13 25-29 125 28:48.1 125 26:28.4 55:16.5
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 STAN MATSUSHITA 213 49 M 6 45-49 84 25:45.2 126 29:34.1 55:19.3
127 MIEKO IWAMOTO 70 39 F 7 35-39 116 28:18.7 127 27:08.3 55:27.0
128 HALEY CHEE 247 23 F 3 20-24 92 26:05.4 128 29:25.4 55:30.8
129 TANYA MCNABB 154 30 F 13 30-34 139 30:31.1 129 25:48.0 56:19.2
130 MICHELLE CONKLIN 37 35 F 8 35-39 146 32:56.1 130 23:36.5 56:32.6
131 ALEC RICE 177 41 M 9 40-44 81 25:37.3 131 30:57.6 56:35.0
132 BOZENA MIASOJEDOW 139 60 F 1 60-64 88 25:54.5 132 31:04.1 56:58.6
133 TETSUNORI DAMBARA 209 51 M 7 50-54 132 29:30.0 133 27:33.2 57:03.2
134 SHARON ULMER 100 60 F 2 60-64 140 30:38.4 134 26:37.9 57:16.3
135 JOHN RIVERA 146 43 M 10 40-44 100 26:26.5 135 30:55.9 57:22.4
136 WILLEM BOON 118 70 M 1 70-99 133 29:50.3 136 27:43.5 57:33.8
137 COLLEEN KELLEHER 97 45 F 5 45-49 80 25:33.4 137 32:18.0 57:51.5
138 KAZUO OTSUKA 267 61 M 6 60-64 138 30:07.4 138 27:54.1 58:01.5
139 CRAIG FUKUHARA 53 58 M 2 55-59 155 36:07.8 139 21:56.4 58:04.2
140 HISASHI MAEDA 198 47 M 7 45-49 115 27:53.8 140 30:41.9 58:35.7
141 BEN MOMBLOW 286 37 M 11 35-39 110 27:41.3 141 31:04.3 58:45.6
142 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA 263 55 F 3 55-59 141 30:39.3 142 28:08.3 58:47.6
143 LINDSAY LORINCZ 292 20 F 4 20-24 128 29:02.9 143 29:49.1 58:52.0
144 LINDA MORAN 94 60 F 3 60-64 121 28:33.5 144 30:24.9 58:58.5
145 TRICIA WRIGHT 187 47 F 6 45-49 63 24:35.5 145 34:26.3 59:01.8
146 BUDDY LOO 138 31 M 11 30-34 76 25:13.8 146 33:49.3 59:03.1
147 NICOLE WILDER 287 28 F 14 25-29 150 34:58.5 147 24:11.9 59:10.5
148 KAZUSHI HARUYAMA 255 44 M 11 40-44 127 29:01.4 148 32:51.3 1:01:52.7
149 ANGELA WARD 190 45 F 7 45-49 148 33:54.8 149 28:16.7 1:02:11.5
150 BENIKA KAWARABAYASHI 195 42 F 5 40-44 114 27:53.8 150 35:07.4 1:03:01.2
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
151 RICK RUGGLES 147 30 M 12 30-34 19 21:44.5 151 42:06.6 1:03:51.1
152 WAIANAE KAHANANUI 19 25 M 12 25-29 75 25:11.2 152 38:48.1 1:03:59.3
153 KELLIE HARADA 171 38 F 9 35-39 144 32:14.0 153 31:59.6 1:04:13.6
154 BRENNA-M KAMALU-GRUPEN 223 16 F 7 0-19 153 35:51.3 154 30:41.7 1:06:33.0
155 MARISSA SORENSEN 278 31 F 14 30-34 147 33:41.7 155 33:31.0 1:07:12.7
156 KAREN NORTHCUTT 50 52 F 7 50-54 149 34:32.3 156 32:55.8 1:07:28.1
157 EMMA KLEIN 222 17 F 8 0-19 152 35:50.0 157 31:38.3 1:07:28.3
158 ANNA GARCIA 285 40 F 6 40-44 154 35:53.6 158 31:36.0 1:07:29.6
159 ANA GLORIA CASSA 297 44 F 7 40-44 142 30:49.0 159 37:20.8 1:08:09.8
160 SUSANNE DEVORE 205 34 F 15 30-34 151 34:59.0 160 35:54.5 1:10:53.6
161 JOY SCHOENECKER 66 75 F 1 70-99 156 36:51.6 161 36:03.9 1:12:55.5
162 NYKOL HENDRIX 17 26 F 15 25-29 145 32:28.2 162 41:13.4 1:13:41.6
163 CHRISTINA TYMES 271 30 F 16 30-34 159 47:51.1 163 36:18.1 1:24:09.2