Valentine's Biathlon

Overall Results

February 12, 2017


Results By Time Line

Individual

  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 STEVEN MINAGLIA Kaneohe HI 160 43 M 1 40-44 7 20:16.8 2 17:17.4 37:34.3
2 KAYLA ALMEIDA PUNALUU HI 71 14 F 1 0-19 9 20:51.6 1 17:05.9 37:57.5
3 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 100 11 M 1 0-19 4 19:59.3 10 19:45.0 39:44.3
4 CHELSEY FREEMAN 137 26 F 1 25-29 11 21:39.7 3 18:18.3 39:58.0
5 JOHN SVENSTRUP 161 54 M 1 50-54 15 21:56.2 4 18:19.4 40:15.6
6 ETHAN HO 79 17 M 2 0-19 17 22:10.9 6 18:31.3 40:42.2
7 PHAELEN FRENCH EWA BEACH HI 190 26 F 2 25-29 8 20:21.5 13 20:33.8 40:55.3
8 JOSEPH HODNETTE KAPOLEI HI 43 31 M 1 30-34 3 19:56.1 18 21:01.5 40:57.6
9 MICHAEL DONNELLY HONOLULU HI 170 56 M 1 55-59     84 41:16.9 41:16.9
10 ANDREW PRICE 62 30 M 2 30-34 21 23:00.6 7 19:03.6 42:04.2
11 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 61 42 F 1 40-44 29 24:09.1 5 18:20.7 42:29.8
12 BURT SENAS 101 43 M 2 40-44 2 19:54.9 27 23:01.5 42:56.5
13 CHRISTIAN GILLES 177 33 M 3 30-34 6 20:07.5 29 23:19.5 43:27.0
14 LACI HITCHCOCK 157 25 F 3 25-29 25 23:18.1 11 20:26.2 43:44.3
15 RICHARD ULMER KANEOHE HI 57 57 M 2 55-59 22 23:01.6 15 20:53.9 43:55.5
16 GARRY BRUCE 128 60 M 1 60-64 10 21:30.7 24 22:36.3 44:07.0
17 BRADLEY LASTIMOSA HONOLULU HI 180 44 M 3 40-44 5 20:06.6 31 24:03.8 44:10.4
18 TODD GERALD KANEOHE HI 184 26 M 1 25-29 24 23:14.8 19 21:02.2 44:17.0
19 JERELYN WATANABE Honolulu HI 68 48 F 1 45-49 34 24:49.6 9 19:37.6 44:27.2
20 NIKKI TABIOS WAIPAHU HI 174 12 F 2 0-19 39 25:18.8 8 19:25.9 44:44.7
21 DANSON HONDA WAIPAHU HI 186 20 M 1 20-24 1 19:41.4 53 26:08.0 45:49.4
22 KRIS TYLER 144 45 M 1 45-49 27 23:48.8 22 22:32.5 46:21.3
23 HEATHER WALLENSTROM 19 47 F 2 45-49 28 23:51.8 23 22:35.6 46:27.5
24 MICHELLE CAMPILLO-PETERS 27 52 F 1 50-54 50 26:47.4 12 20:27.4 47:14.8
25 DEYDRE TEYHEN WAHIAWA HI 108 45 F 3 45-49 16 22:10.6 43 25:05.1 47:15.7
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 TEAGIRL KATIE LONGWORTH 159 38 F 1 35-39 20 22:49.0 34 24:29.1 47:18.1
27 THOMAS WEBER 149 25 M 2 25-29 19 22:41.4 42 25:02.9 47:44.3
28 ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI 67 42 M 4 40-44 18 22:40.6 44 25:09.0 47:49.6
29 DENNIS FITZGERALD Honolulu HI 155 41 M 5 40-44 13 21:50.3 57 26:56.5 48:46.9
30 SYDNEY BUDDE 82 22 M 2 20-24 43 26:14.4 25 22:36.9 48:51.3
31 NANCY MUNN PORTLAND OR 78 57 F 1 55-59 23 23:09.1 52 25:45.2 48:54.3
32 DONNA GIBSON 138 49 F 4 45-49 35 24:50.4 32 24:07.8 48:58.2
33 RACHEL WEBER 148 25 F 4 25-29 26 23:40.0 51 25:29.4 49:09.4
34 MICHAEL KOYAMA 46 56 M 3 55-59 31 24:22.0 40 24:50.4 49:12.4
35 MATTHEW AUSTIN 122 18 M 3 0-19 12 21:48.6 61 27:53.9 49:42.6
36 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 188 40 F 2 40-44 38 25:01.8 39 24:48.5 49:50.3
37 KAMAEHU MARROTTE 176 16 M 4 0-19 40 25:35.5 35 24:32.8 50:08.3
38 BRUCE TSUTSUI Kailua HI 10 59 M 4 55-59 55 27:34.8 26 22:52.7 50:27.5
39 MICHAEL LORME 77 65 M 1 65-69 51 26:48.9 30 23:50.5 50:39.4
40 HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI 88 51 F 2 50-54 30 24:21.8 54 26:28.1 50:49.9
41 RUSS CLOCK HONOLULU HI 9 47 M 2 45-49 48 26:43.0 36 24:37.8 51:20.8
42 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 12 31 F 1 30-34 42 25:55.6 50 25:25.8 51:21.4
43 MICHAEL ARNOLD 34 41 M 6 40-44 45 26:22.6 41 25:01.6 51:24.2
44 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 21 66 M 2 65-69 67 30:45.5 17 20:56.9 51:42.4
45 GRACE BAEHREN 124 20 F 1 20-24 69 31:01.3 14 20:41.6 51:42.9
46 MALIA HAGMANN 156 17 F 3 0-19 46 26:35.1 46 25:11.1 51:46.2
47 SANDY HERRERA PEARL CITY HI 42 34 F 2 30-34 54 27:33.0 33 24:13.9 51:47.0
48 JEFFREY BROWN 127 30 M 4 30-34 32 24:30.7 59 27:27.0 51:57.7
49 DEANNA BRIZGYS 169 33 F 3 30-34 37 24:58.1 58 27:09.4 52:07.5
50 KRISTOFFOER KEAO-LUM Ewa Beach HI 158 21 M 3 20-24 71 31:11.8 16 20:56.8 52:08.6
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 JEANNINE NAKAKURA 23 52 F 3 50-54 41 25:44.4 56 26:46.5 52:31.0
52 HIROSHI YAMASAKI 185 52 M 2 50-54     88 52:53.1 52:53.1
53 EUGENE CHO HONOLULU HI 37 64 M 2 60-64 14 21:51.8 73 31:37.0 53:28.8
54 JOHN RIVERA WAHIAWA HI 181 45 M 3 45-49 36 24:55.9 64 28:33.9 53:29.8
55 WIDENHOFER JEFF 141 37 M 1 35-39     89 54:47.4 54:47.4
56 ANGEL MIGUEL AMORES 121 25 M 3 25-29 53 26:51.3 63 28:29.4 55:20.7
57 AERIN CHEUNG 133 9 F 4 0-19 64 30:31.0 48 25:11.8 55:42.8
58 EMILY WONG 163 15 F 5 0-19 65 30:31.1 47 25:11.7 55:42.8
59 NICOLE FOPEANO Waianae HI 69 29 F 5 25-29 70 31:04.5 45 25:09.1 56:13.6
60 JIM KRAUS HONOLULU HI 87 69 M 3 65-69 76 33:24.6 28 23:08.8 56:33.4
61 SCOTT HUTCHISON 75 67 M 4 65-69 44 26:19.5 69 30:14.5 56:34.0
62 NORA BOWE 126 25 F 6 25-29 33 24:33.1 78 32:12.4 56:45.5
63 GUILLAUME DOMMERGUES 134 25 M 4 25-29     90 56:48.9 56:48.9
64 GRACE CHACON 129 31 F 4 30-34 47 26:35.9 70 30:21.3 56:57.2
65 BE-THY VALLEJO HONOLULU HI 162 45 F 5 45-49 57 28:08.7 65 29:14.1 57:22.9
66 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 33 66 F 1 65-69 58 28:21.9 66 29:17.6 57:39.5
67 JOHN ROSA HONOLULU HI 52 48 M 4 45-49 75 32:50.2 49 25:15.1 58:05.3
68 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 3 47 F 6 45-49 77 33:35.5 37 24:39.5 58:15.1
69 POLLY MASSARO Honolulu HI 48 28 F 7 25-29 78 33:41.8 38 24:43.5 58:25.3
70 CATHALEEN DONNELLY 171 57 F 2 55-59 61 29:06.7 68 29:31.3 58:38.0
71 JESSICA LEE 86 16 F 6 0-19 72 32:04.4 55 26:35.9 58:40.3
72 MILLICENT WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 80 54 F 4 50-54 56 27:54.8 75 31:48.7 59:43.5
73 GABRIELA HOLM 83 11 F 7 0-19 83 37:31.5 20 22:19.2 59:50.7
74 JEANNE HOLM 84 46 F 7 45-49 82 37:30.1 21 22:21.0 59:51.2
75 SHARON ULMER KANEOHE HI 56 62 F 1 60-64 73 32:15.5 60 27:45.3 1:00:00.8
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 JENN FRASER 136 37 F 2 35-39 66 30:45.1 67 29:26.4 1:00:11.5
77 MARIA CRISTINA BLAZQUEZ 125 22 F 2 20-24 74 32:31.2 62 28:01.5 1:00:32.7
78 NAOMI DORMAN 107 32 F 5 30-34 49 26:46.6 79 34:34.6 1:01:21.2
79 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 2 62 F 2 60-64 62 30:12.0 71 31:33.6 1:01:45.7
80 CHEYNE CLUNEY KAILUA HI 178 18 M 5 0-19 63 30:17.5 77 32:02.4 1:02:19.9
81 JULIANNE LEWIS 172 27 F 8 25-29 52 26:50.1 80 35:41.8 1:02:31.9
82 CHRISTOPHER CASSA 28 54 M 3 50-54 60 28:51.8 81 36:00.5 1:04:52.3
83 ANA GLORIA CASSA 29 46 F 8 45-49 59 28:51.6 82 36:01.2 1:04:52.8
84 KIMBERLY ROSS 73 54 F 5 50-54 79 35:00.3 76 31:50.6 1:06:50.9
85 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 74 40 F 3 40-44 80 35:15.2 74 31:38.9 1:06:54.2
86 SANDRA WATAOKA 66 49 F 9 45-49 86 41:24.3 72 31:34.5 1:12:58.8
87 KEDRICK SEARS-KAHALEKAI EWA BEACH HI 179 18 M 6 0-19 68 30:52.7 87 44:05.1 1:14:57.8
88 ELDRIDGE NABOA NAALEHU HI 173 39 M 2 35-39 85 38:11.4 83 40:10.4 1:18:21.8
89 QUYEN ANDERSON 130 28 F 9 25-29 84 37:41.1 85 41:35.7 1:19:16.8
90 ELIZABETH BLAISDELL AIEA HI 187 17 F 8 0-19 81 35:34.0 86 43:44.8 1:19:18.8