Waipahu Cane Haul 5K Run

Age Group Results

September 25, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 5 6-10 11-17 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99
Women: 0- 5 6-10 11-17 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KACY STRICKLAND EWA BEACH

262

32

16

22:58.6

7:25/M

2

PAMELA BROWN NANAKULI

323

49

17

23:26.5

7:34/M

3

COLLEEN GOULD AIEA

172

25

18

23:31.0

7:35/M

 
Top

Female 5 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JUDY CACAL WAIPAHU

112

0

93

34:55.5

11:16/M

2

PAULINE KISHIMOTO MILILANI

223

0

200

55:41.0

17:58/M

3

CORAZON BUENCONSEJO WAHIAWA

4

0

230

59:31.7

19:12/M

 
Top

Female 6 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KAITLYN HIRASA MILILANI

244

10

48

28:15.6

9:07/M

2

KAULANA KANNO MILILANI

241

10

51

28:33.3

9:13/M

3

KIRRA FUKUMOTO WAIPAHU HI

279

8

116

40:20.2

13:01/M

4

SAMANTHA GRAHAM EWA BEACH

274

8

147

47:03.1

15:11/M

5

SARAH TAGA PEARL CITY

42

10

175

52:44.4

17:01/M

6

KAMLYN IKEDA MILILANI

221

10

199

55:27.2

17:53/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

FELY MARIE MAGAOAY WAIPAHU

68

16

31

25:10.1

8:07/M

2

KEOLANUI KANNO MILILANI

294

12

32

25:50.2

8:20/M

3

CARA PHILLIPS WAIPAHU HI

126

14

38

26:40.4

8:36/M

4

KIMBERLY TEEHERA WAIPAHU

132

16

62

30:29.6

9:50/M

5

CHARLYN MANUYAG WAIPAHU

66

16

89

33:32.4

10:49/M

6

JASMIN GERBER KANEOHE

297

13

99

36:05.5

11:38/M

7

COURTNEY CHUN HONOLULU

115

13

101

36:16.8

11:42/M

8

KYLIE FUKUMOTO WAIPAHU HI

278

12

102

36:18.0

11:43/M

9

KRIZTEL MAE AGPOON EWA BEACH

134

16

105

37:04.8

11:57/M

10

REA MAE GARCIA WAIPAHU

58

15

112

38:12.4

12:19/M

11

AYANA MARIE ANDRES-PAGUIRIGAN WAIPAHU

45

14

115

40:00.2

12:54/M

12

RUSTEAN CULLEN-UTU EWA BEACH

288

17

120

41:06.9

13:15/M

13

NATALIE TANG WAIPAHU

76

17

121

41:28.4

13:23/M

14

TIFFANY TEOFILO WAIPAHU

71

17

122

41:28.5

13:23/M

15

JANICE MORALES WAIPAHU

124

15

131

44:34.6

14:23/M

16

BRANDI-ANN TAGALICUD WAIPAHU

130

17

132

44:40.1

14:25/M

17

JESSICA JOY FERNANDEZ WAIPAHU

140

14

135

44:51.4

14:28/M

18

LEANNA MARIE TRUONG WAIPAHU

87

14

142

46:38.3

15:03/M

19

SEANELLE EDRALIN WAIPAHU

163

14

144

46:43.6

15:04/M

20

SOPHIE EPSTEIN WAIPAHU

330

12

145

46:47.1

15:05/M

21

JHELLINE ABUCAY WAIPAHU

86

14

155

50:08.0

16:10/M

22

SHARRI MENDOZA WAIPAHU

156

14

164

51:08.0

16:30/M

23

MIKA PAJAS WAIPAHU

64

17

173

52:27.9

16:55/M

24

ASHLEY CASTANEDA WAIPAHU

62

15

182

53:49.6

17:22/M

25

SHAYE BERMOY WAIPAHU HI

334

16

194

54:31.9

17:35/M

26

KACEE IKEDA MILILANI

220

13

198

55:26.3

17:53/M

27

KARI IKEDA MILILANI

219

16

202

55:47.6

18:00/M

28

RYA GALLEGO WAIPAHU

40

11

206

56:08.9

18:06/M

29

K-LYNN KALILI WAIPAHU

198

11

208

56:10.0

18:07/M

30

KAROLE MARTIN WAIPAHU

154

14

215

57:03.9

18:24/M

31

ALYSSA BAYUDAN WAIPAHU

347

16

217

57:06.5

18:25/M

32

DANA NINO WAIPAHU

145

14

219

57:09.7

18:26/M

33

RIZZA ANN DELA CRUZ WAIPAHU

157

14

220

57:11.3

18:27/M

34

SHELBY TANGONAN WAIPAHU

79

17

221

57:21.8

18:30/M

35

ASHLEY PFERDEHIRT WAIPAHU

73

17

222

57:21.9

18:30/M

36

CHANTELLE SIADOR WAIPAHU

80

17

225

57:30.4

18:33/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DANA FUJIWARA WAIPAHU HI

149

20

19

23:42.7

7:39/M

2

CASEY WHITENER WAIPAHU

170

25

44

27:54.3

9:00/M

3

BLES MAY BALMONTE WAIPAHU HI

252

25

67

31:12.4

10:04/M

4

JANEL STEPANEK WAIPAHU HI

203

25

77

32:15.6

10:24/M

5

GLORIA SINGHARAJ AIEA

238

24

82

32:53.6

10:36/M

6

NANCY VIYAR WAIPAHU

227

23

137

44:57.1

14:30/M

7

JAMIE PERRY WAIPAHU

35

22

159

50:56.8

16:26/M

8

CLARISSA CHUN HONOLULU

19

25

177

52:45.1

17:01/M

 
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHELE SMITH SPRINGFIELD VA

335

33

27

24:55.8

8:02/M

2

MARICEL ABAD WAIPAHU

312

32

30

25:02.3

8:05/M

3

LEAH HOWELL WEST VIRGINIA

301

29

46

28:00.5

9:02/M

4

EVE NISHIKAWA HONOLULU

12

30

52

28:49.8

9:18/M

5

GRACE AGODONG WAIPAHU HI

308

34

53

28:54.4

9:19/M

6

EMILY DRURY KAPOLEI

194

28

56

29:30.1

9:31/M

7

CHRISTINA MASCI KAPOLEI

305

27

58

29:54.8

9:39/M

8

JAIME HERNANDEZ PEARL CITY

216

34

65

30:41.6

9:54/M

9

JESSICA RANCHES HONOLULU

200

28

68

31:19.1

10:06/M

10

CRYSTALYN LOPEZ EWA BEACH

320

27

69

31:27.3

10:09/M

11

SERENA MURANAKA HONOLULU HI

214

32

72

32:02.9

10:20/M

12

KATIE LLOYD EWA BEACH HI

337

34

76

32:09.0

10:22/M

13

ANNA TAMAI HONOLULU

247

30

83

32:56.3

10:37/M

14

ASHLEE GERSABA-AGTARAP WAIPAHU

29

27

84

33:04.5

10:40/M

15

SALLY RODRIGUES KAILUA

267

28

85

33:06.7

10:41/M

16

RITA FILISI WAIPAHU HI

255

28

87

33:29.5

10:48/M

17

SHASTEEN SCHWAB WAIPAHU HI

342

27

90

34:08.4

11:01/M

18

MARICHU TRANSFIGURACION WAIPAHU

232

29

98

36:00.0

11:37/M

19

SUSIE FILISI WAIPAHU

265

30

104

36:46.8

11:52/M

20

LORELIE RODRIGUEZ EWA BEACH

306

35

111

38:11.2

12:19/M

21

STEPHANIE WALKER WAIPAHU

36

31

114

39:06.5

12:37/M

22

KIMBERLY ACOSTA WAIPAHU

324

33

123

41:47.6

13:29/M

23

REYNA CORPUZ WAIPAHU

231

26

128

44:16.7

14:17/M

24

MELISSA EHR EWA BEACH

319

35

129

44:32.4

14:22/M

25

ANGEL GRAHAM EWA BEACH

276

34

136

44:55.1

14:29/M

26

TASHA ANGUAY EWA BEACH

248

27

150

48:19.9

15:35/M

27

JENNIFER BIELIK WAIPAHU HI

313

34

151

48:41.9

15:42/M

28

REDGEN BUSTAMANTE WAIPAHU HI

343

27

152

49:54.3

16:06/M

29

DAWN NISHIMOTO KAILUA

32

30

163

51:05.8

16:29/M

30

JACQUELINE ARCANO EWA BEACH

15

28

172

52:24.0

16:54/M

31

CHERYL ANN NATIVIDAD EWA BEACH

34

33

178

52:46.2

17:01/M

32

KELLI TABOADA WAIPAHU

53

32

180

53:27.9

17:15/M

33

SHANELL CULLEN KAPOLEI

285

35

183

54:05.9

17:27/M

34

ELIZABETH HOVGAARD WAIPAHU

179

30

186

54:13.5

17:29/M

35

LORI YAMAMOTO MILILANI

27

30

191

54:29.0

17:35/M

36

JAMIE LEONG AIEA

28

29

192

54:29.7

17:35/M

37

SHANNON WATANABE AIEA

7

30

193

54:30.1

17:35/M

38

MARIANE PEDRO HONOLULU HI

333

32

195

54:32.1

17:35/M

39

ANGELA FUJIMOTO HONOLULU

22

32

227

59:27.9

19:11/M

40

ROWENA RAQUEL HONOLULU

16

31

228

59:29.0

19:11/M

41

EARTH ANDERSON HONOLULU

17

31

231

59:33.0

19:13/M

 
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KATHY ULRICH WAIPAHU HI

332

44

22

24:09.8

7:47/M

2

AMY NICHOLS KAILUA

303

38

49

28:22.9

9:09/M

3

TAMMY CHUNG EWA BEACH

307

41

50

28:29.5

9:11/M

4

DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH

315

40

54

29:02.9

9:22/M

5

CHRISTINE FERNANDEZ WAIPAHU

257

42

61

30:25.7

9:49/M

6

EUNICE FUKUNAGA EWA BEACH

147

42

64

30:39.7

9:53/M

7

LERMA JEAN NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI

336

40

70

31:31.1

10:10/M

8

SERENA MURANAKA MILILANI HI

326

38

71

32:02.6

10:20/M

9

MICHELLE HECKER EWA BEACH

317

36

73

32:04.1

10:21/M

10

SASHA STEWART WAHIAWA

328

39

79

32:18.0

10:25/M

11

RUBY MAE GANITANO WAIPAHU

261

41

88

33:30.4

10:48/M

12

WENDI LAU PEARL CITY

1

40

91

34:23.6

11:05/M

13

ELAINA PAREDES HONOLULU

103

38

113

38:51.3

12:32/M

14

TAMMY SISTOZA WAIPAHU

13

40

118

40:38.1

13:06/M

15

SHARON GARCIA WAIANAE

321

36

130

44:32.8

14:22/M

16

FALETOLU LUMAS EWA BEACH

30

43

160

50:57.0

16:26/M

17

WENDY STEVENS EWA BEACH

318

42

166

51:27.5

16:36/M

18

KARENA YOCKMAN WAHIAWA

289

37

184

54:06.1

17:27/M

19

SHERYL GODDARD KAPOLEI

174

42

185

54:12.8

17:29/M

20

NANCY ENDERES WAIPAHU

31

43

189

54:18.6

17:31/M

 
Top

Female 46 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

PAULA SHEEHAN EWA BEACH

260

53

36

26:34.9

8:34/M

2

ANN QUINN MILILANI

18

52

66

30:58.6

9:59/M

3

SHIRLEY JACKSON WAIPAHU

246

48

103

36:31.2

11:47/M

4

CI LABOY HONOLULU

269

51

107

37:09.2

11:59/M

5

JANICE ROACH WAIPAHU

331

48

141

45:43.2

14:45/M

6

JESSICA GERBER KANEOHE

298

49

156

50:38.1

16:20/M

7

BARBARA ENGLISH EWA BEACH HI

341

49

165

51:26.7

16:35/M

8

JOYCE ANGUAY EWA BEACH

249

48

169

51:51.7

16:44/M

9

MARY ANCHETA WAIPAHU

102

53

170

52:02.8

16:47/M

10

JOYCE KATO PEARL CITY

11

54

174

52:44.1

17:01/M

11

PAMELA KAGAWA KANEOHE

236

53

196

54:58.7

17:44/M

12

NAOMI IKEDA MILILANI

218

46

204

55:50.0

18:01/M

13

KELLI CHUN HONOLULU

122

51

226

58:37.9

18:55/M

 
Top

Female 56 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

311

62

45

27:59.1

9:02/M

2

DANICE MINESHIMA WAIPAHU

215

59

148

47:25.7

15:18/M

3

ANN WHITE WISCONSIN

270

72

149

48:14.7

15:34/M

4

LUCI EASON EWA BEACH HI

256

69

162

51:04.2

16:28/M

5

CORINNE KAZUNAGA MILILANI

52

59

179

53:27.7

17:15/M

6

CHERYL NOMIYAMA WAIPAHU

26

58

190

54:19.1

17:31/M

7

ALICE NAGAI WAIPAHU

250

81

210

56:25.0

18:12/M

8

CORINNE FUJIEDA WAHIAWA

116

64

214

56:57.0

18:22/M

9

FLO LAKAKUNI HONOLULU HI

340

59

218

57:09.6

18:26/M

10

MAILE KANEMARU MILILANI HI

339

65

223

57:27.3

18:32/M

11

FELY SAGON WAHIAWA

202

66

229

59:31.1

19:12/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

VALENTINE ROBERTS WAIANAE HI

310

25

1

17:13.4

5:33/M

2

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

205

54

2

17:14.2

5:34/M

3

MARCUS MATEO WAIPAHU

98

16

3

17:26.7

5:37/M

 
Top

Male 5 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HOONA UTU EWA BEACH

286

0

146

46:56.8

15:08/M

2

SHAWN CULLEN WAIPAHU

282

0

168

51:44.4

16:41/M

 
Top

Male 6 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KALA'I KANNO MILILANI

242

8

133

44:44.9

14:26/M

2

ALDEN-DOMINIC PARONI WAIPAHU

38

9

157

50:46.3

16:23/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CARL BALON WAIPAHU

93

16

7

21:01.8

6:47/M

2

ALDRIN MICUA EWA BEACH

85

15

8

21:06.2

6:48/M

3

MARK LESTER APUYA WAIPAHU

121

15

10

21:57.2

7:05/M

4

JUSTIN PASCUAL WAIPAHU

96

14

11

22:19.4

7:12/M

5

NAFTALI TOLIBAS WAIPAHU

84

16

13

22:36.8

7:17/M

6

JASON MATEO WAIPAHU

57

15

24

24:20.8

7:51/M

7

NICHOLAS ACOSTA WAIPAHU

325

15

34

26:06.2

8:25/M

8

JACK III GREENE WAHIAWA

327

16

40

27:31.6

8:53/M

9

JERNA LAWI-AN WAIPAHU

65

17

60

30:10.4

9:44/M

10

EUSEBIO AGCANAS WAIPAHU

77

17

74

32:04.8

10:21/M

11

RUSTON CULLEN-UTU WAIPAHU

287

16

92

34:44.5

11:12/M

12

LOREN DOCTOLERO WAIPAHU

56

17

95

35:53.8

11:35/M

13

MARVIN TAEZA WAIPAHU

72

16

96

35:54.0

11:35/M

14

JOMARI SALUD WAIPAHU

67

15

108

37:16.0

12:01/M

15

NICHOLAS UCOL WAIPAHU

61

15

109

37:18.4

12:02/M

16

MIKEE FILOMENO WAIPAHU

142

15

119

40:55.1

13:12/M

17

JEHNER AGPOON WAIPAHU

48

14

127

43:01.6

13:53/M

18

JOHN PAUL AGPOON WAIPAHU

153

16

138

44:58.0

14:30/M

19

ARVIN JIM AGACIA WAIPAHU

158

16

143

46:38.8

15:03/M

20

STEVIE RAY SALLE WAIPAHU

128

16

216

57:05.4

18:25/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BEN MITCHELL KAPOLEI

171

24

23

24:14.5

7:49/M

2

CHRIS CLARK WAIPAHU

204

23

75

32:06.6

10:21/M

3

SY CULLEN WAIPAHU

283

25

97

35:55.7

11:35/M

4

TYLER TANABE PEARL CITY

173

23

197

54:59.8

17:44/M

 
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRIAN SHIRO EWA BEACH HI

299

33

5

20:32.4

6:37/M

2

MATTHEW BIELIK WAIPAHU HI

314

29

12

22:31.3

7:16/M

3

KEITH RAMICK HONOLULU

254

30

14

22:40.4

7:19/M

4

JEFF MASCI KAPOLEI

304

27

26

24:54.0

8:02/M

5

ANDREW JACKSON WAIPAHU

245

35

28

25:01.3

8:04/M

6

MARC DAOG KAPOLEI

253

26

39

27:24.8

8:50/M

7

ALVIN AGTARAP WAIPAHU

8

27

41

27:35.2

8:54/M

8

JEFFREY GUZMAN HONOLULU

6

28

42

27:35.7

8:54/M

9

JACOB HINCH BRIER WA

346

27

43

27:51.3

8:59/M

10

JEFF KAUPPI EWA BEACH

167

27

55

29:21.9

9:28/M

11

NICK DRURY KAPOLEI

195

27

57

29:30.2

9:31/M

12

STEVEN RONQUILLO WAIPAHU

235

27

59

30:03.3

9:42/M

13

WAYNE STEWART WAHIAWA

329

35

78

32:17.9

10:25/M

14

KEVIN LEE AIEA

237

26

80

32:36.6

10:31/M

15

EDGAR FELICIANO-PAULINO JR WAIPAHU

322

30

100

36:15.3

11:42/M

16

RANDALL TRANSFIGURACION WAIPAHU

233

28

110

38:07.8

12:18/M

17

SHAUN CHILLINGWORTH HONOLULU

199

30

125

42:16.8

13:38/M

18

JERALD RAMOS KAPOLEI

228

27

126

42:52.1

13:50/M

19

BUDDY MARTIN MILILANI

180

28

139

45:35.6

14:42/M

20

TY CULLEN WAIPAHU

281

30

161

51:04.2

16:28/M

21

SCOTT HOVGAARD WAIPAHU

176

30

188

54:15.3

17:30/M

22

JOSH DELA CRUZ WAIPAHU

23

32

207

56:10.0

18:07/M

23

GIL RAMIREZ KAPOLEI

44

29

211

56:39.1

18:16/M

 
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DOUGLAS WHITE WAIPAHU HI

271

41

4

20:28.1

6:36/M

2

STEVE CANIGLIA WAIPAHU

166

45

6

20:40.3

6:40/M

3

GREG UYEMATSU MILILANI

186

40

9

21:49.2

7:02/M

4

BOB NICHOLS KAILUA HI

302

42

15

22:52.0

7:23/M

5

SETH GRAHAM EWA BEACH

275

36

20

23:52.5

7:42/M

6

RICHARD MUSSER WAIPAHU HI

280

45

21

23:55.0

7:43/M

7

BOB BARNETT EWA BEACH

316

41

25

24:34.7

7:55/M

8

ERIK TAMURA WAHIAWA

94

36

35

26:19.4

8:29/M

9

STEPHEN WEINRICH PENNSYLVANIA

309

38

37

26:35.6

8:35/M

10

DAVID HOWELL WEST VIRGINIA

300

39

47

28:00.7

9:02/M

11

DEVIN FUKUNAGA EWA BEACH HI

54

43

63

30:39.7

9:53/M

12

TROY CULLEN KAPOLEI

284

37

94

35:53.4

11:35/M

13

DENNIS PARONI WAIPAHU

10

38

158

50:46.4

16:23/M

14

WILLIAM III YOCKMAN WAHIAWA

290

37

167

51:42.4

16:41/M

15

CHRISTOPHER DELA ROSARIO WAIPAHU

123

41

171

52:04.3

16:48/M

16

PAUL TAGA PEARL CITY

14

45

176

52:45.1

17:01/M

 
Top

Male 46 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JAMES LOWE KAPOLEI HI

338

47

29

25:02.2

8:05/M

2

RICK PAULINO EWA BEACH HI

296

49

86

33:12.3

10:43/M

3

ROBERT ABILA KAPOLEI

268

50

106

37:05.5

11:58/M

4

REID FUKUMOTO WAIPAHU HI

277

49

117

40:20.2

13:01/M

5

VIRGIL TAMAYO WAIPAHU

273

46

124

42:07.6

13:35/M

6

BRIAN KANNO MILILANI

243

49

134

44:45.0

14:26/M

7

TRACY MARTIN MILILANI

181

52

140

45:36.3

14:43/M

8

WESTLEY MOW HONOLULU

100

53

154

50:00.1

16:08/M

9

TONY GODDARD KAPOLEI

175

50

187

54:13.7

17:29/M

10

ALVIN KISHIMOTO MILILANI

222

54

201

55:41.2

17:58/M

11

GLENN IKEDA MILILANI

217

46

203

55:48.9

18:00/M

12

KENT MATSUMURA MILILANI

272

46

205

55:58.2

18:03/M

13

KEITH HAYASHI WAIPAHU

49

46

209

56:22.6

18:11/M

14

GARY CHUN HONOLULU

114

49

212

56:39.8

18:16/M

15

JOE GALLEGO WAIPAHU HI

9

46

213

56:44.4

18:18/M

 
Top

Male 56 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

STEPHEN WATANABE WAIALUA HI

295

57

33

26:05.5

8:25/M

2

LARRY RANCHES WAIPAHU

201

56

81

32:39.6

10:32/M

3

WILLY TSUKADA WAIALUA

177

62

153

49:58.6

16:07/M

4

ERNEST ABE WAIPAHU

113

60

181

53:44.1

17:20/M

5

DAVID KAMISUGI WAHIAWA

117

67

224

57:27.7

18:32/M