Wheeler Army Air Field 10-Mile Run

Age Group Results

July 23, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

10 Miles

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

AMY GORDON WAIALUA HI

852

32

16

1:11:37.6

7:10/M

2

HANNAH BIENHOFF

980

22

22

1:13:21.0

7:20/M

3

KELLY GROOM HONOLULU HI

956

30

24

1:14:23.4

7:26/M

 
Top

Female 17 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KIRSTEN EYRE

842

0

144

1:53:09.7

11:19/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ANTOINETTE LOSUE

972

22

31

1:15:51.6

7:35/M

2

NICOLE KRUSE

988

22

42

1:20:21.1

8:02/M

3

JESSICA BLACKSHER WAHIAWA HI

815

21

50

1:22:13.0

8:13/M

4

KRISTIN LOYD HONOLULU HI

971

26

58

1:24:07.6

8:25/M

5

NIKKI MILLER

964

22

78

1:29:21.1

8:56/M

6

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

1000

20

84

1:30:27.5

9:03/M

7

KARIN BOURQUE EWA BEACH HI

817

21

87

1:32:23.2

9:14/M

8

HALLIE LEFFINGWELL

877

21

95

1:33:59.7

9:24/M

9

SOPHIE BAER HONOLULU HI

807

21

98

1:35:48.5

9:35/M

10

CHRISTINA SANCHEZ

982

22

101

1:36:36.3

9:40/M

11

JENNIFER WILLIAMS WAIALUA HI

929

21

103

1:37:48.2

9:47/M

12

MEGAN GILBERT

849

21

109

1:40:17.2

10:02/M

13

CLAUDIA BRADSHAW

995

22

116

1:42:21.9

10:14/M

14

YANA COLE

992

22

117

1:42:33.7

10:15/M

15

MARY WITHEROW PEARL CITY HI

931

21

128

1:45:50.9

10:35/M

16

HYE JUN

869

21

132

1:47:02.7

10:42/M

17

ANDREA MILLER

887

21

134

1:47:30.8

10:45/M

18

XINLAI ZHOU

937

21

135

1:47:32.9

10:45/M

19

JESSICA TAYLOR

915

21

138

1:49:09.9

10:55/M

20

LEIA MARIE NGIRMIDD

892

21

145

1:53:32.9

11:21/M

21

CRYSTAL IWASAKI EWA BEACH HI

866

21

146

1:55:46.2

11:35/M

22

FAATAUTUI AMATAGA

804

21

147

1:55:50.7

11:35/M

23

TIFFANY GABRIEL WAHIAWA HI

848

21

149

1:56:55.0

11:42/M

24

ANA FAN

986

22

151

1:57:40.6

11:46/M

25

CHRISLYNNE PAATTAO

944

22

153

2:02:05.7

12:13/M

26

JOQUANNA WENGERD

927

21

154

2:03:14.2

12:19/M

27

NAMOMI MITHANGA

888

21

156

2:06:46.5

12:41/M

28

CHRISTEL HORNSTRA HONOLULU HI

859

21

157

2:21:59.5

14:12/M

29

DIANE XIONG

934

21

160

2:25:14.2

14:31/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARY ISKANDAROR

865

32

32

1:16:29.3

7:39/M

2

ELIZABETH BARNABY WAHIAWA HI

951

33

39

1:18:28.4

7:51/M

3

MICHELE RAUCH

984

32

43

1:20:38.1

8:04/M

4

GLADYS FEMAS

844

32

45

1:21:01.0

8:06/M

5

NAVIDAD CALDERON AIEA HI

825

32

54

1:22:58.0

8:18/M

6

DAWN BROWN WAHIAWA HI

983

33

57

1:24:04.2

8:24/M

7

GEORGE PRINCE

903

32

62

1:24:57.6

8:30/M

8

SARAH GASTON

969

32

63

1:25:03.1

8:30/M

9

DEIDRE MALDONADO

879

32

67

1:26:09.6

8:37/M

10

LORI ROBINSON

945

32

85

1:30:52.6

9:05/M

11

SARAH COMEAU EWA BEACH HI

970

30

94

1:33:53.8

9:23/M

12

JULIA KRAMPE WAHIAWA HI

874

32

97

1:35:17.4

9:32/M

13

ERICA SMITH

958

32

100

1:36:28.4

9:39/M

14

CAMILLE WORKMAN

932

32

106

1:39:52.2

9:59/M

15

PAALESA JOHN

967

32

108

1:40:09.4

10:01/M

16

AMANDA HUTCHISON

860

32

121

1:44:22.0

10:26/M

17

ANGELA WILKIN

928

32

122

1:44:37.6

10:28/M

18

KELLY MORRISON

942

32

124

1:44:51.4

10:29/M

19

COLLENE COLINS

985

32

133

1:47:10.6

10:43/M

20

VENESSA BATTS

811

32

136

1:48:37.8

10:52/M

21

NAOMI MORI MILILANI HI

890

32

140

1:50:04.8

11:00/M

22

MARTHA FREDERICKS

846

32

141

1:50:13.2

11:01/M

23

MARIC PINT

902

32

143

1:52:53.9

11:17/M

24

VICTORIA WISEMAN

930

32

148

1:56:55.0

11:42/M

25

ANNE COSALTER

833

32

158

2:23:27.0

14:21/M

26

LETITIA BRYANT KAPOLEI HI

822

32

159

2:24:34.5

14:27/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

THERESA DRUSHAL

895

42

28

1:15:18.7

7:32/M

2

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

936

42

65

1:25:35.0

8:34/M

3

RUBY FREEMAN

847

42

71

1:27:51.7

8:47/M

4

STEPHANIE KOCH

961

42

72

1:28:07.1

8:49/M

5

APOLLA BENITO

814

42

74

1:28:44.4

8:52/M

6

CRIZTINA GJEAN

850

42

91

1:33:15.7

9:20/M

7

MONICA BAER HONOLULU HI

808

42

99

1:36:13.6

9:37/M

8

LEA KRALL WAHIAWA HI

954

41

112

1:40:50.6

10:05/M

9

JENNIFER WEILER

926

42

126

1:45:43.1

10:34/M

10

CHARITY WAMPLER

923

42

130

1:46:24.7

10:38/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

WENDY ANDERSON

805

51

110

1:40:42.0

10:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NATE CARLSON HONOLULU HI

828

32

1

53:37.5

5:22/M

2

MARTY MUNCHOW

968

42

2

57:47.1

5:47/M

3

PAUL LANCASTER MILILANI HI

939

37

3

1:01:31.9

6:09/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TIMOTHY INSLEY WAHIAWA HI

862

21

5

1:03:51.7

6:23/M

2

BRETT CARTER

829

21

6

1:04:55.9

6:30/M

3

TRISTAN OBLUCK

894

21

7

1:06:04.8

6:36/M

4

JOHN RODRIGUEZ WAHIAWA HI

947

25

8

1:06:50.0

6:41/M

5

VALENTINE ROBERTS WAIANAE HI

908

21

11

1:08:31.9

6:51/M

6

FRANZ FABRICANTE

977

22

13

1:10:48.4

7:05/M

7

JOSEPHA HAGAN

855

21

14

1:11:16.8

7:08/M

8

CRAIG BROWN

820

21

15

1:11:24.4

7:08/M

9

JAMES MICCICHE AIEA HI

886

21

17

1:12:08.5

7:13/M

10

JOHN BRENNER

819

21

19

1:12:18.9

7:14/M

11

JOSE SANCHEZ

976

22

20

1:13:10.4

7:19/M

12

LOUIS MALDONADO EWA BEACH HI

880

21

23

1:14:13.6

7:25/M

13

DERRICK KOZLAWSKI

873

21

29

1:15:28.2

7:33/M

14

ETHAN HECKMANN

858

21

30

1:15:42.6

7:34/M

15

RYAN KEOLEMAY

871

21

33

1:17:04.0

7:42/M

16

KYLE SUCHOMSKI

914

21

34

1:17:35.8

7:46/M

17

CLIFF DOLBEARE WAHIAWA HI

839

21

40

1:18:57.4

7:54/M

18

BRIAN TRUKKI

950

22

48

1:21:40.4

8:10/M

19

NATHAN HERRICK

1

22

51

1:22:37.5

8:16/M

20

JASON BURTON

974

22

53

1:22:38.7

8:16/M

21

ANTHONY DEFRANCO HOPE MILLS NC

837

21

55

1:23:15.3

8:20/M

22

WAYNE COURCHENE

834

21

60

1:24:51.8

8:29/M

23

CHARLES RODRIGUEZ

975

22

64

1:25:11.5

8:31/M

24

ZACHARY BRUBAKER

821

21

66

1:25:43.7

8:34/M

25

JACKSON MOELLER

889

21

69

1:27:10.7

8:43/M

26

JORDEN CAMARA

827

21

76

1:29:11.4

8:55/M

27

JEFFREY SALSEDO

948

22

77

1:29:12.4

8:55/M

28

MATTHEW ABPLANALP

801

21

81

1:29:46.2

8:59/M

29

JASON THOMPSON

916

21

82

1:29:56.3

9:00/M

30

MICHAEL CURNOW

836

21

83

1:30:21.6

9:02/M

31

MANUEL RAMACHO

905

21

86

1:30:53.4

9:05/M

32

RAYMOND AXDORFF KAPOLEI HI

806

21

92

1:33:29.4

9:21/M

33

MATTHEW SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

912

21

93

1:33:52.4

9:23/M

34

OSCAR GREGORIO

853

21

104

1:39:21.7

9:56/M

35

CHRIS PARKER

899

21

105

1:39:23.4

9:56/M

36

BRYON NOLETTI

966

22

114

1:41:04.7

10:06/M

37

DASEN KIM

989

22

115

1:41:05.0

10:07/M

38

BENJAMIN ISENBERG

863

21

127

1:45:50.3

10:35/M

39

JAMES PASCALI

900

21

137

1:49:00.8

10:54/M

40

AARON CALVARIO KAPOLEI HI

826

21

139

1:50:02.8

11:00/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRIAN HAYES KANEOHE HI

940

37

4

1:02:25.8

6:15/M

2

DOUGLAS HOLT

962

32

9

1:07:14.8

6:43/M

3

JAMES MBURU

883

32

10

1:08:27.9

6:51/M

4

CHRISTOPHER JENKINS HONOLULU HI

868

32

12

1:10:45.2

7:05/M

5

JOHN TOBON WAHIAWA HI

918

32

21

1:13:19.9

7:20/M

6

TIMOTHY VEDDER WAIPAHU

922

32

25

1:14:55.5

7:30/M

7

JOSUE ROSARIO

909

32

26

1:15:08.7

7:31/M

8

JIM MAJOR

878

32

27

1:15:12.4

7:31/M

9

EMIRO SINNING

963

32

37

1:17:58.5

7:48/M

10

PATRICK WEAVER

925

32

47

1:21:11.6

8:07/M

11

MARTIN NARANJO WAIPAHU HI

891

38

49

1:21:44.0

8:10/M

12

KEVIN TRAN PEARL CITY HI

919

32

56

1:23:52.2

8:23/M

13

WALTER IWASAKI EWA BEACH HI

867

32

61

1:24:52.7

8:29/M

14

ROBERT GARO

960

32

75

1:28:49.7

8:53/M

15

LUIS SCHEKER WAHIAWA HI

911

32

79

1:29:28.0

8:57/M

16

BRIAN LEE

876

32

80

1:29:45.8

8:59/M

17

TIMOTHY MARTIN

881

32

88

1:32:25.6

9:15/M

18

GEORGE WASHINGTON

924

32

89

1:32:42.0

9:16/M

19

DONALD GLADFELTER

851

32

90

1:32:43.2

9:16/M

20

ANDREW QUATRO HONOLULU HI

981

33

96

1:34:24.3

9:26/M

21

JUSTIN PERFETTI

901

32

102

1:36:39.8

9:40/M

22

CHRIS WORKMAN

933

32

107

1:40:04.7

10:00/M

23

WILLIE COLE

993

32

118

1:42:34.0

10:15/M

24

MOZAMBIQUE BATTS WAHIAWA HI

810

32

119

1:43:38.9

10:22/M

25

ELMER ISKANDAROR

864

32

129

1:46:12.3

10:37/M

26

STEPHEN KRIEGER

875

32

142

1:52:01.8

11:12/M

27

DOUG DAUGHERTY

987

32

150

1:57:31.7

11:45/M

28

KANIFU JOHNSON

946

32

152

2:00:48.1

12:05/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ALHASSANE BAH

809

42

35

1:17:41.5

7:46/M

2

MICHAEL MEDER

885

42

36

1:17:46.1

7:47/M

3

ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI

803

42

38

1:18:10.0

7:49/M

4

MARK BOUSSY HONOLULU HI

818

42

41

1:18:59.3

7:54/M

5

FREDDUI SANABRIA

910

42

44

1:20:51.6

8:05/M

6

KEON MCSALLY

884

42

46

1:21:04.9

8:06/M

7

GREGORY TURNER

973

42

52

1:22:38.7

8:16/M

8

GREG FERST

955

42

111

1:40:50.4

10:05/M

9

MICHAEL NGUYEN HONOLULU HI

957

41

120

1:43:43.5

10:22/M

10

DESHAWN BELL HONOLULU HI

813

42

123

1:44:44.0

10:28/M

11

CLAUDE HUTCHISON

949

42

131

1:46:58.5

10:42/M

12

DENNIS OSBORNE

896

42

155

2:04:36.1

12:28/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DAVID VREELAND KAPOLEI HI

941

50

18

1:12:11.7

7:13/M

2

MARV NORLIEN

893

51

59

1:24:21.0

8:26/M

3

JUAN SILVA PEARL CITY HI

959

50

68

1:26:19.7

8:38/M

4

CARLOS BARRERA EWA BEACH HI

965

50

70

1:27:20.5

8:44/M

5

WILLIAM FEMAL

843

51

73

1:28:18.1

8:50/M

6

HORACIO BOTERO MILILANI HI

816

51

113

1:40:57.2

10:06/M

7

OSCAR DIAZ

838

51

125

1:44:53.5

10:29/M