Rosie Wall 5K

Age Group Results

September 11, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

GRETA REIS KAILUA HI

622

13

13

26:06.2

26:06.2

8:25/M

2

MALIA MORITZ KAILUA HI

540

11

14

26:06.6

26:06.6

8:25/M

3

JULIE SEGAWA HONOLULU HI

561

32

16

26:10.1

26:10.1

8:26/M

 
Top

Female 7 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MACKENZIE WATTS KAILUA HI

572

7

77

35:08.9

35:08.9

11:20/M

 
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

NAIA TORRES EWA BEACH HI

588

9

100

42:20.0

42:20.0

13:39/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KELA MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

612

11

54

31:56.7

31:56.7

10:18/M

2

EMILY HINRICHS

633

11

97

42:18.6

42:18.6

13:39/M

 
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

RAHMA BENOTMANE

604

13

46

31:02.2

31:02.2

10:01/M

2

MIKAYLA HANSON

608

13

51

31:38.1

31:38.1

10:12/M

3

DIAMOND JARRETT

618

14

63

33:26.5

33:26.5

10:47/M

4

HALEY HARKINS KANEOHE HI

638

12

76

35:08.2

35:08.2

11:20/M

5

KAINANI PETERS

615

14

84

38:35.8

38:35.8

12:27/M

6

KEELY PURINGTON KAILUA HI

555

12

90

38:57.1

38:57.1

12:34/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SYNCLAIRE SALUDARES

600

16

34

29:44.8

29:44.8

9:35/M

2

KRISTINA HO KAILUA HI

593

18

117

1:13:58.3

1:13:58.3

23:52/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY FRANCIS PEARL CITY HI

517

23

61

32:38.3

32:38.3

10:32/M

2

ARIEL BEEVERS KAILUA HI

503

21

75

35:08.0

35:08.0

11:20/M

3

ALEXANDRA RODRIGUEZ HOUSTON TX

559

23

92

39:37.5

39:37.5

12:47/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MELISSA KELLY MILILANI HI

527

29

19

26:20.5

26:20.5

8:30/M

2

KATELYN MEYER KAILUA HI

537

28

29

29:26.9

29:26.9

9:30/M

3

ANNALEE HERRERA HONOLULU WA

523

26

33

29:44.7

29:44.7

9:35/M

4

MEGHAN NGUYEN KAILUA HI

545

29

45

31:00.5

31:00.5

10:00/M

5

ANA PARADA KAILUA HI

548

26

49

31:08.2

31:08.2

10:03/M

6

PAMELA CHU SAN FRANCISCO CA

507

29

59

32:31.6

32:31.6

10:29/M

7

PATRICIA STENSON PEARL CITY HI

566

26

62

32:39.1

32:39.1

10:32/M

8

SHARANDA LAWRIE

636

29

71

34:44.0

34:44.0

11:12/M

9

NATALIE MOORE HONOLULU HI

589

27

73

34:45.5

34:45.5

11:13/M

10

ANGELA WORKMAN KAILUA HI

575

27

83

38:33.1

38:33.1

12:26/M

11

ALEXIS EDWARDS SAMMAMISH WA

514

25

87

38:40.3

38:40.3

12:28/M

12

CARRIE COOK KAILUA HI

508

28

89

38:50.6

38:50.6

12:32/M

13

SANDY THUNTARUG HONOLULU HI

568

26

95

42:17.7

42:17.7

13:38/M

14

HARSHINI DE SILVA HONOLULU HI

634

29

110

51:35.5

51:35.5

16:38/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

RACHEL WELA HONOLULU HI

573

31

21

27:12.0

27:12.0

8:46/M

2

NORMA QUICHIZ-JUDD

616

30

24

28:07.2

28:07.2

9:04/M

3

CATHERINE GUIMARAES KAILUA HI

520

31

35

29:48.2

29:48.2

9:37/M

4

NICIA PLATT KAILUA HI

627

33

50

31:09.9

31:09.9

10:03/M

5

BETHANY SHIVVERS KAILUA HI

562

34

53

31:54.3

31:54.3

10:17/M

6

HELEN KROLOS HONOLULU HI

626

30

60

32:35.6

32:35.6

10:31/M

7

STEPHANIE PARKER KAILUA HI

551

30

64

33:28.3

33:28.3

10:48/M

8

JAMIE PETERMANN GLENDALE AZ

553

30

74

34:55.4

34:55.4

11:16/M

9

MARIA-ARCELI LAGUNERO HONOLULU HI

530

30

80

36:30.3

36:30.3

11:46/M

10

JENNIFER TUNBRIDGE EWA BEACH HI

570

31

91

39:00.7

39:00.7

12:35/M

11

KIRSTIN HOCHART KANEOHE HI

630

32

111

52:17.9

52:17.9

16:52/M

12

CAITLIN NAGEL KAILUA HI

580

34

113

52:55.3

52:55.3

17:04/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

LAURA CRAGO KAILUA HI

623

37

17

26:15.8

26:15.8

8:28/M

2

CASSIE ZIMMERLEE HONOLULU HI

579

38

18

26:15.9

26:15.9

8:28/M

3

KARI DAY HONOLULU HI

511

36

23

27:33.6

27:33.6

8:53/M

4

MICHELLE RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

597

37

28

29:06.2

29:06.2

9:23/M

5

ROCHELLE ARAKI HONOLULU HI

502

35

30

29:29.1

29:29.1

9:31/M

6

BELINDA LLOYD KAILUA HI

532

38

38

29:52.5

29:52.5

9:38/M

7

CHRISTINE THOMAS KAILUA HI

582

35

56

32:09.0

32:09.0

10:22/M

8

SHARON STOKKA KAILUA HI

584

35

66

33:32.7

33:32.7

10:49/M

9

AKIKO HONDA CHUORINKAN YAMATOSHI JPN

524

37

70

34:35.4

34:35.4

11:09/M

10

TAMMY YOSHINO HONOLULU HI

578

35

78

35:22.7

35:22.7

11:25/M

11

SHANNON NASU HONOLULU HI

544

35

79

35:56.4

35:56.4

11:35/M

12

MASAKO YOSHIKAWA TOKYO JPN

576

35

81

37:35.3

37:35.3

12:07/M

13

NOREEN KAM HONOLULU HI

526

37

85

38:37.8

38:37.8

12:27/M

14

CINDY KAHUMOKU HONOLULU HI

620

39

94

42:15.6

42:15.6

13:38/M

15

TAMYRA TORRES EWA BEACH HI

587

37

99

42:19.6

42:19.6

13:39/M

16

KUMIKO MORI KANEOHE HI

539

36

101

42:57.3

42:57.3

13:51/M

17

GWENDOLYN RUCKER LITTLE ROCK AR

560

36

107

46:05.3

46:05.3

14:52/M

18

ROCHELLE ALGONO HONOLULU HI

501

39

109

49:25.7

49:25.7

15:56/M

19

SAMANTHA PEARSON KAILUA HI

625

37

114

52:55.3

52:55.3

17:04/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI

599

43

20

26:27.1

26:27.1

8:32/M

2

KATHERINE MOSES KAILUA HI

542

40

36

29:48.7

29:48.7

9:37/M

3

VICTORIA O'SHEA KAILUA HI

547

42

42

30:31.8

30:31.8

9:51/M

4

SABRINA FORNES KAILUA HI

629

40

47

31:06.7

31:06.7

10:02/M

5

BERNADETTE JUAN

601

42

58

32:19.5

32:19.5

10:25/M

6

SARA QUITT KAILUA HI

556

42

82

37:40.8

37:40.8

12:09/M

7

BEVERLY EAGEN WAHIAWA HI

512

40

102

43:14.6

43:14.6

13:57/M

8

SHANNON CROWN KAILUA HI

510

42

105

43:59.6

43:59.6

14:11/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BRIT REIS KAILUA HI

621

46

22

27:15.1

27:15.1

8:47/M

2

FELICIA BUTALA KAILUA HI

505

47

44

30:40.0

30:40.0

9:54/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KEHAU WALL KAILUA HI

571

53

41

30:09.3

30:09.3

9:44/M

2

TAMI HO KAILUA HI

594

52

118

1:13:58.9

1:13:58.9

23:52/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MELANIE KILLAM

610

60

40

30:00.5

30:00.5

9:41/M

2

HAROLDINE KRONENBERGER KAILUA HI

529

62

116

55:54.0

55:54.0

18:02/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CAROLE TANAKA KAILUA HI

567

71

115

55:53.5

55:53.5

18:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

518

43

1

20:26.5

20:26.5

6:35/M

2

MARK MORITZ KAILUA HI

541

46

2

20:32.0

20:32.0

6:37/M

3

TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI

598

40

3

21:45.1

21:45.1

7:01/M

 
Top

Male 7 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

TOMMY LLOYD KAILUA HI

534

7

37

29:50.4

29:50.4

9:37/M

2

YUMA HIROKAWA

619

7

96

42:18.4

42:18.4

13:39/M

3

JUDE PARKER KAILUA HI

549

7

104

43:56.3

43:56.3

14:10/M

4

MAXWELL NAGEL KAILUA HI

581

7

112

52:48.2

52:48.2

17:02/M

 
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

LUCIEN PARKER KAILUA HI

550

9

88

38:49.7

38:49.7

12:31/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

PAUL SCHIEFELBEIN KAILUA HI

583

10

68

33:55.0

33:55.0

10:56/M

2

ALEX PEARSON

614

11

106

45:28.9

45:28.9

14:40/M

 
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

TYLER NICOSIA KAILUA HI

631

13

11

25:47.2

25:47.2

8:19/M

2

DARREN HO

611

12

72

34:44.8

34:44.8

11:12/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CONOR WHITTAKER HONOLULU HI

595

24

26

28:52.3

28:52.3

9:19/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SEAN EDWARDS SAMMAMISH WA

515

28

4

22:04.0

22:04.0

7:07/M

2

CHRISTOPHER FOULKES HONOLULU HI

635

25

5

23:05.4

23:05.4

7:27/M

3

NATE LAWRIE

637

29

7

24:11.5

24:11.5

7:48/M

4

JONATHAN FISCHER LONG BEACH MS

516

28

12

26:04.9

26:04.9

8:25/M

5

FOSTER STENSON PEARL CITY HI

565

26

52

31:41.2

31:41.2

10:13/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SATOSHI YOSHIKAWA TOKYO JPN

577

34

8

24:17.3

24:17.3

7:50/M

2

CHRIS NOBLEZADA

624

32

10

25:12.6

25:12.6

8:08/M

3

BRANDON PETERMANN GLENDALE AZ

552

31

32

29:40.8

29:40.8

9:34/M

4

PETER STOKKA KAILUA HI

585

34

65

33:32.1

33:32.1

10:49/M

5

KEVIN MAO HONOLULU HI

535

31

67

33:37.3

33:37.3

10:51/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CARL HANSON KAILUA HI

607

39

6

23:51.7

23:51.7

7:42/M

2

TAKUYA HONDA CHUORINKAN YAMATOSHI JPN

525

39

69

34:35.3

34:35.3

11:09/M

3

KEVIN EAGEN WAHIAWA HI

513

35

103

43:15.4

43:15.4

13:57/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL HAYES KAILUA HI

521

42

9

24:54.0

24:54.0

8:02/M

2

TIMOTHY O'SHEA KAILUA HI

546

42

43

30:32.4

30:32.4

9:51/M

3

KAI FURNES KAILUA HI

628

41

48

31:07.0

31:07.0

10:02/M

4

MATT MEGORDEN KAILUA HI

613

43

55

31:59.6

31:59.6

10:19/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

509

52

31

29:36.8

29:36.8

9:33/M

2

PATRICK SCANLON

632

51

39

29:58.2

29:58.2

9:40/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JOHN POSATIERE KAILUA HI

554

58

57

32:13.9

32:13.9

10:24/M

2

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

522

55

93

40:55.0

40:55.0

13:12/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ED KEMPER HONOLULU HI

586

68

15

26:06.9

26:06.9

8:25/M

2

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

504

68

25

28:13.2

28:13.2

9:06/M

3

DAVID KENT KAILUA HI

528

66

86

38:38.6

38:38.6

12:28/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

596

70

27

29:05.3

29:05.3

9:23/M

2

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

506

70

98

42:19.2

42:19.2

13:39/M

3

DICK FREEMAN

606

82

108

49:11.2

49:11.2

15:52/M