Wheeler 10-Miler

Age Group Results

August 19, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANNON BUEKER 229 37 10 1:03:25.4 6:21/M
2 ANNIE NAGY 57 23 20 1:08:15.3 6:50/M
3 LAUREN LOOPER 82 22 23 1:09:16.4 6:56/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALICIA BRADBURY 37 27 42 1:15:37.8 7:34/M
2 JESSICA FETTER CROSS PLAINS TN 27 27 46 1:16:53.8 7:41/M
3 MELISSA GOMEZ MILILANI HI 87 29 67 1:21:13.7 8:07/M
4 VICTORIA HOLMAN 44 21 69 1:21:54.5 8:11/M
5 HANNAH PURKEY 79 28 78 1:23:31.7 8:21/M
6 SARAH CHAN 38 28 84 1:25:33.4 8:33/M
7 CLARISSA HARRIS 141 23 111 1:33:31.9 9:21/M
8 KATHERINE PLAYER 117 21 115 1:35:47.1 9:35/M
9 JESSICA HICKS 162 21 119 1:38:57.7 9:54/M
10 JAMICIA CONGLETON 85 21 120 1:40:00.6 10:00/M
11 KAYLEIGH PATRICK 157 24 124 1:40:59.7 10:06/M
12 DANA MILLER 71 21 126 1:43:51.2 10:23/M
13 CHRISTINA GANEM 42 26 138 1:49:00.7 10:54/M
14 JESSICA GOLIVER 9 22 144 1:56:52.9 11:41/M
15 AHLANA JENNINGS 121 20 148 2:04:09.8 12:25/M
16 REBECCA BURNS 99 24 150 2:18:16.7 13:50/M
17 JALENA BAUMGARTNER 153 24 154 2:29:59.6 15:00/M
18 EMILY TOSTENSON 134 21 157 2:45:24.3 16:32/M
19 WHITNEY INGRAM 103 25 159 2:46:15.3 16:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELE RAUCH 234 37 43 1:15:54.3 7:35/M
2 JESSICA MCGAUGHEY 228 30 48 1:17:30.1 7:45/M
3 JESSICA LYNCH WAHIAWA HI 119 30 49 1:17:37.3 7:46/M
4 GLADYS FERNAS 6 33 51 1:18:29.0 7:51/M
5 NAVIDAD CALDERON 124 31 62 1:20:40.5 8:04/M
6 ELIZABETH BOGGS 32 31 71 1:22:16.8 8:14/M
7 SARAH DAVIDSOND 39 39 106 1:32:07.0 9:13/M
8 YESENIA ORTIZ 66 35 113 1:34:09.0 9:25/M
9 CANDICE TURNER 181 39 116 1:36:04.5 9:36/M
10 KRESSASIDY MCKINNEY 129 31 121 1:40:22.0 10:02/M
11 JAMIE BEIDLER 88 38 135 1:47:53.6 10:47/M
12 ELDORA ELWAIS 149 33 139 1:49:14.7 10:55/M
13 MEGAN LICHTWARDT KAPOLEI HI 224 30 140 1:51:27.8 11:09/M
14 DIANA JAMES 126 33 141 1:52:12.8 11:13/M
15 D'YAISHA REID 235 38 142 1:55:18.2 11:32/M
16 CARRIE STORER 203 35 143 1:56:45.0 11:41/M
17 SHANNA VAN HORN 108 30 146 1:56:55.3 11:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THERESA DRUSHAL WAHIAWA HI 14 44 44 1:16:00.8 7:36/M
2 DAWN ROMERO 46 42 52 1:18:40.8 7:52/M
3 ANASTASIA STORY 54 40 109 1:32:47.6 9:17/M
4 CHIZTINA JEAN 12 44 110 1:33:03.7 9:18/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATRICIA BRENNAN EWA BEACH HI 15 50 86 1:26:03.2 8:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATHAN CARLSON 48 31 1 55:24.4 5:32/M
2 STEPHEN MARTHY 142 24 2 57:15.4 5:44/M
3 RICHARD GRUE 30 23 3 59:02.4 5:54/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY INSLEY 25 29 4 59:25.0 5:57/M
2 ANDREW FERRARA 78 24 5 1:01:01.5 6:06/M
3 KYLE COBB 28 23 6 1:02:02.6 6:12/M
4 JOSEPH HAGAN 69 29 8 1:02:42.2 6:16/M
5 JAMES MCINTYRE 5 25 9 1:02:55.3 6:18/M
6 SHAUN DIBBLE 167 22 11 1:05:28.6 6:33/M
7 MAURICE HARFORD 233 28 12 1:05:49.3 6:35/M
8 BRETT CARTER 155 27 14 1:06:04.0 6:36/M
9 JOHN BRENNER 2 28 16 1:06:43.0 6:40/M
10 RICHARD SHAWGER 242 29 18 1:07:15.8 6:44/M
11 JOHN SPIES 154 25 21 1:09:00.1 6:54/M
12 ADAM WILLIAMS MILILANI HI 86 26 22 1:09:12.3 6:55/M
13 MARK CONMY 36 24 27 1:12:02.5 7:12/M
14 YURI BARSUKOV 236 24 28 1:12:12.0 7:13/M
15 JOHN BAER 58 24 29 1:12:19.0 7:14/M
16 BRADY WISEN 59 24 30 1:12:38.2 7:16/M
17 JOSHUA JENNINGS 122 22 33 1:13:20.3 7:20/M
18 MICHAEL MURPHY 172 22 35 1:14:09.4 7:25/M
19 RICHARD FANION 106 28 36 1:14:54.4 7:29/M
20 KEVIN STACY 13 25 38 1:15:17.0 7:32/M
21 EDUARDO SANCHEZ 165 22 39 1:15:17.5 7:32/M
22 TYLER DATEMAN 192 21 50 1:18:26.8 7:51/M
23 RICHARD HEBERT 205 27 53 1:19:10.7 7:55/M
24 MARIO FLORES 206 22 55 1:19:18.0 7:56/M
25 AARON. SMITH 240 21 56 1:19:28.9 7:57/M
26 MICHAEL MYERSON 217 22 65 1:20:46.9 8:05/M
27 DANIEL CUNNINGHAM 31 24 66 1:20:53.6 8:05/M
28 CAMERON CONGLETON 62 21 68 1:21:29.1 8:09/M
29 TIMOTHY BOWEN 177 26 70 1:22:10.7 8:13/M
30 LAWRENCE CASUGA 125 26 74 1:22:47.6 8:17/M
31 DEMORRIS MCGRUDER 161 22 77 1:23:23.4 8:20/M
32 BRANDON YOKLEY WAHIAWA HI 238 24 82 1:24:44.2 8:28/M
33 SEAN PARKER 159 19 85 1:25:35.8 8:34/M
34 KEVIN KING 133 19 88 1:27:06.8 8:43/M
35 CHRISTOPHER HENRY 97 23 90 1:27:33.9 8:45/M
36 KALANI HOOPII 73 27 92 1:27:47.9 8:47/M
37 SEAN HARDING 230 22 94 1:29:58.2 9:00/M
38 RUSSELL BAKER 176 21 95 1:30:06.4 9:01/M
39 DAVID HAKALA 166 26 97 1:30:19.5 9:02/M
40 BRANDON HERNANDEZ 20 23 98 1:30:51.5 9:05/M
41 JOSEPH SOEWARDIE 76 23 99 1:31:03.3 9:06/M
42 MICHAEL WILKINS 175 27 102 1:31:16.4 9:08/M
43 LHAIRD RAFWRES 56 24 112 1:33:43.9 9:22/M
44 CHARLES PEREZ 222 28 114 1:34:35.0 9:28/M
45 ANTHONY SANTIAGO 112 28 118 1:38:40.4 9:52/M
46 LARRY BOGGS 92 24 122 1:40:40.7 10:04/M
47 RYAN PATRICK 219 24 123 1:40:59.4 10:06/M
48 TONY BONNEAU 145 27 127 1:43:56.6 10:24/M
49 BENJAMIN IVANCSO 193 21 128 1:45:11.5 10:31/M
50 PEDRO SALINAS MORENO 198 20 129 1:45:30.7 10:33/M
51 KEVIN QUINN Honolulu HI 75 24 133 1:47:19.2 10:44/M
52 SETH BOUTWELL 207 26 136 1:48:57.6 10:54/M
53 MAURICIO CARRANZA 226 22 145 1:56:54.2 11:41/M
54 THOMAS GOHEEN 111 25 149 2:08:33.6 12:51/M
55 TRISTEN EMBRY 114 28 151 2:27:23.2 14:44/M
56 DANIEL MCNAMARA 115 22 152 2:27:24.7 14:44/M
57 CASEY KREAMIER 65 24 153 2:29:56.7 15:00/M
58 ADAM MILLS 152 28 155 2:30:01.4 15:00/M
59 JUSTIN MCKIMMEY 93 24 156 2:31:58.3 15:12/M
60 KRISTOPHER INGRAM 102 25 158 2:46:04.3 16:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC PALICIA 1 30 7 1:02:31.2 6:15/M
2 SUNGKOO JUNG 3 34 13 1:06:01.4 6:36/M
3 MICHAEL BRUNMEIER 83 31 15 1:06:06.1 6:37/M
4 JAMES MBURU 216 32 17 1:07:00.8 6:42/M
5 TODD DARLING 80 35 25 1:11:11.7 7:07/M
6 ANDREW LYNCH WAHIAWA HI 120 35 26 1:11:55.1 7:12/M
7 DAVID WILLIAMS 51 35 32 1:12:59.3 7:18/M
8 CHRISTOPHER JENKINS HONOLULU HI 8 35 34 1:13:45.0 7:23/M
9 WENDALL GEE 138 35 37 1:15:11.2 7:31/M
10 ROBERT HARDIN 33 31 40 1:15:29.5 7:33/M
11 TIMOTHY WYLESAY 210 31 41 1:15:31.9 7:33/M
12 AUSTIN WILEY 158 33 45 1:16:05.5 7:37/M
13 RYAN CLARK 182 32 54 1:19:14.7 7:55/M
14 ENOCH DIXON 61 34 57 1:19:31.3 7:57/M
15 JASON RODRIQUEZ 169 35 58 1:19:45.0 7:59/M
16 MARK SHERKEY WAHIAWA HI 17 39 59 1:19:47.8 7:59/M
17 TIMOTHY MARTIN WAHIAWA HI 270 32 60 1:19:58.7 8:00/M
18 BRIAN PHILLIPS 144 34 61 1:20:20.0 8:02/M
19 NICHOLAS CADEMARTORI 178 30 72 1:22:20.9 8:14/M
20 IAN PARKER 123 30 73 1:22:25.0 8:15/M
21 LINWOOD BARRETT 213 35 75 1:23:09.8 8:19/M
22 JOSHUA SARGEANT 109 30 76 1:23:17.5 8:20/M
23 BRETT BAILEY 26 31 80 1:23:59.5 8:24/M
24 JOHN WILKERSON 43 37 81 1:24:19.1 8:26/M
25 SHAWN LOVE 150 31 83 1:25:05.4 8:31/M
26 THOMAS TANTALO 168 39 87 1:26:50.0 8:41/M
27 DENNIS FITZGERALD LIVERPOOL NY 241 36 89 1:27:08.6 8:43/M
28 MARLON BROWN 139 32 93 1:28:12.2 8:49/M
29 MICHAEL GARNER 215 35 96 1:30:07.3 9:01/M
30 LQUDRATH MARTIN 23 32 100 1:31:06.4 9:07/M
31 JASON HELLSTROM 202 32 103 1:31:37.2 9:10/M
32 NOEL PACHECO 132 34 104 1:31:52.3 9:11/M
33 SILVERIO TUMECHREB 140 37 107 1:32:31.7 9:15/M
34 RANDALL METZ 148 35 125 1:42:10.7 10:13/M
35 Unknown PARTIC. 70 70 30 132 1:47:17.8 10:44/M
36 DEREK BEIDLER 91 38 134 1:47:48.6 10:47/M
37 GARY PAR 232 34 137 1:48:59.5 10:54/M
38 JOSHUA LONG 131 32 147 2:03:10.0 12:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN WHITE 156 41 19 1:07:56.9 6:48/M
2 MICHAEL HAYDEN 214 43 24 1:09:18.1 6:56/M
3 JUSTIN FEWTRELL 130 44 31 1:12:50.7 7:17/M
4 MARK BOUSSY 52 48 47 1:17:16.3 7:44/M
5 DANIEL FETTER 223 47 63 1:20:42.8 8:04/M
6 RANDALL KIRBY 53 47 79 1:23:51.0 8:23/M
7 JAMES CLIFFORD 225 41 91 1:27:38.9 8:46/M
8 TERRENCE CONAWAY 67 42 101 1:31:12.9 9:07/M
9 WILLIAM STORY 55 43 105 1:31:53.1 9:11/M
10 NEIL LUCAS 143 43 108 1:32:41.2 9:16/M
11 ROBERT HETZER 239 43 117 1:36:07.6 9:37/M
12 KEITH ROYSTER 174 44 130 1:46:46.6 10:41/M
13 ANTHONY EALEY 171 48 131 1:46:47.8 10:41/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI 231 60 64 1:20:43.4 8:04/M
2 KEITH YAMASAKI 16 57 160 2:46:19.3 16:38/M