Brio Ice Cream 25K

Age Group Results

October 04, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 547 41 19 1:47:58.5 7:19/M
2 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 839 44 28 1:53:07.6 7:40/M
3 KIM HAILER KAILUA HI 141 48 35 1:54:28.4 7:46/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPH MOTT HONOLULU HI 780 0 295 2:28:27.5 10:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 346 19 109 2:06:25.6 8:34/M
2 ANNA HIRSCH HONOLULU HI 618 16 474 2:52:53.5 11:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERICKA YIU KAILUA HI 751 22 155 2:11:54.6 8:57/M
2 AIXIU COONEY HONOLULU HI 960 24 281 2:26:30.4 9:56/M
3 AUDREY SCOTT KAILUA HI 1030 20 288 2:27:37.3 10:00/M
4 STEPHANIE CAOILI HONOLULU HI 119 24 316 2:30:50.7 10:14/M
5 MALIA BOWMAN KAILUA HI 206 24 324 2:31:17.7 10:15/M
6 LINDSEY HARRIS HONOLULU HI 851 24 394 2:43:41.2 11:06/M
7 ROCIO SANCHEZ GUZMAN KAPOLEI HI 493 24 453 2:50:42.2 11:34/M
8 THERESA POEHLMAN AIEA HI 891 24 473 2:52:37.1 11:42/M
9 BIANCA CALIO MILILANI HI 797 22 510 2:59:47.2 12:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY ARENAS JBPHH HI 853 26 59 1:58:08.0 8:01/M
2 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 603 27 77 2:01:42.7 8:15/M
3 AMANDA BURKETT WAIPAHU HI 973 25 99 2:05:21.3 8:30/M
4 ALEXANDRA LONG HALEIWA HI 790 27 136 2:09:40.8 8:47/M
5 BRIANA FRANK HONOLULU HI 865 29 181 2:15:18.2 9:10/M
6 JENNA MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 391 25 185 2:15:29.1 9:11/M
7 TABITHA CARREIRA HONOLULU HI 268 25 192 2:16:20.7 9:15/M
8 KELLIE TAKAMORI MILILANI HI 420 25 243 2:22:15.8 9:39/M
9 MARGOT SAKAZAKI HONOLULU HI 993 28 245 2:22:42.0 9:40/M
10 KIMBERLY CRAIGIE HONOLULU HI 714 29 285 2:27:20.1 9:59/M
11 KRISTINA GOETZ HONOLULU HI 151 28 301 2:29:03.0 10:06/M
12 KATIE PETERSON KAILUA HI 444 27 302 2:29:03.1 10:06/M
13 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 357 26 303 2:29:11.1 10:07/M
14 AMANDA THRASHER PEARL CITY HI 628 28 335 2:32:59.6 10:22/M
15 DANIELLE MARLAR HONOLULU HI 972 25 358 2:37:13.0 10:40/M
16 BRITTANY HANNMANN KANEOHE HI 901 28 364 2:38:29.3 10:45/M
17 CATHLENE GOYA KANEOHE HI 392 25 375 2:40:48.3 10:54/M
18 ZAIRA REBOLLAR AIEA HI 961 25 381 2:42:10.6 11:00/M
19 KARIN CARIDO HONOLULU HI 297 28 385 2:42:57.0 11:03/M
20 BRYANA EASTMAN EWA BEACH HI 1052 27 391 2:43:25.9 11:05/M
21 AMANDA JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 874 26 404 2:45:25.7 11:13/M
22 SHAUNA ZANE HONOLULU HI 321 28 418 2:46:43.2 11:18/M
23 LAUREN PRIMIANO HONOLULU HI 968 28 432 2:48:43.3 11:26/M
24 MICHELLE TIGCHELAAR HONOLULU HI 753 27 435 2:49:28.5 11:29/M
25 SARAH KURISU HONOLULU HI 573 27 438 2:49:32.0 11:30/M
26 KIMMIE CHONG HONOLULU HI 130 29 439 2:49:43.3 11:30/M
27 DEL TANABE HONOLULU HI 282 29 448 2:50:22.4 11:33/M
28 DOMINA HOFFMAN KAILUA HI 969 26 461 2:51:18.2 11:37/M
29 REGINA DAVIDS KAPOLEI HI 238 27 471 2:52:04.2 11:40/M
30 JANELLE HIGA KANEOHE HI 760 26 475 2:52:55.4 11:43/M
31 JESSLYN CHEONG HONOLULU HI 998 26 519 3:01:59.5 12:20/M
32 KADY WOLF KAPOLEI HI 387 28 533 3:03:45.3 12:27/M
33 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 1031 28 538 3:04:49.6 12:32/M
34 GISELE REROLLE WAIPAHU HI 253 26 551 3:09:34.7 12:51/M
35 ALEXYS HARE KAPOLEI HI 97 29 553 3:10:39.4 12:56/M
36 LISHA COLLIER AIEA HI 83 28 567 3:15:07.5 13:14/M
37 RIEKO AKIMOTO TOKYO JP 666 29 570 3:17:26.3 13:23/M
38 LESLIE AUYONG HONOLULU HI 290 25 572 3:18:12.4 13:26/M
39 ALEXANDRA NAGELVOORT HONOLULU HI 333 28 589 3:23:47.4 13:49/M
40 ASHLEY SUZUKI AIEA HI 134 29 591 3:24:48.5 13:53/M
41 SHELBY MIZUMOTO HONOLULU HI 286 27 593 3:25:23.0 13:55/M
42 ALLISON HANABUSA WAIANAE HI 9 26 611 3:35:45.8 14:38/M
43 LIANA FINER KAILUA HI 76 25 619 3:41:14.4 15:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA MOWDER KAPOLEI HI 510 30 48 1:56:05.4 7:52/M
2 BROOKE GARCIA KAPOLEI HI 264 30 56 1:57:42.6 7:59/M
3 AMANDA RASMUSSEN KAILUA HI 954 32 64 1:59:17.8 8:05/M
4 JANA FUKADA KAILUA HI 275 33 100 2:05:28.4 8:30/M
5 SARA SANTILLI HONOLULU HI 542 31 112 2:06:41.8 8:35/M
6 CARMEN MONTERO KANEOHE HI 943 34 134 2:09:14.9 8:46/M
7 KRISTINA HART WAHAIWA HI 673 31 135 2:09:19.7 8:46/M
8 PILITA WINCHATZ HONOLULU HI 689 33 157 2:12:24.3 8:59/M
9 ALYSON GINTER- KANE MILILANI HI 54 30 162 2:12:42.4 9:00/M
10 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 892 33 163 2:12:43.3 9:00/M
11 SARA SISUNG KAILUA HI 773 30 180 2:15:14.1 9:10/M
12 LARRYN LERMA AIEA HI 678 32 200 2:17:29.4 9:19/M
13 NANCY NGUYEN HONOLULU HI 824 31 235 2:21:33.5 9:36/M
14 ANGEL CUELLAR HONOLULU HI 833 33 238 2:21:59.6 9:38/M
15 BETTINA LEMONS KAILUA HI 688 32 239 2:22:00.7 9:38/M
16 CHERYL WALLICK HONOLULU HI 917 31 250 2:23:25.0 9:43/M
17 BRYNNE KUCH HONOLULU HI 949 33 257 2:24:23.5 9:47/M
18 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 298 34 268 2:25:27.1 9:52/M
19 ALISON BETSINGER KANEOHE HI 390 33 271 2:25:31.8 9:52/M
20 SAYURI RALEY EWA BEACH HI 785 32 273 2:25:36.3 9:52/M
21 JENNIFER ROCHA HONOLULU HI 907 34 290 2:27:59.7 10:02/M
22 DIANA MERRILL HONOLULU HI 172 34 297 2:28:36.0 10:04/M
23 TERRY CHAN HONOLULU HI 32 34 342 2:33:55.3 10:26/M
24 KIMBERLEY KUDAISHI HONOLULU HI 676 33 349 2:35:09.5 10:31/M
25 MIYUKI HENDRICKSON HONOLULU HI 608 32 352 2:35:40.1 10:33/M
26 MELISSA THIEU HONOLULU HI 934 34 377 2:41:26.0 10:57/M
27 MARY WITHEROW HONOLULU HI 93 31 382 2:42:16.6 11:00/M
28 ELAINE NELSON HONOLULU HI 196 34 408 2:45:55.5 11:15/M
29 NICOLE AWAYA WAIALUA HI 356 32 411 2:46:03.9 11:15/M
30 LINDSEY BAUMGARTNER KAILUA HI 798 30 419 2:46:54.2 11:19/M
31 BETSY WILLING HONOLULU HI 747 31 433 2:48:50.3 11:27/M
32 JULIE JUNK KAILUA HI 775 33 446 2:50:18.2 11:33/M
33 ANASTASIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 404 33 472 2:52:07.7 11:40/M
34 JENNIFER HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI 848 33 491 2:56:21.2 11:57/M
35 SUSIE CHEN HONOLULU HI 702 32 494 2:56:44.3 11:59/M
36 CHENOAH NIGRELLI HALEIWA HI 314 32 498 2:57:21.6 12:01/M
37 CHRISTY PARK HONOLULU HI 828 30 499 2:57:31.3 12:02/M
38 JESSICA DUNN HONOLULU HI 343 31 525 3:02:26.0 12:22/M
39 TRANG DEAN HONOLULU HI 540 31 528 3:03:09.9 12:25/M
40 ANNA SMOLENTZOV HONOLULU HI 173 33 536 3:04:10.3 12:29/M
41 JULIA TROGDEN HONOLULU HI 110 33 543 3:07:17.0 12:42/M
42 LINDSEY DAVIS HALEIWA HI 328 31 550 3:09:14.5 12:50/M
43 KELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 980 34 556 3:12:16.6 13:02/M
44 REBECCA STAIR KAILUA HI 201 32 560 3:12:54.9 13:05/M
45 CHELSEA NEAL PEARL CITY HI 448 34 568 3:15:58.5 13:17/M
46 EMI AU HONOLULU HI 821 33 574 3:20:14.6 13:35/M
47 MEGAN NAKASHIMA HONOLULU HI 473 30 601 3:30:09.9 14:15/M
48 MELISSA JOHNSON WAHIAWA HI 600 33 604 3:30:58.5 14:18/M
49 MELISSA ESCANO HONOLULU HI 1027 31 606 3:32:48.8 14:26/M
50 KRISTEN OSBORN KAILUA HI 915 32 609 3:33:51.7 14:30/M
51 BERNADETTE IGNACIO HONOLULU HI 466 34 618 3:38:35.2 14:49/M
52 MELISSA HABERKORN FORT MYERS FL 1048 33 626 3:50:03.4 15:36/M
53 DANELL RAHNI KAPOLEI HI 85 31 629 3:52:15.0 15:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YOSHIKO CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 932 39 47 1:55:47.8 7:51/M
2 JENNIFER OKUMURA AIEA HI 66 37 58 1:57:55.7 8:00/M
3 JOAN DURAZZO HONOLULU HI 52 38 103 2:05:44.6 8:31/M
4 JOCELYN CHONG HONOLULU HI 555 35 111 2:06:38.8 8:35/M
5 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 369 38 116 2:07:24.8 8:38/M
6 WENI LEE HONOLULU HI 358 37 117 2:07:24.8 8:38/M
7 CAROLINA OSPINA KAILUA HI 281 35 140 2:10:31.5 8:51/M
8 NIVIN AZIZ HONOLULU HI 1010 36 177 2:14:44.7 9:08/M
9 ANA DUBEY HONOLULU HI 990 36 179 2:15:00.0 9:09/M
10 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 40 37 184 2:15:28.3 9:11/M
11 LISA HIRAHARA HONOLULU HI 263 38 186 2:15:39.5 9:12/M
12 JESSICA UTSMAN HONOLULU HI 506 39 197 2:17:23.8 9:19/M
13 LIAUNNA SCHERMERHORN HONOLULU HI 164 37 204 2:18:29.5 9:23/M
14 CANDACE AH KIONG KAPOLEI HI 478 35 209 2:19:18.1 9:27/M
15 SEANNETTE NAKASONE WAIPAHU HI 863 35 211 2:19:24.4 9:27/M
16 VICKI NAKATA KAILUA HI 829 39 230 2:21:00.0 9:34/M
17 JESSI DUVAL KANEOHE HI 752 37 232 2:21:07.2 9:34/M
18 TIFFANY GROMLICH KAILUA HI 739 35 251 2:23:27.7 9:44/M
19 LAURIE LAPORTE KAILUA HI 671 36 256 2:24:17.2 9:47/M
20 ALISON CROYLE KAILUA HI 715 37 266 2:25:17.3 9:51/M
21 STARR SLATON HONOLULU HI 385 35 282 2:26:49.5 9:57/M
22 ESMERELDA ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 606 36 298 2:28:42.7 10:05/M
23 TARA NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 679 39 336 2:33:36.4 10:25/M
24 ERIN O'CONNOR WAHIAWA HI 1040 38 362 2:38:16.8 10:44/M
25 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 341 39 363 2:38:26.3 10:44/M
26 HEATHER ROBERTS PEARL CITY HI 774 37 366 2:38:30.4 10:45/M
27 ANGELITA YADAO-PAYAD WAIANAE HI 886 36 367 2:38:45.0 10:46/M
28 ASAKO MATSUURA HONOLULU HI 670 37 373 2:39:53.8 10:50/M
29 YU-CHUN LIN HONOLULU HI 30 35 412 2:46:06.8 11:16/M
30 TINA ROGERS HONOLULU HI 928 35 423 2:47:47.4 11:23/M
31 CATHERINE SEMINARIO HONOLULU HI 441 38 460 2:51:17.3 11:37/M
32 REBEKAH JAMES HONOLULU HI 781 38 476 2:52:56.8 11:43/M
33 KIM SCHAPER HONOLULU HI 148 37 477 2:53:18.6 11:45/M
34 GLENDA ANN MAGNO WAIPAHU HI 904 35 482 2:54:34.6 11:50/M
35 WANIDA COLE KAILUA HI 957 39 485 2:55:50.2 11:55/M
36 TRACY KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 193 37 487 2:56:09.4 11:57/M
37 JANA NARUSE HONOLULU HI 971 36 501 2:57:57.8 12:04/M
38 BOBBI HART EWA BEACH HI 382 36 503 2:58:03.8 12:04/M
39 BETH SEPP HONOLULU HI 700 35 518 3:01:37.8 12:19/M
40 JENNY DIGGLES WAHIAWA HI 155 37 540 3:06:01.1 12:37/M
41 ERICA LEHMKUHL HALEIWA HI 217 39 546 3:08:00.0 12:45/M
42 MASAE YAMAZATO OKINAWA JAPAN 923 38 579 3:21:53.2 13:41/M
43 TEQUILLA HARRIS HONOLULU HI 791 39 596 3:26:58.0 14:02/M
44 ROBIN CAMPOS KAILUA HI 706 37 620 3:41:14.7 15:00/M
45 SHAKINE CHARLES EWA BEACH HI 205 36 632 4:00:09.2 16:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TANYA FLORIN HONOLULU HI 1012 44 76 2:01:35.2 8:15/M
2 MARGO JAMIESON HONOLULU HI 1024 40 78 2:01:43.2 8:15/M
3 CARRIE NELSON WAIPAHU HI 31 40 81 2:02:24.3 8:18/M
4 JULIA OKINAKA HONOLULU HI 1011 41 82 2:02:27.2 8:18/M
5 NOELLE LIEW HONOLULU HI 1037 44 90 2:04:13.0 8:25/M
6 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 443 44 102 2:05:41.4 8:31/M
7 ALICIA HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 427 41 139 2:10:22.7 8:50/M
8 JENNIFER INGRAM-KUM VICTORIA BC 867 42 178 2:14:52.2 9:09/M
9 TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 559 44 196 2:16:44.3 9:16/M
10 NINA BERMUDEZ AIEA HI 738 40 247 2:22:58.9 9:42/M
11 TREENA BECKER HONOLULU HI 675 43 284 2:27:14.4 9:59/M
12 MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI 200 40 286 2:27:23.9 10:00/M
13 NICHOLE SHIN MILILANI HI 211 40 306 2:29:17.2 10:07/M
14 MARIA AIHARA-SASAKI KAILUA HI 947 43 312 2:29:48.6 10:09/M
15 AURENE PILA MILILANI HI 882 43 313 2:29:53.6 10:10/M
16 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 507 43 317 2:30:52.9 10:14/M
17 KARA DREFLAK-UTLEY KAPOLEI HI 587 40 319 2:30:53.7 10:14/M
18 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 652 44 340 2:33:50.4 10:26/M
19 SHIRLEY HAMAMURA EWA BEACH HI 223 40 343 2:33:59.1 10:26/M
20 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 508 42 368 2:38:59.2 10:47/M
21 JENNIFER CRICK HONOLULU HI 44 40 369 2:39:03.4 10:47/M
22 GREER HASE HONOLULU HI 475 43 374 2:40:22.1 10:52/M
23 CARRIE WILLIAMS MILILANI HI 210 40 396 2:44:07.6 11:08/M
24 BERCY ROBERSON EWA BEACH HI 741 43 402 2:44:50.0 11:11/M
25 BRENDA STRYJEWSKI AIEA HI 894 41 407 2:45:42.1 11:14/M
26 DANIELA ERNI RUOSS HONOLULU HI 701 41 410 2:46:01.9 11:15/M
27 KARA UCHIMURA HONOLULU HI 221 44 420 2:47:28.3 11:21/M
28 SACHIKO MIYAZAKI Honolulu HI 1051 40 449 2:50:30.4 11:34/M
29 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 562 44 458 2:51:13.2 11:36/M
30 TINA FRAZIER EWA BEACH HI 434 40 459 2:51:15.2 11:37/M
31 FRANCESCA YANAGISAWA HONOLULU HI 165 40 463 2:51:22.8 11:37/M
32 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 84 40 468 2:51:58.8 11:40/M
33 ANN-MARIE AVANNI HONOLULU HI 816 43 478 2:54:10.9 11:48/M
34 LYNN KAWANO KRESTA AIEA HI 276 41 481 2:54:29.0 11:50/M
35 MARNIE TRIPPENSEE AIEA HI 377 44 484 2:54:49.9 11:51/M
36 NADIA DEOKARRAN EWA BEACH HI 246 40 522 3:02:16.3 12:21/M
37 SALLY PFENNING WAHIAWA HI 180 43 524 3:02:17.0 12:21/M
38 JENNIFER SCHAAP MILILANI HI 127 40 526 3:02:30.6 12:22/M
39 LORELEI MORITA AIEA HI 435 40 527 3:02:59.4 12:24/M
40 RENEE TERAOKA AIEA HI 168 43 541 3:06:34.0 12:39/M
41 LORA SAALMAN HONOLULU HI 729 42 544 3:07:57.4 12:45/M
42 YUMI ARIGA HONOLULU HI 240 44 563 3:14:39.8 13:12/M
43 JOLEEN DUNAVIN KANEOHE HI 704 40 571 3:17:50.0 13:25/M
44 SARAH DANIELS KAILUA HI 623 42 573 3:18:56.1 13:29/M
45 JOANN MIX HONOLULU HI 596 40 575 3:20:53.4 13:37/M
46 TIA HOCKENBERRY EWA BEACH HI 690 41 576 3:21:30.4 13:40/M
47 ALYSON TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 612 40 582 3:22:14.6 13:43/M
48 DARLYNE CHINN HONOLULU HI 976 41 587 3:23:07.4 13:46/M
49 LEANN LAMAODRA WAHIAWA HI 959 40 605 3:31:19.3 14:20/M
50 HEATHER HERBERT WAHIAWA HI 157 43 622 3:43:42.5 15:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE GOLDSTEIN KANEOHE HI 1007 46 41 1:55:03.0 7:48/M
2 UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI 469 48 50 1:56:34.7 7:54/M
3 HIROKO IIJIMA Honolulu HI 982 48 75 2:01:26.2 8:14/M
4 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 558 48 92 2:04:29.6 8:26/M
5 SARAH SLAY KAILUA HI 815 47 127 2:08:15.2 8:42/M
6 ATSUKO SEKIDO HONOLULU HI 977 47 147 2:11:02.0 8:53/M
7 HEIDI SCHMITT WAIALUA HI 958 45 149 2:11:10.4 8:54/M
8 KELLY FRENCH MEDFORD OR 534 46 154 2:11:53.0 8:56/M
9 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 938 48 176 2:14:41.0 9:08/M
10 MEI SWANSON KANEOHE HI 195 45 214 2:19:37.4 9:28/M
11 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 78 48 240 2:22:03.2 9:38/M
12 COLLEEN WATTS KAILUA HI 936 45 287 2:27:26.9 10:00/M
13 MARY CRUZ KAILUA HI 877 47 310 2:29:35.7 10:08/M
14 ELIZABETH DIETRICH KAILUA HI 974 45 311 2:29:48.3 10:09/M
15 MARA LANGEVIN KAILUA HI 885 46 320 2:30:57.7 10:14/M
16 TRACIE ANN TAM TJAPKES KAILUA HI 295 47 326 2:31:19.4 10:16/M
17 KARIN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 208 48 329 2:31:44.4 10:17/M
18 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 421 49 333 2:32:40.5 10:21/M
19 DAWN TANI HONOLULU HI 336 46 341 2:33:54.9 10:26/M
20 MILLIE MACAPULAY EWA BEACH HI 887 46 355 2:36:34.7 10:37/M
21 MAUREEN SELL KAILUA HI 944 49 356 2:37:11.1 10:39/M
22 SHINO FONG HONOLULU HI 222 45 359 2:37:34.8 10:41/M
23 RENEE RIVERA WAHIAWA HI 632 47 389 2:43:21.6 11:04/M
24 MICHELLE KUSTER KAPOLEI HI 538 47 399 2:44:28.8 11:09/M
25 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 36 47 409 2:45:56.2 11:15/M
26 MARIA PERSSON EWA BEACH HI 535 45 421 2:47:29.3 11:21/M
27 ELIZABETH WEBB KANEOHE HI 711 47 427 2:48:10.4 11:24/M
28 VICTORIA GONZALES EWA BEACH HI 294 47 434 2:49:01.1 11:28/M
29 DEBRA WARUNEK HONOLULU HI 64 45 437 2:49:30.7 11:29/M
30 SANDRA MONTALVO KAILUA HI 857 48 440 2:49:45.7 11:31/M
31 MARTHA GARCIA HONOLULU HI 940 47 441 2:49:46.0 11:31/M
32 YASUKO SAKAI HONOLULU HI 417 48 466 2:51:56.4 11:39/M
33 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 413 47 467 2:51:58.1 11:40/M
34 MARILOU VROMAN MIAMI BEACH FL 686 46 479 2:54:11.9 11:49/M
35 MICHELLE ORMOND MILILANI HI 450 47 500 2:57:47.8 12:03/M
36 LISA LAMB KAPOLEI HI 117 45 515 3:00:48.1 12:15/M
37 CHRISTINE DALEIDEN HONOLULU HI 214 48 521 3:02:07.5 12:21/M
38 JAYE GARCIA HONOLULU HI 1033 47 586 3:23:06.5 13:46/M
39 ANGELA WARD EWA BEACH HI 120 45 592 3:25:13.5 13:55/M
40 LAURA GRAY LAKE HAVASU CITY AZ 716 48 597 3:27:28.3 14:04/M
41 LESLIE UYEHARA KAILUA HI 1000 49 598 3:27:32.1 14:04/M
42 LILLIAN MORI HONOLULU HI 190 45 610 3:33:56.6 14:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINE MCCLAIN WAIPAHU HI 809 50 88 2:03:57.3 8:24/M
2 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 21 54 101 2:05:32.3 8:31/M
3 WENDY MIKI GLAUS HONOLULU HI 765 53 110 2:06:36.0 8:35/M
4 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 269 50 126 2:08:13.4 8:42/M
5 FUMIKO STERGER HONOLULU HI 995 53 210 2:19:18.9 9:27/M
6 KATIE STEPHENS KAILUA HI 966 50 216 2:19:49.2 9:29/M
7 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 175 51 227 2:20:36.4 9:32/M
8 MELE YOUNG HONOLULU HI 2 51 242 2:22:04.8 9:38/M
9 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 105 51 300 2:28:48.0 10:05/M
10 BARBARA MCALLASTER KAILUA HI 1045 52 318 2:30:53.1 10:14/M
11 CATHLEEN RICE HALEIWA HI 754 54 331 2:32:27.9 10:20/M
12 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 361 50 338 2:33:44.9 10:25/M
13 KRISTINE ALTWIES HONOLULU HI 840 50 347 2:34:26.3 10:28/M
14 GWENDOLYN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 1013 50 360 2:37:44.9 10:42/M
15 EVELYN CABRERA HONOLULU HI 511 54 380 2:42:10.2 11:00/M
16 KATHY MCELHANEY SIMI VALLEY CA 682 51 451 2:50:35.1 11:34/M
17 SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI 930 53 455 2:50:47.9 11:35/M
18 JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI 354 52 456 2:50:48.1 11:35/M
19 JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI 344 50 464 2:51:24.8 11:37/M
20 DONNA ISHIZU PEARL CITY HI 425 53 469 2:52:02.3 11:40/M
21 JULIE ARIGO HONOLULU HI 997 50 493 2:56:37.5 11:58/M
22 MARY DAUGHERTY PEARL CITY HI 265 50 496 2:57:02.2 12:00/M
23 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 345 54 505 2:58:51.4 12:08/M
24 BILLIE REEVES KAPOLEI HI 342 52 514 3:00:45.4 12:15/M
25 LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI 813 53 534 3:04:02.7 12:29/M
26 DANA NAGAISHI HONOLULU HI 122 50 548 3:09:06.3 12:49/M
27 JERILYN CHANG PEARL CITY HI 72 50 557 3:12:16.9 13:02/M
28 JANICE YASUNAGA MILILANI HI 355 51 562 3:14:23.2 13:11/M
29 LAURIE YONAMINE MILILANI HI 497 53 588 3:23:39.6 13:48/M
30 PEGGY MAXWELL-LUKE HONOLULU HI 492 51 595 3:26:19.8 13:59/M
31 SANDRA ODA HONOLULU HI 236 50 607 3:32:58.2 14:26/M
32 DONNA YIU KAILUA HI 942 51 616 3:37:41.5 14:45/M
33 JENNI OMANDAM EWA BEACH HI 731 52 630 3:56:13.4 16:01/M
34 KAREN NORTHCUTT HONOLULU HI 370 53 631 3:59:17.9 16:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 545 59 221 2:20:16.2 9:31/M
2 JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI 209 59 228 2:20:42.2 9:32/M
3 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 20 56 270 2:25:29.8 9:52/M
4 KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI 504 57 376 2:41:09.7 10:56/M
5 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 681 59 383 2:42:35.2 11:01/M
6 NAINA OGDEN KAILUA HI 1036 59 414 2:46:32.4 11:17/M
7 EDNA WONG MILILANI HI 978 57 429 2:48:20.8 11:25/M
8 IVIE KUMURA HONOLULU HI 396 59 431 2:48:31.9 11:25/M
9 DEBORAH HORIO HONOLULU HI 941 55 462 2:51:20.8 11:37/M
10 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI 819 56 492 2:56:29.7 11:58/M
11 TESS JACINTO WAIPAHU HI 267 58 495 2:57:01.7 12:00/M
12 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 521 58 555 3:10:56.1 12:57/M
13 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 121 55 617 3:37:41.6 14:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI 232 61 327 2:31:19.7 10:16/M
2 DEBRA MARK HONOLULU HI 1001 60 489 2:56:13.3 11:57/M
3 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 25 61 497 2:57:17.9 12:01/M
4 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HI 10 61 511 2:59:54.8 12:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 499 65 219 2:20:07.4 9:30/M
2 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 955 65 529 3:03:12.8 12:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 38 18 1 1:31:26.0 6:12/M
2 YUICHI MONGUCHI TOKYO JAPAN 922 37 2 1:32:21.4 6:16/M
3 LINUS CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 710 36 3 1:35:11.9 6:27/M
Top

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 522 14 105 2:06:02.2 8:33/M
2 KEKOA TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 610 12 167 2:13:05.7 9:01/M
3 ANDREW KYSAR HONOLULU HI 89 13 388 2:43:03.8 11:03/M
4 RJ UYEHARA KAILUA HI 999 14 599 3:27:32.7 14:04/M
5 WILL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 550 10 628 3:52:04.4 15:44/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN LIST K BAY HI 1014 22 21 1:48:56.0 7:23/M
2 GREGORY SCHOLLMEIER KAPOLEI HI 884 23 30 1:53:50.0 7:43/M
3 NICOLAS COLANNINO JBPHH HI 852 23 54 1:57:35.8 7:58/M
4 YUYA INAMOTO HONOLULU HI 831 21 264 2:25:06.8 9:50/M
5 JONATHAN SHIRAKI HONOLULU HI 569 24 280 2:26:20.2 9:55/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HILSON REIDPATH HONOLULU HI 553 28 12 1:42:34.8 6:57/M
2 MARK CALLEI HONOLULU HI 403 29 18 1:47:54.2 7:19/M
3 JEFF ROCKENBRANT AIEA HI 991 29 31 1:54:00.6 7:44/M
4 NICHOLAS WHITE HONOLULU HI 636 28 42 1:55:04.0 7:48/M
5 GEORGE CAMPION HONOLULU HI 987 26 45 1:55:27.6 7:50/M
6 PATRICK OTOOLE NEW YORK NY 912 27 65 1:59:33.0 8:06/M
7 ANDREW JAMISON MILILANI HI 146 27 72 2:01:21.9 8:14/M
8 WILLIAM DAYWALT ANNAPOLIS MD 683 29 113 2:06:49.5 8:36/M
9 ALONSO RESENDEZ WAHIAWA HI 864 25 131 2:08:52.9 8:44/M
10 JONATHAN SMITH HONOLULU HI 245 29 132 2:08:58.4 8:45/M
11 PRESTON THARP HONOLULU HI 546 26 189 2:16:13.6 9:14/M
12 OMAR GARCIA HONOLULU,HI HI 911 27 190 2:16:18.3 9:14/M
13 DANE BURRIS KAPOLEI HI 782 28 207 2:18:42.8 9:24/M
14 DOUG KIM HONOLULU HI 825 29 229 2:20:51.3 9:33/M
15 GABRIEL L. KAPOLEI HI 261 29 234 2:21:10.4 9:34/M
16 BRANDON CHANEY WAHIAWA HI 692 28 241 2:22:04.7 9:38/M
17 RUBIN, JR VILLANUEVA KAPOLEI HI 445 28 255 2:24:03.4 9:46/M
18 DAVID BESSMAN KAILUA HI 1041 25 274 2:25:43.0 9:53/M
19 JOHN LISSON KANEOHE HI 140 28 296 2:28:31.2 10:04/M
20 GREG BERGMAN HONOLULU HI 584 29 309 2:29:33.0 10:08/M
21 TYLER SMITH KAILUA HI 202 25 322 2:31:16.7 10:15/M
22 KENNETH SPENCER WAHIAWA HI 951 26 357 2:37:12.7 10:39/M
23 STEELE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 875 25 405 2:45:25.9 11:13/M
24 WAIANAE KAHANANUI HONOLULU HI 51 26 424 2:47:54.4 11:23/M
25 PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI 878 29 426 2:48:04.4 11:24/M
26 JAREN OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI 256 29 447 2:50:21.0 11:33/M
27 JAMESON IERENEO HONOLULU HI 470 29 450 2:50:31.2 11:34/M
28 MATTHEW MIZUMOTO HONOLULU HI 289 26 454 2:50:43.7 11:34/M
29 JONATHAN LUETKENHOEITER KAPOLEI HI 725 29 470 2:52:03.7 11:40/M
30 KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI 956 25 530 3:03:13.4 12:25/M
31 KIMBERLIM RAMOS KAPOLEI HI 74 26 612 3:35:48.3 14:38/M
32 KENNETH CHONG HONOLULU HI 1028 25 624 3:45:27.4 15:17/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFFREY FRANK HONOLULU HI 866 32 9 1:41:08.9 6:51/M
2 DEE ENEF HONOLULU HI 984 32 13 1:44:45.0 7:06/M
3 MARK KAETSU HONOLULU HI 428 31 16 1:46:12.8 7:12/M
4 MIKE CLEMENS HONOLULU HI 183 34 20 1:48:05.2 7:20/M
5 NICK LEVINE AIEA HI 631 33 22 1:48:56.2 7:23/M
6 ROLANDO GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI 288 30 25 1:52:17.7 7:37/M
7 BRIAN HARUNA HONOLULU HI 67 34 26 1:52:35.3 7:38/M
8 ERIKK BADUA HONOLULU HI 1035 34 34 1:54:13.4 7:45/M
9 CHRIS DOMALOAN HONOLULU HI 280 33 40 1:55:01.0 7:48/M
10 TY DAWKINS HONOLUU HI 424 33 43 1:55:05.3 7:48/M
11 TIM MARKS HONOLULU HI 48 32 52 1:56:49.0 7:55/M
12 KEITH HAYDEN HONOLULU HI 1047 30 67 1:59:48.6 8:07/M
13 JOSÉ MADRID HONOLULU HI 963 33 71 2:00:37.1 8:11/M
14 SCOTT BELLUOMINI HONOLULU HI 366 30 74 2:01:24.7 8:14/M
15 ERIC DONAHUE WAIALUA HI 903 30 79 2:02:12.5 8:17/M
16 KEI SONODA HONOLULU HI 983 32 86 2:03:34.1 8:23/M
17 CARL LUNDIN HONOLULU HI 174 30 96 2:04:58.4 8:28/M
18 KEITH MACKENZIE AIEA HI 994 30 107 2:06:20.8 8:34/M
19 MATTHEW COWELL WAIALUA HI 946 32 114 2:07:14.1 8:38/M
20 JAMES RAMOS HONOLULU HI 460 30 120 2:07:37.5 8:39/M
21 NICHOLAS KALKAS HONOLULU HI 644 34 125 2:07:58.6 8:41/M
22 RYAN HAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI 160 30 128 2:08:28.9 8:43/M
23 TOBIAS APPS HONOLULU HI 1021 30 151 2:11:20.4 8:54/M
24 RICKY HONEYCUTT HONOLULU HI 158 32 159 2:12:28.9 8:59/M
25 SCOTT BATULA HONOLULU HI 131 31 164 2:12:47.3 9:00/M
26 STEVEN DARVIN HONOLULU HI 814 30 171 2:13:42.8 9:04/M
27 KALEO AGSALDA HONOLULU HI 769 30 182 2:15:18.9 9:10/M
28 FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ KAPOLEI HI 967 30 201 2:17:35.3 9:20/M
29 MATTHEW ANDRESKI WAHIAWA HI 388 34 202 2:17:40.7 9:20/M
30 WINNIE MALUYO HONOLULU HI 970 34 224 2:20:19.9 9:31/M
31 STEVEN FORJOHN KAILUA HI 660 30 226 2:20:36.3 9:32/M
32 SAMUEL MARLAR HONOLULU HI 655 31 236 2:21:47.3 9:37/M
33 JOSEPH WEIDENBACH MILILANI HI 61 31 253 2:23:32.8 9:44/M
34 THOMAS WELLE SHANGHAI CHI 849 33 261 2:24:37.7 9:48/M
35 JACK WADE HONOLULU HI 826 34 276 2:25:45.1 9:53/M
36 TAKESHI UDA HONOLULU HI 861 34 279 2:26:17.2 9:55/M
37 JIN MIURA TOKYO JP 672 34 291 2:28:03.5 10:02/M
38 MATTHEW CARPENTER MILILANI HI 724 31 299 2:28:47.0 10:05/M
39 JEFF DALLY WAHIAWA HI 837 30 328 2:31:20.1 10:16/M
40 JEREMY DEAN HONOLULU HI 541 31 345 2:34:12.3 10:27/M
41 MATTHEW MURRAY HONOLULU HI 378 31 350 2:35:15.3 10:32/M
42 DUSTIN BLASIUS KAILUA HI 1018 34 378 2:41:29.8 10:57/M
43 ANDREW IGNACIO HONOLULU HI 705 34 406 2:45:34.9 11:13/M
44 MATTHEW ODA HONOLULU HI 287 32 413 2:46:23.9 11:17/M
45 JULIO NIEVES PEARL CITY HI 609 32 425 2:47:57.1 11:23/M
46 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 543 30 445 2:50:16.5 11:33/M
47 THOMAS SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 187 32 502 2:58:02.7 12:04/M
48 ROBERT CASALE HONOLULU HI 260 32 506 2:59:12.7 12:09/M
49 RYOTA TSUJI HONOLULU AL 906 31 508 2:59:39.7 12:11/M
50 THOMAS OFNER HONOLULU HI 728 30 517 3:01:27.6 12:18/M
51 AGUSTIN RUBIO HONOLULU HI 939 33 532 3:03:33.7 12:27/M
52 LOUIS HARE KAPOLEI HI 98 31 552 3:10:38.9 12:55/M
53 LESTER GO HONOLULU HI 996 32 559 3:12:53.6 13:05/M
54 ADAM GOSS HONOLULU HI 474 30 602 3:30:10.4 14:15/M
55 SEAN MOCHIZUKI HONOLULU HI 283 32 615 3:37:31.8 14:45/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW BURNESS HONOLULU HI 1029 35 5 1:36:30.7 6:33/M
2 CHUAN NAPOLITANO HONOLULU HI 1050 38 6 1:36:44.0 6:33/M
3 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU - 454 39 10 1:41:39.0 6:53/M
4 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 4 36 11 1:41:49.0 6:54/M
5 DAVE SCHIFFNER HONOLULU HI 433 39 23 1:50:23.5 7:29/M
6 TIMOTHY BUSBY KAPOLEI HI 509 36 27 1:52:54.1 7:39/M
7 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 981 38 38 1:54:45.5 7:47/M
8 CORY TENGAN KANEOHE HI 989 35 46 1:55:33.8 7:50/M
9 DHANABALAN THANGARASU HONOLULU HI 306 36 55 1:57:37.1 7:58/M
10 EARL SOLIDUM HONOLULU HI 258 35 57 1:57:52.6 7:59/M
11 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 383 35 60 1:58:16.3 8:01/M
12 JAMIE BRINKLEY HONOLULU HI 486 38 62 1:59:06.0 8:04/M
13 TODD ALLISON KANEOHE HI 913 38 70 2:00:26.2 8:10/M
14 SAM VIERRA KAILUA HI 432 36 94 2:04:37.0 8:27/M
15 STEVE PALMOS HONOLULU HI 386 38 115 2:07:22.8 8:38/M
16 TRAVIS LAU HONOLULU HI 1026 36 118 2:07:28.8 8:39/M
17 MARIUSZ MAZUR HONOLULU HI 1022 39 121 2:07:38.3 8:39/M
18 MATTHEW LEGG HONOLULU HI 1043 38 129 2:08:32.2 8:43/M
19 GUILLERMO SEMINARIO HONOLULU HI 442 39 130 2:08:51.4 8:44/M
20 DARRELL OSBORN KAILUA HI 914 36 148 2:11:08.3 8:53/M
21 DAVID HART EWA BEACH HI 381 35 156 2:12:05.4 8:57/M
22 TAKESHI OGINO HONOLULU HI 1044 39 160 2:12:37.1 8:59/M
23 REYES RUBIO EWA BEACH HI 771 38 161 2:12:39.2 9:00/M
24 MICHAEL NISHI HONOLULU HI 527 37 169 2:13:15.3 9:02/M
25 DAI KELLY KAILUA HI 767 38 170 2:13:20.0 9:02/M
26 ROBERT TOPPER HONOLULU HI 629 38 174 2:14:36.3 9:08/M
27 DERRICK OLSON KANEOHE HI 99 35 175 2:14:40.2 9:08/M
28 JULIUS MANUEL KANEOHE HI 664 39 193 2:16:26.7 9:15/M
29 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 68 39 208 2:18:56.7 9:25/M
30 JOEY CARTER HONOLULU HI 50 36 212 2:19:28.1 9:27/M
31 JORGE DURAN KAPOLEI HI 86 35 215 2:19:42.7 9:28/M
32 BRIAN ENOMOTO HONOLULU HI 412 35 220 2:20:09.4 9:30/M
33 GEORGE HERNANDEZ WAHIAWA TX 308 36 231 2:21:01.7 9:34/M
34 TODD KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 192 39 244 2:22:16.9 9:39/M
35 ALFIE ROBERTS WAHIAWA HI 691 37 248 2:23:02.2 9:42/M
36 KENICHI SUZUKI 665 35 252 2:23:32.3 9:44/M
37 JAMES TROGDEN HONOLULU HI 109 35 254 2:23:38.4 9:44/M
38 TONY BARNHILL HONOLULU HI 905 38 260 2:24:36.0 9:48/M
39 BRIAN RALEY EWA BEACH HI 786 38 272 2:25:35.1 9:52/M
40 TROY SOLANO MILILANI HI 517 35 278 2:26:15.1 9:55/M
41 JEREMIAH ROSS HONOLULU HI 472 35 305 2:29:16.5 10:07/M
42 DANIEL OLAYA HONOLULU HI 659 38 307 2:29:23.9 10:08/M
43 JASON LEONG HONOLULU HI 430 38 314 2:30:01.0 10:10/M
44 TODD RAUSCHENDORFER HONOLULU HI 992 39 348 2:34:50.1 10:30/M
45 BRANDON STIBB KAILUA HI 191 37 354 2:36:00.1 10:35/M
46 RICHARD DARLING HONOLULU HI 560 36 372 2:39:21.9 10:48/M
47 AARON CHUNG MILILANI HI 524 38 392 2:43:35.8 11:05/M
48 CURTIS BYRON HONOLULU HI 1017 37 428 2:48:17.3 11:25/M
49 ADAM FRY EWA BEACH HI 81 36 490 2:56:18.5 11:57/M
50 CHRISTOPHER SCHILLING HONOLULU HI 620 38 507 2:59:30.9 12:10/M
51 MAGIE ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 154 35 509 2:59:45.8 12:11/M
52 JASON JUDY EAST LYME CT 565 39 561 3:13:31.2 13:07/M
53 REID YOSHIKAWA MILILANI HI 447 39 565 3:15:01.9 13:13/M
54 MASASHI YAMAZATO OKINAWA JAPAN 924 39 578 3:21:52.7 13:41/M
55 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 411 39 580 3:21:54.0 13:41/M
56 CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI 570 39 590 3:23:47.8 13:49/M
57 BRYSON CHOCK EWA BEACH HI 359 38 594 3:25:43.6 13:57/M
58 WILLIAM VINCENT KANEOHE HI 604 36 603 3:30:57.1 14:18/M
59 JESSE BURGEN BUNDABERG QLD 918 39 613 3:36:14.7 14:40/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 5 44 4 1:36:07.4 6:31/M
2 WESLEY PALMER-LASKY KAILUA HI 557 44 17 1:47:42.0 7:18/M
3 AMIT BHAVSAR KAILUA HI 285 43 33 1:54:09.1 7:44/M
4 TREVOR FUNK HONOLULU HI 745 41 36 1:54:40.3 7:46/M
5 RYAN ANTHONY VILLAR HONOLULU HI 330 44 49 1:56:18.7 7:53/M
6 CRAIG DOBSON KAILUA HI 669 41 53 1:57:05.2 7:56/M
7 TED CALVERO EWA BEACH HI 455 43 61 1:58:27.5 8:02/M
8 CHRISTOPHER BACHL KAILUA HI 284 42 69 2:00:24.5 8:10/M
9 MARK MIURA HONOLULU HI 605 41 80 2:02:13.8 8:17/M
10 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 368 42 91 2:04:20.1 8:26/M
11 HIDEKI DAIMON HONOLULU HI 758 40 104 2:05:59.6 8:32/M
12 DON PHROMPENG KANEOHE HI 204 40 119 2:07:32.8 8:39/M
13 SVEN VAHSEN HONOLULU HI 646 42 133 2:09:11.4 8:45/M
14 KENJI YAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI 965 43 142 2:10:39.1 8:51/M
15 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 28 42 158 2:12:28.0 8:59/M
16 CURTIS HULSHIZER HONOLULU HI 273 42 173 2:14:33.0 9:07/M
17 SCOT DAVENPORT HONOLULU HI 656 44 183 2:15:27.0 9:11/M
18 SHERMAN WONG HONOLULU HI 250 44 187 2:15:44.6 9:12/M
19 STEPHEN COLE KAILUA HI 257 44 191 2:16:20.0 9:15/M
20 JONATHAN GROENKE KAPOLEI HI 94 42 213 2:19:35.1 9:28/M
21 JON MOLLISON WAIANAE HI 197 42 217 2:19:53.9 9:29/M
22 BRIAN JETER WAIPAHU HI 14 40 223 2:20:17.0 9:31/M
23 LEO SALACUP HONOLULU HI 1042 40 237 2:21:56.6 9:37/M
24 TIM AMRICH MILILANI HI 662 44 262 2:24:53.3 9:49/M
25 MICHAEL CHONG HONOLULU HI 39 40 267 2:25:23.6 9:51/M
26 ADAM SANDERSON KAILUA HI 638 42 269 2:25:29.0 9:52/M
27 PATRICK WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 789 40 277 2:26:01.9 9:54/M
28 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 389 43 304 2:29:14.2 10:07/M
29 SEAN MURASHIGE HONOLULU HI 749 40 315 2:30:40.2 10:13/M
30 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 124 44 330 2:32:16.7 10:19/M
31 COREY WEILAND HONOLULU HI 693 44 339 2:33:45.3 10:25/M
32 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 438 43 344 2:34:03.4 10:27/M
33 JOSEPH BUSTAMANTE AIEA HI 262 43 353 2:35:45.0 10:34/M
34 STEVE RICHEY EWA BEACH HI 1025 44 361 2:38:12.0 10:44/M
35 ARIE SCHAAP MILILANI HI 128 43 370 2:39:06.2 10:47/M
36 RYAN SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 467 41 371 2:39:15.9 10:48/M
37 SEAN HARRIS HONOLULU HI 792 40 379 2:42:02.2 10:59/M
38 JIM KYSAR HONOLULU HI 88 40 387 2:43:03.5 11:03/M
39 ERIK TAMURA WAHIAWA HI 407 41 401 2:44:30.4 11:09/M
40 ROGER BAUTISTA HANFORD CA 708 42 443 2:50:07.9 11:32/M
41 JULIUS LIM HANFORD CA 709 42 444 2:50:07.9 11:32/M
42 KURT KRESTA AIEA HI 277 40 480 2:54:28.4 11:50/M
43 RICHARD HUERTA KAPOLEI HI 163 40 512 2:59:59.5 12:12/M
44 SAMUEL ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 607 43 516 3:01:04.2 12:17/M
45 JEREMY EFFERSON AIEA HI 648 40 520 3:02:03.5 12:21/M
46 B PETERSON HONOLULU HI 46 43 539 3:05:08.5 12:33/M
47 PAUL YEHL AIEA HI 654 40 554 3:10:43.7 12:56/M
48 KEVIN IHU MILILANI HI 881 43 569 3:16:01.4 13:17/M
49 SHERWIN ALOP WAIPAHU HI 410 40 584 3:22:54.7 13:45/M
50 DANIEL MARK WAHIAWA HI 580 42 621 3:43:41.7 15:10/M
51 JOHN HALBERT HONOLULU HI 554 41 625 3:45:29.6 15:17/M
52 MICHAEL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 549 40 627 3:52:04.4 15:44/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 494 46 7 1:36:46.1 6:34/M
2 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 561 46 8 1:37:59.4 6:39/M
3 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 548 45 14 1:46:07.0 7:12/M
4 ADAM BECKER HONOLULU HI 674 49 15 1:46:12.0 7:12/M
5 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 41 45 24 1:51:35.8 7:34/M
6 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 199 45 29 1:53:35.9 7:42/M
7 DJ FAIRBANKS HONOLULU HI 1015 46 32 1:54:07.0 7:44/M
8 SHIN NISHIBORI KAILUA HI 979 49 44 1:55:20.0 7:49/M
9 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 422 48 51 1:56:48.4 7:55/M
10 DAVID MCALISTER AIEA HI 622 45 68 2:00:17.1 8:09/M
11 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 516 48 84 2:03:00.7 8:20/M
12 HIROAKI WATANABE HONOLULU HI 625 45 85 2:03:13.6 8:21/M
13 RONALD FEDERIZO EWA BEACH HI 889 48 144 2:10:47.2 8:52/M
14 AJ TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 613 49 168 2:13:06.9 9:01/M
15 KENT KORUNKA HONOLULU HI 65 46 172 2:14:30.5 9:07/M
16 DENNIS LEWIS WAHIAWA HI 953 48 188 2:16:01.3 9:13/M
17 JUN LUGA MILILANI HI 364 48 194 2:16:29.5 9:15/M
18 GARY LAWTON KAILUA HI 332 49 195 2:16:43.5 9:16/M
19 PATRICK PAI HONOLULU HI 1009 49 218 2:20:05.9 9:30/M
20 DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI 591 45 258 2:24:27.6 9:48/M
21 MARK MCKEAGUE KANEOHE HI 777 46 323 2:31:16.7 10:15/M
22 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 185 48 325 2:31:18.1 10:15/M
23 RYAN YANAGISAWA KAILUA HI 832 45 332 2:32:35.0 10:21/M
24 MICHAEL HAYES KAILUA HI 740 46 346 2:34:15.8 10:27/M
25 ROY BRENNEN HONOLULU HI 698 46 397 2:44:12.3 11:08/M
26 EVAN TING KAPOLEI HI 595 47 398 2:44:28.5 11:09/M
27 DON CLOCKSIN KAILUA HI 759 46 403 2:44:50.1 11:11/M
28 DARREN MIWA WAIPAHU HI 512 45 417 2:46:41.2 11:18/M
29 PATRICK DUNAVIN KANEOHE HI 703 46 483 2:54:40.0 11:51/M
30 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH HONOLULU HI 590 48 513 3:00:36.3 12:15/M
31 LARRY NEWMAN HONOLULU HI 858 47 531 3:03:28.3 12:26/M
32 ARVIN TRIPPENSEE AIEA HI 13 46 547 3:09:00.2 12:49/M
33 REX CHANG HONOLULU HI 439 46 564 3:14:41.6 13:12/M
34 ANTHONY PADUA HONOLULU HI 518 48 583 3:22:49.7 13:45/M
35 KEITH ISHINAGA HONOLULU HI 8 45 600 3:27:54.1 14:06/M
36 JONATHAN HIRSCH HONOLULU HI 619 49 614 3:37:14.8 14:44/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY GOLDSTEIN KANEOHE HI 1006 51 37 1:54:42.7 7:47/M
2 JOHN O'REGAN KANEOHE HI 241 51 63 1:59:14.1 8:05/M
3 JOHN GRAUER EWA BEACH HI 271 51 66 1:59:44.3 8:07/M
4 ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI 579 54 73 2:01:22.5 8:14/M
5 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 45 50 83 2:02:51.2 8:20/M
6 KYLE ONO HONOLULU HI 733 53 87 2:03:40.0 8:23/M
7 JEFF DAVIS HONOLULU HI 162 50 89 2:04:07.8 8:25/M
8 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 35 50 95 2:04:51.5 8:28/M
9 MATT TERTE HALEIWA HI 436 50 98 2:05:13.5 8:29/M
10 KEN HABERKORN FORT MYERS FL 1049 50 122 2:07:38.7 8:39/M
11 MING SANG LIN HONOLULU HI 29 52 124 2:07:45.4 8:40/M
12 RAYMOND MANTANONA HONOLULU HI 449 53 137 2:09:59.4 8:49/M
13 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 876 51 141 2:10:37.0 8:51/M
14 DAVID GRIFFIN HONOLULU HI 419 52 143 2:10:40.7 8:52/M
15 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 244 53 150 2:11:12.5 8:54/M
16 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 919 53 152 2:11:33.4 8:55/M
17 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 167 52 165 2:12:47.3 9:00/M
18 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 6 51 166 2:12:52.5 9:00/M
19 ROBERT SWANSON KANEOHE HI 194 53 199 2:17:27.2 9:19/M
20 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 188 53 206 2:18:33.6 9:24/M
21 LIONEL BARONA HONOLULU HI 1019 53 225 2:20:30.2 9:32/M
22 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 69 50 263 2:24:54.4 9:49/M
23 JOHN OHEY HONOLULU HI 227 54 275 2:25:43.8 9:53/M
24 JUN YONEDA HONOLULU HI 680 52 292 2:28:17.4 10:03/M
25 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 1002 54 294 2:28:21.8 10:03/M
26 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 639 51 308 2:29:24.2 10:08/M
27 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 203 51 384 2:42:44.2 11:02/M
28 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 82 51 393 2:43:40.2 11:06/M
29 KATSUYOSHI TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 964 50 436 2:49:29.2 11:29/M
30 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 339 54 542 3:07:01.4 12:41/M
31 RAUDE NAGAISHI HONOLULU HI 123 51 549 3:09:06.5 12:49/M
32 MATTHEW MUKAI HONOLULU HI 331 50 577 3:21:45.0 13:41/M
33 DAVID ODA HONOLULU HI 237 51 608 3:32:58.2 14:26/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WELLINGTON DOS SANTOS CANYON COUNTRY CA 920 55 39 1:54:55.6 7:47/M
2 KEN WATTS KAILUA HI 935 56 97 2:05:02.1 8:29/M
3 RAY STANDLEY STANWOOD WA 902 59 145 2:10:49.8 8:52/M
4 KOICHI KOMORIYA FUCHU JP 730 56 153 2:11:45.9 8:56/M
5 DOUGLAS INOUYE HONOLULU HI 794 55 198 2:17:26.1 9:19/M
6 DANNY WONG EWA BEACH HI 23 56 205 2:18:30.2 9:23/M
7 VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI 452 59 233 2:21:09.6 9:34/M
8 MEL ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 153 55 249 2:23:08.2 9:42/M
9 ARVEL SHULTS WAIALUA HI 801 57 259 2:24:34.0 9:48/M
10 ROBERT VOLOCH KANEOHE HI 179 55 265 2:25:16.2 9:51/M
11 HENRY KY HONOLULU HI 927 57 283 2:27:02.1 9:58/M
12 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 27 59 289 2:27:38.5 10:01/M
13 JEFFREY STEEN WAHIAWA HI 340 55 351 2:35:20.1 10:32/M
14 WILLIAM HANNMANN HONOLULU HI 668 55 365 2:38:29.6 10:45/M
15 ROGER MIES HONOLULU HI 1008 57 386 2:43:03.1 11:03/M
16 ROLAND ORDONIO KAPOLEI HI 732 56 395 2:43:45.5 11:06/M
17 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 975 59 400 2:44:29.7 11:09/M
18 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 152 58 415 2:46:37.3 11:18/M
19 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 104 55 457 2:51:01.2 11:36/M
20 MICHAEL PFENNING WAHIAWA HI 181 57 523 3:02:16.7 12:21/M
21 RAY WOO AIEA HI 1 57 535 3:04:04.4 12:29/M
22 BRIAN BAUER HONOLULU HI 563 59 545 3:07:59.3 12:45/M
23 GUY TERAMAE KAPOLEI HI 772 58 558 3:12:18.7 13:02/M
24 ROBERT HARTER KANEOHE HI 139 57 623 3:45:07.8 15:16/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI 405 61 106 2:06:03.7 8:33/M
2 JOHN KOJIMA KANEOHE HI 239 62 123 2:07:43.6 8:40/M
3 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 717 60 138 2:10:20.4 8:50/M
4 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 566 61 146 2:11:00.8 8:53/M
5 HUGH MORITA AIEA HI 100 62 246 2:22:48.8 9:41/M
6 HIROSHI IMAMURA HONOLULU HI 657 64 293 2:28:19.2 10:03/M
7 TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI 242 63 321 2:31:08.4 10:15/M
8 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 351 64 337 2:33:39.6 10:25/M
9 THOMAS CROSS KAMUELA HI 360 62 390 2:43:24.5 11:05/M
10 WILLIAM HOWES HONOLULU HI 487 60 430 2:48:30.2 11:25/M
11 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 156 64 465 2:51:53.4 11:39/M
12 MIKE LEE HONOLULU HI 868 60 486 2:55:50.6 11:55/M
13 DWIGHT KAGAWA AIEA HI 793 62 504 2:58:48.2 12:07/M
14 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 498 63 566 3:15:03.7 13:13/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 133 66 93 2:04:34.7 8:27/M
2 MIKE CANITE EWA BEACH HI 1003 66 108 2:06:23.4 8:34/M
3 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 15 67 222 2:20:17.0 9:31/M
4 RON ALFORD HONOLULU HI 375 67 416 2:46:37.6 11:18/M
5 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 614 67 442 2:50:00.2 11:32/M
6 THOMAS MARK HONOLULU HI 685 66 488 2:56:13.0 11:57/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 125 71 203 2:18:22.4 9:23/M
2 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 17 73 334 2:32:40.7 10:21/M
3 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 147 71 422 2:47:35.3 11:22/M
4 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 26 72 452 2:50:41.3 11:34/M
5 BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI 251 70 537 3:04:27.8 12:30/M
6 LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI 337 74 585 3:23:01.7 13:46/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 490 80 581 3:22:06.0 13:42/M