Windward Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 07, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA JONES 1429 35 12 23:17.7 7:31/M
2 HAYLEY YATES MARYVILLE TN 1331 41 14 23:59.3 7:44/M
3 ALI MURPHY SAN FRANCISCO CA 1444 25 19 25:10.7 8:07/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LILY BACHL KAILUA HI 1352 10 31 27:04.3 8:44/M
2 MARINA MARCHANT GUTHRIE OK 1346 9 90 38:44.4 12:30/M
3 MOLLY CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 1389 5 108 44:29.4 14:21/M
4 KAREN SIMON 1413 9 112 44:49.4 14:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMMA TOYAMA KAILUA HI 1401 12 39 28:46.5 9:17/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ISABELLA REED MILILANI HI 1336 14 84 36:27.9 11:45/M
2 ALEXANDRA REED MILILANI HI 1335 14 85 36:28.2 11:46/M
3 MARIA SIMON 1414 13 100 44:02.5 14:12/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMMA SIMON 1415 17 78 34:53.1 11:15/M
2 MIRANDA COLLIER EWA BEACH HI 1312 18 103 44:06.2 14:14/M
3 MELANIE COLLIER EWA BEACH HI 1313 16 110 44:34.6 14:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALYSSA ZEBELL BATTLE CREEK MI 1326 25 27 26:27.7 8:32/M
2 EMILY MOORE KANEOHE HI 1396 28 32 27:08.8 8:45/M
3 CAITLIN MCCARTY EWA BEACH HI 1321 26 34 27:52.1 8:59/M
4 DANIELLE ZEBELL BATTLE CREEK MI 1325 24 53 30:08.0 9:43/M
5 KATIE RUBIN GAINESVILLE FL 1363 24 61 31:50.3 10:16/M
6 LINDSAY GARRISON KAILUA HI 1320 28 64 32:44.0 10:34/M
7 JENNIFER ODIEN KANEOHE HI 1341 28 74 34:16.8 11:03/M
8 KATHERINE EISBERG KNOXVILLE TN 1359 23 124 55:52.8 18:01/M
9 KRISTINA HO Kailua HI 1417 21 129 1:04:18.4 20:45/M
10 ERIKA HO 1418 24 130 1:04:22.3 20:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALISON CROYLE 1424 36 37 28:14.9 9:06/M
2 TARA JOHNSON 1409 36 38 28:32.6 9:12/M
3 STACEE CAIN KUNIA HI 1350 32 44 29:11.4 9:25/M
4 SAMARRA LEHMAN Kapolei HI 1411 33 47 29:38.6 9:34/M
5 TRICIA DECKER TOMS RIVER NJ 1362 31 56 30:47.5 9:56/M
6 SHARON STOKKA 1432 39 60 31:39.8 10:13/M
7 CHERILYN INOUYE 1425 33 65 32:55.4 10:37/M
8 MARTHA GAUTIER KAILUA HI 1317 39 76 34:32.6 11:08/M
9 JACQUELYN SANCHEZ KAILUA HI 1314 34 77 34:50.2 11:14/M
10 TRISH MATTHEWS KAILUA HI 1440 30 81 35:10.2 11:21/M
11 CAMILLE HAMPTON WAIANAE HI 1406 35 99 43:13.4 13:56/M
12 SHERRY GRACEY HONOLULU HI 1374 34 102 44:05.6 14:13/M
13 ANNIE NGUYEN KANEOHE HI 1399 39 104 44:07.4 14:14/M
14 SARAH CUNNINGHAM ENDWELL NY 1340 30 116 46:34.6 15:01/M
15 JAZMYN CAPRON-GRAVES 1445 30 117 50:42.3 16:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SABRINA OGNOSKIE 1410 49 22 25:39.1 8:16/M
2 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 1344 46 30 26:57.1 8:42/M
3 ALYSIA SHAMROCK CORTLAND OH 1367 48 50 29:48.5 9:37/M
4 DONNETTA NORRIS MILILANI HI 1301 43 66 32:58.1 10:38/M
5 GLORIA FATUESI EWA BEACH HI 1337 47 71 33:14.2 10:43/M
6 EILEEN BRAY DRUMS PA 1334 49 72 33:31.6 10:49/M
7 SORAYA MCTEAGUE NORTH AURORA IL 1318 45 80 35:08.4 11:20/M
8 KRISTINA SANFORD KAILUA HI 1329 42 89 38:32.9 12:26/M
9 SHANA MARCHANT GUTHRIE OK 1345 43 91 38:44.8 12:30/M
10 RACHEL COLLIER EWA BEACH HI 1311 41 97 42:44.8 13:47/M
11 KALIOPETA ROBERTS 1422 46 107 44:09.0 14:15/M
12 DENISE VAN VALKENBURG COOPERSVILLE MI 1364 49 121 55:00.5 17:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 1371 54 29 26:52.8 8:40/M
2 KIM SLATER MARYVILLE TN 1365 51 33 27:20.7 8:49/M
3 CAROLINE BEACH-OJERIO PEARL CITY HI 1355 55 58 31:20.2 10:06/M
4 MARY BUECHE MARYVILLE TN 1328 51 73 33:32.1 10:49/M
5 TRACY HAHN UPPER ARLINGTON OH 1308 50 82 35:10.5 11:21/M
6 SUE MERRILL CRANFORD NJ 1386 51 93 39:31.1 12:45/M
7 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 1372 56 94 39:34.9 12:46/M
8 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEWIA HI 1360 57 95 39:47.4 12:50/M
9 LANI RICASA KANEOHE HI 1402 53 96 39:49.8 12:51/M
10 VIRGINIA SHEFFIELD UPPER ARLINGTON OH 1309 56 111 44:46.1 14:26/M
11 JULIA POPPEN PEARL CITY HI 1381 55 115 45:43.7 14:45/M
12 TAMI HO 1419 55 131 1:04:23.5 20:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 1439 65 48 29:42.0 9:35/M
2 JOAN USHIJIMA AIEA HI 1356 66 79 35:06.6 11:19/M
3 KATHY SULIEMAN 1433 61 118 53:08.3 17:08/M
4 FABIENNE HEROLD 1428 63 119 53:09.1 17:09/M
5 PATRICIA WYMORE LAYTON UT 1408 61 120 54:34.1 17:36/M
6 DORIS RUTLEDGE SEYMOUR TN 1358 63 123 55:51.7 18:01/M
Top

Female 70 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 1403 75 83 36:20.3 11:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS GOUARD HONOLULU HI 1357 32 1 18:39.6 6:01/M
2 DAVID CHRISTOPHER 1420 56 2 20:22.2 6:34/M
3 KEVIN FLOYD AIEA HI 1369 50 3 20:28.1 6:36/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW BACHL KAILUA HI 1351 8 11 23:14.9 7:30/M
2 TRISTAN KOTICH 1436 8 13 23:53.9 7:42/M
3 ISAAC SIMON 1416 5 101 44:04.0 14:13/M
4 MANAIA ROBERTS 1421 8 105 44:07.6 14:14/M
5 ROEN WAINSCOAT KAILUA HI 1377 10 125 56:29.9 18:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYAN MEGORDEN KAILUA HI 1397 11 70 33:05.2 10:40/M
2 MANAKO ROBERTS 1423 12 92 38:45.6 12:30/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CALLUM BESSINGER KAILUA HI 1390 14 28 26:47.2 8:38/M
2 CORY WILBER KAILUA HI 1330 15 62 32:29.1 10:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TONY ZEBELL BATTLE CREEK MI 1324 27 4 20:41.4 6:40/M
2 RYAN WAHRMAN JBPHH HI 1338 23 7 22:07.1 7:08/M
3 PATRICK LAVIN AIEA HI 1347 29 8 22:14.3 7:10/M
4 MATTESON MCCARTY EWA BEACH HI 1442 25 35 27:52.4 8:59/M
5 JASON VASQUEZ BATTLE CREEK MI 1327 24 36 28:13.1 9:06/M
6 JESSE CAIN KUNIA HI 1349 29 45 29:11.8 9:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL KOTICH 1435 32 18 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 MICHAEL LAPORTE KAILUA HI 1383 39 24 25:57.2 8:22/M
3 MICHAEL BRAY DRUMS PA 1333 36 25 26:04.7 8:25/M
4 NICHOLAS MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 1373 38 41 29:08.1 9:24/M
5 BRIAN LEES KAILUA HI 1348 37 43 29:09.0 9:24/M
6 PETER HELTO 1426 32 51 29:51.2 9:38/M
7 DARIN SMITH MILILANI HI 1388 38 52 29:57.3 9:40/M
8 STEVEN WANG HONOLULU HI 1385 36 57 31:09.9 10:03/M
9 PETER STOKKA 1431 37 59 31:39.6 10:13/M
10 LUDRIGO SANCHEZ KAILUA HI 1315 34 87 38:05.0 12:17/M
11 JEREMY GRACEY HONOLULU HI 1375 34 127 57:12.3 18:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 1361 40 6 20:50.5 6:43/M
2 CAMERON ASHE KAILUA HI 1339 47 15 24:24.0 7:52/M
3 RICHARD WHITE EAST LYME CT 1437 42 42 29:08.8 9:24/M
4 SHAYNE BLACKMON KAILUA HI 1378 49 46 29:17.7 9:27/M
5 MINH LEE MILILANI HI 1332 45 49 29:47.8 9:36/M
6 JAMES MCTEAGUE NORTH AURORA IL 1319 45 55 30:36.5 9:52/M
7 ED CUA WAIPAHU HI 1379 40 68 33:03.0 10:40/M
8 MATT MEGORDEN KAILUA HI 1398 46 69 33:05.1 10:40/M
9 NOEL RICHARDSON KAILUA HI 1316 49 75 34:22.6 11:05/M
10 RALF POPPEN PEARL CITY HI 1382 48 88 38:18.5 12:21/M
11 SHAWNE HAMPTON WAIANAE HI 1407 42 98 42:49.5 13:49/M
12 DAN CUTTER KANEOHE HI 1400 45 106 44:08.3 14:14/M
13 JOSEPH SIMON 1412 47 113 44:49.6 14:27/M
14 COLE WEEKS WAIPAHU HI 1380 40 114 44:53.4 14:29/M
15 ERIC LYTTLE 1430 46 122 55:02.3 17:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID WILLIAMS KANEOHE HI 1404 53 5 20:48.2 6:43/M
2 LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI 1393 53 9 22:22.2 7:13/M
3 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 1370 58 10 22:45.1 7:20/M
4 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 1310 58 16 24:48.3 8:00/M
5 CURTIS MERRILL CRANFORD NJ 1387 51 17 24:52.4 8:01/M
6 DAVID ZEBELL BATTLE CREEK MI 1323 53 20 25:17.0 8:09/M
7 DAVID DAVIS HONOLULU HI 1394 59 21 25:24.9 8:12/M
8 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 1395 58 26 26:15.4 8:28/M
9 OTTO SLATER MARYVILLE TN 1366 53 54 30:34.1 9:52/M
10 JEFFREY SONNEGA KAPOLEI HI 1322 51 67 32:59.3 10:38/M
11 RICHARD WAINSCOAT KAILUA HI 1376 52 126 56:30.2 18:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENT BILLINGS WAIANAE HI 1307 66 23 25:41.4 8:17/M
2 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 1443 60 40 28:51.6 9:18/M
3 ANDREA FABELLINI KAILUA HI 1405 62 63 32:32.8 10:30/M
4 RANDY HEROLD KAILUA HI 1427 64 86 38:00.5 12:15/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI 1354 73 109 44:33.3 14:22/M
2 DICK FREEMAN KAILUA HI 1438 85 128 1:02:56.7 20:18/M