Windward 1/2 & 5K

Age Group Results

March 25, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 25-29 30-34 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HOPE STARK COLORADO SPRINGS CO 544 14 1 21:44.7 7:00/M
2 MARIA TUTTLE M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI 568 40 10 30:29.7 9:49/M
3 KARYN BLASER NEW YORK NY 564 35 12 31:12.4 10:03/M
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELSIE OSTRICK OREGON CITY OR 509 5 53 1:01:28.4 19:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTINA HO KAILUA HI 547 24 57 1:02:31.4 20:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEMADY LANGFELDER HONOLULU HI 532 26 15 31:47.3 10:14/M
2 BRITTANY HARRIS IMPERIAL BEACH CA 549 27 31 35:17.4 11:21/M
3 ASHLEE KRONFORST MINNEAPOLIS MN 519 25 35 36:41.8 11:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AKI CATBAGAN HONOLULU HI 513 32 13 31:13.3 10:03/M
2 CHRISTINA WARREN HONOLULU HI 535 32 22 33:02.6 10:38/M
3 CAPRICE SAUCEDA OCEANSIDE CA 540 30 28 34:39.0 11:09/M
4 KRISTYN JENSEN KAILUA HI 534 30 32 35:25.0 11:24/M
5 CAROLINA TUZZIO HONOLULU HI 548 31 37 36:47.9 11:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STACEY MYCANKA KEARNEY MO 504 39 24 34:01.1 10:57/M
2 KERRIE LITTLEJOHN HONOLULU HI 565 37 29 34:42.3 11:10/M
3 ERIN BAD HAND KERR EWA BEACH HI 539 37 46 40:52.2 13:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SIEGLINDE HEINRICH NIEDERHASLI CH 521 41 23 33:21.8 10:44/M
2 KHALILAH BROWN KANEOHE HI 503 41 33 36:23.1 11:43/M
3 SELAM MANLEY HONOLULU HI 555 40 48 47:30.2 15:17/M
4 MILISAND MORRIS EWA BEACH HI 542 42 51 1:00:01.5 19:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAREY STARK COLORADO SPRINGS CO 545 46 17 32:01.3 10:18/M
2 KIRSTEN ESIBILL KAILUA HI 552 46 36 36:46.5 11:50/M
3 MEG FOSNOCK KAILUA HI 560 47 43 39:52.4 12:50/M
4 NIKITA REED MEMPHIS TN 546 49 44 40:34.8 13:03/M
5 ROSELLE NOTTAGE KANEOHEKANEOHE HI 525 48 45 40:49.6 13:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLYN LEWIS KAILUA HI 530 50 16 31:55.5 10:16/M
2 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 511 53 34 36:28.7 11:44/M
3 APRIL MUNIZ BATESVILLE VA 533 50 47 46:06.1 14:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBORA ANDERSON KAILUA HI 529 59 14 31:27.4 10:07/M
2 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 501 58 40 38:46.9 12:29/M
3 TAMI HO KAILUA HI 567 58 59 1:02:32.1 20:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNE MAGLIULO KAILUA HI 526 60 58 1:02:31.7 20:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 550 69 26 34:25.8 11:05/M
2 JANICE STINSON ALAMEDA CA 512 66 49 51:41.1 16:38/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAVON OSTRICK OREGON CITY OR 506 75 55 1:01:32.9 19:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 563 48 2 21:45.7 7:00/M
2 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 505 40 3 22:26.0 7:13/M
3 ERIC KOLLAI KAILUA HI 268 39 4 27:16.9 8:47/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AUGUST OSTRICK OREGON CITY OR 508 7 54 1:01:31.1 19:48/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUZANNE ASARO KAILUA HI 537 11 9 28:51.9 9:17/M
2 SAM MONK EDEN PRAIRIE MN 524 14 39 37:37.3 12:06/M
3 PAYTON MORRIS EWA BEACH HI 543 12 52 1:01:23.4 19:45/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROY AVILES WAHIAWA HI 538 28 19 32:14.6 10:22/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMMANUEL SAUCEDA OCEANSIDE CA 541 30 5 27:27.4 8:50/M
2 SONY FLIBERT EWA BEACH HI 531 34 8 27:39.6 8:54/M
3 SEAN GWI HONOLULU HI 536 34 11 30:36.5 9:51/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANNY WEN WEST NEW YORK NJ 556 40 21 32:56.2 10:36/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 554 53 6 27:27.7 8:50/M
2 JOJN KEENAN HONOLULU HI 553 52 7 27:39.5 8:54/M
3 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 502 53 20 32:26.2 10:26/M
4 DON MONK EDEN PRAIRIE MN 523 50 41 39:34.5 12:44/M
5 NEAL SHARPE GILBERT SC 561 50 42 39:48.7 12:49/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICHARD HORAN MC LEAN VA 566 56 18 32:13.0 10:22/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 528 61 25 34:17.7 11:02/M
2 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 527 62 30 34:47.3 11:12/M
3 RICK SHEMA KAILUA HI 557 61 38 37:28.3 12:04/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGE SCHMELZER KAILUA HI 551 68 27 34:29.6 11:06/M
2 JOHN OSTRICK OREGON CITY OR 507 68 56 1:02:23.9 20:05/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 510 82 50 52:41.2 16:57/M