Windward 1/2 & 5K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 85-98
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ADDIE SOMERS FOWLER MI 264 17 7 21:51.2 7:02/M
2 LIZ HERNANDEZ KAILUA HI 296 32 11 22:35.4 7:16/M
3 EMILY NAYLOR KAILUA HAWAI 326 15 12 22:36.6 7:16/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MADDISON LOBO REDLANDS CA 203 14 44 31:28.7 10:08/M
2 EMILY JONES REDLANDS CA 269 12 67 37:14.1 11:59/M
3 KAITLYN DENNEY REDLANDS CA 261 12 80 41:32.8 13:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VANESSA WEHNER FORT WAYNE IN 227 15 63 36:34.2 11:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENDALL ROBERTS NIANTIC CT 206 22 20 24:58.0 8:02/M
2 ASHLEY JOURDAN GRANDVILLE MI 277 23 49 33:07.7 10:40/M
3 BRITTANY GUILIANI HONOLULU HI 278 24 50 33:07.9 10:40/M
4 KAYLA ZILBAUER ENUMCLAWENUMCLAW WA 208 24 55 34:23.4 11:04/M
5 DANIELL BOURCKEL HONOLULU HI 279 23 65 37:00.4 11:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMMA MONTIE FORT COLLINS CO 307 25 43 31:19.5 10:05/M
2 TAYLOR DUSA HONOLULU HI 257 26 83 42:34.5 13:42/M
3 KRISTINA HO KAILUA HI 272 25 101 1:07:37.4 21:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORNA NGO KAILUA HI 201 30 21 25:24.7 8:11/M
2 LUCY LOWREY KAILUA HI 303 33 27 26:03.2 8:23/M
3 STEPHANIE JUNG KAILUA HI 210 32 54 34:21.8 11:03/M
4 LYDIA CHAPMAN ROYAL OAK MI 250 33 60 35:33.9 11:27/M
5 CHERYL SUN HONOLULU HI 318 30 66 37:05.7 11:56/M
6 NATALIE HANSON HONOLULU HI 242 30 69 38:09.8 12:17/M
7 MELISSA RAMOS STACY MN 275 33 70 38:37.9 12:26/M
8 ROBYN HARANO HONOLULU HI 211 32 98 1:05:26.2 21:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 324 39 37 28:32.7 9:11/M
2 RACHEL MILAR MANITOU SPRINGS CO 248 36 42 30:49.4 9:55/M
3 LYNETTE MACKAY REDLANDS CA 260 38 71 39:03.2 12:34/M
4 LAILANI RAGUNJAN PUYALLUP WA 263 37 74 40:07.1 12:55/M
5 LEAH PUY INDIAN HEAD MD 262 39 78 40:30.7 13:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISI YANG KANEOHE HI 289 42 47 32:33.8 10:29/M
2 TARA HERZIG HONOLULU HI 240 41 52 34:20.1 11:03/M
3 NONA ZILBAUER ENUMCLAW WA 159 44 56 34:23.5 11:04/M
4 TIFFANY WEHNER FORT WAYNE IN 226 44 64 36:35.2 11:46/M
5 HEIDI JONES REDLANDS CA 268 42 81 42:23.0 13:38/M
6 IRIS V. STEPANIC HONOLULU HI 220 43 90 47:42.2 15:21/M
7 KARA LEMIEUX SANTA ROSA CA 225 43 91 47:42.3 15:21/M
8 SELAM MANLEY HONOLULU HI 207 41 100 1:05:34.6 21:06/M
9 GERALDINE SU TUJUNGA CA 237 44 104 1:17:49.6 25:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COURTNEY GRAY CHICAGO IL 224 48 75 40:18.9 12:58/M
2 ZOE WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 222 48 76 40:19.9 12:59/M
3 ASTI TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 322 45 86 43:17.0 13:56/M
4 JENNIFER LOBO REDLANDS CA 202 45 93 48:50.1 15:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE DAVIS SHEFFIELD VILLAGE OH 266 53 32 27:47.4 8:57/M
2 JEANINE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 310 54 33 27:50.7 8:57/M
3 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 311 50 38 28:36.2 9:12/M
4 JULIE ESSEX PERRY KAILUA HI 254 51 57 34:48.7 11:12/M
5 CATHERINE SILVA LONGMONT CO 221 52 62 36:24.6 11:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 236 59 41 30:44.6 9:53/M
2 LORI OFFERGELD CHICAGO IL 223 59 77 40:20.0 12:59/M
3 SUSAN MORA HONOLULU HI 128 59 97 57:39.5 18:33/M
4 TAMI HO KAILUA HI 271 59 102 1:07:38.0 21:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIE MANNING KAILUA HI 280 64 45 31:52.5 10:15/M
2 DEBORA ANDERSON KAILUA HI 241 60 48 32:51.5 10:34/M
3 LAURA STODDARD KAILUA HI 281 60 92 48:29.5 15:36/M
4 LEA CRANDALL KAILUA HAWAI 314 64 95 52:14.3 16:49/M
5 ANNE MAGLIULO KAILUA HI 244 61 103 1:07:38.1 21:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EILEEN NELSON HONOLULU HI 276 68 87 45:26.6 14:37/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 298 79 94 51:26.6 16:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOE SILVA LONGMONT CO 233 15 1 19:01.5 6:07/M
2 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 283 54 2 19:11.2 6:10/M
3 JUAN ROMERO HONOLULU HI 305 32 3 19:22.8 6:14/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLE MONTI CARPENTERSVILLE IL 325 9 25 26:00.0 8:22/M
2 LOUIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 287 9 28 26:12.5 8:26/M
3 CAVIE TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 286 7 84 43:13.7 13:55/M
4 GEOFFREY TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 285 6 85 43:16.3 13:56/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAIDEN YU KAILUA HI 300 14 39 29:40.6 9:33/M
2 NEO JOSHUA RAGUNJAN HONOLULU HI 308 12 72 39:49.8 12:49/M
3 MATTHEW JONES REDLANDS CA 270 10 79 41:24.1 13:19/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KUPONO BLAKE HONOLULU HI 304 18 51 33:55.4 10:55/M
2 RONEY KELIIKIPI KANEOHE HI 323 18 61 35:38.6 11:28/M
3 XANDER TAMPARONG SIMI VALLEY CA 249 15 68 37:29.1 12:04/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 234 20 6 21:09.7 6:48/M
2 JACK MCCORMICK LA CROSSE WI 219 24 14 24:25.4 7:52/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH MACDONALD MILILANI HI 294 26 9 22:31.9 7:15/M
2 ROY AVILES WAHIAWA HI 297 29 24 25:58.8 8:21/M
3 KEENAN TANAKA KANEOHE HI 245 29 58 35:06.2 11:18/M
4 HARMOZEIN KAIMANA KAILUA HI 230 25 88 46:29.6 14:58/M
5 MATTHEW SHIRAKI KAILUA HI 229 26 96 54:32.4 17:33/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREGORY RICH WAIALUA HI 204 32 15 24:26.1 7:52/M
2 TIM RICH WAIALUA HI 205 33 17 24:40.7 7:56/M
3 DONALD CHAPMAN ROYAL OAK MI 96 33 34 27:57.8 9:00/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES PETERSON WAHIAWA HI 238 36 5 21:04.0 6:47/M
2 CURTIS LOWREY KAILUA HI 302 38 30 26:44.9 8:36/M
3 JOSHUA BECKER PEARL CITY HI 246 38 31 27:27.3 8:50/M
4 COREY TODD JONES HONOLULU HI 309 37 36 28:24.1 9:08/M
5 KELVIN JUNG KAILUA HI 209 37 53 34:21.7 11:03/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 252 43 8 22:18.9 7:11/M
2 BRANT JONES REDLANDS CA 282 42 18 24:43.3 7:57/M
3 COREY KRUEGER RICHMOND TX 256 44 82 42:33.8 13:42/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 290 49 4 20:03.3 6:27/M
2 PHILIP YU KAILUA HI 299 48 40 29:47.2 9:35/M
3 THOMAS MILLER PHOENIX AZ 158 45 73 39:58.0 12:52/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 288 54 10 22:32.9 7:15/M
2 STEPHEN SILVA LONGMONT CO 232 50 16 24:34.3 7:54/M
3 TIMOTHY DAVIS SHEFFIELD VILLAGE OH 265 54 22 25:54.1 8:20/M
4 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 284 54 29 26:18.2 8:28/M
5 LLOYD HARANO HONOLULU HI 212 53 99 1:05:27.5 21:04/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETER BRANDT MICKLETON NJ 306 57 19 24:47.4 7:59/M
2 NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI 239 56 23 25:55.7 8:20/M
3 BRUCE PERRY KAILUA HI 255 58 89 47:14.0 15:12/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ED KOBAYASHI KAILUA HI 231 61 13 23:26.4 7:33/M
2 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 235 63 26 26:02.9 8:23/M
3 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 243 63 35 28:12.9 9:05/M
4 TIM TUCKER MADISON SD 251 61 46 32:20.7 10:24/M
Top

Male 85 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 293 85 59 35:11.2 11:19/M