Windward Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2012


Results By Time Line

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI 603 55 M 1 Top Fin 18:28.0 5:57/M
2 DANIEL SIPKO PEARL HARBOR HI 511 26 M 2 Top Fin 18:59.6 6:07/M
3 TARA REDSHAW MILILANI HI 615 32 F 1 Top Fin 20:05.6 6:29/M
4 JON LAGON 543 40 M 3 Top Fin 20:19.1 6:33/M
5 MIKE MADRIAGA 534 23 M 1 20-29 20:24.0 6:35/M
6 DAVE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI 609 50 M 1 50-59 20:40.5 6:40/M
7 CHRISTINE HOUDE 516 26 F 2 Top Fin 21:17.3 6:52/M
8 TED SAPPINGTON HONOLULU HI 569 41 M 1 40-49 22:08.1 7:08/M
9 LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI 611 48 M 2 40-49 22:29.4 7:15/M
10 RAIMOND CLAXTON 601 47 M 3 40-49 23:12.9 7:29/M
11 AIDAN RIEHL 590 11 M 1 11-12 23:29.8 7:35/M
12 BEN FLETCHER 548 42 M 4 40-49 23:30.3 7:35/M
13 JEAN RIEHL 591 44 F 3 Top Fin 23:36.9 7:37/M
14 ADRIAN GALANG KANEOHE HI 607 35 M 1 30-39 23:48.5 7:41/M
15 MAYA USHIJIMA 567 12 F 1 11-12 24:30.7 7:54/M
16 YUKI BASSO HONOLULU HI 532 31 F 1 30-39 24:51.4 8:01/M
17 DENISE HARWELL 547 33 F 2 30-39 25:19.7 8:10/M
18 CARL WHITE 546 33 M 2 30-39 25:38.9 8:16/M
19 LAUREN TAKAO 552 31 F 3 30-39 25:46.9 8:19/M
20 KENT BILLINGS 565 64 M 1 60-69 25:47.8 8:19/M
21 DYLAN PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 523 9 M 1 0-10 25:48.8 8:19/M
22 JOHN RICE 561 12 M 2 11-12 25:50.8 8:20/M
23 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 592 56 M 2 50-59 26:02.3 8:24/M
24 ANDREA LOWREY KAILUA HI 539 98 F 1 98-98 26:21.1 8:30/M
25 TY TOMIMOTO HONOLULU HI 554 45 M 5 40-49 26:32.0 8:34/M
26 KYLE TAKAO Honolulu HI 588 98 M 1 98-98 26:37.2 8:35/M
27 AMY FORSYTH 533 27 F 1 20-29 27:00.5 8:43/M
28 GEORGE ROSS KAILUA HI 593 57 M 3 50-59 27:16.5 8:48/M
29 DUSTIN OLSON KAPOLEI HI 540 35 M 3 30-39 27:18.8 8:48/M
30 KEITH THOMAS 579 42 M 6 40-49 27:51.6 8:59/M
31 SUTTON THOMAS 580 8 M 2 0-10 27:51.7 8:59/M
32 MARLENA RANNEY 528 34 F 4 30-39 27:52.2 8:59/M
33 ABIGAIL STEHULAK WAIALUA HI 605 30 F 5 30-39 27:52.5 8:59/M
34 KYLE FRANCIS 520 24 M 2 20-29 28:05.6 9:04/M
35 GINGER HAESLER 550 36 F 6 30-39 28:21.0 9:09/M
36 JENNIFER LILYQUIST 545 33 F 7 30-39 28:21.1 9:09/M
37 CHERYL TEVIS KAPOLEI HI 541 34 F 8 30-39 28:46.3 9:17/M
38 J.B. NATION KAILUA HI 570 64 M 2 60-69 29:01.3 9:22/M
39 LARM RICE 560 44 M 7 40-49 29:33.8 9:32/M
40 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 587 53 M 4 50-59 29:38.0 9:34/M
41 CONNER PALUMBO 524 7 M 3 0-10 29:46.6 9:36/M
42 KELA MEGORDEN 595 12 F 2 11-12 30:06.3 9:43/M
43 TERUMI DRAKE HONOLULU HI 608 46 F 1 40-49 30:10.5 9:44/M
44 MATT MEGORDEN 596 44 M 8 40-49 30:17.5 9:46/M
45 MACKENZIE WATTS KAILUA HI 553 8 F 1 0-10 30:26.5 9:49/M
46 DANIEL PALUMBO HONOLULU HI 522 35 M 4 30-39 30:33.7 9:51/M
47 FOSTER STENSON 513 27 M 3 20-29 31:32.6 10:10/M
48 DARRELL BURTON 531 35 M 5 30-39 31:34.3 10:11/M
49 PETER SOUBA 527 25 M 4 20-29 31:34.6 10:11/M
50 BRANDY BUIJTEN 564 30 F 9 30-39 31:36.8 10:12/M
51 DEBORA ANDERSON 549 53 F 1 50-59 31:37.9 10:12/M
52 THOMAS BUIJTEN 566 30 M 6 30-39 31:45.1 10:15/M
53 PATRICIA STENSON 512 27 F 2 20-29 31:51.7 10:16/M
54 CAROLINE BEACH-OJERIO PEARL CITY HI 562 53 F 2 50-59 31:53.6 10:17/M
55 ABIGAIL DIETRICH 574 10 F 2 0-10 32:29.7 10:29/M
56 HAYLEY DIETRICH 573 13 F 1 13-15 32:30.1 10:29/M
57 ELIZABETH DIETRICH 572 42 F 2 40-49 32:30.9 10:29/M
58 SHARON STOKKA KAILUA HI 600 37 F 10 30-39 32:36.5 10:31/M
59 ALLISON TAYLOR YAMASAKI 510 8 F 3 0-10 32:47.5 10:35/M
60 JONI CARREIRA KANEOHE HI 509 29 F 3 20-29 32:49.3 10:35/M
61 MEGAN BROOKS KAILUA HI 577 28 F 4 20-29 32:49.7 10:35/M
62 PETER STOKKA Kailua HI 599 36 M 7 30-39 33:01.3 10:39/M
63 DEVYN DOWNEY 551 24 F 5 20-29 33:05.6 10:40/M
64 ROSALIE GIMENEZ 578 21 F 6 20-29 33:05.6 10:40/M
65 LERMA JEAN NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI 612 41 F 3 40-49 33:40.4 10:52/M
66 DOUG USHIJIMA 568 49 M 9 40-49 33:41.7 10:52/M
67 JOAN USHIJIMA AIEA HI 559 64 F 1 60-69 33:47.5 10:54/M
68 TAMYRA TORRES 525 38 F 11 30-39 33:57.3 10:57/M
69 JUSTIN GRAVES 518 15 M 1 13-15 34:08.3 11:01/M
70 CINDY KAHUMOKU HONOLULU HI 606 40 F 4 40-49 34:08.5 11:01/M
71 SARA QUITT 581 43 F 5 40-49 35:10.4 11:21/M
72 SHARON NICHOLS 563 47 F 6 40-49 35:19.2 11:24/M
73 LILI MOLINA HONOLULU HI 613 33 F 12 30-39 35:48.3 11:33/M
74 KEELY PURINGTON 597 13 F 2 13-15 35:55.3 11:35/M
75 CASEY JOSHUA 604 12 M 3 11-12 35:59.4 11:36/M
76 KRISTINA DIMOCK 505 33 F 13 30-39 36:18.5 11:43/M
77 MITCH LARSON 586 98 M 2 98-98 36:29.2 11:46/M
78 PETER HOUDE 517 28 M 5 20-29 36:30.1 11:46/M
79 LEESA SOUZA 700 41 F 7 40-49 36:37.0 11:49/M
80 KAALA SOUZA 558 44 M 10 40-49 36:37.4 11:49/M
81 LANI RICASA Kaneohe HI 556 51 F 3 50-59 36:38.2 11:49/M
82 ABIGAIL BALL 575 25 F 7 20-29 37:20.3 12:03/M
83 NICOLE SANTIAGO 585 98 F 2 98-98 37:41.1 12:09/M
84 JENNIFER JEDINAK WESTERVILLE OH 610 37 F 14 30-39 38:28.8 12:25/M
85 ELITHE PLADERA 584 40 F 8 40-49 38:53.6 12:33/M
86 JERAUL PLADERA 583 40 M 11 40-49 38:54.2 12:33/M
87 ANDREW BRITTAIN 576 57 M 5 50-59 39:07.0 12:37/M
88 JESSICA MOTRONI 515 28 F 8 20-29 39:10.1 12:38/M
89 SHANDEZ BAKER 544 22 F 9 20-29 39:13.9 12:39/M
90 MARY YOSHIDA 530 37 F 15 30-39 40:36.7 13:06/M
91 AMANDA SOUBA 526 25 F 10 20-29 40:39.2 13:07/M
92 AMY MILLER 594 23 F 11 20-29 40:40.6 13:07/M
93 TAMI GEAR 537 47 F 9 40-49 42:02.0 13:34/M
94 PENNY LARIN 521 28 F 12 20-29 43:17.6 13:58/M
95 BEVIN MALINA 529 35 F 16 30-39 44:02.3 14:12/M
96 DICK FREEMAN 598 83 M 1 70-97 48:39.4 15:42/M
97 MELAREE AH HO 538 32 F 17 30-39 49:33.6 15:59/M
98 DAVID SCHADE 502 52 M 6 50-59 54:08.9 17:28/M
99 NANCY MORRIS 503 58 F 4 50-59 54:09.4 17:28/M
100 TERESA SCHADE 501 53 F 5 50-59 54:09.7 17:28/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 RICHARD MORRIS 504 60 M 3 60-69 54:10.7 17:28/M
102 KRISTINE BENKO 535 26 F 13 20-29 1:06:59.2 21:36/M
103 KIMBERLY FRANCIS 519 24 F 14 20-29 1:06:59.5 21:36/M