Windward Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

September 07, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS GOUARD HONOLULU HI 1357 32 M 1 Top Fin 18:39.6 6:01/M
2 DAVID CHRISTOPHER 1420 56 M 2 Top Fin 20:22.2 6:34/M
3 KEVIN FLOYD AIEA HI 1369 50 M 3 Top Fin 20:28.1 6:36/M
4 TONY ZEBELL BATTLE CREEK MI 1324 27 M 1 20-29 20:41.4 6:40/M
5 DAVID WILLIAMS KANEOHE HI 1404 53 M 1 50-59 20:48.2 6:43/M
6 DWAYNE CHANG KANEOHE HI 1361 40 M 1 40-49 20:50.5 6:43/M
7 RYAN WAHRMAN JBPHH HI 1338 23 M 2 20-29 22:07.1 7:08/M
8 PATRICK LAVIN AIEA HI 1347 29 M 3 20-29 22:14.3 7:10/M
9 LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI HI 1393 53 M 2 50-59 22:22.2 7:13/M
10 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 1370 58 M 3 50-59 22:45.1 7:20/M
11 ANDREW BACHL KAILUA HI 1351 8 M 1 0-10 23:14.9 7:30/M
12 AMANDA JONES 1429 35 F 1 Top Fin 23:17.7 7:31/M
13 TRISTAN KOTICH 1436 8 M 2 0-10 23:53.9 7:42/M
14 HAYLEY YATES MARYVILLE TN 1331 41 F 2 Top Fin 23:59.3 7:44/M
15 CAMERON ASHE KAILUA HI 1339 47 M 2 40-49 24:24.0 7:52/M
16 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 1310 58 M 4 50-59 24:48.3 8:00/M
17 CURTIS MERRILL CRANFORD NJ 1387 51 M 5 50-59 24:52.4 8:01/M
18 MICHAEL KOTICH 1435 32 M 1 30-39 24:57.1 8:03/M
19 ALI MURPHY SAN FRANCISCO CA 1444 25 F 3 Top Fin 25:10.7 8:07/M
20 DAVID ZEBELL BATTLE CREEK MI 1323 53 M 6 50-59 25:17.0 8:09/M
21 DAVID DAVIS HONOLULU HI 1394 59 M 7 50-59 25:24.9 8:12/M
22 SABRINA OGNOSKIE 1410 49 F 1 40-49 25:39.1 8:16/M
23 KENT BILLINGS WAIANAE HI 1307 66 M 1 60-69 25:41.4 8:17/M
24 MICHAEL LAPORTE KAILUA HI 1383 39 M 2 30-39 25:57.2 8:22/M
25 MICHAEL BRAY DRUMS PA 1333 36 M 3 30-39 26:04.7 8:25/M
26 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 1395 58 M 8 50-59 26:15.4 8:28/M
27 ALYSSA ZEBELL BATTLE CREEK MI 1326 25 F 1 20-29 26:27.7 8:32/M
28 CALLUM BESSINGER KAILUA HI 1390 14 M 1 13-15 26:47.2 8:38/M
29 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 1371 54 F 1 50-59 26:52.8 8:40/M
30 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 1344 46 F 2 40-49 26:57.1 8:42/M
31 LILY BACHL KAILUA HI 1352 10 F 1 0-10 27:04.3 8:44/M
32 EMILY MOORE KANEOHE HI 1396 28 F 2 20-29 27:08.8 8:45/M
33 KIM SLATER MARYVILLE TN 1365 51 F 2 50-59 27:20.7 8:49/M
34 CAITLIN MCCARTY EWA BEACH HI 1321 26 F 3 20-29 27:52.1 8:59/M
35 MATTESON MCCARTY EWA BEACH HI 1442 25 M 4 20-29 27:52.4 8:59/M
36 JASON VASQUEZ BATTLE CREEK MI 1327 24 M 5 20-29 28:13.1 9:06/M
37 ALISON CROYLE 1424 36 F 1 30-39 28:14.9 9:06/M
38 TARA JOHNSON 1409 36 F 2 30-39 28:32.6 9:12/M
39 EMMA TOYAMA KAILUA HI 1401 12 F 1 11-12 28:46.5 9:17/M
40 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 1443 60 M 2 60-69 28:51.6 9:18/M
41 NICHOLAS MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 1373 38 M 4 30-39 29:08.1 9:24/M
42 RICHARD WHITE EAST LYME CT 1437 42 M 3 40-49 29:08.8 9:24/M
43 BRIAN LEES KAILUA HI 1348 37 M 5 30-39 29:09.0 9:24/M
44 STACEE CAIN KUNIA HI 1350 32 F 3 30-39 29:11.4 9:25/M
45 JESSE CAIN KUNIA HI 1349 29 M 6 20-29 29:11.8 9:25/M
46 SHAYNE BLACKMON KAILUA HI 1378 49 M 4 40-49 29:17.7 9:27/M
47 SAMARRA LEHMAN Kapolei HI 1411 33 F 4 30-39 29:38.6 9:34/M
48 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 1439 65 F 1 60-69 29:42.0 9:35/M
49 MINH LEE MILILANI HI 1332 45 M 5 40-49 29:47.8 9:36/M
50 ALYSIA SHAMROCK CORTLAND OH 1367 48 F 3 40-49 29:48.5 9:37/M
51 PETER HELTO 1426 32 M 6 30-39 29:51.2 9:38/M
52 DARIN SMITH MILILANI HI 1388 38 M 7 30-39 29:57.3 9:40/M
53 DANIELLE ZEBELL BATTLE CREEK MI 1325 24 F 4 20-29 30:08.0 9:43/M
54 OTTO SLATER MARYVILLE TN 1366 53 M 9 50-59 30:34.1 9:52/M
55 JAMES MCTEAGUE NORTH AURORA IL 1319 45 M 6 40-49 30:36.5 9:52/M
56 TRICIA DECKER TOMS RIVER NJ 1362 31 F 5 30-39 30:47.5 9:56/M
57 STEVEN WANG HONOLULU HI 1385 36 M 8 30-39 31:09.9 10:03/M
58 CAROLINE BEACH-OJERIO PEARL CITY HI 1355 55 F 3 50-59 31:20.2 10:06/M
59 PETER STOKKA 1431 37 M 9 30-39 31:39.6 10:13/M
60 SHARON STOKKA 1432 39 F 6 30-39 31:39.8 10:13/M
61 KATIE RUBIN GAINESVILLE FL 1363 24 F 5 20-29 31:50.3 10:16/M
62 CORY WILBER KAILUA HI 1330 15 M 2 13-15 32:29.1 10:29/M
63 ANDREA FABELLINI KAILUA HI 1405 62 M 3 60-69 32:32.8 10:30/M
64 LINDSAY GARRISON KAILUA HI 1320 28 F 6 20-29 32:44.0 10:34/M
65 CHERILYN INOUYE 1425 33 F 7 30-39 32:55.4 10:37/M
66 DONNETTA NORRIS MILILANI HI 1301 43 F 4 40-49 32:58.1 10:38/M
67 JEFFREY SONNEGA KAPOLEI HI 1322 51 M 10 50-59 32:59.3 10:38/M
68 ED CUA WAIPAHU HI 1379 40 M 7 40-49 33:03.0 10:40/M
69 MATT MEGORDEN KAILUA HI 1398 46 M 8 40-49 33:05.1 10:40/M
70 RYAN MEGORDEN KAILUA HI 1397 11 M 1 11-12 33:05.2 10:40/M
71 GLORIA FATUESI EWA BEACH HI 1337 47 F 5 40-49 33:14.2 10:43/M
72 EILEEN BRAY DRUMS PA 1334 49 F 6 40-49 33:31.6 10:49/M
73 MARY BUECHE MARYVILLE TN 1328 51 F 4 50-59 33:32.1 10:49/M
74 JENNIFER ODIEN KANEOHE HI 1341 28 F 7 20-29 34:16.8 11:03/M
75 NOEL RICHARDSON KAILUA HI 1316 49 M 9 40-49 34:22.6 11:05/M
76 MARTHA GAUTIER KAILUA HI 1317 39 F 8 30-39 34:32.6 11:08/M
77 JACQUELYN SANCHEZ KAILUA HI 1314 34 F 9 30-39 34:50.2 11:14/M
78 EMMA SIMON 1415 17 F 1 16-19 34:53.1 11:15/M
79 JOAN USHIJIMA AIEA HI 1356 66 F 2 60-69 35:06.6 11:19/M
80 SORAYA MCTEAGUE NORTH AURORA IL 1318 45 F 7 40-49 35:08.4 11:20/M
81 TRISH MATTHEWS KAILUA HI 1440 30 F 10 30-39 35:10.2 11:21/M
82 TRACY HAHN UPPER ARLINGTON OH 1308 50 F 5 50-59 35:10.5 11:21/M
83 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 1403 75 F 1 70-97 36:20.3 11:43/M
84 ISABELLA REED MILILANI HI 1336 14 F 1 13-15 36:27.9 11:45/M
85 ALEXANDRA REED MILILANI HI 1335 14 F 2 13-15 36:28.2 11:46/M
86 RANDY HEROLD KAILUA HI 1427 64 M 4 60-69 38:00.5 12:15/M
87 LUDRIGO SANCHEZ KAILUA HI 1315 34 M 10 30-39 38:05.0 12:17/M
88 RALF POPPEN PEARL CITY HI 1382 48 M 10 40-49 38:18.5 12:21/M
89 KRISTINA SANFORD KAILUA HI 1329 42 F 8 40-49 38:32.9 12:26/M
90 MARINA MARCHANT GUTHRIE OK 1346 9 F 2 0-10 38:44.4 12:30/M
91 SHANA MARCHANT GUTHRIE OK 1345 43 F 9 40-49 38:44.8 12:30/M
92 MANAKO ROBERTS 1423 12 M 2 11-12 38:45.6 12:30/M
93 SUE MERRILL CRANFORD NJ 1386 51 F 6 50-59 39:31.1 12:45/M
94 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 1372 56 F 7 50-59 39:34.9 12:46/M
95 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEWIA HI 1360 57 F 8 50-59 39:47.4 12:50/M
96 LANI RICASA KANEOHE HI 1402 53 F 9 50-59 39:49.8 12:51/M
97 RACHEL COLLIER EWA BEACH HI 1311 41 F 10 40-49 42:44.8 13:47/M
98 SHAWNE HAMPTON WAIANAE HI 1407 42 M 11 40-49 42:49.5 13:49/M
99 CAMILLE HAMPTON WAIANAE HI 1406 35 F 11 30-39 43:13.4 13:56/M
100 MARIA SIMON 1414 13 F 3 13-15 44:02.5 14:12/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 ISAAC SIMON 1416 5 M 3 0-10 44:04.0 14:13/M
102 SHERRY GRACEY HONOLULU HI 1374 34 F 12 30-39 44:05.6 14:13/M
103 MIRANDA COLLIER EWA BEACH HI 1312 18 F 2 16-19 44:06.2 14:14/M
104 ANNIE NGUYEN KANEOHE HI 1399 39 F 13 30-39 44:07.4 14:14/M
105 MANAIA ROBERTS 1421 8 M 4 0-10 44:07.6 14:14/M
106 DAN CUTTER KANEOHE HI 1400 45 M 12 40-49 44:08.3 14:14/M
107 KALIOPETA ROBERTS 1422 46 F 11 40-49 44:09.0 14:15/M
108 MOLLY CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 1389 5 F 3 0-10 44:29.4 14:21/M
109 CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI 1354 73 M 1 70-97 44:33.3 14:22/M
110 MELANIE COLLIER EWA BEACH HI 1313 16 F 3 16-19 44:34.6 14:23/M
111 VIRGINIA SHEFFIELD UPPER ARLINGTON OH 1309 56 F 10 50-59 44:46.1 14:26/M
112 KAREN SIMON 1413 9 F 4 0-10 44:49.4 14:27/M
113 JOSEPH SIMON 1412 47 M 13 40-49 44:49.6 14:27/M
114 COLE WEEKS WAIPAHU HI 1380 40 M 14 40-49 44:53.4 14:29/M
115 JULIA POPPEN PEARL CITY HI 1381 55 F 11 50-59 45:43.7 14:45/M
116 SARAH CUNNINGHAM ENDWELL NY 1340 30 F 14 30-39 46:34.6 15:01/M
117 JAZMYN CAPRON-GRAVES 1445 30 F 15 30-39 50:42.3 16:21/M
118 KATHY SULIEMAN 1433 61 F 3 60-69 53:08.3 17:08/M
119 FABIENNE HEROLD 1428 63 F 4 60-69 53:09.1 17:09/M
120 PATRICIA WYMORE LAYTON UT 1408 61 F 5 60-69 54:34.1 17:36/M
121 DENISE VAN VALKENBURG COOPERSVILLE MI 1364 49 F 12 40-49 55:00.5 17:45/M
122 ERIC LYTTLE 1430 46 M 15 40-49 55:02.3 17:45/M
123 DORIS RUTLEDGE SEYMOUR TN 1358 63 F 6 60-69 55:51.7 18:01/M
124 KATHERINE EISBERG KNOXVILLE TN 1359 23 F 8 20-29 55:52.8 18:01/M
125 ROEN WAINSCOAT KAILUA HI 1377 10 M 5 0-10 56:29.9 18:13/M
126 RICHARD WAINSCOAT KAILUA HI 1376 52 M 11 50-59 56:30.2 18:14/M
127 JEREMY GRACEY HONOLULU HI 1375 34 M 11 30-39 57:12.3 18:27/M
128 DICK FREEMAN KAILUA HI 1438 85 M 2 70-97 1:02:56.7 20:18/M
129 KRISTINA HO Kailua HI 1417 21 F 9 20-29 1:04:18.4 20:45/M
130 ERIKA HO 1418 24 F 10 20-29 1:04:22.3 20:46/M
131 TAMI HO 1419 55 F 12 50-59 1:04:23.5 20:46/M