Windward Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 09, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Half Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CINDY ANDERSON 315 29 5 1:24:51.9 6:29/M
2 SUSIE STEPHEN 180 33 9 1:32:43.6 7:05/M
3 KATHLEEN O'NEIL 234 26 12 1:34:42.1 7:14/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGI PHELPS 394 16 225 2:18:10.0 10:33/M
2 ERIN MCFADDEN 23 19 262 2:26:43.8 11:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIANA MCCREADY HONOLULU HI 311 22 31 1:42:58.4 7:52/M
2 ALICIA BRADBURY 204 27 33 1:44:04.3 7:57/M
3 LAURA SILJESTROM 229 22 34 1:44:04.4 7:57/M
4 JESSICA FETTER HONOLULU HI 293 27 38 1:45:45.3 8:04/M
5 KRISTIN TASHMA 73 27 58 1:49:32.1 8:22/M
6 LINDSEY LEDBETTER 132 25 59 1:49:38.5 8:22/M
7 MOLLY ASHKENAS 232 23 68 1:50:55.4 8:28/M
8 LEAH DREBIN HONOLULU HI 12 28 76 1:52:52.5 8:37/M
9 ERIN GREER 51 29 79 1:53:42.0 8:41/M
10 REBEKAH CARR 145 27 84 1:54:08.3 8:43/M
11 HEATHER MEINEKE KAILUA HI 217 29 91 1:55:27.2 8:49/M
12 KIMBERLEY CULVER 383 23 93 1:55:29.2 8:49/M
13 JENNIFER STICCA 442 29 107 1:58:07.5 9:01/M
14 SARAH MUNAR 184 21 109 1:58:23.4 9:02/M
15 STACEY ELLIS HONOLULU HI 212 22 124 2:00:32.4 9:12/M
16 KELLY GABRIEL HONOLULU HI 375 26 129 2:01:36.4 9:17/M
17 SARAH GRUBBS HONOLULU HI 444 23 135 2:02:44.1 9:22/M
18 ERIN ROGERS 139 27 150 2:04:45.9 9:31/M
19 TIANNA MORRISON 55 27 160 2:06:30.5 9:39/M
20 ALYSSA SANTOS 286 21 168 2:07:29.8 9:44/M
21 LINDSAY ROSSETTI 101 28 171 2:07:53.2 9:46/M
22 NINA JAGASIA 326 29 172 2:08:08.3 9:47/M
23 DANA ARAKAWA 320 29 173 2:08:08.3 9:47/M
24 TARYN NAKAMURA 380 23 177 2:09:17.8 9:52/M
25 KATIE DELCASTILLO 408 25 179 2:09:29.9 9:53/M
26 MONICA PINION 86 23 182 2:09:38.1 9:54/M
27 PATTY MARTINEZ 230 25 185 2:10:00.7 9:55/M
28 KRISTINA BOCOBO AIEA HI 131 26 190 2:10:15.0 9:57/M
29 JERI SHIMAZU KANEOHE HI 63 25 191 2:10:15.2 9:57/M
30 JESSICA PIIOHIA 153 23 194 2:11:02.8 10:00/M
31 TAHNEE SALES WAIPAHU HI 90 29 211 2:13:38.8 10:12/M
32 JENNIFER IHA 127 28 215 2:14:54.2 10:18/M
33 NICOLE SHERICK 162 29 216 2:15:11.1 10:19/M
34 NICOLE PORTER 80 26 218 2:16:40.0 10:26/M
35 LESLIE YOUNG 171 22 231 2:19:53.7 10:41/M
36 LESLIE HAMELIN 100 28 252 2:24:23.0 11:01/M
37 KRISTEN ERIKSEN 339 24 254 2:24:52.0 11:04/M
38 KIEREN POND HONOLULU HI 446 23 273 2:28:17.6 11:19/M
39 ARIEL SIMS 423 27 283 2:32:03.8 11:36/M
40 EILEEN ESPINOZA 420 28 289 2:33:25.7 11:43/M
41 KARA RODGERS 96 29 290 2:34:00.6 11:45/M
42 VERONICA TIPPIE 411 25 300 2:37:58.0 12:04/M
43 ERIN HOWAT 252 29 302 2:40:02.6 12:13/M
44 ELIZABETH GARNETT 228 27 312 2:41:42.1 12:21/M
45 JEN FARNER 47 21 320 2:43:05.6 12:27/M
46 LAUREN BROWN Honolulu HI 174 25 326 2:45:10.7 12:36/M
47 DIANA GOMEZ 263 26 328 2:46:29.6 12:43/M
48 ASHLEY MILLER 24 26 329 2:46:43.3 12:44/M
49 REBECCA FAIRCLOTH 87 27 342 2:53:25.2 13:14/M
50 LISA OLIVAREZ 40 26 346 2:55:57.2 13:26/M
51 GEMMA-ROSE SOON 277 27 347 2:56:03.8 13:26/M
52 TIFFANY CHIANG 81 28 348 2:56:04.3 13:26/M
53 KATHERINE BAHLBURG 48 29 359 3:08:39.0 14:24/M
54 JANESSA ZABKOWSKI 158 23 363 3:16:29.8 15:00/M
55 JOHANNAH LARSEN 154 26 368 3:22:57.1 15:30/M
56 JESSICA TANABE 15 25 371 3:25:18.3 15:40/M
57 ALYSSA PALOLA 318 25 376 3:37:15.6 16:35/M
58 STEPHANIE ALBERS 133 27 377 3:41:40.9 16:55/M
59 NINA RITCHIE MILILANI HI 134 26 378 3:42:06.8 16:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBYN MILLER EWA BEACH HI 435 33 21 1:38:58.2 7:33/M
2 AMBER MOMBLOW KAILUA HI 302 36 26 1:41:05.6 7:43/M
3 LAURA DARROW Kailua HI 159 32 37 1:45:35.8 8:04/M
4 TRISHA THOMPSON 84 33 42 1:46:04.6 8:06/M
5 PATRICIA JACOBS 77 35 50 1:48:27.7 8:17/M
6 CHRISTINA HAWK 11 33 64 1:50:05.8 8:24/M
7 CATHERINE HONEYCUTT HONOLULU HI 126 33 92 1:55:29.1 8:49/M
8 ELIZABETH FRYE HONOLULU HI 368 35 102 1:57:26.3 8:58/M
9 KARA DREFLAK 172 37 138 2:03:07.1 9:24/M
10 KRYSTAL MORRIS HALEIWA HI 272 32 144 2:03:56.7 9:28/M
11 CHRISTINE LYONS 428 36 155 2:05:52.3 9:36/M
12 DEB ABAR MILILANI WA 182 33 170 2:07:32.9 9:44/M
13 KIMBERLEY MCCANN KAILUA HI 389 39 176 2:09:11.5 9:52/M
14 KELLY STEELE KANEOHE HI 5 37 180 2:09:30.0 9:53/M
15 CHRISTIE PARONGAO WAIANAE HI 214 31 187 2:10:13.2 9:56/M
16 SOPHIE DRAFFIN 69 31 188 2:10:13.9 9:56/M
17 MICHELLE RATHKE 259 32 202 2:12:16.0 10:06/M
18 NANCY SHINOZUKA 36 39 204 2:12:53.1 10:09/M
19 ERIKA ERICKSON 324 39 206 2:13:10.2 10:10/M
20 ERIN MARTINEZ 128 31 208 2:13:10.8 10:10/M
21 CHANDRA ROBISON HONOLULU HI 83 32 220 2:16:56.4 10:27/M
22 TARA O'NEILL HONOLULU HI 265 35 223 2:18:00.0 10:32/M
23 DENISE DITTRICH 19 38 226 2:18:15.8 10:33/M
24 MARISA GUARINELLO 141 32 235 2:20:42.8 10:44/M
25 DENISE YOST 142 34 236 2:20:42.9 10:44/M
26 SARAH ROMFO 367 35 241 2:21:18.6 10:47/M
27 DANA MARTINI 188 33 243 2:21:57.4 10:50/M
28 BONNIE SCHELLENS KANEOHE HI 70 35 244 2:21:57.6 10:50/M
29 KATHERINE CHEN 82 34 245 2:22:27.3 10:52/M
30 HOLLY PUGLIA 167 32 248 2:22:59.7 10:55/M
31 HEATHER CARLISLE 152 39 251 2:24:10.4 11:00/M
32 HEATHER PAGUYO 89 38 258 2:25:35.1 11:07/M
33 TERESA CAMELLO 50 39 261 2:25:50.0 11:08/M
34 SARAH HOLLEMBAEK 251 34 263 2:26:49.8 11:12/M
35 JESSIE FAIGE 264 38 264 2:26:54.5 11:13/M
36 SARAH HENDERSON 46 32 271 2:28:06.3 11:18/M
37 DENISE WATANABE WAHIAWA HI 20 32 274 2:28:34.3 11:20/M
38 ANGELA AMARO Kailua HI 43 32 277 2:29:05.3 11:23/M
39 TIFFANY SUGIYAMA-BAKRIM 170 34 278 2:29:05.5 11:23/M
40 MISHA TAJIMA 289 39 287 2:32:45.0 11:40/M
41 MELANIE BRASSFIELD 353 37 291 2:35:08.9 11:51/M
42 JANA NARUSE KANEOHE HI 105 33 293 2:36:12.6 11:55/M
43 ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI 151 36 298 2:36:53.2 11:59/M
44 CARRIE STORER 198 35 304 2:40:39.6 12:16/M
45 MICHELLE BOCALAN 177 34 309 2:41:08.8 12:18/M
46 JESSICA MCALPIN 78 30 311 2:41:41.8 12:21/M
47 PEARLENA STONE 35 38 315 2:42:17.6 12:23/M
48 SONNET GRANT Honolulu HI 129 34 318 2:42:22.6 12:24/M
49 CATHERINE LIANG KAILUA HI 422 32 319 2:42:53.8 12:26/M
50 GLENDA ANN SALVADOR 307 32 321 2:43:28.4 12:29/M
51 LORIE HENSLEY KAPOLEI HI 431 32 323 2:44:25.2 12:33/M
52 BECKY BUJAKI 2 37 324 2:44:48.2 12:35/M
53 SHANNA VAN HORN 175 30 325 2:45:10.7 12:36/M
54 MEREDITH COSTANZA 267 30 336 2:49:42.9 12:57/M
55 MING-YI WONG Honolulu HI 107 32 339 2:51:30.8 13:05/M
56 JOSEPHINE HANTA 150 38 344 2:54:40.6 13:20/M
57 DONG MI SHON HONOLULU HI 438 30 352 2:59:44.6 13:43/M
58 BRIDGET WETZLER KANEOHE HI 415 36 354 3:01:49.6 13:53/M
59 NARUPA BALDEOSINGH 168 33 355 3:04:20.9 14:04/M
60 JESSICA MERSCHDORF 238 30 356 3:05:44.2 14:11/M
61 SABRINA PRICE 165 34 357 3:06:57.1 14:16/M
62 MICHELLE TORRESDIAZ HONOLULU HI 244 36 358 3:07:32.9 14:19/M
63 NOVA ERICKSON 13 33 365 3:20:06.2 15:16/M
64 SUMMER NAGAREDA 14 30 373 3:27:47.9 15:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MALIA CLEMONS Kailua HI 191 41 18 1:38:24.8 7:31/M
2 ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI 207 49 39 1:45:49.7 8:05/M
3 VICTORIA FEYEDELEM 350 40 57 1:49:26.6 8:21/M
4 VEMSHEREE MARTIN WAHIAWA HI 61 40 89 1:55:04.6 8:47/M
5 MICHELE TRITT 66 41 98 1:57:00.2 8:56/M
6 COLLEEN WATTS KAILUA HI 298 42 103 1:57:36.9 8:59/M
7 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 409 45 114 1:59:30.1 9:07/M
8 TRACY SATO 255 48 116 1:59:33.2 9:08/M
9 MEI SWANSON KANEOHE HI 156 42 119 1:59:53.0 9:09/M
10 KIM HAILER KAILUA HI 432 45 130 2:02:14.3 9:20/M
11 COURTNY EAST HONOLULU HI 385 45 134 2:02:27.2 9:21/M
12 NICOY WEISS 391 40 137 2:03:04.0 9:24/M
13 LINDA MEYER HONOLULU HI 338 44 142 2:03:44.0 9:27/M
14 CARVIN STEVENS 288 49 149 2:04:36.4 9:31/M
15 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 281 47 161 2:06:53.7 9:41/M
16 AURENE PILA 52 40 164 2:07:12.1 9:43/M
17 REBECCA BUIJTEN Kailua HI 241 43 210 2:13:38.6 10:12/M
18 SUZIE GAMBLE KANEOHE HI 161 47 213 2:14:01.8 10:14/M
19 TONI SMITH 144 41 224 2:18:02.0 10:32/M
20 TOMOKO YOKOOJI 310 40 239 2:21:06.9 10:46/M
21 SHAWNA NORTHROP 103 45 240 2:21:12.4 10:47/M
22 JENNIFER PORTER Kailua HI 39 46 246 2:22:33.1 10:53/M
23 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 291 43 266 2:27:00.3 11:13/M
24 MARGARET PEARLMAN 123 46 267 2:27:06.9 11:14/M
25 SYDENY FLEMING 163 46 268 2:27:11.4 11:14/M
26 DALE BAKER KAILUA HI 196 49 269 2:27:29.9 11:15/M
27 KIANA MAK Kailua HI 22 40 275 2:28:38.2 11:21/M
28 BECKY GRAVES 118 41 279 2:29:48.0 11:26/M
29 WENDY TUPPER 6 41 285 2:32:41.2 11:39/M
30 KRIS BATTLESON KAILUA HI 111 41 294 2:36:33.7 11:57/M
31 EDNA SAGUDANG HONOLULU HI 297 42 299 2:36:55.9 11:59/M
32 DENISE ASATO Honolulu HI 336 41 301 2:37:58.4 12:04/M
33 NANA SINGLETON HONOLULU HI 374 48 306 2:40:52.0 12:17/M
34 DENISE VAN RYZIN 401 40 322 2:43:57.5 12:31/M
35 KRISTINA MERCER 95 42 333 2:47:47.4 12:48/M
36 SARAH WARLAND 65 40 340 2:51:31.0 13:06/M
37 DEEANN ISERI 330 42 341 2:53:24.1 13:14/M
38 ANE CARLISLE 28 42 360 3:12:47.9 14:43/M
39 DEBBIE MARTENS 94 41 361 3:14:00.0 14:49/M
40 ANNETTE VIERNES HONOLULU HI 312 41 364 3:17:40.8 15:05/M
41 KAREN ECKHART 58 46 370 3:24:12.3 15:35/M
42 DIANA SUGAI MILILANI HI 354 45 374 3:36:50.0 16:33/M
43 KENNYDENE LENCHANKO 193 46 379 4:08:00.0 18:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 278 50 41 1:46:02.0 8:06/M
2 AMY CONLEY Kailua HI 237 50 157 2:06:20.8 9:39/M
3 GRACE MOSS 261 53 184 2:09:56.4 9:55/M
4 DOREEN NAKAMURA Honolulu HI 381 54 189 2:10:14.8 9:56/M
5 DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI 434 53 212 2:13:53.3 10:13/M
6 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 285 50 222 2:17:39.1 10:30/M
7 AMY STEIN Kailua HI 287 57 232 2:20:01.4 10:41/M
8 VAN ASARI 404 55 257 2:25:30.2 11:06/M
9 SUSAN MOCHIZUKI 317 59 272 2:28:07.4 11:18/M
10 CAROL KALAHIKI KAILUA HI 195 55 307 2:40:55.8 12:17/M
11 CHARLENE HINTON KANEOHE HI 222 57 362 3:14:48.3 14:52/M
12 KEALA SIMOES 387 57 366 3:22:32.6 15:28/M
13 LINDA HUBER 59 50 369 3:24:12.0 15:35/M
14 DEBRA PETERSON 41 58 372 3:26:24.9 15:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TYLER HUBBARD 346 32 1 1:19:32.8 6:04/M
2 JOSEPH BARIYANGA HONOLULU HI 429 56 2 1:21:36.7 6:14/M
3 ANDREW TAYLOR Kaneohe HI 325 32 3 1:22:30.6 6:18/M
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAWN MCKAY Kailua HI 328 0 69 1:51:45.7 8:32/M
2 ETHAN GRAVES 120 11 234 2:20:19.0 10:43/M
3 BO PHELPS 395 11 316 2:42:21.7 12:24/M
4 JARED GRAVES 119 13 343 2:54:39.2 13:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK CALLEI MILILANI HI 45 26 6 1:29:23.6 6:49/M
2 JORDAN NOVA HONOLULU HI 436 23 19 1:38:33.0 7:31/M
3 RILEY GARDINER KAILUA HI 125 25 20 1:38:51.3 7:33/M
4 ANDY ROMFO 366 22 22 1:39:02.3 7:34/M
5 BRYAN HORVATH Pearl City HI 213 27 23 1:40:23.7 7:40/M
6 LEO PIKE HONOLULU HI 343 27 25 1:40:52.7 7:42/M
7 JAMES MCINTYRE 179 25 27 1:41:29.6 7:45/M
8 EVAN POSSLEY 323 23 30 1:42:51.3 7:51/M
9 NICK ANDERSON KAILUA HI 316 29 35 1:44:19.6 7:58/M
10 STEVEN FERRARA SEEKONK MA 258 28 44 1:46:55.5 8:10/M
11 MATT CHONG 109 28 45 1:46:57.0 8:10/M
12 ANTHONY REYNOLDS 247 28 49 1:48:26.9 8:17/M
13 JOSEPH DIPINTO 396 20 56 1:49:16.8 8:20/M
14 JONATHAN BRYANT 313 29 61 1:49:54.6 8:23/M
15 DAMIAN BAKER 235 23 63 1:50:04.5 8:24/M
16 ANDREW WALTZ EWA BEACH HI 331 24 78 1:53:34.6 8:40/M
17 JEREMY BUSK KANEOHE HI 121 28 82 1:53:59.4 8:42/M
18 DANNY BASSETT MILILANI HI 99 27 104 1:57:43.1 8:59/M
19 BRYAN BERRY M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI 410 28 115 1:59:32.2 9:07/M
20 VINCENT FARISH 76 27 139 2:03:10.3 9:24/M
21 JAY NASHIWA 98 26 159 2:06:28.6 9:39/M
22 LARRY DRAKE HONOLULU HI 203 29 166 2:07:25.2 9:44/M
23 VICTOR KAMANTAUSKAS 271 29 167 2:07:26.9 9:44/M
24 DAVID EDWARDS 243 23 175 2:08:38.0 9:49/M
25 WILLIAM LIU 185 22 181 2:09:31.3 9:53/M
26 JOSEPH HENINGER 403 26 192 2:10:27.2 9:57/M
27 NATHAN GABRIEL 376 26 200 2:11:56.6 10:04/M
28 MATTHEW SANTIAGO 344 28 214 2:14:17.4 10:15/M
29 JASON THURMOND 397 26 221 2:17:05.7 10:28/M
30 RAYMOND SHINOHARA 340 26 249 2:23:41.6 10:58/M
31 ROBERT LOCASCIO 309 29 288 2:33:08.6 11:41/M
32 JARROD MILLER 25 27 330 2:46:43.6 12:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HENRIK VAN RYZIN KAILUA HI 402 39 7 1:30:21.1 6:54/M
2 ORLANDO CASTILLO 299 32 11 1:33:42.5 7:09/M
3 THOMAS GOUARD M C B H Kaneohe Bay HI 405 30 15 1:37:07.4 7:25/M
4 ROBERTO WHARTON HONOLULU HI 430 37 16 1:37:27.7 7:26/M
5 ANDREW TANAKA HONOLULU HI 418 31 29 1:42:48.1 7:51/M
6 DAVID ARGABRIGHT HONOLULU HI 341 32 48 1:47:51.7 8:14/M
7 BEN MILLER HONOLULU HI 9 33 51 1:48:42.3 8:18/M
8 KEITH LAWLOR PEARL CITY HI 205 30 53 1:49:09.2 8:20/M
9 JUSTIN LUI 124 31 60 1:49:51.9 8:23/M
10 MICHAEL WILLIS 254 39 70 1:51:55.1 8:33/M
11 DAN MAY Kailua HI 38 34 72 1:51:59.4 8:33/M
12 ADAM MILLER 181 34 73 1:52:25.7 8:35/M
13 MARTIN DORSCH Honolulu HI 269 36 75 1:52:40.8 8:36/M
14 JOSEPH ALDRIDGE 74 32 80 1:53:50.0 8:41/M
15 WILLIAM STERLING 231 31 81 1:53:57.6 8:42/M
16 BARRY MILLER Aiea HI 115 31 83 1:54:08.0 8:43/M
17 MICHAEL SUTMAIER EWA BEACH HI 352 33 85 1:54:17.5 8:43/M
18 JOSEPH BASIL 329 32 86 1:54:34.3 8:45/M
19 MAZEN ABBAS 406 38 96 1:56:53.8 8:55/M
20 CHRIS MARTINI 189 36 97 1:56:54.4 8:55/M
21 BRUCE ONG KAILUA HI 400 38 100 1:57:01.4 8:56/M
22 JASON STEIN 240 32 105 1:57:43.3 8:59/M
23 JOHN STEHULAK WAIALUA HI 424 30 108 1:58:13.8 9:01/M
24 JOHN FAUBION KANEOHE HI 440 31 111 1:58:49.5 9:04/M
25 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 335 39 113 1:59:27.7 9:07/M
26 MARCUS PEREZ 169 31 117 1:59:35.0 9:08/M
27 DAVID DRISCOLL HONOLULU HI 54 38 118 1:59:49.6 9:09/M
28 TREVOR BESSNER 71 32 120 1:59:53.5 9:09/M
29 JOHN ALLARD 275 32 122 2:00:10.1 9:10/M
30 RYAN TASHMA 72 32 125 2:00:38.6 9:13/M
31 BOB SALAK WAIPAHU HI 377 36 126 2:00:51.1 9:14/M
32 KENT COSTALES 208 31 128 2:01:31.2 9:17/M
33 JUSTIN TANIGAWA HONOLULU HI 386 30 132 2:02:18.7 9:20/M
34 JAMES DOMINGO 178 33 136 2:02:45.2 9:22/M
35 BRIAN DIMOCK 37 35 140 2:03:15.6 9:25/M
36 GREGORY NEAULT 92 31 141 2:03:23.2 9:25/M
37 DOMINICK SANTOS PASADENA CA 437 34 143 2:03:52.0 9:27/M
38 DANIEL CURTIS HONOLULU HI 419 39 146 2:04:12.8 9:29/M
39 KEN WANLESS KAILUA HI 427 39 147 2:04:13.6 9:29/M
40 STEPHEN SCOTT HONOLULU HI 364 38 148 2:04:19.9 9:29/M
41 BRIAN BENSON HONOLULU HI 393 32 152 2:05:09.1 9:33/M
42 ALEX GALIFIANAKIS 327 36 153 2:05:34.9 9:35/M
43 JOHN CARSON 221 39 163 2:07:03.2 9:42/M
44 MARTIN ARA HONOLULU HI 426 39 165 2:07:22.0 9:43/M
45 TONY COVINGTON 398 38 169 2:07:30.3 9:44/M
46 BRENT SYLVESTER 216 37 195 2:11:11.2 10:01/M
47 TIMOTHY O'BRIEN 108 32 196 2:11:19.0 10:01/M
48 BRANDON RODGERS 97 31 201 2:11:57.6 10:04/M
49 JOSEPH ROSSETTI 102 30 207 2:13:10.6 10:10/M
50 LORENZO LOPEZ 33 35 217 2:16:20.3 10:24/M
51 CHAD MARHO 392 35 219 2:16:49.2 10:27/M
52 ROYCE CONCEPCION 183 30 227 2:18:32.3 10:35/M
53 HAUSS HANCOCK EWA BEACH HI 416 37 242 2:21:20.6 10:47/M
54 JOHNNY MADRID 187 39 247 2:22:50.9 10:54/M
55 TODD SALES Aiea HI 91 32 250 2:24:08.7 11:00/M
56 TRAVIS WOLF HONOLULU HI 413 35 256 2:25:29.4 11:06/M
57 JOHN STANLEY IV 57 31 259 2:25:39.7 11:07/M
58 PAUL ARMBRUSTER 218 39 276 2:28:41.5 11:21/M
59 STEVEN SIMS 421 30 282 2:32:03.7 11:36/M
60 MATTHEW QUAVE 239 33 284 2:32:05.6 11:37/M
61 JON SKRAMSTAD KAILUA HI 112 37 295 2:36:33.7 11:57/M
62 NEIL BOCALAN 176 35 308 2:41:04.0 12:18/M
63 JING HAO TAN 200 32 313 2:41:48.2 12:21/M
64 SHANE STONE 34 39 314 2:42:16.9 12:23/M
65 NICK DINSMOOR 114 38 317 2:42:22.5 12:24/M
66 JOHNNY LEE 215 33 327 2:46:28.2 12:42/M
67 CLYDE MAGNO 308 31 331 2:46:51.5 12:44/M
68 NICK ANAGNOSTIS 68 32 332 2:47:46.8 12:48/M
69 SPENCER STORER 199 37 335 2:49:32.3 12:56/M
70 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 147 35 337 2:50:30.8 13:01/M
71 ERIC MALINA 148 38 345 2:55:03.9 13:22/M
72 SCOTT HUYNH 194 32 349 2:56:44.2 13:29/M
73 JOHN HARAI KANEOHE HI 414 38 353 3:01:49.2 13:53/M
74 JONELL PAHUKULA HONOLULU HI 439 33 367 3:22:45.6 15:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID CARLSSON Honolulu HI 399 47 4 1:22:53.8 6:20/M
2 WILLIAM GARDNER Waianae HI 365 43 8 1:31:53.6 7:01/M
3 TADASHI MORISHIMA 260 46 13 1:36:04.0 7:20/M
4 STEVE CLEMONS 192 43 14 1:36:30.8 7:22/M
5 HILTON GARDNER 256 40 17 1:38:08.2 7:29/M
6 BRETT SARANITI WAIALUA HI 433 42 24 1:40:41.8 7:41/M
7 PAUL SMITH Pearl Harbor HI 233 40 28 1:41:33.3 7:45/M
8 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 322 42 32 1:43:40.8 7:55/M
9 JON KURZ KAILUA HI 305 46 40 1:45:59.1 8:05/M
10 RYAN LEONG Kailua HI 373 40 43 1:46:53.5 8:10/M
11 SHAWN FLEMING 270 41 47 1:47:19.2 8:12/M
12 ROB SWANSON KANEOHE HI 155 49 54 1:49:12.2 8:20/M
13 DARYN YAMADA MILILANI HI 201 49 55 1:49:16.5 8:20/M
14 JASON HEARN KANEOHE HI 3 41 62 1:50:03.8 8:24/M
15 GREG TURNER WAHIAWA HI 407 46 65 1:50:14.5 8:25/M
16 GENE RAMOS HONOLULU HI 253 42 66 1:50:23.5 8:26/M
17 BRYAN ANDERSON 242 41 67 1:50:34.4 8:26/M
18 WILLIAM LYNCH 53 40 71 1:51:55.2 8:33/M
19 HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI 250 42 74 1:52:39.0 8:36/M
20 ROY ODOM 388 48 77 1:53:02.3 8:38/M
21 BENJAMIN TRITT 67 42 99 1:57:00.5 8:56/M
22 MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI 268 49 101 1:57:21.3 8:57/M
23 JEFF REICHMAN 224 45 110 1:58:45.7 9:04/M
24 Y. DAVID SCHOEN HONOLULU HI 292 41 112 1:59:15.4 9:06/M
25 JONATHAN LARSEN WAHAIAWA HI 220 45 127 2:01:25.5 9:16/M
26 DOUGLAS GUTTORMSEN KAILUA HI 113 42 133 2:02:26.7 9:21/M
27 DAVID CASTILLO HONOLULU HI 334 45 145 2:04:05.9 9:28/M
28 MIKE NEWMAN OAKLAND CA 443 46 151 2:04:47.5 9:32/M
29 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 363 49 154 2:05:45.5 9:36/M
30 SHAWN OSBORNE 30 41 156 2:06:02.8 9:37/M
31 RICHARD SEYMOUR 210 47 162 2:07:03.2 9:42/M
32 MICHAEL PILA 130 40 174 2:08:35.0 9:49/M
33 JUN KOBAYASHI 304 46 193 2:10:29.7 9:58/M
34 JAIME GUTIERREZ 290 47 197 2:11:30.0 10:02/M
35 WILLIAM BOGUE 49 40 199 2:11:52.5 10:04/M
36 MICHAEL LEE Honolulu HI 314 47 228 2:18:40.1 10:35/M
37 STEVE DAVIS 245 47 233 2:20:06.3 10:42/M
38 DARRYL WONG 262 40 238 2:21:03.1 10:46/M
39 JOSE BARRIENTOS 372 48 265 2:26:58.0 11:13/M
40 RICK GRAVES 117 43 270 2:27:50.5 11:17/M
41 FROILAN BADUA 246 41 280 2:30:09.3 11:28/M
42 IAN LANGE 301 48 292 2:35:41.0 11:53/M
43 JACK CARLISLE 29 42 303 2:40:23.7 12:15/M
44 MICHAEL SMITH Honolulu HI 143 46 338 2:51:25.6 13:05/M
45 MARK ANSING 371 47 351 2:58:46.2 13:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 283 50 10 1:33:26.6 7:08/M
2 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 378 54 36 1:44:27.0 7:58/M
3 ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI 280 52 46 1:46:57.8 8:10/M
4 BRUCE BURNS KANEOHE HI 160 57 52 1:48:54.7 8:19/M
5 MICHAEL HEE KANEOHE HI 16 52 87 1:54:56.2 8:46/M
6 JEFFREY BAKER KAILUA HI 197 53 88 1:55:03.4 8:47/M
7 STEVEN FORJOHN KAILUA HI 384 53 90 1:55:13.2 8:48/M
8 CHARLES HARRISON Ewa Beach HI 390 51 94 1:56:10.5 8:52/M
9 GLENN REDIGER KAILUA HI 227 56 106 1:58:03.0 9:01/M
10 STEPHEN EDWARDS 369 58 123 2:00:23.9 9:11/M
11 MARK TOMINAGA 136 53 131 2:02:18.2 9:20/M
12 NORMAN MOORE KAILUA HI 190 54 158 2:06:26.2 9:39/M
13 TOM MCCALL EWA BEACH HI 21 52 183 2:09:54.7 9:55/M
14 GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI 93 52 198 2:11:38.6 10:03/M
15 BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI 417 55 203 2:12:23.4 10:06/M
16 GERALD O'SHEA 106 54 205 2:13:05.9 10:10/M
17 TY DANG Honolulu HI 266 56 209 2:13:11.1 10:10/M
18 KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI 282 57 230 2:19:35.9 10:39/M
19 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 300 58 237 2:20:54.5 10:45/M
20 BRIAN BAUER KAAAWA HI 166 56 255 2:25:01.5 11:04/M
21 RAY ENOS HONOLULU HI 306 58 281 2:31:45.9 11:35/M
22 BRIGIDO ACOSTA 8 53 286 2:32:41.4 11:39/M
23 WOLFGANG HEIM 332 54 296 2:36:46.5 11:58/M
24 MICHAEL ROSSITER 333 53 297 2:36:50.7 11:58/M
25 WESLEY YANO 157 51 310 2:41:26.0 12:19/M
26 REED DASENBROCK HONOLULU HI 351 58 334 2:48:00.2 12:49/M
27 DALE NORTHROP 104 51 350 2:56:58.7 13:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIM CONWAY KANEOHE HI 88 62 95 1:56:15.6 8:52/M
2 BILL CONNOLLY 382 64 121 1:59:55.2 9:09/M
3 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 425 65 178 2:09:23.9 9:53/M
4 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 379 61 186 2:10:04.0 9:56/M
5 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 257 67 229 2:19:30.1 10:39/M
6 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 303 61 253 2:24:43.7 11:03/M
7 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN 362 64 260 2:25:44.4 11:07/M
8 KENT HINTON KANEOHE HI 223 62 305 2:40:42.3 12:16/M
9 GREG NERO EWA BEACH HI 412 62 375 3:36:50.8 16:33/M