Windward Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 07, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 POLINA CARLSON KAILUA HI 1203 26 1 1:18:47.2 6:01/M
2 VAL CURTIS MILILANI HI 1111 27 8 1:29:56.8 6:52/M
3 BRIGITTE EGBERT 1219 43 9 1:32:43.0 7:05/M
Top

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLAIRE CUTLER KAILUA HI 1069 14 46 1:52:24.8 8:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA GASIOREK HONOLULU HI 1144 29 13 1:40:06.0 7:38/M
2 JULIE HARTENBACH ALEXANDRIA VA 1088 28 14 1:40:10.3 7:39/M
3 ANGELA HSU CUPERTINO CA 1141 24 24 1:45:11.6 8:02/M
4 JESSICA AGNEW KAILUA HI 1085 27 44 1:51:24.6 8:30/M
5 JENNIFER AYRES KAILUA HI 1130 28 51 1:55:36.0 8:49/M
6 ELIZABETH WHALEY WAIPAHU HI 1049 24 52 1:55:47.4 8:50/M
7 ELLEN OLSON KAILUA HI 1192 28 65 2:01:14.2 9:15/M
8 ALYSSA TAKATSUKI HONOLULU HI 1028 27 67 2:01:45.0 9:18/M
9 ANDREA PALMIOTTO KANEOHE HI 1120 29 70 2:02:29.3 9:21/M
10 TARA SUTCLIFFE 1223 27 71 2:03:21.8 9:25/M
11 LYDIA LAM KANEOHE HI 1118 27 75 2:04:17.1 9:29/M
12 CASSANDRA ABBOTT HONOLULU HI 1199 24 81 2:06:18.2 9:38/M
13 EMILY RODENBUSH KAILUA HI 1066 23 96 2:09:37.9 9:54/M
14 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 1151 28 99 2:10:57.0 10:00/M
15 ALESANDRA HORN EWA BEACH HI 1166 20 103 2:11:21.5 10:02/M
16 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 1056 25 110 2:14:32.6 10:16/M
17 KATY CAI HONOLULU HI 1180 27 127 2:19:18.6 10:38/M
18 JESSICA PIIOHIA KAILUA HI 1053 25 129 2:19:44.0 10:40/M
19 AMANDA PAUL 1229 29 139 2:21:38.7 10:49/M
20 ALYSSA SANTOS 1233 23 143 2:23:07.4 10:55/M
21 CHELSEA HASSETT KAILUA HI 1112 27 148 2:29:33.3 11:25/M
22 EDDA HERNANDEZ KAILUA HI 1002 29 153 2:32:35.6 11:39/M
23 ANASTAZYA LENCZ KAPOLEI HI 1191 29 156 2:34:23.3 11:47/M
24 CATHERINE LAVIN AIEA HI 1126 29 158 2:34:53.5 11:49/M
25 MELYSSA MAJANO EWA BEACH HI 1170 28 159 2:35:57.6 11:54/M
26 NYKOL HENDRIX PEARL CITY HI 1101 26 163 2:37:55.3 12:03/M
27 MICHELLE TAMANAHA WAIPAHU HI 1050 29 165 2:40:59.1 12:17/M
28 ADRIENNE MCDONALD WAIPAHU HI 1156 26 167 2:41:48.7 12:21/M
29 LIZ KEIZER KAILUA HI 1117 28 170 2:42:14.7 12:23/M
30 JUSTINE ESPIRITU KAILUA HI 1249 28 179 2:47:54.7 12:49/M
31 SANDRA MOERCH HONOLULU HI 1062 23 181 2:48:01.4 12:50/M
32 ALEXA CONCHING KAILUA HI 1213 24 189 2:57:59.3 13:35/M
33 CASSIE CONCHING KAILUA HI 1214 27 190 2:58:00.7 13:35/M
34 EDWINA LEUNG HONOLULU HI 1080 23 196 3:02:06.3 13:54/M
35 ELIZABETH ANGELOZZI HONOLULU HI 1185 28 201 3:06:04.3 14:12/M
36 SARAH EARLY KAILUA HI 1072 25 211 3:29:44.4 16:01/M
37 SITA OM OM HONOLULU HI 995 25 214 3:44:05.5 17:06/M
38 ALEXANDRA CHOYCE HONOLULU HI 1082 29 215 3:44:54.5 17:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CANDES GENTRY 1220 37 11 1:36:51.7 7:24/M
2 ANN STUHLMACHER 1234 33 32 1:47:05.2 8:10/M
3 CHRISANNE SEGUIN 1225 38 43 1:51:17.6 8:30/M
4 LINDSAY PIPES 1227 37 45 1:52:20.4 8:35/M
5 CHRISTINA HAWK HONOLULU HI 1067 35 58 1:58:37.1 9:03/M
6 VALERIE CARROLL KAILUA HI 1115 38 61 1:59:12.3 9:06/M
7 SHELLY YOSHIKAWA MILILANI HI 981 36 68 2:01:45.4 9:18/M
8 SARAH PARDIECK KAILUA HI 1040 35 69 2:02:26.5 9:21/M
9 JODI JENNINGS KANEOHE HI 1197 33 73 2:04:04.6 9:28/M
10 HEATHER FAZIO HONOLULU HI 1038 33 85 2:07:27.9 9:44/M
11 BEATRIX DUDZIK KNOXVILLE TN 1119 30 86 2:07:34.5 9:44/M
12 MAILE BELLOSI KAILUA HI 1095 38 88 2:07:40.8 9:45/M
13 JESSIELYNN MOLINA KAILUA HI 1006 30 89 2:07:41.4 9:45/M
14 KENDAL RUTHERFORD KAILUA HI 1001 35 98 2:10:10.7 9:56/M
15 URSULA SMITH HONOLULU HI 1202 32 101 2:11:19.2 10:01/M
16 TIFFANY GROMLICH KAILUA HI 1052 34 106 2:13:22.0 10:11/M
17 FATIMA FRANK HONOLULU HI 1008 31 112 2:14:34.8 10:16/M
18 SARAH TURSE PACIFIC GROVE CA 1090 34 115 2:15:32.3 10:21/M
19 ABBY HOLDEN 1236 34 116 2:15:55.1 10:23/M
20 CAITLIN NAGEL KAILUA HI 1071 37 117 2:16:14.6 10:24/M
21 COLLEEN RODEFFER KAPOLEI HI 1048 30 120 2:16:56.5 10:27/M
22 JENNIFER LILES WAHIAWA HI 1019 32 125 2:18:31.4 10:34/M
23 BRIANNA PINGREY 1226 34 126 2:19:18.4 10:38/M
24 EMILY COLLINS HONOLULU HI 1157 39 130 2:20:03.4 10:41/M
25 AMELLIA PARTLOW HONOLULU HI 1026 33 134 2:20:33.7 10:44/M
26 ELAINE LEE HONOLULU HI 1110 35 142 2:22:56.4 10:55/M
27 SARAH JOHNSON 1235 33 146 2:25:24.5 11:06/M
28 ILANA T. M. DAVIS KANEOHE HI 1098 31 182 2:50:03.7 12:59/M
29 ERI SUSA KAILUA HI 1128 32 185 2:52:45.7 13:11/M
30 MARISA PEREZ KANEOHE HI 1162 37 193 3:01:09.0 13:50/M
31 CHRISTINE LAOAN WAIPAHU HI 994 35 200 3:05:01.0 14:07/M
32 LIBBY MONGUE-WYMORE LA CENTER WA 982 34 206 3:14:23.0 14:50/M
33 BRISA DEVERA PEARL CITY HI 1102 39 208 3:17:30.8 15:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM HAILER KAILUA HI 1173 47 12 1:39:27.0 7:35/M
2 ELIZABETH DIETRICH KAILUA HI 1100 44 55 1:57:58.1 9:00/M
3 MELANIE KOEHL 1239 45 60 1:59:10.5 9:06/M
4 LAURA CRAGO KAILUA HI 1114 40 63 1:59:48.7 9:09/M
5 LEIDY MARROQUIN KAILUA HI 1020 41 72 2:03:44.0 9:27/M
6 MELLISSA YARA 1230 45 74 2:04:14.1 9:29/M
7 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 1121 42 82 2:07:06.9 9:42/M
8 DAWN ROMERO MILILANI HI 1060 44 91 2:08:11.5 9:47/M
9 MEI SWANSON KANEOHE HI 1172 44 93 2:08:36.8 9:49/M
10 LEIGHANN FRATTARELLI KAILUA HI 1122 46 95 2:09:18.0 9:52/M
11 CATHY BACHL KAILUA HI 1133 40 97 2:10:03.9 9:56/M
12 COLLEEN WATTS KAILUA HI 1161 44 102 2:11:20.2 10:02/M
13 AURENE PILA 1218 42 113 2:14:52.1 10:18/M
14 HEATHER PAGUYO MILILANI HI 1210 40 114 2:15:21.9 10:20/M
15 VICKI SUKEENA KANEOHE HI 1147 48 118 2:16:39.6 10:26/M
16 ANGIE SMITH KANEOHE HI 1061 42 121 2:17:24.9 10:29/M
17 SARA CRAWFORD KAILUA HI 1039 41 137 2:21:20.2 10:47/M
18 LAURA LYTLE FARMDALE OH 1105 45 140 2:21:40.6 10:49/M
19 LESLIE WOLFENBERG CALGARY AB 1184 40 141 2:22:16.6 10:52/M
20 SHARI SHUGART AIEA HI 1142 45 144 2:23:13.8 10:56/M
21 TRINI KO HONOLULU HI 1055 46 150 2:30:25.5 11:29/M
22 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 1194 43 155 2:33:59.4 11:45/M
23 SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI 1097 44 161 2:37:23.8 12:01/M
24 MARITES CALAD KAILUA HI 1035 42 164 2:39:39.5 12:11/M
25 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 1134 45 166 2:41:08.6 12:18/M
26 ROSEVIDA KAU WAIPAHU HI 1065 45 169 2:42:11.9 12:23/M
27 TRICIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 1187 47 171 2:42:50.3 12:26/M
28 JENNIFER BRADY BEND OR 1034 41 175 2:45:37.6 12:39/M
29 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 1189 41 177 2:46:39.1 12:43/M
30 TEENA CRAIN SZYMANSKI EWA BEACH HI 1014 45 194 3:01:09.9 13:50/M
31 ANGELITA REED MILILANI HI 1104 46 202 3:07:13.3 14:17/M
32 JEANELL NORVELL PIKE ROAD AL 1030 46 210 3:19:35.4 15:14/M
33 LAURA WHITMAN HONOLULU HI 1125 47 212 3:33:11.4 16:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI 1201 51 29 1:46:34.5 8:08/M
2 VERONICA LUM KAILUA HI 1074 53 78 2:04:59.8 9:32/M
3 AMY CONLEY 1240 52 87 2:07:40.0 9:45/M
4 PAULETTE ROWE KAILUA HI 1076 57 108 2:14:11.1 10:15/M
5 SUZANNE WILSON GUTHRIE OK 1124 51 136 2:21:08.7 10:46/M
6 KEHAU HERSHEY KAILUA HI 1177 56 154 2:33:21.5 11:42/M
7 KATE LLOYD 1231 55 173 2:44:43.2 12:34/M
8 TISH WOOLSEY KANEOHE HI 1093 52 176 2:45:56.9 12:40/M
9 DEBRA HURLEY LYNN HAVEN FL 1123 58 188 2:57:54.9 13:35/M
10 MARI TOBIN BELLEVUE WA 1167 52 191 2:58:19.1 13:37/M
11 ROBERTA ANGELOZZI SALEM OR 1178 52 199 3:03:57.0 14:03/M
12 TAM FRANCO KAILUA HI 1150 57 204 3:09:33.1 14:28/M
13 MELISSA MERTOGUL SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 1109 54 207 3:17:00.4 15:02/M
14 LANI YAMAFUJI TUCSON AZ 1131 51 213 3:33:12.2 16:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEB PETERSON KAILUA HI 998 60 203 3:09:25.7 14:28/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 1160 70 145 2:24:18.4 11:01/M
2 SHAR TOBIN BENND OR 1168 77 192 2:58:19.3 13:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROD BAYBAYAN HONOLULU HI 1205 27 2 1:25:13.5 6:30/M
2 CHRIS BACHL KAILUA HI 1132 40 3 1:27:57.8 6:43/M
3 JASON HYND KAILUA HI 1183 39 4 1:28:23.7 6:45/M
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERNEST JENKINS HONOLULU HI 1198 0 138 2:21:22.2 10:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW ROLLINS KAILUA HI 1044 26 15 1:40:38.6 7:41/M
2 CHRIS FLORSCHER HONOLULU HI 1078 26 17 1:41:35.4 7:45/M
3 JEFF HANCOCK JBPHH HI 1042 21 20 1:42:42.1 7:50/M
4 MARCO CORTEZ KAILUA HI 1153 22 22 1:44:49.2 8:00/M
5 DAVID HARTMANN 1232 26 25 1:45:24.8 8:03/M
6 ZACHARY PFISTER KAILUA HI 1138 23 34 1:48:15.1 8:16/M
7 ROBERT LIVENGOOD KAILUA HI 1073 28 42 1:50:25.8 8:26/M
8 DANNY BASSETT MILILANI HI 990 29 48 1:52:50.5 8:37/M
9 COLIN WIEMAN 1228 27 50 1:55:27.3 8:49/M
10 CHRIS EUBANKS 1238 29 79 2:05:59.5 9:37/M
11 ISAAC PIIKKILA WAHIAWA HI 1250 23 80 2:06:14.6 9:38/M
12 MATTHEW AGNEW KAILUA HI 1086 27 83 2:07:13.1 9:43/M
13 BRANDAN FREEMAN M C B H KANEOHE BAY HI 1165 23 84 2:07:24.6 9:44/M
14 ZACHARY LONG HONOLULU HI 1195 29 109 2:14:31.5 10:16/M
15 TAYLOR GONDECK KAILUA HI 1140 28 135 2:20:34.5 10:44/M
16 ALBERT CHO BUENA PARK CA 1084 27 149 2:30:14.1 11:28/M
17 JOEL WETSIG KAILUA HI 1137 26 157 2:34:37.3 11:48/M
18 NOHEA TAUFAASAU HONOLULU HI 1212 26 160 2:35:59.0 11:54/M
19 CHRIS LU ALHAMBRA CA 1113 29 178 2:46:44.8 12:44/M
20 CHRISTOPHER JACOBS HONOLULU HI 1063 23 180 2:48:00.6 12:49/M
21 BRYAN NGUYEN DES MOINES WA 1081 25 197 3:02:07.8 13:54/M
22 CHRIS ROSERA KAILUA HI 1139 23 205 3:10:38.5 14:33/M
23 DONALD QUEJA EWA BEACH HI 1083 29 216 3:44:54.5 17:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 1136 35 5 1:28:34.6 6:46/M
2 NATHAN COGSWELL WAHAIWA HI 1188 32 6 1:28:59.3 6:48/M
3 LINUS CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 1206 35 7 1:29:49.1 6:51/M
4 KEVIN SHIMMON HONOLULU HI 1103 31 10 1:36:18.2 7:21/M
5 JOHN EAKIN KAILUA HI 1024 30 16 1:41:08.6 7:43/M
6 DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI 1251 37 19 1:42:32.7 7:50/M
7 BRADLEY ZINGONE KANEOHE HI 1096 35 27 1:45:52.1 8:05/M
8 MATTHEW COWELL WAIALUA HI 1252 31 28 1:46:23.8 8:07/M
9 JAMIE BRINKLEY HONOLULU HI 1163 37 30 1:46:42.9 8:09/M
10 DAVID ORCUTT 1243 31 36 1:48:20.1 8:16/M
11 SEAN MAITA KAILUA HI 1108 39 37 1:48:24.6 8:16/M
12 GREGORY SU SAN JOSE CA 991 34 40 1:49:46.2 8:23/M
13 RONALD CARAS KAILUA HI 1043 31 49 1:53:16.9 8:39/M
14 CORY LAGUNA KANEOHE HI 1033 31 54 1:57:26.5 8:58/M
15 CHRISTOPHER MARTINI 1224 38 56 1:58:14.6 9:02/M
16 ARTHUR SCOTT KAILUA HI 1193 36 64 2:00:29.1 9:12/M
17 JOSHUA SPIEGEL KANEOHE HI 1051 38 77 2:04:49.5 9:32/M
18 WILLIAM SCRUGGS KAILUA HI 1077 38 90 2:08:11.4 9:47/M
19 DON PHROMPENG KANEOHE HI 1174 39 92 2:08:36.3 9:49/M
20 MICHAEL OKEEFE HONOLULU HI 1009 34 111 2:14:34.2 10:16/M
21 ERIC GARDNER 1237 30 124 2:18:29.0 10:34/M
22 MARTIN DORSCH KAILUA HI 1129 38 132 2:20:06.8 10:42/M
23 CHRISTOPHER CARBONELLA HONOLULU HI 1025 35 133 2:20:32.6 10:44/M
24 ADAM FRY EWA BEACH HI 1059 35 162 2:37:38.3 12:02/M
25 BRAD SANFORD KAILUA HI 1094 38 183 2:50:51.8 13:03/M
26 KEVIN VINAS KAILUA HI 1127 35 184 2:52:45.4 13:11/M
27 BRIAN ANGELOZZI HONOLULU HI 1186 31 195 3:01:23.2 13:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAUL CRAWFORD KAILUA HI 1244 40 18 1:42:25.0 7:49/M
2 BRYAN ANDERSON KANEOHE HI 1116 43 21 1:44:47.3 8:00/M
3 GLENN BESSINGER KAILUA HI 1107 45 23 1:44:55.4 8:01/M
4 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 1248 49 26 1:45:36.4 8:04/M
5 MICHAEL SPAKE KAILUA HI 1159 41 31 1:47:05.2 8:10/M
6 CRAIG WAGNILD 1241 47 35 1:48:16.6 8:16/M
7 MATTHEW FULLER WAIPAHU HI 1247 48 38 1:48:37.4 8:17/M
8 PERRY BEISSEL KAILUA HI 1158 44 39 1:49:06.7 8:20/M
9 DAN RICE EWA BEACH HI 1152 40 57 1:58:25.6 9:02/M
10 MICHAEL GREEN KAILUA HI 1182 44 62 1:59:22.6 9:07/M
11 KIRT KOBASHIGAWA KANEOHE HI 1087 41 100 2:11:08.8 10:01/M
12 TAKAE MILLER 1222 44 104 2:11:37.4 10:03/M
13 KENNY LEE HONOLULU HI 1181 40 122 2:18:06.4 10:33/M
14 ALEC CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 1190 44 123 2:18:28.7 10:34/M
15 AUGUSTO DECASTRO 1242 44 128 2:19:20.1 10:38/M
16 BRENT FUNAKOSHI 1221 41 147 2:28:18.8 11:19/M
17 GREGORY KWAN HONOLULU HI 1022 42 151 2:30:45.5 11:30/M
18 JOE GALLEGO WAIPAHU HI 1064 49 152 2:31:29.9 11:34/M
19 PAUL ARMBRUSTER MILILANI HI 1211 41 172 2:43:27.0 12:29/M
20 REID HAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 1099 42 186 2:52:47.9 13:11/M
21 ARIC OUMI KANEOHE HI 1058 40 187 2:56:34.0 13:29/M
22 ELMER NORVELL PIKE ROAD AL 1031 49 209 3:19:35.0 15:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 1200 53 41 1:49:54.4 8:23/M
2 KEITH CUTLER KAILUA HI 1070 52 47 1:52:25.0 8:35/M
3 ROB SEAVER KAILUA HI 1135 55 59 1:59:08.6 9:06/M
4 STEVEN FORJOHN KAILUA HI 1217 55 66 2:01:34.8 9:17/M
5 LIONEL BARONA HONOLULU HI 1245 52 76 2:04:44.4 9:31/M
6 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 993 58 94 2:08:54.3 9:50/M
7 BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI 1143 53 107 2:13:36.5 10:12/M
8 CURTIS SUKEENA KANEOHE HI 1146 52 119 2:16:40.4 10:26/M
9 RICK ANGELOZZI SALEM OR 1179 55 168 2:41:52.0 12:21/M
10 JIM SZYMANSKI EWA BEACH HI 1015 55 198 3:03:28.5 14:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 1092 67 33 1:47:15.5 8:11/M
2 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 987 62 53 1:57:06.5 8:56/M
3 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 1246 67 105 2:13:05.5 10:10/M
4 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 1010 63 131 2:20:04.6 10:42/M
5 ALAN FUJII HONOLULU HI 1054 63 174 2:44:43.8 12:34/M