Hokulani 25K

Age Group Results

October 05, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 8 40 20 1:54:44.3 7:23/M
2 KIM HAILER KAILUA HI 1016 47 24 1:55:20.4 7:26/M
3 MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI 101 36 34 1:58:55.8 7:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RISE MORISATO HONOLULU HI 34 18 89 2:09:18.4 8:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHELBY THIRKILL HONOLULU HI 1161 22 166 2:18:31.0 8:55/M
2 KATE LUCKIN PERTH WAA 964 23 172 2:19:37.1 8:59/M
3 EMILY PAYNE KAILUA HI 889 23 227 2:28:33.6 9:34/M
4 ALESANDRA HORN EWA BEACH HI 986 20 300 2:38:31.0 10:12/M
5 ROCIO SANCHEZ KAPOLEI HI 534 23 312 2:39:57.4 10:18/M
6 KELLIE TAKAMORI MILILANI HI 517 24 336 2:42:53.9 10:29/M
7 STEPHANIE CAOILI HONOLULU HI 485 23 368 2:45:56.1 10:41/M
8 JENICA HOLT HONOLULU HI 1025 21 388 2:48:26.7 10:51/M
9 APRILLE MANZANO WAIPAHU HI 570 21 595 3:26:37.2 13:18/M
10 MELISSA CORTEZ AIEA HI 993 23 604 3:30:16.9 13:32/M
11 DARCY HOLCOMBE HONOLULU HI 551 24 609 3:30:44.2 13:34/M
12 MEG FINGERT KANEOHE HI 501 24 615 3:32:27.2 13:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMBER PORTER JBPHH HI 660 25 39 2:00:16.4 7:45/M
2 HEIDI GOEDECKE KAILUA HI 732 27 60 2:05:10.6 8:04/M
3 BROOKE GARCIA WAIPAHU HI 170 29 73 2:06:46.4 8:10/M
4 MOLLY ASHKENAS HONOLULU HI 865 25 88 2:09:10.2 8:19/M
5 ERIN WERNER HONOLULU HI 550 28 104 2:11:28.1 8:28/M
6 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 640 26 157 2:17:44.5 8:52/M
7 ASHLEY LONGAKER EWA BEACH HI 480 27 163 2:18:10.5 8:54/M
8 KARA MILLER HONOLULU HI 617 28 170 2:19:23.2 8:59/M
9 CANDICE ROBINSON KAILUA HI 1037 25 195 2:23:44.5 9:15/M
10 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 740 25 243 2:30:52.0 9:43/M
11 JESSICA RUIZ KAILUA HI 1034 26 247 2:31:05.9 9:44/M
12 NIKKI RUSSELL HONOLULU HI 1003 26 251 2:31:54.9 9:47/M
13 TIFFANY CROSBY HONOLULU HI 1014 27 256 2:32:18.4 9:48/M
14 CLARESE NEILL KAILUA HI 1127 26 264 2:33:27.6 9:53/M
15 ELIZABETH BUFF KAILUA HI 726 29 275 2:34:26.9 9:57/M
16 CARRIE THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 869 28 283 2:36:01.7 10:03/M
17 JESSICA MOWDER KAPOLEI HI 178 29 284 2:36:02.8 10:03/M
18 KIMMIE CHONG HONOLULU HI 508 28 344 2:43:36.7 10:32/M
19 ASHLEY BAGORIO HONOLULU HI 1260 29 397 2:49:58.6 10:57/M
20 CHERI CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 1064 25 412 2:51:32.3 11:03/M
21 NICOLE O'FARRELL HONOLULU HI 280 27 418 2:52:31.4 11:07/M
22 MINDY MILNER HONOLULU HI 808 29 425 2:53:49.5 11:12/M
23 TIFFANY TABBAL HONOLULU HI 537 29 448 2:56:29.5 11:22/M
24 AMANDA REINER HONOLULU HI 937 26 452 2:56:45.9 11:23/M
25 EMILY FLIEGER HONOLULU HI 341 27 475 3:00:19.7 11:37/M
26 LAUREN ROSA KAILUA HI 258 26 489 3:03:06.6 11:47/M
27 KARIN CARIDO PEARL CITY HI 401 27 497 3:04:54.3 11:54/M
28 CATHERINE LAVIN AIEA HI 961 29 535 3:11:35.6 12:20/M
29 NICOLE TRAMONTANO HONOLULU HI 571 28 574 3:19:39.7 12:51/M
30 ERICKA SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI 655 28 592 3:26:31.5 13:18/M
31 SABRINA VAN LENT KAILUA HI 1100 29 618 3:33:57.2 13:47/M
32 CARRIE KNEBEL HONOLULU HI 587 28 621 3:34:51.3 13:50/M
33 ERIN MARQUEZ HONOLULU HI 391 28 640 3:44:25.1 14:27/M
34 MARISA CHIN HONOLULU HI 824 29 642 3:44:30.3 14:27/M
35 AMANDA SEYMORE HONOLULU HI 64 27 658 3:55:15.8 15:09/M
36 MARIANNE BUDIAO WAIPAHU HI 759 28 661 4:04:35.3 15:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REBECCA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 535 34 47 2:02:35.1 7:54/M
2 LEAH DREBIN HONOLULU HI 948 30 53 2:03:37.1 7:58/M
3 JOANNE LOOS HONOLULU HI 892 30 57 2:04:11.7 8:00/M
4 SHAYNE ENRIGHT KANEOHE HI 775 32 65 2:05:44.7 8:06/M
5 CHRISTINA WYCHECK PEARL CITY HI 615 34 111 2:12:47.4 8:33/M
6 MAYUMI LEVESQUE PEARL CITY HI 903 34 169 2:19:04.7 8:57/M
7 ALANA PEACOTT-RICARDOS HONOLULU HI 526 34 173 2:19:41.5 9:00/M
8 CANDACE AHKIONG KAPOLEI HI 407 34 198 2:24:54.1 9:20/M
9 CARMEN MONTERO KANEOHE HI 221 33 206 2:25:57.1 9:24/M
10 DENETRA CANTU-REILLY AIEA HI 927 30 222 2:27:24.1 9:29/M
11 LAURA BATEMAN AIEA HI 1138 33 223 2:27:51.4 9:31/M
12 JESSIELYNN MOLINA KAILUA HI 721 30 226 2:28:13.4 9:33/M
13 SEANNETTE NAKASONE WAIPAHU HI 1027 33 229 2:29:05.4 9:36/M
14 CAROLINA OSPINA KAILUA HI 685 34 240 2:30:26.7 9:41/M
15 MARY WITHEROW HONOLULU HI 1026 30 241 2:30:39.9 9:42/M
16 LEILANI MARIANN LEONG EWA BEACH HI 215 33 245 2:30:53.6 9:43/M
17 LINNEA KIYABU WAIPAHU HI 776 30 246 2:31:01.3 9:43/M
18 CINDY GIBSON HONOLULU HI 774 31 278 2:34:55.7 9:59/M
19 GRACE CAGAT HONOLULU HI 343 34 314 2:40:26.2 10:20/M
20 MARISSA TANAKA HONOLULU HI 114 30 316 2:40:41.9 10:21/M
21 ALYSSA SMITH HONOLULU HI 276 30 337 2:42:55.8 10:29/M
22 VICTORIA CASTIGLIONE HONOLULU HI 724 34 340 2:43:13.4 10:31/M
23 MONICA KO HONOLULU HI 753 31 347 2:44:01.4 10:34/M
24 JESSICA HANS KAILUA HI 93 30 349 2:44:11.9 10:34/M
25 TOMIE SEIFERT WAIPAHU HI 316 34 350 2:44:17.8 10:35/M
26 TIFFANY GROMLICH KAILUA HI 764 34 351 2:44:19.3 10:35/M
27 ALBA BAUTISTAJACOBO EWA BEACH HI 323 31 356 2:45:14.9 10:38/M
28 MINDA YAMAGI HONOLULU HI 1157 34 361 2:45:30.2 10:39/M
29 ERIKA CHARRY KAILUA HI 1113 34 366 2:45:48.5 10:41/M
30 AUDREY WOLF HONOLULU HI 1171 32 398 2:50:16.3 10:58/M
31 JESSICA SNIVELY HONOLULU HI 645 31 399 2:50:20.3 10:58/M
32 MELISSA THIEU HONOLULU HI 745 33 403 2:50:28.4 10:59/M
33 JANEEN DUNAHOO WAIPAHU HI 584 34 411 2:51:08.3 11:01/M
34 LAUREN TUEHIBANG MILILANI HI 1163 31 413 2:51:34.5 11:03/M
35 NICOLE AWAYA WAIALUA HI 189 31 434 2:54:38.6 11:15/M
36 CHRISTINA HENDERSON PEARL CITY HI 595 31 438 2:55:28.6 11:18/M
37 MOLLY UYEKI HONOLULU HI 275 30 457 2:57:15.0 11:25/M
38 CHELSEA NEAL AIEA HI 730 33 468 2:59:20.6 11:33/M
39 TERA VANDENHEUVEL KAILUA HI 465 32 471 2:59:32.7 11:34/M
40 NANCY NGUYEN HONOLULU HI 763 30 474 3:00:18.0 11:37/M
41 KARLEE PALMS KANEOHE OR 148 34 493 3:04:23.6 11:52/M
42 LINDSAY KRAUS EWA BEACH HI 197 32 520 3:08:47.0 12:09/M
43 AMY SELTER HONOLULU HI 656 34 527 3:09:49.4 12:13/M
44 AMY SPENCER HONOLULU HI 643 33 529 3:10:17.8 12:15/M
45 DEANA EVANS KAILUA HI 719 30 531 3:10:28.8 12:16/M
46 SARAH LEONE HONOLULU HI 1005 30 539 3:12:45.5 12:25/M
47 ANGELITA CAGAT EWA BEACH HI 345 32 545 3:13:36.8 12:28/M
48 SARAH SOLMIRIN HONOLULU HI 26 33 551 3:14:29.0 12:31/M
49 CHRISTINE GOSHORN HONOLULU HI 1118 34 556 3:15:14.3 12:34/M
50 CAROLINA ANCHIETA HONOLULU HI 951 32 571 3:18:32.3 12:47/M
51 MONALIZA GUILLERMO WAIMANALO HI 619 32 579 3:21:22.7 12:58/M
52 VANEZA AUSTRIA KAILUA HI 238 31 581 3:21:47.8 13:00/M
53 CARLEIGH CLEMENTE HONOLULU HI 339 30 586 3:22:49.9 13:04/M
54 MEGHAN CRAWFORD HONOLULU HI 183 31 590 3:25:28.1 13:14/M
55 SARA LEMASTER KANEOHE HI 840 33 632 3:40:31.2 14:12/M
56 RONA TOMIYAMA PEARL CITY HI 885 33 651 3:49:53.4 14:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATIE CROWDER HONOLULU HI 1164 37 38 2:00:05.9 7:44/M
2 JENNIFER OKUMURA AIEA HI 809 35 50 2:02:49.0 7:55/M
3 LINDSAY PIPES KAILUA HI 936 37 64 2:05:44.6 8:06/M
4 STEFANEE KERSHNER KANEOHE HI 608 38 113 2:13:04.7 8:34/M
5 ELIZABETH ERICKSON HONOLULU HI 807 38 136 2:15:25.3 8:43/M
6 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 340 37 145 2:16:10.4 8:46/M
7 LISA KEATON EWA BEACH HI 210 36 147 2:16:17.0 8:47/M
8 STACIA MURRAY HONOLULU HI 716 39 155 2:17:35.3 8:52/M
9 ABIGAIL TAYLOR KAILUA HI 1117 39 182 2:21:13.0 9:06/M
10 JAMIE GURTOV HONOLULU HI 283 36 183 2:21:27.4 9:06/M
11 JEAN HIGGINS KAILUA HI 876 36 184 2:21:33.2 9:07/M
12 BOBBIE BROCK HONOLULU HI 1035 38 194 2:23:35.4 9:15/M
13 NICHOLE SHIN MILILANI HI 548 39 249 2:31:39.2 9:46/M
14 ANA DUBEY HONOLULU HI 1 35 250 2:31:45.1 9:46/M
15 LISA HIRAHARA HONOLULU HI 539 37 253 2:32:08.5 9:48/M
16 RANDI KEIPPER KEALIA HI 750 35 255 2:32:16.3 9:48/M
17 KIMBERLY KING HONOLULU HI 703 35 291 2:37:19.6 10:08/M
18 GRETCHEN MILLER HONOLULU HI 367 35 321 2:41:19.1 10:23/M
19 MORIAH GOSNEY KAILUA HI 1101 36 327 2:42:03.7 10:26/M
20 KELLY PARTIN-YI HONOLULU HI 493 38 342 2:43:22.9 10:31/M
21 TARA NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 980 38 362 2:45:31.6 10:39/M
22 SANDRITA HALL KANEOHE HI 469 39 379 2:47:24.5 10:47/M
23 ADRIENNE LALLY EWA BEACH HI 237 35 383 2:47:38.7 10:48/M
24 JENNIFER MORAN HONOLULU HI 1154 38 386 2:48:12.6 10:50/M
25 JULIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI 122 37 387 2:48:25.1 10:51/M
26 SERAH OCAMPO HONOLULU HI 295 35 393 2:48:55.1 10:53/M
27 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 404 38 401 2:50:22.9 10:58/M
28 ROGELDA HAYSLIP HONOLULU HI 63 36 417 2:52:26.9 11:06/M
29 JESSICA NAGATANI KAILUA HI 748 35 422 2:53:32.4 11:10/M
30 ERICA LEHMKUHL HALEIWA HI 920 37 428 2:54:11.2 11:13/M
31 JADEEN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 113 37 431 2:54:33.7 11:14/M
32 ASAMI NAGO HONOLULU HI 347 35 454 2:56:51.9 11:23/M
33 LESLIE RUSH KAPOLEI HI 972 38 479 3:01:00.4 11:39/M
34 CHALIE DUBOIS EWA BEACH HI 1159 39 483 3:01:41.1 11:42/M
35 JESSICA COOKSEY HONOLULU HI 442 37 492 3:04:03.5 11:51/M
36 CHRISTA BOYLE EWA BEACH HI 867 37 503 3:05:39.8 11:57/M
37 RIKKI GARCIA HONOLULU HI 468 35 516 3:07:17.8 12:04/M
38 JOYCE NAKO HONOLULU HI 538 36 521 3:08:47.1 12:09/M
39 FRANCESCA YANAGISAWA HONOLULU HI 875 39 546 3:14:07.0 12:30/M
40 MARIAN BONA MILILANI HI 348 36 557 3:15:17.7 12:34/M
41 CYRENA AGUON MILILANI HI 225 36 559 3:15:59.1 12:37/M
42 LORI SCHLECHT HONOLULU HI 851 35 564 3:17:45.5 12:44/M
43 KARA KAM-KALANI WAIPAHU HI 1010 39 576 3:20:10.8 12:53/M
44 TAEKO TAYAMA SAITAMA JPN 930 36 582 3:22:10.2 13:01/M
45 ANNETTE DESROCHERS HONOLULU HI 982 39 593 3:26:31.6 13:18/M
46 MARIA CHELO MANLAGNIT HONOLULU HI 864 37 599 3:28:00.7 13:24/M
47 AMBER COOK EWA BEACH HI 1143 35 608 3:30:43.9 13:34/M
48 BRI GAMIAO WAIPAHU HI 811 37 619 3:34:02.1 13:47/M
49 TRACY KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 363 36 625 3:36:51.6 13:58/M
50 JENNIFER ARINAGA PEARL CITY HI 843 39 645 3:45:29.9 14:31/M
51 ALISON YOUNG KAILUA HI 731 37 647 3:47:57.4 14:41/M
52 SABRINA NAGEL HONOLULU HI 906 37 653 3:51:03.3 14:53/M
53 CRYSTI WOODS HONOLULU HI 176 36 657 3:54:16.9 15:05/M
54 JENNIFER LEE HONOLULU HI 977 39 659 4:01:23.0 15:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TANYA FLORIN HONOLULU HI 1102 43 77 2:07:13.3 8:12/M
2 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 398 43 85 2:08:24.8 8:16/M
3 NOELLE LIEW HONOLULU HI 395 43 95 2:10:29.8 8:24/M
4 SHANNON FRANCIS HONOLULU HI 85 40 102 2:11:16.0 8:27/M
5 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 308 43 125 2:13:47.9 8:37/M
6 ERLINDA ROSE HONOLULU HI 383 41 135 2:15:14.1 8:42/M
7 TAMMY RAEL HONOLULU HI 153 40 162 2:18:05.3 8:53/M
8 PRISCILLA SHAW EWA BEACH HI 516 40 193 2:23:26.9 9:14/M
9 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 496 40 202 2:25:25.6 9:22/M
10 TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 103 43 207 2:26:04.6 9:24/M
11 TIFFANY WYNN HONOLULU HI 121 42 221 2:27:23.2 9:29/M
12 H. NICOLE HIRST HONOLULU HI 787 44 232 2:29:23.2 9:37/M
13 VICTORIA CHIA HONOLULU HI 82 41 234 2:29:34.6 9:38/M
14 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 669 42 244 2:30:53.1 9:43/M
15 KIRSTIN SYLVESTER 92-6044 PUAPAKE ST HI 190 41 254 2:32:12.3 9:48/M
16 CATHY BACHL KAILUA HI 1056 40 258 2:32:39.7 9:50/M
17 JULIE SPAKE KAILUA HI 701 41 261 2:33:00.7 9:51/M
18 MILLIE REYES KAPOLEI HI 1141 42 288 2:36:32.4 10:05/M
19 COLLEEN WATTS KAILUA HI 1044 44 290 2:36:59.8 10:07/M
20 PORTIA RESNICK HONOLULU HI 159 41 295 2:37:41.4 10:09/M
21 KATHERINE WENG HONOLULU HI 464 43 319 2:40:56.3 10:22/M
22 ZINNIA ADKINS MILILANI HI 218 42 330 2:42:10.2 10:27/M
23 VIVIAN FUKUMITSU PEARL CITY HI 31 41 332 2:42:25.4 10:27/M
24 CARYN OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 847 43 363 2:45:32.3 10:40/M
25 MARNIE TRIPPENSEE AIEA HI 782 42 373 2:46:57.9 10:45/M
26 ANN-MARIE AVANNI HONOLULU HI 904 42 374 2:47:04.2 10:45/M
27 ANDREA KELLEHER HONOLULU HI 15 43 375 2:47:12.9 10:46/M
28 TONYA LOWERY ST. JOHN EWA BEACH HI 861 43 380 2:47:25.1 10:47/M
29 ANDREA STEPHENSON HONOLULU HI 433 41 389 2:48:46.6 10:52/M
30 IZUMI CHEN HONOLULU HI 388 42 409 2:51:02.6 11:01/M
31 SHANA KEA WAIANAE HI 372 40 419 2:52:44.5 11:07/M
32 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 702 43 420 2:52:52.7 11:08/M
33 ERICA BUFORD HONOLULU HI 589 42 423 2:53:37.5 11:11/M
34 SARAH DANIELS KAILUA HI 630 41 433 2:54:36.5 11:15/M
35 SUZANNE CHEN HONOLULU HI 998 41 437 2:55:09.7 11:17/M
36 KRISTINA KALOWSKY PORTSMOUTH NH 437 43 443 2:56:13.2 11:21/M
37 LYNN KRESTA AIEA HI 647 40 459 2:57:35.4 11:26/M
38 ROBYN BASSO HONOLULU HI 1060 43 467 2:59:20.4 11:33/M
39 CHRISTA USTASZEWSKI HONOLULU HI 723 41 473 2:59:52.3 11:35/M
40 ESTHER ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 223 44 481 3:01:35.6 11:42/M
41 MEI SWANSON KANEOHE HI 561 44 499 3:05:07.4 11:55/M
42 SANDRA HIRAOKA KANEOHE HI 263 42 500 3:05:17.7 11:56/M
43 MYRA PACUBAS HONOLULU HI 1004 41 506 3:05:57.0 11:58/M
44 TERESA AVINA MILILANI HI 413 42 508 3:06:25.4 12:00/M
45 TAMMY MILES HONOLULU HI 205 40 511 3:06:41.0 12:01/M
46 CHERRY ROBINSON HONOLULU HI 772 41 517 3:07:47.4 12:05/M
47 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 67 41 536 3:12:02.2 12:22/M
48 STACY PHILIPPOU KAILUA HI 256 41 537 3:12:18.6 12:23/M
49 AMBER O'REILLY KANEOHE HI 422 40 543 3:13:27.1 12:27/M
50 MARITES CALAD KAILUA HI 911 42 558 3:15:40.9 12:36/M
51 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 182 43 583 3:22:21.1 13:02/M
52 RITA WILCOX HONOLULU HI 868 40 610 3:30:45.4 13:34/M
53 JEANNIE CHAN WAIPAHU HI 301 44 623 3:35:48.7 13:54/M
54 ANNETTE VIERNES HONOLULU HI 1130 44 638 3:43:45.8 14:24/M
55 MALIA UTOAFILI PEARL CITY HI 206 41 646 3:47:30.2 14:39/M
56 MINAKO HIGUCHI TOKYO JPN 1111 42 660 4:03:18.1 15:40/M
57 LISA FROMM WAHIAWA HI 250 42 662 4:12:43.5 16:16/M
58 MEL SANTANA WAIANAE HI 842 44 666 4:29:56.0 17:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE GOLDSTEIN KANEOHE HI 944 45 58 2:04:26.5 8:01/M
2 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 106 47 118 2:13:20.9 8:35/M
3 HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI 1051 47 139 2:15:42.4 8:44/M
4 ATSUKO SEKIDO HONOLULU HI 1165 46 171 2:19:26.1 8:59/M
5 JENNIFER DUNCAN KAILUA HI 483 45 188 2:22:47.7 9:12/M
6 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 446 47 212 2:26:30.6 9:26/M
7 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 360 49 213 2:26:31.7 9:26/M
8 SERENA SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 835 49 214 2:26:35.5 9:26/M
9 RORI SPRIGGS KAILUA HI 419 46 233 2:29:27.1 9:37/M
10 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 549 49 262 2:33:12.5 9:52/M
11 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 325 49 287 2:36:20.7 10:04/M
12 CARA WOLFLEY HONOLULU HI 1075 45 289 2:36:47.3 10:06/M
13 KARIN KIMURA HONOLULU HI 389 47 304 2:38:52.5 10:14/M
14 SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI 66 49 311 2:39:45.6 10:17/M
15 DOROTHY-ANN CHENG KANEOHE HI 94 49 328 2:42:07.3 10:26/M
16 TRICIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 968 47 376 2:47:13.3 10:46/M
17 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 333 46 450 2:56:39.6 11:22/M
18 SANDRA MONTALVO KAILUA HI 991 46 462 2:58:39.2 11:30/M
19 MARTHA GARCIA HONOLULU HI 451 46 485 3:01:46.0 11:42/M
20 MAIGEE CHANG HONOLULU HI 801 45 487 3:02:44.8 11:46/M
21 GAYLE KEARNEY KAILUA HI 837 49 513 3:07:02.2 12:03/M
22 CHRISTINE DALEIDEN HONOLULU HI 530 47 528 3:09:56.2 12:14/M
23 MARNI MURDOCK HONOLULU HI 933 48 553 3:14:34.9 12:32/M
24 STACEY ACMA HONOLULU HI 780 45 561 3:16:50.7 12:40/M
25 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 969 49 567 3:18:13.5 12:46/M
26 MARY DAUGHERTY PEARL CITY HI 581 49 569 3:18:28.0 12:47/M
27 DANA NAGAISHI HONOLULU HI 971 49 580 3:21:47.2 13:00/M
28 RHONDA DE JESUS Ewa Beach HI 698 49 589 3:25:01.0 13:12/M
29 KAREN NEITZEL KAILUA HI 983 45 627 3:37:05.0 13:59/M
30 J. GARCIA HONOLULU HI 1120 46 652 3:50:25.9 14:50/M
31 ROWENA TANICALA KAPOLEI HI 909 45 667 4:30:00.0 17:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WENDY MIKI GLAUS HONOLULU, HI 939 52 80 2:07:38.2 8:13/M
2 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 356 53 117 2:13:15.9 8:35/M
3 YVONNE COVINGTON KAILUA HI 918 52 121 2:13:31.9 8:36/M
4 KEHAULANI OTSUKA HONOLULU HI 315 51 164 2:18:11.6 8:54/M
5 JOY SECRITARIO HONOLULU HI 1041 50 178 2:20:16.3 9:02/M
6 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 260 50 237 2:30:11.3 9:40/M
7 SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI 1042 52 282 2:35:54.2 10:02/M
8 KIM CASTILLO EWA BEACH HI 426 53 308 2:39:26.7 10:16/M
9 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 354 50 318 2:40:48.3 10:21/M
10 BETTINA MEHNERT KAILUA HI 254 50 320 2:41:07.7 10:22/M
11 KAY HADA MILILANI HI 212 50 372 2:46:57.1 10:45/M
12 JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI 36 53 410 2:51:03.4 11:01/M
13 DONNA LIPMAN HONOLULU HI 888 52 416 2:52:21.3 11:06/M
14 JULIE LEE HONOLULU HI 430 53 430 2:54:27.2 11:14/M
15 CHRISTINA HILL HONOLULU HI 527 50 439 2:55:40.2 11:19/M
16 STEPHANIE THOMPSON AIEA HI 532 51 446 2:56:17.6 11:21/M
17 RHONDA VERB ANN ARBOR MI 1074 51 453 2:56:48.2 11:23/M
18 DAWN KIMURA KANEOHE HI 257 51 476 3:00:54.4 11:39/M
19 MEI SIM CHAN KALAHEO HI 1054 50 494 3:04:23.9 11:52/M
20 DEBORAH HORIO HONOLULU HI 137 54 507 3:05:57.6 11:58/M
21 ANG TOBA HONOLULU HI 435 54 512 3:06:52.8 12:02/M
22 JANICE YASUNAGA MILILANI HI 853 50 518 3:07:52.9 12:06/M
23 KAREN NORTHCUTT HONOLULU HI 357 52 534 3:11:02.4 12:18/M
24 CATHLEEN RICE HALEIWA HI 737 52 560 3:16:08.3 12:38/M
25 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 966 53 588 3:24:37.6 13:11/M
26 MICHELE PAULY EWA BEACH HI 800 52 601 3:29:17.9 13:29/M
27 LAURIE YONAMINE MILILANI HI 848 52 611 3:31:03.9 13:35/M
28 DONNA YIU KAILUA HI 1108 51 637 3:43:06.2 14:22/M
29 AYA BRAZELL KANEOHE HI 330 52 639 3:44:24.1 14:27/M
30 LISA VALDERUEDA HONOLULU HI 292 53 655 3:53:13.9 15:01/M
31 JENNI OMANDAM EWA BEACH HI 252 51 665 4:27:41.0 17:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 368 55 239 2:30:25.7 9:41/M
2 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 11 58 271 2:33:54.4 9:55/M
3 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 712 58 390 2:48:48.6 10:52/M
4 IVIE KUMURA HONOLULU HI 519 58 405 2:50:38.5 10:59/M
5 APRIL ISHIGAMI KAILUA HI 976 56 451 2:56:40.9 11:23/M
6 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 116 58 505 3:05:56.1 11:58/M
7 DEBORAH HALCRO HONOLULU HI 970 59 519 3:08:15.6 12:07/M
8 ARMI FONG HONOLULU HI 994 58 522 3:08:53.4 12:10/M
9 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 70 57 563 3:17:41.1 12:44/M
10 DEBRA MARK HONOLULU HI 905 59 573 3:19:14.0 12:50/M
11 DEBORAH LINDEN HONOLULU HI 365 59 622 3:34:53.2 13:50/M
12 BILLIE YUGAWA KANEOHE HI 734 57 648 3:48:13.8 14:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 670 64 333 2:42:32.1 10:28/M
2 SUSAN FOARD AIEA HI 298 63 523 3:08:54.1 12:10/M
3 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 9 60 525 3:09:33.0 12:12/M
4 SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI 1052 60 606 3:30:35.0 13:34/M
5 CYNTHIA CHAPONOT HONOLULU HI 362 64 654 3:53:13.4 15:01/M
6 DEB PETERSON KAILUA HI 910 61 664 4:20:27.7 16:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 638 65 587 3:24:37.3 13:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUDITH CARLSON HONOLULU HI 579 73 629 3:38:41.7 14:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK MENCH KAILUA HI 1167 39 1 1:39:06.3 6:23/M
2 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 6 35 2 1:40:38.3 6:29/M
3 YUICHI MONGUCHI TOKYO JPN 1110 36 3 1:40:46.4 6:29/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEC BELL EWA BEACH HI 487 17 43 2:01:36.4 7:50/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLIE HARTY HONOLULU HI 1147 24 10 1:47:01.7 6:53/M
2 MACKENZIE LAU HONOLULU HI 1124 22 16 1:50:17.4 7:06/M
3 ALEX LOOMIS HONOLULU HI 140 24 21 1:54:46.4 7:23/M
4 JASON FRANCHI KANEOHE BAY HI 1036 24 30 1:58:19.6 7:37/M
5 JUSTIN MCBRIDE PLYMOUTH MA 1038 24 36 1:59:20.0 7:41/M
6 JORDAN BONGOLAN KAPOLEI HI 248 24 91 2:10:08.0 8:23/M
7 JONATHAN POPPE HONOLULU HI 529 23 185 2:21:40.9 9:07/M
8 JAMES YOKOYAMA HONOLULU HI 881 23 286 2:36:17.1 10:04/M
9 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 375 24 323 2:41:30.9 10:24/M
10 BRANDON ING HONOLULU HI 477 24 348 2:44:05.2 10:34/M
11 JOSEF BUSH KANEOHE BAY MCBH HI 950 22 355 2:45:14.9 10:38/M
12 MATHEW SHIBATA AIEA HI 192 24 482 3:01:38.4 11:42/M
13 GLEN-FORD PABLO MILILANI HI 59 24 584 3:22:30.1 13:02/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN ESHLEMAN HONOLULU HI 241 26 17 1:50:22.6 7:06/M
2 BRENTON FRANKLIN KANEOHE HI 1077 25 31 1:58:35.4 7:38/M
3 ALEXANDER DUNCAN KAILUA HI 1071 26 35 1:59:06.0 7:40/M
4 ROBERT OYLER AIEA HI 1024 28 45 2:02:03.5 7:52/M
5 KEITH HAYDEN HONOLULU HI 641 29 62 2:05:41.0 8:06/M
6 ZACH PIGOTT WAIPAHU HI 520 26 72 2:06:41.5 8:09/M
7 VINCE ZIESER HONOLULU HI 1068 25 76 2:07:05.1 8:11/M
8 CHRIS FLORSCHER HONOLULU HI 926 26 82 2:08:02.1 8:15/M
9 EDWARD DRIELAK HONOLULU HI 654 26 83 2:08:06.0 8:15/M
10 JAMES EVANS MILILANI HI 139 29 87 2:08:30.4 8:16/M
11 CHARLES GRIFFIN WAHIAWA HI 1015 26 94 2:10:26.0 8:24/M
12 ROBIN ROSALES HONOLULU HI 755 26 96 2:10:41.0 8:25/M
13 SEBASTIAN COATES KAPOLEI HI 779 25 122 2:13:32.0 8:36/M
14 CHARLES VALLERO KAILUA HI 1033 25 151 2:17:10.4 8:50/M
15 GEOFF PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 449 29 175 2:19:54.7 9:01/M
16 JONATHAN SMITH HONOLULU HI 648 28 201 2:25:10.7 9:21/M
17 SEAN BOWEN AIEA HI 420 26 205 2:25:50.2 9:23/M
18 RUBIN; JR VILLANUEVA KAPOLEI HI 522 27 215 2:26:41.1 9:27/M
19 JACOB HAYES MILILANI HI 479 28 217 2:26:56.1 9:28/M
20 MATTHEW HEMME HONOLULU HI 799 29 260 2:32:45.3 9:50/M
21 MANU STANTON WAIMANALO HI 873 26 294 2:37:36.3 10:09/M
22 JEFFREY CHANG HONOLULU HI 1070 29 301 2:38:35.3 10:13/M
23 KYLE RELACION HONOLULU HI 668 29 302 2:38:38.6 10:13/M
24 DANE BURRIS WAHIAWA HI 1168 27 322 2:41:24.1 10:24/M
25 ANSON CHU HONOLULU HI 172 28 378 2:47:23.1 10:47/M
26 LUKE CHRISTIAN KANEHOE HI 959 26 447 2:56:28.2 11:22/M
27 MARUEL UNREIN EWA BEACH HI 650 26 470 2:59:30.4 11:33/M
28 DUSTIN GOTO HONOLULU HI 952 29 552 3:14:33.3 12:32/M
29 BRYSON CLEMENTE HONOLULU HI 338 29 585 3:22:49.6 13:04/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 642 31 6 1:44:09.8 6:42/M
2 SHAWN HIROSE EWA BEACH HI 1152 32 12 1:48:14.4 6:58/M
3 SCOTT LOOS HONOLULU HI 893 31 14 1:49:18.0 7:02/M
4 GEORGE SILVA HONOLULU HI 687 32 29 1:58:19.1 7:37/M
5 JASON ANDROFF HONOLULU HI 863 34 44 2:01:53.4 7:51/M
6 DERRICK OLSON KANEOHE HI 1065 33 59 2:04:56.5 8:03/M
7 JUN FUKUTA HONOLULU HI 1115 31 61 2:05:37.7 8:05/M
8 DAVID QUINTY HONOLULU HI 583 31 71 2:06:38.2 8:09/M
9 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 1017 33 86 2:08:25.6 8:16/M
10 MATTHEW COWELL WAIALUA HI 1019 31 112 2:12:55.5 8:34/M
11 ROBERT TAYLOR EWA BEACH HI 1253 33 114 2:13:06.8 8:34/M
12 EDMOND YUE HONOLULU HI 1139 31 126 2:13:54.8 8:37/M
13 JERROD MCCOMB HONOLULU HI 1072 32 129 2:14:51.0 8:41/M
14 BLAKE WALLICK HONOLULU HI 1076 30 137 2:15:32.1 8:44/M
15 DAVID CICERO HONOLULU HI 486 34 141 2:15:58.5 8:45/M
16 WINNIE MALUYO HONOLULU HI 405 33 146 2:16:12.1 8:46/M
17 JEREMY LEE AIEA HI 915 33 148 2:16:34.8 8:48/M
18 MATTHEW GORDON HALEIWA HI 791 32 149 2:16:44.9 8:48/M
19 KEITH KILLGREN JR. WAHIAWA HI 175 34 150 2:16:58.3 8:49/M
20 JULIO VELAZQUEZ WAHIAWA HI 929 34 160 2:17:52.3 8:53/M
21 ANGEL RODRIGUEZ WAIPAHU HI 699 31 165 2:18:15.6 8:54/M
22 JOHN TROJACEK HONOLULU HI 1128 32 176 2:20:06.7 9:01/M
23 RAY MARK PUGAY MILILANI HI 1107 30 219 2:27:18.8 9:29/M
24 JASON FICKLIN EWA BEACH HI 895 31 220 2:27:21.3 9:29/M
25 MATT DURNING HONOLULU HI 556 33 225 2:27:55.4 9:31/M
26 TROY SOLANO MILILANI HI 128 34 270 2:33:51.0 9:54/M
27 JONATHAN SATRE KAILUA HI 1150 32 273 2:34:18.0 9:56/M
28 BLAKE KITAMURA HONOLULU HI 749 31 309 2:39:29.4 10:16/M
29 NELSON BURTON MILILANI HI 1002 32 331 2:42:19.0 10:27/M
30 SCOTT BATULA HONOLULU HI 509 30 345 2:43:37.1 10:32/M
31 MATTHEW MOORE HONOLULU HI 277 31 346 2:43:46.7 10:33/M
32 KENJI TAKANISHI HONOLULU HI 77 33 358 2:45:20.9 10:39/M
33 JEAN-PAUL CHRISTOPHE HONOLULU HI 603 32 360 2:45:29.6 10:39/M
34 GRANT YAMANE PEARL CITY HI 997 33 369 2:46:03.8 10:42/M
35 GRANT OKA PEARL CITY HI 297 33 370 2:46:16.0 10:42/M
36 CLAY MCKINNEY HONOLULU HI 230 33 385 2:47:54.6 10:49/M
37 ALBERTO FERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI 1140 30 406 2:50:39.3 10:59/M
38 CALEB MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 852 33 408 2:50:53.5 11:00/M
39 KELII KANESHIRO KAILUA HI 1023 34 415 2:51:52.0 11:04/M
40 DAVID GOODMAN MILILANI HI 38 34 426 2:53:53.2 11:12/M
41 JASON LEHMKUHL HALEIWA HI 921 32 429 2:54:11.5 11:13/M
42 SETH HARMES MILILANI HI 788 30 455 2:56:56.9 11:24/M
43 ANTHONY MALAK MILIANI HI 1061 33 478 3:00:59.7 11:39/M
44 GREGORY KOCH KANEOHE HI 1173 32 486 3:01:59.3 11:43/M
45 CHRISTOPHER OMASS HONOLULU HI 1135 34 490 3:03:30.0 11:49/M
46 TYLER MORGAN HONOLULU HI 639 33 514 3:07:04.2 12:03/M
47 JASON SPENCER HONOLULU HI 680 33 530 3:10:17.9 12:15/M
48 AGUSTIN RUBIO HONOLULU HI 1125 32 533 3:10:48.5 12:17/M
49 KENNY SAAVEDRA KANEOHE HI 943 32 554 3:14:39.0 12:32/M
50 BRANDON HINAGA KAPOLEI HI 393 30 641 3:44:29.7 14:27/M
51 JIMELL GUILLERMO WAIMANALO HI 1116 33 644 3:44:37.8 14:28/M
52 JOSEPH MENOR JR MILILANI MAUKA HI 683 31 649 3:49:13.5 14:46/M
53 PAUL THORPE PEARL CITY HI 902 32 650 3:49:53.2 14:48/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARC NELSON HONOLULU HI 211 39 5 1:43:01.2 6:38/M
2 DAN REZENTES EWA BEACH HI 443 39 11 1:47:33.8 6:56/M
3 JASON DEICHLER AIEA HI 454 37 13 1:49:03.6 7:01/M
4 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 155 39 22 1:55:10.3 7:25/M
5 KEN GOEDECKE KAILUA HI 733 39 23 1:55:18.0 7:25/M
6 GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI 359 38 26 1:56:01.8 7:28/M
7 TROY KEIPPER KAPAA HI 934 36 41 2:01:14.8 7:48/M
8 JOSH CHECKI EWA BEACH HI 460 37 49 2:02:48.4 7:54/M
9 WILSON CAMEJO HONOLULU HI 214 36 52 2:03:18.6 7:56/M
10 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 797 38 56 2:04:00.3 7:59/M
11 JOHN MAH KAILUA HI 777 38 66 2:06:09.8 8:07/M
12 CHAD CRYER KAILUA HI 633 37 68 2:06:18.9 8:08/M
13 DAVE SCHIFFNER HONOLULU HI 151 38 69 2:06:26.5 8:08/M
14 GALEN CHINN HONOLULU HI 1057 35 92 2:10:14.1 8:23/M
15 GREGORY SU SAN JOSE CA 421 35 93 2:10:14.5 8:23/M
16 JAMIE BRINKLEY HONOLULU HI 112 37 100 2:11:05.8 8:26/M
17 SETH DOW HONOLULU HI 411 37 106 2:11:42.3 8:29/M
18 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 72 39 116 2:13:15.1 8:35/M
19 STEVEN SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 836 39 132 2:14:59.1 8:42/M
20 ROBERT TOPPER HONOLULU HI 432 37 133 2:15:08.3 8:42/M
21 JOHN SCHERRY HONOLULU HI 704 38 134 2:15:10.6 8:42/M
22 MATTHEW KOENIG HONOLULU HI 1153 39 153 2:17:14.9 8:50/M
23 STEVE PALMOS HONOLULU HI 786 36 167 2:18:46.3 8:56/M
24 ANTONIO ROMAN KAPOLEI HI 1059 37 177 2:20:15.7 9:02/M
25 CHAD TANAKA MILILANI HI 784 36 179 2:20:18.8 9:02/M
26 SAM VIERRA KAILUA HI 459 35 197 2:24:42.7 9:19/M
27 DAI KELLY KAILUA HI 773 37 204 2:25:37.5 9:23/M
28 GREG SCHLAIS AIEA HI 946 37 208 2:26:05.8 9:24/M
29 CHRIS BATEMAN AIEA HI 1158 38 209 2:26:18.9 9:25/M
30 DHANABALAN THANGARASU HONOLULU HI 329 35 216 2:26:51.1 9:27/M
31 BRYAN EWING, SR. HONOLULU HI 14 38 231 2:29:21.9 9:37/M
32 REID YOSHIKAWA MILILANI HI 572 38 292 2:37:23.1 10:08/M
33 JIM KYSAR HONOLULU HI 1012 39 297 2:38:20.6 10:12/M
34 JOSEPH SEIFRIED HONOLULU HI 344 35 299 2:38:29.0 10:12/M
35 GERALD HENDERSON PEARL CITY HI 594 36 324 2:41:33.2 10:24/M
36 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 1149 39 339 2:43:08.5 10:30/M
37 DARRELL YOZA HONOLULU HI 625 36 359 2:45:25.1 10:39/M
38 CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI 131 38 367 2:45:54.0 10:41/M
39 SHAUN CHUN HONOLULU HI 546 36 382 2:47:28.7 10:47/M
40 GREG DAVIS AIEA HI 1166 35 392 2:48:50.8 10:52/M
41 JEREMY WONG HONOLULU HI 473 39 395 2:49:33.2 10:55/M
42 BRIAN DONNELLY AIEA HI 806 39 407 2:50:46.7 11:00/M
43 KURTIS KAUN KANEOHE HI 305 35 414 2:51:44.7 11:03/M
44 SHANE NAGATANI KAILUA HI 736 37 421 2:53:32.3 11:10/M
45 BENJAMIN TAYLOR EWA BEACH HI 439 36 435 2:54:51.0 11:16/M
46 CASEY YOO AIEA HI 1069 35 449 2:56:37.0 11:22/M
47 STUART CAYZER HAWAII KAI HI 226 39 463 2:58:52.6 11:31/M
48 LAINE KOHAMA HONOLULU HI 616 39 464 2:58:55.4 11:31/M
49 DON PHROMPENG KANEOHE HI 453 39 498 3:05:07.2 11:55/M
50 ANDREW WYCKLENDT HONOLULU HI 644 35 515 3:07:05.1 12:03/M
51 ERIC SELTER HONOLULU HI 657 35 526 3:09:49.2 12:13/M
52 JASON MATUSZAK EAST AMHERST NY 1155 36 532 3:10:47.9 12:17/M
53 DANE TERUYA HONOLULU HI 227 37 544 3:13:30.6 12:28/M
54 ADAM FRY EWA BEACH HI 932 35 570 3:18:29.4 12:47/M
55 DANIEL OLAYA HONOLULU HI 235 37 577 3:20:27.3 12:54/M
56 GABRIEL YOUNG EWA BEACH HI 136 36 596 3:26:48.1 13:19/M
57 JEREMY EFFERSON AIEA HI 659 39 600 3:29:05.3 13:28/M
58 KAZUYUKI HARADA HONOLULU HI 1106 39 616 3:32:38.1 13:42/M
59 WILLIAM SLATON HONOLULU HI 854 36 617 3:32:44.4 13:42/M
60 TODD KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 364 38 626 3:36:53.2 13:58/M
61 RICO CANTA HONOLULU HI 440 36 628 3:38:30.6 14:04/M
62 DEVRON FELDER KANEOHE HI 841 36 633 3:40:31.5 14:12/M
63 MIKE OGDEN PEARL CITY HI 120 39 636 3:42:16.8 14:19/M
64 ERNANI PUGAY MILILANI HI 1136 38 643 3:44:36.9 14:28/M
65 ERIC KOIKE AIEA HI 207 39 663 4:19:55.5 16:44/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DUANE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 102 44 7 1:44:14.1 6:43/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 7 43 9 1:46:41.8 6:52/M
3 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 802 43 32 1:58:43.3 7:39/M
4 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 796 40 33 1:58:44.8 7:39/M
5 DONALD WILSON EWA BEACH HI 331 44 46 2:02:08.4 7:52/M
6 AARON SUNDBERG KAILUA HI 1148 41 51 2:02:55.7 7:55/M
7 CHAD NAKAGAWA MILILANI HI 767 40 74 2:06:54.0 8:10/M
8 STEVE RICHEY HONOLULU HI 599 43 75 2:06:55.1 8:10/M
9 RYAN ANTHONY VILLAR HONOLULU HI 827 43 78 2:07:21.5 8:12/M
10 MARK MIURA HONOLULU HI 678 40 84 2:08:10.5 8:15/M
11 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 149 44 99 2:10:57.7 8:26/M
12 HERB DANIELS KAILUA HI 631 43 105 2:11:34.1 8:28/M
13 THOMAS YEE KAILUA HI 1040 41 107 2:12:28.4 8:32/M
14 ROBERT LOS KANEOHE HI 1053 43 127 2:14:13.5 8:39/M
15 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 313 41 128 2:14:44.3 8:41/M
16 KENJI YAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI 1105 40 138 2:15:41.3 8:44/M
17 MILTON OKA WAIPAHU HI 1000 42 143 2:16:05.6 8:46/M
18 SHERMAN WONG HONOLULU HI 346 43 144 2:16:07.8 8:46/M
19 WESLEY PALMER-LASKY KAILUA HI 672 43 154 2:17:33.1 8:51/M
20 ANTHONY LITTMANN AIEA HI 880 41 168 2:19:03.7 8:57/M
21 NEMO NEVIS KAILUA HI 217 41 174 2:19:48.4 9:00/M
22 NEIL GABRIEL AIEA HI 126 40 180 2:21:07.4 9:05/M
23 CHRISTOPHER RICE EWA BEACH HI 1162 40 190 2:22:58.4 9:12/M
24 JUNJI SUETSUGU HONOLULU HI 1104 40 191 2:23:02.4 9:13/M
25 BRIAN PETERSON HONOLULU HI 158 42 192 2:23:13.0 9:13/M
26 IAN FRANCIS HONOLULU HI 86 43 196 2:23:53.5 9:16/M
27 DAVID ZIMMERMAN HONOLULU HI 606 40 199 2:24:59.3 9:20/M
28 JACOB WALLS HONOLULU HI 900 40 211 2:26:27.9 9:26/M
29 DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI 677 44 218 2:27:04.4 9:28/M
30 BRUCE ONG KAILUA HI 690 40 224 2:27:51.9 9:31/M
31 RYAN YANAGISAWA KAILUA HI 857 44 235 2:29:37.2 9:38/M
32 DAVID BERRIOS HONOLULU HI 135 40 236 2:30:04.4 9:40/M
33 JON MOLLISON KAILUA HI 523 41 238 2:30:24.0 9:41/M
34 CLEVE SHAW EWA BEACH HI 515 41 248 2:31:19.0 9:45/M
35 JAMES BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI 1022 44 252 2:31:59.0 9:47/M
36 ERIK TAMURA WAHIAWA HI 569 40 257 2:32:22.0 9:49/M
37 THORBJORN PERSSON EWA BEACH HI 785 43 259 2:32:42.5 9:50/M
38 CEDRIC LORENZO HONOULU HI 761 40 265 2:33:29.7 9:53/M
39 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 914 43 268 2:33:41.1 9:54/M
40 JOSEPH BUSTAMANTE AIEA HI 859 42 269 2:33:44.3 9:54/M
41 VAN HIYAKUMOTO HONOLULU HI 1122 41 296 2:38:13.6 10:11/M
42 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 1145 42 317 2:40:47.7 10:21/M
43 ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI 108 40 325 2:41:35.0 10:24/M
44 ERIC HUSHER EWA BEACH HI 384 41 338 2:43:03.9 10:30/M
45 CHARLIE PEPINRIVERA HONOLULU HI 1020 40 365 2:45:46.3 10:40/M
46 RYAN SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 1114 40 445 2:56:15.0 11:21/M
47 TAKASHI FURUYA HONOLULU HI 653 41 461 2:58:39.1 11:30/M
48 KEVIN BUFORD HONOLULU HI 590 41 469 2:59:26.7 11:33/M
49 JIMMY CHEN HONOLULU HI 387 40 496 3:04:43.0 11:54/M
50 SAMUEL NG WAIPAHU HI 300 44 501 3:05:18.3 11:56/M
51 JOHN MILES HONOLULU HI 204 41 510 3:06:40.8 12:01/M
52 CHAD LARSON HONOLULU HI 224 40 524 3:09:02.4 12:10/M
53 KEITH KAWABATA KANEOHE HI 264 41 565 3:17:51.1 12:44/M
54 CURTIS BRADLEY KAILUA HI 1151 42 575 3:20:01.8 12:53/M
55 RADJI TOLENTINO EWA BEACH HI 953 44 597 3:27:17.8 13:21/M
56 DARREN OTA MILILANI HI 770 41 598 3:27:45.4 13:23/M
57 JERVIE WINDOM HONOLULU HI 711 41 612 3:31:11.1 13:36/M
58 KEITH ISHINAGA HONOLULU HI 309 44 620 3:34:31.8 13:49/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS COOPER HONOLULU HI 789 46 4 1:41:30.1 6:32/M
2 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 184 45 8 1:45:39.8 6:48/M
3 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 820 45 15 1:49:53.3 7:05/M
4 GREGORIO MALDINI HONOLULU HI 709 49 19 1:53:55.7 7:20/M
5 FELIPE RAEL HONOLULU HI 154 46 25 1:55:37.3 7:27/M
6 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 482 47 37 1:59:48.1 7:43/M
7 JAMES EALER KAILUA HI 984 45 42 2:01:21.3 7:49/M
8 KENT REISDORFF HONOLULU HI 588 47 48 2:02:36.2 7:54/M
9 FRANS JUOLA HONOLULU HI 1160 45 63 2:05:43.5 8:06/M
10 JASON HANAGAMI HONOLULU HI 674 48 79 2:07:22.9 8:12/M
11 JEFF DAVIS AIEA HI 870 49 98 2:10:52.8 8:26/M
12 JAMES HALL HONOLULU HI 957 45 103 2:11:22.2 8:28/M
13 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 1123 47 109 2:12:38.4 8:32/M
14 ALEC YAP HONOLULU HI 358 49 115 2:13:14.1 8:35/M
15 REGINALD HOWELL EWA BEACH HI 700 47 123 2:13:44.0 8:37/M
16 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 793 48 124 2:13:47.7 8:37/M
17 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 334 49 130 2:14:55.0 8:41/M
18 MATT TERTE HALEIWA HI 518 49 140 2:15:47.5 8:45/M
19 JOHN NITAO HONOLULU HI 667 49 152 2:17:13.6 8:50/M
20 JOEL KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 1156 49 158 2:17:44.5 8:52/M
21 TOSHIYUKI SAEGUSA HONOLULU HI 429 46 159 2:17:44.9 8:52/M
22 PATRICK PAI HONOLULU HI 1055 48 203 2:25:30.2 9:22/M
23 ENRIK REYES KAPOLEI HI 1142 47 266 2:33:31.2 9:53/M
24 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 143 47 274 2:34:23.3 9:56/M
25 SAMUEL DUGAN MILILANI HI 294 48 281 2:35:28.6 10:01/M
26 KENT KORUNKA HONOLULU HI 456 45 305 2:38:52.8 10:14/M
27 JUN LUGA MILILANI HI 382 47 306 2:39:25.8 10:16/M
28 RICHARD FROMM WAHIAWA HI 251 48 307 2:39:26.5 10:16/M
29 MARK MCKEAGUE KANEOHE HI 351 45 334 2:42:35.8 10:28/M
30 ANDREW ST. JOHN EWA BEACH HI 860 45 381 2:47:26.2 10:47/M
31 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 1144 46 391 2:48:49.0 10:52/M
32 DON CLOCKSIN HONOLULU HI 907 45 394 2:49:17.8 10:54/M
33 ANTHONY PADUA HONOLULU HI 877 47 400 2:50:22.3 10:58/M
34 HISASHI MAEDA HONOLULU HI 765 47 404 2:50:31.8 10:59/M
35 STANTON OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI 1067 49 427 2:54:08.2 11:13/M
36 ROY BRENNEN HONOLULU HI 632 46 436 2:55:04.1 11:16/M
37 LANCE ORIBIO HONOLULU HI 949 48 441 2:55:59.6 11:20/M
38 F DAVID GEESLER IV EWA BEACH HI 995 46 442 2:56:10.2 11:21/M
39 JAMIE KALOWSKY PORTSMOUTH NH 478 45 444 2:56:13.5 11:21/M
40 ERIC IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 1066 48 472 2:59:35.2 11:34/M
41 BRIAN KULIK HONOLULU HI 947 48 495 3:04:32.7 11:53/M
42 THOMAS VOYE HONOLULU HI 1169 47 547 3:14:15.0 12:30/M
43 MATTHEW MUKAI HONOLULU HI 472 49 548 3:14:17.6 12:31/M
44 WESLEY ROGERS HONOLULU HI 781 46 549 3:14:22.3 12:31/M
45 DWAYNE HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 542 45 550 3:14:23.6 12:31/M
46 JOHN MUNIZ EWA BEACH HI 879 45 578 3:20:31.6 12:55/M
47 JOSEPH TRIBBEY KAILUA HI 1170 47 631 3:38:48.4 14:05/M
48 VIRGIL TAMAYO WAIPAHU HI 897 49 634 3:40:40.1 14:13/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY GOLDSTEIN KANEOHE HI 945 50 28 1:58:18.9 7:37/M
2 ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI 975 53 67 2:06:17.0 8:08/M
3 MARK ADMIRAL HONOLULU HI 127 50 70 2:06:31.1 8:09/M
4 NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI 35 54 90 2:09:34.6 8:21/M
5 KYLE ONO HONOLULU HI 871 52 101 2:11:11.2 8:27/M
6 ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI 394 54 119 2:13:22.1 8:35/M
7 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 21 50 120 2:13:29.5 8:36/M
8 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 134 52 131 2:14:57.7 8:41/M
9 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 825 52 161 2:17:57.4 8:53/M
10 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 1134 52 210 2:26:26.0 9:26/M
11 LIONEL BARONA HONOLULU HI 1132 52 230 2:29:14.4 9:37/M
12 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 87 50 242 2:30:44.1 9:42/M
13 J MONTALBANO HONOLULU HI 610 50 272 2:34:15.8 9:56/M
14 JOSEPH CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 1063 51 277 2:34:50.1 9:58/M
15 ANDY HIGNITE PEARL CITY HI 495 50 280 2:35:16.7 10:00/M
16 MELY ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 525 54 293 2:37:26.4 10:08/M
17 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 1050 53 315 2:40:34.9 10:20/M
18 ALAN ODAGIRI PEARL CITY HI 766 54 329 2:42:09.5 10:26/M
19 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 828 50 352 2:44:46.5 10:37/M
20 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 973 51 364 2:45:45.8 10:40/M
21 JEFFREY STEEN MILILANI HI 124 54 377 2:47:16.0 10:46/M
22 HORACIO BOTERO HONOLULU HI 598 53 396 2:49:34.0 10:55/M
23 ROLANDO FARIAS HONOLULU HI 979 53 424 2:53:47.3 11:11/M
24 HENRY PANG HONOLULU HI 967 54 440 2:55:40.4 11:19/M
25 JUN YONEDA HONOLULU HI 987 51 456 2:57:06.1 11:24/M
26 JOHN OHEY HONOLULU HI 652 53 458 2:57:26.3 11:26/M
27 FRANC MONTALVO KAILUA HI 992 50 477 3:00:56.3 11:39/M
28 KURT NISHIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 878 51 484 3:01:43.9 11:42/M
29 TIMOTHY RIERA HONOLULU HI 912 50 488 3:02:47.8 11:46/M
30 JUN OBALDO HONOLULU HI 1137 52 491 3:03:30.1 11:49/M
31 NEAL SHIMODA WAIPAHU HI 821 51 502 3:05:38.7 11:57/M
32 DOUG USHIJIMA HONOLULU HI 1039 52 542 3:13:19.9 12:27/M
33 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 1047 53 555 3:14:53.0 12:33/M
34 ALAN DUNSTON WAIPAHU HI 95 51 562 3:17:38.7 12:44/M
35 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 425 54 566 3:18:07.9 12:45/M
36 WHITNEY O'CONNOR KANEOHE HI 917 52 572 3:18:41.2 12:48/M
37 SEAN FOX HONOLULU HI 908 50 594 3:26:33.4 13:18/M
38 JESUS FIGUEROA HONOLULU HI 416 50 602 3:29:28.9 13:29/M
39 MATT KAY HONOLULU HI 1121 50 624 3:35:49.5 13:54/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 13 55 27 1:57:34.5 7:34/M
2 JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI 596 59 54 2:03:41.3 7:58/M
3 KEN WATTS KAILUA HI 1043 55 81 2:07:54.7 8:14/M
4 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 1126 57 97 2:10:44.8 8:25/M
5 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 403 59 142 2:16:05.5 8:46/M
6 VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI 988 57 186 2:21:57.5 9:08/M
7 STEVEN FORJOHN KAILUA HI 84 56 187 2:22:15.7 9:10/M
8 DANNY WONG EWA BEACH HI 105 55 189 2:22:55.8 9:12/M
9 CARL TANAKA HONOLULU HI 400 58 263 2:33:22.6 9:53/M
10 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 554 58 267 2:33:31.3 9:53/M
11 ABRAHAM TAYLOR MILILANI HI 582 59 276 2:34:46.2 9:58/M
12 BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 682 55 279 2:35:01.1 9:59/M
13 RON HELLER KAILUA HI 83 58 285 2:36:16.8 10:04/M
14 TSUTOMU SAGAWA WAIPAHU HI 428 58 303 2:38:46.3 10:13/M
15 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 760 57 341 2:43:21.0 10:31/M
16 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 524 57 353 2:45:06.7 10:38/M
17 ARVEL SHULTS WAIALUA HI 898 56 357 2:45:16.2 10:39/M
18 ROBERT A HONOLULU HI 887 56 460 2:57:38.6 11:26/M
19 WILLIAM HOWES HONOLULU HI 559 59 480 3:01:21.2 11:41/M
20 SAMUEL WILCOX HONOLULU HI 627 57 509 3:06:31.5 12:01/M
21 PUI LAM HONOLULU HI 249 59 540 3:12:50.5 12:25/M
22 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 16 55 603 3:29:43.9 13:30/M
23 MIKE LEE HONOLULU HI 890 59 605 3:30:24.1 13:33/M
24 JOHN COYLE KAILUA HI 1009 58 613 3:31:14.5 13:36/M
25 COLIN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 1119 58 614 3:32:12.0 13:40/M
26 ROBERT HARTER KANEOHE HI 282 56 656 3:54:08.4 15:05/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 1031 62 18 1:52:50.3 7:16/M
2 MARK BRADBURY HONOLULU HI 281 60 40 2:00:58.4 7:47/M
3 DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI 17 60 110 2:12:41.4 8:33/M
4 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 955 62 156 2:17:43.2 8:52/M
5 BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI 24 63 228 2:28:40.9 9:34/M
6 WARREN HARUKI HONOLULU HI 607 62 310 2:39:40.5 10:17/M
7 HUGH MORITA AIEA HI 144 61 313 2:40:03.4 10:18/M
8 HIROSHI IMAMURA HONOLULU HI 708 63 335 2:42:44.8 10:29/M
9 THOMAS CROSS KAMUELA HI 352 61 343 2:43:34.5 10:32/M
10 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 30 63 354 2:45:12.4 10:38/M
11 JOSE RUIZ WAIMANALO HI 377 64 384 2:47:51.0 10:48/M
12 MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI 29 60 402 2:50:26.0 10:58/M
13 JAMES TAMAI HONOLULU HI 810 61 432 2:54:36.2 11:15/M
14 DWIGHT KAGAWA AIEA HI 916 61 504 3:05:53.9 11:58/M
15 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 671 62 541 3:12:59.1 12:26/M
16 REED DASENBROCK HONOLULU HI 167 61 591 3:26:05.0 13:16/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 935 67 55 2:03:52.4 7:59/M
2 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 408 65 108 2:12:29.1 8:32/M
3 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 115 66 200 2:25:02.2 9:20/M
4 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 311 66 298 2:38:21.9 10:12/M
5 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 76 65 371 2:46:18.2 10:42/M
6 THOMAS MARK HONOLULU HI 754 65 465 2:58:58.3 11:31/M
7 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 138 68 607 3:30:41.5 13:34/M
8 BOB LEW HONOLULU HI 874 66 630 3:38:45.6 14:05/M
9 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 97 66 635 3:42:13.5 14:19/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 481 70 181 2:21:12.4 9:06/M
2 ALFRED W K CHUN HON HI 324 72 326 2:41:56.9 10:26/M
3 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 81 71 466 2:59:13.4 11:32/M
4 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 23 70 538 3:12:35.4 12:24/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 111 79 568 3:18:21.3 12:46/M