Brio Ice Cream 25K

Age Group Results

October 02, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 7 42 22 1:48:30.6 7:14/M
2 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 286 36 23 1:49:01.5 7:16/M
3 MAIA PARIS HONOLULU HI 1076 29 24 1:49:52.4 7:19/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAILANI TAKAHASHI 1044 13 355 2:37:58.2 10:32/M
2 MIRANDA CHANG AIEA HI 483 12 516 3:02:31.7 12:10/M
3 SOLARA ISAACSON 1037 11 610 3:34:24.2 14:18/M
4 SENALA POE 1042 13 618 3:40:55.3 14:44/M
5 LILI KRAMER 1039 11 620 3:41:03.0 14:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIARE NAKASHIMA HONOLULU HI 771 24 25 1:50:28.3 7:22/M
2 BROOKE LAPORTE KANEOHE HI 1083 24 60 2:00:15.3 8:01/M
3 BETHANY GOLLIN KAILUA HI 586 23 61 2:00:38.0 8:03/M
4 DANIELLE JOHNSTON MILILANI HI 858 22 84 2:04:15.1 8:17/M
5 ANGELA ZALDIVAR TUCSON AZ 328 20 128 2:11:51.2 8:47/M
6 ALEXANDRIA DURANT WAIALUA HI 662 24 147 2:13:36.4 8:54/M
7 DANIELLE LEE HONOLULU HI 412 24 190 2:18:50.2 9:15/M
8 YLENIA ESCOBAR HONOLULU HI 931 22 329 2:34:39.1 10:19/M
9 DANIELLE GRIESMER KAILUA HI 1068 24 358 2:38:25.5 10:34/M
10 SIERRA GLOVER PEARL CITY HI 667 22 499 2:58:58.9 11:56/M
11 CATHLENE GOYA KANEOHE HI 101 24 513 3:02:22.2 12:09/M
12 KALI CARPENTER EWA BEACH HI 663 21 542 3:08:13.6 12:33/M
13 ALESANDRA HORN EWA BEACH HI 994 22 549 3:09:22.2 12:37/M
14 DESTINY LUCERO KAILUA HI 517 23 606 3:32:20.5 14:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA ALLGOOD HONOLULU HI 1001 28 42 1:56:46.5 7:47/M
2 HEATHER BERTHELSON AIEA HI 882 27 47 1:58:15.6 7:53/M
3 AMBER PORTER KAILUA HI 574 27 66 2:01:14.7 8:05/M
4 PAIGE POEHLER EVA BEACH HI 284 26 69 2:01:57.7 8:08/M
5 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 524 28 76 2:02:44.7 8:11/M
6 JENNA MATSUMOTO KAILUA HI 357 26 114 2:10:00.8 8:40/M
7 SHELBY THIRKILL HONOLULU HI 294 25 142 2:13:09.6 8:53/M
8 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 1023 28 149 2:14:03.0 8:56/M
9 MARA PROSOLOW KAILUA HI 941 27 164 2:15:42.2 9:03/M
10 POLLYANNA PALHANO KANEOHE HI 980 26 167 2:16:07.3 9:04/M
11 LACY RUGABER HONOLULU HI 900 26 220 2:22:22.5 9:29/M
12 JULIANNE HALE KAILUA HI 218 27 229 2:23:12.4 9:33/M
13 ALEXANDRA RESENDEZ HONOLULU HI 930 25 254 2:26:07.7 9:44/M
14 MALIA BOWMAN KAILUA HI 223 25 258 2:26:12.8 9:45/M
15 JESSICA LINDENBERG KAILUA HI 750 25 262 2:26:24.3 9:46/M
16 ANNA KEMP EWA BEACH HI 342 29 277 2:27:49.3 9:51/M
17 TIFFANY CROSBY HONOLULU HI 888 29 287 2:28:17.3 9:53/M
18 KATHERINE ZOFT HONOLULU HI 1074 25 315 2:32:58.7 10:12/M
19 ALEXA CONCHING HONOLULU HI 323 27 346 2:36:35.1 10:26/M
20 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 507 27 356 2:38:13.4 10:33/M
21 MISTY MCELYEA MILILANI HI 804 28 365 2:39:08.3 10:37/M
22 RACHEL GANIR HONOLULU HI 997 27 374 2:41:03.9 10:44/M
23 MHARIE MARCOS EWA BEACH HI 452 28 406 2:46:10.3 11:05/M
24 AIXIU COONEY HONOLULU HI 151 25 412 2:46:41.2 11:07/M
25 JANELLE HIGA KANEOHE HI 792 27 424 2:48:42.4 11:15/M
26 LAUREN PRIMIANO HONOLULU HI 340 29 432 2:49:35.5 11:18/M
27 CATHERINE ADAMSON HONOLULU HI 1080 29 437 2:50:39.4 11:23/M
28 CAROLINA BEZY HONOLULU HI 886 29 446 2:52:05.2 11:28/M
29 ROCIO SANCHEZ GUZMAN KAPOLEI HI 501 25 448 2:52:19.8 11:29/M
30 ZLATA IGNATIEVA WAIPAHU HI 947 26 452 2:53:01.4 11:32/M
31 LEAH VERNON AIEA HI 709 28 463 2:54:18.1 11:37/M
32 TERRI FRANCIS EWA BEACH HI 992 29 467 2:55:05.0 11:40/M
33 MELISSA AWA KANEOHE HI 367 25 475 2:55:54.7 11:44/M
34 AUDREY BARNARD WAIPAHU HI 711 26 476 2:55:58.8 11:44/M
35 EMILEE PHAN KAPOLEI HI 1019 29 478 2:56:26.1 11:46/M
36 KIMBERLY FUJINAKA HONOLULU HI 399 29 492 2:58:08.0 11:53/M
37 NICOLE GINOZA HONOLULU HI 78 28 496 2:58:21.9 11:53/M
38 LIANA FINER KAILUA HI 537 26 507 3:00:59.9 12:04/M
39 THERESA POEHLMAN AIEA HI 786 25 514 3:02:23.4 12:10/M
40 BETHANY OSHIRO KAILUA HI 408 25 527 3:05:26.5 12:22/M
41 CARA YANOSICK SCITUATE MA 867 29 537 3:07:58.4 12:32/M
42 SARA MAYNE-MCCLAY HONOLULU HI 202 29 545 3:08:42.9 12:35/M
43 ARIEL ITA PEARL CITY HI 689 26 558 3:11:07.9 12:44/M
44 JESSICA NELSON WAIPAHU HI 176 28 580 3:19:10.2 13:17/M
45 LESLIE AUYONG HONOLULU HI 831 26 583 3:19:42.6 13:19/M
46 MERIDEE BURNETT WAIPAHU HI 376 25 601 3:29:50.7 13:59/M
47 ZOE INGERSON 1046 25 611 3:34:26.4 14:18/M
48 ALISA AVERY 1047 28 619 3:41:02.8 14:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHELSEY FREEMAN EWA BEACH HI 645 30 52 1:59:04.6 7:56/M
2 CORA FREEMAN PUYALLUP WA 646 30 83 2:04:09.1 8:17/M
3 HANNAH NEAGLE HONOLULU HI 760 31 88 2:04:36.2 8:18/M
4 SARA SANTILLI HONOLULU HI 475 32 91 2:05:48.9 8:23/M
5 MELINDA ROCHA KAILUA HI 511 30 115 2:10:01.1 8:40/M
6 SAMANTHA LOVING HONOLULU NY 149 30 132 2:12:18.1 8:49/M
7 KARLA WAYMAN HONOLULU HI 726 33 159 2:14:54.8 9:00/M
8 EUNMI TRUESDELL WAHIAWA HI 780 34 162 2:15:27.5 9:02/M
9 BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI 55 33 173 2:16:31.3 9:06/M
10 MIYUKI HENDRICKSON HONOLULU HI 70 30 185 2:17:50.0 9:11/M
11 JESSICA BUSBY KAPOLEI HI 500 31 188 2:18:43.5 9:15/M
12 GAIL NIPITNORASATE HONOLULU HI 970 30 189 2:18:44.7 9:15/M
13 NICOLE MAYNARD HONOLULU HI 264 34 221 2:22:23.7 9:30/M
14 EMILY GREEN KAILUA HI 1022 30 225 2:22:55.8 9:32/M
15 STEPHANIE RANDALL WAIALUA HI 820 32 231 2:23:33.1 9:34/M
16 KANDICE MARSHALL KAILUA HI 353 33 241 2:24:47.2 9:39/M
17 NATALIE LAMB KANEOHE HI 922 34 264 2:26:34.7 9:46/M
18 ASHLEY OGAWA-WONG HONOLULU HI 341 30 267 2:26:53.8 9:48/M
19 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 1027 34 291 2:28:51.1 9:55/M
20 CINDY GIBSON HONOLULU HI 1119 34 298 2:30:16.1 10:01/M
21 VANESSA MUNOZ QUINN HONOLULU HI 1028 32 304 2:31:25.4 10:06/M
22 LIZ MCCORMICK-INGRIM KAILUA HI 669 32 314 2:32:54.6 10:12/M
23 SHAY MATHEWS-DALLY WAHIAWA HI 632 30 321 2:33:59.9 10:16/M
24 IRENE CASTANEDA EWA BEACH HI 158 34 336 2:35:08.9 10:21/M
25 CELIA CAYCE TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 720 33 351 2:37:14.8 10:29/M
26 COURTNEY CHAI HONOLULU HI 272 33 380 2:41:42.8 10:47/M
27 ELISABETH BAUGESS HONOLULU HI 725 33 389 2:43:29.9 10:54/M
28 IRENE SINGLES BILOXI MS 969 32 394 2:44:03.0 10:56/M
29 ERI BINNINGS MILILANI HI 446 33 410 2:46:35.8 11:06/M
30 CHRISTIE WILSON HONOLULU HI 974 34 425 2:48:49.0 11:15/M
31 ANDREA KELLUM HONOLULU HI 960 32 438 2:50:41.2 11:23/M
32 GABRIELA DORSETT HONOLULU HI 885 31 447 2:52:05.3 11:28/M
33 TRISA DANZ HONOLULU HI 918 32 457 2:53:29.3 11:34/M
34 KARA WONG RAMSEY KANEOHE HI 919 33 462 2:54:17.9 11:37/M
35 KRYSTIN CARILLO HONOLULU HI 942 30 471 2:55:27.0 11:42/M
36 TRACI MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI 366 34 479 2:56:41.2 11:47/M
37 C.J. LEE HONOLULU HI 277 34 518 3:03:07.9 12:12/M
38 SARAH SHOEMAKER HONOLULU HI 752 31 566 3:14:32.6 12:58/M
39 JODI JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 177 33 581 3:19:10.5 13:17/M
40 MERIDYTH HOLLINGSHEAD HONOLULU HI 1062 34 598 3:29:11.9 13:57/M
41 ASHLEY SUZUKI AIEA HI 263 30 625 3:46:11.4 15:05/M
42 SHERRI ROLLISON HONOLULU HI 525 30 629 4:05:27.0 16:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA HUDGENS KAILUA HI 852 36 26 1:51:31.0 7:26/M
2 JOAN DURAZZO HONOLULU HI 432 39 32 1:53:30.4 7:34/M
3 REBECCA SCHWEITZER HONOLULU HI 1005 36 59 1:59:53.6 8:00/M
4 TERRY CHAN HONOLULU HI 41 35 65 2:01:07.0 8:04/M
5 JENNIFER OKUMURA AIEA HI 221 38 68 2:01:31.8 8:06/M
6 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 774 36 103 2:08:15.9 8:33/M
7 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 56 39 108 2:08:34.3 8:34/M
8 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 701 39 116 2:10:16.3 8:41/M
9 JESSI DUVAL KANEOHE HI 105 38 119 2:10:39.6 8:43/M
10 TAWANA HAIRSTON EWA BEACH HI 191 36 127 2:11:47.5 8:47/M
11 CLAUDIA SMALLMAN AIEA HI 88 35 135 2:12:22.8 8:49/M
12 JAN NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 203 35 136 2:12:33.6 8:50/M
13 FELICIA HEISLER HONOLULU HI 542 38 141 2:13:03.2 8:52/M
14 ELOISE BOHLMAN KAILUA HI 817 38 145 2:13:25.7 8:54/M
15 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 156 38 150 2:14:18.2 8:57/M
16 ALAHNA JANSEN EWA BEACH HI 953 37 153 2:14:30.9 8:58/M
17 NEKOESHA TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 948 36 176 2:16:45.1 9:07/M
18 ASAMI NAGO HONOLULU HI 697 37 180 2:17:27.8 9:10/M
19 ELIZABETH THIEL KAILUA HI 934 38 191 2:18:52.8 9:15/M
20 ESMERALDA ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 547 36 223 2:22:41.3 9:31/M
21 LISA ANN BUNNY EDWARDS HONOLULU HI 976 37 257 2:26:10.0 9:45/M
22 SHANNON KEEN MILILANI HI 461 35 269 2:26:57.8 9:48/M
23 MAYUMI LEVESQUE WAHIAWA HI 986 36 280 2:28:05.2 9:52/M
24 SEANNETTE NAKASONE WAIPAHU HI 1075 36 282 2:28:06.9 9:52/M
25 ANAHI GUZMAN WAHIAWA HI 325 35 290 2:28:44.5 9:55/M
26 REBEKAH JAMES HONOLULU HI 830 39 302 2:31:18.3 10:05/M
27 YU-CHUN LIN HONOLULU HI 410 36 307 2:31:57.5 10:08/M
28 TRICIA MALLOY HONOLULU HI 675 38 326 2:34:21.5 10:17/M
29 REBEKAH STRANGES AIEA HI 775 36 331 2:34:57.4 10:20/M
30 ALICIA SANDOVAL HONOLULU HI 977 39 334 2:35:07.6 10:20/M
31 ALANA PEACOTT-RICARDOS HONOLULU HI 604 36 342 2:36:05.8 10:24/M
32 GRACE WAUKE HONOLULU HI 285 38 367 2:39:28.5 10:38/M
33 KORYNNE HIGA AIEA HI 898 35 382 2:41:59.2 10:48/M
34 CANDACE AH KING KAPOLEI HI 456 36 392 2:43:49.6 10:55/M
35 SYLVIA MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 431 35 419 2:48:02.5 11:12/M
36 ANDREA RUEDA HONOLULU HI 634 37 465 2:54:39.0 11:39/M
37 GLENDA ANN SALVADOR-MAGNO WAIPAHU HI 978 36 510 3:01:49.0 12:07/M
38 TIARI VENTURA MILILANI HI 466 35 512 3:02:16.2 12:09/M
39 CARRIE HARRIS TUCSON AZ 998 38 521 3:03:52.4 12:15/M
40 KATIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 654 36 523 3:04:41.4 12:19/M
41 SAYO COSTANTINO HALEIWA HI 576 37 543 3:08:19.8 12:33/M
42 TOMIE SEIFERT WAIPAHU HI 207 36 551 3:09:44.3 12:39/M
43 ADRIENNE LALLY EWA BEACH HI 123 37 557 3:10:57.8 12:44/M
44 MELISSA THIEU HONOLULU HI 69 35 559 3:11:35.8 12:46/M
45 YANG SHIN HONOLULU HI 299 39 560 3:11:42.5 12:47/M
46 MINNIE QUAN AIEA HI 300 38 561 3:12:48.1 12:51/M
47 CHAVELA BROWN MILILANI HI 600 38 574 3:18:12.2 13:13/M
48 MOANI WRIGHT-VAN ALST HONOLULU HI 37 35 588 3:22:25.4 13:30/M
49 LAUS AMII KAILUA HI 315 38 603 3:29:54.5 14:00/M
50 HEATHER MYERS HONOLULU HI 859 39 615 3:39:58.4 14:40/M
51 BEVERLY SITYAR HONOLULU HI 133 35 623 3:44:20.6 14:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AIMEE STAFFORD AIEA HI 370 42 72 2:02:23.6 8:10/M
2 ALICIA HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 142 42 117 2:10:23.9 8:42/M
3 AURENE PILA MILILANI HI 120 44 144 2:13:22.5 8:53/M
4 REBECCA CHANG KAILUA HI 763 44 161 2:15:24.9 9:02/M
5 STEPHANIE GARREN HONOLULU HI 201 42 194 2:19:08.6 9:17/M
6 JACQUELYN CHAPPEL HONOLULU HI 916 42 222 2:22:24.3 9:30/M
7 CANDACE FUJISHIMA HONOLULU HI 854 44 286 2:28:15.7 9:53/M
8 ANDREA STEPHENSON HONOLULU HI 444 43 292 2:29:28.1 9:58/M
9 VICKIE KOZEL KAPOLEI HI 912 43 332 2:35:00.1 10:20/M
10 NINA BERMUDEZ AIEA HI 845 41 333 2:35:01.4 10:20/M
11 CHERRY ROBINSON AIEA HI 464 43 362 2:38:57.1 10:36/M
12 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 60 43 370 2:39:46.5 10:39/M
13 MICHELE INOUCHI HONOLULU HI 271 43 379 2:41:42.8 10:47/M
14 TARA NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 862 41 381 2:41:44.9 10:47/M
15 JENNIFER SCHAAP MILILANI HI 79 41 384 2:42:32.5 10:50/M
16 MICHELLE NORMAN HONOLULU HI 921 43 400 2:44:57.2 11:00/M
17 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 47 40 411 2:46:39.4 11:07/M
18 LYNN KRESTA AIEA HI 638 42 420 2:48:07.6 11:12/M
19 CLERIBYL GUERRERO EWA BEACH HI 543 40 439 2:50:57.6 11:24/M
20 BERCY ROBERSON EWA BEACH HI 459 44 481 2:56:56.4 11:48/M
21 KARA KAM-KALANI WAIPAHU HI 939 42 493 2:58:08.6 11:53/M
22 SHANNON KANEKO HONOLULU HI 482 40 498 2:58:53.1 11:56/M
23 ERICA LEHMKUHL HALEIWA HI 75 40 500 2:59:00.6 11:56/M
24 RUTH WATABAYASHI WAIPAHU HI 869 44 530 3:07:04.4 12:28/M
25 SALLY PFENNING WAHIAWA HI 402 44 535 3:07:39.8 12:31/M
26 JENNIFER GOODYEAR-KAOPUA HONOLULU HI 785 42 536 3:07:53.3 12:32/M
27 ANNETTE DESROCHERS HONOLULU HI 127 41 547 3:08:52.3 12:35/M
28 TINA FRAZIER EWA BEACH HI 163 41 553 3:10:05.8 12:40/M
29 RENEE TERAOKA AIEA HI 302 44 563 3:13:18.5 12:53/M
30 LISA LARISCY WAIALUA HI 438 44 573 3:18:11.9 13:13/M
31 SHANNON CHANG AIEA HI 484 42 576 3:18:17.0 13:13/M
32 ABIGAIL AVELAR HONOLULU HI 655 44 593 3:26:39.5 13:47/M
33 REBECCA FISCHER HONOLULU HI 940 42 616 3:39:58.7 14:40/M
34 RENEE ASTRID SAKAI HONOLULU HI 311 41 628 3:58:08.9 15:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 698 45 28 1:52:32.2 7:30/M
2 KUMIKO ONUMA CHIBA JAPAN 951 45 44 1:57:11.3 7:49/M
3 KIM HAILER KAILUA HI 664 49 46 1:57:53.4 7:52/M
4 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 911 46 64 2:00:55.4 8:04/M
5 HIROKO IIJIMA HONOLULU HI 175 49 79 2:03:24.4 8:14/M
6 TANYA FLORIN HONOLULU HI 1085 45 94 2:06:13.5 8:25/M
7 SARAH SLAY KAILUA HI 764 48 95 2:06:20.4 8:25/M
8 ATSUKO SEKIDO HONOLULU HI 981 48 100 2:07:22.9 8:29/M
9 JO CINTER KANEOHE HI 1060 49 106 2:08:30.3 8:34/M
10 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 13 45 109 2:08:35.9 8:34/M
11 TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI 66 45 156 2:14:41.9 8:59/M
12 APOLLA BENITO WAIPAHU HI 382 47 184 2:17:49.6 9:11/M
13 HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI 957 49 187 2:18:20.6 9:13/M
14 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 1025 49 193 2:18:57.2 9:16/M
15 AMANDA WESTON HONOLULU HI 136 49 230 2:23:16.9 9:33/M
16 JACINTA NELSON KAPOLEI HI 1071 46 275 2:27:40.1 9:51/M
17 COLLEEN WATTS KAILUA HI 903 46 283 2:28:10.9 9:53/M
18 CELISE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 38 48 340 2:35:40.0 10:23/M
19 CINDY STAPLES HONOLULU HI 582 47 352 2:37:23.2 10:30/M
20 AMY ASSELBAYE HONOLULU HI 693 46 377 2:41:33.5 10:46/M
21 VICTORIA GONZALES EWA BEACH HI 440 48 383 2:42:14.2 10:49/M
22 SANDRA MONTALVO KAILUA HI 641 49 390 2:43:44.9 10:55/M
23 MARIA CRISTINA MEADOR MILILANI HI 753 46 422 2:48:17.3 11:13/M
24 ESTHER ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 375 46 423 2:48:34.3 11:14/M
25 MARTHA GARCIA HONOLULU HI 395 48 428 2:49:15.9 11:17/M
26 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 479 45 434 2:49:41.9 11:19/M
27 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 249 48 458 2:53:41.2 11:35/M
28 JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI 420 48 474 2:55:54.2 11:44/M
29 HELEN YU AIEA HI 728 45 480 2:56:43.7 11:47/M
30 LORNA SAUPAN KAPLOEI HI 549 47 483 2:56:59.1 11:48/M
31 SHERYL-LYNN CAMELLO MILILANI HI 1007 49 511 3:01:49.7 12:07/M
32 DEBRA WARUNEK HONOLULU HI 766 46 524 3:04:52.6 12:19/M
33 LISA SOLOMINE HONOLULU HI 589 48 529 3:06:12.6 12:25/M
34 KASSY WILLIAMS EWA BEACH HI 327 48 538 3:08:00.1 12:32/M
35 CHRISTIE HAYES HONOLULU HI 1066 45 546 3:08:48.8 12:35/M
36 YUMI ARIGA HONOLULU HI 242 45 579 3:18:27.5 13:14/M
37 MICHELLE KAMA HONOLULU HI 1079 45 594 3:26:57.0 13:48/M
38 MEL SANTANA WAIANAE HI 637 46 604 3:31:09.6 14:05/M
39 BERNICE BALETE PEARL CITY HI 273 46 608 3:34:06.1 14:16/M
40 MAGALI COX KAPOLEI HI 1011 45 609 3:34:09.1 14:17/M
41 KUMI HALL HONOLULU HI 891 45 617 3:40:49.3 14:43/M
42 LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 190 46 622 3:43:10.4 14:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 497 51 33 1:53:41.3 7:35/M
2 JOANNE TANO HONOLULU HI 424 51 99 2:07:19.4 8:29/M
3 CARA FRIEL HONOLULU HI 999 51 163 2:15:36.4 9:02/M
4 CAROLE HIGA WAIPAHU HI 876 54 171 2:16:21.8 9:05/M
5 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 622 51 227 2:23:07.7 9:32/M
6 CATHY CHIN HONOLULU HI 100 52 240 2:24:34.3 9:38/M
7 RYOKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 107 52 270 2:27:03.7 9:48/M
8 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 275 52 278 2:27:56.6 9:52/M
9 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 63 51 311 2:32:23.8 10:10/M
10 BEVERLY HART HONOLULU HI 955 54 323 2:34:03.8 10:16/M
11 LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI 527 54 388 2:43:06.4 10:52/M
12 MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 231 50 402 2:45:08.1 11:01/M
13 SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI 908 54 441 2:51:21.2 11:25/M
14 JINNY AKI HONOLULU HI 117 51 454 2:53:06.4 11:32/M
15 RUTH BAKER KAILUA HI 933 51 469 2:55:18.5 11:41/M
16 BELINDA BARNES KANEOHE HI 169 53 477 2:56:10.3 11:45/M
17 MARNI MURDOCK HONOLULU HI 893 50 495 2:58:16.3 11:53/M
18 JULIE ARIGO HONOLULU HI 1018 51 532 3:07:10.2 12:29/M
19 MARY DAUGHERTY PEARL CITY HI 230 51 565 3:13:39.1 12:55/M
20 JANICE YASUNAGA MILILANI HI 253 52 569 3:15:19.7 13:01/M
21 MICHELE PAULY EWA BEACH HI 108 54 575 3:18:12.8 13:13/M
22 VICTORIA ACOSTA KAILUA HI 958 53 591 3:24:26.4 13:38/M
23 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 1052 52 595 3:26:57.3 13:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GAYE TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 18 55 89 2:05:09.3 8:21/M
2 JUDY SUAREZ EWA BEACH HI 73 57 195 2:19:08.9 9:17/M
3 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 480 59 216 2:21:52.4 9:27/M
4 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 54 57 218 2:22:07.4 9:28/M
5 CATHLEEN RICE HALEIWA HI 769 55 253 2:25:55.6 9:44/M
6 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 617 59 416 2:47:41.3 11:11/M
7 EVELYN CABRERA HONOLULU HI 246 55 442 2:51:30.9 11:26/M
8 KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI 727 58 489 2:57:41.9 11:51/M
9 GRACE MOSS KANEOHE HI 738 57 522 3:04:06.8 12:16/M
10 KAREN BURMEISTER MILILANI HI 1003 58 526 3:05:15.5 12:21/M
11 TESS JACINTO WAIPAHU HI 233 59 562 3:13:01.0 12:52/M
12 ADELA MEARIG HONOLULU HI 1081 55 577 3:18:23.9 13:14/M
13 SANDRA OMIYA HONOLULU HI 672 56 597 3:28:22.4 13:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHU YAMANE HONOLULU HI 851 64 134 2:12:19.4 8:49/M
2 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 509 60 234 2:24:00.0 9:36/M
3 CONNIE COMISO FANELLI HONOLULU HI 481 60 318 2:33:24.1 10:14/M
4 JANEEN KUHN HONOLULU HI 822 61 396 2:44:07.9 10:56/M
5 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 795 60 398 2:44:28.1 10:58/M
6 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 612 61 405 2:45:24.9 11:02/M
7 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 11 62 426 2:48:51.1 11:15/M
8 BETTY JEAN HIGASHI MILILANI HI 229 64 627 3:58:08.8 15:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 21 66 271 2:27:18.6 9:49/M
2 CATHERINE K.Y. CHAN HONOLULU HI 538 67 586 3:21:06.5 13:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHUAN NAPOLITANO HONOLULU HI 392 39 1 1:33:07.0 6:12/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 6 45 2 1:33:13.1 6:13/M
3 ANDREW BURNESS HONOLULU HI 853 36 3 1:35:15.2 6:21/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAI KNUDSON 1038 11 354 2:37:58.1 10:32/M
2 NOAH RAJLEVSKY 1043 12 519 3:03:19.6 12:13/M
3 DYLAN HESKETT 1036 11 528 3:05:33.4 12:22/M
4 AARIES ODA 1040 11 540 3:08:06.6 12:32/M
5 KEOLA PETERS 1041 13 572 3:17:29.9 13:10/M
6 WILL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 435 11 614 3:36:18.3 14:25/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 29 17 87 2:04:34.1 8:18/M
2 LUCAS ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 568 15 236 2:24:04.9 9:36/M
3 MICAH PABINGWIT PEARL CITY HI 274 18 502 2:59:26.6 11:58/M
4 EVAN ODA HONOLULU HI 394 15 587 3:21:44.8 13:27/M
5 KAIDIN LAPKE HALEIWA HI 971 15 605 3:32:08.8 14:09/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEN MASSEY HONOLULU HI 913 22 81 2:04:02.0 8:16/M
2 LYREY YVES CAMPOS HONOLULU HI 520 24 107 2:08:32.1 8:34/M
3 ASAHI NAGASAKI HONOLULU HI 963 21 131 2:12:13.3 8:49/M
4 BOBBY KERR HONOLULU HI 860 23 165 2:15:42.6 9:03/M
5 DYLAN HENNIG KANEOHE BAY HI 861 21 179 2:17:14.1 9:09/M
6 YUYA INAMOTO HONOLULU HI 87 22 219 2:22:20.9 9:29/M
7 MICHELLE FRANCO KANEOHE HI 949 21 624 3:44:21.2 14:57/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUMBERTO BAEZA SPRINGDALE AR 1061 27 14 1:44:46.0 6:59/M
2 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 442 26 16 1:46:51.6 7:07/M
3 NICHOLAS POEHLER EVA BEACH HI 283 26 63 2:00:47.8 8:03/M
4 NORIAKI WATANABE HONOLULU HI 351 26 70 2:02:06.6 8:08/M
5 RYAN LAM AIEA HI 708 26 77 2:02:52.8 8:11/M
6 DUSTIN MCCLENNEY PEARL CITY HI 989 29 102 2:08:02.0 8:32/M
7 LAWRENCE COFFEY HONOLULU HI 1058 29 110 2:08:53.0 8:36/M
8 PHUOC DINH HONOLULU HI 113 29 123 2:11:16.2 8:45/M
9 STEVEN WILLIS JASPER AL 979 28 186 2:18:14.9 9:13/M
10 CASEY SKELTON HONOLULU HI 909 27 210 2:20:56.0 9:24/M
11 ALEX CHRISTIE J B P H H HI 1073 26 224 2:22:49.9 9:31/M
12 MOTOKI NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 252 26 232 2:23:41.1 9:35/M
13 TYLER SMITH KAILUA HI 222 26 259 2:26:12.8 9:45/M
14 YOGESHWARAN VARATHAN HONOLULU HI 621 27 296 2:30:10.8 10:01/M
15 JOHN LISSON KANEOHE HI 148 29 353 2:37:49.2 10:31/M
16 NATE MALINOSKI 1048 28 357 2:38:14.2 10:33/M
17 STEPHEN SHOREY HONOLULU HI 1017 26 368 2:39:40.0 10:39/M
18 ANDREW SPIRES KAPOLEI HI 806 28 369 2:39:44.3 10:39/M
19 ROSS LUM HONOLULU HI 251 26 415 2:47:19.6 11:09/M
20 ZACHARY PRONGUA HONOLULU HI 661 28 430 2:49:35.1 11:18/M
21 GERALD SARMIENTO EWA BEACH HI 453 29 443 2:51:35.2 11:26/M
22 JOHN SCHOEBEL WAIPAHU HI 31 27 449 2:52:30.0 11:30/M
23 WAIANAE KAHANANUI HONOLULU HI 429 27 501 2:59:16.7 11:57/M
24 MATTHEW MIZUMOTO HONOLULU HI 832 27 508 3:01:16.1 12:05/M
25 AARON KIM HONOLULU HI 534 28 515 3:02:25.5 12:10/M
26 MATTHEW TANIGAWA KAILUA HI 528 28 578 3:18:26.3 13:14/M
27 DAIJIRO OSHITARI HONOLULU HI 642 25 585 3:20:53.2 13:24/M
28 VINCE DOA EWA BEACH HI 1082 28 621 3:41:44.6 14:47/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS DOMALOAN AIEA HI 400 34 19 1:47:13.6 7:09/M
2 EUGENE KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 809 30 20 1:47:36.2 7:10/M
3 SHAWN HIROSE PEARL CITY HI 702 34 29 1:52:44.7 7:31/M
4 JAMES COMPTON HONOLULU HI 569 31 39 1:56:30.7 7:46/M
5 MICHAEL KASMER KANEOHE HI 783 31 45 1:57:52.0 7:51/M
6 JAMES OTTO WAIPAHU HI 712 33 49 1:58:32.2 7:54/M
7 LJ DUENAS HONOLULU HI 493 33 53 1:59:26.2 7:58/M
8 JUN LUO KAPOLEI HI 95 33 54 1:59:28.8 7:58/M
9 KRISTIAN MIRAFLOR KANEOHE HI 973 34 58 1:59:48.9 7:59/M
10 BLAKE WALLICK HONOLULU HI 244 32 67 2:01:23.3 8:06/M
11 TIM MARKS HONOLULU HI 189 33 105 2:08:27.9 8:34/M
12 GREG BERGMAN HONOLULU HI 418 30 121 2:11:06.3 8:44/M
13 SCOTT BELLUOMINI HONOLULU HI 1051 31 143 2:13:19.4 8:53/M
14 DOUG KIM HONOLULU HI 416 30 146 2:13:31.4 8:54/M
15 SHUN HORIUCHI HONOLULU HI 1056 32 166 2:16:03.9 9:04/M
16 ANDREW PETERSEN HONOLULU HI 866 34 170 2:16:20.6 9:05/M
17 TOBIAS APPS HONOLULU HI 345 32 175 2:16:41.9 9:07/M
18 DAVID KAU HONOLULU HI 26 32 177 2:17:09.2 9:09/M
19 REID MARUISHI HONOLULU HI 943 31 182 2:17:39.2 9:11/M
20 RYAN HAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI 385 31 201 2:19:49.7 9:19/M
21 BEN VANBEURDEN EWA BEACH HI 598 30 204 2:19:55.2 9:20/M
22 DANIEL JACOB HONOLULU HI 879 34 208 2:20:41.0 9:23/M
23 RICKY HONEYCUTT HONOLULU HI 597 33 214 2:21:12.6 9:25/M
24 KALEN PHILLIPS KAILUA CA 92 32 260 2:26:15.2 9:45/M
25 GABRIEL NOJADERA KAPOLEI HI 529 30 261 2:26:20.5 9:45/M
26 RYAN LAMB KANEOHE HI 923 34 265 2:26:34.9 9:46/M
27 MARKUS HOWARD HONOLULU HI 580 32 266 2:26:38.8 9:47/M
28 STEVEN DARVIN HONOLULU HI 143 31 284 2:28:12.2 9:53/M
29 JASON SAY HONOLULU HI 925 31 293 2:29:30.5 9:58/M
30 JOSHUA SIMON KANEOHE HI 350 32 316 2:33:08.4 10:13/M
31 CHAD IRAMINA HONOLULU HI 346 34 320 2:33:49.0 10:15/M
32 JEFF DALLY WAHIAWA HI 631 31 322 2:34:00.4 10:16/M
33 JOHN TUQUERO HONOLULU HI 707 30 327 2:34:26.9 10:18/M
34 JASON LEHMKUHL HALEIWA HI 76 34 335 2:35:08.6 10:21/M
35 JADE WONG HONOLULU HI 1021 30 337 2:35:09.2 10:21/M
36 JOSEPH BARBER HONOLULU HI 592 33 341 2:36:05.1 10:24/M
37 DANIEL HATTING HONOLULU HI 304 31 359 2:38:33.4 10:34/M
38 MACK EASLEY HONOLULU HI 448 30 360 2:38:44.7 10:35/M
39 SAM CHEA HONOLULU HI 821 34 385 2:42:34.8 10:50/M
40 WILLIAM MELEMAI MILILANI HI 841 31 395 2:44:07.0 10:56/M
41 BLAKE KITAMURA HONOLULU HI 329 33 401 2:44:57.4 11:00/M
42 RYOTA TSUJI HONOLULU HI 122 32 407 2:46:15.4 11:05/M
43 PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI 1012 30 427 2:49:08.0 11:17/M
44 CHRISTOPHER FISHER KAPOLEI HI 656 31 431 2:49:35.1 11:18/M
45 BENJAMIN BORYS EWA BEACH HI 924 30 453 2:53:01.7 11:32/M
46 AARIES. ODA HONOLULU HI 1069 33 539 3:08:06.4 12:32/M
47 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 343 31 571 3:16:36.6 13:06/M
48 REID YAMADA KAILUA HI 352 33 626 3:48:02.1 15:12/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN HARUNA HONOLULU HI 137 35 5 1:40:02.9 6:40/M
2 LINUS CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 985 37 6 1:40:56.5 6:44/M
3 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 9 37 8 1:41:59.7 6:48/M
4 JIMMY DAVIS KAILUA HI 1057 39 12 1:44:08.5 6:57/M
5 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 8 38 15 1:46:02.7 7:04/M
6 CORY TENGAN KANEOHE HI 279 36 35 1:54:36.9 7:38/M
7 YUKIYA OBA HONOLULU HI 198 37 40 1:56:40.0 7:47/M
8 RUSTY PALMORE HONOLULU HI 713 35 62 2:00:46.1 8:03/M
9 JIM ROBERTS EWA BEACH HI 839 39 85 2:04:18.3 8:17/M
10 TIMOTHY BUSBY KAPOLEI HI 499 37 112 2:09:34.8 8:38/M
11 DAI KELLY KAILUA HI 166 39 120 2:10:46.5 8:43/M
12 MICHAEL NISHI HONOLULU HI 682 38 138 2:12:53.7 8:52/M
13 JACK WADE HONOLULU HI 610 35 139 2:12:54.4 8:52/M
14 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 652 36 168 2:16:10.9 9:05/M
15 MATTHEW LEGG HONOLULU HI 613 38 172 2:16:24.9 9:06/M
16 LEE SKINNER AIEA HI 1030 35 178 2:17:09.8 9:09/M
17 DERRICK OLSON KANEOHE HI 607 36 183 2:17:45.8 9:11/M
18 JOSH THIEL KAILUA HI 935 38 192 2:18:52.9 9:15/M
19 JEFFREY PETERSON HONOLULU HI 756 35 196 2:19:20.0 9:17/M
20 JORGE DURAN KAPOLEI HI 417 36 203 2:19:54.7 9:20/M
21 CHRISTOPHER BINNINGS MILILANI HI 447 39 205 2:20:15.9 9:21/M
22 TROY SOLANO MILILANI MAUKA HI 48 36 233 2:23:43.5 9:35/M
23 ERIC PASCUAL WAIALUA HI 413 38 235 2:24:00.5 9:36/M
24 KALIKO KEAHILIHAU EWA BEACH HI 987 39 242 2:24:52.0 9:39/M
25 ERICH KEOUGH EWA BEACH HI 439 38 244 2:25:03.0 9:40/M
26 TAKESHI UDA HONOLULU HI 443 35 252 2:25:50.1 9:43/M
27 MATTHEW KOHLER KAILUA HI 889 39 288 2:28:18.0 9:53/M
28 ROB QUINT HONOLULU HI 996 38 289 2:28:27.9 9:54/M
29 JASON FLOWERS KAPOLEI HI 516 36 301 2:30:59.7 10:04/M
30 CHRISTIPHER SHETLAND WAIPAHU HI 627 38 303 2:31:22.2 10:05/M
31 LANCE POWER HONOLULU HI 93 37 308 2:31:58.5 10:08/M
32 DERRICK OTA KAILUA HI 835 39 310 2:32:21.7 10:09/M
33 JESSE STRELOW WAHIAWA HI 665 39 312 2:32:29.5 10:10/M
34 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 354 36 317 2:33:12.7 10:13/M
35 MARC LOPEZ AIEA HI 398 36 319 2:33:43.1 10:15/M
36 ADDY THONGSONLONE HONOLULU HI 154 35 338 2:35:09.4 10:21/M
37 ROSS MALLOY HONOLULU HI 676 38 339 2:35:39.0 10:23/M
38 CHRISTIAN ZUBILLAGA EWA BEACH HI 192 38 349 2:37:12.8 10:29/M
39 BRANDIN SINGLETARY HONOLULU HI 1053 35 363 2:38:59.1 10:36/M
40 MASATO HIBI HONOLULU HI 699 37 371 2:40:12.2 10:41/M
41 BRYON MOSS HONOLULU HI 214 35 372 2:40:16.2 10:41/M
42 TRAVISS WOOD HONOLULU HI 878 35 397 2:44:13.7 10:57/M
43 DARRELL YOZA HONOLULU HI 927 38 409 2:46:24.4 11:06/M
44 ANDREW IGNACIO HONOLULU HI 794 35 460 2:54:01.0 11:36/M
45 MAGIE ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 180 36 461 2:54:14.1 11:37/M
46 PAUL MCDONALD HONOLULU HI 71 37 473 2:55:33.8 11:42/M
47 TEPPEI KUSUNOKI TOKYO 819 37 485 2:57:06.5 11:48/M
48 DAN HOLLINGSHEAD HONOLULU HI 1063 36 487 2:57:20.7 11:49/M
49 AUL ARMENTA HONOLULU HI 335 38 497 2:58:31.0 11:54/M
50 FRANK MASON KANEOHE HI 814 36 504 3:00:24.7 12:02/M
51 DARRION DEAN HONOLULU HI 374 35 525 3:04:59.5 12:20/M
52 LAUREN SABIO EWA BEACH HI 988 36 531 3:07:09.0 12:29/M
53 SHAUN CHUN HONOLULU HI 884 38 533 3:07:38.3 12:31/M
54 DEAN HOWELL HONOLULU HI 359 36 544 3:08:23.6 12:34/M
55 JAMES CUIZON WAIANAE HI 1049 38 548 3:09:14.7 12:37/M
56 JOHN IRWIN WARNER ROBINS GA 130 39 555 3:10:38.5 12:43/M
57 ROBERT KEPA HONOLULU HI 746 35 567 3:15:15.7 13:01/M
58 GABRIEL SOSA KANEOHE HI 818 35 568 3:15:18.8 13:01/M
59 SEAN WEINMANN PEARL CITY HI 194 36 570 3:16:21.0 13:05/M
60 LESTER GREER KAILUA HI 364 35 589 3:22:43.3 13:31/M
61 LANCE KAHIAMOETERUKINA EWA BEACH HI 579 36 592 3:26:22.9 13:45/M
62 BRYAN PETERSON HONOLULU HI 1064 36 602 3:29:51.8 13:59/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 910 42 7 1:41:06.8 6:44/M
2 RICHARD HAYES HONOLULU HI 1065 44 9 1:42:41.1 6:51/M
3 STEPHEN RESCH HONOLULU HI 633 40 18 1:47:13.1 7:09/M
4 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 159 40 21 1:48:10.0 7:13/M
5 DAVE SCHIFFNER HONOLULU HI 603 40 30 1:53:12.6 7:33/M
6 TREVOR FUNK HONOLULU HI 737 42 31 1:53:27.0 7:34/M
7 CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI 487 42 34 1:53:56.7 7:36/M
8 MARK MIURA HONOLULU HI 681 42 48 1:58:24.9 7:54/M
9 TED CALVERO EWA BEACH HI 298 44 51 1:58:52.7 7:55/M
10 GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI 396 40 55 1:59:29.7 7:58/M
11 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 276 41 74 2:02:31.1 8:10/M
12 TODD MALEFYT SHARPSBURG GA 964 40 78 2:03:03.7 8:12/M
13 BRIAN JETER WAIPAHU HI 282 41 86 2:04:23.7 8:18/M
14 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 1070 42 90 2:05:20.6 8:21/M
15 SHUICHI ONUMA CHIBA JAPAN 950 41 93 2:06:05.9 8:24/M
16 GILBERT SERRANO KAILUA HI 1078 42 96 2:06:46.9 8:27/M
17 JOEL BOURNE HONOLULU HI 754 41 97 2:06:50.1 8:27/M
18 CURTIS HULSHIZER HONOLULU HI 630 43 98 2:07:05.3 8:28/M
19 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 498 43 104 2:08:23.4 8:34/M
20 JULIUS MANUEL KANEOHE HI 811 40 160 2:15:02.8 9:00/M
21 JAMES BARCLAY HONOLULU HI 150 41 181 2:17:28.2 9:10/M
22 BEN POWERS HONOLULU HI 114 40 207 2:20:40.3 9:23/M
23 KEVIN MOYER HONOLULU HI 510 40 209 2:20:47.4 9:23/M
24 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 34 40 226 2:23:02.0 9:32/M
25 JASON HAYES BIG COVE AL 721 43 239 2:24:31.5 9:38/M
26 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 236 44 243 2:24:54.9 9:40/M
27 JESSE SOTO LEMOORE CA 984 42 250 2:25:47.7 9:43/M
28 MICHAEL MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 1020 43 255 2:26:08.9 9:45/M
29 CHARLES NELSON KAPOLEI HI 1072 42 274 2:27:39.8 9:51/M
30 JAY HALEY NORFOLK VA 316 42 297 2:30:13.0 10:01/M
31 JON MOLLISON WAIANAE HI 625 43 305 2:31:48.1 10:07/M
32 LEO SALACUP HONOLULU HI 932 41 328 2:34:28.3 10:18/M
33 SAMUEL ZAWISTOWSKI HONOLULU HI 556 44 344 2:36:16.8 10:25/M
34 WADE GERMANN KAILUA HI 596 40 350 2:37:13.4 10:29/M
35 CARL DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 691 40 361 2:38:52.4 10:35/M
36 JASON MARQUART COLORADO SPRINGS CO 536 42 364 2:38:59.4 10:36/M
37 ERIC HUSHER EWA BEACH HI 181 43 375 2:41:05.6 10:44/M
38 ARIE SCHAAP MILILANI HI 80 44 433 2:49:41.0 11:19/M
39 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 186 40 459 2:53:42.1 11:35/M
40 DARREN OTA PEARL CITY HI 336 44 466 2:54:51.8 11:39/M
41 ROBERT HALL MILILANI HI 1000 44 468 2:55:17.8 11:41/M
42 MARK DAMRON HONOLULU HI 360 42 470 2:55:19.3 11:41/M
43 JOHN MILES HONOLULU HI 415 43 482 2:56:56.7 11:48/M
44 THOMAS COX KAPLOEI HI 552 41 484 2:57:06.0 11:48/M
45 CODY VERNON AIEA HI 1024 42 503 2:59:36.0 11:58/M
46 PAUL YEHL AIEA HI 551 40 517 3:02:47.6 12:11/M
47 ERIK TAMURA WAHIAWA HI 296 42 520 3:03:50.0 12:15/M
48 SHERWIN ALOP WAIPAHU HI 703 41 612 3:35:08.4 14:21/M
49 MICHAEL EBERLEIN AIEA HI 433 41 613 3:36:18.3 14:25/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DUANE TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 904 46 4 1:38:36.2 6:34/M
2 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 1029 45 10 1:43:03.4 6:52/M
3 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 451 47 13 1:44:37.5 6:58/M
4 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 620 46 27 1:52:00.1 7:28/M
5 DJ FAIRBANKS HONOLULU HI 1086 48 36 1:54:55.4 7:40/M
6 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 494 49 37 1:55:40.1 7:43/M
7 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 495 46 38 1:55:59.7 7:44/M
8 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 184 49 41 1:56:45.9 7:47/M
9 WESLEY PALMER KAILUA HI 717 45 56 1:59:38.4 7:59/M
10 HIROAKI WATANABE HONOLULU HI 90 46 82 2:04:06.3 8:16/M
11 SHERMAN WONG HONOLULU HI 387 45 101 2:07:45.4 8:31/M
12 CHRISTOPHER BOYER WAHIAWA HI 837 45 111 2:09:29.6 8:38/M
13 HERB DANIELS KAILUA HI 686 45 124 2:11:16.4 8:45/M
14 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 208 46 129 2:11:51.7 8:47/M
15 DAVID FITZPATRICK HONOLULU HI 89 47 151 2:14:25.7 8:58/M
16 KEVIN SHAMBROCK EWA BEACH HI 45 46 152 2:14:30.2 8:58/M
17 JUN LUGA MILILANI MAUKA HI 673 49 158 2:14:43.0 8:59/M
18 KAZUHISA NAGASHIMA HONOLULU HI 368 49 174 2:16:37.2 9:06/M
19 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 262 48 217 2:21:54.3 9:28/M
20 MATT GODA KAILUA HI 870 49 246 2:25:40.6 9:43/M
21 DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI 683 46 248 2:25:43.7 9:43/M
22 GREG EDWARDS HONOLULU HI 975 47 256 2:26:09.8 9:45/M
23 KEITH MURAYAMA KAILUA HI 162 49 276 2:27:44.8 9:51/M
24 KENT KORUNKA HONOLULU HI 626 47 281 2:28:05.3 9:52/M
25 KEITH HAYASHI HONOLULU HI 796 49 294 2:30:02.9 10:00/M
26 JAMIE KALOWSKY HONOLULU HI 684 47 295 2:30:10.2 10:01/M
27 ERIC ALLOSADA AIEA HI 618 49 300 2:30:33.2 10:02/M
28 BRADLEY PANG HONOLULU HI 72 45 306 2:31:57.0 10:08/M
29 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 121 45 348 2:37:12.4 10:29/M
30 BRYANT ZANE HONOLULU HI 1050 46 373 2:40:35.9 10:42/M
31 RUBEN GANIBE HONOLULU HI 1008 47 399 2:44:33.5 10:58/M
32 DARYCK FICKEL KAILUA HI 833 45 403 2:45:13.2 11:01/M
33 STEVE RICHEY EWA BEACH HI 307 45 413 2:47:10.4 11:09/M
34 MARCOS ALVARADO HONOLULU HI 983 45 444 2:51:51.5 11:27/M
35 ANDRE STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI 232 47 445 2:51:53.4 11:28/M
36 DANIEL WACKSMAN HONOLULU HI 849 48 450 2:52:44.6 11:31/M
37 JAMES SOLANO KAPOLEI HI 91 45 488 2:57:37.5 11:50/M
38 AARON ISGAR HONOLULU HI 736 46 509 3:01:35.1 12:06/M
39 SEAN CARROLL HONOLULU HI 188 47 552 3:09:52.1 12:39/M
40 ATTILIO LEONARDI KAPOLEI HI 124 49 554 3:10:18.2 12:41/M
41 KURT JOHNSON PEAL CITY HI 407 47 556 3:10:49.1 12:43/M
42 ANTHONY PADUA HONOLULU HI 40 49 564 3:13:27.0 12:54/M
43 DEVIN AMII KAILUA HI 314 46 599 3:29:40.2 13:59/M
44 MATTHEW BICKEL KANEOHE HI 892 47 600 3:29:49.3 13:59/M
45 ROCK BOOZE HONOLULU HI 611 46 607 3:34:03.9 14:16/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 880 51 11 1:43:07.4 6:52/M
2 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 648 51 17 1:47:00.8 7:08/M
3 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 161 51 50 1:58:35.7 7:54/M
4 SHIN NISHIBORI KAILUA HI 185 50 57 1:59:44.7 7:59/M
5 JOHN GRAUER EWA BEACH HI 465 52 75 2:02:38.9 8:11/M
6 JOHN O'REGAN KANEOHE HI 224 52 80 2:03:31.1 8:14/M
7 MATTHEW FULLER WAIPAHU HI 1010 50 113 2:09:40.9 8:39/M
8 AJ TUGAOEN WAIPAHU HI 745 50 118 2:10:28.1 8:42/M
9 MARK NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 39 51 125 2:11:30.1 8:46/M
10 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 770 53 126 2:11:41.5 8:47/M
11 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 389 54 137 2:12:38.3 8:51/M
12 DARYN YAMADA MILILANI HI 74 53 154 2:14:34.1 8:58/M
13 MINGSANG LIN HONOLULU HI 411 53 157 2:14:42.8 8:59/M
14 HARRY HAYASHI KAPOLEI HI 928 54 169 2:16:14.6 9:05/M
15 LIONEL BARONA HONOLULU HI 1077 54 197 2:19:23.1 9:18/M
16 PATRICK PAI HONOLULU HI 679 50 200 2:19:44.1 9:19/M
17 YASUSHI MISAWA HONOLULU HI 1035 54 211 2:20:57.7 9:24/M
18 DAVE GIFFORD RIVERSIDE CA 1055 54 212 2:20:58.8 9:24/M
19 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 96 54 213 2:21:05.0 9:24/M
20 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 614 52 215 2:21:39.4 9:27/M
21 TIN LUNG CHAO KAPOLEI HI 422 53 228 2:23:12.0 9:33/M
22 LEK FRIEL HONOLULU HI 827 52 238 2:24:27.9 9:38/M
23 BRIAN BENNETT KAILUA HI 901 53 273 2:27:39.1 9:51/M
24 ERIC IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 961 50 343 2:36:06.3 10:24/M
25 STEVEN FALL MILILANI HI 119 51 347 2:36:43.3 10:27/M
26 SEAN RYALL AIEA HI 248 50 391 2:43:47.0 10:55/M
27 ALAN DUNSTON WAIPAHU HI 68 53 408 2:46:18.9 11:05/M
28 FRANC MONTALVO KAILUA HI 788 53 418 2:47:58.4 11:12/M
29 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 216 52 429 2:49:23.0 11:18/M
30 ALEX BUENO HONOLULU HI 864 53 451 2:52:58.7 11:32/M
31 KAM WONG HONOLULU HI 247 51 490 2:57:48.5 11:51/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 199 55 43 1:56:51.3 7:47/M
2 KEN WATTS KAILUA HI 902 57 73 2:02:24.3 8:10/M
3 RICKEY WHITENER WAIPAHU HI 897 56 92 2:06:04.0 8:24/M
4 ATSUSHI KAJITA WAIPAHU HI 35 55 130 2:11:57.7 8:48/M
5 CARROLL DIEBOLD MILILANI HI 1002 56 148 2:13:43.8 8:55/M
6 JIM HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI 946 56 199 2:19:36.9 9:18/M
7 DOUGLAS INOUYE HONOLULU HI 61 56 202 2:19:50.3 9:19/M
8 HENRY KY HONOLULU HI 65 58 206 2:20:23.2 9:22/M
9 ARVEL SHULTS WAIALUA HI 944 58 245 2:25:19.3 9:41/M
10 HORACIO BOTERO HONOLULU HI 426 55 247 2:25:41.4 9:43/M
11 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 877 57 249 2:25:47.7 9:43/M
12 DANNY WONG EWA BEACH HI 503 57 272 2:27:30.8 9:50/M
13 MELY ZUNIGA HONOLULU HI 179 56 279 2:28:04.1 9:52/M
14 STEVEN FORJOHN KAILUA HI 52 58 299 2:30:21.2 10:01/M
15 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 141 56 309 2:32:20.1 10:09/M
16 TOSHIHIRO SHOJI HONOLULU HI 594 55 324 2:34:05.9 10:16/M
17 BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI 506 56 345 2:36:18.7 10:25/M
18 ROBERT VOLOCH KANEOHE HI 240 56 366 2:39:17.5 10:37/M
19 WILLIAM HANNMANN HONOLULU HI 810 56 376 2:41:15.7 10:45/M
20 JOHN OHEY HONOLULU HI 195 55 378 2:41:42.0 10:47/M
21 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 178 59 386 2:42:37.3 10:50/M
22 ROLAND ORDONIO KAPOLEI HI 332 57 387 2:42:51.5 10:51/M
23 ROSS BARNES KANEOHE HI 168 58 404 2:45:23.1 11:02/M
24 KAZUSHIGE KOIKE HONOLULU HI 894 56 417 2:47:54.1 11:12/M
25 KEITH MATSUNAGA PEARL CITY HI 680 55 421 2:48:15.3 11:13/M
26 JOHN NEELEY KAUILUA HI 850 56 456 2:53:19.2 11:33/M
27 ROBERT PARK MILILANI HI 106 57 472 2:55:33.6 11:42/M
28 JEFFREY STEEN WAHIAWA HI 952 56 505 3:00:30.3 12:02/M
29 MICHAEL PFENNING WAHIAWA HI 403 58 534 3:07:39.4 12:31/M
30 EDWARD CHUN FAT KAILUA HI 57 57 582 3:19:38.7 13:19/M
31 KEITH ABE HONOLULU HI 489 55 590 3:23:55.7 13:36/M
32 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 171 57 596 3:27:12.0 13:49/M
33 MICHAEL MURPHY KAILUA HI 250 55 630 4:16:22.0 17:05/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI 519 61 71 2:02:08.8 8:09/M
2 DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI 2 62 122 2:11:07.8 8:44/M
3 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 49 62 140 2:12:56.7 8:52/M
4 COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI 715 60 155 2:14:35.7 8:58/M
5 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 779 61 198 2:19:33.3 9:18/M
6 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 155 60 237 2:24:20.8 9:37/M
7 MARVIN MITANI WAIPAHU HI 803 63 251 2:25:48.6 9:43/M
8 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 917 64 263 2:26:26.0 9:46/M
9 LUIS BERRIOS KANEOHE HI 723 61 393 2:43:57.1 10:56/M
10 MICHAEL YOUNG EWA BEACH HI 42 60 414 2:47:16.5 11:09/M
11 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 993 60 435 2:50:23.2 11:22/M
12 JAMES TAMAI HONOLULU HI 813 64 440 2:51:03.6 11:24/M
13 GEORGE DAVIS HONOLULU HI 1059 60 486 2:57:15.2 11:49/M
14 DWIGHT KAGAWA AIEA HI 777 63 494 2:58:08.7 11:53/M
15 MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI 270 62 506 3:00:55.0 12:04/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 380 67 133 2:12:19.1 8:49/M
2 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI MAUKA HI 17 68 268 2:26:54.4 9:48/M
3 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 25 65 313 2:32:51.8 10:11/M
4 EDWARD BUGARIN HONOLULU HI 718 66 325 2:34:09.8 10:17/M
5 HIROSHI IMAMURA HONOLULU HI 732 65 330 2:34:44.0 10:19/M
6 ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI 573 65 455 2:53:06.9 11:32/M
7 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 615 68 541 3:08:11.6 12:33/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 23 74 285 2:28:12.2 9:53/M
2 JOSEPH HUMPHRY HONOLULU HI 64 70 436 2:50:37.7 11:22/M
3 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 51 73 464 2:54:27.7 11:38/M
4 CLIFF SANDEN MILILANI HI 875 71 491 2:58:07.8 11:52/M
5 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 20 72 550 3:09:29.5 12:38/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH HONOLULU HI 514 82 584 3:20:16.8 13:21/M