Windward Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

September 08, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97 98-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 98-98

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE HARFORD Waipahu HI 565 29 2 20:25.0 6:35/M
2 LEI EVENSEN 96744 45744 KO S 507 26 9 22:32.4 7:16/M
3 AMANDA JONES KAILUA HI 613 34 10 22:50.6 7:22/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LILY BACHL KAILUA HI 620 9 15 24:45.0 7:59/M
2 KATYAYANI HILLIER 516 10 18 24:52.7 8:01/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMMA OSHIO 584 11 99 49:55.6 16:06/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHERINE EACHUS 606 14 38 29:34.1 9:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRYSA GUMBS Kapolei HI 558 27 29 27:32.2 8:53/M
2 ELIZABETH TOMLINSON 587 29 32 28:14.3 9:06/M
3 CHASITY DANNELLEY 556 26 42 30:23.8 9:48/M
4 KIMBERLY FRANCIS Pearl City HI 508 25 44 30:31.6 9:51/M
5 MEGAN BROOKS Kailua HI 552 29 49 30:59.3 10:00/M
6 ASHLEY GLENZ 551 28 55 31:43.7 10:14/M
7 KAYLIN BESMER WOODINVILLE WA 621 28 63 32:38.2 10:32/M
8 ERIKA HO KAILUA HI 576 23 81 36:37.5 11:49/M
9 DANNAKA PACHECO 535 26 83 37:39.6 12:09/M
10 JAMIE CANNON 553 29 88 41:45.8 13:28/M
11 BRANDEE LIMA KANEOHE HI 538 20 96 48:00.7 15:29/M
12 KRISTINA HO Kailua HI 577 20 102 1:01:59.9 20:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER CAMPBELL Kailua HI 549 30 23 25:56.1 8:22/M
2 LITAL AVNET 623 31 39 29:50.6 9:37/M
3 ELIZABETH WALTON 588 32 41 30:21.6 9:47/M
4 MARY BETH CARTER 555 32 43 30:28.6 9:50/M
5 COURTNEY OSAKI HONOLULU HI 598 31 47 30:44.4 9:55/M
6 TRACY KOBAYASHI 536 35 58 32:12.9 10:23/M
7 SHARON STOKKA KAILUA HI 608 38 68 33:32.3 10:49/M
8 ERIN DOLL 543 33 69 33:37.0 10:51/M
9 SHANA KEA WAIANAE HI 512 39 73 35:05.9 11:19/M
10 BRIDGET GRAVES 574 33 82 37:06.5 11:58/M
11 HOLLY FOSTER 554 37 87 41:45.5 13:28/M
12 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 616 36 93 45:16.4 14:36/M
13 DELIA JOHNSON 548 30 104 1:02:05.4 20:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL MIRAM Kaneohe HI 547 45 25 26:03.4 8:24/M
2 ANITA KEASEY 522 49 26 26:04.7 8:25/M
3 ELIZABETH COOPER 523 45 28 27:08.8 8:45/M
4 TRICIA BOWMAN 513 43 30 27:48.7 8:58/M
5 TONI SMITH KAILUA HI 595 42 31 28:10.9 9:05/M
6 KIM MADDEN 579 42 51 31:23.8 10:07/M
7 LYNNE JOHNSON KAILUA HI 622 40 60 32:16.4 10:25/M
8 DONNETTA NORRIS 544 42 62 32:29.7 10:29/M
9 SHARON NICHOLS 602 48 64 32:52.4 10:36/M
10 JULIE REAY 600 49 65 32:52.6 10:36/M
11 MEL SANTANA Waianae HI 509 43 66 32:55.3 10:37/M
12 CORRI KOLLING 524 40 72 34:33.8 11:09/M
13 JOLAINE HAO 539 40 86 41:29.3 13:23/M
14 KIMBERLY LIMA KANEOHE HI 540 45 97 48:01.7 15:29/M
15 STACI OSHIO 585 41 100 50:15.1 16:13/M
16 RHONDA ROLDAN 525 46 101 52:15.6 16:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIE HART 575 51 21 25:14.3 8:08/M
2 CAROLINE BEACH-OJERIO Pearl City HI 532 54 46 30:43.5 9:55/M
3 KEHAU WALL Kailua HI 520 55 50 31:14.4 10:05/M
4 LEA CRANDALL 612 58 56 31:59.8 10:19/M
5 PATRICIA HERLTH 534 51 57 32:08.9 10:22/M
6 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 501 56 59 32:12.9 10:23/M
7 JUDY KOVELL 605 50 78 36:19.6 11:43/M
8 ALISON COTTRELL 529 51 89 42:31.8 13:43/M
9 ANNE HASHIMOTO 611 50 98 48:35.2 15:40/M
10 TAMI HO KAILUA HI 578 54 103 1:02:01.2 20:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOAN USHIJIMA Aiea HI 533 65 75 35:40.6 11:30/M
Top

Female Baby Jogger

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA MCGAUGHEY 593 98 13 24:13.5 7:49/M
2 JESSIELYNN MOLINA 571 98 33 28:17.4 9:07/M
3 TRACEY COLEMAN 569 98 45 30:33.1 9:51/M
4 MELISSA HARPER-OSAI 591 98 80 36:33.9 11:47/M
5 TOMOMI NIES 566 98 85 41:07.0 13:16/M
6 BONITA GRIFFING 567 98 90 43:08.8 13:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NEIL BOWMAN 514 46 1 19:21.3 6:15/M
2 DAVID CHRISTOPHER Honolulu HI 573 55 3 20:35.8 6:38/M
3 VINCENT SNELL MCBH KANEOHE BAY HI 609 19 4 21:57.5 7:05/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE Kapolei HI 511 8 5 22:04.3 7:07/M
2 NOAH ALLEN KAILUA HI 618 10 35 29:00.4 9:21/M
3 JOSHUA BERNHARD Kailua HI 518 10 40 30:10.5 9:44/M
4 RYAN MEGORDEN 583 10 76 36:14.6 11:41/M
5 WILLIAM MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 615 7 91 45:09.9 14:34/M
6 CHARLES MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 614 5 92 45:16.4 14:36/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BENNET BERNHARD Kailua HI 517 16 6 22:25.0 7:14/M
2 DRAKE WONG-UYEHARA 589 17 70 33:49.5 10:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN METCALF 546 26 16 24:46.6 7:59/M
2 CORY DANNELLEY 557 27 24 26:02.6 8:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SIMONE GENNA 530 38 7 22:27.9 7:15/M
2 KENNETH GANNETTA 597 31 8 22:29.9 7:15/M
3 JUSTIN MASCHHOFF GRAHAM WA 604 37 17 24:49.1 8:00/M
4 RAZY MOLINA 560 30 34 28:18.8 9:08/M
5 STEFAN ALLEN KAILUA HI 617 38 36 29:00.9 9:21/M
6 JEREMY GLENZ 550 30 54 31:43.2 10:14/M
7 PETER STOKKA KAILUA HI 607 36 67 33:31.8 10:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK BORAWSKI KANEOHE HI 625 48 11 23:37.6 7:37/M
2 JAMES BOHLMAN APO AP 624 40 20 25:06.5 8:06/M
3 CLIFFORD HILLIER 515 46 22 25:40.5 8:17/M
4 DAVID GOMES 503 45 48 30:53.1 9:58/M
5 RODNEY NORRIS 545 44 52 31:34.2 10:11/M
6 MICHAEL MILLER 527 49 74 35:33.6 11:28/M
7 MATTHEW MEGORDEN 582 45 77 36:16.5 11:42/M
8 MICHAEL SMITH KAILUA HI 596 47 79 36:23.9 11:44/M
9 FRANK ROLDAN 526 45 95 46:04.6 14:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON HELLER 537 56 12 23:53.9 7:42/M
2 KURT BARTHEL 528 51 14 24:35.7 7:56/M
3 THOMAS DETAR 519 57 19 24:58.1 8:03/M
4 MARK BRILHAUTE 610 51 53 31:41.4 10:13/M
5 MARK CORREIA Honolulu HI 542 54 61 32:21.9 10:26/M
6 TIM MALEY 580 54 84 38:59.8 12:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENT BILLINGS Waianae HI 531 65 27 26:22.1 8:30/M
2 DON VULICH 619 62 71 34:27.1 11:07/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRANK SUENAGA KANEOHE HI 601 74 94 45:42.5 14:45/M
Top

Male Baby Jogger

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KYLE FRANCIS 568 98 37 29:29.1 9:31/M