Windward Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

September 08, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TONEY AVAKOVA Kaneohe HI 201 32 12 1:34:07.8 7:11/M
2 KATIIE ONEIL HONOLULU HI 407 27 13 1:34:08.3 7:11/M
3 NICOLE SOLANA 191 31 16 1:35:40.9 7:18/M
Top

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLAIRE CUTLER 266 13 115 1:57:53.6 9:00/M
2 LINDA KEENE 177 0 303 2:39:34.7 12:11/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANAE NEWMAN 1 19 277 2:30:14.9 11:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACHELLE LAYMAN KAILUA HI 259 27 18 1:36:38.0 7:23/M
2 KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI 401 27 27 1:40:24.5 7:40/M
3 CAROLINE CASEY 94 22 37 1:43:33.9 7:54/M
4 GEMMA MORGANS 302 24 68 1:49:48.4 8:23/M
5 VIVIANA GUTIERREZ Honolulu HI 93 21 96 1:54:57.5 8:46/M
6 SIERRA REHBEIN PEARL HARBOR HI 186 21 100 1:55:06.9 8:47/M
7 JESSICA LINDENBERG KAILUA HI 56 22 117 1:58:04.0 9:01/M
8 LEILANI KALUHIOKALAN-MYERS 153 29 145 2:03:02.6 9:24/M
9 ELIZABETH BUFF 327 28 149 2:03:12.2 9:24/M
10 MONICA CORONA Kailua HI 238 29 150 2:03:13.1 9:24/M
11 KATIE WOOLFE Honolulu HI 276 28 161 2:05:54.4 9:37/M
12 KATHARINE DURAN 333 24 163 2:06:54.5 9:41/M
13 AMY L'HEUREUX 298 27 172 2:09:19.9 9:52/M
14 JENNIFER SEESE Kailua HI 4 27 177 2:09:49.7 9:55/M
15 ERIN JOHNSON Kailua HI 345 27 191 2:11:43.1 10:03/M
16 KRISTEN BAKER HONOLULU HI 376 29 203 2:14:25.3 10:16/M
17 JULIE EDIGER 24 26 205 2:14:40.6 10:17/M
18 RENEE WARNER 100 22 213 2:15:39.4 10:21/M
19 LESLIE YOUNG 99 23 214 2:15:39.6 10:21/M
20 SHEALIN JOHNSON 25 24 216 2:16:09.6 10:24/M
21 MINDY MILNER 128 29 221 2:17:04.0 10:28/M
22 NICOLE BIENEMAN KANEOHE HI 172 29 224 2:17:47.5 10:31/M
23 KATHRYN VANES Kailua HI 44 27 227 2:18:31.5 10:34/M
24 JENNIFER DOANE 157 26 228 2:18:50.8 10:36/M
25 MEGAN VENTO 53 24 231 2:19:12.9 10:38/M
26 JESSICA CHAMPIGNY Honolulu HI 195 27 238 2:20:55.1 10:45/M
27 EMILY HUSTON 45 28 242 2:22:01.8 10:50/M
28 CARRIE GANNETTA 175 28 267 2:28:37.0 11:21/M
29 ABIGAIL CUTTER 160 27 269 2:29:03.0 11:23/M
30 STEPHANIE PEMERA 405 29 271 2:29:09.7 11:23/M
31 ALEXANDRIA GUTIERREZ HONOLULU HI 64 22 282 2:31:05.2 11:32/M
32 KENDRA LEARY Honolulu HI 101 24 284 2:31:42.0 11:35/M
33 VERONICA HENSON 343 23 287 2:32:28.4 11:38/M
34 DEANA EVANS 105 29 289 2:32:43.2 11:39/M
35 MARY KATHERINE NEATROUR 271 24 295 2:35:27.2 11:52/M
36 KARIN CARIDO 13 26 297 2:35:52.6 11:54/M
37 DEVLIN CLEMENT 234 22 307 2:43:56.5 12:31/M
38 KELSEY ABERT Kapolei HI 235 25 308 2:43:57.3 12:31/M
39 CHYANNE MIZE 183 20 312 2:49:17.1 12:55/M
40 ANDREA SNYDER 361 27 332 3:14:08.0 14:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH SANTALA 178 34 20 1:36:59.1 7:24/M
2 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 49 39 26 1:40:18.9 7:39/M
3 JERYLIN FLORIMONTE Kaneohe HI 147 38 32 1:42:23.7 7:49/M
4 SARAH OHM Honolulu HI 304 38 45 1:44:38.2 7:59/M
5 MANDY LEMES 75 36 60 1:48:53.5 8:19/M
6 ANN STUHLMACHER 9 32 66 1:49:36.9 8:22/M
7 LISA SCOTT Kailua HI 135 35 87 1:53:20.5 8:39/M
8 ELIZABETH MCKEON KAILUA HI 390 30 90 1:54:02.3 8:42/M
9 CATHY BACHL KAILUA HI 406 39 103 1:55:15.3 8:48/M
10 JANA FUKADA KAILUA HI 88 31 104 1:55:25.5 8:49/M
11 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE 240 31 126 1:59:19.0 9:06/M
12 SHELLY YOSHIKAWA Mililani HI 30 35 127 1:59:24.5 9:07/M
13 DEB ABAR MILILANI HI 84 34 131 2:01:00.9 9:14/M
14 JENNIFER BARBIETO South River NJ 32 32 136 2:01:33.3 9:17/M
15 STACEY YOUNG 193 35 138 2:01:52.5 9:18/M
16 ALISON SMITH EWA BEACH HI 215 36 140 2:02:39.7 9:22/M
17 ALICIA SHOULTA Kailua HI 209 37 142 2:02:46.1 9:22/M
18 DENISE DITTRICH 18 39 143 2:02:48.7 9:22/M
19 ROXANA CARR HONOLULU HI 288 30 144 2:02:53.4 9:23/M
20 ELOISE BOHLMAN 12 35 153 2:03:32.5 9:26/M
21 MELISSA MICHAELS 7 31 154 2:03:34.5 9:26/M
22 VICKI NAKATA Honolulu HI 96 37 155 2:03:55.9 9:28/M
23 ADINA WAKAYAMA 318 34 164 2:07:04.6 9:42/M
24 JASMINE PURINGTON Kailua HI 320 31 169 2:09:13.9 9:52/M
25 SASKIA LEATHER 174 37 174 2:09:42.3 9:54/M
26 STACI MUCKIAN 166 39 175 2:09:42.5 9:54/M
27 JAMIE LANDERS 67 34 179 2:09:53.5 9:55/M
28 JODY LYON 76 38 180 2:09:53.5 9:55/M
29 BROOKE NAVARRO 353 33 182 2:10:14.3 9:56/M
30 HEIDE MASCHHOFF 380 36 186 2:10:50.6 9:59/M
31 TANYA LUMBRA Honolulu HI 202 37 190 2:11:39.8 10:03/M
32 ARLENE WASSON 369 35 194 2:11:58.7 10:04/M
33 THEA BERTONI 287 35 209 2:15:22.2 10:20/M
34 DAWN SCOTT Honolulu HI 309 34 210 2:15:22.4 10:20/M
35 SARAH PARDIECK Kailua HI 187 34 211 2:15:25.2 10:20/M
36 TIA HOCKENBERRY Ewa Beach HI 252 39 220 2:16:55.4 10:27/M
37 SHANNON PENDLETON 270 33 222 2:17:12.6 10:28/M
38 SARA ROMFO Honolulu HI 372 36 230 2:18:58.1 10:36/M
39 ROMY NOCHI 138 39 235 2:20:25.9 10:43/M
40 MELINDA YAMAGA HONOLULU HI 381 33 248 2:22:56.5 10:55/M
41 DESIREE HIKIDA Kailua HI 51 39 250 2:23:12.8 10:56/M
42 RONALYN BARUT 324 36 251 2:23:20.8 10:56/M
43 KIMBERLY MUSIC 352 31 258 2:26:28.7 11:11/M
44 SANDRA RIGGS 159 31 260 2:26:59.0 11:13/M
45 DEANNA NIEVES 354 31 261 2:27:36.3 11:16/M
46 JEREEN PEREZ MEDINA 179 33 264 2:28:12.2 11:19/M
47 CATHERINE LIANG KAILUA HI 395 33 268 2:28:57.3 11:22/M
48 JENNILYN PULMONES Kaneohe HI 224 30 274 2:29:22.6 11:24/M
49 HEATHER PAGUYO Mililani HI 356 39 276 2:29:59.3 11:27/M
50 BRI GAMIAO WAIPAHU HI 214 37 278 2:30:28.2 11:29/M
51 KATHERINE LIANG 346 35 279 2:30:28.9 11:29/M
52 JESSICA GRIFFITH 255 33 285 2:31:45.6 11:35/M
53 HEATHER PIERUCKI 17 33 286 2:32:10.1 11:37/M
54 SARAH FORD 118 36 292 2:33:25.4 11:43/M
55 TAMMY MILLER 272 30 296 2:35:29.0 11:52/M
56 CASSIE JO Kaneohe HI 43 34 301 2:37:53.7 12:03/M
57 NIAMH O'DONOVAN 355 39 306 2:41:05.2 12:18/M
58 HAZEL SANCIANCO HONOLULU HI 71 38 310 2:46:53.6 12:44/M
59 KELSEY BALCH Kapolei HI 168 31 314 2:53:12.8 13:13/M
60 SUSAN DEJESUS Honolulu HI 226 36 315 2:53:16.9 13:14/M
61 JANIE WILSON Honolulu HI 246 35 318 2:59:12.2 13:41/M
62 LENA MAHI 273 30 322 3:01:24.4 13:51/M
63 CHERYL LAWING 256 30 325 3:02:16.7 13:55/M
64 CYNTHIA LEWIS 20 33 327 3:06:43.3 14:15/M
65 SHERINA ALI Ewa Beach HI 225 38 328 3:06:44.3 14:15/M
66 AMBER JAMES HONOLULU HI 386 33 329 3:08:56.6 14:25/M
67 JENNIFER AVERYT 90 31 331 3:12:18.8 14:41/M
68 ALISON GANT KAILUA HI 411 31 333 3:14:23.1 14:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUNKO CHONG 86 49 49 1:45:27.1 8:03/M
2 JILL CARTER 111 45 64 1:49:20.4 8:21/M
3 SANDRA FERREIRA Kaneohe HI 58 44 65 1:49:29.7 8:21/M
4 JENNIFER POEPOE Honolulu HI 149 45 72 1:50:38.9 8:27/M
5 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 403 46 97 1:54:58.4 8:47/M
6 MEI SWANSON Fairfax VA 130 43 121 1:58:54.9 9:05/M
7 ELIZABETH DIETRICH KAILUA HI 292 43 122 1:58:57.1 9:05/M
8 MICHELLE TANEM 365 45 123 1:59:11.2 9:06/M
9 JENNIFER DUNCAN KAILUA HI 35 43 132 2:01:04.5 9:15/M
10 LINDA MEYER Honolulu HI 218 45 133 2:01:10.0 9:15/M
11 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 384 48 165 2:07:06.9 9:42/M
12 ANGIE SMITH 48 41 166 2:07:07.1 9:42/M
13 AURENE PILA Mililani HI 92 41 167 2:08:47.2 9:50/M
14 LIZ WEXLER 277 42 173 2:09:29.0 9:53/M
15 GWEN WAGNER KANEOHE HI 28 47 181 2:10:03.1 9:56/M
16 PEGGY HILL 69 47 184 2:10:20.9 9:57/M
17 STACY YUEN 46 48 189 2:11:20.5 10:02/M
18 SANDRA HIRAOKA Kaneohe HI 55 41 192 2:11:48.9 10:04/M
19 HATSUMI PAVONE 247 46 193 2:11:53.6 10:04/M
20 SAYOKO BLODGETT-FORD Kailua HI 102 45 197 2:12:44.6 10:08/M
21 DEBORAH MERWICK 36 45 199 2:14:03.2 10:14/M
22 JANINA PIETSCH 112 43 201 2:14:08.8 10:14/M
23 REBECCA BUIJTEN 328 44 202 2:14:25.2 10:16/M
24 CATHY CHIN 290 48 233 2:19:44.8 10:40/M
25 CANDACE FUJISHIMA 139 41 234 2:20:25.7 10:43/M
26 SHIRLEY KRAMER 11 42 237 2:20:44.3 10:45/M
27 TRICIA WRIGHT HONOLULU HI 74 46 240 2:21:18.4 10:47/M
28 YENNY GIUSTO WAHIAWA HI 198 41 241 2:21:40.1 10:49/M
29 HELEN YU AIEA HI 158 42 243 2:22:05.1 10:51/M
30 LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 47 43 330 3:12:17.7 14:41/M
31 CATHERINE PARRISH 78 45 336 3:26:52.3 15:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBORAH MELLOM Honolulu HI 301 51 139 2:01:53.8 9:18/M
2 AMY CONLEY KAILUA HI 291 51 157 2:04:51.1 9:32/M
3 VERONICA LUM 211 52 208 2:15:19.4 10:20/M
4 STACY BARTLETT 382 54 249 2:23:08.3 10:56/M
5 PAULA SHEEHAN EWA BEACH 91 55 257 2:26:14.0 11:10/M
6 MARCY FLEMING 116 52 283 2:31:34.6 11:34/M
7 MARTHA BALKIN HONOLULU HI 375 56 290 2:33:00.8 11:41/M
8 MARY FREYLING HONOLULU HI 264 54 291 2:33:14.1 11:42/M
9 LINDIE SPENCER KANEOHE HI 263 54 299 2:36:21.5 11:56/M
10 DEB PETERSON 26 59 311 2:47:38.8 12:48/M
11 KIMBERLY GOULD 339 58 316 2:57:36.3 13:33/M
12 CYNTHIA GARTNER 122 55 317 2:57:36.5 13:33/M
13 MARISSA DE LUNA 104 51 326 3:02:24.2 13:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA JECH Kailua HI 146 69 219 2:16:50.5 10:27/M
2 SUSAN MOCHIZUKI 82 60 254 2:24:57.3 11:04/M
3 POK MALEY 299 61 305 2:40:38.1 12:16/M
4 PATRICIA OCONNOR 54 60 337 3:52:37.3 17:45/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARGRETTA (PEGG HILL 37 78 334 3:25:14.4 15:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARTIN ANDERS Wahiawa HI 39 35 1 1:19:20.5 6:03/M
2 ISAAC TODD Waialua HI 243 24 2 1:21:45.0 6:14/M
3 JOSEPH BARIYANGA 286 57 3 1:23:01.9 6:20/M
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES SCOTT Honolulu HI 311 13 73 1:50:43.8 8:27/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRYAN LUMBRA Honolulu HI 204 16 152 2:03:25.6 9:25/M
2 CHRISTIAN HORTON 344 17 185 2:10:47.3 9:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASON COONS Kailua HI 192 28 10 1:32:19.5 7:03/M
2 DILLAN SCHULZE KANEOHE HI 409 21 11 1:34:07.1 7:11/M
3 DAVID JUNTA 242 23 19 1:36:38.3 7:23/M
4 PAUL WATHAN 319 24 24 1:39:54.8 7:38/M
5 HUMBERTO MARTINEZ 275 23 28 1:41:13.2 7:44/M
6 ADAM CHUBBUCK EWA BEACH HI 400 28 29 1:41:46.9 7:46/M
7 JOHNATHAN ESPEY Honolulu HI 269 22 30 1:42:07.9 7:48/M
8 AGUSTIN ALBA Kailua HI 321 23 31 1:42:18.7 7:49/M
9 JOSHUA GOODSON HONOLULU HI 404 29 51 1:46:03.9 8:06/M
10 GAVIN MCLEAN M C B H Kaneohe Bay HI 194 20 52 1:46:04.4 8:06/M
11 ANDY ROMFO 373 23 56 1:47:01.4 8:10/M
12 ROBERT THOMPSON 103 28 59 1:48:28.7 8:17/M
13 ARTHUR HERNANDEZ 295 23 61 1:48:54.2 8:19/M
14 MICHAEL BURNS HONOLULU HI 70 29 69 1:50:03.3 8:24/M
15 PATRICK DIXON 331 28 76 1:51:01.8 8:28/M
16 ANTHONY REYNOLDS JR 261 29 79 1:51:33.5 8:31/M
17 VIEN NGUYEN 253 26 84 1:52:44.3 8:36/M
18 MICHAEL EYL 221 26 85 1:52:52.3 8:37/M
19 DANNY BASSETT Mililani HI 325 28 95 1:54:46.0 8:46/M
20 BRIAN CAMPBELL 206 29 98 1:55:03.8 8:47/M
21 JON GONZALEZ 213 25 101 1:55:08.3 8:47/M
22 BRYAN BERRY M C B H Kaneohe Bay HI 237 29 129 2:00:05.3 9:10/M
23 JOSHUA BAILEY Kailua HI 223 28 159 2:05:42.4 9:36/M
24 BRUCE AYRES Kailua HI 5 28 176 2:09:49.4 9:55/M
25 BRANDON GIBBS 378 20 188 2:11:14.0 10:01/M
26 JEREMY AKINS HONOLULU HI 392 22 252 2:24:09.3 11:00/M
27 KYLE RELACION HONOLULU HI 15 28 253 2:24:54.3 11:04/M
28 DORRANCE LARSON 161 28 270 2:29:05.6 11:23/M
29 JAMIE TUCKEY 408 29 273 2:29:14.8 11:24/M
30 TODD SNYDER, JR. 363 29 323 3:01:25.2 13:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS GOUARD HONOLULU HI 389 31 4 1:24:18.4 6:26/M
2 NATHAN WALLACE 115 32 7 1:24:44.7 6:28/M
3 LAWRENCE DUNNING 60 34 14 1:35:11.8 7:16/M
4 CHRISTOPHER CARBONELLA 233 34 15 1:35:16.7 7:16/M
5 JOHN BARILE 285 34 17 1:36:10.6 7:20/M
6 JOHN LOCKE MILILANI HI 397 32 21 1:37:41.1 7:27/M
7 ROBERTO WHARTON HONOLULU HI 402 38 22 1:39:03.3 7:34/M
8 KEVIN SHIMMON 61 30 33 1:42:37.6 7:50/M
9 GREGORY SU SAN JOSE CA 280 33 34 1:42:50.1 7:51/M
10 KENT COSTALES KAILUA HI 83 32 36 1:43:15.4 7:53/M
11 MICAH RAMIREZ 358 36 41 1:44:15.8 7:57/M
12 BRANDON CANADA 236 38 44 1:44:31.7 7:59/M
13 GREGORY RIVALDI 359 37 47 1:44:55.6 8:01/M
14 DAVID FISHER 294 32 53 1:46:06.0 8:06/M
15 BENJAMIN SCHIMEK 308 34 55 1:46:58.9 8:10/M
16 NATHAN STUHLMACHER KAILUA HI 388 33 57 1:47:44.9 8:13/M
17 MAZEN ABBAS 281 39 62 1:48:57.0 8:19/M
18 REYES RUBIO KAILUA HI 265 36 63 1:49:18.3 8:21/M
19 DANIEL STRICKLAND WAHIAWA HI 394 33 67 1:49:40.3 8:22/M
20 CHANCE CARTER 239 30 71 1:50:34.3 8:26/M
21 JONATHAN GEE 21 37 77 1:51:15.6 8:30/M
22 ANDREW STAIANO KAPOLEI HI 249 36 78 1:51:22.6 8:30/M
23 CHRISTOPHER VOLA 317 31 80 1:51:41.3 8:32/M
24 JOSHUA DARBY PEARL HI 250 31 81 1:51:48.2 8:32/M
25 ERIC HAAS 228 36 82 1:51:56.3 8:33/M
26 STEVEN KANTOR Brooklyn NY 41 31 88 1:53:45.0 8:41/M
27 ADAM MILLER Kailua HI 222 35 91 1:54:19.8 8:44/M
28 DOUGLAS LEAVENGOOD 212 37 92 1:54:35.7 8:45/M
29 KORWIN CHANG Honolulu HI 329 34 93 1:54:42.5 8:45/M
30 ANTONIO ROMAN 393 36 106 1:55:50.9 8:51/M
31 KEI SONODA Honolulu HI 364 30 107 1:56:04.1 8:52/M
32 BRIAN FORD Kailua HI 119 36 108 1:56:11.8 8:52/M
33 DAVID CICERO 22 32 109 1:56:16.0 8:53/M
34 ERIC SHOULTA Kailua HI 210 34 111 1:56:41.9 8:54/M
35 TODD KOBAYASHI 140 36 112 1:56:53.5 8:55/M
36 DWIGHT TOWLER 314 35 113 1:57:20.0 8:57/M
37 CHRISTOPHER MARTINI 65 37 118 1:58:12.5 9:01/M
38 KARL HOOD 297 32 119 1:58:16.6 9:02/M
39 JON SKRAMSTAD 52 38 124 1:59:12.0 9:06/M
40 JARRETT EDGEMAN 293 31 134 2:01:24.5 9:16/M
41 DHANABALAN THANGARASU 50 34 135 2:01:29.2 9:16/M
42 GABRIEL BALCH Honolulu HI 167 34 141 2:02:42.5 9:22/M
43 JOHN. MILES HONOLULU HI 396 39 146 2:03:03.7 9:24/M
44 JAMIE BRINKLEY Honolulu HI 274 36 160 2:05:49.0 9:36/M
45 RICKEY GILLAM 231 36 162 2:06:11.5 9:38/M
46 BRIAN CADACIO Mililani HI 57 30 187 2:11:04.0 10:00/M
47 ERNEST SCOTT Honolulu HI 310 35 195 2:12:06.8 10:05/M
48 DANIEL REMUS 279 30 204 2:14:27.2 10:16/M
49 JAVIER REYES 307 32 215 2:15:58.7 10:23/M
50 MATT SMITH 227 35 218 2:16:37.0 10:26/M
51 MICHAEL AZZARELLO KANEOHE HI 258 37 223 2:17:42.3 10:31/M
52 MICHAEL MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 398 39 225 2:17:51.4 10:31/M
53 JOHN GRIFFITH 254 35 232 2:19:41.7 10:40/M
54 MATTHEW STEINMAN JACKSONVILLE FL 360 37 236 2:20:33.1 10:44/M
55 JAMES DOLL 171 33 239 2:21:07.3 10:46/M
56 JUSTIN SETTLES 312 31 244 2:22:22.3 10:52/M
57 JASON PIERCE 241 35 245 2:22:22.4 10:52/M
58 WILLIAM COONEY 79 38 246 2:22:22.6 10:52/M
59 BRAD SANFORD 220 37 256 2:25:50.0 11:08/M
60 MICAH HIROKAWA Kaneohe HI 125 37 262 2:27:45.6 11:17/M
61 BRANDON MEDINA 180 36 265 2:28:12.2 11:19/M
62 JOHN IRWIN Kailua HI 197 36 280 2:30:53.5 11:31/M
63 ROBERT MEIERDIERCKS 106 35 288 2:32:43.1 11:39/M
64 ELDAR KRUEGER 232 36 304 2:39:53.8 12:12/M
65 JASON GANT KAILUA HI 410 32 324 3:01:26.0 13:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE FERREIRA 230 49 5 1:24:29.3 6:27/M
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 63 41 6 1:24:43.9 6:28/M
3 HENRIK VAN RYZIN Kailua HI 316 40 8 1:28:17.0 6:44/M
4 MIKE WILEY 95 41 23 1:39:52.1 7:37/M
5 BRYAN ANDERSON 16 42 38 1:43:40.4 7:55/M
6 BRIAN LEE 23 49 42 1:44:20.9 7:58/M
7 JOHN KEENAN 143 48 43 1:44:30.2 7:59/M
8 JAMES NIES HONOLULU HI 184 42 48 1:45:12.4 8:02/M
9 TODD JOHNSON WAHIAWA HI 205 41 50 1:45:56.8 8:05/M
10 MATTHEW FULLER WAIPAHU HI 399 47 54 1:46:15.4 8:07/M
11 ROGER SMITH EWA BEACH HI 216 42 58 1:47:52.5 8:14/M
12 CHARLES JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 164 40 75 1:50:51.4 8:28/M
13 JERONIMO CRUZ Kailua HI 244 42 86 1:53:18.5 8:39/M
14 JAMES BUTLER 169 41 94 1:54:45.9 8:46/M
15 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 31 43 114 1:57:36.8 8:59/M
16 ROBERT ALSUP 284 45 120 1:58:43.2 9:04/M
17 EDDIE MCGAUGHEY Wahiawa HI 300 40 130 2:00:07.9 9:10/M
18 MICHAEL LODOVICO HONOLULU HI 260 45 151 2:03:15.8 9:25/M
19 Y. DAVID SCHOEN HONOLULU HI 77 42 156 2:04:51.0 9:32/M
20 RUSS PEARSON 357 49 171 2:09:19.3 9:52/M
21 DAN OHM Honolulu HI 303 41 178 2:09:52.9 9:55/M
22 MICHAEL LEE 68 48 183 2:10:20.8 9:57/M
23 NATHAN KINDIG Honolulu HI 217 45 196 2:12:13.4 10:06/M
24 JAMES EALER KAILUA HI 387 44 206 2:14:44.5 10:17/M
25 PATRICK BRODIE 326 47 212 2:15:28.9 10:20/M
26 STEPHEN PORTER PEARL CITY HI 306 40 255 2:25:34.4 11:07/M
27 JONATHAN LAI 89 43 259 2:26:45.8 11:12/M
28 MARK VALENCIA 377 46 263 2:28:06.1 11:18/M
29 BRIAN PAVONE 248 46 281 2:30:56.3 11:31/M
30 DOUGLAS FRISBIE HONOLULU HI 337 43 294 2:34:09.3 11:46/M
31 JOSEPH TRIBBEY KAILUA HI 262 46 298 2:35:56.2 11:54/M
32 PAUL ARMBRUSTE 323 40 300 2:37:52.8 12:03/M
33 DERIK TAKAI PEARL CITY HI 391 45 302 2:39:00.3 12:08/M
34 JOHN LUMBRA 203 42 309 2:44:54.7 12:35/M
35 BRETT WILSON Honolulu HI 245 41 319 2:59:12.4 13:41/M
36 MARK AHSING HONOLULU HI 156 48 320 2:59:56.5 13:44/M
37 STUART ABALOS AIEA HI 98 40 321 2:59:57.6 13:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICKEY ALLEN 282 57 9 1:28:31.3 6:45/M
2 JEFFERY NAKASONE MILILANI HI 137 57 25 1:40:11.6 7:39/M
3 DARYN YAMADA Mililani HI 110 50 35 1:42:54.1 7:51/M
4 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 154 55 39 1:43:45.5 7:55/M
5 KEN WATTS KAILUA HI 145 54 40 1:43:53.4 7:56/M
6 ROY MATSUMOTO HONOLULU HI 124 53 74 1:50:49.2 8:28/M
7 TERRANCE HERLTH 136 51 83 1:52:12.9 8:34/M
8 MICHAEL HEE KANEOHE HI 62 53 89 1:54:00.2 8:42/M
9 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 188 52 102 1:55:12.0 8:48/M
10 STEVEN FORJOHN KAILUA HI 150 54 105 1:55:39.1 8:50/M
11 GLENN PERRY Honolulu HI 72 52 110 1:56:16.9 8:53/M
12 KEITH CUTLER 267 51 116 1:57:54.0 9:00/M
13 GERALD O'SHEA Kailua HI 42 55 125 1:59:17.5 9:06/M
14 ROBERT LATOUR Honolulu HI 73 50 128 1:59:39.9 9:08/M
15 RICHARD MANZ Kailua HI 81 51 137 2:01:38.2 9:17/M
16 RPBERT SWANSON 129 50 148 2:03:08.9 9:24/M
17 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 113 57 168 2:08:59.7 9:51/M
18 KARL WILL 114 55 198 2:13:57.8 10:14/M
19 MICHAEL CAMERON 108 50 200 2:14:08.1 10:14/M
20 RODNEY SEIBEL Waimanalo HI 29 53 207 2:15:14.8 10:19/M
21 JOE CHAVEZ Honolulu HI 289 50 217 2:16:11.1 10:24/M
22 GLENN REDIGER Kailua HI 66 57 229 2:18:53.0 10:36/M
23 KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI 385 58 247 2:22:28.5 10:53/M
24 BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI 126 52 266 2:28:13.1 11:19/M
25 YURI POPOV Mililani HI 2 53 293 2:33:34.6 11:43/M
26 JOHN HINRICHS 109 53 313 2:52:24.7 13:10/M
27 TERRANCE SHIMOMI 127 59 335 3:26:48.9 15:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 134 66 46 1:44:46.7 8:00/M
2 TOM CRAVEN Honolulu HI 34 66 70 1:50:29.0 8:26/M
3 JOHN WAT Honolulu HI 87 61 99 1:55:05.5 8:47/M
4 TIM CLEMENTS 10 63 147 2:03:06.3 9:24/M
5 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 379 66 170 2:09:18.7 9:52/M
6 J.B NATION 152 65 226 2:17:51.7 10:31/M
7 SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI 142 68 272 2:29:10.0 11:23/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN Honolulu HI 133 70 158 2:05:35.3 9:35/M
2 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 120 70 275 2:29:29.0 11:25/M