Kailua High School Surfriders

Age Group Results

November 06, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 13-16 17-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 80-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER MCDERMOTT MORRISTOWN NJ 339 38 6 44:28.3 7:10/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CASSIE FOSKET HONOLULU HI 309 24 46 1:01:41.2 9:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEALEY DESOTO KAILUA HI 314 26 24 52:51.0 8:31/M
2 RENEE FLEMING KANEOHE HI 363 26 34 58:05.1 9:21/M
3 JESSICA TENNISON KANEOHE HI 333 28 51 1:02:47.9 10:07/M
4 RACHEL CLARK HONOLULU HI 308 29 73 1:12:42.5 11:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOVANNA TIET KAPOLEI HI 288 33 27 53:52.6 8:40/M
2 RITA ROCHA LEMOORE CA 354 34 31 57:00.2 9:11/M
3 KATHERINE SNAJDAR KAILUA HI 301 32 47 1:01:50.1 9:57/M
4 CALLIE LEWIS KAILUA HI 383 33 56 1:05:28.5 10:33/M
5 CARMINA DOMINGO KAILUA HI 346 31 59 1:07:37.4 10:53/M
6 DANIELA OLIVEIRA DE ANDRADE BIRMINGHAM GB 336 30 71 1:11:56.0 11:35/M
7 ANNABELLA TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 376 33 75 1:15:25.7 12:09/M
8 KATHLEEN STOFOCIK HONOLULU HI 375 32 82 1:24:24.0 13:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSIE STEPHEN KANEOHE HI 389 37 8 45:01.7 7:15/M
2 CHRISTINE REITER KAILUA HI 295 38 21 51:30.7 8:18/M
3 CHRISTINA KAMALO KANEHOE HI 312 35 42 1:00:50.4 9:48/M
4 JAIME CLARK KAILUA HI 328 39 43 1:01:18.6 9:52/M
5 ALYSE TREJO HONOLULU HI 319 38 44 1:01:28.2 9:54/M
6 REBECCA PERLMUTTER HONOLULU HI 374 38 61 1:08:21.5 11:00/M
7 EDNA PHILE BLAINE MN 320 38 80 1:17:17.3 12:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELANIE ALONO HONOLULU HI 386 44 38 59:35.1 9:36/M
2 DESIREE HIKIDA HONOLULU HI 367 42 40 1:00:04.0 9:40/M
3 MARIEL GARRIDO MELCHOR KANEOHE HI 294 44 57 1:05:30.1 10:33/M
4 JAMIE MUSKOPF HONOLULU HI 283 41 76 1:15:25.9 12:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM HAILER KAILUA HI 391 49 12 47:05.8 7:35/M
2 BARBARA OWENS KAILUA HI 305 45 68 1:11:42.0 11:33/M
3 KALEPETA ROBERTS KAILUA HI 380 45 74 1:14:50.5 12:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAUREEN SELL KAILUA HI 313 51 52 1:03:13.8 10:11/M
2 LINDA JAFFE KAILUA HI 342 52 53 1:03:20.8 10:12/M
3 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 377 51 63 1:09:24.3 11:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 364 59 28 54:19.1 8:45/M
2 JOAN FUKUMOTO 382 57 45 1:01:28.4 9:54/M
3 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 290 59 49 1:02:07.4 10:00/M
4 CAROL KRUIZE HONOLULU HI 310 57 78 1:16:23.8 12:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBI HALCRO HONOLULU HI 366 61 79 1:16:44.5 12:21/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI 371 81 85 1:34:22.7 15:12/M
2 CAROLYN LAUB KANEOHE HI 343 80 87 1:38:59.7 15:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRANDON DIBIANCA KANEOHE HI 338 30 1 37:28.7 6:02/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TANNER MATSUSHITA KAILUA HI 370 15 2 41:26.2 6:40/M
2 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 291 15 3 42:55.4 6:55/M
3 CALEB JONES KAILUA HI 368 15 10 46:02.3 7:25/M
4 REYN MATSUKANA KAILUA HI 379 15 15 49:39.2 8:00/M
5 JUAREZ MAX ANDRO WAIMANALO HI 358 16 16 49:43.5 8:00/M
6 ROMAN PHILLIPS WAIMANALO HI 392 15 64 1:09:40.9 11:13/M
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AKIRA ALLEN KAILUA HI 388 17 11 46:56.9 7:33/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRENDAN DINIZ LEMOORE CA 353 24 13 47:47.7 7:42/M
2 RACE WEST KAILUA HI 299 22 14 47:59.5 7:44/M
3 SCOTT JACOB EWA BEACH HI 315 24 41 1:00:33.6 9:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL CHEVRIER HONOLULU HI 286 29 17 49:56.4 8:02/M
2 AKIHIRO TAKEUCHI NISSINTYOKITAKUSAITAMA JPN 335 26 20 50:49.7 8:11/M
3 CALEB GLICKMAN BERKELEY CA 351 29 22 51:56.4 8:22/M
4 NATHANIEL FLUHARTY KAPOLEI HI 287 28 23 52:43.0 8:29/M
5 JONATHON FLEMING KANEOHE HI 362 26 35 58:10.5 9:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH BRINKLEY HONOLULU HI 293 33 29 54:34.5 8:47/M
2 KEVIN HUGGINS KANEOHE HI 332 33 33 57:51.7 9:19/M
3 JAMES LYNCH-URBANIAK KAILUA HI 355 33 39 59:49.7 9:38/M
4 PATRICK NAKAGAWA KAILUA HI 390 30 62 1:09:02.1 11:07/M
5 MAZER ALLY 385 30 66 1:09:55.3 11:16/M
6 SORIYA SIM KAILUA HI 347 34 72 1:12:21.2 11:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAKASHI KITAZAWA TOKYO JPN 322 35 18 49:57.0 8:03/M
2 SHIGEYASU SHIOBARA KASHIWABARA,SAYAMA CITY JPN 334 38 19 50:11.8 8:05/M
3 KEITH MCDERMOTT MORRISTOWN NJ 352 38 36 58:11.7 9:22/M
4 MATT PIKE ELDRIDGE IA 300 38 48 1:01:58.0 9:59/M
5 KO KUMAGAI FUNABASHI, CHIBA JPN 324 36 58 1:06:34.8 10:43/M
6 JOHN BONNES 384 37 65 1:09:40.9 11:13/M
7 DAVID BELL LEMOORE CA 357 36 84 1:25:30.0 13:46/M
8 NOLAN LOW HONOLULU HI 369 38 86 1:36:32.7 15:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL BECKETT HONOLULU HI 387 41 5 44:17.6 7:08/M
2 CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI 326 42 7 44:54.2 7:14/M
3 DAVE LEE LOS ANGELES CA 304 43 9 45:14.3 7:17/M
4 DON PHROMPENG KAILUA HI 329 41 25 53:34.0 8:38/M
5 JASON HAYES OWENS CROSS ROADS AL 298 42 26 53:50.3 8:40/M
6 LEE OWENS KAILUA HI 306 44 81 1:17:30.0 12:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WESLEY PALMER-LASKY KAILUA HI 373 45 4 43:59.4 7:05/M
2 CHARLES SMITH KAILUA HI 327 45 32 57:34.2 9:16/M
3 JONATHAN BRANDT KANEOHE HI 349 48 37 58:34.2 9:26/M
4 IAN HART ELLESMERE PORT GB 340 48 54 1:05:11.3 10:30/M
5 MICHIHIRO YAMADA TOKYO JPN 321 45 67 1:11:41.1 11:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RONNIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 318 50 30 56:47.6 9:09/M
2 NEIL MICHAUD EWA BEACH HI 325 52 50 1:02:20.3 10:02/M
3 DARREN BRISSON GRAHAM WA 341 50 60 1:07:53.6 10:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI 348 55 77 1:15:35.1 12:10/M
2 RICHARD WAINSCOAT KAILUA HI 323 55 83 1:24:48.4 13:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 361 68 69 1:11:49.1 11:34/M
2 JB NATION KAILUA HI 372 67 70 1:11:51.0 11:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEN BEST KAILUA HI 360 73 55 1:05:24.6 10:32/M