Kailua High School Surfriders

Age Group Results

November 03, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 7-12 13-16 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 75-79

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAWNA PING KAILUA HAWAII 254 37 10 45:32.9 7:20/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MADISON DANIEL 269 23 19 52:52.3 8:31/M
2 ALLISON VIRBITSKY Honolulu HI 267 23 42 1:07:17.8 10:50/M
3 SUSAN JONES Spokane WA 251 19 50 1:15:57.0 12:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RENEE DINAGOMEZ KAILUA HI 252 28 13 46:43.4 7:31/M
2 HEATHER PATINOS 275 25 26 55:00.3 8:51/M
3 CHRISTINE DAVIS WAIALUA HAWAII 241 26 27 57:35.7 9:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARYSIA WU 272 32 24 53:54.9 8:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA ROPER KAILUA HAWAII 253 36 37 1:01:59.5 9:59/M
2 XINXIN ZHOU 259 36 38 1:04:34.5 10:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRISTIANE PAMPLONA 305 40 48 1:12:10.7 11:37/M
2 TARA HERZIG HONOLULU HI 236 41 51 1:17:00.8 12:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOANN CASTRO 258 45 35 1:01:20.7 9:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DIANE EVANS 289 55 18 50:16.4 8:06/M
2 DARLA ORBISTONDO KAPOLEI HI 276 56 39 1:04:50.4 10:26/M
3 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 263 57 52 1:17:49.1 12:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 244 63 40 1:05:03.5 10:29/M
2 KEHAU WALL KAILUA HI 279 61 47 1:10:29.6 11:21/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 264 75 55 1:35:50.9 15:26/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO 295 45 1 37:05.9 5:58/M
Top

Male 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CY KANESHIRO HONOLULU HAWAII 294 7 49 1:15:14.7 12:07/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM HO AIEA HI 268 16 2 37:49.6 6:05/M
2 OCEAN NAKAMITSU 283 15 5 41:59.2 6:46/M
3 SHANE KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI 293 13 8 44:28.2 7:10/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSHUA MOSKOWITZ WAHIAWA HI 304 23 22 53:09.8 8:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAN KANEKO AIEA HI 271 27 3 37:51.6 6:06/M
2 JARED CARRIER 265 29 6 42:36.8 6:52/M
3 CLINTON PYLE AIEA HI 303 29 11 46:05.0 7:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 IAN MORIARTY 296 30 29 58:07.8 9:22/M
2 ANDREW HOWARD 233 31 33 1:00:27.5 9:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NASANBOLD SUKHBAATAR 273 35 7 44:11.3 7:07/M
2 MICHAEL LILLEY 282 35 23 53:32.8 8:37/M
3 TECHUR JOHANES HONOLULU HI 250 36 25 54:13.5 8:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 280 40 9 44:59.9 7:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EDGAR GIL RICO 248 46 12 46:21.4 7:28/M
2 MARCOS HUARCAYA PHILADELPHIA PA 260 46 21 53:00.7 8:32/M
3 MICHAEL CASTRO 257 47 31 58:25.3 9:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES GOMEZ 298 50 4 38:12.5 6:09/M
2 STEVEN FALL 291 50 15 48:49.0 7:52/M
3 MARK MORITZ KAILUA HI 256 54 16 48:55.7 7:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC WORTMANN CHINLE AZ 277 58 14 48:14.3 7:46/M
2 MIKE JAFFE KAILUA HI 261 56 17 49:10.1 7:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 243 64 45 1:08:10.9 10:59/M
2 CHARLES PARKER KAILUA HI 228 60 46 1:09:52.3 11:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT WHITTIER 292 65 43 1:07:28.2 10:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN 302 70 54 1:31:29.7 14:44/M