Christmas Biathlon

December 07, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Team - Male


Male 115 to 134

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 58 Tom and Tom 46:06.8 58 TOM COLLINS Run 1 21:44.4 21:44.4 58 TOM HEBERLE Swim 1 24:22.3 46:06.8

Team - Female


Female 34 & under

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 66 Pomaikai and Mikiala 50:28.2 66 POMAIKAI IGAWA Run 6 30:00.4 30:00.4 66 MIKIALA NG Swim 5 20:27.8 50:28.2 2 131 Sophie and Zoe 52:25.0 131 SOPHIE BELL Run 7 30:02.4 30:02.4 131 ZOE BELL Swim 7 22:22.5 52:25.0 3 61 Jacy and Sedona 57:20.0 61 JACY KOKO Run 11 34:05.4 34:05.4 61 SEDONA NELSON Swim 11 23:14.5 57:20.0

Female 35 to 54

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 73 Paige and Lauren 43:25.5 73 PAIGE GASMAN Run 2 25:40.8 25:40.8 73 Lauren Hyde Swim 1 17:44.7 43:25.5

Female 75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 125 Jennifer and Yon 49:16.0 125 JENNIFER MATHESON Run 3 26:12.6 26:12.6 125 YON SMITH Swim 4 23:03.4 49:16.0

Female 95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 57 Becky and Deb 47:04.3 57 BECKY BUIJTEN Run 8 30:30.3 30:30.3 57 DEB MERWICK Swim 2 16:34.0 47:04.3 2 54 Heather and Margie 47:10.2 54 HEATHER COTTRELL Run 1 25:27.6 25:27.6 54 Margie Lehman Swim 3 21:42.6 47:10.2 3 74 Mayumi and Yukiko 57:06.0 74 MAYUMI JIJIWA Run 9 30:50.4 30:50.4 74 Yukiko Matsuura Swim 10 26:15.5 57:06.0

Female 115 to 134

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 123 Mati and Cathy 52:22.3 123 MATI SAPOLU Run 5 27:51.4 27:51.4 123 CATHY ARCALAS Swim 6 24:30.8 52:22.3 2 15 Lea and Sharon 54:59.7 15 LEA GRANDALL Run 10 31:07.4 31:07.4 15 SHARON LENG Swim 9 23:52.3 54:59.7 3 21 Karen and Beth 1:07:06.8 21 KAREN LOOMIS Run 12 35:42.7 35:42.7 21 BETH BLACKBURN Swim 12 31:24.1 1:07:06.8

Female 135 to 154

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 67 Shelly and Dottie 54:22.8 67 SHELLY COOPER Run 4 26:28.2 26:28.2 67 DOTTIE SUNIO Swim 8 27:54.5 54:22.8

Team - Mixed


Mixed 34 & under

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 124 Minoaka and Kaimana 1:05:28.5 124 MINOAKA STEWARD Run 11 34:45.2 34:45.2 124 KAIMANA BARRETT Swim 11 30:43.2 1:05:28.5

Mixed 35 to 54

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 8 Tyler and Anna 48:42.2 8 TYLER MORIMOTO Run 3 20:30.1 20:30.1 8 ANNA GRONDOLSKY Swim 8 28:12.0 48:42.2

Mixed 55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 75 Lectie and Scott 38:35.9 75 LECTIE ALTMAN Run 2 20:17.0 20:17.0 75 Scott Batula Swim 1 18:18.8 38:35.9 2 77 Chad and Cassie 47:39.4 77 CHAD KYFFIN Run 7 27:22.6 27:22.6 77 Cassie Kyffin Swim 6 20:16.7 47:39.4 3 2 Reyse and Alice 1:01:45.3 2 REYSE SAKIMA Run 9 32:29.1 32:29.1 2 ALICE WEBB Swim 9 29:16.1 1:01:45.3

Mixed 75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 68 Troy and Kelly 39:53.8 68 TROY DAVIS Run 1 20:08.9 20:08.9 68 KELLY QUIN Swim 2 19:44.8 39:53.8

Mixed 95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 3 Nathaniel and Denise 43:12.0 3 NATHANIEL PAK Run 4 23:37.0 23:37.0 3 DENISE WEBB Swim 3 19:35.0 43:12.0

Mixed 115 to 134

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 107 Terry and Mark 44:26.2 107 TERRY HECKMAN Run 6 26:03.0 26:03.0 107 MARK HECKMAN Swim 4 18:23.2 44:26.2 2 76 Colleen and Stan 47:01.1 76 COLLEEN KOBAYASHI Run 8 28:28.5 28:28.5 76 Stan Kobayashi Swim 5 18:32.5 47:01.1 3 20 Tred and Akiko 47:44.0 20 TRED EYERLY Run 5 25:19.3 25:19.3 20 AKIKO KODAMA Swim 7 22:24.7 47:44.0 4 134 Sandy and Dan 1:03:09.5 134 SANDY OMIYA Run 10 33:25.8 33:25.8 134 DAN OMIYA Swim 10 29:43.7 1:03:09.5

Mixed 135 to 154

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 78 Jane and James 1:08:26.1 78 JANE KIRTON Run 12 40:02.7 40:02.7 78 James Roumasset Swim 12 28:23.3 1:08:26.1