Diamond Head Crater Run / Walk

Age Group Results

August 06, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PRAIRIE BLY

30

11

32:29.8

8:07/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VICTORIA NADILE

12

39

41:08.3

10:17/M

2

RACHEL INOUYE

12

99

1:14:49.2

18:42/M

3

COURTNEY KANESHIRO

12

100

1:14:49.5

18:42/M

4

KATELYN KANESHIRO

8

101

1:14:52.7

18:43/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LACEY LONDON

13

16

34:04.1

8:31/M

2

MARA WALSH

14

31

37:01.2

9:15/M

3

NATASHA LEPUR

16

50

46:10.1

11:33/M

4

ADAIR BRAMLETT

13

63

52:58.5

13:15/M

5

BRITTNI LEPUR

13

67

55:17.5

13:49/M

6

MORGAN SMITH

17

80

1:03:32.7

15:53/M

7

BRITTANY FITZ

18

81

1:03:37.8

15:54/M

8

AUSTIN GITOMER

16

91

1:07:56.4

16:59/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALISON SCHAFFER

20

44

43:09.9

10:47/M

2

AMY ROTHMAN

22

115

1:20:59.5

20:15/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIDGET MORGAN

26

36

39:09.0

9:47/M

2

KATHRYN NASH

28

43

42:33.0

10:38/M

3

SARA IBRAHIM

25

61

50:57.8

12:44/M

4

LINDSAY WISE

27

89

1:07:28.7

16:52/M

5

MELISSA SLAWSON

26

97

1:12:35.5

18:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIM KIRKEY

33

24

35:52.3

8:58/M

2

KARI SILVA

31

41

41:59.7

10:30/M

3

SHEENA HANSEN

31

42

42:20.8

10:35/M

4

KIM BOURN

34

49

44:45.0

11:11/M

5

AMY BENAVIDES

32

72

59:25.9

14:51/M

6

VANESSA BENAVIDES

31

74

59:46.2

14:57/M

7

TARA NEWBERRY

31

102

1:15:05.0

18:46/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLYE CLARKE

35

51

46:12.7

11:33/M

2

LAURIE SABLAK

38

86

1:05:18.3

16:20/M

3

JENNIFER ATOR

35

107

1:17:22.2

19:21/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN MCWILLIAMS

40

35

38:10.3

9:33/M

2

VICKI HUEBREL

40

47

43:31.3

10:53/M

3

TAMAR DUNCAN

40

52

46:13.3

11:33/M

4

TAMARA LEWIS

43

59

48:52.8

12:13/M

5

VICKI WOOLMAN

43

85

1:05:18.1

16:20/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN FARINA

46

20

35:14.6

8:49/M

2

COLLEEN KERRIGAN

46

40

41:31.3

10:23/M

3

LYNN INAFUKU

48

54

46:44.9

11:41/M

4

CAROL BENFIELD

47

64

53:01.8

13:15/M

5

MARTHA BOCK

48

82

1:05:01.0

16:15/M

6

SUSAN INOUYE

45

88

1:06:41.9

16:40/M

7

SANDRA CARR

46

94

1:09:41.3

17:25/M

8

JACKIE KANESHIRO

46

103

1:15:11.6

18:48/M

9

MARY THOMPSON

47

118

1:23:55.2

20:59/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAN WADE

53

34

38:07.3

9:32/M

2

MICHELE SCHAFFER

52

57

48:41.4

12:10/M

3

JEANNE COLEMAN

54

60

49:38.5

12:25/M

4

JOAN BURDA

53

84

1:05:05.3

16:16/M

5

MARGARET CAMPBELL

50

90

1:07:56.2

16:59/M

6

DEE ROTHMAN

53

112

1:20:58.6

20:15/M

7

DONNA CHINTAM

51

119

1:25:05.7

21:16/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHERYL SULLIVAN

55

48

44:32.1

11:08/M

2

CHARLOTTE HILL

56

65

53:50.2

13:28/M

3

SARAH HOLTERHOFF

57

79

1:02:14.2

15:34/M

4

KRYSTAL DOCKREY

55

87

1:05:46.7

16:27/M

5

MADGE THORSEN

57

111

1:20:45.3

20:11/M

6

MARGARET HUFF

56

113

1:20:58.6

20:15/M

7

NOREEN TORII

55

116

1:21:17.0

20:19/M

8

PAULINE WEAVER

57

120

1:34:23.3

23:36/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANE MERKIN

61

95

1:09:55.7

17:29/M

2

MARILYN CAMPBELL

61

105

1:15:52.2

18:58/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETER WALSH

46

1

25:15.7

6:19/M

 
Top

Male 12 & under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

COLEMAN BRAMLETT

11

30

36:51.3

9:13/M

2

MATTEO LEPUR

10

55

47:37.5

11:54/M

3

MICHAEL LEPUR

11

56

47:37.7

11:54/M

4

CHRIS CLARK

11

77

1:01:13.5

15:18/M

5

HENRY NADILE

3

109

1:20:19.8

20:05/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANIEL LUKE

15

4

29:20.6

7:20/M

2

BRENDAN VERCAMMEN

14

5

29:53.4

7:28/M

3

DANNER BENFIELD

15

6

29:58.9

7:30/M

4

ANDREW BOCK

15

17

34:30.5

8:38/M

5

KYLE BRITTAIN

14

18

34:56.7

8:44/M

6

BRATTON BENFIELD

13

22

35:29.0

8:52/M

7

SEAN BRITTAIN

16

70

56:25.1

14:06/M

8

JACOB INOUYE

13

78

1:01:26.4

15:22/M

9

JACKIE NADILE

15

110

1:20:20.7

20:05/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DUSTIN BASS

24

9

31:43.4

7:56/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PHILLIP MONK

28

15

33:44.3

8:26/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFF KIRKEY

33

7

30:16.5

7:34/M

2

KEALA EDE

30

10

32:29.5

8:07/M

3

TOM LITTLE

33

29

36:48.9

9:12/M

4

J.J. CONWAY

34

33

37:58.3

9:30/M

5

BILL TALLMAN

34

106

1:17:00.7

19:15/M

6

JOHN CRUDEN

30

108

1:18:28.3

19:37/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CURTIS SAIKI

36

45

43:16.7

10:49/M

2

CHRISTOPHER LUM

37

46

43:17.8

10:49/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIUO FARINA

40

26

36:04.9

9:01/M

2

JAMES RICKARDS

41

27

36:23.5

9:06/M

3

NICHOLAS VALTER

42

28

36:43.0

9:11/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENNETH VERCAMMEN

46

2

25:53.8

6:28/M

2

FRANCIS MUKAI

49

3

29:00.3

7:15/M

3

ELVIS CRUZ

49

14

33:37.9

8:24/M

4

STEVE BRITTAIN

48

21

35:18.0

8:50/M

5

STEPHEN DUCK Honolulu HI

48

37

39:09.1

9:47/M

6

JOHN BENFIELD

49

68

56:16.0

14:04/M

7

DAVID BOCK

48

83

1:05:01.2

16:15/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GREGG HERMAN

53

8

30:48.6

7:42/M

2

G.C. VOS

51

13

33:22.2

8:21/M

3

MICHAEL FOREMAN

52

32

37:10.6

9:18/M

4

ERNIE WILLIAMS

51

38

40:26.6

10:07/M

5

CHRIS MACFARLAND

53

58

48:47.6

12:12/M

6

PHILIP HAGAN

52

62

52:45.2

13:11/M

7

LINDY BRAMLETT

50

69

56:21.8

14:05/M

8

JASPER DOCKEY

53

76

1:00:33.0

15:08/M

9

KEVIN KANESHIRO

54

96

1:12:07.0

18:02/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK SCHNEIDER

57

53

46:22.5

11:36/M

2

ADAM HOLTERHOFF

57

75

59:56.6

14:59/M

3

DOUGLAS CHUN

55

92

1:09:33.9

17:23/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ED KEMPER Kailua HI

63

12

33:06.2

8:17/M

2

STEVE COBB

62

23

35:31.0

8:53/M

3

HOWARD LUKE

61

25

36:00.2

9:00/M

4

CONRAD GOODKIND

61

66

54:10.5

13:33/M

5

WILLIAM NIRO

60

73

59:43.8

14:56/M

6

STEVEN GUTTMAN

61

93

1:09:40.6

17:25/M

7

EARL SCHAFFER

60

98

1:13:20.2

18:20/M

8

WILLIAM CAMPBELL

60

104

1:15:51.4

18:58/M

9

EDMUND CARREY

62

114

1:20:58.7

20:15/M

10

DENNIS TORII

62

117

1:21:41.4

20:25/M

11

CHARLIE SCRIBNER

63

121

1:34:23.6

23:36/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROGER CLARK

66

19

35:00.6

8:45/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WILLIAM MARTIN

74

71

57:15.0

14:19/M