Aloha State Games 10K Run

Age Group Results

June 20, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASHLEIGH FREITAS KAPOLEI HI

190

19

79

57:54.0

9:19/M

2

TARA BIEHL FORT WAYNE IN

148

17

140

1:11:09.3

11:27/M

3

CHELSEA JACKSON FLEMING ISLAND FL

35

18

153

1:17:29.1

12:29/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHANTELLE WILDER HONOLULU HI

179

24

2

37:08.6

5:59/M

2

JAYMEE ZELLER HONOLULU HI

166

22

31

48:09.3

7:45/M

3

AMANDA VICKERSON HONOLULU HI

67

24

41

49:55.5

8:02/M

4

JENNIFER PRZYGODZINSKI HONOLULU HI

174

24

128

1:08:05.2

10:58/M

5

TIFFANY IWAMOTO KANEOHE HI

151

24

131

1:08:43.6

11:04/M

6

MALLORY VOGL DOVER DE

94

23

134

1:09:28.5

11:11/M

7

TIFFANY BIEHL GLENDALE CO

147

24

141

1:11:10.2

11:28/M

8

KARA MARSZALEK MILILANI HI

171

22

144

1:13:01.0

11:45/M

9

BRENNA GAY EWA BEACH HI

162

24

145

1:13:01.7

11:45/M

10

KACY CHURCH HONOLULU HI

124

24

162

1:22:06.0

13:13/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STACEY NIELSEN HONOLULU HI

137

26

64

54:20.3

8:45/M

2

AMY HOUGH HONOLULU HI

141

25

66

54:43.8

8:49/M

3

DIANE MANZINI HONOLULU HI

102

26

73

56:32.6

9:06/M

4

ALYSSA CAIN WAHIAWA HI

186

28

102

1:02:43.2

10:06/M

5

RACHEL WARFIELD MILILANI HI

157

25

107

1:03:16.4

10:11/M

6

NANCY MILLER HONOLULU HI

104

28

116

1:04:59.3

10:28/M

7

STEPHANIE BUCK KAPOLEI HI

117

28

117

1:04:59.5

10:28/M

8

MICHELLE CHAVEZ KAPOLEI HI

193

29

137

1:10:46.9

11:24/M

9

SUZANNE ROMERO KAPOLEI HI

183

28

139

1:11:06.5

11:27/M

10

VICTORIA MEJIA SACRAMENTO CA

155

29

146

1:13:31.5

11:50/M

11

DAMARIS GONZALEZ CHICAGO IL

111

26

154

1:17:30.8

12:29/M

12

MARISOL BATRES WAIPAHU HI

106

29

159

1:20:02.2

12:53/M

13

NARITA MEANA WAIPAHU HI

43

29

160

1:21:34.7

13:08/M

14

ANDREA HERANA HONOLULU HI

127

25

165

1:23:48.7

13:30/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CANDES GENTRY

207

33

19

43:28.0

7:00/M

2

CATHERINE TRENT ALLEN TX

65

32

45

50:23.2

8:07/M

3

AMY BEYERLEIN BEND OR

180

34

50

51:08.5

8:14/M

4

ELIZABETH ZEONE EWA BEACH HI

90

31

54

52:10.7

8:24/M

5

JESSICA PHELPS HONOLULU HI

178

32

57

52:32.8

8:28/M

6

YAN YAN HUANG AIEA HI

34

32

71

55:26.4

8:56/M

7

COLLEEN TREVINO MILILANI HI

161

34

83

58:57.7

9:30/M

8

AMY CHONG PEARL CITY HI

169

33

84

59:06.8

9:31/M

9

DIANA COSTA HONOLULU HI

24

32

85

59:09.0

9:31/M

10

NICOLE CANDY MILILANI HI

181

32

90

1:00:10.2

9:41/M

11

DEANNA PASTERNAK HONOLULU HI

82

32

110

1:03:58.4

10:18/M

12

FARRAH EICHMAN TRIPLER ARMY MEDICAL CENT HI

101

32

111

1:04:00.7

10:18/M

13

PATRICIA TENA WAHIAWA HI

142

31

132

1:09:23.0

11:10/M

14

SHANNON SHROPSHIRE HONOLULU HI

113

30

136

1:09:44.3

11:14/M

15

CHERI GALVEZ HONLULU HI

173

32

157

1:18:16.5

12:36/M

16

ANGELA GASS-DIDSBURY HONOLULU HI

86

34

174

1:37:14.1

15:39/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

20

36

20

44:10.0

7:07/M

2

GRETCHEN ADAMS WAIALUA HI

11

36

29

47:36.2

7:40/M

3

CAROLYN WILCOX

204

39

44

50:13.8

8:05/M

4

STEPHANIE HERN SPOKANE WA

97

36

82

58:51.5

9:29/M

5

BETTY HUNG LOS ANGELES CA

144

38

100

1:02:40.8

10:05/M

6

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

27

37

103

1:02:49.6

10:07/M

7

LINDA LE HONOLULU HI

83

35

120

1:05:28.2

10:33/M

8

JEANNE THOMPSON LAKE STEVENS WA

93

37

123

1:06:31.1

10:43/M

9

JOHN SHROPSHIRE HONOLULU HI

114

35

127

1:08:02.4

10:57/M

10

RITSU SHIOZAWA HONOLULU HI

150

36

143

1:11:35.1

11:32/M

11

KOREA KUSHIMA EWA BEACH HI

95

39

149

1:14:47.3

12:03/M

12

ALEXANDRA OBRA WAIPAHU HI

76

37

158

1:19:06.5

12:44/M

13

JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANI HI

192

35

173

1:34:53.4

15:17/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEAN BENSON LEBANON OR

131

43

101

1:02:41.8

10:06/M

2

DENA JOHNSTON YUKON OK

38

42

135

1:09:34.5

11:12/M

3

TAMI BYRON CHATTANOOGA TN

19

40

161

1:22:05.8

13:13/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TRENDA WERST FAIRFIELD PA

69

46

47

50:46.7

8:10/M

2

NANCYLEE GREINER KANEOHE HI

168

46

78

57:50.1

9:19/M

3

MARJORIE OKEY KAILUA HI

134

48

113

1:04:41.1

10:25/M

4

LORI BODOH HONOLULU HI

17

48

126

1:07:29.1

10:52/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARY FURTADO KAPOLEI HI

167

50

55

52:18.9

8:25/M

2

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

26

52

74

56:35.3

9:07/M

3

GRACE MOSS KANEOHE HI

209

51

106

1:03:12.1

10:11/M

4

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

13

51

125

1:07:28.6

10:52/M

5

CHERYL HUNTSMAN KAILUA HI

119

50

152

1:15:26.3

12:09/M

6

SHARON TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

62

52

178

1:49:14.8

17:35/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI

78

57

69

54:56.3

8:51/M

2

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

46

55

94

1:01:39.3

9:56/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEE SALTONSTALL KAILUA HI

196

63

95

1:01:54.4

9:58/M

2

CAROL CAMPBELL RENTON WA

99

63

105

1:02:56.5

10:08/M

3

HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI

71

61

130

1:08:28.2

11:02/M

4

CAROLE SUZUI HONOLULU HI

60

61

151

1:14:50.3

12:03/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RENE MC WADE KAILUA HI

42

74

166

1:24:50.3

13:40/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AARON JONES CANTON OH

120

11

70

55:11.8

8:53/M

2

TYLER MOSS KANEOHE HI

208

14

91

1:00:24.1

9:44/M

3

TRAVIS SHIMONO WAIPAHU HI

103

14

147

1:13:54.0

11:54/M

4

PARKER KUSHIMA EWA BEACH HI

96

13

150

1:14:48.9

12:03/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN CONLEY WALPOLE MA

210

18

11

41:40.6

6:43/M

2

KYLE NAKATSUKA HONOLULU HI

184

17

14

42:30.5

6:51/M

3

MATTHEW JACKSON FLEMING ISLAND FL

37

16

38

49:37.7

7:59/M

4

DALTON URRUTIA LEBANON OR

133

17

77

57:31.8

9:16/M

5

COLTON SCAVONE LEBANON OR

132

18

98

1:02:20.4

10:02/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFF ROCKENBRANT HONOLULU HI

203

23

23

45:19.5

7:18/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NATE CARLSON HONOLULU HI

200

29

1

35:22.5

5:42/M

2

SCOTT LOOS HONOLULU HI

206

26

8

39:42.0

6:24/M

3

BRYAN HUFFMAN HONOLULU HI

202

28

25

45:36.0

7:21/M

4

CHAD SEKIMOTO HONOLULU HI

55

26

30

47:43.8

7:41/M

5

CLINTON MILLER HAMERSVILLE OH

177

28

46

50:35.6

8:09/M

6

MARK LINDQUIST HONOLULU HI

170

28

58

52:33.6

8:28/M

7

MICHAEL BISCHOFF HONOLULU HI

158

26

59

53:33.5

8:37/M

8

JEAN-PIERRE LAPRE HONOLULU HI

116

29

65

54:32.3

8:47/M

9

MAYCO BATRES WAIPAHU HI

105

28

86

59:12.2

9:32/M

10

RONI RULONA KANEOHE HI

139

28

92

1:01:28.4

9:54/M

11

LARY CLARK HONOLULU HI

91

29

96

1:01:58.2

9:59/M

12

JOSE MEJIA CHICAGO IL

110

25

155

1:17:32.0

12:29/M

13

MARC OSTREA KAPOLEI HI

126

29

175

1:38:12.4

15:49/M

14

NESTOR HERANA HONOLULU HI

128

29

176

1:38:22.2

15:50/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN R HANSEN HONOLULU HI

197

31

3

37:53.2

6:06/M

2

JAN KUNST HONOLULU HI

185

34

16

42:54.5

6:54/M

3

BRAD DELOACH HONOLULU HI

213

30

22

44:39.3

7:11/M

4

GRANT AKAMINE WAIPIO HI

12

33

24

45:31.0

7:20/M

5

CODY HENRY PEARL HARBOR HI

135

32

53

52:02.1

8:23/M

6

BRIAN PRESSMAN HONOLULU HI

51

31

62

53:57.3

8:41/M

7

ROBERT KING JR KAPOLEI HI

74

32

72

56:27.1

9:05/M

8

ERIC BLOEMERS YUKON OK

14

31

88

59:48.0

9:38/M

9

JODY ROBEY HONOLULU HI

122

33

93

1:01:32.3

9:55/M

10

CHRISTOPHER BROHAMER HONOLULU HI

107

31

104

1:02:53.4

10:08/M

11

JOSHUA ANDRUS HONOLULU HI

195

31

112

1:04:34.6

10:24/M

12

DUANE PANTASTICO EWA BEACH HI

49

34

118

1:05:07.7

10:29/M

13

SEAN COLLISI ROCKY MOUNT VA

23

33

124

1:07:03.6

10:48/M

14

RICARDO RAFAEL WAHIAWA HI

143

30

133

1:09:23.3

11:10/M

15

FREDDIE LEE JONES III NEW ORLEANS LA

194

31

142

1:11:13.3

11:28/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN HAYES KANEOHE HI

153

36

6

39:08.3

6:18/M

2

MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI

198

39

12

41:47.5

6:44/M

3

MIKE TARATKO HONOLULU HI

63

38

21

44:34.4

7:11/M

4

KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

156

38

26

46:18.7

7:27/M

5

KIRK TRENT ALLEN TX

66

38

27

46:34.0

7:30/M

6

CARLOS MOLINA MILILANI HI

79

37

28

47:09.6

7:36/M

7

WALTER IWASAKI EWA BEACH HI

191

35

34

48:21.7

7:47/M

8

MATT BROWN HONOLULU HI

172

35

36

49:03.7

7:54/M

9

RICHARD CLINE PEARL CITY HI

109

37

42

50:01.9

8:03/M

10

ERIK SNYDER AIEA HI

84

38

52

51:14.9

8:15/M

11

ADAM GRIFFITH CHATTANOOGA TN

29

36

67

54:47.4

8:49/M

12

TONY VICTORY

189

35

119

1:05:28.0

10:33/M

13

BENJAMIN PICKETT HONOLULU HI

163

35

121

1:05:54.5

10:37/M

14

JASON THOMPSON LAKE STEVENS WA

92

36

122

1:06:06.5

10:39/M

15

STUART DIDSBURY HONOLULU HI

87

39

163

1:22:07.5

13:13/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

B KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

50

41

5

38:44.6

6:14/M

2

DAVID NIMICK HONOLULU HI

115

40

18

43:15.9

6:58/M

3

JOEL DEJESUS BUFFALO GROVE IL

80

41

32

48:13.2

7:46/M

4

PATRICK KELLY MILILANI HI

39

41

40

49:48.8

8:01/M

5

MATTHEW SNYDER WAILUKU HI

85

41

43

50:02.1

8:03/M

6

WAYNE CHASTAIN HONOLULU HI

136

41

51

51:09.4

8:14/M

7

JESS GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

214

42

63

54:13.9

8:44/M

8

ERIK TANAKA MILILANI HI

212

41

68

54:52.4

8:50/M

9

MIKE TRAVIS MILILANI HI

64

42

76

57:15.1

9:13/M

10

JIMMY HUANG LOS ANGELES CA

145

42

99

1:02:24.3

10:03/M

11

ROCKY WILLIAMS YUKON OK

70

40

148

1:14:33.7

12:00/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

205

45

7

39:27.4

6:21/M

2

DANIEL BIEHL FORT WAYNE IN

149

46

9

41:04.0

6:37/M

3

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

40

47

10

41:17.9

6:39/M

4

DAVID TARATKO HONOLULU HI

182

46

13

42:06.2

6:47/M

5

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

52

49

17

43:08.2

6:57/M

6

GUY JACKSON FLEMING ISLAND FL

36

45

39

49:37.9

7:59/M

7

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

22

46

56

52:26.5

8:27/M

8

SCOTT ROBINSON EWA BEACH HI

188

49

89

59:50.9

9:38/M

9

MARK VILLANUEVA WAIPAHU HI

68

49

108

1:03:45.3

10:16/M

10

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

100

48

170

1:28:02.8

14:11/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOSEPH BARIYANGA HONOLULU HI

199

54

4

38:18.1

6:10/M

2

DAVID BERNSTEIN HONOLULU HI

175

53

15

42:34.6

6:51/M

3

BRIAN BODOH HONOLULU HI

16

51

49

50:52.8

8:11/M

4

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

31

53

60

53:36.4

8:38/M

5

BRIAN OYA AIEA HI

154

50

61

53:44.6

8:39/M

6

GEORGE STEELE PEARL CITY HI

59

51

167

1:25:01.0

13:41/M

7

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

72

52

179

1:49:15.2

17:36/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

REIJO VANNE HELSINKI FINLAND

187

56

35

48:55.4

7:53/M

2

WILLARD GOUVEIA HONOLULU HI

28

55

75

56:50.3

9:09/M

3

STEPHEN WATANABE WAIALUA HI

176

56

80

57:56.1

9:20/M

4

JOSEPH ROTHSTEIN HONOLULU HI

54

57

81

58:34.1

9:26/M

5

ROBERT BENSON LEBANON OR

130

58

114

1:04:54.3

10:27/M

6

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

44

58

129

1:08:07.2

10:58/M

7

DANNY ABLAN HONOLULU HI

129

56

177

1:48:22.2

17:27/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DENNIS O'BRIEN MILILANI HI

160

61

33

48:19.0

7:47/M

2

FREDERICK MARK HONOLULU HI

41

62

37

49:32.8

7:59/M

3

BOB WARDWELL HONOLULU HI

146

63

48

50:48.7

8:11/M

4

RAY ROMERO KAPOLEI HI

125

60

138

1:11:06.0

11:27/M

5

PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI

21

60

169

1:26:23.6

13:55/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

61

68

87

59:41.5

9:37/M

2

CLARK GRIFFITH CHATTANOOGA TN

30

67

109

1:03:52.5

10:17/M

3

JOSEPH OTTO HONOLULU HI

48

66

180

1:55:15.4

18:34/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

108

70

97

1:02:17.4

10:02/M

2

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

10

74

115

1:04:56.8

10:27/M

3

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

57

74

164

1:22:22.3

13:16/M

4

BERRIE STRAATMAN HONOLULU HI

211

73

168

1:25:59.8

13:51/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

47

76

156

1:17:58.9

12:33/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

32

84

172

1:33:50.6

15:07/M

 
Top

Male 85 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LYLE NELSON HONOLULU HI

201

85

171

1:30:15.5

14:32/M