Alzheimer's Assoc. 5K Memory Walk / Run Runners

Age Group Results

September 12, 2009


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 1- 9 10-14 15-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 1- 9 10-14 15-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

SARAH YOEM

18

44

7

21:35

21:35

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

RACHEL UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

68

10

15

25:04

25:04

 
Top

Female 15 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

RACHEL SOKUGAWA HONOLULU HI

92

23

10

23:23

23:23

2

BRY FISSORI

85

24

16

25:05

25:05

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

CLAIRE GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI

5

28

9

23:22

23:22

2

CARA MIZUE

100

26

33

28:05

28:05

3

LIZZY QUIROGA

10

26

42

30:28

30:28

4

JAIME BINDER

17

25

44

31:05

31:05

5

KAREN KRAMER KANEOHE HI

56

27

53

33:20

33:20

6

FRANCINE IDA

83

28

67

38:13

38:13

7

MELISSA MILLER HONOLULU HI

39

26

73

39:02

39:02

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

AUDREY NAKAMURA

78

30

43

31:02

31:02

2

JANICE GIBSON

9

30

45

31:07

31:07

3

ALISSA ROGERS

35

33

46

31:36

31:36

4

KORYN BEAMER HONOLULU HI

119

34

50

33:01

33:01

5

LORRIE MORGAN

57

33

52

33:20

33:20

6

ELISABETH THOMPSON

7

31

60

34:50

34:50

7

REBECCA WILLIAMSON

8

34

75

40:07

40:07

8

MARY HOOD

103

30

82

43:03

43:03

9

DAWN CHANG

84

30

85

45:10

45:10

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

RENE TAKAMOTO PEARL CITY HI

13

38

30

27:42

27:42

2

LIZA WACKER HONOLULU HI

40

38

35

28:13

28:13

3

SHERRIE SONOMURA AIEA HI

101

39

37

28:56

28:56

4

MEDELINE HARKINS

198

39

47

31:48

31:48

5

ALISA KIMURA HONOLULU HI

86

38

74

39:05

39:05

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

MEGUMI NAGIRA HONOLULU HI

59

44

25

27:13

27:13

2

ALICIA XENOS HONOLULU HI

66

43

41

30:22

30:22

3

MELODEE CHANG MILILANI HI

26

42

48

32:10

32:10

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

CHERYLEE CHANG HONOLULU HI

102

48

14

24:54

24:54

2

TINA KOZIOL Wahiawa HI

50

45

23

26:58

26:58

3

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

60

49

24

27:13

27:13

4

LAURA MEYER

21

48

72

38:47

38:47

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

14

51

18

25:14

25:14

2

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

48

51

34

28:07

28:07

3

PATRICIA BOEHM

36

50

65

36:41

36:41

4

GALE TSUKAMOTO

45

54

88

46:22

46:22

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

KAREN STOFFER Pearl City HI

22

58

39

30:12

30:12

2

SUSAN FOARD AIEA HI

118

57

61

34:52

34:52

3

CONNYE HARPER

32

59

77

41:03

41:03

4

GAIL TAMASHIRO KANEOHE HI

113

56

81

43:00

43:00

5

KATHY SOKUGAWA

93

56

84

44:12

44:12

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

SHIRLEY ALVARO

54

63

40

30:21

30:21

2

CHAR AKINA

120

62

86

45:36

45:36

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

BOBBIE DILL

116

68

69

38:15

38:15

 
Top

Female 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

MARIE BOLES HONOLULU HI

15

82

87

45:49

45:49

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

SCOT MURAOKA

70

43

1

17:52

17:52

 
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

MARCUS TSURUDA

30

9

26

27:19

27:19

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

JAMES UMPHRESS MILILANI HI

67

13

12

24:28

24:28

2

MIKKO HARKINS

199

13

58

34:39

34:39

3

MIKKO HARKINS

108

13

80

42:00

42:00

 
Top

Male 15 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

TALIN SOKUGAWA

94

19

4

20:07

20:07

2

DANIEL POPE

110

23

28

27:31

27:31

3

ROYCE ARAKAKI

117

22

49

32:49

32:49

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

LEON SANTINIZIO

91

26

11

23:41

23:41

2

BRENTON ARAKAKI

99

26

19

25:35

25:35

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

RICKY FUENTES

49

31

22

26:41

26:41

2

ROBERT DUL

82

34

32

27:49

27:49

3

ROBERT CHUCK HONOLULU HI

77

30

71

38:19

38:19

4

DANIEL MURPHY Honolulu HI

109

30

79

41:56

41:56

5

MATTHEW HOOD

104

30

83

43:06

43:06

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

VAL UMPHRESS

69

44

2

18:08

18:08

2

DANIEL SUZUKI

64

41

5

20:28

20:28

3

ELLIS HARKINS

107

42

13

24:30

24:30

4

JON TSURUDA

29

44

21

26:32

26:32

5

RICK SOGAWA

106

42

29

27:39

27:39

6

ELVIN CHANG MILILANI HI

27

40

38

29:48

29:48

7

ELLIS HARKINS

200

42

59

34:39

34:39

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

LOUIS TOMSIC

53

45

3

20:02

20:02

2

JOHN KEOUGH HONOLULU HI

96

45

8

23:19

23:19

3

JOHN WACKER

41

45

27

27:19

27:19

4

YURI POPOV

28

49

78

41:07

41:07

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

61

53

6

20:45

20:45

2

CARL MATSUURA

71

53

54

33:38

33:38

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

KALFRED WONG JR.

2

56

17

25:11

25:11

2

ROY TSUKAMOTO Honolulu HI

55

56

20

26:09

26:09

3

NELSON TAMASHIRO

112

57

57

33:58

33:58

4

DAVID STOFFER

24

59

63

36:25

36:25

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

STEPHEN TOM Honolulu HI

23

60

31

27:44

27:44

2

JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

4

61

51

33:04

33:04

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

DENNIS KAWAMURA

62

65

55

33:41

33:41

2

MICHAEL YOSHIMURA HONOLULU HI

75

65

62

35:55

35:55

3

STEPHEN HAYNES HONOLULU HI

58

65

64

36:30

36:30

4

HERBERT YASUKOCHI

89

68

68

38:13

38:13

5

JAMES DILL

115

68

70

38:16

38:16

6

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

31

68

76

40:41

40:41

 
Top

Male 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

JIM HARWOOD HONOLULU HI

6

73

36

28:44

28:44

2

YOKICHI SUZUKI HONOLULU HI

63

77

56

33:55

33:55

3

EDWARD BRESLIN

25

72

66

37:57

37:57