Alzheimer's Assoc. 5K Memory Walk / Run

Age Group Results

September 09, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 6-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 6-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MINA CASEY-PANG Mililani HI

32

16

21:01

6:47/M

 
Top

Women 6 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AMY WESSBERG

18

35

24:57

8:03/M

2

KIM CULVER

17

37

24:59

8:04/M

3

JANELL SHIMABUKURO

17

144

37:27

12:05/M

4

LEILANI WEBB

13

146

37:32

12:06/M

5

CARMEN ALVARO

14

158

42:17

13:38/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANIELLE WORTS

22

36

24:58

8:03/M

2

ASHLEY SOETH

22

46

27:11

8:46/M

3

JAMIE SELUK

23

105

32:41

10:33/M

4

JENNIFER JONES HONOLULU HI

24

113

33:13

10:43/M

5

FIDELIA MLAUDZI

23

130

35:11

11:21/M

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEANNE SUENAKA

26

39

25:15

8:09/M

2

MAILI NEVEROSKY

26

41

25:33

8:15/M

3

MARY WILLIAMS

29

49

27:25

8:51/M

4

AUAVEY IDA

29

64

28:46

9:17/M

5

BRITTANEY MYERS

28

70

29:05

9:23/M

6

ALLISON MORGAN HONOLULU HI

28

72

29:06

9:23/M

7

FRANCINE IDA

25

73

29:29

9:31/M

8

MARI KUROYAMA

26

75

30:00

9:41/M

9

JULIE NISHIHARA

29

122

34:15

11:03/M

10

REBECCA SHUMATE HONOLULU HI

29

150

39:32

12:45/M

11

LISA GRIFFIS EWA BEACH HI

28

154

40:01

12:55/M

12

DIVINA HERNANDEZ

27

165

55:56

18:03/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANNA MOLINAR

30

33

24:07

7:47/M

2

SARAH GAWFAND

30

59

28:22

9:09/M

3

MICHELE KAMINAGA

33

61

28:36

9:14/M

4

STEPHEN MCINTOSH

30

68

29:02

9:22/M

5

REBECCA GREGORY HONOLULU HI

30

69

29:05

9:23/M

6

PEGGY MIYASHIRO Honolulu HI

30

79

30:14

9:45/M

7

ELSIE JANG

32

98

32:00

10:19/M

8

JENNIFER SHIRAKI AIEA HI

30

104

32:38

10:32/M

9

ELIZABETH MARTIN

34

106

32:44

10:34/M

10

LENA HARRISON

32

117

33:26

10:47/M

11

IRIS HA

30

134

35:31

11:27/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALLIE STODDARD KAILUA HI

37

34

24:20

7:51/M

2

KARIAN FLYER

38

77

30:10

9:44/M

3

MELANIE FURUMORI Kaneohe HI

35

120

33:59

10:58/M

4

MICHELLE LYON HONOLULU HI

39

142

37:03

11:57/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MEGUMI NAGIRA

41

52

27:39

8:55/M

2

LYNDA NAGAI

41

66

28:51

9:18/M

3

SABINA O'NEIL

42

124

34:20

11:05/M

4

KATHY YIM Honolulu HI

42

133

35:30

11:27/M

5

KARI WEBB

41

157

41:35

13:25/M

6

FEI DADULLA Honolulu HI

42

160

43:40

14:05/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELSA HONMA

46

42

26:04

8:25/M

2

ELAINE TERAMOTO

47

58

28:07

9:04/M

3

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

48

63

28:39

9:15/M

4

KATHRYN HUTCHISON

48

85

30:34

9:52/M

5

LEA IKE

49

86

30:34

9:52/M

6

KATHLEEN POTTER KAPOLEI HI

47

121

34:12

11:02/M

7

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

48

128

34:52

11:15/M

8

CRYSTAL LANCASTER

46

143

37:27

12:05/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHRYN SEIBERT HONOLULU HI

54

95

31:36

10:12/M

2

CHARLOTTE HEE

52

131

35:12

11:21/M

3

SHARON MIZOTA

54

137

35:48

11:33/M

4

SARA TOMPKISON

51

139

36:18

11:43/M

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN STOFFER Pearl City HI

55

65

28:49

9:18/M

2

BEVERLY KAWAMURA

59

96

31:55

10:18/M

3

DONNA IDA

56

103

32:18

10:25/M

4

MARY O'CONNELL Wahiawa HI

56

136

35:42

11:31/M

5

MARY BETH MCQUARY WAHIAWA HI

56

140

36:35

11:48/M

6

CAROL DEE

59

147

37:35

12:07/M

7

AUDREY MONTIFALCON HONOLULU HI

55

151

39:44

12:49/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHIRLEY ALVARO Honolulu HI

60

50

27:29

8:52/M

 
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JULIA OLSON

66

111

33:06

10:41/M

 
Top

Female Military

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RACHEL MURNICK

99

71

29:06

9:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN LYAU Honolulu HI

42

1

16:17

5:15/M

 
Top

Men 6 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENT KANENAKA

15

26

23:28

7:34/M

2

JAMES PHAM

14

47

27:13

8:47/M

3

JUSTIN FURUMORI

15

116

33:23

10:46/M

4

BRENDAN WEBB

14

118

33:33

10:49/M

5

JEFF PHAM

16

125

34:49

11:14/M

6

BENJAMIN TAKAMI

10

127

34:51

11:15/M

7

JESSE LYON

13

141

36:58

11:55/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANTHONY VELARQUEZ

23

25

23:21

7:32/M

2

SHANE CARROLL

23

32

24:00

7:45/M

3

GREGORY TOM

23

45

27:10

8:46/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROY R. MCNABB

25

9

19:52

6:25/M

2

BRENT BISHOP

27

11

20:14

6:32/M

3

ROY CHING MILILANI HI

27

13

20:43

6:41/M

4

DANIEL NEVEROSKY

27

17

21:04

6:48/M

5

ROGER CALLAHAN

25

20

21:44

7:01/M

6

REID MIZUE

26

22

22:32

7:16/M

7

DAVID MIN

29

60

28:27

9:11/M

8

FRANK ICHIHARA Pearl City HI

27

84

30:27

9:49/M

9

GREGORY HENDERSON

29

152

39:45

12:49/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSE PETERSON HICKAM AFB HI

30

2

16:58

5:28/M

2

KEVIN OSBORNE KANEOHE HI

31

8

19:24

6:15/M

3

STEVE MARLETTE

30

18

21:19

6:53/M

4

CORY GUNKEL

34

21

22:32

7:16/M

5

DANIEL WILLIAMS

31

23

23:11

7:29/M

6

ANTHONY COVIELLO

31

27

23:31

7:35/M

7

ROMEL JARAMILLO AIEA HI

32

43

26:27

8:32/M

8

RICHARD CHANG

30

44

26:33

8:34/M

9

DEREK INOUCHI

31

62

28:36

9:14/M

10

ANTHONY ZERGA HONOLULU HI

30

74

29:45

9:36/M

11

BRUCE VIVAS

34

76

30:00

9:41/M

12

TONY HALL

30

78

30:11

9:44/M

13

MARK UYEMA HONOLULU HI

30

115

33:17

10:44/M

14

ALLEN GRIFFIS EWA BEACH HI

34

155

40:01

12:55/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID MARCOTTE

37

19

21:29

6:56/M

2

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

37

28

23:40

7:38/M

3

JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI

36

53

27:40

8:55/M

4

KEENAN WONG

38

80

30:16

9:46/M

5

KEVIN MATIAS

39

159

43:12

13:56/M

6

JESUS LYON

36

164

50:50

16:24/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KARL HONMA

43

4

17:40

5:42/M

2

VAN UMPHRESS

42

5

17:59

5:48/M

3

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

40

7

18:53

6:05/M

4

JOHN KEOUGH

42

29

23:46

7:40/M

5

GERERDO RODRIQUEZ

40

38

25:14

8:08/M

6

AARON MOLLINAR

42

40

25:22

8:11/M

7

JEFFREY GOYA KAPOLEI HI

44

48

27:18

8:48/M

8

MICHAEL O'NEIL

43

54

27:45

8:57/M

9

TERRY BAUER

40

81

30:18

9:46/M

10

MARTIN KARMANN

40

82

30:18

9:46/M

11

KEVIN MACBETH

40

88

30:34

9:52/M

12

MARK DAWSON

44

123

34:19

11:04/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASH DUSTON

49

3

17:23

5:36/M

2

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

45

12

20:30

6:37/M

3

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

45

31

23:59

7:44/M

4

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

47

51

27:35

8:54/M

5

WARREN HALL

48

57

28:01

9:02/M

6

KEN MACBETH

49

87

30:34

9:52/M

7

ANDY GOO

48

91

30:45

9:55/M

8

JEFF LANGCAON AIEA HI

46

94

31:27

10:09/M

9

GARY TAKAMI

47

129

34:53

11:15/M

10

PAUL YAMAMOTO

45

149

38:08

12:18/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROY MCNABB

52

10

20:00

6:27/M

2

JOE LATURNAU

50

14

20:48

6:43/M

3

FRANCIS MUKAI

50

15

20:57

6:45/M

4

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

50

24

23:17

7:31/M

5

MAXIMILIAN K HIGA HONOLULU HI

53

55

27:50

8:59/M

6

RYAN GILLA

53

83

30:23

9:48/M

7

BOB KAY

54

102

32:17

10:25/M

8

CARL MATSURA

50

107

32:45

10:34/M

9

GLENN SHIMABUKURO

51

135

35:32

11:28/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEPHEN TOM Honolulu HI

57

56

27:51

8:59/M

2

DAVID KUGEL Waipahu HI

58

90

30:42

9:54/M

3

DAVID STOFFER

56

109

32:51

10:36/M

4

STANLEY SHIMAURA

59

114

33:17

10:44/M

5

ROBERT CHAMBERLAIN

56

132

35:28

11:26/M

6

JACK DOMONEY Honolulu HI

58

145

37:32

12:06/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DENNIS MOMYER

62

89

30:35

9:52/M

2

HENRY ICHIHO

64

97

31:56

10:18/M

3

STEPHEN TRUSSEL

63

99

32:05

10:21/M

4

PAUL YAMASHITA HONOLULU HI

62

110

32:59

10:38/M

5

STEPHEN HAYNES

62

112

33:09

10:42/M

6

HIDEO MITA Honolulu HI

60

153

39:59

12:54/M

7

MICHAEL YOSHIMURA HONOLULU HI

62

161

45:14

14:35/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HENRY RICHARDSON

65

30

23:47

7:40/M

2

ALBERT SINGBUSCH

67

92

30:48

9:56/M

3

WILLIAM METZGER

69

93

30:54

9:58/M

4

ED BRESLIN Honolulu HI

69

138

35:52

11:34/M

5

CALVIN CHOCK Honolulu HI

65

156

40:26

13:03/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIM HARWOOD

70

67

28:58

9:21/M

2

BOB HENNINGER Honolulu HI

81

100

32:07

10:22/M

3

YOKICHI SUZUKI

74

101

32:09

10:22/M

4

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

73

108

32:51

10:36/M

5

FRANK KOIDE

70

119

33:52

10:55/M

6

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

80

126

34:50

11:14/M

7

FRANK MEDEIROS

71

148

37:49

12:12/M

8

NAOTO INADA

85

162

49:25

15:56/M

9

WAH LUN WONG

72

163

50:20

16:14/M

 
Top

Male Military

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DELFINO ANGUIANO KAILUA HI

99

6

18:39

6:01/M