Alzheimer's Assoc. 5K Memory Walk / Run

Age Group Results

September 07, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 1- 9 10-14 15-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 1- 9 10-14 15-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HILLARY JONES

63

27

9

26:31

8:33/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHIKO IMAI

112

13

15

27:37

8:55/M

2

RURIKO IMAI

113

12

34

30:42

9:54/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTIN VAN CALCAR

71

21

59

36:52

11:54/M

2

PATRICIA GOMEZ

151

20

66

40:55

13:12/M

3

CARMEN ALVARO HONOLULU HI

141

16

67

43:09

13:55/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CLAIRE GOLDBERG

147

27

10

26:44

8:37/M

2

MEGAN O'BRIAN

64

25

43

32:51

10:36/M

3

LASHURDA SILVA

135

29

50

34:17

11:04/M

4

SHANNAH CLABAUGH

70

25

51

34:32

11:08/M

5

MELISSA MILLER AIEA HI

75

25

52

34:38

11:10/M

6

ALYSSA MURPHY

153

29

62

37:08

11:59/M

7

KRISTEN CROOM

80

27

79

52:37

16:58/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSICA MURRAY

67

30

12

27:15

8:47/M

2

JENNIFER HEILIGENMAN

62

33

13

27:25

8:51/M

3

TRACY COLBY

78

33

25

29:30

9:31/M

4

KORYN BEAMER

87

33

42

32:43

10:33/M

5

REBECCA DAYHUFF

150

30

45

33:07

10:41/M

6

KARI-LYN CANADAY

51

30

57

36:30

11:46/M

7

JUSTINE NEVINS

61

32

61

37:08

11:59/M

8

REBECCA SHUMATE HONOLULU HI

130

31

72

45:39

14:44/M

9

AKEMI HOYA

1

33

83

54:21

17:32/M

10

AUDREY MONTIFALCON HONOLULU HI

6

30

85

54:28

17:34/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHERRIE SONOMURA

74

38

14

27:27

8:51/M

2

CARRIE LEONARD HONOLULU HI

118

39

32

30:34

9:52/M

3

ALISA KIMURA HONOLULU HI

72

37

63

38:22

12:23/M

4

JOY TANIGAWA

148

35

68

43:52

14:09/M

5

DAWN CHOW-HOY

28

35

86

54:39

17:38/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN FORSYTH

144

42

29

30:22

9:48/M

2

KRISTY STEPHENSON

145

40

30

30:22

9:48/M

3

DINA KOJIMA Honolulu HI

116

43

70

45:18

14:37/M

4

FEI MIRANDA

8

44

75

48:27

15:38/M

5

MARIA ANDRES-LOPEZ

91

40

78

52:14

16:51/M

6

MICHELE BALDOVI KANEOHE HI

93

42

82

53:14

17:10/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LESLIE GESCHWANDNER

31

45

24

29:22

9:28/M

2

CHERYL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

101

46

26

29:36

9:33/M

3

ELAINE TERAMOTO HONOLULU HI

22

49

36

31:06

10:02/M

4

MARY TAKEGAMI HONOLULU HI

89

47

37

31:16

10:05/M

5

DAYNA KANESHIRO Honolulu HI

24

47

40

32:10

10:23/M

6

WENDY KANESHIRO-YUEN

23

49

44

32:59

10:38/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIA PINO

142

51

11

27:15

8:47/M

2

SUSAN ALEJADO WAIPAHU HI

53

51

33

30:39

9:53/M

3

CHARLOTTE HEE

35

54

56

36:25

11:45/M

4

CHERI BRESLIN

50

53

76

50:10

16:11/M

5

KAREN TAJIRI HONOLULU HI

132

54

81

53:14

17:10/M

6

GALE TSUKAMOTO

48

53

90

57:27

18:32/M

7

IRIS OSHIRO WAIPAHU HI

14

50

92

58:02

18:43/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN STOFFER Pearl City HI

16

57

18

28:16

9:07/M

2

PAMELA ELLISON

81

56

80

52:37

16:58/M

3

KAREN WHITE

9

58

88

56:31

18:14/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARGARITA GOMEZ

105

60

71

45:37

14:43/M

2

HELENE SATZ KAILUA HI

21

62

74

46:19

14:56/M

3

CHAR AKINA

85

60

77

51:06

16:29/M

4

BERYL GOO

10

60

93

58:36

18:54/M

5

JANICE ITSUNO

27

64

96

1:02:20

20:06/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARMA BAMBER HONOLULU HI

94

67

20

29:00

9:21/M

2

BOBBIE DILL

76

65

65

40:19

13:00/M

3

KAREN J PACK HONOLULU HI

146

65

91

57:31

18:33/M

 
Top

Female 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLYN LAUB

20

72

73

46:08

14:53/M

2

ELEANOR ELI

84

87

87

56:22

18:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS PLESKACZ KAILUA HI

65

15

1

17:51

5:45/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RYAN SHALM

3

23

38

31:23

10:07/M

2

TRENTON J VILLAGOMEZ HONOLULU HI

140

23

41

32:27

10:28/M

3

SHELDON SAKIHARA

86

16

48

33:23

10:46/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JESSE CHACON

5

29

19

28:51

9:18/M

2

ROBERT CHUCK HONOLULU HI

73

28

31

30:25

9:49/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEREMY BENNETT

143

33

2

20:14

6:32/M

2

CHAD UYEHARA

52

33

3

20:51

6:44/M

3

RICKY FUENTES

60

30

23

29:21

9:28/M

4

GREGORY HENDERSON

7

31

84

54:26

17:34/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TODD CHOW-HOY

29

36

17

28:09

9:05/M

2

CHRISTOPHER SABLAN

34

38

21

29:19

9:27/M

3

WILLIAM AHANA Honolulu HI

88

39

47

33:11

10:42/M

4

BERNARD NUNIES

33

38

54

36:05

11:38/M

5

ERIC TANIGAWA

149

35

69

44:00

14:12/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN KEOUGH Honolulu HI

56

44

5

23:26

7:34/M

2

MARTIN KARMANN KAPOLEI HI

58

41

7

25:37

8:16/M

3

TERRY BAUER KAPOLEI HI

59

42

39

31:56

10:18/M

4

KEVIN MATIAS KAPOLEI HI

32

41

60

36:55

11:55/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

69

46

4

22:19

7:12/M

2

THOMAS HEBERLE

109

47

27

29:55

9:39/M

3

DERRICK LIU

154

48

28

29:55

9:39/M

4

STEVEN MARLETTE

121

46

46

33:07

10:41/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON HELLER Honolulu HI

139

52

6

23:47

7:40/M

2

SCOTT FAILE AIEA HI

30

51

22

29:21

9:28/M

3

CARL MATSUURA

19

52

53

35:18

11:23/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROY TSUKAMOTO Honolulu HI

49

55

8

25:53

8:21/M

2

STEVE TOM

17

59

16

27:52

8:59/M

3

DAVID STOFFER

15

58

49

33:52

10:55/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RON LEONG

136

60

35

30:51

9:57/M

2

JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

2

60

58

36:33

11:47/M

3

SAMUEL HO

13

64

94

59:59

19:21/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAMES DILL

77

67

64

40:19

13:00/M

 
Top

Male 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ED BRESLIN

57

71

55

36:20

11:43/M

2

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

79

87

89

57:26

18:32/M

3

BENJAMIN HO

26

77

95

1:01:59

20:00/M