Aloha United Way 5K Run 5K

Overall Finish List

October 18, 2009


www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

2

40

***** M 40-44

17:01.0

5:29/M

2

JOHN CAMPBELL KAPOLEI HI

148

26

***** M 25-29

18:05.3

5:50/M

3

GIANNI CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

4

15

***** M 15-19

18:26.4

5:57/M

4

KELLEN SMITH WAIANAE HI

76

27

1 M 25-29

18:40.4

6:01/M

5

JERRY VAN HOOSER MILILANI HI

59

43

1 M 40-44

18:51.6

6:05/M

6

DAVID CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

5

47

1 M 45-49

18:58.9

6:07/M

7

LANCE DAVIS HONOLULU HI

250

49

2 M 45-49

19:01.1

6:08/M

8

RALPH SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

145

46

3 M 45-49

19:14.4

6:12/M

9

DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

104

51

1 M 50-54

19:21.9

6:15/M

10

KRISTEN CAMPBELL KAPOLEI HI

147

26

***** F 25-29

19:29.5

6:17/M

11

M. ETO HONOLULU HI

174

39

1 M 35-39

20:04.8

6:28/M

12

LOU TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

10

45

4 M 45-49

20:12.6

6:31/M

13

DESSARD NORRIS MILILANI HI

27

29

2 M 25-29

20:21.1

6:34/M

14

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

55

53

2 M 50-54

20:30.9

6:37/M

15

DAVE MARTTALA KAPOLEI HI

242

44

2 M 40-44

20:40.1

6:40/M

16

JEREMY JUTHA-HAKE KAPOLEI HI

255

16

1 M 15-19

20:55.8

6:45/M

17

KAREN FINNERTY KAPOLEI HI

194

27

***** F 25-29

20:57.5

6:45/M

18

ROBERT TURNER KAPOLEI HI

131

46

5 M 45-49

21:04.3

6:48/M

19

BRIAN SHIRO EWA BEACH HI

57

31

1 M 30-34

21:22.1

6:54/M

20

BUFFY WHITEMAN KAPOLEI HI

9

39

***** F 35-39

21:39.3

6:59/M

21

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

267

38

1 F 35-39

21:43.3

7:00/M

22

JONATHAN HAKE KAPOLEI HI

254

49

6 M 45-49

21:44.3

7:01/M

23

MICHELLE FLORES KAILUA HI

244

44

1 F 40-44

22:09.6

7:09/M

24

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

17

44

2 F 40-44

22:14.2

7:10/M

25

STUART NIKOLAS HONOLULU HI

66

41

3 M 40-44

22:32.6

7:16/M

26

GLEN OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI

114

52

3 M 50-54

22:39.0

7:18/M

27

MARVIN YAMADA

6

27

3 M 25-29

22:42.9

7:19/M

28

BRANDY STEPETIN EWA BEACH HI

196

27

1 F 25-29

22:45.5

7:20/M

29

KIMBERLY GOLDEN EWA BEACH HI

22

30

1 F 30-34

22:48.4

7:21/M

30

GREG SLINGERLAND KAPOLEI HI

222

48

7 M 45-49

22:51.0

7:22/M

31

ANDREW BOUCK KAPOLEI HI

64

49

8 M 45-49

22:51.9

7:22/M

32

SCOTT MALTON KAPOLEI HI

1

37

2 M 35-39

22:54.7

7:23/M

33

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

56

42

3 F 40-44

22:57.1

7:24/M

34

MICHAELA DORF WAHIAWA HI

23

33

2 F 30-34

23:00.4

7:25/M

35

KEN STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

110

18

2 M 15-19

23:14.9

7:30/M

36

CHADD LOWERY WAHIAWA HI

107

25

4 M 25-29

23:20.2

7:32/M

37

STEPHANIE CROUGHWELL EWA BEACH HI

65

34

3 F 30-34

23:24.3

7:33/M

38

RAY WOO AIEA HI

251

51

4 M 50-54

23:28.9

7:34/M

39

JENNIFER PHILLIPS HONOLULU HI

61

29

2 F 25-29

23:31.5

7:35/M

40

WALTER IWASAKI EWA BEACH HI

86

35

3 M 35-39

23:37.3

7:37/M

41

NAVEEN GOPAL KAPOLEI HI

229

30

2 M 30-34

23:39.4

7:38/M

42

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

58

53

5 M 50-54

23:43.8

7:39/M

43

LIAM DANIELS CRAWFORDVILLE FL

44

17

3 M 15-19

23:47.9

7:40/M

44

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

3

53

1 F 50-54

23:52.3

7:42/M

45

GORDAN TAMARRA WAIANAE HI

13

50

6 M 50-54

23:57.1

7:44/M

46

BERNIE BUMANGLAG EWA BEACH HI

108

30

3 M 30-34

24:04.1

7:46/M

47

RICKY YONEDA KAPOLEI HI

96

51

7 M 50-54

24:11.8

7:48/M

48

KEVIN HODIK WAIANAE HI

93

28

5 M 25-29

24:14.9

7:49/M

49

DAVID DE LA FUENTE KAPOLEI HI

193

28

6 M 25-29

24:34.7

7:55/M

50

MELISSA DE LA FUENTE KAPOLEI HI

192

29

3 F 25-29

24:35.1

7:56/M

51

MICHELLE BARTELL HONOLULU HI

42

41

4 F 40-44

24:41.3

7:58/M

52

JACOB FURTADO SMITH PEARL CITY HI

227

18

4 M 15-19

24:50.9

8:01/M

53

BRANDON QUON MILILANI HI

228

14

1 M 0-14

25:03.4

8:05/M

54

THOMAS CARTER HALEIWA HI

241

24

1 M 20-24

25:03.9

8:05/M

55

CARYLA MOHR KAILUA HI

18

32

4 F 30-34

25:09.0

8:07/M

56

LAURA RAMOS PEARL CITY HI

240

24

1 F 20-24

25:09.2

8:07/M

57

KIMBERLY MERRIMAN MILILANI HI

25

32

5 F 30-34

25:21.7

8:11/M

58

JOHN BENDER HONOLULU HI

203

47

9 M 45-49

25:38.7

8:16/M

59

JOSH BRUINENBERG WAHIAWA HI

213

24

2 M 20-24

25:41.5

8:17/M

60

JACCE MIKULANEC HONOLULU HI

221

33

4 M 30-34

25:48.3

8:19/M

61

GINO PASCUAL KAPOLEI HI

158

38

4 M 35-39

25:50.9

8:20/M

62

KRISTEN RISBERG WAIANAE HI

159

27

4 F 25-29

25:55.5

8:22/M

63

ROGER HIGA HONOLULU HI

26

45

10 M 45-49

25:58.5

8:23/M

64

DUSTIN IBRAO WAIALUA HI

185

13

2 M 0-14

26:03.4

8:24/M

65

JAY STEPETIN EWA BEACH HI

197

31

5 M 30-34

26:04.5

8:25/M

66

LINDY WOOD HONOLULU HI

172

25

5 F 25-29

26:09.1

8:26/M

67

TIMOTHY COLON WAHIAWA HI

214

19

5 M 15-19

26:10.2

8:26/M

68

PHILIP SNELL HONOLULU HI

45

34

6 M 30-34

26:20.8

8:30/M

69

HENRY RYAN VAN GIESON WAIANAE HI

230

37

5 M 35-39

26:28.1

8:32/M

70

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

135

62

1 M 60-64

26:32.3

8:34/M

71

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

12

55

1 F 55-59

26:37.7

8:35/M

72

NICOLE SARRAZIN MILILANI HI

98

23

2 F 20-24

26:46.0

8:38/M

73

TOM WOOD TALLAHASSEE FL

173

56

1 M 55-59

26:48.2

8:39/M

74

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

141

61

1 F 60-64

26:56.8

8:41/M

75

JORDAN OHEARN HONOLULU HI

220

31

7 M 30-34

27:07.3

8:45/M

76

JUSTIN RONGEY HONOLULU HI

103

22

3 M 20-24

27:07.5

8:45/M

77

KAI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

109

13

3 M 0-14

27:09.2

8:45/M

78

DENISE BECHERER KAPOLEI HI

138

44

5 F 40-44

27:12.5

8:46/M

79

RAYNA LABINE AIEA HI

216

32

6 F 30-34

27:21.7

8:49/M

80

MICHELLE BRADLEY KAPOLEI HI

190

40

6 F 40-44

27:38.0

8:55/M

81

RYAN KONISHI WAHIAWA HI

149

32

8 M 30-34

27:40.0

8:55/M

82

SUSAN WARSAW CORAM NY

78

43

7 F 40-44

27:43.9

8:56/M

83

MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

111

43

8 F 40-44

27:49.3

8:58/M

84

LISA MARTTALA KAPOLEI HI

243

45

1 F 45-49

27:50.6

8:59/M

85

SARAH PACHECO MILILANI HI

209

24

3 F 20-24

27:55.2

9:00/M

86

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

41

69

1 M 65-69

27:59.3

9:02/M

87

COLIN PETERS HONOLULU HI

268

48

11 M 45-49

27:59.7

9:02/M

88

NOELLE PEZZI WAIANAE HI

160

30

7 F 30-34

28:09.5

9:05/M

89

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

89

65

2 M 65-69

28:24.8

9:10/M

90

SCOTT WEAVER EWA BEACH HI

223

38

6 M 35-39

28:27.8

9:11/M

91

ROSEMARY CRESCITELLI KAPOLEI HI

46

30

8 F 30-34

28:28.8

9:11/M

92

HEATHER CLARK KAPOLEI HI

24

33

9 F 30-34

28:44.2

9:16/M

93

BRANDY SMITH KANEOHE HI

258

14

1 F 0-14

28:45.3

9:16/M

94

SHANNON VAN GIESON WAIANAE HI

195

34

10 F 30-34

28:51.5

9:18/M

95

LIZ BECHERER KAPOLEI HI

139

14

2 F 0-14

28:53.3

9:19/M

96

MICHEL MARTIN HONOLULU HI

218

55

2 M 55-59

28:59.2

9:21/M

97

KHUONG LE EWA BEACH HI

40

38

7 M 35-39

29:02.6

9:22/M

98

DAVID STOKES OCEAN VIEW HI

51

48

12 M 45-49

29:06.7

9:23/M

99

ROXANNE KAWELO WAIANAE HI

233

32

11 F 30-34

29:10.0

9:25/M

100

LESLIE VEAZIE KAPOLEI HI

130

43

9 F 40-44

29:10.1

9:25/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

SHANE DUKE LOUIS SOARES KANEOHE HI

208

17

6 M 15-19

29:15.8

9:26/M

102

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

142

51

2 F 50-54

29:16.8

9:26/M

103

ELIJAH FLORES WAIPAHU HI

31

9

4 M 0-14

29:28.2

9:30/M

104

AMY BISHEL AIEA HI

112

42

10 F 40-44

29:28.5

9:30/M

105

RISHA ISOM EWA BEACH HI

62

38

2 F 35-39

29:29.8

9:31/M

106

JOHNATHAN STRONG MILILANI HI

99

23

4 M 20-24

29:37.6

9:33/M

107

RODNEY LUKE KAPOLEI HI

16

44

4 M 40-44

29:42.9

9:35/M

108

ANDREW WARSAW CORAM NY

79

41

5 M 40-44

29:47.5

9:36/M

109

JOHNALYN NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

80

39

3 F 35-39

30:06.2

9:43/M

110

CATHERINE WALKER KAPOLEI HI

101

25

6 F 25-29

30:06.4

9:43/M

111

STEVEN LAU KANEOHE HI

205

34

9 M 30-34

30:23.1

9:48/M

112

TABITHA FRAZER EWA BEACH HI

248

33

12 F 30-34

30:29.4

9:50/M

113

SHARARA KAMIN KAPOLEI HI

234

31

13 F 30-34

30:36.5

9:52/M

114

JESSICA SWARTZ KAPOLEI HI

20

41

11 F 40-44

30:57.7

9:59/M

115

ERWIN RAMOS AIEA HI

134

43

6 M 40-44

31:02.7

10:01/M

116

GRETTA WALTER WAIANAE HI

189

27

7 F 25-29

31:13.2

10:04/M

117

FRASER BOUCK KAPOLEI HI

249

13

5 M 0-14

31:14.2

10:05/M

118

MELISSA ARSENAULT KAPOLEI HI

198

28

8 F 25-29

31:17.4

10:05/M

119

MAGGIE HODIK WAIANAE HI

94

23

4 F 20-24

31:32.8

10:10/M

120

MARGARET LATONIO EWA BEACH HI

128

37

4 F 35-39

31:45.2

10:15/M

121

CHET TRELOAR KAPOLEI HI

34

42

7 M 40-44

31:47.3

10:15/M

122

BETSY TRELOAR KAPOLEI HI

33

31

14 F 30-34

31:47.6

10:15/M

123

TEISHA ROBINSON KANEOHE HI

247

23

5 F 20-24

31:47.9

10:15/M

124

MEGAN SEARS KAPOLEI HI

246

24

6 F 20-24

31:48.3

10:15/M

125

SUZIE SAMPSON KAPOLEI HI

115

36

5 F 35-39

31:57.5

10:18/M

126

WHALEN AWA KANEOHE HI

260

19

7 M 15-19

32:01.9

10:20/M

127

LISA RAPPS WAIANAE HI

118

40

12 F 40-44

32:07.2

10:22/M

128

YASUKO YAMADA EWA BEACH HI

87

45

2 F 45-49

32:14.8

10:24/M

129

TIM EKAU WAIANAE HI

238

30

10 M 30-34

32:22.6

10:26/M

130

HEITH ALLEN LOUIS SOARES KANEOHE HI

206

39

8 M 35-39

32:33.9

10:30/M

131

WAYNE TANAKA MILILANI HI

252

61

2 M 60-64

32:39.8

10:32/M

132

CLAIRE TANAKA MILILANI HI

253

59

2 F 55-59

32:39.8

10:32/M

133

LAUREN KROPF HONOLULU HI

54

30

15 F 30-34

32:53.0

10:36/M

134

LEE ANN FURTADO PEARL CITY HI

226

37

6 F 35-39

33:16.0

10:44/M

135

DALE QUEMADO PEARL CITY HI

225

38

9 M 35-39

33:16.0

10:44/M

136

KAMMIE ANN NISHIMIYA HONOLULU HI

157

32

16 F 30-34

33:29.4

10:48/M

137

GUY HOSAKA WAIANAE HI

15

52

8 M 50-54

33:41.6

10:52/M

138

TRACY POWELL WAHIAWA HI

235

38

7 F 35-39

33:50.7

10:55/M

139

TAMMY NIKOLAS HONOLULU HI

67

42

13 F 40-44

34:00.3

10:58/M

140

LANCE OKAI HONOLULU HI

14

39

10 M 35-39

34:10.1

11:01/M

141

HILLARY DARLING WAIANAE HI

154

29

9 F 25-29

34:42.3

11:12/M

142

JEFFREY POWELL WAHIAWA HI

236

39

11 M 35-39

34:52.8

11:15/M

143

MICHAEL LEONG KAILUA HI

224

14

6 M 0-14

34:57.7

11:16/M

144

ROBERT WALKER HONOLULU HI

143

53

9 M 50-54

35:06.7

11:19/M

145

DOREEN BARTELS KANEOHE HI

91

30

17 F 30-34

35:37.6

11:29/M

146

DAVID HARA KANEOHE HI

95

52

10 M 50-54

35:51.6

11:34/M

147

KAHALA NINOMIYA KAPOLEI HI

117

32

18 F 30-34

35:54.8

11:35/M

148

TISHA ANGUAY KAPOLEI HI

239

16

1 F 15-19

35:59.0

11:36/M

149

LISA COLLINS EWA BEACH HI

60

34

19 F 30-34

37:08.0

11:59/M

150

ROSE CHU HONOLULU HI

106

50

3 F 50-54

37:24.0

12:04/M

151

ROBERT SEGUIN GATINEAU CANADA

219

46

13 M 45-49

37:24.4

12:04/M

152

ELLIANNA SOMERVILLE PEARL CITY HI

184

14

3 F 0-14

37:44.7

12:10/M

153

AMY DOTSON PEARL CITY HI

232

38

8 F 35-39

37:44.9

12:10/M

154

JEFF SWARTZ KAPOLEI HI

21

42

8 M 40-44

38:18.6

12:21/M

155

XENIO GARCIA EWA BEACH HI

127

14

7 M 0-14

38:18.8

12:21/M

156

JEANMARIE DESTEFANO KAPOLEI HI

77

32

20 F 30-34

38:24.4

12:23/M

157

RONNA SOMERVILLE PEARL CITY HI

183

44

14 F 40-44

39:13.1

12:39/M

158

BILL SOMERVILLE PEARL CITY HI

182

43

9 M 40-44

39:13.6

12:39/M

159

MARIE PEILER MILILANI HI

237

30

21 F 30-34

39:56.4

12:53/M

160

EZEKIEL FLORES WAIPAHU HI

48

10

8 M 0-14

40:21.9

13:01/M

161

KATHRYN SCHENDEL MILILANI HI

140

41

15 F 40-44

40:43.3

13:08/M

162

SHARI ISHII WAIPAHU HI

100

41

16 F 40-44

41:01.1

13:14/M

163

AMBER TROSKE AIEA HI

165

14

4 F 0-14

41:23.0

13:21/M

164

ANNA CECILIA FERNANDEZ EWA BEACH HI

171

47

3 F 45-49

41:31.8

13:24/M

165

RANDY FERNANDEZ EWA BEACH HI

169

44

10 M 40-44

41:33.7

13:24/M

166

KERRI MEDEIROS MILILANI HI

8

37

9 F 35-39

41:40.0

13:26/M

167

KAILENE NIHIPALI KAPOLEI HI

178

29

10 F 25-29

41:50.8

13:30/M

168

NONA CALBERO WAIPAHU HI

152

40

17 F 40-44

43:08.9

13:55/M

169

ANDREW J. TROSKE AIEA HI

163

39

12 M 35-39

43:13.8

13:56/M

170

ANDREW TROSKE AIEA HI

166

11

9 M 0-14

43:14.1

13:57/M

171

NICOLE KAM MILILANI HI

155

23

7 F 20-24

43:48.5

14:08/M

172

FRANCINE M FUKUDA WAIPAHU HI

257

37

10 F 35-39

43:48.5

14:08/M

173

PRISCILLA GREGORY PEARL CITY HI

68

59

3 F 55-59

43:52.2

14:09/M

174

KAREN HARA KANEOHE HI

85

52

4 F 50-54

44:17.3

14:17/M

175

JOHNINE VILLANUEVA WAIPAHU HI

201

47

4 F 45-49

44:37.0

14:24/M

176

ANJANNETTE FERNANDEZ EWA BEACH HI

170

14

5 F 0-14

45:01.0

14:31/M

177

BARBARA BREMER KAPOLEI HI

137

56

4 F 55-59

47:33.9

15:20/M

178

IRIS OSHIRO PEARL CITY HI

113

51

5 F 50-54

47:37.7

15:22/M

179

LEELAND LAUTI

262

13

10 M 0-14

48:09.6

15:32/M

180

DENNIS OHATA HONOLULU HI

187

52

11 M 50-54

48:10.5

15:32/M

181

WENDY ARAKAWA KANEOHE HI

188

46

5 F 45-49

48:36.0

15:41/M

182

JOHNETTE LAUTI EWA BEACH HI

132

35

11 F 35-39

48:44.8

15:43/M

183

BRAD HARRISON

269

59

3 M 55-59

48:45.9

15:44/M

184

DALE HARRISON

270

53

6 F 50-54

48:46.6

15:44/M

185

DEBRA LAU KANEOHE HI

204

37

12 F 35-39

49:02.6

15:49/M

186

KRISTINA LOUIS SOARES KANEOHE HI

261

18

2 F 15-19

49:02.7

15:49/M

187

DIANE LUGUA WAHIAWA HI

37

60

2 F 60-64

49:12.1

15:52/M

188

MARK VILLANUEVA WAIPAHU HI

202

48

14 M 45-49

49:19.6

15:55/M

189

ROBERT CUNNINGHAM MILILANI HI

36

67

3 M 65-69

49:40.0

16:01/M

190

PERLA SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

146

50

7 F 50-54

49:45.1

16:03/M

191

SAVANAH SABATINI PEARL CITY HI

72

14

6 F 0-14

49:49.1

16:04/M

192

SONYA SABATINI PEARL CITY HI

73

49

6 F 45-49

49:49.6

16:04/M

193

MARGARET DAVIDSON KAPOLEI HI

129

84

1 F 70-99

49:50.4

16:05/M

194

SUE LYNN LOUIS SOARES KANEOHE HI

207

40

18 F 40-44

50:44.8

16:22/M

195

RENE LEBRUN HENDERSON AR

136

79

1 M 70-99

50:45.2

16:22/M

196

LOUIS GREGORY JR. PEARL CITY HI

69

61

3 M 60-64

51:03.3

16:28/M

197

PAUL ALLEN LOUIS SOARES KANEOHE HI

259

7

11 M 0-14

51:29.3

16:36/M

198

WAYNE OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

90

66

4 M 65-69

51:32.5

16:37/M

199

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

82

77

2 M 70-99

51:33.2

16:38/M

200

SHIRL BAKER PEARL CITY HI

70

68

1 F 65-69

52:47.7

17:02/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

201

BRENDA BURNETT MILILANI HI

256

47

7 F 45-49

52:47.7

17:02/M

202

ASHLEY-NICOLE TROSKE AIEA HI

168

9

7 F 0-14

52:49.5

17:02/M

203

LACHELLE WEBSTER

263

24

8 F 20-24

53:20.4

17:12/M

204

JOHNELLE GOMES EWA BEACH HI

133

27

11 F 25-29

53:20.8

17:12/M

205

KATHY MORRIS HONOLULU HI

121

46

8 F 45-49

54:10.3

17:28/M

206

JEROME MORRIS EWA BEACH HI

126

50

12 M 50-54

54:10.7

17:28/M

207

STEPHANIE TROSKE AIEA HI

164

39

13 F 35-39

54:22.3

17:32/M

208

ALAKA'I TROSKE AIEA HI

167

6

12 M 0-14

54:22.5

17:32/M

209

CARMELITA OHATA HONOLULU HI

186

60

3 F 60-64

55:37.1

17:56/M

210

JOE SALAS HONOLULU HI

125

40

11 M 40-44

56:01.4

18:04/M

211

SHIRLEY BUSH EWA BEACH HI

81

58

5 F 55-59

56:32.6

18:14/M

212

EDWARD ALLISON KAPOLEI HI

161

46

15 M 45-49

56:50.6

18:20/M

213

MAURA ALLISON KAPOLEI HI

162

45

9 F 45-49

56:51.1

18:20/M

214

ASHLEY KEMMLER MILILANI HI

176

23

9 F 20-24

57:23.4

18:31/M

215

DAYN PREZA WAHIAWA HI

175

27

12 F 25-29

57:24.0

18:31/M

216

MARGARET WALKER KAPOLEI HI

102

54

8 F 50-54

57:34.2

18:34/M

217

PATTI FUKADA KAILUA HI

122

56

6 F 55-59

58:45.9

18:57/M

218

DEE OKAHARA PEARL CITY HI

124

36

14 F 35-39

58:53.1

19:00/M

219

NAOMI AMURO AIEA HI

29

43

19 F 40-44

58:53.3

19:00/M