American Veterinary Medical Assoc. 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 16, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Female 29 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AMELIA RITCHIE

14

24

22:36.6

7:17/M

2

KRISTIN GARNER

26

36

23:55.7

7:43/M

3

BROOKE JAMES

27

45

24:27.4

7:53/M

4

MELANIE WILLIAMS

19

51

25:08.7

8:06/M

5

CHRISTINA MAYTON

25

52

25:09.0

8:07/M

6

SAUNDRA WRIGHT

18

65

26:19.2

8:29/M

7

ELAINE MARTINEZ

27

67

26:23.6

8:31/M

8

HOLLY BRADSHAW

27

69

26:24.9

8:31/M

9

SAMANTHA RITCHIE

17

73

27:20.1

8:49/M

10

SUSAN SEPENOSKI

29

77

27:37.0

8:55/M

11

ASHLEIGH FANN

28

81

28:24.9

9:10/M

12

MANDY BURLESON

24

86

28:59.6

9:21/M

13

STEPHANIE COTTEN

29

92

29:32.8

9:32/M

14

ADRIENNE THACHER

20

101

30:38.9

9:53/M

15

CRISTIE KAMIYA

17

116

33:48.8

10:54/M

16

CALLI GOAD

27

120

34:39.1

11:11/M

17

CAMERON GREEN

16

125

35:41.3

11:31/M

18

EMILY BAUML

13

138

40:04.6

12:55/M

19

ALLISON BAUML

20

140

40:11.9

12:58/M

20

KATIE MERITHEW

26

143

42:20.6

13:39/M

21

REBECCA MC HARGUE

14

149

45:31.1

14:41/M

22

KAHE MC HARGUE

13

150

45:39.5

14:44/M

23

SARAH BULLARD

16

154

47:33.9

15:20/M

24

BRYCE MENZIES

16

155

47:34.3

15:21/M

25

AMANDA THOMAS

19

159

51:46.3

16:42/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINE ECKERMANN ROSS

38

18

21:57.3

7:05/M

2

RACHEL MICKELSON

35

50

25:01.0

8:04/M

3

SARAH IZARD

30

54

25:20.5

8:10/M

4

CATHERINE GEYER

32

58

25:39.8

8:16/M

5

KIM ROCK

30

61

25:46.0

8:19/M

6

JOAN TENNANT

36

76

27:29.7

8:52/M

7

VICKY VAN SANTEN

35

79

28:06.7

9:04/M

8

BRITTNEY BONILLA

33

84

28:54.8

9:19/M

9

KARA POLK

31

85

28:54.9

9:19/M

10

REBEKAH FRANKLIN

30

89

29:19.0

9:27/M

11

JENNIFER TERRY

34

96

30:07.3

9:43/M

12

BARBARA RUDNER

34

98

30:17.6

9:46/M

13

ANDREA BASHARA

35

103

31:06.5

10:02/M

14

KIMBERLY CHAPPELL

35

104

31:13.3

10:04/M

15

JENNIFER PETERS

34

109

32:27.1

10:28/M

16

MELANIE BRESHEARS

32

110

32:27.4

10:28/M

17

AMY ALALUF

31

117

34:01.8

10:58/M

18

ELISE JANG

32

118

34:04.3

10:59/M

19

CHRISTINE BOHN

32

122

35:15.8

11:22/M

20

KRISTY CLOPTON

30

124

35:24.3

11:25/M

21

MARCY MAG

30

128

36:25.8

11:45/M

22

HOLLY SELLERS

38

130

37:25.7

12:04/M

23

MARY WALLACE

33

139

40:05.2

12:56/M

24

CARYN ROBINSON

35

145

43:22.4

13:59/M

25

ANDREA LUKUCH

32

161

52:26.4

16:55/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BARBARA MONAGHAN

43

27

23:01.4

7:25/M

2

JACQUELINE SHELLOW

46

30

23:22.0

7:32/M

3

TINA CHANG

40

33

23:34.2

7:36/M

4

BROOK NELSON

48

35

23:52.9

7:42/M

5

SANDY BOND

42

47

24:29.9

7:54/M

6

GWEN BABEN-SPONG

48

55

25:28.3

8:13/M

7

CLAIRE ANDREASEN

49

56

25:30.4

8:14/M

8

ANNE FAIRALL

44

59

25:41.1

8:17/M

9

DENISE MURPHY

41

66

26:22.4

8:30/M

10

CAROL BOSSONE

47

70

26:29.9

8:33/M

11

ROBIN MC CONAUGHEY

44

71

26:35.9

8:35/M

12

SARA REECE

47

87

29:09.3

9:24/M

13

VERA HEIDOLPH

40

91

29:28.6

9:30/M

14

DEBORAH BAUML

47

112

32:34.6

10:30/M

15

TAMRA WALTHALL

48

113

32:50.2

10:35/M

16

DEBBYE TURNER

40

135

39:56.8

12:53/M

17

KELLY JACKSON

42

136

39:57.1

12:53/M

18

TERRI HORTON

45

141

40:27.3

13:03/M

19

KAY BURKMAN

45

147

45:25.9

14:39/M

20

STACY MC HARGUE

45

151

46:15.4

14:55/M

21

MARY ANN GREEN

47

158

51:23.9

16:35/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARGARET WELSH

50

74

27:28.0

8:52/M

2

HALINZ ZALESKI

56

88

29:14.5

9:26/M

3

CYNTHIA BOWLIN

56

90

29:25.3

9:29/M

4

JOANNE THACHER

50

100

30:38.5

9:53/M

5

KATY BYRD-HUMPHREYS

51

102

30:59.8

10:00/M

6

ANITA SWAYNE

50

107

32:11.6

10:23/M

7

JOAN BURTON

51

119

34:12.5

11:02/M

8

MICHELLE SMITH

58

121

35:03.7

11:18/M

9

KAREN HANSON

50

127

36:13.1

11:41/M

10

JULIE WILLARD

50

142

41:03.9

13:15/M

11

LAVERNIA KAPCZYNSKI

60

146

44:24.5

14:19/M

12

MARY TRUCKENMILLER

51

148

45:28.9

14:40/M

13

BEVERLY DENTON

53

152

46:57.1

15:09/M

14

MARILYN MCGILL

64

153

46:58.9

15:09/M

 
Top

Male 29 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HUSEMAN LEVI

18

1

17:24.7

5:37/M

2

ROBB HUMPHREYS

18

2

17:33.4

5:40/M

3

CHRIS MACLELLAN

17

3

19:15.7

6:13/M

4

J.T. HUMPHREYS

21

10

20:07.5

6:29/M

5

SHANNON LACY

29

11

20:50.0

6:43/M

6

PAUL G

29

16

21:39.1

6:59/M

7

ERNEST MARTINEZ II

29

22

22:26.9

7:14/M

8

VICTOR OLIVARES

26

25

22:46.8

7:21/M

9

FLECTHER JONES

15

26

22:51.1

7:22/M

10

TYLER RITCHIE

12

32

23:32.8

7:35/M

11

MARK BURLESON

26

34

23:49.0

7:41/M

12

JACK MONAGHAN

12

46

24:29.6

7:54/M

13

ANN BOWLIN

22

62

25:46.2

8:19/M

14

ZANE KLEMO

18

63

26:18.2

8:29/M

15

GRAHAM NELSON

11

132

37:58.7

12:15/M

16

ANTHONY BAUML

13

156

48:33.9

15:40/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RODNEY DELLINGER

31

8

19:59.0

6:27/M

2

MARK DIXON

30

12

20:53.1

6:44/M

3

TIMOTHY POLK

31

13

21:22.6

6:54/M

4

JEFFERY JOHNSON

35

17

21:51.7

7:03/M

5

KIP ROSS

39

21

22:09.9

7:09/M

6

CHRIS GEYER

32

23

22:33.2

7:16/M

7

AARON GARDINER

30

29

23:07.6

7:27/M

8

SHANE BATEMAN

39

37

24:02.4

7:45/M

9

SCOTT CALLISON

33

38

24:10.9

7:48/M

10

DAVID LINZEY

38

41

24:16.0

7:50/M

11

BILL GUERRERA

34

49

24:42.4

7:58/M

12

ERIC HEDMAN

33

53

25:09.3

8:07/M

13

CHARLES DOZOIS

38

57

25:33.0

8:15/M

14

DUANE ODEGAARD

35

78

27:59.3

9:02/M

15

JAMES TRITES

34

95

30:07.2

9:43/M

16

GERSHON ALALUF

33

99

30:27.8

9:49/M

17

HOWARD CHAPPELL

37

105

31:13.7

10:04/M

18

LEIGH WELLS

37

114

33:23.3

10:46/M

19

BILLY WELLS

37

115

33:24.5

10:46/M

20

PAUL KIRNOS

30

123

35:15.9

11:22/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MORGAN MCARTHUR

47

4

19:37.9

6:20/M

2

ROBERT BOSSE

43

5

19:43.4

6:22/M

3

JOSEPH SCHULTZ

48

6

19:44.9

6:22/M

4

PATRICK SMITH Pearl City HI

43

7

19:57.2

6:26/M

5

MARK GOLD

44

15

21:31.2

6:56/M

6

ROB MC HARGUE

43

20

22:03.2

7:07/M

7

SCOTT HARMON

42

28

23:01.4

7:25/M

8

MATTHEW BERTAGNOLLI

40

31

23:25.2

7:33/M

9

WILLIAM MARLATT

45

42

24:18.0

7:50/M

10

JOE STARK

43

44

24:24.5

7:52/M

11

KEVIN ARMSTRONG

41

48

24:39.2

7:57/M

12

ALEC HAIL

41

64

26:18.8

8:29/M

13

DAVID GALLOWAY

42

68

26:23.8

8:31/M

14

THOMAS HONADEL

44

72

27:11.8

8:46/M

15

DAVID ROLFE

47

75

27:29.1

8:52/M

16

MICHAEL CATES

49

80

28:08.0

9:05/M

17

KEVIN WOOD

46

83

28:32.9

9:12/M

18

MARK BOHANNON

43

97

30:09.6

9:44/M

19

JEFF SMITH

45

106

31:55.4

10:18/M

20

ALFRED GREEN

48

131

37:53.3

12:13/M

21

KENDYLE SMITH

47

144

42:45.4

13:47/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JIM HUMPHREYS

52

9

20:02.7

6:28/M

2

NICHOLAS NELSON

55

14

21:25.6

6:55/M

3

EDWARD FALLEN

55

19

22:00.6

7:06/M

4

ROBERT WEBB

50

39

24:12.3

7:48/M

5

DAVID CLOSE

50

40

24:15.7

7:49/M

6

DON WALDRIP

57

43

24:22.8

7:52/M

7

S BRADLEY FAIRALL

52

60

25:41.4

8:17/M

8

JOHN BREWSTER

64

82

28:31.6

9:12/M

9

STEVE MENZIES

52

93

29:36.1

9:33/M

10

KEN BURTON

51

94

29:58.3

9:40/M

11

DAVID SMITH

59

108

32:22.3

10:26/M

12

DEVON WHEELER

52

111

32:30.4

10:29/M

13

DIRK HANSON

52

126

36:11.7

11:40/M

14

CHARLES KOENIG

74

129

37:10.1

11:59/M

15

KENT ROSENBLUM

81

133

39:21.2

12:42/M

16

WILLIAM REECE

77

134

39:25.3

12:43/M

17

TERRY WOLLEN

60

137

40:03.6

12:55/M

18

ROBERT BAUML

55

157

48:37.6

15:41/M

19

ROBERT BRUNER

56

160

51:46.5

16:42/M