Banana Man Chase

Age Group Results

May 10, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-97 98-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-97 98-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY CALWAY MILILANI HI

24

26

18:48.7

5:51/M

2

EMMA PALMER HONOLULU HI

24

32

19:04.0

5:56/M

3

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

38

33

19:04.9

5:56/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLI BRADY MILILANI HI

12

89

22:48.5

7:06/M

2

ANNA UHR HONOLULU HI

11

160

25:43.3

8:01/M

3

ASAMI KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI

12

192

27:35.4

8:36/M

4

NASIA KNOHL HALEIWA HI

12

194

27:42.6

8:38/M

5

KAYLA IPPONGI AIEA HI

11

196

28:03.1

8:44/M

6

JILL EBARB AIEA HI

11

222

29:41.4

9:15/M

7

JOANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI

268

33:24.6

10:24/M

8

AJ JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

12

273

33:32.0

10:27/M

9

AYANNA SCHLAG LAIE HI

12

286

34:57.9

10:53/M

10

EMMA REID

12

305

36:36.3

11:24/M

11

LAURA BAIRETT MILILANI HI

11

310

37:10.7

11:35/M

12

LIA TENGAN

10

345

44:19.0

13:48/M

13

MOLLY SULLIVAN AIEA HI

10

362

53:01.9

16:31/M

14

MICHIKO SHOPE HONOLULU HI

12

372

59:27.7

18:31/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GABI JENKINS MILILANI HI

13

65

21:25.3

6:40/M

2

LAUREN WATANABE HONOLULU HI

15

99

23:54.2

7:27/M

3

LAUREN UHR HONOLULU HI

13

127

24:43.5

7:42/M

4

KARELY PEREZ CRUZ MILILANI HI

15

143

25:08.7

7:50/M

5

TYRA IPPONGI AIEA HI

13

177

26:41.5

8:19/M

6

ALEXIS DAWS

14

220

29:35.1

9:13/M

7

BIANCA BYSTROM PINO HONOLULU HI

14

221

29:35.5

9:13/M

8

MARISSA SUMIDA HONOLULU HI

14

236

30:34.7

9:31/M

9

EMILY YOSHIMURA HONOLULU HI

14

246

31:25.2

9:47/M

10

SHANNON BAIRETT MILILANI HI

13

263

33:00.6

10:17/M

11

MACKIE WALES WAIANAE HI

15

267

33:23.8

10:24/M

12

HANNAH RUMBAOA HONOLULU HI

14

271

33:28.1

10:26/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

QUINN HOROCHUK HONOLULU HI

19

45

20:02.6

6:14/M

2

WENDY DARLING HONOLULU HI

19

53

20:24.9

6:21/M

3

KEILANI WASSON HAUULA HI

17

59

21:00.0

6:33/M

4

AMANDA TANHCHALEUN AIEA HI

18

64

21:24.9

6:40/M

5

STEPHANIE YAMAMOTO MILILANI HI

18

96

23:43.6

7:23/M

6

LAUREN DORMAN HONOLULU HI

18

241

31:14.6

9:44/M

7

KAPUA NEUMANN KANEOHE HI

17

342

43:34.1

13:34/M

8

PORTIA GOMES KANEOHE HI

17

373

59:28.1

18:32/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AMANDA N WHITFORD LAIE HI

21

36

19:15.0

6:00/M

2

LAURA ARENSMEYER HONOLULU HI

29

38

19:31.5

6:05/M

3

ABBY LISAC HONOLULU HI

22

50

20:21.4

6:20/M

4

ANNIE KAWASAKI

25

58

20:52.0

6:30/M

5

SAMANTHA JEREMIAH KAPOLEI HI

26

66

21:39.8

6:45/M

6

MARY-KATE BODDY KAILUA HI

23

67

21:43.2

6:46/M

7

LAURA KLOEPPER HONOLULU HI

25

78

22:19.7

6:57/M

8

MARY JANET TYE HONOLULU HI

29

80

22:25.6

6:59/M

9

TREVOR LANPHAR WAIPAHU HI

25

94

23:10.1

7:13/M

10

JOCELYN CARY

26

100

23:57.1

7:28/M

11

JESSICA DANKO PLEASANTON CA

23

106

24:07.3

7:31/M

12

JULIE SUTERA HONOLULU HI

27

116

24:20.9

7:35/M

13

RACHEL SOKUGAWA HONOLULU HI

22

118

24:24.2

7:36/M

14

ALANNA CHACE

21

121

24:25.0

7:36/M

15

SHERRY LUDAES

28

136

24:58.1

7:47/M

16

KRYSTLE THOMAS KAILUA GU

26

140

25:04.4

7:49/M

17

HEATHER BECKER-BRUNGARD WAIPAHU HI

24

144

25:10.2

7:50/M

18

LACHELLE YASUTAKE

25

146

25:14.1

7:52/M

19

MAJA NICKELL

26

152

25:21.8

7:54/M

20

KIRA ADAMS

20

162

25:48.2

8:02/M

21

KARINA UMEHARA HONOLULU HI

25

163

25:49.6

8:03/M

22

LACEY KRESSIN LAIE HI

20

165

25:57.1

8:05/M

23

DANIELLE KERR HONOLULU HI

20

166

26:02.7

8:07/M

24

DANI REID HONOLULU HI

24

175

26:31.4

8:16/M

25

LYNEA ROBY HONOLULU HI

24

180

26:51.5

8:22/M

26

ANDREA LAUNER EWA BEACH HI

24

186

27:09.3

8:27/M

27

TANILEI TESORIO HONOLULU HI

22

199

28:13.3

8:47/M

28

BETH JACKSON SALEM OR

28

201

28:16.7

8:48/M

29

TAMMY WEYERS HONOLULU HI

23

205

28:29.7

8:52/M

30

RANDI FUKUNAGA HONOLULU HI

27

206

28:34.1

8:54/M

31

MELISSA GARRETT EWA BEACH HI

23

207

28:39.9

8:56/M

32

ALOHI SHATTO MILILANI HI

28

211

28:47.6

8:58/M

33

MICHELA MOL HONOLULU HI

28

218

29:20.0

9:08/M

34

TENEAL M JONES HONOLULU HI

26

224

29:54.5

9:19/M

35

KRISTINA LOWTHIAN REDMOND WA

25

230

30:17.6

9:26/M

36

MARIA DIAZ

21

231

30:19.6

9:27/M

37

EMILY MCILVAINE HONOLULU HI

26

232

30:28.8

9:29/M

38

BROOKE TONER KAILUA HI

27

243

31:19.7

9:45/M

39

ELIZABETH LAABS WAIPAHU HI

23

245

31:22.2

9:46/M

40

MAREE WADE

27

249

31:45.7

9:53/M

41

STEPHANIE CHO

24

251

31:52.1

9:56/M

42

RYAN SHALM HONOLULU HI

23

252

31:56.4

9:57/M

43

SHANDA WOODS HONOLULU HI

24

255

32:20.7

10:04/M

44

JOSEPHINE CARBONERO KEAAU HI

22

257

32:36.1

10:09/M

45

JESSICA JACINTO KAUMAKANI HI

20

258

32:36.4

10:09/M

46

KATELYN BARTLETT HONOLULU HI

23

260

32:37.2

10:10/M

47

AMANDA MAXIE

28

266

33:12.7

10:21/M

48

NAMI BARDEN

27

269

33:27.2

10:25/M

49

ALYSON SCHWARTZ NEW YORK NY

27

278

33:37.7

10:28/M

50

TARA BANNING

22

280

33:48.2

10:32/M

51

LYNN KAJIYAMA KAILUA HI

25

282

33:58.1

10:35/M

52

LORI KAJIYAMA KAILUA HI

25

287

34:58.7

10:54/M

53

STACEY WEBB HONOLULU HI

29

289

35:06.4

10:56/M

54

LINDSEY PHILLIPS EWA BEACH HI

26

290

35:09.0

10:57/M

55

JACQUELINE SLATTERY EWA BEACH HI

27

291

35:09.2

10:57/M

56

SABRINA SANCHEZ HONOLULU HI

25

294

35:58.7

11:12/M

57

JONI CAMINOS HONOLULU HI

27

295

36:03.8

11:14/M

58

TARYN LEE HONOLULU HI

25

299

36:23.1

11:20/M

59

JANNA YOUNG HONOLULU HI

25

300

36:24.1

11:20/M

60

TOREY HERR HONOLULU HI

27

304

36:35.2

11:24/M

61

LORI VOORHEES

29

308

36:47.7

11:28/M

62

ANNICK ROUGEE

28

312

37:25.9

11:39/M

63

TIFFANY YUNG HONOLULU HI

26

319

38:09.9

11:53/M

64

REBEKAH LAURION WAIPAHU HI

27

321

38:23.8

11:57/M

65

JEANNE KIM HONOLULU HI

23

334

41:06.1

12:48/M

66

WINNIE BAGUIO WAIPAHU HI

26

339

42:51.8

13:21/M

67

JENNIFER LUM

25

340

42:52.1

13:21/M

68

DIANA WONG HONOLULU HI

23

341

42:52.5

13:21/M

69

BRENDA HUNTSINGER KAPOLEI HI

28

343

43:48.7

13:39/M

70

MELANIE NORWOOD HONOLULU HI

27

356

47:27.4

14:47/M

71

JENNIFER BARON HONOLULU HI

24

357

47:42.6

14:52/M

72

ASHLEY KEMMLER MILILANI HI

22

366

54:47.2

17:04/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GITA KULKARNI PEARLAND TX

32

43

20:00.5

6:14/M

2

ELIN SOTO-THOMPSON HONOLULU HI

33

46

20:05.2

6:15/M

3

CHRISTINA HUSSAIN MILILANI HI

31

55

20:28.5

6:23/M

4

DIANNA TERPIN EWA BEACH HI

36

85

22:31.6

7:01/M

5

JOANNA TIRADO KAPOLEI HI

31

98

23:51.0

7:26/M

6

JILL CASEY KAPOLEI HI

39

114

24:20.1

7:35/M

7

JEANETTE HOUNSHELL EWA BEACH HI

31

117

24:22.8

7:35/M

8

KRISTIN CHIBOUCAS HONOLULU HI

38

137

24:59.9

7:47/M

9

JULIA FINN HONOLULU HI

39

148

25:15.3

7:52/M

10

YUKO ASHIDA HONOLULU HI

33

176

26:41.5

8:19/M

11

LIZ DORN HONOLULU HI

32

184

26:55.8

8:23/M

12

CASSANDRA COLONDRES HONOLULU HI

38

185

27:04.5

8:26/M

13

TINA DAWS

35

189

27:11.7

8:28/M

14

DANA SAVILLE

33

202

28:18.4

8:49/M

15

SANDRA TURNER AIEA HI

37

209

28:43.3

8:57/M

16

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

35

213

28:53.2

9:00/M

17

ERIN QUAY KANEOHE HI

30

219

29:27.0

9:10/M

18

ELSIE TANAKA AIEA HI

32

259

32:36.7

10:09/M

19

SARAH CHAMBERLAIN HONOLULU HI

32

270

33:27.4

10:25/M

20

KATHY WATTS KAILUA HI

39

276

33:34.5

10:27/M

21

CARRIE SANDERS HONOLULU HI

31

281

33:57.0

10:35/M

22

MINSUN KIM

35

284

34:12.0

10:39/M

23

CAREN VITTETOE HONOLULU HI

31

296

36:07.2

11:15/M

24

DARLENE MANGUN KANEOHE HI

31

298

36:21.7

11:19/M

25

LEANNE AGAWA HONOLULU HI

35

303

36:30.8

11:22/M

26

SHELLIE AMANO HONOLULU HI

35

309

36:47.7

11:28/M

27

CRISTA BAIRETT MILILANI HI

35

311

37:11.4

11:35/M

28

BECCA CROCKETT

33

313

37:46.7

11:46/M

29

SAMANTHA OKUBO Honolulu HI

30

316

37:49.9

11:47/M

30

STACIE UEMURA AIEA HI

31

317

37:50.2

11:47/M

31

KRISTINE LIM HONOLULU HI

32

324

38:47.4

12:05/M

32

NAOMI DAVIS HONOLULU HI

32

325

38:54.6

12:07/M

33

MELISSA PAMPULOV HONOLULU HI

32

333

41:04.5

12:48/M

34

CHRISTINA KASPAREK

30

335

42:00.8

13:05/M

35

KIMBERLY SUWA WAHIAWA HI

32

336

42:10.0

13:08/M

36

KARLA KANESHIRO WAIMANALO HI

38

351

45:24.7

14:09/M

37

MICHELLE YOUNG HONOLULU HI

35

353

45:57.3

14:19/M

38

KAREN POGGI HONOLULU HI

30

367

54:47.5

17:04/M

39

MARISA DEL ROSARIO EWA BEACH HI

36

368

55:26.9

17:16/M

40

PATRICK YASUI EWA BEACH HI

35

369

55:27.0

17:16/M

41

MARIA CAPATI HONOLULU HI

35

370

55:27.6

17:16/M

42

LEILANI SHOPE HONOLULU HI

36

371

58:53.4

18:21/M

43

GALLANT KIMBERLY HONOLULU HI

38

378

1:00:40.9

18:54/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

40

71

21:58.0

6:51/M

2

JEANNIE WOKASCH HONOLULU HI

45

73

22:02.5

6:52/M

3

TERESA GUILES HONOLULU HI

43

97

23:50.3

7:25/M

4

PAULA O'CONNOR

44

126

24:41.5

7:41/M

5

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI

40

129

24:47.1

7:43/M

6

SUZANNE S SHATTUCK HONOLULU HI

41

135

24:55.6

7:46/M

7

MAYUMI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

42

164

25:51.4

8:03/M

8

CHRISTOPHER RYALS HONOLULU HI

45

178

26:46.6

8:20/M

9

NANCY POON HONOLULU, HI

42

217

29:16.4

9:07/M

10

CAROL DEMAY KAPOLEI HI

41

227

30:14.6

9:25/M

11

MECHELLE ROGERS

40

234

30:30.0

9:30/M

12

MELANI SUMIRA EWA BEACH HI

45

239

30:53.0

9:37/M

13

SHARI NAKAOKA HONOLULU HI

46

323

38:37.6

12:02/M

14

LISA ROUSH AIEA HI

43

329

39:07.0

12:11/M

15

CELESTE NIP HONOLULU HI

47

338

42:25.9

13:13/M

16

MARIA ANDRE-LOPEZ HONOLULU HI

40

344

44:14.7

13:47/M

17

CAROLYN HAYASHI

46

346

44:19.4

13:48/M

18

CAROLYN RUMBAOA HONOLULU HI

47

355

46:50.9

14:35/M

19

KATHLEEN TORRES HONOLULU HI

44

358

47:45.2

14:53/M

20

JOY GETTY HONOLULU HI

41

359

50:29.1

15:44/M

21

CERETO BEAN MILILANI HI

42

360

50:58.9

15:53/M

22

LILA GOMES KANEOHE HI

43

374

59:28.4

18:32/M

23

AMBER MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

43

375

59:42.8

18:36/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

52

91

22:59.5

7:10/M

2

JEANNIE SULLIVAN AIEA HI

52

111

24:13.5

7:33/M

3

JAMIE HAMADA HONOLULU HI

54

131

24:50.1

7:44/M

4

JANET L PAPPAS AIEA HI

59

156

25:38.5

7:59/M

5

MARIA PINO BYSTROM HONOLULU HI

50

173

26:21.0

8:13/M

6

CHRIS PETERS KAILUA HI

55

279

33:40.9

10:29/M

7

LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI

51

348

45:21.7

14:08/M

8

AUDREY MONTIFACCON HONOLULU HI

57

361

51:20.5

16:00/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WAH BERMAN AIEA HI

62

107

24:07.9

7:31/M

2

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

68

307

36:45.7

11:27/M

3

SUZANNE KIM HONOLULU HI

64

352

45:43.3

14:15/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARLYN DASINGER HONOLULU HI

77

350

45:22.5

14:08/M

2

EDCEAN IWANAGA HONOLULU HI

73

363

53:08.3

16:33/M

 
Top

Female 80 & over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BJ DYHR HONOLULU HI

81

365

54:40.9

17:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TODD IACOVELLI KAILUA HI

24

1

15:13.4

4:44/M

2

JUSTIN HARRIS

23

2

15:33.7

4:51/M

3

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

18

3

16:09.4

5:02/M

 
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ZACHARY CARVALHO MILILANI HI

12

25

18:41.3

5:49/M

2

KAWENA AKIONA KAILUA HI

12

34

19:09.0

5:58/M

3

GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI

12

39

19:33.7

6:05/M

4

CONNOR GOO HONOLULU HI

11

69

21:54.6

6:49/M

5

AARON HOBSON KAILUA HI

11

72

21:59.6

6:51/M

6

BRADLEY GUILES HONOLULU HI

12

151

25:21.6

7:54/M

7

Unknown Partic. 1156

153

25:30.9

7:57/M

8

KAI STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

11

193

27:35.6

8:36/M

9

RYAN MORISATO HONOLULU HI

200

28:16.2

8:48/M

10

TYLER APUNA HONOLULU HI

12

203

28:27.9

8:52/M

11

TATE HIGASHIHARA KANEOHE HI

11

225

30:09.6

9:24/M

12

CYRUS YOKOYAMA HONOLULU HI

10

226

30:11.7

9:24/M

13

JAIMES GEREN KANEOHE HI

11

235

30:31.3

9:30/M

14

JACOB KANNO AIEA HI

11

244

31:21.0

9:46/M

15

DENNIS KANNO AIEA HI

10

247

31:27.0

9:48/M

16

RYAN JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

9

274

33:32.6

10:27/M

17

MATTHEW LIPSCOMB

8

275

33:33.0

10:27/M

18

MITCHELL RUMBAOA HONOLULU HI

11

277

33:36.9

10:28/M

19

Unknown Partic. 1211

283

34:07.9

10:38/M

20

JACK DOMONEY HONOLULU HI

0

285

34:56.2

10:53/M

21

Unknown Partic. 1160

315

37:49.7

11:47/M

22

Unknown Partic. 1500

320

38:10.3

11:53/M

23

ANTHONY CHROMCZAK KAPOLEI HI

12

331

40:28.5

12:36/M

24

Unknown Partic. 1457

347

44:33.3

13:53/M

25

GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI

7

349

45:21.7

14:08/M

26

Unknown Partic. 1451

377

59:58.0

18:41/M

27

Unknown Partic. 1484

379

1:01:50.8

19:16/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

15

10

17:08.8

5:20/M

2

DANIEL KANEKO AIEA HI

15

18

18:15.4

5:41/M

3

RYAN HOBSON KAILUA HI

15

23

18:37.6

5:48/M

4

RYAN MAYEDA HONOLULU HI

13

42

19:54.2

6:12/M

5

CONNOR HILL MILILANI HI

15

44

20:01.2

6:14/M

6

RYAN LAU HONOLULU HI

15

57

20:50.0

6:29/M

7

MATTHEW OTA HONOLULU HI

15

82

22:30.3

7:01/M

8

NATHAN ASHFORD

14

115

24:20.6

7:35/M

9

GIANNI CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

14

120

24:24.6

7:36/M

10

JORDAN BEAN MILILANI HI

15

125

24:39.8

7:41/M

11

JACK TENGAN

13

139

25:03.8

7:48/M

12

SETH BAIRETT MILILANI HI

15

228

30:16.6

9:26/M

13

SHELDON JR. AKI AIEA HI

13

254

32:12.4

10:02/M

14

TYLER BEAN MILILANI HI

13

302

36:29.6

11:22/M

15

TSUBASA IKEDA

14

322

38:24.4

11:58/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN ENRIQUES AIEA HI

19

6

16:50.3

5:15/M

2

KAWAI AKIONA KAILUA HI

16

14

17:34.3

5:28/M

3

ZACK SAINZ WAIANAE HI

16

20

18:27.0

5:45/M

4

HARLEY HOLT HONOLULU HI

16

31

19:04.0

5:56/M

5

ALBERTO VARGAS

19

51

20:24.0

6:21/M

6

ISAIAH PRAKASH HONOLULU HI

19

90

22:53.1

7:08/M

7

KEN STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

17

95

23:40.6

7:22/M

8

TRAVIS NAKAGAWA WAIALUA HI

19

183

26:54.7

8:23/M

9

YACHI FONG HONOLULU HI

16

198

28:11.6

8:47/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MATTHEW STEVENS KAILUA HI

29

4

16:15.3

5:04/M

2

VAUGHN HARBER HONOLULU HI

21

8

16:55.4

5:16/M

3

RAYMOND KUDERKA

23

11

17:21.1

5:24/M

4

DAN O'CONNOR

22

17

18:08.9

5:39/M

5

DAVID PINA

22

19

18:19.3

5:42/M

6

NOLAN NOHARA HONOLULU HI

26

21

18:29.9

5:45/M

7

BERT BUCKLEY HONOLULU HI

26

24

18:39.1

5:49/M

8

CLAY OZAKI-TRAIN HONOLULU HI

20

37

19:19.4

6:01/M

9

NICHOLAS HAYLER WAIMANALO HI

20

41

19:51.4

6:11/M

10

CHRIS WHITE KANEOHE HI

24

48

20:18.3

6:19/M

11

AARON PICKET

27

52

20:24.1

6:21/M

12

REEF OZAKI-TRAIN HONOLULU HI

20

56

20:35.1

6:25/M

13

DEVIN DAEDELOW

25

62

21:21.3

6:39/M

14

ZOLTAN TASATO-FARKAS PEARL CITY HI

26

63

21:24.1

6:40/M

15

MARCUS LONG EWA BEACH HI

25

70

21:57.4

6:50/M

16

JUSTIN CARY

24

74

22:04.3

6:52/M

17

RICHARD ROSALES KANEOHE HI

24

75

22:05.7

6:53/M

18

CASEY TAIRA HONOLULU HI

26

76

22:07.2

6:53/M

19

CHRISTOPHER ALLEY MCBH K-BAY HI

22

77

22:12.7

6:55/M

20

JOSHUA JOHNSON

21

79

22:25.1

6:59/M

21

BARNABAS LEBONGO HONOLULU HI

25

83

22:30.8

7:01/M

22

JARROD DAVIS HONOLULU HI

22

84

22:31.0

7:01/M

23

TREY MOEHLE MCBH K-BAY HI

21

87

22:39.6

7:03/M

24

GLENN WILLIS HONOLULU HI

28

102

24:02.5

7:29/M

25

LUKE WHEELER

21

109

24:09.4

7:31/M

26

SANDRICK CRISTOBAL AIEA HI

26

110

24:11.3

7:32/M

27

CHRIS BAYLES

24

122

24:25.4

7:36/M

28

BRANDON VANCE WAIPAHU HI

25

123

24:34.5

7:39/M

29

ALEJANDRO CAMACHO

21

128

24:44.2

7:42/M

30

AKOS DANKO PLEASANTON CA

28

132

24:50.2

7:44/M

31

JEFFREY VELA

21

134

24:55.3

7:46/M

32

TOMOKI KAMO HONOLULU HI

25

141

25:06.4

7:49/M

33

MARCO GARCIA KAILUA HI

29

142

25:07.0

7:49/M

34

NOEL DELA CRUZ AIEA HI

23

157

25:41.3

8:00/M

35

MIKE PHILLIPS EWA BEACH HI

26

159

25:42.4

8:00/M

36

JON SHINDO KAPOLEI HI

23

167

26:04.0

8:07/M

37

NEIL DAUGHERTY WAHIAWA HI

28

169

26:15.3

8:11/M

38

YU OKUDA

23

170

26:16.5

8:11/M

39

CARNELL AURELIO

29

172

26:18.9

8:12/M

40

DUSTIN DOSHIER HONOLULU HI

25

174

26:23.2

8:13/M

41

PHIL CASSALIA

27

182

26:53.3

8:22/M

42

JOHN HOOKANO EWA BEACH HI

22

188

27:10.7

8:28/M

43

JOHN BALE EWA BEACH HI

28

195

27:55.8

8:42/M

44

JEFFREY COLEMAN EEA BEACH HI

24

197

28:10.9

8:46/M

45

JOSHUA KIRK KANEOHE HI

29

210

28:45.1

8:57/M

46

JORDAN SCHWARTZ NEW YORK NY

27

214

28:53.3

9:00/M

47

MICHAEL PAULDING HONOLULU HI

27

215

28:54.0

9:00/M

48

CHRIS JEREMIAH KAPOLEI HI

25

216

29:07.0

9:04/M

49

JACOB MCIVAINE HONOLULU HI

26

233

30:29.1

9:30/M

50

FREDRICK AMERINE

22

240

30:59.0

9:39/M

51

FB TONER KAILUA HI

25

242

31:15.7

9:44/M

52

JAYDAN ISOBE

21

250

31:49.4

9:55/M

53

FRODEL TOLENTINO

21

256

32:34.8

10:09/M

54

SHELDON AKI AIEA HI

29

261

32:51.5

10:14/M

55

BRONSON MIRANDA AIEA HI

22

262

32:55.8

10:15/M

56

BRANDON BROWNING

24

297

36:08.8

11:15/M

57

JIAN YANG WAIPAHU HI

26

306

36:42.1

11:26/M

58

CHRISTOPHER CUYNO AIEA HI

28

364

54:11.7

16:53/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

39

5

16:30.7

5:08/M

2

CHRISTOPHER MILLER HONOLULU HI

33

13

17:29.0

5:27/M

3

KEVIN SCHLAG LAIE HI

37

15

17:42.0

5:31/M

4

MICHAEL GARRISON

37

28

18:54.9

5:53/M

5

TREVOR NEUNSINGER WAIPAHU HI

35

29

18:55.5

5:54/M

6

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

39

35

19:11.6

5:59/M

7

ROBERT BILLINGS HONOLULU HI

37

60

21:05.9

6:34/M

8

WILL HAINES HONOLULU HI

31

68

21:44.8

6:46/M

9

ROBERT MARCHAND KANEOHE HI

31

81

22:30.3

7:01/M

10

MARLELO SOTO-THOMPSON HONOLULU HI

35

101

23:59.0

7:28/M

11

JASON BOCK AIEA HI

37

103

24:02.6

7:29/M

12

JAMIE KERR HONOLULU HI

36

104

24:03.4

7:30/M

13

WALTER IWASAKI WAIPAHU HI

33

108

24:08.4

7:31/M

14

DARRYL GEREN KANEOHE HI

39

112

24:15.4

7:33/M

15

ANDY MADDOCK KAPOLEI HI

33

113

24:18.8

7:34/M

16

STEVE SAHETAPY-ENGEL HONOLULU HI

31

119

24:24.2

7:36/M

17

ADAM BAILEY

30

124

24:36.7

7:40/M

18

JOHN RECKLIES

33

147

25:14.8

7:52/M

19

MATTHEW MANGUN KANEOHE HI

32

150

25:19.5

7:53/M

20

ANDRE STRIDIRON KAPOLEI HI

38

158

25:42.1

8:00/M

21

GARRETT FONG HONOLULU HI

37

161

25:46.0

8:02/M

22

GREGORY HART HONOLULU HI

38

168

26:08.6

8:08/M

23

WAYLON COY HONOLULU HI

31

171

26:16.8

8:11/M

24

MICHAEL FLOWERS EWA BEACH HI

31

191

27:18.9

8:30/M

25

DYLAN SHATTO MILILANI HI

34

212

28:47.7

8:58/M

26

GEORGE EBARB AIEA HI

38

223

29:41.5

9:15/M

27

BARRY YOKOYAMA HONOLULU HI

35

229

30:17.1

9:26/M

28

ASAD HUSSAID

30

237

30:41.6

9:34/M

29

KELII BANDMAN

33

238

30:50.9

9:36/M

30

JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI

37

265

33:03.6

10:18/M

31

AARON WEBB HONOLULU HI

30

288

35:06.3

10:56/M

32

TODD CROCKETT

39

314

37:47.0

11:46/M

33

JONAGUSTINE LIM HONOLULU HI

32

328

39:05.8

12:11/M

34

LAWRENCE WANG KANEOHE HI

38

330

39:51.1

12:25/M

35

WILLIAM YOUNG HONOLULU HI

32

354

45:57.5

14:19/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

43

7

16:50.5

5:15/M

2

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

43

12

17:27.8

5:26/M

3

BRUCE JENKINS MILILANI HI

44

16

18:06.9

5:38/M

4

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

48

22

18:32.3

5:46/M

5

DAVID CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

46

30

19:00.5

5:55/M

6

EFRAIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI

41

47

20:05.3

6:15/M

7

ROBERT DIAZ

42

54

20:25.9

6:22/M

8

SEAN DOWLING HONOLULU HI

47

61

21:15.3

6:37/M

9

RICHARD BAIRETT MILILANI HI

44

88

22:43.0

7:05/M

10

KENT SAKATA PEARL CITY HI

41

93

23:02.8

7:11/M

11

GREG M MEIER HONOLULU HI

46

105

24:03.7

7:30/M

12

BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI

40

130

24:47.3

7:43/M

13

ERIC RICKMOSA

42

133

24:53.6

7:45/M

14

BRAD BEAN MILILANI, HI HI

48

138

25:02.9

7:48/M

15

JAMES RYALS HONOLULU HI

47

149

25:17.3

7:53/M

16

WING LIU HONOLULU HI

41

154

25:31.3

7:57/M

17

DAVID KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI

42

155

25:34.6

7:58/M

18

JERRY DAVIS HONOLULU HI

46

179

26:50.3

8:22/M

19

DAN FONG HONOLULU HI

49

181

26:52.3

8:22/M

20

DENNIS VENTURINI PEARL CITY HI

40

204

28:28.7

8:52/M

21

HARRY GEORGE HONOLULU HI

46

208

28:41.2

8:56/M

22

KENT THOMPSON HONOLULU HI

47

264

33:02.2

10:17/M

23

KEVIN MATIAS HONOLULU HI

41

292

35:41.2

11:07/M

24

PETER CARRIS

44

318

37:59.9

11:50/M

25

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

46

337

42:19.2

13:11/M

26

JOE MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

46

376

59:43.2

18:36/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

50

9

16:58.4

5:17/M

2

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

55

27

18:54.2

5:53/M

3

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

55

40

19:48.9

6:10/M

4

PAUL G REID KANEOHE HI

50

86

22:33.3

7:01/M

5

GORDON LUM KANEOHE HI

51

92

23:00.3

7:10/M

6

MICHAEL BEEKMANN

50

187

27:09.8

8:27/M

7

BERT KAJIYAMA KAILUA HI

59

190

27:14.2

8:29/M

8

JOE GOMEZ

50

272

33:29.0

10:26/M

9

GEORGE ARIZ MILILANI HI

55

293

35:48.8

11:09/M

10

YAN TOMOKIYO HONOLULU HI

54

326

39:03.1

12:10/M

11

ROGER GOODELL HONOLULU HI

52

327

39:04.9

12:10/M

12

DAVID DORMAN HONOLULU HI

50

332

40:58.7

12:46/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

THOM IREDALE HONOLULU HI

63

49

20:20.3

6:20/M

2

DAN KOENIGSBERGER MILILANI HI

63

253

31:57.9

9:57/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

73

145

25:11.6

7:51/M

2

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

72

248

31:38.9

9:51/M

3

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

74

301

36:25.6

11:21/M

 
Top

Male 80 & over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

87

380

1:09:48.0

21:45/M