Banana Man Chase

Age Group Results

June 10, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Ross Honolulu HI

29

23

18:24.5

5:44/M

2

Emily King Honolulu HI

19

29

18:52.2

5:53/M

3

Nicole Anderson Kailua HI

18

32

19:03.0

5:56/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Kawana Mililani HI

12

142

27:32.1

8:35/M

2

Erika Ellis Waianae HI

11

172

29:42.7

9:15/M

3

Catherine White Davis CA

12

234

46:22.1

14:27/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEILANI D WASSON Hauula HI

15

60

20:43.4

6:27/M

2

Kimberly Pugliese Kapolei HI

13

63

21:10.2

6:36/M

3

Katie Pellitteri Honolulu HI

14

67

21:24.9

6:40/M

4

Melissa Kawana Mililani HI

15

96

23:23.5

7:17/M

5

Emme Cabrejos Pearl City HI

15

129

26:21.1

8:13/M

6

Ashley Williams Ewa Beach HI

15

130

26:36.0

8:17/M

7

Malia Harunaga Honolulu HI

14

145

27:43.1

8:38/M

8

Lyndsey Akamine Honolulu HI

15

158

28:42.8

8:56/M

9

Courtney Gibbons Pearl City HI

13

171

29:35.7

9:13/M

10

Alohi Garcia Honolulu HI

15

173

29:42.7

9:15/M

11

Amy Yeung Honolulu HI

15

208

33:47.0

10:31/M

12

Kaweni Del Mar Kapolei HI

14

218

36:11.4

11:16/M

13

Lana Cabrejos Pearl City HI

13

229

42:10.8

13:08/M

14

Mandilyn Suzuki Waipahu HI

14

230

43:40.9

13:36/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chelsea Oda Honolulu HI

16

70

21:37.4

6:44/M

2

Deanne Soon Mililani HI

19

74

21:45.8

6:47/M

3

Jennifer Haydt Palm Coast FL

18

75

21:55.3

6:50/M

4

Kristi Torkildson Honolulu HI

16

88

22:58.9

7:09/M

5

LEI-ALOHA BRATTON Honolulu HI

17

91

23:05.0

7:11/M

6

Lovey Walker Kaneohe HI

19

137

27:16.1

8:30/M

7

Avery Chu Honolulu HI

17

181

30:35.2

9:32/M

8

Joyce Shiramizu Pearl City HI

19

210

33:54.9

10:34/M

9

Cindy Kang Honolulu HI

16

231

43:48.2

13:39/M

10

Noralyn Rivera Honolulu HI

18

241

1:01:29.0

19:09/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jen Puzey Laie HI

22

43

19:45.7

6:09/M

2

Laura Arensmeyer Honolulu HI

27

48

19:56.9

6:13/M

3

Leilani Kaluhiokalani-M Kaneohe HI

21

52

20:05.1

6:15/M

4

Christy Paine Durham NC

25

54

20:15.4

6:19/M

5

KRISTY PETERSON Honolulu HI

25

59

20:40.6

6:26/M

6

Kim Bjorklund Winnipeg MB

27

93

23:15.3

7:15/M

7

Sabina Damaschin Honolulu HI

22

97

23:31.3

7:20/M

8

Trista Gerlach Waialua HI

22

100

23:53.6

7:26/M

9

Genela Manuel Honolulu HI

20

110

24:39.1

7:41/M

10

Amy Baran Honolulu HI

26

138

27:20.5

8:31/M

11

Mini Co Honolulu HI

29

139

27:21.6

8:31/M

12

Tasha Haynes Honolulu HI

23

152

28:05.6

8:45/M

13

Janell Bartlett Kailua HI

25

156

28:38.5

8:55/M

14

SHERRI COCKE

20

159

28:44.1

8:57/M

15

Michelle Ige Honolulu HI

26

160

28:54.6

9:00/M

16

MELISSA ROTA Kailua HI

26

167

29:15.4

9:07/M

17

Kelly Borukhovich Honolulu HI

23

176

30:04.2

9:22/M

18

Elizabeth Laabs Pearl City HI

21

184

30:49.9

9:36/M

19

Elise Okita Honolulu HI

20

187

31:03.8

9:40/M

20

Elizabeth Foreman Ewa Beach HI

26

197

32:31.7

10:08/M

21

Tammy Weyers Honolulu HI

21

198

32:43.6

10:12/M

22

Jennifer Shiraki Aiea HI

29

201

33:05.7

10:18/M

23

Melodie Chu Honolulu HI

22

209

33:49.0

10:32/M

24

Beth Sepp Honolulu HI

26

217

34:56.5

10:53/M

25

Rebecca Shumate Honolulu HI

28

224

37:57.3

11:49/M

26

Jamie Cachuela Pearl City HI

20

226

41:26.3

12:54/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANDRA FERREIRA Kaneohe HI

36

33

19:05.7

5:57/M

2

Masako Sagawa Honolulu HI

39

45

19:46.4

6:09/M

3

Susan Burr Honolulu HI

36

51

20:04.6

6:15/M

4

Elin Soto-Thompson Honolulu HI

31

62

21:00.8

6:33/M

5

Heather Knox Honolulu HI

37

71

21:40.5

6:45/M

6

Abha Varma Honolulu HI

33

79

22:07.3

6:53/M

7

BARBARA ALFANO Honolulu HI

30

89

23:00.3

7:10/M

8

Angela Freeman Kaneohe HI

33

112

24:41.2

7:41/M

9

Joy Saren Honolulu HI

35

151

28:04.2

8:45/M

10

Angela Cheng Honolulu HI

31

177

30:06.4

9:23/M

11

Kathy Sammons Honolulu HI

37

192

32:03.6

9:59/M

12

CRISTA YAZZIE Honolulu HI

31

202

33:07.7

10:19/M

13

Carmen Garcia Honolulu HI

39

206

33:27.9

10:25/M

14

Michelle Wilson Mililani HI

30

211

33:55.9

10:34/M

15

Carrie Morikawa Mililani HI

33

212

33:57.1

10:35/M

16

Valerie Diamond Kapolei HI

32

213

33:59.6

10:35/M

17

Iris Felix Kapolei HI

39

216

34:36.1

10:47/M

18

Deborah Smith Aiea HI

32

222

37:27.4

11:40/M

19

Maria Chun Honolulu HI

38

238

49:08.4

15:18/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathrine Nichols Honolulu HI

40

35

19:26.9

6:03/M

2

KAREN OSHIRO Honolulu HI

42

90

23:02.4

7:11/M

3

Barbara Shanks Waipahu HI

43

102

24:03.2

7:30/M

4

Evelyn Cabradilla Kapolei HI

44

136

27:12.2

8:28/M

5

Laura Wong-Rose Honolulu HI

40

141

27:26.4

8:33/M

6

Kerry Pitcher Kapolei HI

41

153

28:25.4

8:51/M

7

Janice Matsumoto Kaneohe HI

48

174

29:43.7

9:15/M

8

Olivia Madamba Honolulu HI

44

175

29:58.9

9:20/M

9

Beth Blackburn Mililani HI

47

186

31:03.6

9:40/M

10

Ayumi Yamamoto Honolulu HI

40

194

32:22.1

10:05/M

11

Donna Brock Kailua HI

48

221

37:25.0

11:39/M

12

Sandy Bramhill Westfield HNJ

41

227

41:51.8

13:02/M

13

Fei Dadulla Honolulu HI

42

233

45:04.5

14:02/M

14

Joanne White Davis CA

48

235

46:22.3

14:27/M

15

Joanne Schergen Kilauea HI

44

236

46:31.3

14:29/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Connie Comiso Honolulu HI

50

85

22:33.5

7:01/M

2

Janet Pappas Aiea HI

57

113

24:51.2

7:44/M

3

Valerie Akamine Honolulu HI

52

140

27:23.0

8:32/M

4

Susan Block Honolulu HI

55

149

27:56.4

8:42/M

5

Sandy Gottesman Honolulu HI

58

178

30:10.4

9:24/M

6

Susana Peterson Waipahu HI

50

180

30:24.6

9:28/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judy DeVilbiss Honolulu HI

66

205

33:27.8

10:25/M

2

Lynn Gok Mililani HI

61

223

37:28.1

11:40/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gwen McFarlan Honolulu HI

72

134

26:59.6

8:24/M

2

Carole Kleve Honolulu HI

71

193

32:03.7

9:59/M

3

Rene McWade Honolulu HI

70

225

40:18.7

12:33/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jacob Puzey Laie HI

23

1

15:44.7

4:54/M

2

Casper Dahl Honolulu HI

25

2

16:01.3

4:59/M

3

Matthew Stevens Kailua HI

27

3

16:13.0

5:03/M

 
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Mayeda Mililani HI

11

66

21:23.2

6:40/M

2

Grant Uekawa Hilo HI

12

68

21:27.8

6:41/M

3

Jacob Harr Wahiawa HI

8

81

22:12.2

6:55/M

4

Ian Gingerich Honolulu HI

9

133

26:58.0

8:24/M

5

Gary Fanelli Jr. Honolulu HI

10

157

28:40.9

8:56/M

6

Ryan Cabradilla Kapolei HI

11

161

28:58.2

9:01/M

7

Justin Takano Kapolei HI

10

163

28:59.0

9:02/M

8

Drew Carpenter Honolulu HI

7

200

32:59.7

10:17/M

9

Aaron Turner Kapolei HI

12

219

36:29.0

11:22/M

10

Tate Higashihara Honolulu HI

9

220

37:17.2

11:37/M

11

Drew Higashihara Honolulu HI

5

242

1:09:32.2

21:40/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Motobu Aiea HI

15

19

17:46.0

5:32/M

2

Dan Kaneko Aiea HI

14

28

18:50.9

5:52/M

3

Wyland Luke Honolulu HI

14

46

19:47.8

6:10/M

4

CJ Obata Honolulu HI

14

56

20:29.2

6:23/M

5

Matthew Weber Laie HI

14

76

21:59.1

6:51/M

6

Nicholas Inouye Aiea HI

14

92

23:10.7

7:13/M

7

Tony Genco Kailua HI

13

98

23:39.7

7:22/M

8

Kawai Akiona Kailua HI

14

106

24:24.2

7:36/M

9

Jason Anthony Honolulu HI

13

109

24:36.7

7:40/M

10

Aaron Verano Pearl City HI

15

111

24:40.2

7:41/M

11

Andrew Verano Pearl City HI

15

116

25:17.8

7:53/M

12

Adam Verano Pearl City HI

15

122

25:32.2

7:57/M

13

Gregg Akamine Honolulu HI

13

143

27:32.6

8:35/M

14

Matthew Ota Honolulu HI

13

146

27:43.4

8:38/M

15

Frankie Genco Kailua HI

15

191

32:02.6

9:59/M

16

David White Davis CA

15

228

42:02.2

13:06/M

17

Chaz Saren Honolulu HI

13

237

48:01.5

14:58/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kensuke Taylor Kailua HI

16

15

17:23.6

5:25/M

2

PATRICK NAKAGAWA Kailua HI

19

21

18:11.3

5:40/M

3

Matthew Shanks Waipahu HI

16

26

18:36.0

5:48/M

4

Daniel Lum Honolulu HI

17

55

20:25.3

6:22/M

5

CARLOS SIEGERT Kapolei HI

16

72

21:43.5

6:46/M

6

Nathan Akamine Honolulu HI

17

101

24:01.1

7:29/M

7

Skyler Suzuki Waipahu HI

16

155

28:36.8

8:55/M

8

Julian Yuen Honolulu HI

16

169

29:24.0

9:10/M

9

Sanford Tom Honolulu HI

16

232

43:48.6

13:39/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Siul Michel Honolulu HI

26

5

16:27.2

5:07/M

2

MATT PITTS Honolulu HI

29

6

16:28.3

5:08/M

3

BEN COLLINS Seattle WA

22

10

16:50.6

5:15/M

4

SEAN BARTONICEK

23

16

17:26.1

5:26/M

5

RYAN HODGES Kailua HI

20

17

17:30.7

5:27/M

6

Matthew Fernandez Mililani HI

23

27

18:44.1

5:50/M

7

Adam Kintop Kailua HI

27

31

19:00.9

5:55/M

8

Jared Parrish Honolulu HI

27

37

19:29.7

6:04/M

9

Matthew Clements Mililani HI

24

38

19:32.0

6:05/M

10

Wayne Bulinda Honolulu HI

23

39

19:34.1

6:06/M

11

David Sumutka Waipahu HI

23

42

19:41.6

6:08/M

12

Andrew Kamikawa Mililani HI

23

53

20:05.4

6:15/M

13

Mike Dvorak Honolulu HI

27

73

21:44.6

6:46/M

14

Johnnie Horne Wahiawa HI

29

77

22:00.2

6:51/M

15

AARON BRANSTETTER Mililani HI

29

78

22:04.2

6:52/M

16

DAVID WAGNER San Antonio TX

28

83

22:28.7

7:00/M

17

Bryan Truckeniller Waipahu HI

26

84

22:29.9

7:00/M

18

Willie Finley Jr. Kaneohe HI

28

86

22:49.5

7:06/M

19

Joel Blanchard Mililani HI

25

95

23:20.2

7:16/M

20

John Eddington Honolulu HI

25

104

24:05.6

7:30/M

21

Michael McCave Mililani HI

25

105

24:21.9

7:35/M

22

Clayton Tomasino Honolulu HI

27

107

24:26.8

7:37/M

23

Millard Bowen Mililani HI

29

119

25:22.1

7:54/M

24

John Bale Waipahu HI

26

121

25:26.0

7:55/M

25

Michael Usis Waipahu HI

28

124

25:55.6

8:04/M

26

Jimmy Ovalles Waipahu HI

29

128

26:16.9

8:11/M

27

Collin Matsumoto Kaneohe HI

20

132

26:52.1

8:22/M

28

Joel Shugart Honolulu HI

27

135

27:10.1

8:28/M

29

Collin Siu Mililani HI

20

150

27:58.9

8:43/M

30

James Cuizon Aiea Heights HI

28

170

29:33.0

9:12/M

31

John Hurt Honolulu HI

21

189

31:32.5

9:49/M

32

Gabriel Izumi Kaneohe HI

27

195

32:24.8

10:06/M

33

Shannon Mark Honolulu HI

28

199

32:51.8

10:14/M

34

ARYSS KAMAI

20

204

33:26.4

10:25/M

35

Mark Uyema Honolulu HI

29

215

34:25.9

10:43/M

36

Jay Sy Mililani HI

20

239

51:45.6

16:07/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Larson Honolulu HI

32

7

16:37.2

5:11/M

2

Antonio Eppolito Honolulu HI

38

8

16:40.9

5:12/M

3

THOMAS TAYLOR Phoenix AZ

30

11

16:53.4

5:16/M

4

Pete Boksanski Kapolei HI

37

13

17:00.4

5:18/M

5

JESSE PETERSON Honolulu HI

30

14

17:18.4

5:23/M

6

Rick Evans Honolulu HI

30

18

17:42.6

5:31/M

7

JOHN TITCHEN Honolulu HI

32

22

18:14.1

5:41/M

8

KEVIN SCHLAG Laie HI

35

25

18:33.0

5:47/M

9

Peter Leo Aiea HI

34

34

19:22.0

6:02/M

10

JESSE SCHIEL Honolulu HI

33

44

19:46.0

6:09/M

11

Eric Chong Honolulu HI

33

57

20:29.9

6:23/M

12

Ray Swinney West Ryde NSW

38

64

21:12.4

6:36/M

13

Kane Ng-Osorio Honolulu HI

30

69

21:29.9

6:42/M

14

Jason Harr Wahiawa HI

33

87

22:51.8

7:07/M

15

David Hopkins Baltimore MD

37

94

23:16.0

7:15/M

16

Frank Genco Kailua HI

39

99

23:40.5

7:22/M

17

Douglas Freeman Kaneohe HI

30

108

24:35.0

7:40/M

18

Dennis Venturini Pearl City HI

38

117

25:18.2

7:53/M

19

Sean Knox Kailua HI

35

123

25:49.0

8:03/M

20

MATTHEW MANGUN

30

125

26:03.5

8:07/M

21

Jae Park Honolulu HI

31

127

26:09.7

8:09/M

22

John Fenton Kaneohe HI

35

148

27:52.5

8:41/M

23

Anthony Zerga Honolulu HI

30

164

28:59.6

9:02/M

24

Keith Takano Kapolei HI

39

165

28:59.6

9:02/M

25

Immanuel Richardson Honolulu HI

32

183

30:43.9

9:34/M

26

Todd Kuniyoshi Honolulu HI

39

188

31:12.0

9:43/M

27

Duran Felix Kapolei HI

39

190

31:59.3

9:58/M

28

Christopher Foreman Ewa Beach HI

33

196

32:31.6

10:08/M

29

Kyle Hashimura Aiea HI

32

203

33:25.0

10:25/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Lyau Honolulu HI

41

4

16:25.1

5:07/M

2

MICHAEL MCMAHON Honolulu HI

42

9

16:49.1

5:14/M

3

JOHN R. SMITH Honolulu HI

45

12

16:57.5

5:17/M

4

MIKE FERREIRA Kaneohe HI

41

20

18:08.9

5:39/M

5

Val Umphress Mililani HI

42

24

18:28.2

5:45/M

6

Dave Christopher Honolulu HI

47

30

18:56.2

5:54/M

7

Louis Tomsic Honolulu HI

42

40

19:34.4

6:06/M

8

JACK PITCHER

40

47

19:48.6

6:10/M

9

Anson Quach Honolulu HI

45

58

20:39.5

6:26/M

10

Joseph Allen Honolulu HI

45

65

21:12.8

6:36/M

11

Michael Garcia Honolulu HI

43

80

22:08.6

6:54/M

12

Scot Merkle Honolulu HI

46

103

24:03.7

7:30/M

13

Shane Akamine Honolulu HI

46

114

25:15.8

7:52/M

14

Karl Matsushima Kaneohe HI

41

115

25:16.2

7:52/M

15

DAVID MCVEIGH Kailua HI

46

118

25:19.6

7:53/M

16

Russell Norcross Honolulu HI

41

144

27:41.2

8:37/M

17

Jeffrey Goya Kapolei HI

43

154

28:36.5

8:55/M

18

Rey Rudy Cabradilla Kapolei HI

41

162

28:58.3

9:01/M

19

Todd Dawson Kapolei HI

41

168

29:22.9

9:09/M

20

Michael Richards Honolulu HI

40

179

30:14.3

9:25/M

21

Brian Oya Honolulu HI

46

185

30:58.7

9:39/M

22

Roy Sagami Kaneohe HI

42

214

34:16.5

10:40/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Pugliese Kapolei HI

53

41

19:39.3

6:07/M

2

Alex Rodriguez Honolulu HI

57

49

20:00.5

6:14/M

3

Michael Georgi Honolulu HI

53

50

20:02.7

6:14/M

4

Michael Kasamoto Honolulu HI

57

61

20:46.4

6:28/M

5

STEVE SIEGERT Kapolei HI

56

82

22:19.7

6:57/M

6

Daniel Damaschin Loxahatcher FL

50

131

26:51.5

8:22/M

7

Bob Arkus Honolulu HI

54

147

27:51.3

8:41/M

8

Lester Harunaga Honolulu HI

55

166

29:05.6

9:04/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Cadman Honolulu HI

61

36

19:26.9

6:03/M

2

Alec Brownlow Honolulu HI

65

120

25:25.6

7:55/M

3

Al Singbusch Honolulu HI

66

182

30:39.1

9:33/M

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kit Smith Honolulu HI

71

126

26:04.9

8:07/M

2

Bob Olson Honolulu HI

72

207

33:43.0

10:30/M

3

Tsugio Higashihara Honolulu HI

73

240

53:13.9

16:35/M