Banana Man Chase

Overall Finish List

June 10, 2006


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jacob Puzey Laie HI

12

23

***** M 20-29

15:44.7

4:54/M

2

Casper Dahl Honolulu HI

240

25

***** M 20-29

16:01.3

4:59/M

3

Matthew Stevens Kailua HI

210

27

***** M 20-29

16:13.0

5:03/M

4

Jonathan Lyau Honolulu HI

49

41

1 M 40-49

16:25.1

5:07/M

5

Siul Michel Honolulu HI

223

26

1 M 20-29

16:27.2

5:07/M

6

MATT PITTS Honolulu HI

260

29

1 M 20-29

16:28.3

5:08/M

7

Chris Larson Honolulu HI

228

32

2 M 30-39

16:37.2

5:11/M

8

Antonio Eppolito Honolulu HI

138

38

3 M 30-39

16:40.9

5:12/M

9

MICHAEL MCMAHON Honolulu HI

255

42

2 M 40-49

16:49.1

5:14/M

10

BEN COLLINS Seattle WA

258

22

2 M 20-29

16:50.6

5:15/M

11

THOMAS TAYLOR Phoenix AZ

243

30

4 M 30-39

16:53.4

5:16/M

12

JOHN R. SMITH Honolulu HI

247

45

3 M 40-49

16:57.5

5:17/M

13

Pete Boksanski Kapolei HI

35

37

5 M 30-39

17:00.4

5:18/M

14

JESSE PETERSON Honolulu HI

252

30

6 M 30-39

17:18.4

5:23/M

15

Kensuke Taylor Kailua HI

86

16

1 M 16-19

17:23.6

5:25/M

16

SEAN BARTONICEK

250

23

3 M 20-29

17:26.1

5:26/M

17

RYAN HODGES Kailua HI

263

20

4 M 20-29

17:30.7

5:27/M

18

Rick Evans Honolulu HI

64

30

7 M 30-39

17:42.6

5:31/M

19

Scott Motobu Aiea HI

33

15

1 M 13-15

17:46.0

5:32/M

20

MIKE FERREIRA Kaneohe HI

262

41

4 M 40-49

18:08.9

5:39/M

21

PATRICK NAKAGAWA Kailua HI

264

19

2 M 16-19

18:11.3

5:40/M

22

JOHN TITCHEN Honolulu HI

249

32

8 M 30-39

18:14.1

5:41/M

23

Rachel Ross Honolulu HI

2

29

***** F 20-29

18:24.5

5:44/M

24

Val Umphress Mililani HI

50

42

5 M 40-49

18:28.2

5:45/M

25

KEVIN SCHLAG Laie HI

157

35

9 M 30-39

18:33.0

5:47/M

26

Matthew Shanks Waipahu HI

186

16

3 M 16-19

18:36.0

5:48/M

27

Matthew Fernandez Mililani HI

192

23

5 M 20-29

18:44.1

5:50/M

28

Dan Kaneko Aiea HI

75

14

2 M 13-15

18:50.9

5:52/M

29

Emily King Honolulu HI

241

19

***** F 16-19

18:52.2

5:53/M

30

Dave Christopher Honolulu HI

173

47

6 M 40-49

18:56.2

5:54/M

31

Adam Kintop Kailua HI

202

27

6 M 20-29

19:00.9

5:55/M

32

Nicole Anderson Kailua HI

71

18

***** F 16-19

19:03.0

5:56/M

33

SANDRA FERREIRA Kaneohe HI

261

36

1 F 30-39

19:05.7

5:57/M

34

Peter Leo Aiea HI

205

34

10 M 30-39

19:22.0

6:02/M

35

Kathrine Nichols Honolulu HI

231

40

1 F 40-49

19:26.9

6:03/M

36

Ed Cadman Honolulu HI

188

61

1 M 60-69

19:26.9

6:03/M

37

Jared Parrish Honolulu HI

14

27

7 M 20-29

19:29.7

6:04/M

38

Matthew Clements Mililani HI

190

24

8 M 20-29

19:32.0

6:05/M

39

Wayne Bulinda Honolulu HI

233

23

9 M 20-29

19:34.1

6:06/M

40

Louis Tomsic Honolulu HI

29

42

7 M 40-49

19:34.4

6:06/M

41

Frank Pugliese Kapolei HI

16

53

1 M 50-59

19:39.3

6:07/M

42

David Sumutka Waipahu HI

76

23

10 M 20-29

19:41.6

6:08/M

43

Jen Puzey Laie HI

13

22

1 F 20-29

19:45.7

6:09/M

44

JESSE SCHIEL Honolulu HI

269

33

11 M 30-39

19:46.0

6:09/M

45

Masako Sagawa Honolulu HI

44

39

2 F 30-39

19:46.4

6:09/M

46

Wyland Luke Honolulu HI

53

14

3 M 13-15

19:47.8

6:10/M

47

JACK PITCHER

259

40

8 M 40-49

19:48.6

6:10/M

48

Laura Arensmeyer Honolulu HI

38

27

2 F 20-29

19:56.9

6:13/M

49

Alex Rodriguez Honolulu HI

122

57

2 M 50-59

20:00.5

6:14/M

50

Michael Georgi Honolulu HI

57

53

3 M 50-59

20:02.7

6:14/M

51

Susan Burr Honolulu HI

104

36

3 F 30-39

20:04.6

6:15/M

52

Leilani Kaluhiokalani-M Kaneohe HI

4

21

3 F 20-29

20:05.1

6:15/M

53

Andrew Kamikawa Mililani HI

6

23

11 M 20-29

20:05.4

6:15/M

54

Christy Paine Durham NC

200

25

4 F 20-29

20:15.4

6:19/M

55

Daniel Lum Honolulu HI

123

17

4 M 16-19

20:25.3

6:22/M

56

CJ Obata Honolulu HI

142

14

4 M 13-15

20:29.2

6:23/M

57

Eric Chong Honolulu HI

126

33

12 M 30-39

20:29.9

6:23/M

58

Anson Quach Honolulu HI

83

45

9 M 40-49

20:39.5

6:26/M

59

KRISTY PETERSON Honolulu HI

251

25

5 F 20-29

20:40.6

6:26/M

60

KEILANI D WASSON Hauula HI

242

15

1 F 13-15

20:43.4

6:27/M

61

Michael Kasamoto Honolulu HI

174

57

4 M 50-59

20:46.4

6:28/M

62

Elin Soto-Thompson Honolulu HI

239

31

4 F 30-39

21:00.8

6:33/M

63

Kimberly Pugliese Kapolei HI

17

13

1 F 13-15

21:10.2

6:36/M

64

Ray Swinney West Ryde NSW

178

38

13 M 30-39

21:12.4

6:36/M

65

Joseph Allen Honolulu HI

20

45

10 M 40-49

21:12.8

6:36/M

66

Ryan Mayeda Mililani HI

41

11

1 M 0-12

21:23.2

6:40/M

67

Katie Pellitteri Honolulu HI

208

14

2 F 13-15

21:24.9

6:40/M

68

Grant Uekawa Hilo HI

213

12

2 M 0-12

21:27.8

6:41/M

69

Kane Ng-Osorio Honolulu HI

21

30

14 M 30-39

21:29.9

6:42/M

70

Chelsea Oda Honolulu HI

203

16

2 F 16-19

21:37.4

6:44/M

71

Heather Knox Honolulu HI

34

37

5 F 30-39

21:40.5

6:45/M

72

CARLOS SIEGERT Kapolei HI

268

16

5 M 16-19

21:43.5

6:46/M

73

Mike Dvorak Honolulu HI

226

27

12 M 20-29

21:44.6

6:46/M

74

Deanne Soon Mililani HI

139

19

3 F 16-19

21:45.8

6:47/M

75

Jennifer Haydt Palm Coast FL

235

18

4 F 16-19

21:55.3

6:50/M

76

Matthew Weber Laie HI

204

14

5 M 13-15

21:59.1

6:51/M

77

Johnnie Horne Wahiawa HI

234

29

13 M 20-29

22:00.2

6:51/M

78

AARON BRANSTETTER Mililani HI

245

29

14 M 20-29

22:04.2

6:52/M

79

Abha Varma Honolulu HI

224

33

6 F 30-39

22:07.3

6:53/M

80

Michael Garcia Honolulu HI

227

43

11 M 40-49

22:08.6

6:54/M

81

Jacob Harr Wahiawa HI

155

8

3 M 0-12

22:12.2

6:55/M

82

STEVE SIEGERT Kapolei HI

267

56

5 M 50-59

22:19.7

6:57/M

83

DAVID WAGNER San Antonio TX

256

28

15 M 20-29

22:28.7

7:00/M

84

Bryan Truckeniller Waipahu HI

147

26

16 M 20-29

22:29.9

7:00/M

85

Connie Comiso Honolulu HI

82

50

1 F 50-59

22:33.5

7:01/M

86

Willie Finley Jr. Kaneohe HI

66

28

17 M 20-29

22:49.5

7:06/M

87

Jason Harr Wahiawa HI

154

33

15 M 30-39

22:51.8

7:07/M

88

Kristi Torkildson Honolulu HI

55

16

5 F 16-19

22:58.9

7:09/M

89

BARBARA ALFANO Honolulu HI

248

30

7 F 30-39

23:00.3

7:10/M

90

KAREN OSHIRO Honolulu HI

265

42

2 F 40-49

23:02.4

7:11/M

91

LEI-ALOHA BRATTON Honolulu HI

253

17

6 F 16-19

23:05.0

7:11/M

92

Nicholas Inouye Aiea HI

146

14

6 M 13-15

23:10.7

7:13/M

93

Kim Bjorklund Winnipeg MB

211

27

6 F 20-29

23:15.3

7:15/M

94

David Hopkins Baltimore MD

216

37

16 M 30-39

23:16.0

7:15/M

95

Joel Blanchard Mililani HI

193

25

18 M 20-29

23:20.2

7:16/M

96

Melissa Kawana Mililani HI

84

15

3 F 13-15

23:23.5

7:17/M

97

Sabina Damaschin Honolulu HI

237

22

7 F 20-29

23:31.3

7:20/M

98

Tony Genco Kailua HI

94

13

7 M 13-15

23:39.7

7:22/M

99

Frank Genco Kailua HI

96

39

17 M 30-39

23:40.5

7:22/M

100

Trista Gerlach Waialua HI

99

22

8 F 20-29

23:53.6

7:26/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Nathan Akamine Honolulu HI

166

17

6 M 16-19

24:01.1

7:29/M

102

Barbara Shanks Waipahu HI

217

43

3 F 40-49

24:03.2

7:30/M

103

Scot Merkle Honolulu HI

28

46

12 M 40-49

24:03.7

7:30/M

104

John Eddington Honolulu HI

120

25

19 M 20-29

24:05.6

7:30/M

105

Michael McCave Mililani HI

191

25

20 M 20-29

24:21.9

7:35/M

106

Kawai Akiona Kailua HI

137

14

8 M 13-15

24:24.2

7:36/M

107

Clayton Tomasino Honolulu HI

42

27

21 M 20-29

24:26.8

7:37/M

108

Douglas Freeman Kaneohe HI

127

30

18 M 30-39

24:35.0

7:40/M

109

Jason Anthony Honolulu HI

51

13

9 M 13-15

24:36.7

7:40/M

110

Genela Manuel Honolulu HI

130

20

9 F 20-29

24:39.1

7:41/M

111

Aaron Verano Pearl City HI

9

15

10 M 13-15

24:40.2

7:41/M

112

Angela Freeman Kaneohe HI

128

33

8 F 30-39

24:41.2

7:41/M

113

Janet Pappas Aiea HI

59

57

2 F 50-59

24:51.2

7:44/M

114

Shane Akamine Honolulu HI

134

46

13 M 40-49

25:15.8

7:52/M

115

Karl Matsushima Kaneohe HI

106

41

14 M 40-49

25:16.2

7:52/M

116

Andrew Verano Pearl City HI

10

15

11 M 13-15

25:17.8

7:53/M

117

Dennis Venturini Pearl City HI

175

38

19 M 30-39

25:18.2

7:53/M

118

DAVID MCVEIGH Kailua HI

244

46

15 M 40-49

25:19.6

7:53/M

119

Millard Bowen Mililani HI

113

29

22 M 20-29

25:22.1

7:54/M

120

Alec Brownlow Honolulu HI

177

65

2 M 60-69

25:25.6

7:55/M

121

John Bale Waipahu HI

121

26

23 M 20-29

25:26.0

7:55/M

122

Adam Verano Pearl City HI

8

15

12 M 13-15

25:32.2

7:57/M

123

Sean Knox Kailua HI

105

35

20 M 30-39

25:49.0

8:03/M

124

Michael Usis Waipahu HI

60

28

24 M 20-29

25:55.6

8:04/M

125

MATTHEW MANGUN

109

30

21 M 30-39

26:03.5

8:07/M

126

Kit Smith Honolulu HI

5

71

1 M 70-99

26:04.9

8:07/M

127

Jae Park Honolulu HI

135

31

22 M 30-39

26:09.7

8:09/M

128

Jimmy Ovalles Waipahu HI

118

29

25 M 20-29

26:16.9

8:11/M

129

Emme Cabrejos Pearl City HI

171

15

4 F 13-15

26:21.1

8:13/M

130

Ashley Williams Ewa Beach HI

214

15

5 F 13-15

26:36.0

8:17/M

131

Daniel Damaschin Loxahatcher FL

236

50

6 M 50-59

26:51.5

8:22/M

132

Collin Matsumoto Kaneohe HI

23

20

26 M 20-29

26:52.1

8:22/M

133

Ian Gingerich Honolulu HI

133

9

4 M 0-12

26:58.0

8:24/M

134

Gwen McFarlan Honolulu HI

117

72

1 F 70-99

26:59.6

8:24/M

135

Joel Shugart Honolulu HI

131

27

27 M 20-29

27:10.1

8:28/M

136

Evelyn Cabradilla Kapolei HI

144

44

4 F 40-49

27:12.2

8:28/M

137

Lovey Walker Kaneohe HI

79

19

7 F 16-19

27:16.1

8:30/M

138

Amy Baran Honolulu HI

31

26

10 F 20-29

27:20.5

8:31/M

139

Mini Co Honolulu HI

91

29

11 F 20-29

27:21.6

8:31/M

140

Valerie Akamine Honolulu HI

167

52

3 F 50-59

27:23.0

8:32/M

141

Laura Wong-Rose Honolulu HI

45

40

5 F 40-49

27:26.4

8:33/M

142

Jessica Kawana Mililani HI

85

12

1 F 0-12

27:32.1

8:35/M

143

Gregg Akamine Honolulu HI

168

13

13 M 13-15

27:32.6

8:35/M

144

Russell Norcross Honolulu HI

18

41

16 M 40-49

27:41.2

8:37/M

145

Malia Harunaga Honolulu HI

69

14

6 F 13-15

27:43.1

8:38/M

146

Matthew Ota Honolulu HI

3

13

14 M 13-15

27:43.4

8:38/M

147

Bob Arkus Honolulu HI

40

54

7 M 50-59

27:51.3

8:41/M

148

John Fenton Kaneohe HI

176

35

23 M 30-39

27:52.5

8:41/M

149

Susan Block Honolulu HI

197

55

4 F 50-59

27:56.4

8:42/M

150

Collin Siu Mililani HI

136

20

28 M 20-29

27:58.9

8:43/M

151

Joy Saren Honolulu HI

198

35

9 F 30-39

28:04.2

8:45/M

152

Tasha Haynes Honolulu HI

77

23

12 F 20-29

28:05.6

8:45/M

153

Kerry Pitcher Kapolei HI

70

41

6 F 40-49

28:25.4

8:51/M

154

Jeffrey Goya Kapolei HI

43

43

17 M 40-49

28:36.5

8:55/M

155

Skyler Suzuki Waipahu HI

100

16

7 M 16-19

28:36.8

8:55/M

156

Janell Bartlett Kailua HI

102

25

13 F 20-29

28:38.5

8:55/M

157

Gary Fanelli Jr. Honolulu HI

207

10

5 M 0-12

28:40.9

8:56/M

158

Lyndsey Akamine Honolulu HI

165

15

7 F 13-15

28:42.8

8:56/M

159

SHERRI COCKE

246

20

14 F 20-29

28:44.1

8:57/M

160

Michelle Ige Honolulu HI

32

26

15 F 20-29

28:54.6

9:00/M

161

Ryan Cabradilla Kapolei HI

145

11

6 M 0-12

28:58.2

9:01/M

162

Rey Rudy Cabradilla Kapolei HI

143

41

18 M 40-49

28:58.3

9:01/M

163

Justin Takano Kapolei HI

160

10

7 M 0-12

28:59.0

9:02/M

164

Anthony Zerga Honolulu HI

129

30

24 M 30-39

28:59.6

9:02/M

165

Keith Takano Kapolei HI

159

39

25 M 30-39

28:59.6

9:02/M

166

Lester Harunaga Honolulu HI

68

55

8 M 50-59

29:05.6

9:04/M

167

MELISSA ROTA Kailua HI

266

26

16 F 20-29

29:15.4

9:07/M

168

Todd Dawson Kapolei HI

78

41

19 M 40-49

29:22.9

9:09/M

169

Julian Yuen Honolulu HI

172

16

8 M 16-19

29:24.0

9:10/M

170

James Cuizon Aiea Heights HI

150

28

29 M 20-29

29:33.0

9:12/M

171

Courtney Gibbons Pearl City HI

30

13

8 F 13-15

29:35.7

9:13/M

172

Erika Ellis Waianae HI

219

11

2 F 0-12

29:42.7

9:15/M

173

Alohi Garcia Honolulu HI

148

15

15 F 13-15

29:42.7

9:15/M

174

Janice Matsumoto Kaneohe HI

22

48

7 F 40-49

29:43.7

9:15/M

175

Olivia Madamba Honolulu HI

218

44

8 F 40-49

29:58.9

9:20/M

176

Kelly Borukhovich Honolulu HI

164

23

17 F 20-29

30:04.2

9:22/M

177

Angela Cheng Honolulu HI

125

31

10 F 30-39

30:06.4

9:23/M

178

Sandy Gottesman Honolulu HI

1

58

5 F 50-59

30:10.4

9:24/M

179

Michael Richards Honolulu HI

88

40

20 M 40-49

30:14.3

9:25/M

180

Susana Peterson Waipahu HI

187

50

6 F 50-59

30:24.6

9:28/M

181

Avery Chu Honolulu HI

61

17

8 F 16-19

30:35.2

9:32/M

182

Al Singbusch Honolulu HI

220

66

3 M 60-69

30:39.1

9:33/M

183

Immanuel Richardson Honolulu HI

124

32

26 M 30-39

30:43.9

9:34/M

184

Elizabeth Laabs Pearl City HI

194

21

18 F 20-29

30:49.9

9:36/M

185

Brian Oya Honolulu HI

98

46

21 M 40-49

30:58.7

9:39/M

186

Beth Blackburn Mililani HI

65

47

9 F 40-49

31:03.6

9:40/M

187

Elise Okita Honolulu HI

141

20

19 F 20-29

31:03.8

9:40/M

188

Todd Kuniyoshi Honolulu HI

25

39

22 M 30-39

31:12.0

9:43/M

189

John Hurt Honolulu HI

72

21

30 M 20-29

31:32.5

9:49/M

190

Duran Felix Kapolei HI

111

39

23 M 30-39

31:59.3

9:58/M

191

Frankie Genco Kailua HI

95

15

16 M 13-15

32:02.6

9:59/M

192

Kathy Sammons Honolulu HI

238

37

11 F 30-39

32:03.6

9:59/M

193

Carole Kleve Honolulu HI

196

71

2 F 70-99

32:03.7

9:59/M

194

Ayumi Yamamoto Honolulu HI

11

40

10 F 40-49

32:22.1

10:05/M

195

Gabriel Izumi Kaneohe HI

140

27

31 M 20-29

32:24.8

10:06/M

196

Christopher Foreman Ewa Beach HI

183

33

27 M 30-39

32:31.6

10:08/M

197

Elizabeth Foreman Ewa Beach HI

184

26

20 F 20-29

32:31.7

10:08/M

198

Tammy Weyers Honolulu HI

156

21

21 F 20-29

32:43.6

10:12/M

199

Shannon Mark Honolulu HI

108

28

32 M 20-29

32:51.8

10:14/M

200

Drew Carpenter Honolulu HI

93

7

8 M 0-12

32:59.7

10:17/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

201

Jennifer Shiraki Aiea HI

74

29

22 F 20-29

33:05.7

10:18/M

202

CRISTA YAZZIE Honolulu HI

254

31

12 F 30-39

33:07.7

10:19/M

203

Kyle Hashimura Aiea HI

107

32

28 M 30-39

33:25.0

10:25/M

204

ARYSS KAMAI

270

20

33 M 20-29

33:26.4

10:25/M

205

Judy DeVilbiss Honolulu HI

67

66

1 F 60-69

33:27.8

10:25/M

206

Carmen Garcia Honolulu HI

114

39

13 F 30-39

33:27.9

10:25/M

207

Bob Olson Honolulu HI

115

72

2 M 70-99

33:43.0

10:30/M

208

Amy Yeung Honolulu HI

201

15

9 F 13-15

33:47.0

10:31/M

209

Melodie Chu Honolulu HI

63

22

23 F 20-29

33:49.0

10:32/M

210

Joyce Shiramizu Pearl City HI

112

19

9 F 16-19

33:54.9

10:34/M

211

Michelle Wilson Mililani HI

81

30

14 F 30-39

33:55.9

10:34/M

212

Carrie Morikawa Mililani HI

158

33

15 F 30-39

33:57.1

10:35/M

213

Valerie Diamond Kapolei HI

163

32

16 F 30-39

33:59.6

10:35/M

214

Roy Sagami Kaneohe HI

89

42

24 M 40-49

34:16.5

10:40/M

215

Mark Uyema Honolulu HI

80

29

29 M 20-29

34:25.9

10:43/M

216

Iris Felix Kapolei HI

110

39

17 F 30-39

34:36.1

10:47/M

217

Beth Sepp Honolulu HI

103

26

24 F 20-29

34:56.5

10:53/M

218

Kaweni Del Mar Kapolei HI

149

14

10 F 13-15

36:11.4

11:16/M

219

Aaron Turner Kapolei HI

90

12

9 M 0-12

36:29.0

11:22/M

220

Tate Higashihara Honolulu HI

46

9

10 M 0-12

37:17.2

11:37/M

221

Donna Brock Kailua HI

73

48

11 F 40-49

37:25.0

11:39/M

222

Deborah Smith Aiea HI

19

32

18 F 30-39

37:27.4

11:40/M

223

Lynn Gok Mililani HI

7

61

2 F 60-69

37:28.1

11:40/M

224

Rebecca Shumate Honolulu HI

132

28

25 F 20-29

37:57.3

11:49/M

225

Rene McWade Honolulu HI

222

70

3 F 70-99

40:18.7

12:33/M

226

Jamie Cachuela Pearl City HI

161

20

26 F 20-29

41:26.3

12:54/M

227

Sandy Bramhill Westfield HNJ

221

41

12 F 40-49

41:51.8

13:02/M

228

David White Davis CA

232

15

17 M 13-15

42:02.2

13:06/M

229

Lana Cabrejos Pearl City HI

170

13

11 F 13-15

42:10.8

13:08/M

230

Mandilyn Suzuki Waipahu HI

101

14

12 F 13-15

43:40.9

13:36/M

231

Cindy Kang Honolulu HI

153

16

10 F 16-19

43:48.2

13:39/M

232

Sanford Tom Honolulu HI

225

16

9 M 16-19

43:48.6

13:39/M

233

Fei Dadulla Honolulu HI

27

42

13 F 40-49

45:04.5

14:02/M

234

Catherine White Davis CA

230

12

3 F 0-12

46:22.1

14:27/M

235

Joanne White Davis CA

229

48

14 F 40-49

46:22.3

14:27/M

236

Joanne Schergen Kilauea HI

212

44

15 F 40-49

46:31.3

14:29/M

237

Chaz Saren Honolulu HI

199

13

18 M 13-15

48:01.5

14:58/M

238

Maria Chun Honolulu HI

24

38

19 F 30-39

49:08.4

15:18/M

239

Jay Sy Mililani HI

54

20

34 M 20-29

51:45.6

16:07/M

240

Tsugio Higashihara Honolulu HI

47

73

3 M 70-99

53:13.9

16:35/M

241

Noralyn Rivera Honolulu HI

162

18

11 F 16-19

1:01:29.0

19:09/M

242

Drew Higashihara Honolulu HI

48

5

11 M 0-12

1:09:32.2

21:40/M