Banana Man Chase

Age Group Results

May 10, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CINDY SAWAI HONOLULU HI

30

10

26:11.6

8:09/M

2

NOEL DEMARCO MILILANI HI

30

12

28:21.6

8:50/M

3

REBECCA GEORGE HONOLULU HI

30

13

28:42.0

8:56/M

 
Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAUTIA TANOA

30

17

30:34.8

9:31/M

2

TRUE ST. THOMAS

30

18

31:41.2

9:52/M

3

KESHIA KAAA

30

20

31:49.7

9:55/M

4

JANET KIM

30

24

33:15.7

10:21/M

5

DANI MUNEOKA HONOLULU HI

30

25

33:54.4

10:34/M

6

CHRISTINE TAMAYOSE

30

28

39:23.3

12:16/M

7

NANI AVERY

30

29

43:29.5

13:33/M

8

INESS SUPNET

30

33

49:03.0

15:17/M

9

ADRIANNA PHOSARATH

30

34

49:26.3

15:24/M

10

JOCELYN GEROLAGA Ewa Beach HI

30

35

49:55.7

15:33/M

11

SHANTELLE MANUEL

30

36

50:14.0

15:39/M

12

BRITTNEY AVERY

30

37

58:46.5

18:18/M

13

MALLORY MORIGUCHI

30

40

1:00:40.3

18:54/M

14

ANGEL SUNIA

30

41

1:00:49.2

18:57/M

15

COLLEN PALACIOS

30

42

1:00:50.1

18:57/M

16

TASHA

30

43

1:00:50.4

18:57/M

17

SHILAH CRINER

30

45

1:01:50.8

19:16/M

18

TRACY HERNANDEZ

30

46

1:01:51.3

19:16/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIK KANG HONOLULU HI

30

1

18:51.0

5:52/M

2

DAN M.

30

2

22:02.0

6:52/M

3

CRESTON MERCADO

30

3

22:18.8

6:57/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC MADARANG

30

4

23:36.2

7:21/M

2

AUSTIN OAKLEY HONOLULU HI

30

5

23:53.1

7:26/M

3

JONATHAN MOLINA

30

6

23:54.6

7:27/M

4

JEFF SWAFFORD

30

7

24:00.7

7:29/M

5

JOHN DEMARCO HONOLULU HI

30

8

24:03.7

7:30/M

6

CHRIS BELARAS HONOLULU HI

30

9

25:53.7

8:04/M

7

BOB CROWLEY

30

11

27:18.9

8:30/M

8

SEAN ROGUDOS

30

14

28:47.4

8:58/M

9

BLAKE KAJIWARA HONOLULU HI

30

15

28:49.3

8:59/M

10

MICHAEL CABAGBAG

30

16

29:36.1

9:13/M

11

SAM TAKAGISHI

30

19

31:41.3

9:52/M

12

LIAM HILSON

30

21

32:47.6

10:13/M

13

JUNIOR IMAI

30

22

32:47.6

10:13/M

14

TIM TAMASHIRO

30

23

32:53.6

10:15/M

15

BRUCE DEREGO HONOLULU HI

30

26

34:52.3

10:52/M

16

JOHN V.

30

27

37:31.9

11:41/M

17

YURI MCPHAIL

30

30

46:02.7

14:20/M

18

DEAN MCPHAIL HONOLULU HI

30

31

46:03.0

14:21/M

19

BRANDON DOMINGO

30

32

49:01.6

15:16/M

20

MITCHELL YAMADA

30

38

59:45.8

18:37/M

21

TRAVIS WAKAYAMA

30

39

1:00:40.2

18:54/M

22

GREG MEIER HONOLULU HI

30

44

1:01:39.3

19:12/M

23

KAWIKA AKI-VICK

30

47

1:02:09.7

19:22/M

24

SHAWN SHIROMA

30

48

1:02:10.5

19:22/M