Passion for Perfection 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 29, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

40

16

25:52.9

8:19/M

2

CYNDI PASCUA HONOLULU HI

40

18

26:15.7

8:26/M

3

JOY SAREN HONOLULU HI

35

20

27:05.3

8:43/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GABRIELLA JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI

8

37

32:42.4

10:31/M

2

RUBY MASSEY WAHIAWA HI

7

55

39:59.7

12:51/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MOLLY ECHOLS WAHIAWA HI

11

27

29:18.1

9:25/M

2

KIRSTEN HO'OHULI HONOLULU HI

14

48

34:59.5

11:15/M

3

SHAYE PASCUA HONOLULU HI

12

50

38:25.9

12:21/M

4

TIYANI SAREN HONOLULU HI

14

51

38:27.0

12:22/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNA WAGNER LAIE HI

17

64

46:28.4

14:56/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TASHA HAYNES HONOLULU HI

23

21

28:08.3

9:03/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNY MCCHESNEY EWA BEACH HI

26

52

39:51.6

12:49/M

2

STACIE NAGO HONOLULU HI

29

53

39:51.6

12:49/M

3

SAMANTHA OKUBO HONOLULU HI

28

54

39:51.9

12:49/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELIZABETH STAIB-KING WAIALUA HI

30

42

34:25.7

11:04/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE CABALSE WAIPAHU HI

38

23

28:21.9

9:07/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETH ECHOLS WAHIAWA HI

44

28

29:18.7

9:25/M

2

SUE HERBICH HONOLULU HI

40

36

30:46.5

9:54/M

3

MACY MASSEY WAHIAWA HI

42

56

40:15.3

12:57/M

4

REGINA OANIA HONOLULU HI

42

58

42:49.6

13:46/M

5

BERNIE SHIMONO HONOLULU HI

42

74

59:05.5

19:00/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEBRA SHIRAISHI-PRATT HONOLULU HI

47

24

28:37.9

9:12/M

2

BABES WONG WAIPAHU HI

48

33

30:04.0

9:40/M

3

DAVELYNN HUBBARD WAIANAE HI

45

77

1:03:20.2

20:22/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAVERNE NG MILILANI HI

54

73

56:35.6

18:12/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAREN STOFFER HONOLULU HI

55

32

29:51.9

9:36/M

2

STELLA YASUDA AIEA HI

56

68

51:28.5

16:33/M

3

CAROL CHANG KANEOHE HI

59

69

52:01.2

16:44/M

4

CARLA LANDRY HONOLULU HI

55

78

1:03:20.6

20:22/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VAL VALMOJA HONOLULU HI

66

72

56:35.6

18:12/M

2

MILDRED YAMADA HONOLULU HI

67

76

1:01:33.1

19:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

41

1

17:51.9

5:44/M

2

DARIO HERRERA HONOLULU HI

28

2

18:04.7

5:49/M

3

DAVE CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI

47

3

19:10.8

6:10/M

 
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACOB HARR WAHIAWA HI

8

10

22:46.4

7:19/M

2

JANSEN WONG WAIPAHU HI

9

61

43:54.3

14:07/M

3

STERLING MASSEY WAHIAWA HI

5

67

50:24.0

16:12/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEENAN HO'OHULI HONOLULU HI

14

7

22:15.4

7:09/M

2

ESSAYE VILLAVER HONOLULU HI

14

8

22:23.6

7:12/M

3

JOSH ECHOLS WAHIAWA HI

14

19

26:46.8

8:36/M

4

ALVIN FAAMAUSILI HONOLULU HI

13

41

34:18.7

11:02/M

5

CHAZ SAREN HONOLULU HI

12

44

34:33.2

11:07/M

6

ORLANDO CADIENTE, JR. HONOLULU HI

10

57

42:03.5

13:31/M

7

JARON WONG WAIPAHU HI

13

60

42:52.0

13:47/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JORDAN WONG WAIPAHU HI

16

9

22:28.3

7:13/M

2

PRESTON CERIA HONOLULU HI

15

40

34:13.4

11:00/M

3

JUNIOR LAVATAI HONOLULU HI

16

43

34:31.5

11:06/M

4

DANIEL FIIJON HONOLULU HI

16

45

34:33.6

11:07/M

5

FAAFETAI TURALE HONOLULU HI

16

46

34:34.1

11:07/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

EFREN DOMINGO HONOLULU HI

21

14

23:39.5

7:36/M

2

MARK LUNA AIEA HI

23

25

29:02.5

9:20/M

3

JEFF BERCASIO KAPOLEI HI

23

62

45:25.2

14:36/M

4

BRANDON AKAMINE KAPOLEI HI

22

63

45:26.5

14:37/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JASON HARR WAHIAWA HI

32

12

22:52.3

7:21/M

2

REGAN KING WAIALUA HI

31

26

29:04.4

9:21/M

3

ANTON HEDRICK WAHIAWA HI

33

29

29:31.8

9:29/M

4

MICHAEL OANIA HONOLULU HI

34

59

42:49.8

13:46/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CLARENCE SAREN HONOLULU HI

35

49

37:27.6

12:03/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

40

4

19:39.7

6:19/M

2

DERRICK MALAMA HONOLULU HI

43

75

59:06.2

19:00/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RAYMOND WOO AIEA HI

48

6

21:54.7

7:03/M

2

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

48

11

22:47.9

7:20/M

3

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

49

13

23:14.7

7:28/M

4

SCOT MERKLE HONOLULU HI

45

15

24:54.0

8:00/M

5

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

46

22

28:19.7

9:06/M

6

MARK MASSEY WAHIAWA HI

46

66

50:23.1

16:12/M

7

CURTIS LUM WAIPAHU HI

46

70

52:01.7

16:44/M

8

HOUGHTON MEYER HONOLULU HI

46

71

52:02.8

16:44/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STERLING SASAKI HONOLULU HI

51

5

20:49.9

6:42/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WILLIAM DANKA WAHIAWA HI

55

30

29:32.0

9:30/M

2

STEPHEN TOM HONOLULU HI

57

31

29:51.7

9:36/M

3

DAVID KUGEL WAIPAHU HI

58

35

30:28.8

9:48/M

4

DAVID STOFFER HONOLULU HI

55

47

34:48.7

11:11/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

66

65

47:26.7

15:15/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE NEWMAN WESTLAKE CA

70

17

25:56.8

8:20/M

2

KIM JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI

72

34

30:24.5

9:46/M

3

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

72

38

33:51.4

10:53/M

4

ROBERT HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

80

39

33:51.5

10:53/M